MSHSL Championships A Boys

St. Olaf College, Northfield

Nov. 4, 2017


Results by mtec Results

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

                                                   Last updated Nov. 4, 2017 5:38 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Perham                  118    9   16   26   31   36   45   58  17:04.4  1:00.2
  2 St. James Area          148   12   22   28   34   52   55   56  17:13.0  1:11.3
  3 Mankato Loyola/Clevel   154   13   20   37   38   46   47   60  17:13.3  1:06.6
  4 Lac Qui Parle Valley-   172    4   18   27   61   62   65   70  17:12.7  1:48.7
  5 North Shore             175   11   17   40   48   59   92  108  17:17.8  1:18.8
  6 Jordan                  184    6   14   41   51   72   88  104  17:16.3  1:54.7
  7 Greenway / Nashwauk-K   195    3   33   39   44   76  101  105  17:20.2  2:19.2
  8 West Central            220    8   32   43   64   73   85   94  17:27.8  1:50.2
  9 La Crescent             223    1   21   57   69   75   79  102  17:22.5  2:26.7
 10 Staples-Motley          229    5   19   42   77   86   90   99  17:28.3  2:20.7
 11 Mora                    247    7   35   53   74   78   81   87  17:34.9  2:01.1
 12 Mounds Park Academy     251    2   49   63   66   71   91  110  17:30.0  2:20.3
 13 Heritage Christian Ac   264   23   30   54   68   89   97  100  17:45.4  1:26.0
 14 Mountain Lake Area      273   24   25   50   67  107  109  112  17:55.2  2:10.9
 15 Raache                  323   15   29   83   93  103  106  111  18:03.3  2:19.7
 16 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun   351   10   80   82   84   95   96   98  18:02.5  2:11.0

TEAM SCORES AT 1 MILE
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Perham                  123   11   16   17   39   40   44   46   5:09.0  0:20.1
  2 Mankato Loyola/Clevel   132   13   21   29   32   37   38   43   5:11.1  0:16.8
  3 Lac Qui Parle Valley-   147    6   22   27   41   51   56   61   5:11.3  0:25.9
  4 North Shore             153    8   23   24   48   50   83  106   5:11.7  0:25.2
  5 St. James Area          163    5   20   26   52   60   63   68   5:12.2  0:29.3
  6 West Central            164   10   30   33   36   55   86   88   5:13.1  0:25.9
  7 Jordan                  193    9   15   28   67   74   85  104   5:13.2  0:30.4
  8 Staples-Motley          203    3   34   35   53   78   97  107   5:15.4  0:34.6
  9 Mountain Lake Area      211   14   25   42   49   81  101  112   5:16.6  0:28.4
 10 Mora                    214    4   31   45   65   69   91   93   5:16.2  0:31.1
 11 Greenway / Nashwauk-K   260    1   47   58   70   84  102  103   5:19.0  0:36.9
 12 La Crescent             274    7   59   62   71   75   76  100   5:19.4  0:31.2
 13 Mounds Park Academy     293    2   64   72   73   82   96  110   5:20.7  0:36.3
 14 Raache                  302   18   19   80   87   98   99  109   5:22.9  0:32.2
 15 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun   311   12   54   77   79   89   94   95   5:22.6  0:35.7
 16 Heritage Christian Ac   410   57   66   90   92  105  108  111   5:31.6  0:18.6

