Mustang Invitational Girls Gold Race

Chippewa Middle School

Sep. 23, 2016

Rain, light to heavy but constant, 60s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

                                  Last updated Sep. 23, 2016 7:52 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Johnston (Ia)            22    2    3    4    5    8   16   19  22:06.2  0:46.1
  2 Fargo Davies             36    1    6    7    9   13   15   38  22:24.8  1:10.9
  3 Eau Claire Memorial     107   17   18   23   24   25   29   31  23:09.0  0:25.1
  4 Forest Lake             112   10   14   26   30   32   37   44  23:14.6  1:02.1
  5 Shorewood               131   21   22   27   28   33   34   42  23:24.4  0:38.0
  6 Mounds View             193   20   35   43   45   50   51       24:07.5  1:51.9
  7 Elk River               202   36   39   40   41   46   49       24:05.5  0:33.9
  8 Dowling Catholic        217   11   12   62   63   69            25:04.6  4:37.9
  9 Minneapolis Washburn    266   47   52   54   55   58   60   65  25:01.1  0:53.7
 10 Mandan                  275   48   53   56   57   61   72       25:12.5  1:29.6
 11 Coon Rapids             324   59   64   66   67   68   70   71  26:25.4  1:27.5

Incomplete Teams: Spring Lake Park, Williston (Nd)
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Johnston (Ia)
    2  Kate Hapgood, 10         21:53.0  
    3  Peyton McClure, 11       21:54.9  
    4  Kaya Young, 9            21:59.8  
    5  Grace Chickering, 9      22:04.0  
    8  Anika Schmitt, 11        22:39.1  
   16  Hailey Russell, 10       22:54.4  
   19  Katherine Srail, 11      23:03.0  
Total Time = 1:50:30.8     Total Places = 22

2. Fargo Davies
    1  Elle Selzler, 8          21:36.4  
    6  Janae Phillips, 8        22:24.4  
    7  Kendal Bloom, 8          22:35.9  
    9  Halle Zink, 9            22:40.0  
   13  Katie Matter, 9          22:47.3  
   15  Jensen Bloom, 11         22:53.7  
   38  Sophie Frappier, 10      23:58.8  
Total Time = 1:52:04.0     Total Places = 36

3. Eau Claire Memorial
   17  Hannah Lindsay, 12       22:55.7  
   18  Hailey Xiong, 10         22:59.0  
   23  Angela Arnholt, 12       23:10.1  
   24  Sarah Lindsay, 10        23:19.3  
   25  Rose Luepke, 9           23:20.7  
   29  Jordyn Ivey, 12          23:31.4  
   31  Annie Zacho, 9           23:35.2  
Total Time = 1:55:44.8     Total Places = 107

4. Forest Lake
   10  Jessica Nieters, 11      22:40.5  
   14  Emma Peterson, 8         22:50.6  
   26  Mikayla Niederkorn, 11   23:26.3  
   30  Sarah Larson, 10         23:33.0  
   32  Paige Robinson, 11       23:42.5  
   37  Emma Zobitz, 11          23:57.4  
   44  Laura Bailey, 11         24:22.3  
Total Time = 1:56:12.9     Total Places = 112

5. Shorewood
   21  Ava Reinhoffer, 10       23:07.7  
   22  Lisa Vulpus, 12          23:09.2  
   27  Zoe Bockhorst, 11        23:29.2  
   28  Kateri Hade, 10          23:29.8  
   33  Abby Gandrud, 9          23:45.7  
   34  Gillie Yanoff, 12        23:48.5  
   42  Lena Essak, 10           24:04.4  
Total Time = 1:57:01.6     Total Places = 131

6. Mounds View
   20  Lizzie Kauls, 10         23:05.3  
   35  Greata Delaune, 10       23:52.8  
   43  Isabel Roe, 8            24:19.0  
   45  Anna Wigfield, 10        24:22.9  
   50  Grace McVay, 11          24:57.2  
   51  AnnaBell Berggren, 9     24:58.6  
Total Time = 2:00:37.2     Total Places = 193

