Metro Invitational Junior High/C Boys 2400M

Central Middle School

Aug. 31, 2004

Sunny, 70, breezy (to 8 mph)
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for varsity boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Chaska                   25    2    4    5    6    8    9   10   8:51.5      47.8
  2   Roseville Area           48    1    3   12   13   19   21   24   9:08.5    1:54.0
  3   Central Middle School    63    7   11   14   15   16   17   18   9:31.3      48.8
  4   Champlin Park           116   20   22   23   25   26             12:13.5    4:29.5

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Minneapolis Washburn
Osseo
Mounds View
Irondale
Minneapolis South

Individuals

1. Chaska
    2  Matt Babcock, 8             8:17.0  
    4  Sam Peterson, 8             8:57.1  
    5  Tyler Voss, 8               8:58.2  
    6  Kyle Economy, 7             9:00.2  
    8  Griffin Kilber, 8           9:04.8  
    9  Scott Miller, 8             9:06.6  
   10  Andre Scarlato, 7           9:22.2  
Time = 44:17.1     Places = 25

2. Roseville Area
    1  John Holt, 8                8:11.2  
    3  Joe Sax, 7                  8:33.3  
   12  Charles Ward, 8             9:24.8  
   13  James Brisbois, 7           9:28.1  
   19  Taylor LaBresh, 8           10:05.3  
   21  Zach Duncan, 7              10:59.0  
   24  Eric Majerus, 8             12:06.9  
Time = 45:42.6     Places = 48

3. Central Middle School
    7  chris muller, 7             9:02.0  
   11  joe scholz, 8               9:24.1  
   14  luke merikle, 8             9:39.5  
   15  brett patterson, 7          9:39.9  
   16  blake falk, 7               9:50.8  
   17  dave schatz, 8              10:00.0  
   18  brad malsten, 7             10:05.0  
Time = 47:36.1     Places = 63

4. Champlin Park
   20  Evan Justin, 8              10:28.1  
   22  Josh Stuelke, 8             11:23.7  
   23  Simon Mui, 8                11:58.7  
   25  Matt Henningsgaard, 8       12:19.5  
   26  Josh Sayler, 8              14:57.5  
Time = 1:01:07.3     Places = 116
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  John Holt, 8                8:11.2    Roseville Area
    2     2  Matt Babcock, 8             8:17.0    Chaska
    3     3  Joe Sax, 7                  8:33.3    Roseville Area
    4     4  Sam Peterson, 8             8:57.1    Chaska
    5     5  Tyler Voss, 8               8:58.2    Chaska
    6     6  Kyle Economy, 7             9:00.2    Chaska
    7     7  chris muller, 7             9:02.0    Central Middle School
    8     8  Griffin Kilber, 8           9:04.8    Chaska
    9        Jeremy Brunelle, 9          9:05.2    Mounds View
   10     9  Scott Miller, 8             9:06.6    Chaska
   11        Alex Ciecielski, 7          9:07.3    Minneapolis South
   12        1480, 7                     9:08.1    Mounds View
   13    10  Andre Scarlato, 7           9:22.2    Chaska
   14        Andrew Taverna, 7           9:23.6    Osseo
   15    11  joe scholz, 8               9:24.1    Central Middle School
   16        Dan Polasky, 9              9:24.6    Mounds View
   17    12  Charles Ward, 8             9:24.8    Roseville Area
   18        Andrew Borchert, 8          9:26.9    Irondale
   19    13  James Brisbois, 7           9:28.1    Roseville Area
   20        Evan Murphy, 7              9:34.7    Irondale
   21        Matt Hart, 8                9:38.0    Chaska
   22    14  luke merikle, 8             9:39.5    Central Middle School
   23    15  brett patterson, 7          9:39.9    Central Middle School
   24    16  blake falk, 7               9:50.8    Central Middle School
   25    17  dave schatz, 8              10:00.0    Central Middle School
   26    18  brad malsten, 7             10:05.0    Central Middle School
   27    19  Taylor LaBresh, 8           10:05.3    Roseville Area
   28        Chad Claybaugh, 7           10:09.4    Chaska
   29        jack casey, 8               10:21.7    Central Middle School
   30        Connor Swanson, 8           10:22.3    Chaska
   31        Allen Andrys, 7             10:27.8    Chaska
   32    20  Evan Justin, 8              10:28.1    Champlin Park
   33        Sean Millam, 7              10:29.7    Minneapolis Washburn
   34        jeff long, 7                10:30.7    Central Middle School
   35        Josh Fink, 7                10:33.8    Chaska
   36        Jonathon Rice, 7            10:36.5    Chaska
   37        derek smith, 7              10:37.2    Central Middle School
   38        tom lamothe, 8              10:42.6    Central Middle School
   39        Jacob Bisek, 7              10:45.9    Chaska
   40        dave rademacher, 7          10:47.3    Central Middle School
   41        kyle wargolet, 7            10:48.0    Central Middle School
   42        marcus huderle, 7           10:51.0    Central Middle School
   43        mike caughill, 8            10:54.1    Central Middle School
   44    21  Zach Duncan, 7              10:59.0    Roseville Area
   45        jake portinga, 8            11:04.4    Central Middle School
   46        chris hankey, 7             11:05.7    Central Middle School
   47        andy thomas, 7              11:22.5    Central Middle School
   48    22  Josh Stuelke, 8             11:23.7    Champlin Park
   49        Alex Hermann, 7             11:24.1    Chaska
   50        andy baker, 8               11:34.5    Central Middle School
   51        luke powers, 7              11:35.8    Central Middle School
   52        Nick Gunn, 7                11:37.8    Osseo
   53        dan johnson, 7              11:42.8    Central Middle School
   54    23  Simon Mui, 8                11:58.7    Champlin Park
   55    24  Eric Majerus, 8             12:06.9    Roseville Area
   56        Miguel Martinco, 8          12:14.9    Roseville Area
   57        sam hanson, 7               12:19.1    Central Middle School
   58    25  Matt Henningsgaard, 8       12:19.5    Champlin Park
   59        Alex Boumeester, 8          12:21.5    Roseville Area
   60        paul stadem, 8              12:43.3    Central Middle School
   61        ben mcrummen, 7             12:44.4    Central Middle School
   62        bobby davis, 8              12:50.8    Central Middle School
   63        nick manos, 8               12:57.8    Central Middle School
   64        damian palacios, 8          12:58.7    Central Middle School
   65        scott dosa, 7               13:15.1    Central Middle School
   66    26  Josh Sayler, 8              14:57.5    Champlin Park
   67        sam neurath, 7              14:58.0    Central Middle School
Top

Results also available for varsity boys . Return to home page.