Milaca Mega Meet 8th Grade Girls

Milaca Golf Course

Sep. 22, 2012

Cloudy then sunny, windy, 40s at start
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wayzata                  77    5   15   16   19   22   23   28  13:50.1  0:55.5
  2 Mankato Loyola          112    1    8   17   36   50   54       13:50.3  2:25.8
  3 Maple Grove             114    7   20   21   32   34   35   39  14:06.7  1:09.4
  4 Shanley                 135   10   13   24   27   61   62   77  14:14.4  1:47.2
  5 Osseo                   155    3    6   43   48   55   88       14:13.7  2:02.0
  6 Montevideo              166   25   29   33   38   41   52   58  14:27.7  0:29.5
 7* Esko                    169   12   14   31   37   75   90       14:31.1  2:34.8
 8* Prior Lake              169    4   11   40   45   69            14:22.1  2:31.4
  9 Benilde-St Margaretís   233    9   30   49   63   82   83       14:59.4  3:09.1
 10 Trinity River Ridge     241   18   46   47   56   74   85   89  14:59.9  2:12.6
 11 Monticello              308   26   42   70   76   94   95       16:12.5  5:53.9
 12 Fergus Falls            320   59   60   64   65   72            15:31.5  0:41.3
 13 Perham                  322   51   53   57   80   81            15:44.9  1:43.7
 14 Princeton               326    2   67   84   86   87            16:08.2  4:44.8
 15 St Cloud Cathedral      368   44   68   71   92   93            16:44.0  4:00.3
 16 Mora                    387   66   73   78   79   91            16:37.5  2:56.0

Incomplete Teams: Adrian, Anoka, Big Lake, Blaine, Blooming Prairie, Braham Area
Centennial, Champlin Park, Chisago Lakes Area, CookCounty-TwoHarbors, Duluth East
East Grand Forks, East Ridge, Foley, Fridley, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River
Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Lcwm/N, LongPrairie-GreyEagle
Maple River, Mayer Lutheran, Milaca, Minot (Nd), Mounds Park Academy, North Branch
Orono, OtterTail Central, Park Rapids Area, Paynesville, Pierz, Proctor, Providence Academy
Robbinsdale Armstrong, Royalton, Rush City, SpringLkPk/St Anthony, St Cloud Apollo
St Cloud Tech, St James, St Mary's-Sleepy Eye, St Paul Central, Tri City United
Wadena-Deer Creek, Warroad, Watertown - Mayer, West Central Area, Zimmerman, Owatonna
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Wayzata
    5  Courtney Kern, 7           13:12.3  
   15  Zofsha Merchant, 7         13:52.9  
   16  Anna Baumgartner, 7        13:54.3  
   19  Alyssa Storey, 7           14:03.2  
   22  Laura Allen, 8             14:07.7  
   23  MacKenzie Groechel, 8      14:09.5  
   28  Sydney Rowland, 7          14:17.2  
Total Time = 1:09:10.3     Total Places = 77

2. Mankato Loyola
    1  Kyla Haas, 7               12:24.8  
    8  Allison Rupp, 7            13:26.4  
   17  Laynie Kubista, 8          13:54.4  
   36  Grace Ellingworth, 7       14:35.3  
   50  Alyssa Compton, 8          14:50.6  
   54  Meghan Schaub, 8           15:04.5  
Total Time = 1:09:11.3     Total Places = 112

3. Maple Grove
    7  Jena Hauch, 8              13:24.6  
   20  Elizabeth Trainor, 8       14:05.5  
   21  Melissa Bosch, 8           14:07.3  
   32  Alyssa Peterson, 8         14:22.1  
   34  Anna Blesner, 9            14:34.0  
   35  Siera Combo, 8             14:34.8  
   39  Becca Eckberg, 8           14:39.5  
Total Time = 1:10:33.3     Total Places = 114

4. Shanley
   10  Lilly Rivard, 7            13:37.0  
   13  Karsen Aune, 7             13:43.8  
   24  Emily Hultin, 8            14:10.2  
   27  Emily Heinrich, 8          14:17.0  
   61  Kate Lodewyk, 8            15:24.2  
   62  Madie Wuebker, 7           15:24.9  
   77  Sarah Lefor, 7             16:20.0  
Total Time = 1:11:12.0     Total Places = 135

