Section 3A Girls

Adrian

Oct. 26, 2006

45 Cloudy Light Breeze
Results by Garret Fritzemeier

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Adrian                   24    2    4    5    6    7    9   20   15:19        24
  2   Mt. Lake/Butterfield/    79   10   12   14   21   22   28   42   16:12        25
  3   Luverne                  84    1   11   15   27   30   32   58   16:08      1:54
  4   Windom Area             113    8   13   25   33   34   36   39   16:33      1:19
  5   Redwood Valley          166   19   29   31   43   44   45   55   16:57      1:07
  6   Murray County Central   177    3   23   38   53   60   80   82   16:59      2:50
  7   Jackson County Centra   203   16   24   50   56   57   63   64   17:18      1:44
  8   Hills/Beaver Creek/El   242   37   47   48   51   59   61        17:41        47
  9   Springfield/Cedar Mt/   249   18   35   52   65   79   89   92   17:44      3:00
 10   Renville County West    294   41   49   54   69   81   90   91   18:10      1:56
 11   Martin County West      297   26   62   67   70   72   74   78   18:05      2:01
 12   BOLD                    328   17   68   76   83   84   96        18:31      3:13
 13   Tracy/Milroy/Balaton    331   40   66   73   75   77   85   88   18:29      1:48
 14   Lakeview High School    383   46   71   86   87   93   94   95   19:16      3:15

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Pipestone Area
SW MN Christian
SW United
Westbrook/Walnut Grov

Individuals

1. Adrian
    2  Morgan Lynn, 10             15:04  
    4  Megan Henning, 12           15:14  
    5  Leslie Stover, 10           15:23  
    6  Erica Thier, 10             15:25  
    7  Austyn Thier, 7             15:28  
Time = 1:16:34     Places = 24

2. Mt. Lake/Butterfield/
   10  Petra Nelson, 9             15:58  
   12  Bethany Nelson, 11          16:07  
   14  Karen Herrig, 9             16:09  
   21  Heidi Hildebrandt, 12       16:22  
   22  Karina Fast, 8              16:23  
Time = 1:20:59     Places = 79

3. Luverne
    1  Lexi Jo Heitkamp, 11        14:52  
   11  Kayla Raddle, 10            16:05  
   15  Deborah Schneiderman, 12    16:12  
   27  Kathryn Schneiderman, 12    16:44  
   30  Paige Nath, 7               16:46  
Time = 1:20:39     Places = 84

4. Windom Area
    8  Alex Potter, 11             15:48  
   13  Chelsea Garrison, 8         16:08  
   25  Kelcey Olson, 7             16:36  
   33  Jenna Sorensen, 12          17:03  
   34  Carrie Jones, 11            17:07  
Time = 1:22:42     Places = 113

5. Redwood Valley
   19  Gabi Swobeda, 8             16:18  
   29  Brenna Larson, 10           16:46  
   31  Sydney Hastreiter, 10       16:48  
   43  Hannah Draeger, 9           17:24  
   44  Deidra Zaske, 11            17:25  
Time = 1:24:41     Places = 166

6. Murray County Central
    3  Laura Christensen, 10       15:14  
   23  Erica Drealan, 10           16:26  
   38  Lexy Gleis, 8               17:16  
   53  Sara Christensen, 12        17:51  
   60  Caitlin Schroeder, 9        18:04  
Time = 1:24:51     Places = 177

7. Jackson County Centra
   16  Kinbrae Bezdicek, 8         16:14  
   24  Natalie Rutt, 9             16:32  
   50  Leslie Handzus, 8           17:47  
   56  Bethany Ruby, 12            17:56  
   57  Hope Belknap, 8             17:58  
Time = 1:26:27     Places = 203

8. Hills/Beaver Creek/El
   37  Amanda Tilstra, 12          17:14  
   47  Heather Esselink, 9         17:37  
   48  Courtney Hoogendoorn, 8     17:42  
   51  Jill Weitgenant, 11         17:47  
   59  Ashley Bucher, 11           18:01  
Time = 1:28:21     Places = 242

9. Springfield/Cedar Mt/
   18  Emily Scholtz, 8            16:16  
   35  Kylie Daver, 12             17:08  
   52  Megan Lipetzky, 7           17:49  
   65  Krista Hesse, 11            18:11  
   79  Amanda Wells, 9             19:16  
Time = 1:28:40     Places = 249

10. Renville County West
   41  Nicole Hoberg, 8            17:22  
   49  Megan Nere, 10              17:44  
   54  Emily Agre, 9               17:53  
   69  Melinda Steffl, 12          18:32  
   81  Priscilla Steffl, 9         19:18  
Time = 1:30:49     Places = 294

