Eagle Invitational JV Boys 5000M

Apple Valley High School

Sept. 20, 2005

Rain off and on
Results by Apple Raceberry Jam

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Willmar                  25    2    3    5    7    8    9   10   18:01.4      25.4
  2   Eastview                 84    1   13   14   21   35   38   52   18:23.1    2:06.5
  3   Apple Valley            105    6   12   19   31   37   39   47   18:41.7    1:16.9
  4   Sioux Falls Lincoln     110   15   20   22   24   29             18:45.7      26.3
  5   Eden Prairie            163   11   28   34   42   48   49   73   19:03.4    1:07.2
  6   Burnsville              192   17   18   23   32  102  112  114   19:16.0    2:22.0
  7   Rosemount               194   25   30   36   43   60   71   72   19:15.6      57.2
  8   Robbinsdale Armstrong   217    4   26   27   78   82   87   94   19:17.2    2:32.7
  9   Rochester Century       241   33   40   45   57   66   68   70   19:31.2      53.2
 10   Eagan                   246   41   44   50   55   56   58   76   19:34.7      19.0
 11   Jamestown               316   16   51   63   85  101  111        19:57.0    2:18.3
 12   Minneapolis South       327   53   64   67   69   74   81   93   19:54.9      25.6
 13   Lakeville South         344   46   61   65   84   88  119  127   20:05.0    1:08.4
 14   Cambridge-Isanti        407   54   59   77   92  125  141  145   20:34.6    2:48.5
 15   St. Louis Park          465   75   80   89  103  118  138  139   20:54.3    1:56.4
 16   Robbinsdale Cooper      490   86   91   96  107  110  120  129   21:01.1    1:01.0
 17   Shakopee                512   79   98   99  100  136             21:13.9    2:36.5
 18   StMichael/Albertville   525   97  104  105  106  113  124  135   21:14.8      57.2
 19   Cretin-Derham Hall      549   62  109  122  126  130  131  132   21:47.5    2:52.5
 20   Bloomington Jefferson   560   83   90  121  123  143  144  147   21:53.5    3:07.8
 21   Math&Science Academy    571   95  115  116  117  128  140        21:51.4    1:47.1
 22   St. Paul Harding        654  108  133  134  137  142  146  148   22:48.2    1:57.9

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Duluth Central
Laona-Wabeno
Fargo North
Champlin Park

Individuals

1. Willmar
    2  Andrew Nicklawsky, 10       17:53.2  
    3  Scott Boros, 11             17:54.1  
    5  Ahmed Hussein, 8            18:00.0  
    7  Jeff Sawatzky, 12           18:01.1  
    8  Zack Coquyt, 10             18:18.6  
    9  Mahad Hassan, 9             18:23.6  
   10  Justin VanDenEinde, 12      18:23.9  
Time = 1:30:06.8     Places = 25

2. Eastview
    1  Philip Caucutt, 12          17:05.4  
   13  Matt Brennan, 10            18:26.7  
   14  Andrew Kump, 10             18:27.3  
   21  Brian Griepp, 10            18:44.4  
   35  John Bauer, 12              19:11.9  
   38  Brad Landgrebe, 12          19:20.6  
   52  Andrew Mitsch, 12           19:39.6  
Time = 1:31:55.6     Places = 84

3. Apple Valley
    6  Nathan Metzger, 12          18:00.3  
   12  Justin Radde, 10            18:25.2  
   19  Matt Dodds, 12              18:43.7  
   31  Kyle Sommer, 12             19:02.4  
   37  Tim O'Neill, 12             19:17.1  
   39  Marc Landes, 10             19:21.2  
   47  Tim Knutson, 10             19:31.0  
Time = 1:33:28.6     Places = 105

4. Sioux Falls Lincoln
   15  Josh DeWitt, 11             18:32.0  
   20  Gary Kashale, 12            18:44.0  
   22  Kelly Hall, 11              18:45.8  
   24  Quinten Geddes, 10          18:48.3  
   29  Tom Burrish, 12             18:58.2  
Time = 1:33:48.1     Places = 110

5. Eden Prairie
   11  Trevor Drake, 12            18:24.3  
   28  Isaac Fitzsimmons, 11       18:52.7  
   34  Ryan Flynn, 11              19:04.0  
   42  Reed Golden, 10             19:24.7  
   48  Michael Brisbois, 12        19:31.5  
   49  Michael Link, 12            19:32.3  
   73  Bobby Davis, 9              20:04.8  
Time = 1:35:17.0     Places = 163