5. Osseo
    3  Alliana Houfek, 8          13:06.5  
    6  Joanna Lee, 8              13:19.3  
   43  Maren Strootman, 8         14:44.5  
   48  Maddie Thomas, 8           14:49.9  
   55  Cristin Curwick, 8         15:08.4  
   88  Kaylee Omland, 8           17:52.9  
Total Time = 1:11:08.4     Total Places = 155

6. Montevideo
   25  Kailee Jakobs, 8           14:10.3  
   29  Anna Van Ravenswaay, 8     14:19.2  
   33  Tamara Anderson, 8         14:31.3  
   38  Emmy Enevoldsen, 7         14:37.9  
   41  Julia Voller, 7            14:39.8  
   52  Crystal Rounsville, 8      15:03.9  
   58  Codi Payne, 8              15:18.3  
Total Time = 1:12:18.3     Total Places = 166

7*. Esko
   12  Emily Rish, 8              13:37.9  
   14  Haley Sonneman, 8          13:47.2  
   31  Selena Shady, 8            14:20.5  
   37  Makayla Wold, 8            14:37.4  
   75  Anika Aili, 8              16:12.7  
   90  Emma Rice, 8               18:19.6  
Total Time = 1:12:35.6     Total Places = 169

8*. Prior Lake
    4  Gabi Brinkley, 8           13:07.5  
   11  Kari Cammerrer, 8          13:37.5  
   40  Paige Pribble, 8           14:39.5  
   45  Rowley Calaghan, 8         14:47.2  
   69  Amy Gustafson, 8           15:38.8  
Total Time = 1:11:50.3     Total Places = 169

9. Benilde-St Margaretís
    9  Ellie Bahr, 8              13:36.2  
   30  Elsenbast Claudia, 8       14:20.0  
   49  Mackenzie Swanson, 8       14:50.2  
   63  Kylie Nevells, 7           15:25.4  
   82  Julia Koland, 8            16:45.2  
   83  Sammi Tarnowski, 7         17:05.9  
Total Time = 1:14:56.8     Total Places = 233

10. Trinity River Ridge
   18  Katie Michalak, 8          13:57.1  
   46  Marie DeMarais, 8          14:48.0  
   47  Emmy Brewer, 7             14:49.6  
   56  Eva Bulson-Lewis, 8        15:15.2  
   74  Victoria Schmidt, 8        16:09.7  
   85  Dani Bodette, 8            17:12.5  
   89  Abigail Nordhues, 8        18:12.4  
Total Time = 1:14:59.4     Total Places = 241

11. Monticello
   26  Autumn Pouliot, 8          14:12.8  
   42  Anne Rasmuson, 8           14:40.3  
   70  Samantha Ziwicki, 8        15:45.4  
   76  Kate McGowan, 8            16:17.2  
   94  Elaine Smith, 8            20:06.7  
   95  Morgan Vagts, 8            22:58.5  
Total Time = 1:21:02.1     Total Places = 308

12. Fergus Falls
   59  Lilly Hunter, 8            15:19.1  
   60  Chandler Frigaard, 8       15:22.6  
   64  Emma Daniels, 8            15:26.8  
   65  Abby Swenson, 8            15:28.5  
   72  Solveig Lundberg, 8        16:00.4  
Total Time = 1:17:37.2     Total Places = 320

13. Perham
   51  Victoria Paridon, 8        15:01.4  
   53  Teri Harthun, 8            15:04.4  
   57  Lourdes Anderson, 8        15:16.8  
   80  Hailey Galbrecht, 7        16:36.8  
   81  Jada Halbakken, 8          16:45.0  
Total Time = 1:18:44.2     Total Places = 322

14. Princeton
    2  Sam Swedzinski, 8          12:55.0  
   67  Kourtney Carlson, 8        15:33.6  
   84  Cassie Johnson, 8          17:07.9  
   86  Claire Anderson, 8         17:24.8  
   87  Caitlin Bell, 8            17:39.8  
Total Time = 1:20:40.9     Total Places = 326

