MSHSL Championships A Girls

St. Olaf College, Northfield

Nov. 4, 2017


Results by mtec Results

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

                                                   Last updated Nov. 4, 2017 5:26 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Perham                   86   10   13   14   23   26   41   46  19:51.5  0:49.2
  2 Cotter                   87    1    2    9   17   58  100  110  19:25.8  2:42.4
  3 Annandale               131    4   30   31   32   34   60   74  20:06.9  1:17.9
  4 Stewartville            137    6   12   35   39   45   98  102  20:06.1  1:30.9
  5 Fairmount               165    5    7   11   56   86   90   94  20:08.7  2:29.5
  6 Luverne                 203    3    8   42   63   87   91   92  20:21.9  2:53.7
  7 Maple Lake              211   19   24   38   61   69   71  106  20:38.7  1:22.9
  8 Minnehaha Academy       219   16   48   49   51   55   67   73  20:39.5  0:59.5
  9 Jordan                  238   20   33   47   57   81   85  108  20:45.9  1:32.5
 10 Lac Qui Parle Valley-   257   15   29   52   78   83   99  107  20:50.5  1:46.6
 11 Belle Plaine            261   21   36   59   68   77   82   93  20:55.3  1:22.9
 12 Eden Valley-Watkins     265   37   40   43   66   79   88  101  20:56.2  1:01.0
 13 North Shore             266   25   28   64   65   84   95  105  20:55.9  1:26.8
 14 Proctor                 270   22   44   62   70   72  103       20:58.9  1:16.3
 15 West Central Area       272   18   50   53   54   97  109  111  20:56.9  2:08.6
 16 United North Central    347   27   75   76   80   89   96  104  21:20.8  1:38.3

TEAM SCORES AT 1 MILE
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

 1* Perham                   90    4   20   21   22   23   68   70   6:02.9  0:21.0
 2* Cotter                   90    1    2    5   13   69  103  110   5:54.3  0:50.2
  3 Stewartville             94    7    8   18   19   42   76  102   6:02.5  0:24.8
  4 Annandale               146   16   30   31   34   35   62   72   6:11.5  0:10.6
  5 Luverne                 176    3   12   39   57   65   78   79   6:09.4  0:42.0
  6 Proctor                 207    9   25   49   60   64   88        6:15.1  0:30.4
  7 Belle Plaine            210   28   29   46   48   59   61   85   6:17.4  0:11.6
 8* Minnehaha Academy       213   17   36   52   53   55   63   66   6:17.1  0:18.0
 9* Fairmount               213    6   14   15   82   96   97   99   6:13.4  0:44.9
 10 West Central Area       218   11   32   33   44   98  108  111   6:16.4  0:38.0
 11 Jordan                  250   26   41   54   58   71   74  107   6:20.0  0:16.2
 12 Maple Lake              281   27   43   50   77   84   91  109   6:23.1  0:22.6
 13 North Shore             284   37   38   56   67   86   87  106   6:22.6  0:19.8
 14 Eden Valley-Watkins     307   45   47   51   81   83   89  104   6:25.2  0:15.4
 15 Lac Qui Parle Valley-   333   24   40   80   94   95  100  105   6:26.3  0:25.9
 16 United North Central    340   10   73   75   90   92   93  101   6:25.5  0:39.0