6. Burnsville
   17  Mark Halverson, 11          18:42.6  
   18  Andy Herting, 11            18:43.5  
   23  Mike Gulden, 10             18:46.2  
   32  Dan Mykla, 11               19:02.9  
  102  Sam Swanson, 10             21:04.6  
  112  Jimmy O'Donnell, 9          21:47.1  
  114  Tyler Webb, 9               21:48.3  
Time = 1:36:19.6     Places = 192

7. Rosemount
   25  Matt Koppang, 11            18:48.7  
   30  Josh Marek, 10              18:59.0  
   36  Tristan Pitre, 10           19:16.4  
   43  Bubba Kavanagh, 10          19:27.8  
   60  Andrew Comstock, 9          19:45.9  
   71  Jon Gabriel, 12             20:00.5  
   72  Robbie Albert, 9            20:04.2  
Time = 1:36:17.7     Places = 194

8. Robbinsdale Armstrong
    4  Adam DePaolis, 9            17:56.7  
   26  Greg Debelser, 11           18:50.7  
   27  Matt Clasen, 12             18:51.7  
   78  Christian LaBissoniere, 10  20:17.4  
   82  Dan Janda, 11               20:29.4  
   87  Andy Clasen, 10             20:35.5  
   94  David Hong, 10              20:49.1  
Time = 1:36:25.7     Places = 217

9. Rochester Century
   33  Chris Kluge, 12             19:03.3  
   40  Andrew Weckwerth, 10        19:22.9  
   45  Vince Rotty, 11             19:29.8  
   57  Alex Jacobson, 11           19:43.6  
   66  Matt Jobe, 12               19:56.4  
   68  Micky Cleghorn, 11          19:57.5  
   70  Tanner Stevens, 11          19:59.4  
Time = 1:37:35.7     Places = 241

10. Eagan
   41  Brad Sicoli, 12             19:24.2  
   44  Tom Simpson, 10             19:29.6  
   50  Mike Magnus, 12             19:35.0  
   55  Mike Reynolds, 10           19:41.7  
   56  Bobby Dorn, 10              19:43.2  
   58  Jeff Finlon, 11             19:44.5  
   76  Ross Marostica, 10          20:14.0  
Time = 1:37:53.5     Places = 246

11. Jamestown
   16  Mike Kesler, 12             18:41.1  
   51  Kyle Entzel, 11             19:37.8  
   63  Doug Reimers, 12            19:53.3  
   85  Pat Coghlan, 12             20:33.5  
  101  Bryce Olson, 10             20:59.4  
  111  James McMillan, 12          21:46.7  
Time = 1:39:45.0     Places = 316

12. Minneapolis South
   53  Tyler Smith, 11             19:39.8  
   64  Colin Stanley, 12           19:53.9  
   67  Elijah Glad, 11             19:57.1  
   69  Isaag Gibbons, 9            19:58.5  
   74  Ben Donovan, 10             20:05.4  
   81  Zachary Starr, 11           20:27.8  
   93  Norris Wang, 10             20:45.5  
Time = 1:39:34.5     Places = 327

13. Lakeville South
   46  Kyle Serreyn, 9             19:30.4  
   61  Blake Nicols, 10            19:49.4  
   65  Derek Schlager, 9           19:54.0  
   84  Cody Gallagher, 9           20:32.4  
   88  Thomas Kerber, 10           20:38.8  
  119  Sebastian Bergeron, 9       22:08.5  
  127  Tyler Jones, 11             22:34.2  
Time = 1:40:24.9     Places = 344

14. Cambridge-Isanti
   54  Travis Fielder, 12          19:40.7  
   59  Nathan Holter, 9            19:45.2  
   77  Alex Melin, 12              20:15.8  
   92  Luke Klicka, 12             20:42.0  
  125  Josh Watson, 11             22:29.1  
  141  Jacob Bonde, 12             23:22.8  
  145  Ronald Dee, 11              24:10.2  
Time = 1:42:52.7     Places = 407

