MIAC Championships Men

St. Olaf College

Oct. 27, 2018

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

                                  Last updated Oct. 28, 2018 3:33 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Carleton                 33    1    2    3    6   21   32   35  25:42.4  1:22.4
  2 St. Olaf                 43    5    7    9   10   12   16   20  26:02.7  0:25.7
  3 St. Thomas (Minn )       66    4   11   13   14   24   34   36  26:13.9  1:03.8
  4 Bethel (Minn )          120    8   25   26   30   31   33   50  26:46.0  0:59.9
  5 St. John's (Minn )      130   18   19   22   27   44   49   52  26:46.6  1:00.5
  6 Gustavus Adolphus       186   15   37   42   45   47   55   57  27:16.1  1:15.5
  7 Concordia-Moorhead      200   17   41   43   48   51   64   67  27:21.2  1:18.7
  8 Macalester              206   28   38   40   46   54   56   59  27:27.3  0:58.8
  9 Hamline                 241   23   29   61   62   66   69   70  28:01.9  2:38.5
 10 Saint Mary's (Minn )    308   53   58   60   65   72   73   76  28:45.4  2:37.2
 11 Augsburg                315   39   63   68   71   74   75       29:32.6  4:03.3

Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Carleton
    1  Lucas Mueller, So        25:10.4  
    2  Tris Dodge, Sr           25:23.9  
    3  Cameron Meikle, Jr       25:33.8  
    6  Matthew Wilkinson, So    25:50.9  
   21  Adam Nakasaka, Fr        26:32.8  
   32  Ben Santos, Fr           27:07.0  
   35  Keenan Ronayne, Sr       27:19.2  
Total Time = 2:08:31.8     Total Places = 33

2. St. Olaf
    5  William Anderson, Sr     25:49.6  
    7  Thomas Lerdall, Sr       25:51.1  
    9  Elliot Kadrofske, Jr     26:07.8  
   10  Andrew Plumb, Sr         26:09.3  
   12  Sam╩ Primozich, So       26:15.3  
   16  Christopher Brenk, Jr    26:25.4  
   20  Jonah Herzog, So         26:30.4  
Total Time = 2:10:13.1     Total Places = 43

3. St. Thomas (Minn )
    4  Karl Wachter, Jr         25:39.2  
   11  Parker Rosenau, Sr       26:11.2  
   13  Macallister Karrick, Fr  26:15.4  
   14  Carl Kozlowski, So       26:20.4  
   24  Biel Wiel, Fr            26:43.0  
   34  Collin Kiley, Jr         27:16.7  
   36  Adam Ebent, Fr           27:21.4  
Total Time = 2:11:09.2     Total Places = 66

4. Bethel (Minn )
    8  Ezekiel Lelinga, So      26:04.0  
   25  Evan Hatton, Sr          26:47.6  
   26  Gemechu Meskele, So      26:52.5  
   30  Anders Rasmussen, Sr     27:01.9  
   31  Tyler╩ Bethke, Jr        27:03.9  
   33  Ike Mendel, Fr           27:11.9  
   50  Tim Huss, Sr             27:45.0  
Total Time = 2:13:49.9     Total Places = 120

5. St. John's (Minn )
   18  Kevin Lamb, Sr           26:27.5  
   19  James Mathison, Sr       26:30.0  
   22  Noah Webb, So            26:33.2  
   27  Dan Allen, Sr            26:54.2  
   44  Jack Colleran, So        27:28.0  
   49  Andy Goldsmith, Fr       27:39.4  
   52  Samuel Cruz, Jr          27:46.4  
Total Time = 2:13:52.9     Total Places = 130

6. Gustavus Adolphus
   15  Andrew Stumbo, So        26:21.2  
   37  Ben Wicklund, Fr         27:21.6  
   42  Jack Degonda, Fr         27:26.7  
   45  Garet Grant, Fr          27:34.2  
   47  Noah Johnson, Fr         27:36.7  
   55  Alex Wischnack, Sr       27:59.0  
   57  Brennan Gustafson, So    28:03.3  
Total Time = 2:16:20.4     Total Places = 186

