Apple Raceberry JaM

Computer Services and Software for Road Races
and Track and Cross Country Meets


Is Apple Raceberry JaM Your Best Bet for Scoring Cross Country?

I can't say, myself; I've never used anything else. Click here for a few endorsements in the affirmative. Newly updated to handle latest TFRRS requirements.



Apple Raceberry JaM returns to the Mac!

Finally, after years of existing only on Windows (except for an ancient Mac OS9 version), ARJaM software is now available for OSX (specifically, for OS 10.7 and later). Check out the online manual. Send me an email and I'll get you a demo.


Welcome! Last updated November 3, 2018

Cross Country

Apple Raceberry JaM prefers race numbers from Rainbow Racing System
For Iowa race schedules and results, check out fitnesssports.com.
The Harrier
Cross Country Journal
About this site...
Summer Camps
Click here for a list of track and cross country camps in or near Minnesota.
To post a listing for your camp, click here.

Coaching Opportunities
Click here for a list of openings for track and cross country coaches in Minnesota or within commuting distance.
To post a new opening, click here.


Schedule

Results

Archives

Polls
The results section below covers the current/past season. Our archives include links to all NCAA Championships since 2000 (plus a few others), MIAC and MSHSL Championships since 1991.
We also have archived past results of many invitationals of at least local interest. Click here to browse through them, or here to search for particular meets.

NCAA Division III History
Maintained by Kirk Reynolds.


Schedule

Results

Archives

Polls


Schedule

Results

Archives

Polls
  • 2018 Minnesota High School coaches' polls.
    Final polls released Oct. 29 show places in sections and indicate qualifiers for state meet.


    Schedule

    Meet Results

    Archives

    Polls
    For Iowa high school results, check out the Iowa Track Coaches Association site.

    o

    October

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • MSHSL Championships, St. Olaf College, Northfield, Nov. 3
    Results courtesy mtec RESULTS. With scores and places at 1600m and 3200m splits.

  • MIAC Championships, St. Olaf College, Northfield, Oct. 27

  • Minnesota State High School League Qualifiers, Oct. 24-26. The first two teams and first eight individuals not on those teams qualify for the state championships on Nov. 6.
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • WIAA Division 1 Section 1 Championships, Menomonie, October 20

  • Tomahawk All Conference Meet, Winthrop, October 16
    G-F-W, Minn Valley Lutheran, Springfld/CedarMtn/C, St Mary's-Sleepy Eye, Wabasso

  • Metro East Championships, St Croix Bluffs Regional Park, Hastings, Oct. 16.
    Hastings, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North St Paul, Simley, South St Paul, St Thomas Academy, Tartan

  • Mid-State Conference Championships, Staples Motley, October 9
    Long Prairie Grey Eagle, Detroit Lakes, Park Rapids, Pequot Lakes, Crosby Ironton, Staples-Motley, Wadena Deer Creek

  • Old Abe Invitational, Eau Claire, WI, Oct. 6.
    Altoona, Chippewa Falls, Colfax, D.C. Everest, Eau Claire Immanuel, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Fall Creek, Glenwood City, Hudson, McDonell Central, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Regis, Rice Lake, River Falls.

  • Sauk Centre Invitational, Oct. 2
    East Grand Forks, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Melrose, Minnewaska, Morris, Osakis, Pierz, Rocori, Royalton, St. JohnÕs Prep, St. Cloud Cathedral, Sauk Centre
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Friday, Sept. 28.
    Scored by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2017 results

  • Victoria Lions Invitational, Chaska, Oct. 2
    Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Eagan boys Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minnetonka, Mpls. Roosevelt, Mpls. Washburn, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater , Waconia

    September

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Tom Watson Mustang Invitational, Chippewa Middle School, North Oaks, Sept. 28.
    Breck, Champlin Park, Coon Rapids, Cretin-Derham Hall, Dickinson (ND), Elk River, Fargo Davies (ND), Forest Lake, Hope Farm School, Irondale girls, Math & Science Academy, Mpls Patrick Henry, Mpls Roosevelt, Mpls South, Mpls Southwest, Mpls Washburn, Mounds View (host), St. Paul Central, Shanley/Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND), Shorewood, WI, Spectrum, Trinity (Eagan), TC German Immersion, Visitation, White Bear Lake, Winnipeg, Chippewa MS (MV), Edgewood MS (MV), Highview MS (MV)

  • Hibbing Rotary Invitational, Sept. 27.
    Duluth East, Cloquet, Superior, Grand Rapids, Hermantown, Duluth Denfeld, Proctor, Mesabi East, Northwestern of Maple, Crosby-Ironton, SouthRidge, Moose Lake, GNK, Virginia, I. Falls, Esko, E-G, MIB, Carlton, North Shore, Wrenshall, McGregor, Floodwood-Cromwell, Chisholm, LCA, Fond Du Lac, Duluth Marshall, Ely, Hibbing

  • Junior High Classic, Bassett Creek Park, Sept. 27.
    All races 1.5 miles.

  • Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • River Falls Middle School Cross Country Invite, September 25
    River Falls, Ellsworth, Hudson, New Richmond, Saint Croix Central, St. Patrick's, Trinity Academy
    All races 1.5 miles.

  • Dassel-Cokato Cross Country Invite, September 25
    Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Delano, GSL, HLWW, Litchfield, Maple Lake, Mound-Westonka, Northwest Nighthawks, Rockford

  • Melrose Area Cross Country Invite, September 18.
    Paynesville, Litchfield, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Sauk Centre, Melrose, Minnewaska, St. Cloud Cathedral, West Central Area, Brandon-Evansville

  • Hudson Cross Country Raider Invitational, September 18.
    Chippewa Falls, Hastings, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, New Richmond, North, Osseo-Fairchild, St. Croix Falls, St. Croix Prep, St. Paul Academy/Summit, Tartan
    All Races 5K

  • Eveleth Lions "A" and "AA" Invitational, September 13
    Carlton/Wrenshall, Chisholm, Cloquet, Cook County, Deer River/Northland, Duluth Denfeld, Duluth East, Ely, Eveleth-Gilbert, Fond du Lac Ojibwe, Hermantown, Hibbing, Int'l Falls, Lakeview Christian Academy, Maple Northwestern (WI), Marshall School, McGregor, Mesabi East, Moose Lake/Willow River/Barnum, Mountain Iron-Buhl, Proctor, South Ridge, Virginia

  • Long Prairie Invitational, September 10
    Border West, Brandon /Evansville, Crosby-Ironton, Frazee, Hillcrest Lutheran, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Melrose, Minnewaska, Morris, Osakis, Park Rapids, Parkers PrairieÊ, Paynesville, Pillager, Sauk Centre, St. Johns, Staples Motley

  • Faribault Invitational, Sept. 7.
    Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Faribault, Farmington, Heritage Christian, Lakeville North, Mankato East girls, Mankato West, Math & Science, Minneapolis South, Northfield, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, Winona, Maranatha Christian
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Tuesday, September 4.

  • Bluejacket Invitational, Isanti Intermediate School, September 7
    Results courtesy of Jim Beecroft

  • GNK Titan Invitational, Eagle Ridge Golf Course, Coleraine, September 6

  • Fridley Peach Run, September 6
    Brooklyn Center, Calvin Christian, Concordia Academy Roseville, Fridley, Groves Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Kaleidoscope Charter, North Lakes Academy, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Spring Lake Park, St. Anthony Village, St. Paul Harding, St. Paul Humboldt, St. Paul Johnson, Twin Cities Academy, Washington Technology Magnet
    All races 2 miles.

    August

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Irish Invitational, Rosemount High School, August 31
    Apple Valley, Armstrong , Austin, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville Girls, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Eagan AAA, Eden Prairie, Farmington, Farmington Youth, Forest Lake Boys, Hastings, Lakeville North, Mahtomedi, Minnetonka, Monticello Girls, Mounds View, Northfield, Osceola (Wisconsin), Osseo, Prior Lake , Richfield, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount AAA, Rosemount, Roseville Boys, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Thomas Academy , Stillwater Girls, Shakopee, Tartan, Twin Cities German Immersion School, White Bear Lake
    All races 2 Miles except RAAC Mile

  • Maple Lake Invitational, Ney Park West, Aug. 31
    Albany, Benilde St. MargaretÕs, Buffalo, Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Litchfield, Maple Lake, Maranatha Academy, Monticello (no girls varsity/j.v.), Mound-Westonka, New Century Charter School, Rockford, Royalton, St. JohnÕs Prep, Watertown-Mayer

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile #2, St. Paul, August 29
  • Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • Frederic Invitational, Frederic, WI, August 28.
    Frederic/Luck, Clear Lake, St. Croix Falls, Lac Courte Oreilles, Valley Christian , Unity

  • Sherstad Invitational, Grantsburg, Aug. 23.
    Cumberland, Luck/Frederic, Grantsburg, Mound Westonka, Lac Courte Oreilles, St. Croix Falls, Shell Lake, Spooner, Unity, Valley Christian, Webster

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 22
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 15
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 8
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 1
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

    2017 Results

    November

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • NCAA Division II Championships, University of Southern Indiana, Nov. 18

  • NCAA Division III Championships, Elsah, Ill., Nov. 18.

