MIAC Championships Women

St. Olaf College

Oct. 27, 2018

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on men

                                  Last updated Oct. 28, 2018 3:31 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Carleton                 32    2    3    7    9   11   12   25  22:53.8  0:27.7
  2 St. Thomas (Minn )       79   13   14   16   17   19   23   24  23:20.8   0:9.2
  3 St. Olaf                106    4    6   29   31   36   43   45  23:33.4  1:18.7
  4 St. Benedict            149    1   10   42   47   49   54   60  23:49.5  2:06.6
  5 Hamline                 150    5    8   20   50   67   69   73  23:59.7  3:06.9
  6 Gustavus Adolphus       153   21   30   33   34   35   40   41  23:56.9  0:35.1
  7 Macalester              173   22   32   37   38   44   52   55  24:03.8  0:51.0
  8 Bethel (Minn )          179   18   26   28   48   59   62   68  24:09.8  1:43.7
  9 Concordia-Moorhead      231   27   39   51   56   58   63   64  24:36.4  1:19.4
 10 St. Catherine           245   15   46   53   65   66   70   72  24:48.6  2:23.1
 11 Saint Mary's (Minn )    338   57   61   71   74   75   76   77  26:25.6  2:35.8

Incomplete Teams: Augsburg
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Carleton
    2  Emma Greenlee, So        22:40.1  
    3  Amanda Mosborg, So       22:42.8  
    7  Samantha Schnirring, Sr  22:53.8  
    9  Marietta Geist, Jr       23:04.5  
   11  Helen Schuda, Jr         23:07.8  
   12  Sarah Nazarino, Sr       23:09.5  
   25  Fiona Casey, So          23:43.9  
Total Time = 1:54:29.0     Total Places = 32

2. St. Thomas (Minn )
   13  Olivia Moll, Fr          23:17.2  
   14  Becca Wilkin, Jr         23:18.8  
   16  Martha╩ Hubell, Jr       23:20.3  
   17  Katie Breuckman, Jr      23:21.3  
   19  Jenny Launder, Jr        23:26.4  
   23  Amber╩ Matzoll, Sr       23:37.4  
   24  Molly Clarke, Jr         23:40.1  
Total Time = 1:56:44.0     Total Places = 79

3. St. Olaf
    4  Lisa Fisher, Jr          22:49.0  
    6  Bryony Hawgood, Jr       22:51.5  
   29  Meredith Moore, Jr       23:58.6  
   31  Lauren Markowski, So     24:00.2  
   36  Lauren Herland, Sr       24:07.7  
   43  Jena Hauch, So           24:22.8  
   45  Ellen Mickelson, Fr      24:26.7  
Total Time = 1:57:47.0     Total Places = 106

4. St. Benedict
    1  Morgan Pierce, Sr        22:30.0  
   10  Abby Goff, Fr            23:06.5  
   42  Taylor Santangelo, Fr    24:21.3  
   47  Althea Gutzmann, So      24:33.0  
   49  Jena Wachowiak, So       24:36.6  
   54  Allison McGraw, Sr       24:51.1  
   60  Kyla Porter, Sr          25:19.9  
Total Time = 1:59:07.4     Total Places = 149

5. Hamline
    5  Madeline Dopp, Sr        22:49.0  
    8  Helen Dolan, So          23:03.7  
   20  Bernadette Hayden, Jr    23:31.0  
   50  Alexandra Maddux, Fr     24:38.6  
   67  Shylie Burlseon-King, So 25:55.9  
   69  Emily Kathman, Fr        26:27.6  
   73  Emma Mader, Fr           27:09.1  
Total Time = 1:59:58.2     Total Places = 150

6. Gustavus Adolphus
   21  Tierney Winter, So       23:31.9  
   30  Gabriela Passmore, Jr    23:58.7  
   33  Lotus╩ Schifsky, Sr      24:02.9  
   34  Iliana Ramon, Fr         24:03.7  
   35  Kourtney Kulseth, So     24:07.0  
   40  Abigail Schnabel, Sr     24:21.1  
   41  Haley Anderson, Jr       24:21.3  
Total Time = 1:59:44.2     Total Places = 153

7. Macalester
   22  Alia Benedict, Sr        23:32.4  
   32  Marlee Yost-Wolff, Sr    24:01.2  
   37  Danielle Freshwaters, Fr 24:08.1  
   38  Lydia Simpson, Jr        24:13.7  
   44  Elena Smith, Sr          24:23.4  
   52  Katrin O'Grady, Sr       24:46.5  
   55  Zella Lobo, Fr           24:52.9  
Total Time = 2:00:18.8     Total Places = 173