TEAM SCORES AT 2 MILE
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Perham                  119   12   15   17   33   42   44   61  10:43.5  0:44.1
  2 St. James Area          147    6   23   28   36   54   56   60  10:47.8  1:06.4
  3 Mankato Loyola/Clevel   150   13   22   34   38   43   45   48  10:51.2  0:37.4
  4 North Shore             164    7   20   29   46   62   86  109  10:50.9  1:06.1
  5 Lac Qui Parle Valley-   176    5   19   25   63   64   65   66  10:51.5  1:12.3
  6 West Central            183    8   27   39   40   69   80   94  10:53.6  1:10.2
  7 Jordan                  192    9   14   47   55   67   89  106  10:53.9  1:08.0
  8 Greenway / Nashwauk-K   214    2   32   51   52   77   99  103  10:58.3  1:29.9
  9 Staples-Motley          231    4   21   37   81   88   91   92  11:01.6  1:35.0
 10 La Crescent             236    3   31   59   71   72   78  101  11:00.6  1:24.2
 11 Mora                    238   10   35   41   73   79   84   85  11:02.8  1:19.3
 12 Mountain Lake Area      257   24   26   49   53  105  107  112  11:12.9  1:17.0
 13 Mounds Park Academy     261    1   57   58   70   75   96  110  11:04.8  1:27.7
 14 Raache                  310   16   18   83   95   98  104  111  11:19.7  1:10.9
 15 Heritage Christian Ac   322   30   50   68   74  100  102  108  11:21.6  0:56.4
 16 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun   346   11   76   82   87   90   93   97  11:22.1  1:26.7
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Perham
    9  Carson Speicher, 12      16:25.4  
   16  Clayton Anderson, 11     16:54.0  
   26  Brandon O'Hara, 10       17:15.2  
   31  Bailey ╩evenson, 10      17:21.8  
   36  Jakob McCleary, 8        17:25.6  
   45  Chase Belka, 10          17:37.7  
   58  Isaac Scheidecker, 11    17:51.0  
Total Time = 1:25:22.0     Total Places = 118

2. St. James Area
   12  Lukas Pierson, 12        16:33.1  
   22  Troy Parulski, 10        17:03.5  
   28  Seth Pierson, 10         17:19.1  
   34  Alex Knickrehm, 11       17:24.6  
   52  Jackson Miest, 10        17:44.4  
   55  Mauricio Vite, 10        17:46.7  
   56  Juan Castaneda, 9        17:49.2  
Total Time = 1:26:04.7     Total Places = 148

3. Mankato Loyola/Clevel
   13  Mitchell Johnstone, 10   16:33.4  
   20  Jerrett Peterson, 10     16:59.2  
   37  Landon Javens, 12        17:25.9  
   38  Brett Omtvedt, 10        17:27.7  
   46  Brady Omtvedt, 12        17:40.0  
   47  Payton Remiger, 12       17:40.8  
   60  Micah ╩rentschler, 11    17:51.0  
Total Time = 1:26:06.2     Total Places = 154

4. Lac Qui Parle Valley-
    4  Keiser Freetly, 12       16:04.8  
   18  Mike Kvaal, 10           16:57.3  
   27  Zeke Sather, 9           17:16.6  
   61  Eean Allpress, 11        17:51.3  
   62  Mason Brehmer, 8         17:53.5  
   65  Colby Deuth, 10          18:00.5  
   70  Stephen Martin, 12       18:04.9  
Total Time = 1:26:03.5     Total Places = 172

5. North Shore
   11  Jake Paron, 12           16:32.2  
   17  Noah Smith, 10           16:54.0  
   40  Isaac Swanson, 9         17:30.0  
   48  Will Surbaugh, 10        17:41.4  
   59  Brenden Seipke, 10       17:51.0  
   92  Leif Anderson, 11        18:36.2  
  108  Jron Tamanaha, 11        19:25.5  
Total Time = 1:26:28.6     Total Places = 175

6. Jordan
    6  Owen Keiser, 12          16:13.2  
   14  Symon Keiser, 10         16:43.9  
   41  Jacob Strack, 11         17:32.0  
   51  Isaac Dold, 9            17:44.4  
   72  Max Ceplecha, 10         18:07.9  
   88  Grant Lightfoot, 12      18:30.0  
  104  Odin Pass, 12            19:09.1  
Total Time = 1:26:21.4     Total Places = 184

7. Greenway / Nashwauk-K
    3  Geno Uhrbom, 9           15:56.4  
   33  Greg Peterson, 10        17:24.4  
   39  Spencer Engel, 10        17:28.6  
   44  Cody Staydohar, 12       17:35.6  
   76  Daniel Olson, 8          18:15.6  
  101  Terrance Palkki, 11      18:52.2  
  105  Dylan Dechampeau, 10     19:12.2  
Total Time = 1:26:40.6     Total Places = 195