TEAM SCORES AT 2 MILE
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Cotter                   79    1    2    6   15   55  101  110  12:14.5  1:46.3
  2 Perham                   84    4   18   19   20   23   50   51  12:32.8  0:40.3
  3 Stewartville            121    7   10   27   28   49   95  103  12:42.8  0:55.6
  4 Annandale               146   11   30   34   35   36   61   67  12:48.0  0:36.3
  5 Fairmount               168    5    8   12   60   83   88   97  12:48.1  1:32.5
  6 Luverne                 214    3    9   41   76   85   89   92  12:55.2  1:44.5
  7 Minnehaha Academy       215   14   46   48   53   54   62   68  13:05.4  0:46.7
  8 Belle Plaine            236   25   26   57   59   69   84   94  13:11.5  0:42.0
  9 Proctor                 238   13   40   56   63   66  100       13:10.2  1:00.7
 10 Jordan                  245   24   33   52   65   71   79  108  13:11.3  0:43.6
 11 West Central Area       246   16   43   44   45   98  109  111  13:11.0  1:26.6
 12 Maple Lake              262   22   39   42   77   82   87  106  13:12.4  0:54.4
 13 Eden Valley-Watkins     269   37   38   47   72   75   78  102  13:14.7  0:32.9
 14 Lac Qui Parle Valley-   271   17   29   64   80   81   96  107  13:13.0  0:59.8
 15 North Shore             277   31   32   58   70   86   90  105  13:16.7  0:49.5
 16 United North Central    352   21   73   74   91   93   99  104  13:29.7  1:11.7
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Perham
   10  Caitlin Covington, 11    19:25.4  
   13  Liz Birkeland, 7         19:41.8  
   14  Hailey Wegscheid, 11     19:45.3  
   23  Ashley Hokanson, 11      20:10.0  
   26  Abby Tweeton, 10         20:14.6  
   41  Mya Morris, 7            20:36.3  
   46  Lauryn Rustad, 7         20:44.6  
Total Time = 1:39:17.1     Total Places = 86

2. Cotter
    1  Lauren Ping, 7           18:19.7  
    2  Grace Ping, 9            18:27.5  
    9  Morgan Arnold, 9         19:21.4  
   17  Aubrey Williams, 9       19:58.2  
   58  Jennifer Lai, 12         21:02.1  
  100  Fatima Mota, 11          22:31.3  
  110  Julia Greshik, 12        23:55.7  
Total Time = 1:37:08.9     Total Places = 87

3. Annandale
    4  Emma Fashant, 9          19:07.6  
   30  Jessica Scheer, 12       20:18.3  
   31  Emily Kasper, 12         20:19.5  
   32  Keily Wheeler, 7         20:23.2  
   34  Josey Marquette, 9       20:25.5  
   60  Bri Canesi, 11           21:05.9  
   74  Avery Kenning, 11        21:28.5  
Total Time = 1:40:34.1     Total Places = 131

4. Stewartville
    6  Kailee Malone, 10        19:13.6  
   12  Abby Orvis, 12           19:33.1  
   35  Laura Pedelty, 11        20:25.6  
   39  Isabel Field, 10         20:33.7  
   45  Gracie Waltman, 10       20:44.5  
   98  Gloria Nelson, 10        22:07.6  
  102  Olivia Field, 8          22:39.4  
Total Time = 1:40:30.5     Total Places = 137

5. Fairmount
    5  Iliana Ramon, 12         19:13.3  
    7  Laura Thompson, 8        19:17.2  
   11  Sarah Krumholz, 11       19:32.9  
   56  Tabitha Thatcher, 9      20:57.3  
   86  Lizzy Subbert, 12        21:42.8  
   90  Hannah Neusch, 9         21:56.7  
   94  Emma Koehler, 12         22:00.6  
Total Time = 1:40:43.5     Total Places = 165

6. Luverne
    3  Tenley Nelson, 8         18:50.9  
    8  Regan Feit, 9            19:18.4  
   42  Brooklynn Versteeg, 8    20:40.5  
   63  Autumn Nath, 9           21:14.8  
   87  Gabrielle Ferrell, 11    21:44.6  
   91  Tiana Lais, 7            21:58.4  
   92  Elizabeth Wagner, 7      21:59.2  
Total Time = 1:41:49.2     Total Places = 203

7. Maple Lake
   19  Augusta Demarais, 9      19:59.0  
   24  Sophie Pribyl, 8         20:11.0  
   38  Mary Miller, 9           20:32.4  
   61  Ava Mergen, 11           21:09.2  
   69  Grace Praska, 8          21:21.9  
   71  Grace Heying, 10         21:23.9  
  106  Kate Graham, 9           22:52.8  
Total Time = 1:43:13.5     Total Places = 211