8. Bethel (Minn )
   18  Malakai Holloway, Fr     23:26.4  
   26  Ellie Nelson, So         23:44.1  
   28  Lauren╩ Alpers, So       23:54.9  
   48  Grace Cole, Fr           24:33.4  
   59  Meg Thorison, Jr         25:10.1  
   62  Lydia Herath, Sr         25:26.3  
   68  Kelly╩ Segura, Sr        26:00.0  
Total Time = 2:00:48.9     Total Places = 179

9. Concordia-Moorhead
   27  Kara Andersen, Jr        23:50.4  
   39  Brianna Gruenberg, Sr    24:20.5  
   51  Miriah Forness, Fr       24:39.4  
   56  Emily Rugloski, Fr       25:01.5  
   58  Meritt Miller, Fr        25:09.8  
   63  Tarja Nelsen, Sr         25:28.5  
   64  Josie Herrmann, Fr       25:40.7  
Total Time = 2:03:01.6     Total Places = 231

10. St. Catherine
   15  Riley McMahon, So        23:19.3  
   46  Marie Morrier, Sr        24:31.6  
   53  Julia Clark, So          24:47.2  
   65  Leighlin Ahlstrom, Jr    25:42.4  
   66  Anya Swanson, Fr         25:42.4  
   70  Jackie Brine-Doyle, Sr   26:37.3  
   72  Sam Witmer, Sr           27:00.4  
Total Time = 2:04:02.9     Total Places = 245