15. St. Louis Park
   75  Winner Marube, 11           20:11.6  
   80  Adam Struzyk, 10            20:26.7  
   89  Brad Waldorf, 10            20:39.6  
  103  Zach Finn, 10               21:05.7  
  118  Chris Austin, 12            22:08.0  
  138  Cory Olson, 10              23:17.4  
  139  Nick Magrino, 10            23:19.1  
Time = 1:44:31.5     Places = 465

16. Robbinsdale Cooper
   86  Brad Repinski, 11           20:34.5  
   91  Grant Yalch, 12             20:41.3  
   96  John Gerding, 11            20:50.2  
  107  Ian Barrett, 9              21:24.2  
  110  Ben Gamble, 11              21:35.5  
  120  Nate Johnson, 10            22:09.9  
  129  Steven Muir, 10             22:42.0  
Time = 1:45:05.5     Places = 490

17. Shakopee
   79  Josh Lyons, 11              20:25.0  
   98  Isaac Neu, 9                20:53.5  
   99  Adam Armstrong, 11          20:54.0  
  100  Andrew Marohl, 8            20:55.4  
  136  Matthew Smith, 10           23:01.4  
Time = 1:46:09.2     Places = 512

18. StMichael/Albertville
   97  Eric Derus, 10              20:50.9  
  104  Matt Frank, 10              21:08.0  
  105  Jon Laudner, 10             21:13.4  
  106  Lucas Nelson, 10            21:13.8  
  113  Alex Johnson, 10            21:48.0  
  124  Erik Rostamo, 10            22:27.0  
  135  Brad Corcoran, 10           22:56.5  
Time = 1:46:14.0     Places = 525

19. Cretin-Derham Hall
   62  Andrew Knutson, 12          19:50.2  
  109  Jake Schindler, 10          21:33.4  
  122  Tim Pearson, 9              22:18.5  
  126  Chris Watkins, 9            22:32.8  
  130  Zach Tracy, 10              22:42.7  
  131  Lucas Boyle, 10             22:43.0  
  132  Eric Bartusch, 9            22:48.3  
Time = 1:48:57.4     Places = 549

20. Bloomington Jefferson
   83  Jacob Sandry, 8             20:31.2  
   90  David Roberts, 9            20:40.2  
  121  Ryan Murphy, 10             22:14.0  
  123  Alex Jerve, 9               22:23.0  
  143  Jordan Jackson, 9           23:39.0  
  144  Josh Vought, 9              23:40.0  
  147  Jeff Mueller, 10            24:32.8  
Time = 1:49:27.3     Places = 560

21. Math&Science Academy
   95  Aaron Hutt, 12              20:49.8  
  115  George Hutt, 10             21:53.4  
  116  Will Grant, 11              21:54.8  
  117  Calvin Behling, 11          22:02.1  
  128  Sam Cialek, 11              22:36.9  
  140  Brendan Cohen, 10           23:19.7  
Time = 1:49:16.8     Places = 571