7. Concordia-Moorhead
   17  Munir Isahak, So         26:27.5  
   41  Nolan╩ Christenson, Fr   27:26.5  
   43  Eric Wicklund, Jr        27:27.3  
   48  Noah Kneeskern, So       27:38.3  
   51  Connor Haugrud, So       27:46.2  
   64  Michael Kraimer, Fr      29:05.6  
   67  Olsen Pancoast, Jr       29:27.4  
Total Time = 2:16:45.8     Total Places = 200

8. Macalester
   28  James Doherty, Fr        26:56.9  
   38  Jake Lepak, Jr           27:23.1  
   40  Adrian Johnson, So       27:24.7  
   46  Chris Boranian, Sr       27:36.0  
   54  Fred Kerr, Fr            27:55.7  
   56  Spencer Grant, Sr        28:02.1  
   59  Smith╩ Mayse, Fr         28:07.2  
Total Time = 2:17:16.4     Total Places = 206

9. Hamline
   23  Frank Gustafson, So      26:38.0  
   29  Kyle Mehrhof, Sr         27:00.5  
   61  Ben Roen, So             28:32.9  
   62  Tyler Gallagher, Fr      28:41.4  
   66  Aric╩ Brodie, Fr         29:16.5  
   69  Matt Lorah, So           29:58.9  
   70  Alex Walsh, Jr           30:08.6  
Total Time = 2:20:09.3     Total Places = 241

10. Saint Mary's (Minn )
   53  Isaiah Olsem, So         27:48.5  
   58  Jordan Malikowski, So    28:05.4  
   60  Tanner Moris, So         28:19.0  
   65  Jonathon Meaden, So      29:08.4  
   72  Ben Borash, Jr           30:25.7  
   73  Tyler Northey, Fr        30:52.1  
   76  Marlon Barrett-Dwyer, Jr 34:20.8  
Total Time = 2:23:47.0     Total Places = 308