7. Elk River
   36  Grace Gilbertson, 10     23:54.1  
   39  Lindsey Stiegler, 11     23:59.9  
   40  Selena Nelson, 10        24:02.1  
   41  Megan Jung, 10           24:03.1  
   46  Elizabeth Olson, 10      24:28.0  
   49  Abigail Benson, 10       24:32.1  
Total Time = 2:00:27.2     Total Places = 202

8. Dowling Catholic
   11  Alexis Schweizer, 10     22:44.2  
   12  Kirby Power, 11          22:45.8  
   62  isabel Ahmann, 9         26:07.6  
   63  Annie Flood, 9           26:23.3  
   69  Molly McNeal, 9          27:22.1  
Total Time = 2:05:23.0     Total Places = 217

9. Minneapolis Washburn
   47  Grace Pereira, 9         24:28.7  
   52  Audrey Cronin, 8         25:00.4  
   54  Johanna Perry, 7         25:03.5  
   55  Mary Kelly, 9            25:10.5  
   58  Olivia Bergin, 7         25:22.3  
   60  Olivia Bordon, 8         25:33.8  
   65  Amanda Beery, 10         26:37.6  
Total Time = 2:05:05.4     Total Places = 266

10. Mandan
   48  Maiya Fleck, 11          24:30.7  
   53  Natasha Troxel, 11       25:00.5  
   56  Janie Berger, 9          25:12.8  
   57  Juliann Spilman, 11      25:18.2  
   61  Faith Siebert, 10        26:00.3  
   72  Callista Reedy, 9        28:54.8  
Total Time = 2:06:02.5     Total Places = 275