8. Minnehaha Academy
   16  Grace Kirkpatrick, 12    19:55.2  
   48  Kayla Williams, 12       20:47.9  
   49  Ava Perez-Erickson, 12   20:48.9  
   51  Grace Kassebaum, 7       20:50.5  
   55  Betsy Kirkpatrick, 8     20:54.7  
   67  Abby Shaffer, 12         21:19.7  
   73  Anna Wintz, 12           21:27.9  
Total Time = 1:43:17.2     Total Places = 219

9. Jordan
   20  Sarah Karline, 8         20:03.8  
   33  Katie  barclay, 12       20:24.4  
   47  Kendra Krueger, 7        20:46.1  
   57  Basia Babcock, 7         20:58.5  
   81  Lexi Hagen, 9            21:36.3  
   85  Abby Vizenor, 9          21:41.1  
  108  Mackenzie Williams, 8    23:18.0  
Total Time = 1:43:49.1     Total Places = 238

10. Lac Qui Parle Valley-
   15  Jordyn Sterud, 12        19:50.5  
   29  Isabel Schirm, 11        20:18.1  
   52  Grace Hegland, 11        20:53.6  
   78  Taylor Shelstad, 7       21:32.9  
   83  Anika Fernholz, 7        21:37.1  
   99  Alex Sather, 11          22:10.4  
  107  Alex Stitt, 9            23:11.4  
Total Time = 1:44:12.2     Total Places = 257

11. Belle Plaine
   21  Cassie Stolt, 11         20:08.9  
   36  Elizabeth Schmidt, 9     20:30.1  
   59  Malina Koepp, 8          21:05.4  
   68  Jordyn Williams, 9       21:19.9  
   77  McKenna Herrmann, 10     21:31.8  
   82  Emily Berger, 10         21:37.0  
   93  Savanna Deyoung, 9       21:59.5  
Total Time = 1:44:36.1     Total Places = 261

12. Eden Valley-Watkins
   37  Olivia Kuechle, 10       20:32.1  
   40  Libby Yozamp, 11         20:35.6  
   43  Zya Lueders, 9           20:41.8  
   66  Cailyn Kuechle, 10       21:18.1  
   79  Rachel Utecht, 11        21:33.1  
   88  Amaya Lyrek, 11          21:52.0  
  101  Isabel Greenwald, 8      22:34.5  
Total Time = 1:44:40.7     Total Places = 265

13. North Shore
   25  Autumn Smith, 8          20:13.0  
   28  Cedar Gordon, 9          20:16.1  
   64  Claire Lavigne, 11       21:15.0  
   65  Louise Ramberg, 9        21:15.4  
   84  Isabel Schottenbauer, 9  21:39.8  
   95  Kate Walsberg, 10        22:04.1  
  105  Maya McHugh, 12          22:44.9  
Total Time = 1:44:39.3     Total Places = 266

14. Proctor
   22  Hannah Bettendorf, 12    20:09.8  
   44  Annika Voss, 12          20:43.7  
   62  Morgan Binsfield, 9      21:12.9  
   70  Courtney Werner, 9       21:22.0  
   72  Augusta Brossart, 10     21:26.1  
  103  Megan Bettendorf, 10     22:41.1  
Total Time = 1:44:54.5     Total Places = 270

15. West Central Area
   18  Lexi Bright, 8           19:58.5  
   50  Bryn Fernholz, 9         20:49.8  
   53  Teagan Nelson, 10        20:54.5  
   54  Ella Vankempen, 11       20:54.5  
   97  Kennedy Porter, 8        22:07.1  
  109  Steph Toms, 12           23:24.2  
  111  Carly Steiner, 9         27:00.0  
Total Time = 1:44:44.4     Total Places = 272

