Apple Raceberry JaM

About this site...

Cross Country Archives

You can either browse through these lists of over 500 meets, or click here and search for meets by name and year.

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

2016 Meets

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

2015 Meets

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

2014 Meets

  • Lefty Wright Grade Level Championships, Bassett Creek Park, Oct. 20.

  • Big Rivers Conference Championships, Hudson, WI, Oct. 18.

  • Lakeland Conference Cross Country Meet, Grantsburg, WI, October 14.

  • Metro East Championships, St Croix Bluffs Regional Park, Hastings, Oct. 14.

  • Old Abe Invitational, Eau Claire, WI, Oct. 11.
    Altoona, Chippewa Falls, Colfax (WI), DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Fall Creek, Glenwood City, Hudson, Immanuel Lutheran, McDonell Central, Menomonie, New Richmond, Rice Lake

  • Northwest Suburban Conference Championships, Elk River, Oct. 9.
    Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Centennial, Champlin Park, Coon Rapids, Elk River, Maple Grove, Osseo, Park Center, Robbinsdale Armstrong

  • Lake Conference Championships, Gale Woods, Oct. 9.
    Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Wayzata

  • Mankato East Invitational, Oct. 7
    Results by Craig Yotter.

  • Alexandria Lions Invitational, Oct. 4.
    Alexandria, Becker, Bemidji, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Marshall, Monticello, Moorhead, Mounds View, Red Wing, Rocori, Roseville, Sartell-St Stephen, St Cloud Apollo, St Cloud Cathedral boys, St Cloud Tech, St Thomas Academy, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Willmar, Windom

  • UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite, October 3
    Bethel, Carleton, Central College (IA), Gogebic Community College, Gustavus, Lakehead University, Luther, Macalester men, Michigan Tech, Minnesota Morris, Minnesota RunningClub, Minnesota women, Minnesota-Duluth, North Central Univ, Northwestern (Minn), Saint Mary's, St. Benedict, St. Olaf, St. Scholastica, UW-Eau Claire, UW-La Crosse, UW-Platteville men, UW-River Falls, UW-Stout, UW-Whitewater, Viterbo, Winona State, Wisconsin-Superior

  • Thundering Royal Elk Invitational, Elk River, October 2
    Benilde-St Margaret's, DeLaSalle, Elk River, Heritage Christian, Mound Westonka, Park Cottage Grove, Providence Academy, Rogers, White Bear Lake boy, Zimmerman

  • Blaine Invitational, Oct. 2.
    Andover, Blaine, Braham Area, Breck, Centennial, Chippewa Middle School, Concordia Roseville, Coon Rapids, Coon Rapids M S, Eagan girls, East Ridge, Forest Lake boys, Great River/T C Academy, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Irondale, Jackson Middle School, Mahtomedi, Maranatha Christian, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Henry, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, Mounds Park Academy, North St Paul, Northdale MS, Rochester Century, Rochester Century, Simley, Spring Lake Park, St Francis, St Paul Como Park, St Paul Harding, St Paul Highland Park, St Paul Humboldt, St Paul Johnson, Tartan, Woodbury

  • Victoria Lions Invitational, Chaska, Sept. 30
    Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville girls, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Eagan boys, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Hutchinson, Lakeville North girls, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt boys, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake girls, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Wayzata

  • Trinity Invitational, Farmington, Sept. 30.
    Results courtesy of Craig Yotter.

