Ev Berg Invitational Girls JV 4000m

Brooktree Golf Course in Owatonna

Oct. 2, 2008

63 and sunny
Results by Greg Sullivan

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Owatonna                38   3   6   8  10  11  22  23  17:09.6  0:21.1

  2 Rochester Mayo          75   4  13  16  18  24  25  43  17:28.4  0:49.4

  3 Rosemount               80   1   9  17  26  27  31  41  17:30.4  1:01.4

  4 Winona                  94   5  12  19  21  37  72  80  17:35.7  1:12.4

  5 Mankato West           121  14  15  20  34  38  47  48  17:49.4  0:57.5

  6 Northfield             128   2  28  29  33  36  49  52  17:52.4  1:11.9

  7 Dover-EyotaStCharles   211   7  32  56  57  59  71  74  18:27.1  1:54.9

  8 Faribault              217  30  35  40  45  67  68  69  18:35.3  1:33.6

  9 Rochester Century      239  39  46  50  51  53  60  63  18:46.2  0:34.4

 10 Hastings               314  44  61  65  66  78          19:25.5  1:58.5

 11 Albert Lea             324  54  55  64  75  76  90      19:36.2  1:26.1

 12 Zumbrota-MazeppaKenyo  332  42  58  70  79  83          20:11.5  3:35.8

 13 Rochester John Marsha  381  62  73  77  84  85  89      20:58.4  3:31.8

 14 Austin                 424  81  82  86  87  88          23:25.1  2:48.4

Individuals

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME





1. Owatonna

    3  Anna Bastyr, 9             16:59.9  

    6  Amy Filzen, 7              17:04.9  

    8  Megan Kidd, 11             17:09.1  

   10  Savannah Wunderlich, 9     17:13.1  

   11  Katariina Sak, 10          17:21.0  

   22  Maren Wille, 11            17:42.1  

   23  Sara Spatenka, 11          17:43.4  

Total Time = 1:25:47.7     Total Places = 38



2. Rochester Mayo

    4  Elizabeth Scott, 12        17:00.7  

   13  Jacqueline Bannon, 8       17:23.8  

   16  Alyssa Brownell, 10        17:31.4  

   18  Annie Cameron, 11          17:36.0  

   24  Esme' Bengtson, 8          17:50.0  

   25  Elise Poppen, 11           17:53.0  

   43  Tori Kent, 10              18:35.1  

Total Time = 1:27:21.7     Total Places = 75



3. Rosemount

    1  Kaitlyn Debaun, 7          16:54.9  

    9  Laura Dennis, 9            17:12.7  

   17  Maggie O Malley, 11       17:32.0  

   26  Abbie Bauernfeind, 11      17:56.1  

   27  Gabe Dufour, 12            17:56.3  

   31  Hannah Mothershead, 11     18:04.4  

   41  Thana Hussein, 9           18:28.3  

Total Time = 1:27:31.9     Total Places = 80



4. Winona

    5  Megan Hatfield, 12         17:01.8  

   12  Emma Larson, 11            17:23.2  

   19  Liz Potter, 9              17:38.7  

   21  Kayla Knopick, 7           17:40.6  

   37  Carmeia Lane, 10           18:14.1  

   72  Kiersten Schwartz, 11      20:08.4  

   80  Brianna Knopick, 9         21:27.5  

Total Time = 1:27:58.2     Total Places = 94



5. Mankato West

   14  Anne Schimmel, 12          17:24.8  

   15  Brittany Carlberg, 10      17:30.4  