22. St. Paul Harding
  108  Yer Her, 11                 21:31.5  
  133  Todd Alle, 10               22:53.4  
  134  Joe Weaver, 10              22:53.9  
  137  Jonathan Anderson, 10       23:12.8  
  142  James Benjamin, 9           23:29.3  
  146  Rowan Bidwell, 10           24:11.1  
  148  Derek Kroohn, 10            26:34.5  
Time = 1:54:00.6     Places = 654
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Philip Caucutt, 12          17:05.4    Eastview
    2     2  Andrew Nicklawsky, 10       17:53.2    Willmar
    3     3  Scott Boros, 11             17:54.1    Willmar
    4     4  Adam DePaolis, 9            17:56.7    Robbinsdale Armstrong
    5     5  Ahmed Hussein, 8            18:00.0    Willmar
    6     6  Nathan Metzger, 12          18:00.3    Apple Valley
    7     7  Jeff Sawatzky, 12           18:01.1    Willmar
    8     8  Zack Coquyt, 10             18:18.6    Willmar
    9     9  Mahad Hassan, 9             18:23.6    Willmar
   10    10  Justin VanDenEinde, 12      18:23.9    Willmar
   11    11  Trevor Drake, 12            18:24.3    Eden Prairie
   12    12  Justin Radde, 10            18:25.2    Apple Valley
   13    13  Matt Brennan, 10            18:26.7    Eastview
   14    14  Andrew Kump, 10             18:27.3    Eastview
   15    15  Josh DeWitt, 11             18:32.0    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   16    16  Mike Kesler, 12             18:41.1    Jamestown
   17    17  Mark Halverson, 11          18:42.6    Burnsville
   18    18  Andy Herting, 11            18:43.5    Burnsville
   19    19  Matt Dodds, 12              18:43.7    Apple Valley
   20    20  Gary Kashale, 12            18:44.0    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   21    21  Brian Griepp, 10            18:44.4    Eastview
   22    22  Kelly Hall, 11              18:45.8    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   23    23  Mike Gulden, 10             18:46.2    Burnsville
   24        Matt Schumacher, 10         18:47.8    Duluth Central
   25    24  Quinten Geddes, 10          18:48.3    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   26    25  Matt Koppang, 11            18:48.7    Rosemount
   27    26  Greg Debelser, 11           18:50.7    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   28    27  Matt Clasen, 12             18:51.7    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   29    28  Isaac Fitzsimmons, 11       18:52.7    Eden Prairie
   30    29  Tom Burrish, 12             18:58.2    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   31    30  Josh Marek, 10              18:59.0    Rosemount
   32    31  Kyle Sommer, 12             19:02.4    Apple Valley
   33    32  Dan Mykla, 11               19:02.9    Burnsville
   34    33  Chris Kluge, 12             19:03.3    Rochester Century
   35    34  Ryan Flynn, 11              19:04.0    Eden Prairie
   36    35  John Bauer, 12              19:11.9    Eastview
   37        Joe VonRueden, 10           19:12.7    Duluth Central
   38    36  Tristan Pitre, 10           19:16.4    Rosemount
   39    37  Tim O'Neill, 12             19:17.1    Apple Valley
   40    38  Brad Landgrebe, 12          19:20.6    Eastview
   41    39  Marc Landes, 10             19:21.2    Apple Valley
   42    40  Andrew Weckwerth, 10        19:22.9    Rochester Century
   43    41  Brad Sicoli, 12             19:24.2    Eagan
   44    42  Reed Golden, 10             19:24.7    Eden Prairie
   45    43  Bubba Kavanagh, 10          19:27.8    Rosemount
   46    44  Tom Simpson, 10             19:29.6    Eagan
   47    45  Vince Rotty, 11             19:29.8    Rochester Century
   48    46  Kyle Serreyn, 9             19:30.4    Lakeville South
   49    47  Tim Knutson, 10             19:31.0    Apple Valley
   50    48  Michael Brisbois, 12        19:31.5    Eden Prairie
   51        Ryan Damhof, 12             19:31.9    Willmar
   52    49  Michael Link, 12            19:32.3    Eden Prairie
   53    50  Mike Magnus, 12             19:35.0    Eagan
   54    51  Kyle Entzel, 11             19:37.8    Jamestown
   55        Kevin Boike, 11             19:39.4    Willmar
   56    52  Andrew Mitsch, 12           19:39.6    Eastview
   57    53  Tyler Smith, 11             19:39.8    Minneapolis South
   58    54  Travis Fielder, 12          19:40.7    Cambridge-Isanti
   59    55  Mike Reynolds, 10           19:41.7    Eagan
   60    56  Bobby Dorn, 10              19:43.2    Eagan