  • Roy Griak Invitational, University of Minnesota, St. Paul, Sept. 27
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Mustang Invitational, Chippewa Middle School, North Oaks, Sept. 26.
    Bismarck boys, Chippewa Middle School, Coon Rapids boys, Coon Rapids M S, Cretin-Derham Hall, Dowling Middle School, Eau Claire Memorial girls, Elk River, Fargo Davies, Forest Lake, Frontier Academy boys, Math@Science Academy, Mounds View, Northdale MS, NW Homeschool Coop, Rock Bridge, Roseville boys, Shorewood girls, Spectrum, Spring Lake Park, St Paul Acad Summit, St Paul Acad Summit, St Paul Central High School, St Paul Humboldt, Stillwater, White Bear Lake girls

  • Jaguar All-Terrain Challenge, Hyland Park Reserve, Sept. 25
    Academy of HolyAngels, Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Breck, Burnsville, DeLaSalle, Eastview girls, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian, Irondale, Oak Grove M S, Olson M S, Providence Academy, Simley, Valley View M S

  • Fr. Otto Invitational, St. John's Prep, September 25.
    Results by Craig Yotter.

  • Mankato West Invite, September 23
    Albert Lea, Austin, Belle Plaine, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Mankato West, Maple River, Owatonna boys, Rochester J Marshall boys

  • Hudson Cross Country Raider Invitational, September 23.
    Chippewa Falls, Coon Rapids girls, Forest Lake boys, Hastings, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Minneapolis Roosevelt, New Richmond, North Branch, North Lakes Academy, Richfield, River Falls, South St Paul, Tartan

  • Eagle Invitational, Apple Valley High School, Sept. 20.
    Apple Valley, Belle Plaine, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Eagan boys, Eastview boys, Eden Prairie, Edina girls, Fargo (ND) North, Irondale, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Richfield, Shakopee, St Louis Park, St Paul Acad Summit, St Thomas Academy, StMichael-Albertville, Waseca, Wayzata boys

  • Milaca Mega Meet, Sept. 20
    Class A
    Adrian,Benson/K-M-S,Blooming Prairie,Blue Earth Area,Braham Area,Canby-Minneota/LincHI girls,Carlton,Concordia Roseville,DilworthGlyndonFelton,East Central,East Grand Forks,Eveleth-Gilbert,G-F-W,Hendricks,Heritage Christian,Hinckley-Finlayson,Holdingford,HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst,Lake of the Woods,Lakeview Christian,Laporte,LCWM/N,LestrPrair/HolyTrinty,LongPrairie-GreyEagle,Mankato Loyola/Clvlnd,Maple Lake,Maple River,MarshallSchool Duluth,Mesabi East,Mille Lacs girls,Minn Valley Lutheran,Morris Area,Mounds Park Academy,North Lakes Academy,Osakis,OtterTail Central,Paynesville girls,Pelican Rapids,Pierz,Providence Academy,Redwood Valley,Royalton,Rush City,Sauk Centre,South Ridge,Spectrum,St Cloud Christian,St Croix Prep,St James,TrekNorth,Trinity River Ridge,United North Central,United South Central,Virginia,West Central Area girls,WillmarCommChristian,Wrenshall
    Class AA
    Cook Cty/Two Harbors,Esko,Fairmont,Foley,Greenway/Nashwk-Kewtn,Holy Family Catholic,Jordan,LQPV-DB,Martin County West,Melrose,Milaca,Minnehaha Academy,Montevideo,MooseLk/WillowRiv/Bar,Mora,Mound Westonka,New London-Spicer,North Branch,Park Rapids Area,Paynesville boys,Perham,Pine City,Proctor,Rockford,Rogers,Shanley-Oak Grove,St Cloud Cathedral,St Cloud Tech,St Croix Lutheran,St Mary's-Sleepy Eye,Watertown - Mayer,West Central Area boys
    Class AAA
    Academy of HolyAngels,Benilde-St Margaret's,Big Lake,Canby-Minneota/LincHI boys,Champlin Park girls,Chaska,Chisago Lakes Area,Cloquet,Delano,Detroit Lakes,Fergus Falls,Fridley,Grand Forks Central,Grand Forks Red River,Hibbing,Hill-Murray,Hutchinson,Monticello girls,New Prague,New Richmond,North Branch,Orono,Princeton,River Falls,Sartell-St Stephen,Sheyenne,Spring Lake Park,St Anthony Village,St Cloud Apollo,Visitation girls,Zimmerman,Zumbrota-Mazeppa/K-W
    Class AAAA
    Andover,Anoka,Austin,Bemidji,Blaine,Buffalo,Centennial,Champlin Park,Coon Rapids boys,Duluth East,East Ridge,Elk River,Henry Sibley,Maple Grove,Minot (ND),Moorhead,Mounds View boys,North St Paul,Osseo,Owatonna girls,Park Center,Park Cottage Grove,Prior Lake,Robbinsdale Armstrong,Roseville girls,St Francis,Stillwater girls,Tartan,Totino-Grace,Wayzata girls,White Bear Lake boys,Woodbury