   20  Jessica Dickhudt, 8        17:40.1  

   34  Sarah Blasing, 8           18:09.5  

   38  Jenean Williams, 11        18:22.3  

   47  Mariah Popp, 10            18:50.6  

   48  Racheal Sandeen, 9         18:52.1  

Total Time = 1:29:07.0     Total Places = 121



6. Northfield

    2  Samantha Womeldorf, 9      16:59.3  

   28  Ellyn Sheehy, 9            17:59.9  

   29  Mira Swearer, 9            18:02.5  

   33  Jorja Thompson, 7          18:08.8  

   36  Alexandra Hansen, 7        18:11.2  

   49  Sonja Wermager, 11         18:52.8  

   52  Annie DeSutter, 9          18:56.6  

Total Time = 1:29:21.7     Total Places = 128



7. Dover-EyotaStCharles

    7  Kayla Sanden, 11           17:07.2  

   32  Addie Smith, 10            18:05.2  

   56  Karli Chadbourn, 9         19:00.4  

   57  Tayva Young, 9             19:00.7  

   59  Rachel Wilke, 12           19:02.1  

   71  Emily Hawk, 11             20:04.1  

   74  Megan Peda, 10             20:13.1  

Total Time = 1:32:15.4     Total Places = 211



8. Faribault

   30  Ellen Lambert, 12          18:03.7  

   35  Amanda Peters, 10          18:10.2  

   40  Mollie Verdick, 11         18:26.1  

   45  Chelsea Stoltz, 10         18:39.3  

   67  Erica Brown, 8             19:37.2  

   68  Amber Hallet, 10           19:40.8  

   69  Stephanie Charlton, 12     19:42.7  

Total Time = 1:32:56.3     Total Places = 217



9. Rochester Century

   39  Kari VanGrinsven, 12       18:22.5  

   46  Rachel Topazian, 11        18:41.0  

   50  Rachel Lee, 10             18:54.7  

   51  Clara Eising, 8            18:56.0  

   53  Miriam Halleen, 10         18:56.9  

   60  Amanda Johnson, 11         19:05.2  

   63  Rebekah Wold, 11           19:14.1  

Total Time = 1:33:51.0     Total Places = 239



10. Hastings

   44  Stephanie Lindgren, 10     18:35.7  

   61  Nicole Gaertner, 11        19:06.6  

   65  Maria Yandrasits, 11       19:21.2  

   66  Kate Doffing, 12           19:29.8  

   78  Kacie Perkins, 11          20:34.2  

Total Time = 1:37:07.3     Total Places = 314



11. Albert Lea

   54  Lauren Klick, 11           18:58.4  

   55  Katie Nelson, 12           18:59.9  

   64  Anabelle Randall, 9        19:17.2  

   75  Toni Roberts, 11           20:21.2  

   76  Ciara Wangen, 11           20:24.4  

   90  Amy Gackstetter, 12        26:04.4  

Total Time = 1:38:00.9     Total Places = 324



12. Zumbrota-MazeppaKenyo

   42  Jami Simonson, 10          18:33.9  

   58  Shelby Malecha, 10         19:01.4  

   70  Hannah Watkins, 11         19:45.2  

   79  Jess Hegseth, 12           21:27.1  

   83  Samantha Kleese, 10        22:09.7  

Total Time = 1:40:57.1     Total Places = 332



13. Rochester John Marsha

   62  Mikaela Thelen, 7          19:12.3  

   73  Kathryn Folkerts, 7        20:11.9  

   77  Kaylen Christensen, 11     20:33.6  

   84  Kristen Fabin, 11          22:10.2  

   85  Celie Zimmerman, 8         22:44.1  