15. St Cloud Cathedral
   44  Reagen Lyle, 8             14:45.3  
   68  Kylie Witte, 8             15:33.7  
   71  Hannah Pfannenstein, 8     15:56.1  
   92  Morgan Stienessen, 8       18:39.2  
   93  Maura Zack, 8              18:45.6  
Total Time = 1:23:39.7     Total Places = 368

16. Mora
   66  Emily Lietz, 8             15:29.8  
   73  Ashley Johnson, 8          16:05.0  
   78  Hunter Hyland-Lucking, 8   16:32.8  
   79  Shae Singleton, 8          16:34.3  
   91  Claire Belkholm, 8         18:25.8  
Total Time = 1:23:07.5     Total Places = 387
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Kyla Haas, 7 12:24.8 Mankato Loyola 2 Promise Butler, 8 12:44.8 Paynesville 3 Emma Brunelle, 8 12:54.1 Warroad 4 Isabelle Brezinka, 8 12:54.6 Anoka 5 2 Sam Swedzinski, 8 12:55.0 Princeton 6 3 Alliana Houfek, 8 13:06.5 Osseo 7 4 Gabi Brinkley, 8 13:07.5 Prior Lake 8 Cambree Albright, 8 13:08.3 Minot (Nd) 9 5 Courtney Kern, 7 13:12.3 Wayzata 10 Alexis Strobel, 8 13:12.9 St Cloud Tech 11 6 Joanna Lee, 8 13:19.3 Osseo 12 7 Jena Hauch, 8 13:24.6 Maple Grove 13 8 Allison Rupp, 7 13:26.4 Mankato Loyola 14 9 Ellie Bahr, 8 13:36.2 Benilde-St Margaretís 15 10 Lilly Rivard, 7 13:37.0 Shanley 16 11 Kari Cammerrer, 8 13:37.5 Prior Lake 17 12 Emily Rish, 8 13:37.9 Esko 18 Sydney Phillips, 8 13:38.0 Centennial 19 Emma Denzen, 8 13:38.9 Big Lake 20 Kylee Altendorf, 8 13:39.5 Minot (Nd) 21 13 Karsen Aune, 7 13:43.8 Shanley 22 Ally Harlander, 8 13:44.4 Hutchinson 23 Sarah Holappa, 8 13:45.9 Duluth East 24 14 Haley Sonneman, 8 13:47.2 Esko 25 Kelsie Tufto, 8 13:48.1 Zimmerman 26 Madison Steffel, 8 13:48.4 Park Rapids Area 27 Betsy Surver, 8 13:48.6 Orono 28 Riley Graham, 8 13:48.7 Duluth East 29 Veronica Gruett, 8 13:49.0 East Ridge 30 Kia Weeks, 8 13:49.9 St Cloud Apollo 31 15 Zofsha Merchant, 7 13:52.9 Wayzata 32 Riley McGough, 8 13:54.0 Rush City 33 16 Anna Baumgartner, 7 13:54.3 Wayzata 34 17 Laynie Kubista, 8 13:54.4 Mankato Loyola 35 18 Katie Michalak, 8 13:57.1 Trinity River Ridge 36 Jennifer Schommer, 8 13:58.4 Hutchinson 37 Sommer Davidson, 8 14:00.6 Holdingford 38 19 Alyssa Storey, 7 14:03.2 Wayzata 39 Alyssa Martinson, 8 14:03.9 CookCounty-TwoHarbors 40 20 Elizabeth Trainor, 8 14:05.5 Maple Grove 41 21 Melissa Bosch, 8 14:07.3 Maple Grove 42 22 Laura Allen, 8 14:07.7 Wayzata 43 Joslyn Vargo, 8 14:08.2 Tri City United 44 23 MacKenzie Groechel, 8 14:09.5 Wayzata 45 24 Emily Hultin, 8 14:10.2 Shanley 46 25 Kailee Jakobs, 8 14:10.3 Montevideo 47 Lillian Smith, 8 14:11.5 Providence