11. Augsburg
   39  Mohamed Salad, Fr        27:24.1  
   63  Ryan Moore, Sr           28:48.1  
   68  Greg Miller, So          29:49.0  
   71  Kevin Sethre, Fr         30:14.0  
   74  Jackson Gerber, Jr       31:27.4  
   75  William McLeer, So       31:58.3  
Total Time = 2:27:42.6     Total Places = 315
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Lucas Mueller, So 25:10.4 Carleton 2 2 Tris Dodge, Sr 25:23.9 Carleton 3 3 Cameron Meikle, Jr 25:33.8 Carleton 4 4 Karl Wachter, Jr 25:39.2 St. Thomas (Minn ) 5 5 William Anderson, Sr 25:49.6 St. Olaf 6 6 Matthew Wilkinson, So 25:50.9 Carleton 7 7 Thomas Lerdall, Sr 25:51.1 St. Olaf 8 8 Ezekiel Lelinga, So 26:04.0 Bethel (Minn ) 9 9 Elliot Kadrofske, Jr 26:07.8 St. Olaf 10 10 Andrew Plumb, Sr 26:09.3 St. Olaf 11 11 Parker Rosenau, Sr 26:11.2 St. Thomas (Minn ) 12 12 Sam╩ Primozich, So 26:15.3 St. Olaf 13 13 Macallister Karrick, Fr 26:15.4 St. Thomas (Minn ) 14 14 Carl Kozlowski, So 26:20.4 St. Thomas (Minn ) 15 15 Andrew Stumbo, So 26:21.2 Gustavus Adolphus 16 16 Christopher Brenk, Jr 26:25.4 St. Olaf 17 17 Munir Isahak, So 26:27.5 Concordia-Moorhead 18 18 Kevin Lamb, Sr 26:27.5 St. John's (Minn ) 19 19 James Mathison, Sr 26:30.0 St. John's (Minn ) 20 20 Jonah Herzog, So 26:30.4 St. Olaf 21 21 Adam Nakasaka, Fr 26:32.8 Carleton 22 22 Noah Webb, So 26:33.2 St. John's (Minn ) 23 23 Frank Gustafson, So 26:38.0 Hamline 24 24 Biel Wiel, Fr 26:43.0 St. Thomas (Minn ) 25 25 Evan Hatton, Sr 26:47.6 Bethel (Minn ) 26 Eliott Cassidy, Fr 26:48.8 St. Olaf 27 26 Gemechu Meskele, So 26:52.5 Bethel (Minn ) 28 27 Dan Allen, Sr 26:54.2 St. John's (Minn ) 29 28 James Doherty, Fr 26:56.9 Macalester 30 Liban Jama, So 26:57.4 St. Olaf 31 29 Kyle Mehrhof, Sr 27:00.5 Hamline 32 30 Anders Rasmussen, Sr 27:01.9 Bethel (Minn ) 33 31 Tyler╩ Bethke, Jr 27:03.9 Bethel (Minn ) 34 32 Ben Santos, Fr 27:07.0 Carleton 35 33 Ike Mendel, Fr 27:11.9 Bethel (Minn ) 36 Justin Furcich, Sr 27:13.6 St. Olaf 37 34 Collin Kiley, Jr 27:16.7 St. Thomas (Minn ) 38 35 Keenan Ronayne, Sr 27:19.2 Carleton 39 36 Adam Ebent, Fr 27:21.4 St. Thomas (Minn ) 40 37 Ben Wicklund, Fr 27:21.6 Gustavus Adolphus 41 38 Jake Lepak, Jr 27:23.1 Macalester 42 39 Mohamed Salad, Fr 27:24.1 Augsburg 43 40 Adrian Johnson, So 27:24.7 Macalester 44 George McGivern, Jr 27:25.5 St. Thomas (Minn ) 45 41 Nolan╩ Christenson, Fr 27:26.5 Concordia-Moorhead 46 42 Jack Degonda, Fr 27:26.7 Gustavus Adolphus 47 43 Eric Wicklund, Jr 27:27.3 Concordia-Moorhead 48 44 Jack Colleran, So 27:28.0 St. John's (Minn ) 49 Jack Henschel, Jr 27:28.9 St. Olaf 50 45 Garet Grant, Fr 27:34.2 Gustavus Adolphus 51 46 Chris Boranian, Sr 27:36.0 Macalester 52 47 Noah Johnson, Fr 27:36.7 Gustavus Adolphus 53 Chase Graff, Jr 27:38.0 St. Thomas (Minn ) 54 Evan David, So 27:38.1 Carleton 55 48 Noah Kneeskern, So 27:38.3 Concordia-Moorhead 56 49 Andy Goldsmith, Fr 27:39.4 St. John's (Minn ) 57 Landon Javens, Fr 27:43.2 St. Thomas (Minn ) 58 50 Tim Huss, Sr 27:45.0 Bethel (Minn ) 59 Stephen Lavey, Fr 27:45.7 Carleton 60 51 Connor Haugrud, So 27:46.2 Concordia-Moorhead 61 52 Samuel Cruz, Jr 27:46.4 St. John's (Minn ) 62 53 Isaiah Olsem, So 27:48.5 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 