11. Martin County West
   26  Jenna Gaalswyk, 11          16:41  
   62  Elisha Gowen, 11            18:05  
   67  Liz Alsworth, 8             18:19  
   70  Miranda Larson, 10          18:37  
   72  Nicole Peters, 10           18:42  
Time = 1:30:24     Places = 297

12. BOLD
   17  Tara Hitgert, 10            16:15  
   68  Marrah Lundstrum, 8         18:26  
   76  Torrie Jordan, 10           19:00  
   83  Brittany Hatch, 8           19:24  
   84  Kyle Jacobs, 11             19:28  
Time = 1:32:33     Places = 328

13. Tracy/Milroy/Balaton
   40  Karli Tholen, 7             17:19  
   66  Ayla Snyder, 11             18:16  
   73  Jen Vroman, 11              18:45  
   75  Jessica Mason, 12           18:56  
   77  Haley Hebig, 9              19:07  
Time = 1:32:23     Places = 331

14. Lakeview High School
   46  Bridgette Louwagie, 8       17:36  
   71  Nicole Louwagie, 7          18:40  
   86  Roisin Gideon, 11           19:32  
   87  Christina Olson, 9          19:38  
   93  Erin Kroger, 11             20:51  
Time = 1:36:17     Places = 383
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Lexi Jo Heitkamp, 11        14:52    Luverne
    2     2  Morgan Lynn, 10             15:04    Adrian
    3     3  Laura Christensen, 10       15:14    Murray County Central
    4     4  Megan Henning, 12           15:14    Adrian
    5        Amanda Schoonhoven, 9       15:21    Pipestone Area
    6        Ann Marie Dykstra, 10       15:23    Pipestone Area
    7     5  Leslie Stover, 10           15:23    Adrian
    8     6  Erica Thier, 10             15:25    Adrian
    9     7  Austyn Thier, 7             15:28    Adrian
   10     8  Alex Potter, 11             15:48    Windom Area
   11     9  Hailee Heitkamp, 8          15:56    Adrian
   12    10  Petra Nelson, 9             15:58    Mt. Lake/Butterfield/
   13    11  Kayla Raddle, 10            16:05    Luverne
   14    12  Bethany Nelson, 11          16:07    Mt. Lake/Butterfield/
   15    13  Chelsea Garrison, 8         16:08    Windom Area
   16    14  Karen Herrig, 9             16:09    Mt. Lake/Butterfield/
   17    15  Deborah Schneiderman, 12    16:12    Luverne
   18    16  Kinbrae Bezdicek, 8         16:14    Jackson County Centra
   19    17  Tara Hitgert, 10            16:15    BOLD
   20    18  Emily Scholtz, 8            16:16    Springfield/Cedar Mt/
   21    19  Gabi Swobeda, 8             16:18    Redwood Valley
   22    20  Abby Erlandson, 8           16:19    Adrian
   23    21  Heidi Hildebrandt, 12       16:22    Mt. Lake/Butterfield/
   24    22  Karina Fast, 8              16:23    Mt. Lake/Butterfield/
   25    23  Erica Drealan, 10           16:26    Murray County Central
   26    24  Natalie Rutt, 9             16:32    Jackson County Centra
   27        Megan De Ruyter, 7          16:35    SW MN Christian
   28    25  Kelcey Olson, 7             16:36    Windom Area
   29        Cassie Cselovszki, 8        16:38    SW United
   30    26  Jenna Gaalswyk, 11          16:41    Martin County West
   31    27  Kathryn Schneiderman, 12    16:44    Luverne
   32    28  Gretchen Wall, 8            16:45    Mt. Lake/Butterfield/
   33    29  Brenna Larson, 10           16:46    Redwood Valley
   34    30  Paige Nath, 7               16:46    Luverne
   35    31  Sydney Hastreiter, 10       16:48    Redwood Valley
   36    32  Katlyn Sawtelle, 11         16:59    Luverne
   37    33  Jenna Sorensen, 12          17:03    Windom Area
   38    34  Carrie Jones, 11            17:07    Windom Area
   39    35  Kylie Daver, 12             17:08    Springfield/Cedar Mt/
   40    36  Emily Grandprey, 9          17:14    Windom Area
   41    37  Amanda Tilstra, 12          17:14    Hills/Beaver Creek/El
   42    38  Lexy Gleis, 8               17:16    Murray County Central
   43    39  Emily Turner, 8             17:18    Windom Area
   44    40  Karli Tholen, 7             17:19    Tracy/Milroy/Balaton
   45    41  Nicole Hoberg, 8            17:22    Renville County West
   46    42  Hannah Hildebrandt, 10      17:23    Mt. Lake/Butterfield/
   47    43  Hannah Draeger, 9           17:24    Redwood Valley
   48    44  Deidra Zaske, 11            17:25    Redwood Valley
