Section 7AA Championships Girls

Cloquet Country Club

Oct. 26, 2006


Results by White River Sports Timing

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys


Qualifiers shown in red.



PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Duluth East             86   1  17  19  20  29  38  40  16:00.8  1:31.9

  2 St. Michael-Albertvil  114  10  16  18  31  39  42  71  16:16.1  0:52.0

  3 St. Francis            119   8  12  13  23  63  74  79  16:14.5  1:51.7

  4 Monticello             148  15  21  33  35  44  45  48  16:29.4  0:43.5

  5 Hermantown             149  11  22  30  34  52  59  68  16:31.2  1:24.6

  6 Elk River              158   2   7  46  49  54  64  66  16:22.2  2:25.3

  7 Cloquet                163   4   6  25  61  67  76  89  16:25.6  2:32.5

  8 North Branch           165  24  26  27  41  47  57  62  16:33.3  0:42.3

  9 Hibbing                226   9  50  51  56  60  65  80  16:59.7  1:46.7

 10 Cambridge-Isanti       253   3  36  37  78  99 101 104  17:06.3  4:10.3

 11 Princeton              284  32  43  53  72  84  87  92  17:24.9  1:54.9

 12 Chisago Lakes          322  14  55  70  86  97 102 110  17:47.0  3:01.8

 13 Duluth Central         331  28  58  75  82  88  91  95  17:46.2  2:14.0

 14 Duluth Denfeld         362   5  81  83  90 103 106 109  18:03.8  4:03.1

 15 Rogers                 439  69  85  93  94  98 111 112  18:40.7  1:16.8

 16 Big Lake               451  73  77  96 100 105 107 108  18:44.4  1:36.3



Incomplete Teams: 

