Metro Invitational Varsity Girls

Round Lake Park, Eden Prairie

Sep. 15, 2012

Sunny, light breeze, 70s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Chanhassen               39    1    2    5   15   16   21   45  15:16.9  1:10.5
  2 Eden Prairie             53    3    4    6   17   23   42   49  15:27.2  1:02.4
  3 Moorhead                 68    7   10   11   18   22   29   36  15:36.9  0:43.3
  4 Roseville                80    8    9   12   19   32   44   47  15:42.0  0:54.3
  5 Chaska                  122   13   24   25   27   33   38   43  16:00.4  0:49.9
  6 Maple Grove             133   14   26   28   31   34   37   39  16:06.8  0:37.9
  7 Osseo                   184   20   35   40   41   48   55   60  16:26.9  1:04.1
  8 Visitation              248   30   50   54   56   58   59   61  17:10.5  1:22.1
  9 Benilde-St Margaretís   259   46   51   52   53   57   62   63  17:15.1  0:42.5
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Chanhassen
    1  Anastasia Korzenowski, 8   14:42.5  
    2  Grace Loeslie, 10          14:48.0  
    5  Emily Castanias, 11        15:13.7  
   15  Megan Gossfeld, 11         15:47.4  
   16  Larissa Juelich, 12        15:53.0  
   21  Breanna Kaufhold, 10       15:58.7  
   45  Kelsey Bell, 12            16:43.8  
Total Time = 1:16:24.4     Total Places = 39

2. Eden Prairie
    3  Samantha Schnirring, 10    14:58.3  
    4  Brittany Platt, 12         15:08.0  
    6  Hannah Jeter, 11           15:15.4  
   17  Ellie Miller, 10           15:53.6  
   23  Katherine Vergeront, 11    16:00.7  
   42  Elise Birkle, 10           16:38.8  
   49  Jennifer Page, 11          17:04.3  
Total Time = 1:17:15.8     Total Places = 53

3. Moorhead
    7  Taylor Janssen, 12         15:16.7  
   10  Avery Selberg, 11          15:25.3  
   11  Mallori Johnson, 10        15:28.0  
   18  Mackenzie Kelly, 10        15:54.4  
   22  Erica Hauf, 11             16:00.0  
   29  Brianna Gruenberg, 10      16:12.8  
   36  Jayda Janssen, 9           16:23.9  
Total Time = 1:18:04.2     Total Places = 68

4. Roseville
    8  Allison Cordes, 12         15:23.5  
    9  Caroline Brisbois, 11      15:24.5  
   12  Naomi Boehm, 8             15:29.1  
   19  Bailey Cogan, 12           15:54.9  
   32  Lindsey Lee, 9             16:17.8  
   44  Robyn Holmes, 10           16:40.9  
   47  Samantha Kurkowski, 7      16:56.6  
Total Time = 1:18:29.7     Total Places = 80

5. Chaska
   13  Claire Athmann, 9          15:29.8  
   24  Anna Perrill, 10           16:01.3  
   25  Kathrine Lowrey, 12        16:02.7  
   27  Clarie Bulat, 12           16:08.4  
   33  Niina Stensrud, 12         16:19.7  
   38  Casey Miler, 10            16:27.1  
   43  Jenna Urick, 12            16:39.6  
Total Time = 1:20:01.7     Total Places = 122

6. Maple Grove
   14  Tia Johnson, 7             15:42.6  
   26  Paige Cassibo, 8           16:06.0  
   28  Kendall Johnson, 11        16:10.0  
   31  Olivia Rosenow, 11         16:15.2  
   34  Genna Brakob, 9            16:20.5  
   37  Lauren Scheidler, 9        16:25.6  
   39  Jordan Quale, 9            16:27.6  
Total Time = 1:20:34.0     Total Places = 133

7. Osseo
   20  Grace Koskela, 10          15:55.5  
   35  Sarah Bezdicek, 10         16:20.9  
   40  Alliana Houfek, 8          16:29.1  
   41  Jenn Hohn, 10              16:29.6  
   48  Maddy Hvidston, 10         16:59.5  
   55  Kaylee Fickle, 9           17:27.5  
   60  Jenna Thompson, 12         17:38.8  
Total Time = 1:22:14.4     Total Places = 184

8. Visitation
   30  Marta Seitz, 11            16:14.3  
   50  Grace Foster, 11           17:08.6  
   54  Kayleen McQuillan, 10      17:19.9  
   56  Mary-Kate Berigan, 12      17:33.5  
   58  Katie George, 10           17:36.4  
   59  Becky Zahr, 12             17:37.5  
   61  Melissa Maxwell, 10        17:39.1  
Total Time = 1:25:52.6     Total Places = 248