63 Reuben Kosche, Fr 27:51.0 St. Olaf 64 Carter Woetzel, So 27:51.7 Bethel (Minn ) 65 Jack Heun, Fr 27:51.8 St. Thomas (Minn ) 66 Owen Wright, Jr 27:52.9 St. Olaf 67 Ryan Houseman, So 27:53.3 St. John's (Minn ) 68 54 Fred Kerr, Fr 27:55.7 Macalester 69 Isaac Slagel, Jr 27:56.0 St. Olaf 70 55 Alex Wischnack, Sr 27:59.0 Gustavus Adolphus 71 Keegan Sansone, Fr 27:59.3 St. Thomas (Minn ) 72 Dillon Diekmann, Fr 27:59.5 St. John's (Minn ) 73 Justin Brakob, So 28:00.9 St. John's (Minn ) 74 Josh Halverson, So 28:01.8 Bethel (Minn ) 75 56 Spencer Grant, Sr 28:02.1 Macalester 76 Nicholas Sluga, Fr 28:03.2 St. Thomas (Minn ) 77 57 Brennan Gustafson, So 28:03.3 Gustavus Adolphus 78 Alex Schneider, Sr 28:04.4 Carleton 79 58 Jordan Malikowski, So 28:05.4 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 80 Justin╩ Brecheisen, Sr 28:06.8 Bethel (Minn ) 81 59 Smith╩ Mayse, Fr 28:07.2 Macalester 82 Jackson Simon, Jr 28:09.3 St. Olaf 83 Ben╩ Madigan, So 28:09.3 Gustavus Adolphus 84 Henry Boettcher, Sr 28:09.9 St. John's (Minn ) 85 Liam Getzloff, Sr 28:12.5 St. Olaf 86 Lars Ripley, Fr 28:14.3 St. Olaf 87 Bridger╩ Pavelka, Jr 28:15.0 Gustavus Adolphus 88 Lukas Lindgren, So 28:15.1 St. Olaf 89 60 Tanner Moris, So 28:19.0 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 90 Caleb Foster, Jr 28:21.8 Bethel (Minn ) 91 Matt Payne, Fr 28:21.9 Gustavus Adolphus 92 Nick Olfert, Fr 28:30.7 Gustavus Adolphus 93 Lucas Schnirring, Fr 28:31.6 Gustavus Adolphus 94 Dylan Larson-Harsch, Sr 28:31.9 Carleton 95 61 Ben Roen, So 28:32.9 Hamline 96 Christopher Stanek, So 28:37.7 St. John's (Minn ) 97 Joe Huffman, Fr 28:39.1 Bethel (Minn ) 98 Peter Jarka-Sellers, Jr 28:39.9 Macalester 99 62 Tyler Gallagher, Fr 28:41.4 Hamline 100 Nathan Scruggs, So 28:44.2 Gustavus Adolphus 101 Casey Olson, So 28:46.7 Gustavus Adolphus 102 Spencer Ware Joncas, Jr 28:47.2 St. Olaf 103 63 Ryan Moore, Sr 28:48.1 Augsburg 104 Parker Zak, Fr 28:48.6 St. John's (Minn ) 105 Jake Kirsch, Sr 28:48.8 St. John's (Minn ) 106 Jared Wiens, Fr 28:49.1 Bethel (Minn ) 107 Jack Osborne, Fr 28:49.7 St. Thomas (Minn ) 108 Henry Shore, Fr 28:51.0 St. Olaf 109 Bailey LaChance, Sr 28:53.2 St. Thomas (Minn ) 110 Justus Fast, Fr 28:56.7 St. John's (Minn ) 111 Ryan Davis, So 28:58.9 Bethel (Minn ) 112 Tyler╩ Stordahl, Sr 29:03.5 Gustavus Adolphus 113 John Miles, Jr 29:05.0 St. John's (Minn ) 114 64 Michael Kraimer, Fr 29:05.6 Concordia-Moorhead 115 Zach Herman, Jr 29:06.9 St. Olaf 116 65 Jonathon Meaden, So 29:08.4 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 117 Nathan Meyer, Fr 29:09.0 St. John's (Minn ) 118 Zane Michael, Fr 29:09.9 Gustavus Adolphus 119 Anders Olson, So 29:11.2 Gustavus Adolphus 120 Andrew Wischnack, Jr 29:11.4 Gustavus Adolphus 121 Jeremy Gilbertson, So 29:12.0 Gustavus Adolphus 122 David Stone, Jr 29:14.7 St. Olaf 123 Jesse Shufro-Zletz, Fr 29:14.9 Carleton 124 66 Aric╩ Brodie, Fr 29:16.5 Hamline 125 Keaton Shinn, Jr 29:17.8 Bethel (Minn ) 126 Erik╩ Kivela, So 29:19.9 Bethel (Minn ) 127 Edward Hershewe, Jr 29:20.2 Carleton 128 Bridger Rives, Fr 29:20.4 Carleton 129 Oscar Christoph, Fr 29:21.0 Carleton 130 Luke Pedersen, Fr 29:23.4 Bethel (Minn ) 131 Jacob Czech, So 