11. Saint Mary's (Minn )
   57  Anna Marinc, Fr          25:02.3  
   61  Danielle Franke, Jr      25:24.3  
   71  Erika Thiel, Sr          26:51.4  
   74  Emily Ortiz, Sr          27:11.5  
   75  Emma Ririe, Fr           27:38.1  
   76  Tabitha Fabin, Fr        28:01.0  
   77  Amelia Sweet, Jr         28:06.9  
Total Time = 2:12:07.6     Total Places = 338
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Morgan Pierce, Sr 22:30.0 St. Benedict 2 2 Emma Greenlee, So 22:40.1 Carleton 3 3 Amanda Mosborg, So 22:42.8 Carleton 4 4 Lisa Fisher, Jr 22:49.0 St. Olaf 5 5 Madeline Dopp, Sr 22:49.0 Hamline 6 6 Bryony Hawgood, Jr 22:51.5 St. Olaf 7 7 Samantha Schnirring, Sr 22:53.8 Carleton 8 8 Helen Dolan, So 23:03.7 Hamline 9 9 Marietta Geist, Jr 23:04.5 Carleton 10 10 Abby Goff, Fr 23:06.5 St. Benedict 11 11 Helen Schuda, Jr 23:07.8 Carleton 12 12 Sarah Nazarino, Sr 23:09.5 Carleton 13 13 Olivia Moll, Fr 23:17.2 St. Thomas (Minn ) 14 14 Becca Wilkin, Jr 23:18.8 St. Thomas (Minn ) 15 15 Riley McMahon, So 23:19.3 St. Catherine 16 16 Martha╩ Hubell, Jr 23:20.3 St. Thomas (Minn ) 17 17 Katie Breuckman, Jr 23:21.3 St. Thomas (Minn ) 18 18 Malakai Holloway, Fr 23:26.4 Bethel (Minn ) 19 19 Jenny Launder, Jr 23:26.4 St. Thomas (Minn ) 20 20 Bernadette Hayden, Jr 23:31.0 Hamline 21 21 Tierney Winter, So 23:31.9 Gustavus Adolphus 22 22 Alia Benedict, Sr 23:32.4 Macalester 23 23 Amber╩ Matzoll, Sr 23:37.4 St. Thomas (Minn ) 24 24 Molly Clarke, Jr 23:40.1 St. Thomas (Minn ) 25 25 Fiona Casey, So 23:43.9 Carleton 26 26 Ellie Nelson, So 23:44.1 Bethel (Minn ) 27 27 Kara Andersen, Jr 23:50.4 Concordia-Moorhead 28 28 Lauren╩ Alpers, So 23:54.9 Bethel (Minn ) 29 Ruthie Boyd, Jr 23:56.7 Carleton 30 29 Meredith Moore, Jr 23:58.6 St. Olaf 31 30 Gabriela Passmore, Jr 23:58.7 Gustavus Adolphus 32 Carly Scheuerman, So 23:59.1 St. Thomas (Minn ) 33 31 Lauren Markowski, So 24:00.2 St. Olaf 34 32 Marlee Yost-Wolff, Sr 24:01.2 Macalester 35 33 Lotus╩ Schifsky, Sr 24:02.9 Gustavus Adolphus 36 34 Iliana Ramon, Fr 24:03.7 Gustavus Adolphus 37 Anna Kroll, So 24:04.8 St. Thomas (Minn ) 38 35 Kourtney Kulseth, So 24:07.0 Gustavus Adolphus 39 36 Lauren Herland, Sr 24:07.7 St. Olaf 40 37 Danielle Freshwaters, Fr 24:08.1 Macalester 41 38 Lydia Simpson, Jr 24:13.7 Macalester 42 Cristy Carretero, Jr 24:16.8 Carleton 43 39 Brianna Gruenberg, Sr 24:20.5 Concordia-Moorhead 44 40 Abigail Schnabel, Sr 24:21.1 Gustavus Adolphus 45 41 Haley Anderson, Jr 24:21.3 Gustavus Adolphus 46 42 Taylor Santangelo, Fr 24:21.3 St. Benedict 47 43 Jena Hauch, So 24:22.8 St. Olaf 48 44 Elena Smith, Sr 24:23.4 Macalester 49 Lauren Pitts, Fr 24:25.7 Carleton 50 45 Ellen Mickelson, Fr 24:26.7 St. Olaf 51 Sarah Allaben, So 24:28.0 Carleton 52 46 Marie Morrier, Sr 24:31.6 St. Catherine 53 47 Althea Gutzmann, So 24:33.0 St. Benedict 54 48 Grace Cole, Fr 24:33.4 Bethel (Minn ) 55 Megan Rossman, Jr 24:34.4 St. Olaf 56 Natalie Marsh, So 24:34.7 Carleton 57 49 Jena Wachowiak, So 24:36.6 St. Benedict 58 Rebecca Walton, Sr 24:38.3 St. Olaf 59 50 Alexandra Maddux, Fr 24:38.6 Hamline 60 51 Miriah Forness, Fr 24:39.4 Concordia-Moorhead 61 Ann Sheely, So 24:41.9 Augsburg 62 Kasey╩ Ericson, Fr 24:45.9 St. Thomas (Minn ) 63 52 Katrin O'Grady, Sr 24:46.5 Macalester 64 53 Julia Clark, So 24:47.2 St. Catherine 65 Grace Leslie, So 24:49.3 Carleton 66 54 Allison McGraw, Sr 24:51.1 St. Benedict 67 55 Zella