9. Benilde-St Margaretís
   46  Amanda Kautzer, 9          16:53.4  
   51  Maggie Conry, 10           17:13.2  
   52  Alexandra Setchell, 10     17:13.7  
   53  Riley Donlin, 9            17:19.3  
   57  Lilly Johnson, 9           17:35.9  
   62  Theresa Cameron, 12        18:23.6  
   63  Francesca Peck, 12         18:23.9  
Total Time = 1:26:15.4     Total Places = 259
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Anastasia Korzenowski, 8 14:42.5 Chanhassen 2 2 Grace Loeslie, 10 14:48.0 Chanhassen 3 3 Samantha Schnirring, 10 14:58.3 Eden Prairie 4 4 Brittany Platt, 12 15:08.0 Eden Prairie 5 5 Emily Castanias, 11 15:13.7 Chanhassen 6 6 Hannah Jeter, 11 15:15.4 Eden Prairie 7 7 Taylor Janssen, 12 15:16.7 Moorhead 8 8 Allison Cordes, 12 15:23.5 Roseville 9 9 Caroline Brisbois, 11 15:24.5 Roseville 10 10 Avery Selberg, 11 15:25.3 Moorhead 11 11 Mallori Johnson, 10 15:28.0 Moorhead 12 12 Naomi Boehm, 8 15:29.1 Roseville 13 13 Claire Athmann, 9 15:29.8 Chaska 14 14 Tia Johnson, 7 15:42.6 Maple Grove 15 15 Megan Gossfeld, 11 15:47.4 Chanhassen 16 16 Larissa Juelich, 12 15:53.0 Chanhassen 17 17 Ellie Miller, 10 15:53.6 Eden Prairie 18 18 Mackenzie Kelly, 10 15:54.4 Moorhead 19 19 Bailey Cogan, 12 15:54.9 Roseville 20 20 Grace Koskela, 10 15:55.5 Osseo 21 21 Breanna Kaufhold, 10 15:58.7 Chanhassen 22 22 Erica Hauf, 11 16:00.0 Moorhead 23 23 Katherine Vergeront, 11 16:00.7 Eden Prairie 24 24 Anna Perrill, 10 16:01.3 Chaska 25 25 Kathrine Lowrey, 12 16:02.7 Chaska 26 26 Paige Cassibo, 8 16:06.0 Maple Grove 27 27 Clarie Bulat, 12 16:08.4 Chaska 28 28 Kendall Johnson, 11 16:10.0 Maple Grove 29 29 Brianna Gruenberg, 10 16:12.8 Moorhead 30 30 Marta Seitz, 11 16:14.3 Visitation 31 31 Olivia Rosenow, 11 16:15.2 Maple Grove 32 32 Lindsey Lee, 9 16:17.8 Roseville 33 33 Niina Stensrud, 12 16:19.7 Chaska 34 34 Genna Brakob, 9 16:20.5 Maple Grove 35 35 Sarah Bezdicek, 10 16:20.9 Osseo 36 36 Jayda Janssen, 9 16:23.9 Moorhead 37 37 Lauren Scheidler, 9 16:25.6 Maple Grove 38 38 Casey Miler, 10 16:27.1 Chaska 39 39 Jordan Quale, 9 16:27.6 Maple Grove 40 40 Alliana Houfek, 8 16:29.1 Osseo 41 41 Jenn Hohn, 10 16:29.6 Osseo 42 42 Elise Birkle, 10 16:38.8 Eden Prairie 43 43 Jenna Urick, 12 16:39.6 Chaska 44 44 Robyn Holmes, 10 16:40.9 Roseville 45 45 Kelsey Bell, 12 16:43.8 Chanhassen 46 46 Amanda Kautzer, 9 16:53.4 Benilde-St Margaretís 47 47 Samantha Kurkowski, 7 16:56.6 Roseville 48 48 Maddy Hvidston, 10 16:59.5 Osseo 49 49 Jennifer Page, 11 17:04.3 Eden Prairie 50 Jena Hauch, 8 17:07.2 Maple Grove 51 50 Grace Foster, 11 17:08.6 Visitation 52 51 Maggie Conry, 10 17:13.2 Benilde-St Margaretís 53 52 Alexandra Setchell, 10 17:13.7 Benilde-St Margaretís 54 53 Riley Donlin, 9 17:19.3 Benilde-St Margaretís 55 54 Kayleen McQuillan, 10 17:19.9 Visitation 56 55 Kaylee Fickle, 9 17:27.5 Osseo 57 Nicole Schweiters, 12 17:32.5 Maple Grove 58 56 Mary-Kate Berigan, 12 17:33.5 Visitation 59 57 Lilly Johnson, 9 17:35.9 Benilde-St Margaretís 60 58 Katie George, 10 17:36.4 Visitation 61 59 Becky Zahr, 12 17:37.5 Visitation 62 60 Jenna Thompson, 12 17:38.8 Osseo 63 61 Melissa Maxwell, 10 17:39.1 Visitation 64 62 Theresa Cameron, 12 18:23.6 Benilde-St Margaretís 65 63 Francesca Peck, 12 18:23.9 Benilde-St Margaretís

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.