16. United North Central
   27  Annika Aho, 11           20:15.9  
   75  Kate Hendrickson, 9      21:29.8  
   76  Kaarin Lehto, 8          21:30.0  
   80  Gabby Hrdlicka, 8        21:33.8  
   89  Maria Isaacson, 12       21:54.2  
   96  Molly Hendrickson, 8     22:04.7  
  104  Anita Lehto, 8           22:44.9  
Total Time = 1:46:43.7     Total Places = 347
        TEAM                                1 MILE            2 MILE      FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER            PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME       TIME        TEAM

Top

1 Tierney Wolfgram, 9 1 5:18.4 1 10:58.3 17:31.6 Math & Science Academ 2 1 Lauren Ping, 7 3 5:38.3 2 11:32.9 18:19.7 Cotter 3 2 Grace Ping, 9 2 5:36.7 3 11:40.8 18:27.5 Cotter 4 Morgan Gehl, 9 5 5:45.5 4 11:48.5 18:35.1 Murray County Central 5 3 Tenley Nelson, 8 4 5:44.0 5 11:57.5 18:50.9 Luverne 6 MaKenna Thurston, 11 11 5:48.5 7 12:02.2 18:54.6 Lcwm/Nicollet 7 Marissa Whitehead, 9 13 5:49.3 6 12:01.7 18:59.7 Martin County West 8 Ava Hill, 10 7 5:46.8 11 12:05.9 19:06.5 Mesabi East 9 Kayla Christopherson, 11 8 5:46.8 8 12:03.8 19:07.4 Austin Pacelli 10 4 Emma Fashant, 9 38 6:03.6 24 12:20.5 19:07.6 Annandale 11 Natasha Sortland, 7 9 5:47.4 9 12:03.8 19:11.0 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Keny 12 5 Iliana Ramon, 12 14 5:51.4 12 12:07.7 19:13.3 Fairmount 13 6 Kailee Malone, 10 15 5:51.8 15 12:17.1 19:13.6 Stewartville 14 7 Laura Thompson, 8 36 6:02.6 17 12:18.8 19:17.2 Fairmount 15 8 Regan Feit, 9 28 5:59.6 18 12:19.3 19:18.4 Luverne 16 9 Morgan Arnold, 9 10 5:48.3 13 12:07.9 19:21.4 Cotter 17 Grace Drietz, 8 24 5:57.1 22 12:20.2 19:22.6 Canby-Minneota 18 Kira Sweeney, 9 12 5:49.0 14 12:14.6 19:23.2 Staples Motley 19 10 Caitlin Covington, 11 6 5:46.5 10 12:05.0 19:25.4 Perham 20 Erika Swanson, 11 26 5:59.3 16 12:18.5 19:27.6 Northwest 21 Ava Cusciotta, 8 42 6:05.1 25 12:21.1 19:28.9 Rockford 22 11 Sarah Krumholz, 11 37 6:02.6 29 12:26.8 19:32.9 Fairmount 23 12 Abby Orvis, 12 18 5:53.1 23 12:20.2 19:33.1 Stewartville 24 Flann Enneking-Norton, 12 21 5:55.8 20 12:19.8 19:33.2 St. Paul Academy 25 Kristine Kalthoff, 9 20 5:55.7 19 12:19.4 19:35.0 Albany 26 Gracie Mallak, 10 50 6:06.5 28 12:25.9 19:36.5 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 27 13 Liz Birkeland, 7 54 6:07.5 39 12:37.1 19:41.8 Perham 28 Ellie Morgan, 12 22 5:56.2 27 12:25.6 19:43.5 Frazee 29 14 Hailey Wegscheid, 11 49 6:06.2 37 12:36.0 19:45.3 Perham 30 15 Jordyn Sterud, 12 56 6:10.4 36 12:34.8 