   61    57  Alex Jacobson, 11           19:43.6    Rochester Century
   62    58  Jeff Finlon, 11             19:44.5    Eagan
   63    59  Nathan Holter, 9            19:45.2    Cambridge-Isanti
   64    60  Andrew Comstock, 9          19:45.9    Rosemount
   65        Phil Cleary, 10             19:48.4    Willmar
   66    61  Blake Nicols, 10            19:49.4    Lakeville South
   67    62  Andrew Knutson, 12          19:50.2    Cretin-Derham Hall
   68    63  Doug Reimers, 12            19:53.3    Jamestown
   69    64  Colin Stanley, 12           19:53.9    Minneapolis South
   70    65  Derek Schlager, 9           19:54.0    Lakeville South
   71        Ian Sharp, 9                19:55.4    Eastview
   72    66  Matt Jobe, 12               19:56.4    Rochester Century
   73    67  Elijah Glad, 11             19:57.1    Minneapolis South
   74    68  Micky Cleghorn, 11          19:57.5    Rochester Century
   75    69  Isaag Gibbons, 9            19:58.5    Minneapolis South
   76    70  Tanner Stevens, 11          19:59.4    Rochester Century
   77    71  Jon Gabriel, 12             20:00.5    Rosemount
   78    72  Robbie Albert, 9            20:04.2    Rosemount
   79    73  Bobby Davis, 9              20:04.8    Eden Prairie
   80        John Cayton, 9              20:05.1    Eastview
   81    74  Ben Donovan, 10             20:05.4    Minneapolis South
   82        Ryan Kelly, 10              20:09.7    Rochester Century
   83        Braden Cyr, 10              20:10.1    Apple Valley
   84        Nick Wilson, 11             20:10.7    Apple Valley
   85        Zachary Johnson, 10         20:11.2    Apple Valley
   86    75  Winner Marube, 11           20:11.6    St. Louis Park
   87        Francelet Charles, 9        20:12.2    Fargo North
   88        Brent Haglund, 9            20:13.5    Rosemount
   89    76  Ross Marostica, 10          20:14.0    Eagan
   90    77  Alex Melin, 12              20:15.8    Cambridge-Isanti
   91        Kyle Weinmann, 10           20:16.6    Rochester Century
   92    78  Christian LaBissoniere, 10  20:17.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   93        Andrew Nelson, 12           20:21.2    Eagan
   94        Nolan Peterson, 12          20:21.4    Rochester Century
   95        Nick Metzger, 10            20:23.5    Apple Valley
   96        Marty Nelson, 10            20:24.0    Willmar
   97    79  Josh Lyons, 11              20:25.0    Shakopee
   98    80  Adam Struzyk, 10            20:26.7    St. Louis Park
   99        Ben Ginther, 11             20:26.9    Rochester Century
  100        Tyler Anderson, 11          20:27.1    Rochester Century
  101    81  Zachary Starr, 11           20:27.8    Minneapolis South
  102        Matt Malecha, 12            20:28.6    Eagan
  103    82  Dan Janda, 11               20:29.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  104    83  Jacob Sandry, 8             20:31.2    Bloomington Jefferson
  105        Dan Laska, 10               20:31.9    Rochester Century
  106    84  Cody Gallagher, 9           20:32.4    Lakeville South
  107    85  Pat Coghlan, 12             20:33.5    Jamestown
  108    86  Brad Repinski, 11           20:34.5    Robbinsdale Cooper
  109    87  Andy Clasen, 10             20:35.5    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  110        Jordan Standing Soldier, 11 20:36.2    Willmar
  111    88  Thomas Kerber, 10           20:38.8    Lakeville South
  112    89  Brad Waldorf, 10            20:39.6    St. Louis Park
  113    90  David Roberts, 9            20:40.2    Bloomington Jefferson
  114        Luke Merickel, 9            20:40.9    Eden Prairie
  115        David Schatz, 9             20:41.0    Eden Prairie
  116    91  Grant Yalch, 12             20:41.3    Robbinsdale Cooper
  117    92  Luke Klicka, 12             20:42.0    Cambridge-Isanti
  118        Nicholas Jefferson, 10      20:43.9    Eden Prairie
  119        Peter Bryan, 9              20:44.3    Eastview
  120        Brad Thomsen, 9             20:44.7    Eastview
  121        Matt Buechner, 11           20:45.1    Apple Valley
  122    93  Norris Wang, 10             20:45.5    Minneapolis South
  123        Alex Lewison, 10            20:46.1    Minneapolis South
  124        Michael Alger, 11           20:46.3    Eastview
  125        Ellis Von Sternberg, 9      20:48.9    Minneapolis South