Individuals

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME







1. Duluth East

    1  Ericka Sell, 12            14:55.6  

   17  Sarah Allen, 10            16:11.2  

   19  Bria Kask, 11              16:13.9  

   20  Macey Dorow, 8             16:15.3  

   29  Kate McDonald, 12          16:27.5  

   38  Karli Miller, 12           16:37.7  

   40  Marian Lund, 9             16:41.3  

Total Time = 1:20:03.6     Total Places = 86





2. St. Michael-Albertvil

   10  Lexi Thompson, 11          15:47.7  

   16  Megan Beaudry, 10          16:11.0  

   18  Sarah Gindele, 12          16:11.3  

   31  Emily Nygaard, 9           16:30.6  

   39  Christine Thorn, 7         16:39.7  

   42  Hali Scott, 10             16:47.7  

   71  Niki Coté, 9               17:51.1  

Total Time = 1:21:20.4     Total Places = 114



3. St. Francis

    8  Kayla Johnson, 9           15:35.5  

   12  Sam Rivard, 8              15:56.4  

   13  Brianne Duerr, 11          15:57.0  

   23  Brittney Moffatt, 12       16:16.1  

   63  Briana Johnson, 10         17:27.2  

   74  Jessica Jensen, 10         17:57.2  

   79  Leah Trombley, 10          18:11.6  

Total Time = 1:21:12.3     Total Places = 119



4. Monticello

   15  Kirstie Tessier, 10        16:09.5  

   21  Erica Seidenkranz, 7       16:15.6  

   33  Cari Keller, 8             16:33.3  

   35  Katie Tvedt, 10            16:35.1  

   44  Mandy Witschen, 9          16:53.0  

   45  Karlee Cox, 9              16:56.3  

   48  Heidi Christenson, 10      16:59.8  

Total Time = 1:22:26.6     Total Places = 148



5. Hermantown

   11  Tanya Templer, 10          15:55.4  

   22  Renee Runia, 11            16:16.0  

   30  Jessica Harper, 8          16:30.3  

   34  Niila Witikko, 8           16:33.8  

   52  Rachel Hoium, 7            17:20.0  

   59  Melissa Madison, 7         17:24.3  

   68  Destanie Melin, 12         17:48.3  

Total Time = 1:22:35.6     Total Places = 149



6. Elk River

    2  Emma Bates, 9              14:57.1  

    7  Elizabeth Dargay, 10       15:30.6  

   46  Victoria Janasz, 9         16:58.0  

   49  Jane Kallemeyn, 8          17:02.6  

   54  Ashley Klotz, 10           17:22.4  

   64  Josi Reece, 9              17:27.6  

   66  Jenna Berkley, 11          17:31.7  

Total Time = 1:21:50.8     Total Places = 158



7. Cloquet

    4  Becca Sorenson, 11         15:10.3  

    6  Amy Campbell, 7            15:30.2  

   25  Halee Peterson, 8          16:19.2  

   61  Sadie Lundquist, 10        17:25.0  

   67  Kayla Massessa, 7          17:42.8  

   76  Danielle Anderson, 7       18:02.4  

   89  Brittany Chalberg, 11      18:48.6  

Total Time = 1:22:07.6     Total Places = 163



8. North Branch

   24  Miranda Charley, 9         16:16.2  

   26  Haley Hasleiet, 9          16:21.7  

   27  Shayna Gray, 8             16:24.5  

   41  Kendra Norman, 8           16:45.1  

   47  Briana Berthiaume, 10      16:58.5  

   57  Tiffany Peterson, 11       17:23.7  

   62  Megan Zimmerman, 7         17:25.8  

Total Time = 1:22:46.1     Total Places = 165



9. Hibbing

    9  Tatum Garrity, 9           15:37.8  

   50  Jackie Kepler, 7           17:16.0  

   51  Allie Pullar, 12           17:16.7  

   56  Jodi Schmitz, 12           17:23.1  

   60  Hailee Wilkerson, 10       17:24.5  

   65  Chelsea Davidson, 11       17:28.2  

   80  Courtney Marschalk, 11     18:18.6  

Total Time = 1:24:58.2     Total Places = 226



10. Cambridge-Isanti

    3  Kristin Mork, 12           14:58.8  

   36  Becky Hill, 10             16:36.8  

   37  Jashlyn Yang, 10           16:37.2  

   78  Maranda Heinks, 11         18:09.1  