   89  Jessi Round, 10            24:58.2  

Total Time = 1:44:51.9     Total Places = 381



14. Austin

   81  Amanda Mattick, 11         21:59.1  

   82  Cami Longueville, 10       22:00.0  

   86  Hannah Lumley, 9           24:01.9  

   87  Alyssa Schroeder, 11       24:17.0  

   88  Thao Doan, 10              24:47.5  

Total Time = 1:57:05.3     Total Places = 424

        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         



Top

1 1 Kaitlyn Debaun, 7 16:54.9 Rosemount 2 2 Samantha Womeldorf, 9 16:59.3 Northfield 3 3 Anna Bastyr, 9 16:59.9 Owatonna 4 4 Elizabeth Scott, 12 17:00.7 Rochester Mayo 5 5 Megan Hatfield, 12 17:01.8 Winona 6 6 Amy Filzen, 7 17:04.9 Owatonna 7 7 Kayla Sanden, 11 17:07.2 Dover-EyotaStCharles 8 8 Megan Kidd, 11 17:09.1 Owatonna 9 9 Laura Dennis, 9 17:12.7 Rosemount 10 10 Savannah Wunderlich, 9 17:13.1 Owatonna 11 11 Katariina Sak, 10 17:21.0 Owatonna 12 12 Emma Larson, 11 17:23.2 Winona 13 13 Jacqueline Bannon, 8 17:23.8 Rochester Mayo 14 14 Anne Schimmel, 12 17:24.8 Mankato West 15 15 Brittany Carlberg, 10 17:30.4 Mankato West 16 16 Alyssa Brownell, 10 17:31.4 Rochester Mayo 17 17 Maggie O Malley, 11 17:32.0 Rosemount 18 18 Annie Cameron, 11 17:36.0 Rochester Mayo 19 19 Liz Potter, 9 17:38.7 Winona 20 20 Jessica Dickhudt, 8 17:40.1 Mankato West 21 21 Kayla Knopick, 7 17:40.6 Winona 22 22 Maren Wille, 11 17:42.1 Owatonna 23 23 Sara Spatenka, 11 17:43.4 Owatonna 24 Emily Emanuelson, 7 17:45.5 Owatonna 25 Amanda Peterson, 10 17:47.0 Owatonna 26 Carly Guenther, 9 17:47.4 Owatonna 27 24 Esme' Bengtson, 8 17:50.0 Rochester Mayo 28 25 Elise Poppen, 11 17:53.0 Rochester Mayo 29 26 Abbie Bauernfeind, 11 17:56.1 Rosemount 30 27 Gabe Dufour, 12 17:56.3 Rosemount 31 28 Ellyn Sheehy, 9 17:59.9 Northfield 32 Katie Kempton, 11 18:01.7 Owatonna 33 Leah Watts, 10 18:02.3 Owatonna 34 29 Mira Swearer, 9 18:02.5 Northfield 35 30 Ellen Lambert, 12 18:03.7 Faribault 36 31 Hannah Mothershead, 11 18:04.4 Rosemount 37 32 Addie Smith, 10 18:05.2 Dover-EyotaStCharles 38 Beth Anne Card, 11 18:08.4 Owatonna 39 33 Jorja Thompson, 7 18:08.8 Northfield 40 34 Sarah Blasing, 8 18:09.5 Mankato West 41 35 Amanda Peters, 10 18:10.2 Faribault 42 36 Alexandra Hansen, 7 18:11.2 Northfield 43 Mati Oeltjenbruns, 8 18:12.0 Owatonna 44 37 Carmeia Lane, 10 18:14.1 Winona 45 Sarah Carlson, 8 18:15.9 Owatonna 46 38 Jenean Williams, 11 18:22.3 Mankato West 47 39 Kari VanGrinsven, 12 18:22.5 Rochester Century 48 Amanda Zuniga, 8 18:23.1 Owatonna 49 40 Mollie Verdick, 11 18:26.1 Faribault 50 Nicole Forster, 11 18:26.6 Owatonna 51 Savanna Hosler, 9 18:27.3 Owatonna 52 41 Thana Hussein, 9 18:28.3 Rosemount 53 42 Jami Simonson, 10 18:33.9 Zumbrota-MazeppaKenyo 54 43 Tori Kent, 10 18:35.1 Rochester Mayo 55 44 Stephanie Lindgren, 10 18:35.7 Hastings 56 Jacqueline Jones, 11 18:36.0 Rochester Mayo 57 Janna Goodrich, 11 18:36.3 Rochester Mayo 58 Sami Schwanke, 11 18:36.9 Owatonna 59 Donais