19:50.5 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 31 Jacey Majerus, 7 30 6:00.2 33 12:31.6 19:51.2 Lake City 32 Madeline Perry, 10 16 5:51.9 21 12:20.1 19:51.5 Raache 33 Izzy Lind, 10 17 5:53.0 26 12:23.5 19:52.4 St. Peter 34 16 Grace Kirkpatrick, 12 40 6:04.5 31 12:31.3 19:55.2 Minnehaha Academy 35 Malayh Metcalf, 8 47 6:05.7 35 12:33.6 19:56.8 Glencoe Silver Lake 36 Ashlee Siegle, 11 29 5:59.7 43 12:41.0 19:56.9 Marshall School 37 Beth Stevemer, 12 46 6:05.6 38 12:36.1 19:57.2 United South Central/ 38 17 Aubrey Williams, 9 33 6:01.0 32 12:31.3 19:58.2 Cotter 39 18 Lexi Bright, 8 25 5:59.0 34 12:32.7 19:58.5 West Central Area 40 Ryne Prigge, 12 81 6:14.4 62 12:50.4 19:58.7 Ely 41 19 Augusta Demarais, 9 65 6:11.4 51 12:43.3 19:59.0 Maple Lake 42 Addison Lorber, 8 62 6:11.1 57 12:47.2 20:01.1 Staples Motley 43 20 Sarah Karline, 8 61 6:11.0 58 12:47.8 20:03.8 Jordan 44 Madilyn Simon, 8 27 5:59.5 40 12:37.8 20:04.6 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 45 Lily Peterson, 8 52 6:07.2 55 12:46.6 20:06.9 Lake Park-Audubon 46 Margo Nightingale, 7 35 6:02.3 45 12:41.2 20:07.0 Mounds Park Academy 47 Emma Kelly, 8 57 6:10.5 49 12:42.9 20:08.5 Providence 48 21 Cassie Stolt, 11 68 6:12.1 59 12:48.7 20:08.9 Belle Plaine 49 22 Hannah Bettendorf, 12 19 5:55.3 30 12:28.6 20:09.8 Proctor 50 23 Ashley Hokanson, 11 53 6:07.4 54 12:45.3 20:10.0 Perham 51 Katherine Geist, 10 31 6:00.7 41 12:40.0 20:10.2 Crookston 52 Gwen Helgeson, 11 63 6:11.1 56 12:46.9 20:10.6 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 53 Kaylee Arndt, 9 48 6:05.8 50 12:42.9 20:10.8 Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 54 Bella Thomas, 7 43 6:05.3 46 12:41.9 20:10.9 Mesabi East 55 24 Sophie Pribyl, 8 105 6:20.1 86 13:01.7 20:11.0 Maple Lake 56 Mackinzee Miest, 12 55 6:10.0 52 12:43.4 20:11.4 St. James Area 57 Johannah Clementson, 10 41 6:04.9 53 12:45.1 20:12.4 Lake City 58 25 Autumn Smith, 8 82 6:14.5 69 12:52.9 20:13.0 North Shore 59 26 Abby Tweeton, 10 51 6:06.8 42 12:40.6 20:14.6 Perham 60 Grace Rieland, 9 100 6:19.2 80 12:58.3 20:15.7 Albany 61 27 Annika Aho, 11 23 5:56.6 44 12:41.0 20:15.9 United North Central 62 28 Cedar Gordon, 9 83 6:14.5 70 12:52.9 20:16.1 North Shore 63 Brooke Niska, 8 34 6:02.0 47 12:42.0 20:17.1 Mib 64 29 Isabel Schirm, 11 86 6:15.1 66 12:52.2 20:18.1 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 65 30 Jessica Scheer, 12 70 6:12.2 68 12:52.4 20:18.3 Annandale 66 31 Emily Kasper, 12 78 6:14.2 74 12:55.4 20:19.5 Annandale 67 Riley Nechanicky, 