   99  Amber Fisher, 12           19:09.1  

  101  Abby Jaeger, 10            19:16.1  

  104  Kristi Hjeltman, 10        19:27.9  

Total Time = 1:25:31.1     Total Places = 253



11. Princeton

   32  Traci Arnold, 10           16:32.2  

   43  Louise Thompson, 10        16:52.0  

   53  Skylar Olson, 8            17:21.6  

   72  Bailey Kampa, 8            17:51.5  

   84  Jen Taylor, 7              18:27.1  

   87  Maria Thompson, 8          18:36.2  

   92  Mica Harris, 8             18:56.6  

Total Time = 1:27:04.5     Total Places = 284



12. Chisago Lakes

   14  Danielle Vitali, 9         16:03.1  

   55  Chelsea Johnson, 9         17:22.9  

   70  Emmy Wold, 12              17:50.6  

   86  Becca Schmidt, 10          18:33.4  

   97  Makayla Grote, 10          19:04.9  

  102  Laura Eastman, 9           19:19.9  

  110  Julie Arnold, 10           20:51.1  

Total Time = 1:28:55.0     Total Places = 322



13. Duluth Central

   28  Natasha Hinzmann, 12       16:26.7  

   58  Danielle Solheim, 12       17:24.1  

   75  Mary VonRueden, 8          17:59.6  

   82  Delaine Wendling, 12       18:19.7  

   88  Sophie LaFond, 10          18:40.7  

   91  Misty Allen, 11            18:54.2  

   95  Kelly Kohlbry, 11          19:00.3  

Total Time = 1:28:50.9     Total Places = 331



14. Duluth Denfeld

    5  Ashley Polson, 11          15:22.1  

   81  Brynn Severson, 12         18:19.4  

   83  Kallie Severson, 7         18:23.3  

   90  Katie Smart, 10            18:48.8  

  103  Sarah Zapp, 12             19:25.2  

  106  Bailey Sutherlund, 10      19:42.1  

  109  Alli Severson, 10          20:12.7  

Total Time = 1:30:18.9     Total Places = 362



15. Rogers

   69  Ashton Lamp, 10            17:48.3  

   85  Lesha Martinez, 10         18:32.6  

   93  Tiffany Messenbrink, 10    18:57.3  

   94  Carinne Bueckers, 11       18:59.8  

   98  Jessica Speidel, 10        19:05.1  

  111  Rachele Rizzo, 12          22:07.6  

  112  Nicole Moonen, 10          23:56.4  

Total Time = 1:33:23.2     Total Places = 439



16. Big Lake

   73  Brooke Goracke, 8          17:53.3  

   77  Allison Maass, 7           18:06.0  

   96  Calliena Ostendorf, 10     19:01.1  

  100  Taylor Rubink, 7           19:11.9  

  105  Haley McKee, 8             19:29.6  

  107  Brittany Jacobson, 11      19:49.6  

  108  Alyssa Schuster, 11        20:06.5  

Total Time = 1:33:42.0     Total Places = 451

        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         



Top

1 1 Ericka Sell, 12 14:55.6 Duluth East 2 2 Emma Bates, 9 14:57.1 Elk River 3 3 Kristin Mork, 12 14:58.8 Cambridge-Isanti 4 4 Becca Sorenson, 11 15:10.3 Cloquet 5 5 Ashley Polson, 11 15:22.1 Duluth Denfeld 6 6 Amy Campbell, 7 15:30.2 Cloquet 7 7 Elizabeth Dargay, 10 15:30.6 Elk River 8 8 Kayla Johnson, 9 15:35.5 St. Francis 9 9 Tatum Garrity, 9 15:37.8 Hibbing 10 10 Lexi Thompson, 11 15:47.7 St. Michael-Albertvil 11 11 Tanya Templer, 10 15:55.4 Hermantown 12 12 Sam Rivard, 8 15:56.4 St. Francis 13 13 Brianne Duerr, 11 15:57.0 St. Francis 14 14 Danielle Vitali, 9 16:03.1 Chisago Lakes 15 15 Kirstie Tessier, 10 16:09.5 Monticello 16 16 Megan Beaudry, 10 16:11.0 St. Michael-Albertvil 17 17 Sarah Allen, 10 16:11.2 Duluth East 18 18 Sarah Gindele, 12 16:11.3 St. Michael-Albertvil 19 19 Bria Kask, 11 16:13.9 Duluth East 20 20 Macey Dorow, 8 16:15.3 Duluth East 21 21 Erica Seidenkranz, 7 16:15.6 Monticello 22 22 Renee Runia, 11 16:16.0 Hermantown 23 23 Brittney Moffatt, 12 16:16.1 St. Francis 24 24 Miranda Charley, 9 16:16.2 North Branch 25 25 Halee Peterson, 8 16:19.2 Cloquet 26 26 Haley Hasleiet, 