Deetz, 12 18:37.2 Owatonna 60 45 Chelsea Stoltz, 10 18:39.3 Faribault 61 Lynn Kelly, 8 18:39.8 Rochester Mayo 62 46 Rachel Topazian, 11 18:41.0 Rochester Century 63 Britta Ekholm, 10 18:43.0 Rosemount 64 Hannah Poppen, 8 18:43.5 Rochester Mayo 65 Ashley Roup, 11 18:49.8 Rosemount 66 47 Mariah Popp, 10 18:50.6 Mankato West 67 48 Racheal Sandeen, 9 18:52.1 Mankato West 68 49 Sonja Wermager, 11 18:52.8 Northfield 69 Amanda Wilker, 9 18:54.0 Owatonna 70 50 Rachel Lee, 10 18:54.7 Rochester Century 71 51 Clara Eising, 8 18:56.0 Rochester Century 72 52 Annie DeSutter, 9 18:56.6 Northfield 73 53 Miriam Halleen, 10 18:56.9 Rochester Century 74 54 Lauren Klick, 11 18:58.4 Albert Lea 75 55 Katie Nelson, 12 18:59.9 Albert Lea 76 56 Karli Chadbourn, 9 19:00.4 Dover-EyotaStCharles 77 57 Tayva Young, 9 19:00.7 Dover-EyotaStCharles 78 Elyssa Strand, 11 19:01.0 Northfield 79 58 Shelby Malecha, 10 19:01.4 Zumbrota-MazeppaKenyo 80 59 Rachel Wilke, 12 19:02.1 Dover-EyotaStCharles 81 Kennedi Alstead, 7 19:03.4 Owatonna 82 60 Amanda Johnson, 11 19:05.2 Rochester Century 83 April Blais, 11 19:06.3 Rochester Mayo 84 61 Nicole Gaertner, 11 19:06.6 Hastings 85 Atessa Majd, 10 19:08.0 Rochester Mayo 86 Ella Cameron, 9 19:08.3 Rochester Mayo 87 Sara Peterson, 11 19:10.9 Mankato West 88 Emily VonWald, 8 19:11.4 Owatonna 89 Brianna Reis, 11 19:11.8 Rosemount 90 62 Mikaela Thelen, 7 19:12.3 Rochester John Marsha 91 Hannah Walbruch, 10 19:13.5 Rosemount 92 63 Rebekah Wold, 11 19:14.1 Rochester Century 93 64 Anabelle Randall, 9 19:17.2 Albert Lea 94 Genna Severson, 11 19:17.7 Northfield 95 Sara Valinski, 12 19:18.4 Northfield 96 Amanda Anderson, 8 19:19.9 Owatonna 97 Desiree Goret, 12 19:20.8 Rosemount 98 65 Maria Yandrasits, 11 19:21.2 Hastings 99 Steph Lavictoire, 11 19:22.8 Rosemount 100 Bronte Stewart, 10 19:23.6 Owatonna 101 Sami Hofer, 8 19:26.1 Owatonna 102 Martha Bock, 10 19:27.1 Rochester Mayo 103 Dianna Blais, 9 19:28.7 Rochester Mayo 104 66 Kate Doffing, 12 19:29.8 Hastings 105 Lillian Simmons, 7 19:32.4 Rochester Century 106 Callie Lambert, 11 19:33.0 Rochester Century 107 67 Erica Brown, 8 19:37.2 Faribault 108 Emily Cobb, 9 19:39.7 Rochester Mayo 109 Melissa Buseth, 12 19:40.5 Mankato West 110 68 Amber Hallet, 10 19:40.8 Faribault 111 69 Stephanie Charlton, 12 19:42.7 Faribault 112 Morgan Murphy, 9 19:44.7 Faribault 113 70 Hannah Watkins, 11 19:45.2 Zumbrota-MazeppaKenyo 114 Katie Kelly, 9 19:45.7 Rochester Century 115 Nicole Bauer, 9 19:48.5 Rochester Century 116 Becca Kubat, 11 19:49.7 Owatonna 117 Megan Price, 7 19:50.8 Owatonna 118 Afton Limberg, 8 19:52.1 Rochester Century 119 Brooke Rosensteil, 12 20:00.1 Mankato West 120 Andrea Powell, 11 20:02.1 Rochester Century 121 71 Emily Hawk, 11 20:04.1 Dover-EyotaStCharles 122 72 Kiersten Schwartz, 11 20:08.4 Winona 123 Haley Longman, 9 20:10.3 Rosemount 124 73 Kathryn Folkerts, 7 20:11.9 Rochester John Marsha 125 74 Megan Peda, 10 20:13.1 Dover-EyotaStCharles 126 Emily