11 85 6:14.7 63 12:51.1 20:21.1 Providence 68 32 Keily Wheeler, 7 73 6:12.9 72 12:54.6 20:23.2 Annandale 69 Abby Syverson, 10 93 6:17.9 87 13:02.2 20:23.7 Pelican Rapids 70 33 Katie  barclay, 12 88 6:15.4 71 12:54.3 20:24.4 Jordan 71 34 Josey Marquette, 9 79 6:14.2 77 12:56.8 20:25.5 Annandale 72 35 Laura Pedelty, 11 44 6:05.4 65 12:51.9 20:25.6 Stewartville 73 Peyton Oslin, 9 71 6:12.2 75 12:55.6 20:27.2 Mora 74 Taylor Lundquist, 12 155 6:35.7 102 13:10.0 20:29.2 Heritage Christian 75 Marin Garrett, 9 39 6:04.0 61 12:49.3 20:29.3 East Grand Forks 76 36 Elizabeth Schmidt, 9 69 6:12.1 60 12:48.7 20:30.1 Belle Plaine 77 Maddy Breton, 10 32 6:00.8 48 12:42.1 20:31.0 St. Paul Academy 78 Greta Hansen, 7 99 6:19.1 81 12:58.4 20:31.1 Math & Science Academ 79 Ashley Robben, 7 66 6:11.5 73 12:54.8 20:31.2 Staples Motley 80 Catherine Buffie, 8 90 6:16.0 76 12:56.2 20:31.6 Redwood Valley 81 Maria Streed, 12 77 6:14.0 79 12:57.8 20:31.8 Southwest Christian 82 37 Olivia Kuechle, 10 102 6:19.5 82 12:59.4 20:32.1 Eden Valley-Watkins 83 38 Mary Miller, 9 94 6:18.0 93 13:06.2 20:32.4 Maple Lake 84 39 Isabel Field, 10 45 6:05.4 64 12:51.8 20:33.7 Stewartville 85 Hope Howell, 12 67 6:11.7 92 13:05.8 20:34.7 Mesabi East 86 40 Libby Yozamp, 11 107 6:20.4 101 13:08.9 20:35.6 Eden Valley-Watkins 87 Annika Juenemann, 12 64 6:11.3 67 12:52.3 20:35.7 Dover-Eyota 88 41 Mya Morris, 7 128 6:26.8 106 13:13.2 20:36.3 Perham 89 42 Brooklynn Versteeg, 8 84 6:14.5 91 13:04.1 20:40.5 Luverne 90 43 Zya Lueders, 9 98 6:18.5 85 13:01.3 20:41.8 Eden Valley-Watkins 91 Jade Rypkema, 7 122 6:24.4 89 13:03.6 20:42.7 Nevis 92 44 Annika Voss, 12 58 6:10.5 88 13:03.5 20:43.7 Proctor 93 McKenzie Ruether, 9 74 6:13.6 83 13:00.2 20:43.8 Canby-Minneota 94 45 Gracie Waltman, 10 92 6:16.6 104 13:12.7 20:44.5 Stewartville 95 46 Lauryn Rustad, 7 130 6:27.1 105 13:13.1 20:44.6 Perham 96 Judy Larson, 12 72 6:12.4 90 13:03.9 20:45.0 Norwood Young America 97 47 Kendra Krueger, 7 111 6:22.4 108 13:13.4 20:46.1 Jordan 98 Lauren Dimler, 8 97 6:18.4 107 13:13.3 20:46.6 Wem/Jwp 99 Alex Wercinski, 9 106 6:20.1 96 13:07.0 20:47.2 Virginia 100 48 Kayla Williams, 12 109 6:22.0 103 13:11.8 20:47.9 Minnehaha Academy 101 Lauren Karnitz, 11 91 6:16.0 78 12:57.2 20:48.2 Redwood Valley 102 49 Ava Perez-Erickson, 12 80 6:14.3 100 13:08.6 20:48.9 Minnehaha Academy 103 50 Bryn Fernholz, 9 76 6:13.8 95 13:06.8 20:49.8 West Central Area 104 51 Grace Kassebaum, 7 126 6:26.2 111 13:18.0 20:50.5 Minnehaha Academy 105 Carissa Vanderwal, 11 60 6:10.8 