Academy 48 Makenzie Bertolas, 8 14:12.6 Anoka 49 26 Autumn Pouliot, 8 14:12.8 Monticello 50 Liz Peterson, 8 14:16.5 Wadena-Deer Creek 51 27 Emily Heinrich, 8 14:17.0 Shanley 52 Leia Spicer, 8 14:17.1 Chisago Lakes Area 53 28 Sydney Rowland, 7 14:17.2 Wayzata 54 Kelsey Forster, 8 14:17.3 Zimmerman 55 29 Anna Van Ravenswaay, 8 14:19.2 Montevideo 56 Vanessa Virnig, 8 14:19.4 Providence Academy 57 30 Elsenbast Claudia, 8 14:20.0 Benilde-St Margaretís 58 31 Selena Shady, 8 14:20.5 Esko 59 32 Alyssa Peterson, 8 14:22.1 Maple Grove 60 Amanda Douvier, 8 14:22.5 Holdingford 61 Madison Belland, 8 14:22.5 North Branch 62 Michaela Larson, 8 14:23.8 Minot (Nd) 63 Ilsa Shobe, 8 14:24.6 St Cloud Apollo 64 Taylor White, 8 14:27.0 Grand Forks Red River 65 Rachel Adams, 8 14:29.8 Big Lake 66 33 Tamara Anderson, 8 14:31.3 Montevideo 67 Greta Peavey, 8 14:33.4 Robbinsdale Armstrong 68 34 Anna Blesner, 9 14:34.0 Maple Grove 69 35 Siera Combo, 8 14:34.8 Maple Grove 70 36 Grace Ellingworth, 7 14:35.3 Mankato Loyola 71 37 Makayla Wold, 8 14:37.4 Esko 72 38 Emmy Enevoldsen, 7 14:37.9 Montevideo 73 39 Becca Eckberg, 8 14:39.5 Maple Grove 74 40 Paige Pribble, 8 14:39.5 Prior Lake 75 41 Julia Voller, 7 14:39.8 Montevideo 76 42 Anne Rasmuson, 8 14:40.3 Monticello 77 Brittany Kelley, 8 14:41.3 Lcwm/N 78 Elly Strunk, 8 14:42.5 Blooming Prairie 79 43 Maren Strootman, 8 14:44.5 Osseo 80 44 Reagen Lyle, 8 14:45.3 St Cloud Cathedral 81 Megan DeMaris, 8 14:45.7 St Mary's-Sleepy Eye 82 Sydney Ball, 8 14:47.0 Hill-Murray 83 45 Rowley Calaghan, 8 14:47.2 Prior Lake 84 46 Marie DeMarais, 8 14:48.0 Trinity River Ridge 85 Emily Cox, 8 14:49.5 Grand Forks Central 86 47 Emmy Brewer, 7 14:49.6 Trinity River Ridge 87 48 Maddie Thomas, 8 14:49.9 Osseo 88 Emily Bradich, 8 14:50.0 Wayzata 89 49 Mackenzie Swanson, 8 14:50.2 Benilde-St Margaretís 90 50 Alyssa Compton, 8 14:50.6 Mankato Loyola 91 Anna Weisenburger, 8 14:51.5 Owatonna 92 McKenzie Johnson, 8 14:52.0 Grand Forks Central 93 Heather Barth, 8 14:53.6 Grand Forks Central 94 katrina Mraz, 8 14:55.0 Fridley 95 Kelsey Krill, 8 14:56.4 Minot (Nd) 96 Brianna Sanders, 8 14:58.1 St James 97 51 Victoria Paridon, 8 15:01.4 Perham 98 Mara Brick, 7 15:02.3 Wayzata 99 52 Crystal Rounsville, 8 15:03.9 Montevideo 100 Emma Bolt, 8 15:04.1 Milaca 101 53 Teri Harthun, 8 15:04.4 Perham 102 54 Meghan Schaub, 8 15:04.5 Mankato Loyola 103 Megan Brua, 8 15:07.3 Wayzata 104 55 Cristin Curwick, 8 15:08.4 Osseo 105 Amanda Otto, 8 15:08.6 Braham Area 106 Grace Tisell, 8 15:08.7 St Paul