Olson, 12 20:13.3 Rosemount 127 Aimee Mousel, 10 20:13.6 Northfield 128 Abbie Eckdahl, 9 20:14.0 Dover-EyotaStCharles 129 75 Toni Roberts, 11 20:21.2 Albert Lea 130 Alyssa Heim, 8 20:21.6 Owatonna 131 Rachel Minske, 11 20:22.0 Northfield 132 Katherine Bidinger, 8 20:23.3 Rochester Century 133 76 Ciara Wangen, 11 20:24.4 Albert Lea 134 Abby Holmes, 7 20:31.9 Owatonna 135 77 Kaylen Christensen, 11 20:33.6 Rochester John Marsha 136 78 Kacie Perkins, 11 20:34.2 Hastings 137 Julia Mandsager, 10 20:37.3 Northfield 138 Lindsay Woodburn, 10 20:40.7 Rochester Century 139 Abigail Mundy, 11 20:41.8 Rochester Mayo 140 Nora Flynn, 11 20:45.2 Northfield 141 Eesha Katarya, 11 20:49.9 Rochester Century 142 Lillian Rouillard, 9 20:52.7 Rochester Mayo 143 Jill Hemmer, 11 20:53.7 Rochester Mayo 144 Kristen Wiseman, 10 20:55.9 Rochester Mayo 145 Lauren Spatenka, 8 20:59.8 Owatonna 146 Taylor Sommers, 10 21:02.9 Rosemount 147 Rachel Hughitt, 8 21:04.6 Northfield 148 Grace Foley, 8 21:05.0 Northfield 149 Chloe Schurb, 9 21:05.5 Rosemount 150 Leah Cerhan, 10 21:06.5 Rochester Mayo 151 Carley Nelson, 10 21:15.1 Rochester Mayo 152 Karen Garza, 9 21:20.3 Faribault 153 Anke Meenken, 11 21:21.6 Rochester Century 154 79 Jess Hegseth, 12 21:27.1 Zumbrota-MazeppaKenyo 155 80 Brianna Knopick, 9 21:27.5 Winona 156 Lauren Schwab, 9 21:28.9 Rochester Century 157 Nicole Ellringer, 9 21:29.1 Dover-EyotaStCharles 158 Chloe Prosser, 11 21:30.0 Rochester Century 159 Madeline VanDerHeyden, 9 21:37.8 Rochester Century 160 Dana Olofson, 11 21:38.3 Rochester Century 161 Carlie Derouin, 9 21:45.4 Rochester Century 162 Ali Moat, 11 21:50.8 Rochester Mayo 163 Rachel Wiebke, 9 21:55.1 Owatonna 164 Kristin Westermeier, 9 21:57.9 Rosemount 165 81 Amanda Mattick, 11 21:59.1 Austin 166 82 Cami Longueville, 10 22:00.0 Austin 167 Andrea Anderson, 11 22:08.0 Rosemount 168 83 Samantha Kleese, 10 22:09.7 Zumbrota-MazeppaKenyo 169 84 Kristen Fabin, 11 22:10.2 Rochester John Marsha 170 Malika Bekhechi, 12 22:12.6 Northfield 171 Kylin Lindholm, 8 22:15.4 Owatonna 172 Sarah King, 10 22:15.8 Rosemount 173 Rose Weselmann, 12 22:28.5 Northfield 174 85 Celie Zimmerman, 8 22:44.1 Rochester John Marsha 175 Nikki Elliott, 10 22:44.5 Winona 176 Amanda Moore, 11 22:44.8 Northfield 177 Julia Nelson, 11 22:49.6 Northfield 178 Vivian Bain, 11 23:12.9 Winona 179 Lauren Wustenberg, 10 23:15.7 Northfield 180 Annika Hanson, 9 23:35.8 Northfield 181 Mary Clare Durocher, 9 23:37.1 Northfield 182 Molly Russell, 8 23:38.4 Owatonna 183 Elizabeth West, 9 23:47.1 Northfield 184 86 Hannah Lumley, 9 24:01.9 Austin 185 Lydia Scallorn, 9 24:10.5 Mankato West 186 87 Alyssa Schroeder, 11 24:17.0 Austin 187 Shannon Randall, 7 24:30.9 Owatonna 188 Ellen Titus, 10 24:45.0 Northfield 189 88 Thao Doan, 10 24:47.5 Austin 190 89 Jessi Round, 10 24:58.2 Rochester John Marsha 191 90 Amy Gackstetter, 12 26:04.4 Albert Lea 192 Jessica Neefe, 9 26:11.5 Winona 193 Taelor Lear, 11 26:19.0 Northfield