  • Burnsville Invitational, Sept. 18.
    Burnsville, FAIR School, Forest Lake boys, Mahtomedi, Math&Science Academy, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Henry, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka boys, Northfield, Nova Classical Academy, Rosemount, South St Paul

  • Pierz Pioneer Stampede, September 15
    Albany, Annandale, Braham Area, Brainerd, Crosby-Ironton, East Central girls, EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb, Foley, Hinckley-Finlayson, Holdingford, Little Falls, LongPrairie-GreyEagle, Maple Lake, Milaca, Mille Lacs girls, Mora, Osakis, Pierz, Pine City, Royalton, St Cloud Cathedral, St Cloud Christian, St Cloud Tech, Zimmerman

  • Metro Invitational, Round Lake Park, Eden Prairie, Sept. 13.
    Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie CMS, Edina boys, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Edison, Moorhead, Roseville, Tartan girls, Wayzata boys

  • Myron Ahle Lucky Lindy CC Invitational, Little Falls, September 11.
    Alexandria, Becker, Bemidji, Brainerd, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Foley, Grand Rapids, Hopkins, Laguna Beach (CA), Little Falls, Monticello boys, Perham, Rocori, Roseau, Sartell-St Stephen, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St Cloud Apollo, St Cloud Cathedral boys, St Cloud Tech, United North Central

  • Private School Championships, St. Kate's, Sept. 11
    Results by Craig Yotter.

  • Mayo Invitational, Eastwood Golf Course, Rochester, Sept. 11. Austin, Burnsville, Cannon Falls, Cotter, Dover-Eyota, Eastview, Faribault, Hastings, Kingsland, La Crescent, Onalaska, Owatonna, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Schaeffer Academy, Simley, Stewartville, Stillwater, Wayzata, Zumbrota-Mazeppa-Kenyon-Wanamingo
    Results courtesy of Brett Carroll.

  • Metro East Conference Preview, September 9
    Hastings, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North St Paul, Simley, South St Paul, St Thomas Academy, Tartan

  • Ron Kretsch Invitational, Bassett Creek Park, Sept. 6.
    Academy of HolyAngels, Benilde-St Margaret's, Blake, Breck, Concordia Roseville, DeLaSalle, Hill-Murray, Holy Family Catholic, Hudson, Mankato East, Minneapolis Edison boys, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, New Richmond, Nova Classical Academy, Orono, St Croix Lutheran, St Louis Park, St Paul Acad Summit, Trinity River Ridge, Visitation
    All boys' races 3200m, all girls' races 2400m. Teams scored by best seven times from all races.

  • Faribault Invitational, Sept. 5.
    Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Brookings SD, Burnsville girls, Edina girls, Faribault, Farmington, Heritage Christian, La Crosse Logan boys, Lakeville North, Lakeville North, Mankato East girls, Mankato West, Math&Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake, Winona

  • Bluejacket Invitational, Isanti Middle School, Sept. 5.
    Results courtesy of Jim Beecroft.