  126    94  David Hong, 10              20:49.1    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  127    95  Aaron Hutt, 12              20:49.8    Math&Science Academy
  128    96  John Gerding, 11            20:50.2    Robbinsdale Cooper
  129    97  Eric Derus, 10              20:50.9    StMichael/Albertville
  130    98  Isaac Neu, 9                20:53.5    Shakopee
  131    99  Adam Armstrong, 11          20:54.0    Shakopee
  132   100  Andrew Marohl, 8            20:55.4    Shakopee
  133        Mark Mickow, 9              20:56.7    Rochester Century
  134        Jeremy Schwarze, 10         20:57.6    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  135        Tristan Craig, 10           20:58.6    Eagan
  136   101  Bryce Olson, 10             20:59.4    Jamestown
  137        Bryce Bielec, 12            21:00.9    Apple Valley
  138        Kyle Berglund, 11           21:01.1    Champlin Park
  139        Brian Matsumoto, 12         21:03.5    Eagan
  140        Evan Gonzo, 10              21:04.2    Apple Valley
  141   102  Sam Swanson, 10             21:04.6    Burnsville
  142        Jeff Carey, 10              21:05.0    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  143   103  Zach Finn, 10               21:05.7    St. Louis Park
  144        Marco Vazquez, 10           21:06.1    Willmar
  145   104  Matt Frank, 10              21:08.0    StMichael/Albertville
  146        Scott Wobscholl, 9          21:08.4    Eastview
  147        Troy Douglas, 11            21:09.0    Eagan
  148        John Altendahl, 10          21:09.3    Eagan
  149        Anthony Serra, 10           21:09.6    Eden Prairie
  150        John Goeke, 10              21:09.8    Rochester Century
  151        Erik Herberg, 11            21:10.0    Apple Valley
  152        Jason Post, 10              21:10.4    Rochester Century
  153        Ethan Shervey, 10           21:10.9    Rosemount
  154        Collin Hartsuiker, 10       21:11.6    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  155   105  Jon Laudner, 10             21:13.4    StMichael/Albertville
  156   106  Lucas Nelson, 10            21:13.8    StMichael/Albertville
  157        James Johnson, 10           21:17.3    Minneapolis South
  158        Luke Schofield, 9           21:18.1    Rosemount
  159        Thomas Farley, 8            21:18.8    Rochester Century
  160   107  Ian Barrett, 9              21:24.2    Robbinsdale Cooper
  161        Michael Dobransky, 12       21:29.0    Willmar
  162   108  Yer Her, 11                 21:31.5    St. Paul Harding
  163        Kyle Pelzer, 12             21:31.9    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  164        Andrew Suby, 11             21:32.8    Rochester Century
  165        Peter Constantian, 12       21:33.2    Rochester Century
  166   109  Jake Schindler, 10          21:33.4    Cretin-Derham Hall
  167   110  Ben Gamble, 11              21:35.5    Robbinsdale Cooper
  168        Dan Thompson, 11            21:40.4    Champlin Park
  169        Jared Anderson, 10          21:44.2    Rochester Century
  170        Dane Kurchowski, 10         21:45.3    Champlin Park
  171        Michael Evenocheck, 10      21:45.5    Rosemount
  172        Matt Beggs, 12              21:45.6    Apple Valley
  173   111  James McMillan, 12          21:46.7    Jamestown
  174   112  Jimmy O'Donnell, 9          21:47.1    Burnsville
  175        Alex Bursh, 12              21:47.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  176        Brian Kennedy, 10           21:47.7    Eagan
  177   113  Alex Johnson, 10            21:48.0    StMichael/Albertville
  178   114  Tyler Webb, 9               21:48.3    Burnsville
  179        Drew Engen, 9               21:49.1    Eastview
  180   115  George Hutt, 10             21:53.4    Math&Science Academy
  181        Ben Hovland, 11             21:54.2    Minneapolis South
  182   116  Will Grant, 11              21:54.8    Math&Science Academy
  183        John Brekke, 10             21:54.9    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  184        Elliot Stein, 12            21:56.1    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  185        Kyle Janda, 10              21:56.2    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  186        Steve Janicek, 11           21:57.2    Eagan
  187        Geoffrey Gillmor, 10        21:57.3    Minneapolis South
  188        Clayton Kocina, 10          21:59.4    Apple Valley