   49    45  Abby Malecek, 10            17:28    Redwood Valley
   50    46  Bridgette Louwagie, 8       17:36    Lakeview High School
   51        Rachel Wilson, 12           17:36    SW United
   52    47  Heather Esselink, 9         17:37    Hills/Beaver Creek/El
   53    48  Courtney Hoogendoorn, 8     17:42    Hills/Beaver Creek/El
   54    49  Megan Nere, 10              17:44    Renville County West
   55    50  Leslie Handzus, 8           17:47    Jackson County Centra
   56    51  Jill Weitgenant, 11         17:47    Hills/Beaver Creek/El
   57    52  Megan Lipetzky, 7           17:49    Springfield/Cedar Mt/
   58    53  Sara Christensen, 12        17:51    Murray County Central
   59    54  Emily Agre, 9               17:53    Renville County West
   60    55  Hannah Bitker, 10           17:56    Redwood Valley
   61    56  Bethany Ruby, 12            17:56    Jackson County Centra
   62    57  Hope Belknap, 8             17:58    Jackson County Centra
   63        Mary Buys, 9                18:00    SW MN Christian
   64    58  Allison Henke, 11           18:00    Luverne
   65    59  Ashley Bucher, 11           18:01    Hills/Beaver Creek/El
   66    60  Caitlin Schroeder, 9        18:04    Murray County Central
   67    61  Heather Kernes, 8           18:05    Hills/Beaver Creek/El
   68    62  Elisha Gowen, 11            18:05    Martin County West
   69    63  Carin Neal, 8               18:07    Jackson County Centra
   70    64  Brittany Deel, 10           18:08    Jackson County Centra
   71    65  Krista Hesse, 11            18:11    Springfield/Cedar Mt/
   72        Connor DeWall, 7            18:12    SW United
   73    66  Ayla Snyder, 11             18:16    Tracy/Milroy/Balaton
   74    67  Liz Alsworth, 8             18:19    Martin County West
   75    68  Marrah Lundstrum, 8         18:26    BOLD
   76    69  Melinda Steffl, 12          18:32    Renville County West
   77        Whitney Pelzel, 12          18:35    SW United
   78    70  Miranda Larson, 10          18:37    Martin County West
   79    71  Nicole Louwagie, 7          18:40    Lakeview High School
   80        Sami Baker, 9               18:41    Westbrook/Walnut Grov
   81    72  Nicole Peters, 10           18:42    Martin County West
   82    73  Jen Vroman, 11              18:45    Tracy/Milroy/Balaton
   83    74  Kali Janssen, 10            18:50    Martin County West
   84    75  Jessica Mason, 12           18:56    Tracy/Milroy/Balaton
   85    76  Torrie Jordan, 10           19:00    BOLD
   86    77  Haley Hebig, 9              19:07    Tracy/Milroy/Balaton
   87    78  Naomi Posivio, 8            19:09    Martin County West
   88    79  Amanda Wells, 9             19:16    Springfield/Cedar Mt/
   89    80  Alison Kremer, 12           19:16    Murray County Central
   90    81  Priscilla Steffl, 9         19:18    Renville County West
   91    82  Stephanie Janke, 10         19:23    Murray County Central
   92    83  Brittany Hatch, 8           19:24    BOLD
   93    84  Kyle Jacobs, 11             19:28    BOLD
   94    85  Rachel Stobb, 11            19:30    Tracy/Milroy/Balaton
   95    86  Roisin Gideon, 11           19:32    Lakeview High School
   96    87  Christina Olson, 9          19:38    Lakeview High School
   97    88  Celia Brockway, 12          19:41    Tracy/Milroy/Balaton
   98        Emily Neperman, 10          19:50    Westbrook/Walnut Grov
   99    89  Kelly Taver, 10             19:54    Springfield/Cedar Mt/
  100    90  Jenna Feifarek, 8           19:54    Renville County West
  101    91  Kelsi Schaub, 11            19:54    Renville County West
  102    92  Samantha Solmonson, 9       19:58    Springfield/Cedar Mt/
  103    93  Erin Kroger, 11             20:51    Lakeview High School
  104        Emily Eisfeld, 12           21:12    Westbrook/Walnut Grov
  105    94  Laura Olson, 7              21:32    Lakeview High School
  106    95  Bailee Olson, 8             21:52    Lakeview High School
  107    96  Rachel Miller, 10           23:23    BOLD
107 finishers among Women
0 male finishers
107 female finishers
107 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.