8. West Central
    8  Jake Bright, 10          16:18.5  
   32  Jack Vankempen, 10       17:21.9  
   43  Kade Runge, 8            17:33.3  
   64  Kyle Schill, 9           17:56.6  
   73  Kaleb Getz, 10           18:08.7  
   85  Alex Salwasser, 8        18:22.0  
   94  Reubens Swanson, 9       18:41.7  
Total Time = 1:27:19.0     Total Places = 220

9. La Crescent
    1  Matt Steiger, 12         15:44.8  
   21  Cole Fechner, 12         17:01.2  
   57  Thomas Lechnir, 10       17:50.3  
   69  Dane McCormick, 11       18:04.5  
   75  Bryce Duffy, 10          18:11.5  
   79  Andrew Jaquette, 12      18:18.0  
  102  Cody Kowalski, 8         18:52.6  
Total Time = 1:26:52.3     Total Places = 223

10. Staples-Motley
    5  Emmet Anderson, 9        16:06.9  
   19  Hunter Klimek, 10        16:57.9  
   42  Tanner Robben, 9         17:32.0  
   77  Ben Bortezak, 11         18:16.9  
   86  Bentley Christensen, 11  18:27.6  
   90  Brayden Christensen, 11  18:33.1  
   99  Jack Tyrrell, 10         18:45.4  
Total Time = 1:27:21.3     Total Places = 229

11. Mora
    7  Cooper ╩lennox, 10       16:16.4  
   35  Nathan Williams, 11      17:25.6  
   53  Zach Garza, 12           17:45.6  
   74  Josh Rawls, 9            18:09.4  
   78  Kaden Smart, 11          18:17.5  
   81  Jordan Woods, 12         18:18.1  
   87  Wilson Krueger, 11       18:28.6  
Total Time = 1:27:54.5     Total Places = 247

12. Mounds Park Academy
    2  Declan Dahlberg, 12      15:44.8  
   49  Tanner Kozen, 11         17:41.7  
   63  Matt Bourne, 11          17:54.6  
   66  Henry Snider, 10         18:03.8  
   71  Isak Nightingale, 8      18:05.1  
   91  Henry Peterson, 11       18:35.5  
  110  Sumner Wu, 12            19:45.9  
Total Time = 1:27:30.0     Total Places = 251

13. Heritage Christian Ac
   23  Travis Miller, 10        17:05.0  
   30  Jared Nordstrom, 10      17:21.3  
   54  Evan Jacobson, 10        17:45.7  
   68  Rolf Preus, 11           18:04.0  
   89  Matthew Thomforde, 12    18:31.0  
   97  Carter Kneeland, 10      18:42.6  
  100  Grant Kokkinen, 12       18:49.5  
Total Time = 1:28:47.0     Total Places = 264

14. Mountain Lake Area
   24  Dalton Piotter, 11       17:11.9  
   25  Nathan Runck, 12         17:14.4  
   50  Ryan Blomgren, 11        17:42.5  
   67  Emilio Garcia Dela Cruz, 10
                              18:04.0  
  107  Josiah Gardiner, 11      19:22.8  
  109  Emmanuel Fentanez, 12    19:26.4  
  112  Logan Pankonin, 12       20:40.1  
Total Time = 1:29:35.6     Total Places = 273

15. Raache
   15  Caleb Jones, 12          16:48.3  
   29  Josiah Eide, 12          17:20.6  
   83  Sam Fulton, 10           18:21.4  
   93  Ezra Craven, 10          18:38.0  
  103  Marcus Krajewski, 12     19:08.0  
  106  Evan Ouverson, 12        19:19.5  
  111  Jeremiah Osterlund, 10   20:20.6  
Total Time = 1:30:16.3     Total Places = 323

