Apple Raceberry JaM

Computer Services and Software for Road Races
and Track and Cross Country Meets


Is Apple Raceberry JaM Your Best Bet for Scoring Cross Country?

I can't say, myself; I've never used anything else. Click here for a few endorsements in the affirmative. Newly updated to handle latest TFRRS requirements.



Apple Raceberry JaM returns to the Mac!

Finally, after years of existing only on Windows (except for an ancient Mac OS9 version), ARJaM software is now available for OSX (specifically, for OS 10.7 and later). Check out the online manual. Send me an email and I'll get you a demo.


Welcome! Last updated November 4, 2017

Cross Country

Apple Raceberry JaM prefers race numbers from Rainbow Racing System
For Iowa race schedules and results, check out fitnesssports.com.
The Harrier
Cross Country Journal
About this site...
Summer Camps
Click here for a list of track and cross country camps in or near Minnesota.
To post a listing for your camp, click here.

Coaching Opportunities
Click here for a list of openings for track and cross country coaches in Minnesota or within commuting distance.
To post a new opening, click here.


Schedule

Results

Archives

Polls
The results section below covers the current/past season. Our archives include links to all NCAA Championships since 2000 (plus a few others), MIAC and MSHSL Championships since 1991.
We also have archived past results of many invitationals of at least local interest. Click here to browse through them, or here to search for particular meets.

NCAA Division III History
Maintained by Kirk Reynolds.


Schedule

Results

Archives

Polls

October

 

Go to July | August | September | October | November | December | Top


Schedule

Results

Archives

Polls
  • 2017 Minnesota High School coaches' polls.
    Final Polls released Oct. 30 show places in sections and indicate qualifiers for state meet.


    Schedule

    Meet Results

    Archives

    Polls
    For Iowa high school results, check out the Iowa Track Coaches Association site.

    November

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • MSHSL Championships, St. Olaf College, Northfield, Nov. 4
    Results courtesy mtec RESULTS. With scores and places at mile and 3200m splits.

    o

    October

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • MIAC Championships, St. Olaf College, Northfield, Oct. 28
    Results adapted from those posted at "http://www.fastfinishtiming.com"

  • Minnesota State High School League Qualifiers, Oct. 25-27. The first two teams and first eight individuals not on those teams qualify for the state championships on Nov. 7.
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.
  • WIAA Division 1 Section 1 Championships, Menomonie, October 21

  • Metro East Championships, St Croix Bluffs Regional Park, Hastings, Oct. 17.
    Hastings, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North St Paul, Simley, South St Paul, St Thomas Academy, Tartan

  • Tomahawk All Conference Meet, Winthrop, October 17
    G-F-W, Minn Valley Lutheran, Springfld/CedarMtn/C, St Mary's-Sleepy Eye, Wabasso

  • Big Rivers Conference Championships, River Falls, October 14.
    Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls

  • SICL Conference Championships, Colfax, Iowa, October 12.
    Belle Plaine, BGM, Colfax-Mingo, English Valleys, HLV, Iowa Valley, Keota, Lynnville-Sully, Montezuma, North Mahaska, Sigourney, & Tri-County

  • Old Abe Invitational, Eau Claire, WI, Oct. 7.
    Altoona, Chippewa Falls, Colfax, D.C. Everest, Eau Claire Immanuel, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Fall Creek, Glenwood City, Hudson, McDonell Central, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Regis, Rice Lake, River Falls, Rochester Century.

  • Thundering Royal Elk Invitational, Elk River, October 5
    Cretin-Derham Hall, Coon Rapids, DeLaSalle, East Ridge, Elk River, Fridley (boys), Heritage Christian, Hill-Murray, Legacy Christian, Mahtomedi, Mound Westonka, North St. Paul, Providence Academy, Rogers, Spectrum, St. Francis, St. Paul Highland Park, Zimmerman

  • Sauk Centre Invitational, Oct. 3
    Long Prairie Grey Eagle, Melrose Area, Morris Area, Osakis, Pierz, Rocori, Royalton, Saint John's University, St Cloud Catheral, Staples Motley

    September

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Hibbing Rotary Invitational, Sept. 28.
    Chisholm, Crosby-Ironton, International Falls, Cloquet, North Shore, Denfeld, Duluth East, Esko, Fond Du Lac, Hermantown, Lakeview Christian Academy, Mesabi East, Moose Lake/Willow River, Virginia, Wrenshall, Grand Rapids, Proctor, GNK, Eveleth-Gilbert, MIB, Southridge, Carlton, Cromwell-Floodwood, Northern Lights Community School, McGregor, Superior, Northwestern of Maple

  • Junior High Classic, Bassett Creek Park, Sept. 28.
    Annunciation, Benilde St. Margaretís, Blake, Edina, Hopkins Junior High, Minnetonka MS East, Minnetonka West, Richfield, Wayzata Middle School
    All races 1.5 miles.

  • Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • River Falls Middle School Cross Country Invite, September 26
    New Richmond, River Falls, Ellsworth, St. Croix Central, Trinity Academy, St. Patrick’s, Hudson
    All races 1.5 miles.

  • Eagle Invitational, Apple Valley High School, Sept. 23.
    Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Eagan boys only, Eastview boys only, Eden Prairie, Minneapolis Washburn, Richfield, Wayzata girls only

  • Roy Griak High School Invitational, University of Minnesota, St. Paul, Sept. 23
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Tom Watson Mustang Invitational, Chippewa Middle School, North Oaks, Sept. 22.

  • Hudson Cross Country Raider Invitational, September 19.
    Benilde-St. Margaret's boys, Chippewa Falls, Hastings, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, New Richmond, North St. Paul boys, River Falls, St. Croix Prep, South St. Paul girls, St. Thomas Academy boys, Tartan
    All Races 5K

  • Melrose Area Cross Country Invite, September 19.
    Paynesville, Litchfield, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Benson-KMS, Brandon-Evansville, Sauk Centre, Melrose, St. Cloud Cathedral, West Central Area, Ottertail Central, New London-Spicer

  • Hutchinson Invitational, September 14.
    Buffalo, Chaska, Heritage Christian Academy, Hutchinson, Mankato East, Mankato West, Marshall, Minnetonka (girls only), New Prague, Orono, Prior Lake, Waseca, Waconia

  • Eveleth Lions "A" and "AA" Invitational, September 14
    Cloquet, Duluth Denfeld, Duluth East, Hermantown, Hibbing, Carlton, Chisholm, Cook County/Two Harbors, Deer River/Northland, Ely, Eveleth-Gilbert, Fond du Lac Ojibwe, International Falls, Lakeview Christian Academy, Marshall School, McGregor, Mesabi East, Mountain Iron-Buhl, Northern Lights, Proctor, South Ridge, Virginia, Wrenshall

  • Metro East Conference Preview, September 12
    Hastings, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North St Paul, Simley, South St Paul, St Thomas Academy, Tartan

  • Long Prairie Invitational, September 11
    Albany, Benson/K-M-S, Border West, Brandon-Evansville, Breckenridge/Wahpeton, Crosby-Ironton, Frazee-Vergas, Heritage Lutheran, Holdingford, Litchfield, LongPrairie-GreyEagle, Melrose, Morris Area, New London-Spicer, Osakis, OtterTail Central, Park Rapids Area, Parkers Prairie, Paynesville, Pillager, Royalton, Sauk Centre, St John's Prep, Staples Motley, Wadena-Deer Creek, West Central Area

  • Faribault Invitational, Sept. 8.
    Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Faribault , Farmington, Heritage Christian, Kennedy, Lakeville North, Mankato East girls, Mankato West, Math and Science, Minneapolis South, Northfield, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Totino Grace, Winona

  • Bluejacket Invitational, Isanti Intermediate School, September 8
    Results courtesy of Jim Beecroft

  • GNK Titan Invitational, Eagle Ridge Golf Course, Coleraine, September 7
    Brainerd, Chisholm, Deer River/Northland, Eveleth Gilbert, Fond du Lac Ojibwe (boys), Grand Rapids, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin, Hibbing, Marshall School Duluth, McGregor, Mesabi East, Moose Lake/Willow River, Mountain Iron-Buhl, Proctor, South Ridge, Virginia

  • Blaine Invitational, Sept. 6
    Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Forest Lake, Maranatha Christian, St. Louis Park

  • Maple Lake Invitational, Ney Park West, Sept. 1
    Benilde St. Margarets, Buffalo (no boys varsity), Cambridge-Isanti , Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball , Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted , Litchfield, Maple Lake, Maranatha Academy, Monticello (no girls varsity/j.v.), Mound-Westonka, New Century Charter School , Rockford, Royalton, St. Johns Prep, Watertown-Mayer