29:26.7 St. John's (Minn ) 132 67 Olsen Pancoast, Jr 29:27.4 Concordia-Moorhead 133 Alec Getzloff, Jr 29:27.7 St. Olaf 134 Alec Kirtley, Sr 29:29.1 St. Olaf 135 Jess Palyan, Sr 29:29.9 St. Thomas (Minn ) 136 Peter Aehl, Jr 29:30.4 St. Olaf 137 Dan Wilson, Fr 29:31.1 Concordia-Moorhead 138 Camerson Schultz, Fr 29:31.5 St. Thomas (Minn ) 139 Nick Dea, Sr 29:31.8 St. Olaf 140 Kojo Herzog, Fr 29:32.5 St. Olaf 141 Maxwell Krause, Fr 29:33.1 St. John's (Minn ) 142 Isaiah Hobus, Fr 29:33.7 Bethel (Minn ) 143 Michael Milner, Jr 29:34.6 Macalester 144 Elijah Levy, Jr 29:35.6 Macalester 145 Bryce Knutson, Fr 29:37.2 Gustavus Adolphus 146 Andy Barnhart, Jr 29:37.2 Bethel (Minn ) 147 Brian Carl, Fr 29:40.0 St. Thomas (Minn ) 148 Ben Bildsten, Jr 29:44.3 Macalester 149 Edwin Reyes Herrera, Jr 29:45.7 Macalester 150 Josh Willard, So 29:46.9 St. Thomas (Minn ) 151 Brett Hunsanger, Fr 29:47.9 Macalester 152 68 Greg Miller, So 29:49.0 Augsburg 153 Aidan Tollefson, So 29:54.4 Bethel (Minn ) 154 Jonathan Sweeney, So 29:55.1 Bethel (Minn ) 155 Henrik Gilbertson, Fr 29:56.2 St. Olaf 156 69 Matt Lorah, So 29:58.9 Hamline 157 Baylor Leese, So 30:02.7 Bethel (Minn ) 158 Kristofer Johnson, So 30:02.8 St. Olaf 159 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff, Jr 30:03.6 Macalester 160 70 Alex Walsh, Jr 30:08.6 Hamline 161 Sam╩ Stresemann, So 30:10.4 St. Olaf 162 Sam Richmond, Sr 30:12.2 Macalester 163 71 Kevin Sethre, Fr 30:14.0 Augsburg 164 Max Mayer, Fr 30:15.1 St. Olaf 165 Marc Donnelly, Fr 30:18.3 Carleton 166 Timothy Zehr, Fr 30:23.0 Bethel (Minn ) 167 Joseph Bastian, So 30:24.9 St. John's (Minn ) 168 Luke Malek, Fr 30:25.4 St. Olaf 169 72 Ben Borash, Jr 30:25.7 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 170 Samuel Abegglen, Jr 30:27.3 Gustavus Adolphus 171 Sasha Lewis-Norelle, So 30:29.5 Macalester 172 Gabe╩ Segura, So 30:30.2 Bethel (Minn ) 173 Eric Trempe, Fr 30:30.4 St. Thomas (Minn ) 174 Armando Hernandez, Jr 30:33.6 Macalester 175 James Berg, So 30:37.4 St. John's (Minn ) 176 Austin Schroepfer, So 30:38.0 St. John's (Minn ) 177 Jack Schugel, Sr 30:42.9 Gustavus Adolphus 178 Brendon Nuese, So 30:49.7 Bethel (Minn ) 179 73 Tyler Northey, Fr 30:52.1 Saint Mary's (Minn ) 180 Josh Wilson, Fr 30:54.8 Gustavus Adolphus 181 Justin Kringler, Fr 30:56.5 Concordia-Moorhead 182 Jens Lange, Fr 30:57.2 St. Olaf 183 Peter Larson, Fr 30:58.0 St. Olaf 184 Cian Hanrahan, Fr 31:04.3 St. Olaf 185 Mason Martinez, Fr 31:05.3 Macalester 186 Christian Barlow, Fr 31:05.8 Hamline 187 Connor Sandok, Sr 31:07.4 Gustavus Adolphus 188 Yuto Watanabe, Fr 31:08.3 Macalester 189 Ethan Ellis, Sr 31:10.4 Carleton 190 Thomas Razildo, Fr 31:12.7 Hamline 191 Anthony Smith, Jr 31:16.7 St. Thomas (Minn ) 192 74 Jackson Gerber, Jr 31:27.4 Augsburg 193 Max Bauer, Sr 31:39.0 Gustavus Adolphus 194 Tommy Froland, Jr 31:43.0 Concordia-Moorhead 195 Jack McCabe, Fr 31:49.3 Gustavus Adolphus 196 75 William McLeer, So 31:58.3 Augsburg 197 Elijah Fourre, Jr 32:21.4 Gustavus Adolphus 198 Charlie Otto, Fr 32:45.3 St. John's (Minn ) 199 Thomas╩ Dea, Fr 32:49.4 St. Olaf 200 76 Marlon Barrett-Dwyer, Jr 34:20.8 Saint Mary's (Minn )

Click here for data on women

Return to home page.