16. Ada-Borup/Norman Coun
   10  Christian Sterton, 11    16:31.2  
   80  Tyrel Quick, 12          18:18.1  
   82  Connor Thompson, 12      18:18.9  
   84  Nick Mathsen, 12         18:21.7  
   95  Tommy Stewart, 11        18:42.2  
   96  Jace Thompson, 10        18:42.6  
   98  Evan Borgen, 12          18:45.3  
Total Time = 1:30:12.1     Total Places = 351
        TEAM                                1 MILE            2 MILE      FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER            PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME       TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Matt Steiger, 12 7 4:55.7 3 10:01.0 15:44.8 La Crescent 2 2 Declan Dahlberg, 12 2 4:54.3 1 10:00.8 15:44.8 Mounds Park Academy 3 3 Geno Uhrbom, 9 1 4:54.2 2 10:00.9 15:56.4 Greenway / Nashwauk-K 4 Nick Meyer, 12 9 4:56.2 7 10:07.4 15:59.2 Wabasha-Kellogg 5 4 Keiser Freetly, 12 6 4:55.3 5 10:06.7 16:04.8 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 6 5 Emmet Anderson, 9 3 4:54.3 4 10:06.5 16:06.9 Staples-Motley 7 6 Owen Keiser, 12 10 4:56.3 10 10:12.4 16:13.2 Jordan 8 7 Cooper ╩lennox, 10 4 4:54.7 11 10:13.0 16:16.4 Mora 9 8 Jake Bright, 10 11 4:56.4 9 10:12.1 16:18.5 West Central 10 Harris Anderson, 10 18 5:00.1 13 10:18.2 16:20.2 Math & Science Academ 11 Ethan Olson, 12 12 4:57.2 15 10:18.7 16:24.4 Moose Lake / Wr / Bar 12 9 Carson Speicher, 12 13 4:57.9 14 10:18.3 16:25.4 Perham 13 Christopher Groth, 12 24 5:04.7 21 10:31.2 16:25.7 Annandale 14 10 Christian Sterton, 11 14 4:58.2 12 10:18.1 16:31.2 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun 15 11 Jake Paron, 12 8 4:55.8 8 10:12.0 16:32.2 North Shore 16 12 Lukas Pierson, 12 5 4:54.7 6 10:06.9 16:33.1 St. James Area 17 13 Mitchell Johnstone, 10 17 4:59.9 17 10:27.0 16:33.4 Mankato Loyola/Clevel 18 Jack Heun, 12 16 4:59.6 19 10:29.9 16:37.3 Watertown-Mayer 19 Jebadiah Merkle, 12 19 5:00.3 18 10:27.5 16:39.1 Southwest Christion 20 Hunter Gowin, 11 48 5:10.7 26 10:39.2 16:41.5 Breckenridge-Wahpeton 21 Luke Olson, 10 20 5:00.8 20 10:30.8 16:42.2 Ely 22 Hugo Ruiz, 10 46 5:10.6 24 10:36.5 16:43.4 Tri City United 23 14 Symon Keiser, 10 23 5:04.1 23 10:36.4 16:43.9 Jordan 24 Joshua Kemp, 12 15 4:58.5 16 10:22.0 16:45.0 Esko 25 Zach Haire, 11 72 5:14.7 30 10:41.1 16:46.3 Breckenridge-Wahpeton 26 15 Caleb Jones, 12 31 5:06.5 36 10:42.4 16:48.3 Raache 27 Grant Strukel, 10 41 5:10.0 33 10:41.6 16:49.9 Blue Earth Area 28 Taran Howard, 10 51 5:11.2 29 10:40.7 16:50.5 Deer River 29 Bailey More, 11 56 5:11.8 35 10:42.3 16:51.9 St. Peter 30 Noah Bundrock, 12 71 5:14.6 39 10:44.2 16:53.8 Howard 31 16 