Central 107 Kaylea Dohm, 7 15:11.1 Wayzata 108 Emma Storkamp, 8 15:12.1 Henry Sibley 109 Elizabeth Hommerding, 8 15:12.5 Holdingford 110 Jenny Lax, 8 15:13.0 St Mary's-Sleepy Eye 111 Jessica Drake, 8 15:13.0 OtterTail Central 112 Daniella Del Toro, 8 15:13.4 East Ridge 113 Jena Wachowiak, 8 15:13.5 Champlin Park 114 Cassidy Czeck, 8 15:13.7 Holdingford 115 56 Eva Bulson-Lewis, 8 15:15.2 Trinity River Ridge 116 57 Lourdes Anderson, 8 15:16.8 Perham 117 58 Codi Payne, 8 15:18.3 Montevideo 118 Haily Stobb, 8 15:18.5 Milaca 119 59 Lilly Hunter, 8 15:19.1 Fergus Falls 120 Angie Kiecker, 8 15:20.7 St Mary's-Sleepy Eye 121 60 Chandler Frigaard, 8 15:22.6 Fergus Falls 122 Morgan Saunders, 8 15:23.0 Henry Sibley 123 Molly Gardner, 8 15:23.7 Mounds Park Academy 124 61 Kate Lodewyk, 8 15:24.2 Shanley 125 62 Madie Wuebker, 7 15:24.9 Shanley 126 63 Kylie Nevells, 7 15:25.4 Benilde-St Margaretís 127 Addie Roling, 8 15:26.4 Hutchinson 128 Sophie Oen, 8 15:26.4 Grand Forks Central 129 64 Emma Daniels, 8 15:26.8 Fergus Falls 130 Gina Schaefer, 8 15:27.2 Blooming Prairie 131 65 Abby Swenson, 8 15:28.5 Fergus Falls 132 66 Emily Lietz, 8 15:29.8 Mora 133 Jordan Willis, 8 15:33.0 Maple River 134 67 Kourtney Carlson, 8 15:33.6 Princeton 135 68 Kylie Witte, 8 15:33.7 St Cloud Cathedral 136 Shae Olsen, 8 15:37.3 Wayzata 137 Sara Bangen, 8 15:37.7 Wayzata 138 Gabi R:oss, 8 15:37.9 Wadena-Deer Creek 139 69 Amy Gustafson, 8 15:38.8 Prior Lake 140 Kelsey Carrabre, 8 15:39.9 Watertown - Mayer 141 Ellen King, 7 15:40.8 Wayzata 142 Kalina Warner, 8 15:41.9 Milaca 143 Naomi Long, 7 15:43.2 Wayzata 144 Leah Wagner, 7 15:43.4 Wayzata 145 Brooke Nekowitsch, 8 15:44.6 Rush City 146 70 Samantha Ziwicki, 8 15:45.4 Monticello 147 Rosalie Weber, 8 15:45.8 St Paul Central 148 Sophie Triplett, 7 15:46.2 Wayzata 149 Serena Swanson, 8 15:46.3 Providence Academy 150 Braelyn Johnson, 7 15:46.5 Owatonna 151 MiKayla Jeffers, 8 15:46.6 Adrian 152 Baylee Ihnot, 8 15:48.1 Blaine 153 Lauren Blanks, 8 15:51.2 Wayzata 154 Brandhi Whittemore, 8 15:52.9 Milaca 155 Carisa Chen, 7 15:54.3 Wayzata 156 71 Hannah Pfannenstein, 8 15:56.1 St Cloud Cathedral 157 Becca Thull, 7 15:56.8 Wayzata 158 72 Solveig Lundberg, 8 16:00.4 Fergus Falls 159 Emily Magnuson, 8 16:03.5 Chisago Lakes Area 160 73 Ashley Johnson, 8 16:05.0 Mora 161 Katrina Rasmusson, 8 16:08.0 Foley 162 Tessa Birkholz, 8 16:08.3 East Grand Forks 163 74 Victoria Schmidt, 8 16:09.7 Trinity River Ridge 164 Kaethe Schroeder, 8 16:11.1 St Cloud Tech 165 75 Anika Aili, 8 16:12.7 