97 13:07.5 20:51.2 Ortonville 106 Katie O'Brien, 11 59 6:10.6 84 13:00.2 20:53.5 Sauk Centre 107 52 Grace Hegland, 11 141 6:33.4 124 13:28.8 20:53.6 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 108 Angel Martens, 12 95 6:18.1 94 13:06.4 20:53.7 Pipestone 109 53 Teagan Nelson, 10 75 6:13.6 98 13:07.9 20:54.5 West Central Area 110 54 Ella Vankempen, 11 96 6:18.3 99 13:08.0 20:54.5 West Central Area 111 55 Betsy Kirkpatrick, 8 123 6:25.1 109 13:17.2 20:54.7 Minnehaha Academy 112 56 Tabitha Thatcher, 9 160 6:36.5 119 13:27.0 20:57.3 Fairmount 113 57 Basia Babcock, 7 135 6:29.5 125 13:29.3 20:58.5 Jordan 114 58 Jennifer Lai, 12 129 6:26.9 114 13:19.2 21:02.1 Cotter 115 Rebecca Heppner, 11 89 6:15.7 110 13:17.5 21:04.0 Warroad 116 Natalie Fultz, 10 87 6:15.3 113 13:18.8 21:05.2 Eveleth-Gilbert 117 59 Malina Koepp, 8 101 6:19.2 116 13:23.0 21:05.4 Belle Plaine 118 60 Bri Canesi, 11 120 6:24.3 120 13:27.3 21:05.9 Annandale 119 61 Ava Mergen, 11 138 6:31.9 139 13:33.0 21:09.2 Maple Lake 120 62 Morgan Binsfield, 9 118 6:23.9 122 13:27.7 21:12.9 Proctor 121 Megan Danielson, 11 108 6:21.8 112 13:18.3 21:13.2 Frazee 122 63 Autumn Nath, 9 125 6:26.0 137 13:32.9 21:14.8 Luverne 123 64 Claire Lavigne, 11 113 6:22.6 117 13:24.3 21:15.0 North Shore 124 65 Louise Ramberg, 9 127 6:26.7 130 13:30.9 21:15.4 North Shore 125 66 Cailyn Kuechle, 10 144 6:33.9 140 13:33.8 21:18.1 Eden Valley-Watkins 126 67 Abby Shaffer, 12 110 6:22.0 121 13:27.3 21:19.7 Minnehaha Academy 127 68 Jordyn Williams, 9 103 6:19.7 118 13:26.4 21:19.9 Belle Plaine 128 Mikayla Johnson, 9 121 6:24.3 123 13:27.8 21:21.1 Sw  mn Christian-Edge 129 69 Grace Praska, 8 152 6:35.3 149 13:44.9 21:21.9 Maple Lake 130 70 Courtney Werner, 9 104 6:19.9 115 13:21.6 21:22.0 Proctor 131 Katie George, 10 132 6:27.6 131 13:31.4 21:22.9 Ottertail Central 132 71 Grace Heying, 10 145 6:34.0 144 13:37.7 21:23.9 Maple Lake 133 72 Augusta Brossart, 10 124 6:25.7 126 13:29.3 21:26.1 Proctor 134 73 Anna Wintz, 12 112 6:22.5 128 13:30.7 21:27.9 Minnehaha Academy 135 74 Avery Kenning, 11 133 6:27.7 127 13:29.8 21:28.5 Annandale 136 Meredith Carrington, 8 115 6:23.0 138 13:32.9 21:29.4 Morris Area Chokio Al 137 75 Kate Hendrickson, 9 134 6:29.2 134 13:31.7 21:29.8 United North Central 138 76 Kaarin Lehto, 8 136 6:30.8 135 13:32.3 21:30.0 United North Central 139 77 McKenna Herrmann, 10 119 6:24.0 129 13:30.7 21:31.8 Belle Plaine 140 78 Taylor Shelstad, 7 157 6:36.1 142 13:34.6 21:32.9 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 141 79 