Clayton Anderson, 11 26 5:05.7 25 10:38.4 16:54.0 Perham 32 17 Noah Smith, 10 43 5:10.2 41 10:45.1 16:54.0 North Shore 33 Drew Hastings, 10 35 5:08.8 32 10:41.5 16:55.5 Belle Plaine 34 Tommy Ryan, 11 42 5:10.1 34 10:41.9 16:55.6 Pine City 35 Jake Andres, 11 47 5:10.6 38 10:43.8 16:56.0 Pierz 36 18 Mike Kvaal, 10 39 5:09.3 37 10:43.3 16:57.3 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 37 Justin Heimkes, 12 65 5:13.4 50 10:50.4 16:57.4 Annandale 38 19 Hunter Klimek, 10 77 5:15.6 42 10:45.3 16:57.9 Staples-Motley 39 Chris Norton, 12 70 5:14.5 53 10:51.8 16:58.4 Nova Classical Academ 40 20 Jerrett Peterson, 10 38 5:09.2 43 10:45.8 16:59.2 Mankato Loyola/Clevel 41 Alec Ille, 12 22 5:03.6 22 10:36.3 16:59.6 Blooming Prairie 42 21 Cole Fechner, 12 121 5:23.4 65 10:56.2 17:01.2 La Crescent 43 22 Troy Parulski, 10 36 5:09.0 44 10:46.5 17:03.5 St. James Area 44 23 Travis Miller, 10 117 5:22.7 64 10:56.1 17:05.0 Heritage Christian Ac 45 Cole Nowacki, 10 25 5:05.5 31 10:41.1 17:05.4 East Grand Forks 46 Maxwell Gifford, 11 52 5:11.2 46 10:46.8 17:07.7 Minnehaha Academy 47 James Schwinghamer, 10 40 5:09.3 40 10:44.4 17:08.6 Ely 48 Jacob Gontjes, 10 53 5:11.5 47 10:47.4 17:10.6 Marshall School 49 Jonathan Tostenson, 12 34 5:08.6 48 10:49.0 17:11.1 Benson-Kms 50 24 Dalton Piotter, 11 49 5:10.8 54 10:51.9 17:11.9 Mountain Lake Area 51 Michael Miller, 11 78 5:16.0 67 10:56.9 17:13.4 Maple Lake 52 Dare Akinmusire, 10 27 5:05.9 52 10:51.3 17:13.5 Nova Classical Academ 53 25 Nathan Runck, 12 21 5:02.1 45 10:46.6 17:14.4 Mountain Lake Area 54 Hunter Grimm, 11 89 5:18.0 77 10:58.6 17:14.5 Lake City 55 26 Brandon O'Hara, 10 28 5:05.9 28 10:40.5 17:15.2 Perham 56 Jack Osborne, 12 111 5:21.4 79 10:59.1 17:15.8 Math & Science Academ 57 27 Zeke Sather, 9 58 5:12.2 49 10:49.4 17:16.6 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 58 David Johnston, 10 59 5:12.7 63 10:55.6 17:18.0 Pelican Rapids 59 Nels Trandahl, 10 61 5:13.0 60 10:53.5 17:18.4 Rockford 60 28 Seth Pierson, 10 55 5:11.6 56 10:52.5 17:19.1 St. James Area 61 Brady Henning, 12 50 5:11.1 57 10:52.6 17:19.9 Adrian 62 Zach Heppner, 12 29 5:05.9 51 10:50.6 17:20.2 Warroad 63 Samson Hagen, 10 87 5:17.3 61 10:55.2 17:20.4 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 64 29 Josiah Eide, 12 30 5:06.2 27 10:39.5 17:20.6 Raache 65 Jakob Rusten, 12 96 5:19.1 89 11:00.9 17:21.0 Glencoe Silver Lake 66 Tyson Mahar, 9 62 5:13.1 68 10:57.2 17:21.1 East Grand Forks 67 30 Jared Nordstrom, 10 129 5:25.5 104 11:09.9 17:21.3 Heritage Christian Ac 68 Christopher Borash, 10 83 5:16.7 69 10:57.3 17:21.5 Royalton 69 31 Bailey ╩evenson, 