Esko 166 Nicole Brua, 8 16:15.5 Wayzata 167 76 Kate McGowan, 8 16:17.2 Monticello 168 77 Sarah Lefor, 7 16:20.0 Shanley 169 Kalle Carlson, 8 16:21.2 Maple Grove 170 Alaxandra Voller, 8 16:24.7 Wayzata 171 Megan Jewison, 8 16:26.8 Park Rapids Area 172 Alyssa Patil-Steffl, 8 16:27.5 Wayzata 173 Kellen Brandt, 8 16:29.4 Centennial 174 Pohlkamp Paige, 6 16:29.5 Pierz 175 78 Hunter Hyland-Lucking, 8 16:32.8 Mora 176 79 Shae Singleton, 8 16:34.3 Mora 177 Madeline Johnston, 8 16:36.7 Anoka 178 80 Hailey Galbrecht, 7 16:36.8 Perham 179 Avery Paulsen, 7 16:40.2 Wayzata 180 Alison Miller, 8 16:42.3 Mayer Lutheran 181 81 Jada Halbakken, 8 16:45.0 Perham 182 82 Julia Koland, 8 16:45.2 Benilde-St Margaretís 183 Jasmine Esqueda, 8 16:51.9 Lcwm/N 184 Caitlin Zachary, 8 16:53.6 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 185 Alex Pendergast, 8 17:00.4 Blaine 186 Chloe Orton, 8 17:05.1 Foley 187 83 Sammi Tarnowski, 7 17:05.9 Benilde-St Margaretís 188 Katelyn Bogle, 8 17:06.8 Champlin Park 189 84 Cassie Johnson, 8 17:07.9 Princeton 190 85 Dani Bodette, 8 17:12.5 Trinity River Ridge 191 Amaris Coleman, 8 17:14.8 Hill-Murray 192 Kylee Misson, 8 17:23.9 Proctor 193 86 Claire Anderson, 8 17:24.8 Princeton 194 Lilly Mei, 7 17:25.1 Wayzata 195 Grace Krautkramer, 8 17:26.0 Tri City United 196 Isabell Jennen, 8 17:26.8 West Central Area 197 Hannah Polzin, 7 17:33.2 Wayzata 198 87 Caitlin Bell, 8 17:39.8 Princeton 199 Britney Talberg, 8 17:41.2 Pierz 200 Grace Boswell-Healey, 7 17:42.9 Wayzata 201 Annika Seager, 8 17:49.0 Wayzata 202 Jalen McDonough, 8 17:51.4 North Branch 203 88 Kaylee Omland, 8 17:52.9 Osseo 204 Abigail Hunt, 7 18:05.4 LongPrairie-GreyEagle 205 Elly Johnson, 8 18:10.2 Rush City 206 Jackie Charles, 8 18:11.7 Zimmerman 207 89 Abigail Nordhues, 8 18:12.4 Trinity River Ridge 208 Ellie Vonesh, 8 18:13.9 East Grand Forks 209 Alysha Sinner, 8 18:14.5 Wayzata 210 Abby Gorecki, 8 18:18.9 Foley 211 90 Emma Rice, 8 18:19.6 Esko 212 Nicolle Tollifson, 8 18:20.8 Fridley 213 91 Claire Belkholm, 8 18:25.8 Mora 214 Maddie Benson, 8 18:29.7 North Branch 215 92 Morgan Stienessen, 8 18:39.2 St Cloud Cathedral 216 Lydia Moe, 8 18:45.5 Rush City 217 93 Maura Zack, 8 18:45.6 St Cloud Cathedral 218 Natalie Burgoyne, 8 19:07.8 Champlin Park 219 94 Elaine Smith, 8 20:06.7 Monticello 220 Katie Paquette, 7 22:10.1 Trinity River Ridge 221 Taylor Hill, 8 22:27.5 Royalton 222 Sara Dubbin, 8 22:35.7 Royalton 223 95 Morgan Vagts, 8 22:58.5 Monticello

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.