  • Irish Invitational, Rosemount High School, Sept. 1
    Apple Valley, Armstrong , Austin, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Eagan, Eden Prairie , Farmington, Forest Lake Boys, Girls Only , Hastings, Lakeville North, Mahtomedi, Math & Science Academy, Minnetonka  , Monticello Girls, Mounds View, Northfield, Osceola (Wisconsin), Osseo, Prior Lake , River Falls (Wisconsin), Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Roseville Boys, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Thomas Academy , Stillwater Girls, Swakopee , Tartan, White Bear Lake , Eagan Youth Association, Farmington Youth Association, Rosemount Youth Association
    All races 2 Miles except RAAC Mile

    August

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 30
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • Frederic Invitational, Frederic, WI, August 29.
    Frederic/Luck, Cumberland, St. Croix Falls, Lac Courte Oreilles, Valley Christian , Unity

  • The Central Minnesota River Run, Staples Motley, August 28
    Bagley, Buffalo, Deer River/Northland, Detroit Lakes, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, Long Prairie Grey Eagle, New York Mills, Otter Tail Central, Park Rapids, Parkers Prairie, Pine River Backus, Staples Motley, United North Central, Wadena Deer Creek

  • Academy of Holy Angels Invite, Powderhorn Park, August 26
    Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde St. Margaret’s, Blake, Concordia Academy, Cretin-Derham Hall, De LaSalle, Fridley, Forest Lake boys, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Providence Academy, Richfield, St. Agnes, St. Anthony, St. Croix Lutheran, Visitation
    All races 3000m.

  • Sherstad Invitational, Grantsburg, Aug. 24.
    Cumberland, Luck/Frederic, Grantsburg, Mound Westonka, Lac Courte Oreilles, St. Croix Falls, Shell Lake, Spooner, Unity, Valley Christian, Webster

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile #2, St. Paul, August 23
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 16
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 9
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 2
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

    2016 Results

    November

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • NCAA Division II Championships, Tampa Bay, FL, Nov. 19

  • NCAA Division III Championships, Louisville, KY, Nov. 19.

  • NCAA Division I Championships, Terra Haute, IN, Nov. 19

    October

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Northwest Suburban Conference Championships, Elk River, Oct. 13.
    Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Centennial, Champlin Park, Coon Rapids, Elk River, Irondale, Maple Grove, Osseo, Park Center, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Spring Lake Park, Totino-Grace

  • Alexandria Lions Invitational, Oct. 8.
    Alexandria, Becker, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Marshall, Minnehaha Academy, Monticello, Mounds View, Park Center, Red Wing, Roseville Area, Sartell-St Stephen, SiouxFalls Washington, St Cloud Apollo, St Cloud Cathedral, St Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Thief River Falls, White Bear Lake, Willmar, Windom Area

  • Running of the Cows, Carleton College, October 1
    Augsburg, Carleton, Central College (IA), Concordia Moorhead, Cornell College, Grinnell College, Gustavus, Loras College, Luther, Macalester women, Saint Mary's, Simpson College, St. Scholastica, St. Thomas, Wisconsin-Superior

    September

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Metro Invitational, Round Lake Park, Eden Prairie, Sept. 17.
    Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie CMS, Edina, Henry Sibley, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Edison, Roseville Area, Wayzata

    About This Site

    This site is maintained by Apple RaceberryJaM, a Computer Services company based in Edina, Minnesota. We serve track and cross country meets and road races, mostly in Minnesota, but also do the NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships (since 1997) and occasionally an NCAA Cross Country Championship as well (DI, DII, and DIII). The software we use is Apple RaceberryJaM, which is used by discerning meet and race directors (as well as other computer service companies) around the world. All the good-looking results posted at this site were produced by Apple RaceberryJaM. We also link to results done with less capable software that are posted elsewhere; those are the ones that don't look so good.

     Road race results that are scored with Apple Raceberry JaM are usually posted by 6 p.m. on the evening of the event. Track and cross country meet results may take longer, depending on the duration and location of the meet.

     Our aim is to make this site a regional resource, posting entry information and results (or links thereto) for events in the upper midwest regardless of whether or not they are scored with Apple Raceberry JaM. Results of races on certified courses in Minnesota are posted gratis provided we receive them (along with the documentation required for record keeping) within a week of the race. Results of other road races are published for $10 per race ($20 if there are more than 500 finishers, in which case the men's and women's results are separated). There is a small fee for posting entry information ($10 or one entry fee, whichever is greater).

    The frame is designed to help you find something posted at this site more quickly. However, with the frame up you lose the "Back"command, at least with my browser. You may wish to lose the frame instead.

    To check out the usage of this site, click here. We get over 2 million hits a month.

    email For information on how we may serve your event or to comment on this service, send a message to Jack Moran (jack@raceberryjam.com).


    Top

    ????? ??????????????????????????????ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú?ú