10 86 5:17.2 70 10:57.5 17:21.8 Perham 70 32 Jack Vankempen, 10 73 5:15.2 55 10:52.0 17:21.9 West Central 71 Elijah Weiss, 11 95 5:19.0 91 11:02.2 17:22.3 Albany 72 Axel Daood, 11 97 5:19.4 80 10:59.2 17:22.7 St. Charles 73 33 Greg Peterson, 10 104 5:20.6 66 10:56.5 17:24.4 Greenway / Nashwauk-K 74 Zachery Anderson, 12 68 5:14.1 62 10:55.3 17:24.5 Spectrum 75 34 Alex Knickrehm, 11 110 5:21.3 82 10:59.8 17:24.6 St. James Area 76 Reid Pierzinski, 12 37 5:09.0 71 10:58.1 17:25.2 Pequot Lakes 77 35 Nathan Williams, 11 99 5:19.7 78 10:58.8 17:25.6 Mora 78 36 Jakob McCleary, 8 90 5:18.0 92 11:02.4 17:25.6 Perham 79 37 Landon Javens, 12 69 5:14.2 74 10:58.4 17:25.9 Mankato Loyola/Clevel 80 38 Brett Omtvedt, 10 84 5:16.7 85 11:00.3 17:27.7 Mankato Loyola/Clevel 81 Anthony Wollum, 12 64 5:13.3 73 10:58.3 17:27.7 Canby-Minneota 82 Bereket Loer, 10 103 5:20.5 86 11:00.5 17:28.1 Wadena-Deer Creek 83 39 Spencer Engel, 10 134 5:26.0 107 11:11.6 17:28.6 Greenway / Nashwauk-K 84 Kyle ╩siemon, 12 57 5:11.9 84 11:00.2 17:28.8 Belle Plaine 85 Justin Clarke, 10 81 5:16.4 81 10:59.6 17:29.1 Murray County Central 86 Rory Shackelford, 11 93 5:18.9 94 11:03.7 17:29.8 Yellow Medicine East 87 40 Isaac Swanson, 9 108 5:21.0 99 11:06.3 17:30.0 North Shore 88 Dan Wilson, 12 32 5:06.8 93 11:03.0 17:31.5 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt 89 41 Jacob Strack, 11 60 5:12.9 100 11:06.6 17:32.0 Jordan 90 42 Tanner Robben, 9 79 5:16.0 83 10:59.8 17:32.0 Staples-Motley 91 43 Kade Runge, 8 80 5:16.1 87 11:00.8 17:33.3 West Central 92 Samuel Rengo, 11 44 5:10.2 72 10:58.2 17:35.6 Esko 93 44 Cody Staydohar, 12 118 5:22.7 105 11:11.4 17:35.6 Greenway / Nashwauk-K 94 Peter Weber, 12 82 5:16.6 95 11:04.3 17:36.8 Minnehaha Academy 95 45 Chase Belka, 10 98 5:19.4 97 11:04.9 17:37.7 Perham 96 46 Brady Omtvedt, 12 94 5:18.9 96 11:04.4 17:40.0 Mankato Loyola/Clevel 97 47 Payton Remiger, 12 85 5:17.0 98 11:05.2 17:40.8 Mankato Loyola/Clevel 98 48 Will Surbaugh, 10 45 5:10.4 59 10:52.8 17:41.4 North Shore 99 49 Tanner Kozen, 11 136 5:26.4 114 11:15.3 17:41.7 Mounds Park Academy 100 50 Ryan Blomgren, 11 106 5:20.9 103 11:08.9 17:42.5 Mountain Lake Area 101 Peter Monk, 12 119 5:23.3 120 11:16.4 17:43.2 Rochester Lourdes 102 51 Isaac Dold, 9 130 5:25.6 111 11:13.7 17:44.4 Jordan 103 52 Jackson Miest, 10 122 5:24.0 113 11:15.2 17:44.4 St. James Area 104 Selim Gilon, 11 112 5:21.9 106 11:11.5 17:44.6 Lakeview 105 53 Zach Garza, 12 74 5:15.3 90 11:01.7 17:45.6 Mora 106 54 Evan Jacobson, 10 154 5:34.2 131 11:21.2 17:45.7 Heritage Christian Ac 107 Charlie Cruse, 11 33 5:07.3 75 10:58.4 17:45.9 Trinity 