  • Frederic Invitational, Frederic, WI, Sept. 2.
    Frederic, Grantsburg, Lac Courte Oreilles, St Croix Falls, Unity MS, Unity/Luck

  • Irish Invitational, Rosemount High School, Aug. 29
    Austin, Bloomington Kennedy, Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie CMS, Edina, Farmington, Forest Lake boys, Lakeville North, Mahtomedi, Math&Science Academy, Minnetonka, Mounds View boys, Northfield, Prior Lake, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Rosemount, Rosemount AAA, Roseville, St Paul Highland Park, St Paul Johnson boys, St Thomas Academy, Stillwater girls, Tartan, Totino-Grace, Wayzata girls, White Bear Lake boys
    All races 2 Miles except RAAC Mile

  • Maple Lake Invitational, August 29.
    Buffalo girls, EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb, Holdingford, HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst, Litchfield, Maple Lake, Monticello, Mound Westonka, New Century Academy, Rockford, Royalton, St John's Prep, Watertown - Mayer

  • St. Olaf High School Showcase, August 29.
    Results courtesy of mtec.

  • Sherstad Invitational, Grantsburg, Aug. 28.
    Bruce, Cameron, Frederic, Grantsburg, Lac Courte Oreilles, Pine City, Shell Lake, Spooner, St Croix Falls, Unity MS, Unity/Luck, Webster

  • Virginia Blue Devil Invite, August 28, Aug. 28.
    Chisholm, Deer River/Remer, Ely, Esko, Eveleth-Gilbert, Grand Rapids, Greenway/Nashwk-Kewtn, Hermantown, Hibbing, International Falls, Mesabi East, MooseLk/WillowRiv/Bar, Virginia

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 27

  • Milaca Early Bird Invitational, Aug. 25.
    Annandale, Becker, Big Lake, Braham Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Chisago Lakes Area, Detroit Lakes girls, Foley, Hinckley-Finlayson, Little Falls, Milaca, Mille Lacs girls, Mora, North Branch, Pierz, Rush City, St Cloud Apollo, Stillwater girls

  • Academy of Holy Angels Invite, Anoka High School, August 23
    Academy of HolyAngels, Anoka, Benilde-St Margaret's, Blake, Concordia Roseville, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Fridley, Hill-Murray, Providence Academy, St Anthony Village, St Croix Lutheran, Visitation
    All races 3000m.

  • St. Paul Central Open, St. Kate’s, August 22.
    Results courtesy of mtec.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 20

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 13

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 6

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2013 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2012 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2011 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2010 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2009 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2008 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2007 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2006 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2005 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2004 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    2003 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    1998 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    1997 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    1996 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    1995 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    1994 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    1993 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    1992 Meets

    2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991

    1991 Meets


    About This Site

    This site is maintained by Apple RaceberryJaM, a Computer Services company based in Edina, Minnesota. We serve track and cross country meets and road races, mostly in Minnesota, but also do the NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships (since 1997) and occasionally an NCAA Cross Country Championship as well (DI, DII, and DIII). The software we use is Apple RaceberryJaM, which is used by discerning meet and race directors (as well as other computer service companies) around the world. All the good-looking results posted at this site were produced by Apple RaceberryJaM. We also link to results done with less capable software that are posted elsewhere; those are the ones that don't look so good.

    Road race results that are scored with Apple Raceberry JaM are usually posted by 6 p.m. on the evening of the event. Track and cross country meet results may take longer, depending on the duration and location of the meet.

    Our aim is to make this site a regional resource, posting entry information and results (or links thereto) for events in the upper midwest regardless of whether or not they are scored with Apple Raceberry JaM. Results of races on certified courses in Minnesota are posted gratis provided we receive them (along with the documentation required for record keeping) within a week of the race. Results of other road races are published for $10 per race ($20 if there are more than 500 finishers, in which case the men's and women's results are separated). There is a small fee for posting entry information ($10 or one entry fee, whichever is greater).

    email For information on how we may serve your event or to comment on this service, send a message to Jack Moran (jack@raceberryjam.com).