11. Coon Rapids
   59  Rebekah Weimholt, 9      25:25.8  
   64  Ema Vechar, 10           26:26.1  
   66  Ashley Tilke, 11         26:38.0  
   67  Angela Hancock, 10       26:43.5  
   68  Courtney Killian, 10     26:53.2  
   70  Skye Juneau, 12          27:52.6  
   71  Addie Hoseck, 10         28:53.3  
Total Time = 2:12:06.6     Total Places = 324
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Elle Selzler, 8 21:36.4 Fargo Davies 2 2 Kate Hapgood, 10 21:53.0 Johnston (Ia) 3 3 Peyton McClure, 11 21:54.9 Johnston (Ia) 4 4 Kaya Young, 9 21:59.8 Johnston (Ia) 5 5 Grace Chickering, 9 22:04.0 Johnston (Ia) 6 6 Janae Phillips, 8 22:24.4 Fargo Davies 7 7 Kendal Bloom, 8 22:35.9 Fargo Davies 8 8 Anika Schmitt, 11 22:39.1 Johnston (Ia) 9 9 Halle Zink, 9 22:40.0 Fargo Davies 10 10 Jessica Nieters, 11 22:40.5 Forest Lake 11 11 Alexis Schweizer, 10 22:44.2 Dowling Catholic 12 12 Kirby Power, 11 22:45.8 Dowling Catholic 13 13 Katie Matter, 9 22:47.3 Fargo Davies 14 14 Emma Peterson, 8 22:50.6 Forest Lake 15 15 Jensen Bloom, 11 22:53.7 Fargo Davies 16 16 Hailey Russell, 10 22:54.4 Johnston (Ia) 17 17 Hannah Lindsay, 12 22:55.7 Eau Claire Memorial 18 18 Hailey Xiong, 10 22:59.0 Eau Claire Memorial 19 19 Katherine Srail, 11 23:03.0 Johnston (Ia) 20 20 Lizzie Kauls, 10 23:05.3 Mounds View 21 21 Ava Reinhoffer, 10 23:07.7 Shorewood 22 22 Lisa Vulpus, 12 23:09.2 Shorewood 23 23 Angela Arnholt, 12 23:10.1 Eau Claire Memorial 24 24 Sarah Lindsay, 10 23:19.3 Eau Claire Memorial 25 25 Rose Luepke, 9 23:20.7 Eau Claire Memorial 26 26 Mikayla Niederkorn, 11 23:26.3 Forest Lake 27 27 Zoe Bockhorst, 11 23:29.2 Shorewood 28 28 Kateri Hade, 10 23:29.8 Shorewood 29 29 Jordyn Ivey, 12 23:31.4 Eau Claire Memorial 30 30 Sarah Larson, 10 23:33.0 Forest Lake 31 31 Annie Zacho, 9 23:35.2 Eau Claire Memorial 32 32 Paige Robinson, 11 23:42.5 Forest Lake 33 33 Abby Gandrud, 9 23:45.7 Shorewood 34 34 Gillie Yanoff, 12 23:48.5 Shorewood 35 35 Greata Delaune, 10 23:52.8 Mounds View 36 36 Grace Gilbertson, 10 23:54.1 Elk River 37 Taya Helstad, 12 23:54.9 Williston (Nd) 38 37 Emma Zobitz, 11 23:57.4 Forest Lake 39 38 Sophie Frappier, 10 23:58.8 Fargo Davies 40 39 Lindsey Stiegler, 11 23:59.9 Elk River 41 40 Selena Nelson, 10 24:02.1 Elk River 42 41 Megan Jung, 10 24:03.1 Elk River 43 42 Lena Essak, 10 24:04.4 Shorewood 44 43 Isabel Roe, 8 24:19.0 Mounds View 45 44 Laura Bailey, 11 24:22.3 Forest Lake 46 45 Anna Wigfield, 10 24:22.9 Mounds View 47 46 Elizabeth Olson, 10 24:28.0 Elk River 48 47 Grace Pereira, 9 24:28.7 Minneapolis Washburn 49 48 Maiya Fleck, 11 24:30.7 Mandan 50 49 Abigail Benson, 10 24:32.1 Elk River 51 50 Grace McVay, 11 24:57.2 Mounds View 52 51 AnnaBell Berggren, 9 24:58.6 Mounds View 53 52 Audrey Cronin, 8 25:00.4 Minneapolis Washburn 54 53 Natasha Troxel, 11 25:00.5 Mandan 55 54 Johanna Perry, 7 25:03.5 Minneapolis Washburn 56 55 Mary Kelly, 9 25:10.5 Minneapolis Washburn 57 56 Janie Berger, 9 25:12.8 Mandan 58 57 Juliann Spilman, 11 25:18.2 Mandan 59 58 Olivia Bergin, 7 25:22.3 Minneapolis Washburn 60 59 Rebekah Weimholt, 9 25:25.8 Coon Rapids 61 60 Olivia Bordon, 8 25:33.8 Minneapolis Washburn 62 61 Faith Siebert, 10 26:00.3 Mandan 63 62 isabel Ahmann, 9 26:07.6 Dowling Catholic 64 63 Annie Flood, 9 26:23.3 Dowling Catholic 65 64 Ema Vechar, 10 26:26.1 Coon Rapids 66 65 Amanda Beery, 10 26:37.6 Minneapolis Washburn 67 66 Ashley Tilke, 11 26:38.0 Coon Rapids 68 67 Angela Hancock, 10 26:43.5 Coon Rapids 69 68 Courtney Killian, 10 26:53.2 Coon Rapids 70 69 Molly McNeal, 9 27:22.1 Dowling Catholic 71 70 Skye Juneau, 12 27:52.6 Coon Rapids 72 71 Addie Hoseck, 10 28:53.3 Coon Rapids 73 72 Callista Reedy, 9 28:54.8 Mandan 74 Hannah Foley, 7 36:08.0 Spring Lake Park

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.