108 Tanner Horton, 9 131 5:25.7 122 11:16.6 17:46.6 Pine Island 109 55 Mauricio Vite, 10 132 5:25.8 110 11:13.3 17:46.7 St. James Area 110 56 Juan Castaneda, 9 126 5:25.1 119 11:16.2 17:49.2 St. James Area 111 57 Thomas Lechnir, 10 124 5:24.6 117 11:15.7 17:50.3 La Crescent 112 58 Isaac Scheidecker, 11 102 5:20.4 121 11:16.5 17:51.0 Perham 113 59 Brenden Seipke, 10 105 5:20.8 125 11:18.1 17:51.0 North Shore 114 60 Micah ╩rentschler, 11 75 5:15.5 102 11:07.2 17:51.0 Mankato Loyola/Clevel 115 Mitchell Buerkle, 10 107 5:20.9 108 11:12.4 17:51.1 Springfield-Cedar Mtn 116 61 Eean Allpress, 11 109 5:21.2 126 11:19.0 17:51.3 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 117 Cameron Dickey, 10 101 5:20.2 124 11:17.4 17:52.7 Cromwell-Floodwood 118 62 Mason Brehmer, 8 116 5:22.6 128 11:19.2 17:53.5 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 119 Javier Victorino, 12 67 5:14.0 58 10:52.7 17:54.4 Gfw 120 63 Matt Bourne, 11 137 5:26.6 116 11:15.5 17:54.6 Mounds Park Academy 121 64 Kyle Schill, 9 76 5:15.5 88 11:00.8 17:56.6 West Central 122 Josh Tastad, 12 54 5:11.5 76 10:58.4 17:57.6 Montevideo 123 Isaiah Scruggs, 12 125 5:25.0 115 11:15.3 17:59.2 Stewartville 124 Tate Nelson, 12 88 5:17.9 118 11:15.8 17:59.6 Morris Area Chokio Al 125 65 Colby Deuth, 10 123 5:24.1 127 11:19.0 18:00.5 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 126 Satchel Tickel, 12 66 5:13.9 101 11:06.8 18:01.2 Hawley 127 66 Henry Snider, 10 127 5:25.2 139 11:28.5 18:03.8 Mounds Park Academy 128 67 Emilio Garcia Dela Cruz, 10 92 5:18.6 109 11:13.1 18:04.0 Mountain Lake Area 129 68 Rolf Preus, 11 156 5:34.3 138 11:28.3 18:04.0 Heritage Christian Ac 130 69 Dane McCormick, 11 135 5:26.2 136 11:25.2 18:04.5 La Crescent 131 70 Stephen Martin, 12 91 5:18.4 129 11:19.3 18:04.9 Lac Qui Parle Valley- 132 71 Isak Nightingale, 8 146 5:30.6 134 11:23.9 18:05.1 Mounds Park Academy 133 72 Max Ceplecha, 10 138 5:26.7 130 11:20.4 18:07.9 Jordan 134 73 Kaleb Getz, 10 115 5:22.3 132 11:22.3 18:08.7 West Central 135 74 Josh Rawls, 9 128 5:25.3 137 11:27.8 18:09.4 Mora 136 Lane Schwarz, 11 63 5:13.2 112 11:14.1 18:10.0 Lesueur Henderson 137 75 Bryce Duffy, 10 139 5:26.9 135 11:24.6 18:11.5 La Crescent 138 Nathan Frank, 10 120 5:23.3 133 11:23.4 18:13.5 Bold-Blhs 139 76 Daniel Olson, 8 148 5:31.1 141 11:30.8 18:15.6 Greenway / Nashwauk-K 140 77 Ben Bortezak, 11 113 5:21.9 145 11:34.5 18:16.9 Staples-Motley 141 78 Kaden Smart, 11 133 5:25.8 143 11:32.3 18:17.5 Mora 142 79 Andrew Jaquette, 12 140 5:27.3 142 11:31.4 18:18.0 La Crescent 143 80 Tyrel Quick, 12 141 5:28.6 146 11:35.8 18:18.1 