Rachel Utecht, 11 142 6:33.5 133 13:31.6 21:33.1 Eden Valley-Watkins 142 80 Gabby Hrdlicka, 8 153 6:35.6 153 13:50.4 21:33.8 United North Central 143 81 Lexi Hagen, 9 131 6:27.2 132 13:31.4 21:36.3 Jordan 144 82 Emily Berger, 10 117 6:23.7 146 13:41.8 21:37.0 Belle Plaine 145 83 Anika Fernholz, 7 158 6:36.3 143 13:34.6 21:37.1 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 146 84 Isabel Schottenbauer, 9 148 6:34.4 148 13:42.4 21:39.8 North Shore 147 85 Abby Vizenor, 9 116 6:23.6 141 13:34.2 21:41.1 Jordan 148 86 Lizzy Subbert, 12 143 6:33.8 145 13:40.2 21:42.8 Fairmount 149 Jackie Weyerhaeuser, 9 154 6:35.6 155 13:51.2 21:43.7 Blake 150 87 Gabrielle Ferrell, 11 139 6:32.0 151 13:46.1 21:44.6 Luverne 151 88 Amaya Lyrek, 11 150 6:34.9 136 13:32.3 21:52.0 Eden Valley-Watkins 152 89 Maria Isaacson, 12 151 6:35.0 156 13:52.7 21:54.2 United North Central 153 90 Hannah Neusch, 9 159 6:36.3 150 13:45.0 21:56.7 Fairmount 154 91 Tiana Lais, 7 114 6:22.7 147 13:42.0 21:58.4 Luverne 155 92 Elizabeth Wagner, 7 140 6:32.3 154 13:51.1 21:59.2 Luverne 156 93 Savanna Deyoung, 9 146 6:34.3 157 13:53.0 21:59.5 Belle Plaine 157 94 Emma Koehler, 12 162 6:38.2 160 13:56.5 22:00.6 Fairmount 158 95 Kate Walsberg, 10 147 6:34.3 152 13:47.2 22:04.1 North Shore 159 96 Molly Hendrickson, 8 156 6:35.7 162 14:00.9 22:04.7 United North Central 160 97 Kennedy Porter, 8 161 6:37.0 161 13:59.3 22:07.1 West Central Area 161 98 Gloria Nelson, 10 137 6:31.6 158 13:53.9 22:07.6 Stewartville 162 99 Alex Sather, 11 163 6:38.8 159 13:56.4 22:10.4 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 163 100 Fatima Mota, 11 166 6:45.9 164 14:07.0 22:31.3 Cotter 164 101 Isabel Greenwald, 8 167 6:46.1 165 14:12.2 22:34.5 Eden Valley-Watkins 165 102 Olivia Field, 8 165 6:44.9 166 14:15.7 22:39.4 Stewartville 166 103 Megan Bettendorf, 10 149 6:34.8 163 14:03.5 22:41.1 Proctor 167 104 Anita Lehto, 8 164 6:43.7 167 14:18.6 22:44.9 United North Central 168 105 Maya McHugh, 12 169 6:48.1 168 14:19.0 22:44.9 North Shore 169 106 Kate Graham, 9 172 6:54.4 169 14:23.0 22:52.8 Maple Lake 170 107 Alex Stitt, 9 168 6:46.3 170 14:34.7 23:11.4 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 171 108 Mackenzie Williams, 8 170 6:52.0 171 14:37.4 23:18.0 Jordan 172 109 Steph Toms, 12 171 6:53.6 172 14:37.7 23:24.2 West Central Area 173 110 Julia Greshik, 12 173 7:01.6 173 15:07.9 23:55.7 Cotter 174 111 Carly Steiner, 9 174 7:28.1 174 16:52.6 27:00.0 West Central Area

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.