Lobo, Fr 24:52.9 Macalester 68 Laura Votava, Sr 24:55.2 St. Olaf 69 Harriet╩ Hubbell, So 24:56.2 St. Thomas (Minn ) 70 Daisy Richmond, Sr 24:57.8 St. Olaf 71 Berit Hudson Rasmusson, Jr24:57.9 Carleton 72 Josie Blake, So 25:00.7 Gustavus Adolphus 73 56 Emily Rugloski, Fr 25:01.5 Concordia-Moorhead 74 Lena Stern, Fr 25:02.0 Macalester 75 57 Anna Marinc, Fr 25:02.3 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 76 Mackinzee Miest, Fr 25:02.8 Gustavus Adolphus 77 Estelle Timar-Wilcox, Fr 25:05.0 Macalester 78 Brennan Drake, Fr 25:07.6 Macalester 79 Sara Miller, So 25:09.1 St. Thomas (Minn ) 80 58 Meritt Miller, Fr 25:09.8 Concordia-Moorhead 81 59 Meg Thorison, Jr 25:10.1 Bethel (Minn ) 82 Anya Wolterman, Jr 25:10.7 Macalester 83 Emma Maxtutis, Jr 25:14.2 Macalester 84 Kayla Hostetler, Jr 25:14.8 Macalester 85 Elizabeth Zimmerman, So 25:18.4 Carleton 86 Maddy Prentiss, So 25:19.3 Macalester 87 60 Kyla Porter, Sr 25:19.9 St. Benedict 88 Sarah╩ Anderson, Jr 25:22.8 Gustavus Adolphus 89 61 Danielle Franke, Jr 25:24.3 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 90 62 Lydia Herath, Sr 25:26.3 Bethel (Minn ) 91 63 Tarja Nelsen, Sr 25:28.5 Concordia-Moorhead 92 Stephanie Balas, So 25:28.7 St. Olaf 93 Sara Wall, So 25:31.9 St. Benedict 94 Elissa Krause, Jr 25:34.4 St. Olaf 95 Lily Engebretson, Fr 25:34.8 Gustavus Adolphus 96 Maya Hilty, So 25:40.2 Carleton 97 64 Josie Herrmann, Fr 25:40.7 Concordia-Moorhead 98 65 Leighlin Ahlstrom, Jr 25:42.4 St. Catherine 99 66 Anya Swanson, Fr 25:42.4 St. Catherine 100 Rachel Percy, Fr 25:43.2 Macalester 101 Jessalyn Ayars, So 25:44.4 Carleton 102 Ellie Cargill, Fr 25:49.6 Gustavus Adolphus 103 Amy Pelz, Sr 25:51.8 Macalester 104 Isabel Fredrickson, Fr 25:52.8 Concordia-Moorhead 105 Ingrid Worth, Fr 25:53.7 Carleton 106 67 Shylie Burlseon-King, So 25:55.9 Hamline 107 Augusta Fricke, Fr 25:56.1 Macalester 108 68 Kelly╩ Segura, Sr 26:00.0 Bethel (Minn ) 109 Katie Michalak, Fr 26:05.0 St. Thomas (Minn ) 110 Hallie Kircher-Henning, Sr26:06.1 Macalester 111 Johanna Merten, So 26:07.9 St. Benedict 112 Laura╩ Luttio, Sr 26:08.3 Bethel (Minn ) 113 Katie Barclay, Fr 26:13.6 St. Benedict 114 Roz Larson, Fr 26:15.2 Bethel (Minn ) 115 Alli Ruprecht, Jr 26:16.0 St. Benedict 116 Tracy Renier, Fr 26:16.3 St. Benedict 117 Tayler Paulsen, So 26:16.7 St. Olaf 118 Megan╩ Weaver, Sr 26:17.2 Gustavus Adolphus 119 Ellen Kemp, So 26:18.7 St. Olaf 120 Sophie Schafer, So 26:19.4 Carleton 121 Sofie╩ Wicklund, So 26:19.4 Gustavus Adolphus 122 Ingrid Kilde, Jr 26:21.3 Macalester 123 Colleen Vought, Sr 26:25.8 Concordia-Moorhead 124 Elizabeth Vought, Sr 26:25.8 Concordia-Moorhead 125 69 Emily Kathman, Fr 26:27.6 Hamline 126 Katie Murney, Sr 26:28.7 St. Olaf 127 Lily Jenssen, So 26:30.0 Macalester 128 Holly Gordon, So 26:30.8 St. Olaf 129 Betsy Schein, Sr 26:31.5 Macalester 130 Olivia Mokhtary, Fr 26:33.4 Gustavus Adolphus 131 Elizabeth Whitcomb, So 26:35.7 Gustavus Adolphus 132 70 Jackie Brine-Doyle, Sr 26:37.3 St. Catherine 133 Olivia Thielen, So 26:39.5 St. Thomas (Minn ) 134 Clare Mazack, Fr 26:39.7 Macalester 135 Katie Spray, Sr 26:42.2 St. Olaf 136 Emily Hao, So 26:42.7 Concordia-Moorhead 137 Aubrey Shepard, Jr 26:42.9 St. Benedict 138 Megan╩ Dieberger, Sr 26:45.4 St. Benedict 139 Maddy Kennard, So 26:47.1 Macalester 140 71 Erika Thiel, Sr 26:51.4 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 141 Maddie