  189        Chris Grandstrom-Arndt, 11  22:00.4    Rochester Century
  190        Mike Moran, 11              22:01.7    Eagan
  191   117  Calvin Behling, 11          22:02.1    Math&Science Academy
  192        Ben Saunders, 12            22:03.1    Willmar
  193        Nick Dahlke, 10             22:03.6    Willmar
  194        Andrew Brackett, 11         22:05.7    Minneapolis South
  195        Josh Smith, 10              22:06.6    Apple Valley
  196   118  Chris Austin, 12            22:08.0    St. Louis Park
  197   119  Sebastian Bergeron, 9       22:08.5    Lakeville South
  198        Jordan Voller, 11           22:08.7    Rochester Century
  199        Dylan Gilbertson, 7         22:09.3    Rochester Century
  200   120  Nate Johnson, 10            22:09.9    Robbinsdale Cooper
  201        Mike Erickson, 10           22:13.6    Willmar
  202   121  Ryan Murphy, 10             22:14.0    Bloomington Jefferson
  203        Aaron Newman, 9             22:16.6    Rosemount
  204        Kevin Karner, 9             22:17.5    Eden Prairie
  205        Reid Nichols, 11            22:17.8    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  206        Dan Bonham, 9               22:18.1    Eden Prairie
  207        Harrison Olan, 9            22:18.3    Burnsville
  208   122  Tim Pearson, 9              22:18.5    Cretin-Derham Hall
  209        David Sampers, 10           22:19.0    Apple Valley
  210        Timmy Boger, 10             22:19.7    Rochester Century
  211        Josh Lilja, 10              22:20.2    Apple Valley
  212   123  Alex Jerve, 9               22:23.0    Bloomington Jefferson
  213        Nathan Haggerty, 10         22:24.7    Eden Prairie
  214        Trent Wells, 12             22:25.0    Rochester Century
  215        Michael Pederson, 9         22:25.7    Rochester Century
  216        Tyler Peterson, 12          22:26.4    Eastview
  217   124  Erik Rostamo, 10            22:27.0    StMichael/Albertville
  218        Ed Hagberg, 12              22:27.7    Eastview
  219        Derek Britson, 11           22:28.6    Rochester Century
  220   125  Josh Watson, 11             22:29.1    Cambridge-Isanti
  221        Kyle Williams, 9            22:31.1    Eastview
  222        Aaron Devine, 11            22:31.9    Eastview
  223   126  Chris Watkins, 9            22:32.8    Cretin-Derham Hall
  224   127  Tyler Jones, 11             22:34.2    Lakeville South
  225        Tommie Dawson-Daye, 12      22:35.1    Apple Valley
  226   128  Sam Cialek, 11              22:36.9    Math&Science Academy
  227        Russ Peterson, 10           22:38.0    Rochester Century
  228        Matt Memmen, 8              22:41.5    Burnsville
  229   129  Steven Muir, 10             22:42.0    Robbinsdale Cooper
  230   130  Zach Tracy, 10              22:42.7    Cretin-Derham Hall
  231   131  Lucas Boyle, 10             22:43.0    Cretin-Derham Hall
  232        Brian Walsh, 12             22:44.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  233        Jake Twardowski, 9          22:44.9    Laona-Wabeno
  234        Mickey Stevens, 9           22:45.1    Rochester Century
  235        Ryan Bunke, 11              22:47.2    Robbinsdale Cooper
  236        Erik Bloomquist, 10         22:47.4    Robbinsdale Cooper
  237   132  Eric Bartusch, 9            22:48.3    Cretin-Derham Hall
  238        Conner Judd, 12             22:49.1    Rochester Century
  239        Jamul Wako, 11              22:50.5    Minneapolis South
  240        Jesse Kaster, 10            22:51.2    Robbinsdale Cooper
  241        Tim Jensen, 10              22:52.1    Apple Valley
  242   133  Todd Alle, 10               22:53.4    St. Paul Harding
  243   134  Joe Weaver, 10              22:53.9    St. Paul Harding
  244   135  Brad Corcoran, 10           22:56.5    StMichael/Albertville
  245   136  Matthew Smith, 10           23:01.4    Shakopee
  246        Alex Bichler, 10            23:01.9    Rosemount
  247        Carl Battle, 11             23:03.0    Fargo North
  248        Tim Gaughan, 11             23:05.2    Cretin-Derham Hall
  249        Matt Matuseski, 10          23:05.4    Rosemount
  250        Max Judd, 9                 23:05.7    Rochester Century
  251        Will Klema, 12              23:07.3    Rochester Century
  252        Tor Finseth, 11             23:08.3    Robbinsdale Cooper
  253        Jim Chandler, 12            23:10.9    Cretin-Derham Hall