  • NCAA Division I Championships, Louisville, KY, Nov. 18

    October

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Big Rivers Conference Championships, River Falls, October 14.
    Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls

  • SICL Conference Championships, Colfax, Iowa, October 12.
    Belle Plaine, BGM, Colfax-Mingo, English Valleys, HLV, Iowa Valley, Keota, Lynnville-Sully, Montezuma, North Mahaska, Sigourney, & Tri-County

  • Thundering Royal Elk Invitational, Elk River, October 5
    Cretin-Derham Hall, Coon Rapids, DeLaSalle, East Ridge, Elk River, Fridley (boys), Heritage Christian, Hill-Murray, Legacy Christian, Mahtomedi, Mound Westonka, North St. Paul, Providence Academy, Rogers, Spectrum, St. Francis, St. Paul Highland Park, Zimmerman

    September

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Eagle Invitational, Apple Valley High School, Sept. 23.
    Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Eagan boys only, Eastview boys only, Eden Prairie, Minneapolis Washburn, Richfield, Wayzata girls only

  • Roy Griak High School Invitational, University of Minnesota, St. Paul, Sept. 23
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Hutchinson Invitational, September 14.
    Buffalo, Chaska, Heritage Christian Academy, Hutchinson, Mankato East, Mankato West, Marshall, Minnetonka (girls only), New Prague, Orono, Prior Lake, Waseca, Waconia

  • Blaine Invitational, Sept. 6
    Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Forest Lake, Maranatha Christian, St. Louis Park

    August

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Academy of Holy Angels Invite, Powderhorn Park, August 26
    Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde St. MargaretÕs, Blake, Concordia Academy, Cretin-Derham Hall, De LaSalle, Fridley, Forest Lake boys, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Providence Academy, Richfield, St. Agnes, St. Anthony, St. Croix Lutheran, Visitation
    All races 3000m.

    About This Site

    This site is maintained by Apple RaceberryJaM, a Computer Services company based in Edina, Minnesota. We serve track and cross country meets and road races, mostly in Minnesota, but also did the NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships (1997-2012) and occasionally an NCAA Cross Country Championship as well (DI, DII, and DIII). The software we use is Apple RaceberryJaM, which is used by discerning meet and race directors (as well as other computer service companies) around the world. All the good-looking results posted at this site were produced by Apple RaceberryJaM.

    Results scored by Apple Raceberry JaM are usually posted during the event. See the link at the top of this page for what we are doing today (if anything).

    Our aim is to make this site a regional resource, posting entry information and results (or links thereto) for events in the upper midwest regardless of whether or not they are scored with Apple Raceberry JaM. Results of races on certified courses in Minnesota are posted gratis provided they are submitted to the state record keeper Mike Setter (along with the documentation required for record keeping). Results of other road races are published for $10 per race ($20 if there are more than 500 finishers, in which case the men's and women's results are separated). There is also a $10 fee for posting entry information.

    For information on how we may serve your event or to comment on this service, send a message to Jack Moran (jack@raceberryjam.com).


    Top

    A,m 70128, michel.dedeaux @exxonmobil.com,Windows, USCAA meet,, 03/06/10, 1ZF4538R3710003114 , Bob,Botto,Analytical Services Lab Baytown Chemical Plant ,4500 Bayway Dr., Baytown, Tx, 77520,,Windows, USCAA meet,, 03/06/10, 1ZF4538R3710003070 , John, Maloney, Santa Clara U Men's Cross Country, 500 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA, 95053, , Windows, CC, DPO013835, 03/05/30, 1ZF4538R3710003070 , John, Pottebaum, 3 Deep Racing, 1325 Sebastian Way, Sacramento, CA , 95864, , Windows, road-cc-DB-tri, , 03/06/2, 1ZF4538R3710003098 , Pat, Foley, Northfield High School, 1400 S. D ?????????????????????????????œ?œ?›?›?›?›?›?›?