Van Ness, Jr 26:52.7 Bethel (Minn ) 142 Amanda Otto, So 26:57.4 Gustavus Adolphus 143 72 Sam Witmer, Sr 27:00.4 St. Catherine 144 Holly Ellingson, Sr 27:02.2 Macalester 145 Juliette Martin, So 27:02.7 St. Catherine 146 73 Emma Mader, Fr 27:09.1 Hamline 147 74 Emily Ortiz, Sr 27:11.5 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 148 Emma Higgins, Jr 27:13.8 Macalester 149 Emily Haugen, So 27:15.1 St. Thomas (Minn ) 150 Kaitlyn Rooney, Fr 27:16.2 Concordia-Moorhead 151 Madeline Cramer, Sr 27:19.3 Bethel (Minn ) 152 Sarah Furth, Sr 27:20.6 Macalester 153 Kathryn York, Sr 27:24.6 St. Olaf 154 Alyssa Hegde, Fr 27:27.4 Gustavus Adolphus 155 Elizabeth╩ Uribe, Jr 27:29.5 Gustavus Adolphus 156 Carly╩ Fornshell, Fr 27:29.8 Concordia-Moorhead 157 Julia Greshik, Fr 27:31.5 St. Thomas (Minn ) 158 75 Emma Ririe, Fr 27:38.1 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 159 Augie Witkowski, Sr 27:41.3 St. Benedict 160 Megan Perkins, Fr 27:47.6 St. Catherine 161 Rachel Nelson, Sr 27:47.8 St. Benedict 162 Nicole Erickson, Jr 27:48.5 St. Benedict 163 Ali Crochet, So 27:49.5 St. Thomas (Minn ) 164 Ingrid Harbo, Fr 27:52.4 Concordia-Moorhead 165 Belle Nyhus, Fr 27:52.9 Gustavus Adolphus 166 Mary Liebers, Fr 27:54.4 Macalester 167 Emma╩ Verges, So 27:58.4 Macalester 168 76 Tabitha Fabin, Fr 28:01.0 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 169 Rose Brakob, So 28:01.9 St. Thomas (Minn ) 170 77 Amelia Sweet, Jr 28:06.9 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 171 Catherine Degen, Sr 28:07.0 St. Catherine 172 Lea McClintock-Shapiro, So28:11.2 Carleton 173 Claire Iversen, Fr 28:13.0 St. Benedict 174 Julia VanWatermeulen, Fr 28:13.7 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 175 Rachael Bentley, Jr 28:14.2 St. Olaf 176 Tiana Connelly, Fr 28:15.5 St. Benedict 177 Rachel Friberg, Fr 28:17.9 Concordia-Moorhead 178 Ester Archer, So 28:19.8 Gustavus Adolphus 179 Elizabeth Kvebak, So 28:33.8 Gustavus Adolphus 180 Ellen Bennett, Sr 28:38.1 St. Thomas (Minn ) 181 Adelai Gaughran-Bedell, So28:49.0 Macalester 182 Lindsey Paulson, Fr 28:50.0 Gustavus Adolphus 183 Bryn Mucha, Fr 28:50.1 Gustavus Adolphus 184 Michelle Wise, Sr 28:52.9 St. Thomas (Minn ) 185 Alaina Marti, Jr 28:55.6 St. Thomas (Minn ) 186 Sarah╩ Carney, So 29:02.0 St. Benedict 187 Lindsey Schaffer, So 29:03.6 St. Benedict 188 Amy╩ Requa, So 29:08.6 St. Olaf 189 Lydia Crow, Fr 29:14.3 Bethel (Minn ) 190 Caroline Osborne, Jr 29:18.7 St. Benedict 191 Kristie Vang, Sr 29:24.3 St. Benedict 192 Rebekah Crail, So 29:30.2 St. Olaf 193 Angel Martens, Fr 29:36.1 Gustavus Adolphus 194 Sara Moen, So 29:48.9 Gustavus Adolphus 195 Sarah Ziemann, Fr 29:57.9 St. Thomas (Minn ) 196 Jordan Oliphant, Jr 30:03.7 Concordia-Moorhead 197 Lydia Fails, So 30:10.1 Bethel (Minn ) 198 Madalyn Bollig, Jr 30:15.3 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 199 Beatriz Vasquez Pena, Fr 30:19.7 Bethel (Minn ) 200 Nora Hagestuen, Fr 30:27.2 Gustavus Adolphus 201 Nadine Thoemke, Jr 30:38.6 Hamline 202 Grace Hartman, Fr 30:47.2 Augsburg 203 Czarina Albanese, So 30:51.1 Hamline 204 Rachel Simon, Fr 31:23.2 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 205 Jasmine╩ Gonzalez, So 32:24.8 Augsburg 206 Eileen Hess, Jr 33:12.8 Bethel (Minn ) 207 Allison Mangan, So 34:27.3 Augsburg 208 Taryn Osthoff, So 35:10.0 St. Benedict

Click here for data on men

Return to home page.