  254   137  Jonathan Anderson, 10       23:12.8    St. Paul Harding
  255        Michael Seely, 9            23:16.2    Minneapolis South
  256   138  Cory Olson, 10              23:17.4    St. Louis Park
  257   139  Nick Magrino, 10            23:19.1    St. Louis Park
  258        Marc Gordon, 11             23:19.5    Apple Valley
  259   140  Brendan Cohen, 10           23:19.7    Math&Science Academy
  260        Alex Obermeyer, 11          23:22.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  261        Ben Heigl, 11               23:22.5    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  262   141  Jacob Bonde, 12             23:22.8    Cambridge-Isanti
  263   142  James Benjamin, 9           23:29.3    St. Paul Harding
  264        Phil Weitzel, 11            23:29.5    Willmar
  265        Eric Schmidt, 10            23:31.0    Eagan
  266        Luke Olmstead, 11           23:31.7    Fargo North
  267        Brian Kistner, 12           23:32.1    Eden Prairie
  268        Killian Coate, 9            23:38.2    Minneapolis South
  269   143  Jordan Jackson, 9           23:39.0    Bloomington Jefferson
  270        Jake Fischer, 10            23:39.4    Rochester Century
  271   144  Josh Vought, 9              23:40.0    Bloomington Jefferson
  272        Brian Krueger, 12           23:40.6    Eagan
  273        Brandon Lenz, 11            23:41.1    Rochester Century
  274        Connor Wade, 10             23:41.9    Rochester Century
  275        Matt Lenz, 11               23:43.7    Apple Valley
  276        Kyle Zibrowski, 10          23:49.0    Eagan
  277        Derek Emry, 10              23:52.4    Apple Valley
  278        Nathan Barrett, 11          24:01.2    Robbinsdale Cooper
  279   145  Ronald Dee, 11              24:10.2    Cambridge-Isanti
  280   146  Rowan Bidwell, 10           24:11.1    St. Paul Harding
  281        Pat Bendel, 9               24:21.2    Cretin-Derham Hall
  282        Jordan Kleen, 11            24:22.8    Rochester Century
  283        Kyle Hackenmueller, 12      24:28.6    StMichael/Albertville
  284        Nick Espy, 11               24:29.5    Rochester Century
  285   147  Jeff Mueller, 10            24:32.8    Bloomington Jefferson
  286        Ahmed Abraham, 10           24:35.8    Willmar
  287        Michael Peterson, 10        24:38.5    Minneapolis South
  288        Josh Redding, 9             25:04.3    Eden Prairie
  289        Josh Smith, 11              25:06.4    Robbinsdale Cooper
  290        Joe Ginther, 7              25:09.1    Rochester Century
  291        Jens Boyum, 8               25:11.1    Rochester Century
  292        Philip Moua, 10             25:23.4    Apple Valley
  293        Jamie Geddes, 11            25:28.0    Apple Valley
  294        Scott Krueger, 11           25:31.4    Eagan
  295        Ben Huhner, 12              25:43.7    Eastview
  296        Ben Koke, 9                 25:55.3    Bloomington Jefferson
  297        Jared Harvey, 12            25:56.0    Apple Valley
  298        Kyle Thomas, 10             25:57.3    St. Louis Park
  299        Mark Eckhoff, 11            26:22.8    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  300        Nick Bonn, 9                26:29.6    Rosemount
  301   148  Derek Kroohn, 10            26:34.5    St. Paul Harding
  302        Matt Koch, 9                26:36.0    Laona-Wabeno
  303        Taylor Mund, 10             26:36.8    Cambridge-Isanti
  304        Tim Engelsgaard, 9          26:41.2    Minneapolis South
  305        Travis Wahlstrom, 9         26:42.3    Eastview
  306        David Mendolia, 9           26:44.1    Robbinsdale Cooper
  307        James Jobes, 10             27:01.0    Eastview
  308        Bobby Fahnbullen, 10        27:06.7    St. Paul Harding
  309        Alex Farr, 9                27:07.8    Eden Prairie
  310        Brad Naylor, 12             27:09.7    Rochester Century
  311        Scott McMahon, 9            27:41.7    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  312        Brian Walton, 11            27:43.1    Robbinsdale Cooper
  313        Jacob Sturlagson, 9         27:44.2    Robbinsdale Cooper
  314        Nigel Anton, 10             29:13.4    Minneapolis South
  315        Chris Frensko, 10           30:08.9    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  316        Jon Solheid, 12             31:49.2    Eden Prairie
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.