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun 144 81 Jordan Woods, 12 157 5:34.8 148 11:37.4 18:18.1 Mora 145 82 Connor Thompson, 12 114 5:22.2 140 11:30.5 18:18.9 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun 146 Eli Carlson, 11 100 5:19.8 123 11:16.9 18:20.9 Ottertail Central 147 83 Sam Fulton, 10 163 5:38.5 147 11:36.5 18:21.4 Raache 148 84 Nick Mathsen, 12 158 5:35.2 157 11:46.8 18:21.7 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun 149 85 Alex Salwasser, 8 150 5:31.6 144 11:32.7 18:22.0 West Central 150 86 Bentley Christensen, 11 171 5:42.2 156 11:46.7 18:27.6 Staples-Motley 151 87 Wilson Krueger, 11 155 5:34.2 149 11:37.5 18:28.6 Mora 152 88 Grant Lightfoot, 12 149 5:31.5 153 11:43.9 18:30.0 Jordan 153 89 Matthew Thomforde, 12 169 5:41.3 164 11:52.5 18:31.0 Heritage Christian Ac 154 90 Brayden Christensen, 11 161 5:38.0 155 11:46.4 18:33.1 Staples-Motley 155 91 Henry Peterson, 11 160 5:37.8 160 11:49.8 18:35.5 Mounds Park Academy 156 92 Leif Anderson, 11 147 5:30.6 150 11:38.8 18:36.2 North Shore 157 93 Ezra Craven, 10 162 5:38.4 159 11:49.3 18:38.0 Raache 158 94 Reubens Swanson, 9 152 5:33.8 158 11:47.4 18:41.7 West Central 159 95 Tommy Stewart, 11 143 5:30.1 151 11:41.3 18:42.2 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun 160 96 Jace Thompson, 10 153 5:33.9 154 11:44.8 18:42.6 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun 161 97 Carter Kneeland, 10 172 5:45.5 166 11:57.1 18:42.6 Heritage Christian Ac 162 98 Evan Borgen, 12 159 5:36.2 161 11:50.1 18:45.3 Ada-Borup/Norman Coun 163 99 Jack Tyrrell, 10 142 5:28.9 152 11:41.5 18:45.4 Staples-Motley 164 100 Grant Kokkinen, 12 175 5:58.9 172 12:09.2 18:49.5 Heritage Christian Ac 165 101 Terrance Palkki, 11 167 5:40.1 163 11:50.9 18:52.2 Greenway / Nashwauk-K 166 102 Cody Kowalski, 8 164 5:38.6 165 11:54.8 18:52.6 La Crescent 167 103 Marcus Krajewski, 12 151 5:32.9 162 11:50.4 19:08.0 Raache 168 104 Odin Pass, 12 168 5:40.4 170 12:05.1 19:09.1 Jordan 169 105 Dylan Dechampeau, 10 166 5:39.5 167 11:58.0 19:12.2 Greenway / Nashwauk-K 170 106 Evan Ouverson, 12 144 5:30.4 168 12:01.9 19:19.5 Raache 171 107 Josiah Gardiner, 11 145 5:30.5 169 12:03.6 19:22.8 Mountain Lake Area 172 108 Jron Tamanaha, 11 170 5:41.3 173 12:10.4 19:25.5 North Shore 173 109 Emmanuel Fentanez, 12 165 5:38.9 171 12:05.8 19:26.4 Mountain Lake Area 174 110 Sumner Wu, 12 174 5:58.3 174 12:35.9 19:45.9 Mounds Park Academy 175 111 Jeremiah Osterlund, 10 173 5:51.0 175 12:36.3 20:20.6 Raache 176 112 Logan Pankonin, 12 176 6:01.9 176 13:01.1 20:40.1 Mountain Lake Area

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.