9 16:21.7 North Branch 27 27 Shayna Gray, 8 16:24.5 North Branch 28 28 Natasha Hinzmann, 12 16:26.7 Duluth Central 29 29 Kate McDonald, 12 16:27.5 Duluth East 30 30 Jessica Harper, 8 16:30.3 Hermantown 31 31 Emily Nygaard, 9 16:30.6 St. Michael-Albertvil 32 32 Traci Arnold, 10 16:32.2 Princeton 33 33 Cari Keller, 8 16:33.3 Monticello 34 34 Niila Witikko, 8 16:33.8 Hermantown 35 35 Katie Tvedt, 10 16:35.1 Monticello 36 36 Becky Hill, 10 16:36.8 Cambridge-Isanti 37 37 Jashlyn Yang, 10 16:37.2 Cambridge-Isanti 38 38 Karli Miller, 12 16:37.7 Duluth East 39 39 Christine Thorn, 7 16:39.7 St. Michael-Albertvil 40 40 Marian Lund, 9 16:41.3 Duluth East 41 41 Kendra Norman, 8 16:45.1 North Branch 42 42 Hali Scott, 10 16:47.7 St. Michael-Albertvil 43 43 Louise Thompson, 10 16:52.0 Princeton 44 44 Mandy Witschen, 9 16:53.0 Monticello 45 45 Karlee Cox, 9 16:56.3 Monticello 46 46 Victoria Janasz, 9 16:58.0 Elk River 47 47 Briana Berthiaume, 10 16:58.5 North Branch 48 48 Heidi Christenson, 10 16:59.8 Monticello 49 49 Jane Kallemeyn, 8 17:02.6 Elk River 50 50 Jackie Kepler, 7 17:16.0 Hibbing 51 51 Allie Pullar, 12 17:16.7 Hibbing 52 52 Rachel Hoium, 7 17:20.0 Hermantown 53 53 Skylar Olson, 8 17:21.6 Princeton 54 54 Ashley Klotz, 10 17:22.4 Elk River 55 55 Chelsea Johnson, 9 17:22.9 Chisago Lakes 56 56 Jodi Schmitz, 12 17:23.1 Hibbing 57 57 Tiffany Peterson, 11 17:23.7 North Branch 58 58 Danielle Solheim, 12 17:24.1 Duluth Central 59 59 Melissa Madison, 7 17:24.3 Hermantown 60 60 Hailee Wilkerson, 10 17:24.5 Hibbing 61 61 Sadie Lundquist, 10 17:25.0 Cloquet 62 62 Megan Zimmerman, 7 17:25.8 North Branch 63 63 Briana Johnson, 10 17:27.2 St. Francis 64 64 Josi Reece, 9 17:27.6 Elk River 65 65 Chelsea Davidson, 11 17:28.2 Hibbing 66 66 Jenna Berkley, 11 17:31.7 Elk River 67 67 Kayla Massessa, 7 17:42.8 Cloquet 68 68 Destanie Melin, 12 17:48.3 Hermantown 69 69 Ashton Lamp, 10 17:48.3 Rogers 70 70 Emmy Wold, 12 17:50.6 Chisago Lakes 71 71 Niki Coté, 9 17:51.1 St. Michael-Albertvil 72 72 Bailey Kampa, 8 17:51.5 Princeton 73 73 Brooke Goracke, 8 17:53.3 Big Lake 74 74 Jessica Jensen, 10 17:57.2 St. Francis 75 75 Mary VonRueden, 8 17:59.6 Duluth Central 76 76 Danielle Anderson, 7 18:02.4 Cloquet 77 77 Allison Maass, 7 18:06.0 Big Lake 78 78 Maranda Heinks, 11 18:09.1 Cambridge-Isanti 79 79 Leah Trombley, 10 18:11.6 St. Francis 80 80 Courtney Marschalk, 11 18:18.6 Hibbing 81 81 Brynn Severson, 12 18:19.4 Duluth Denfeld 82 82 Delaine Wendling, 12 18:19.7 Duluth Central 83 83 Kallie Severson, 7 18:23.3 Duluth Denfeld 84 84 Jen Taylor, 7 18:27.1 Princeton 85 85 Lesha Martinez, 10 18:32.6 Rogers 86 86 Becca Schmidt, 10 18:33.4 Chisago Lakes 87 87 Maria Thompson, 8 18:36.2 Princeton 88 88 Sophie LaFond, 10 18:40.7 Duluth Central 89 89 Brittany Chalberg, 11 18:48.6 Cloquet 90 90 Katie Smart, 10 18:48.8 Duluth Denfeld 91 91 Misty Allen, 11 18:54.2 Duluth Central 92 92 Mica Harris, 8 18:56.6 Princeton 93 93 Tiffany Messenbrink, 10 18:57.3 Rogers 94 94 Carinne Bueckers, 11 18:59.8 Rogers 95 95 Kelly Kohlbry, 11 19:00.3 Duluth Central 96 96 Calliena Ostendorf, 10 19:01.1 Big Lake 97 97 Makayla Grote, 10 19:04.9 Chisago Lakes 98 98 Jessica Speidel, 10 19:05.1 Rogers 99 99 Amber Fisher, 12 19:09.1 Cambridge-Isanti 100 100 Taylor Rubink, 7 19:11.9 Big Lake 101 101 Abby Jaeger, 10 19:16.1 Cambridge-Isanti 102 102 Laura Eastman, 9 19:19.9 Chisago Lakes 103 103 Sarah Zapp, 12 19:25.2 Duluth Denfeld 104 104 Kristi Hjeltman, 10 19:27.9 Cambridge-Isanti 105 105 Haley McKee, 8 19:29.6 Big Lake 106 106 Bailey Sutherlund, 10 19:42.1 Duluth Denfeld 107 107 Brittany Jacobson, 11 19:49.6 Big Lake 108 108 Alyssa Schuster, 11 20:06.5 Big Lake 109 109 Alli Severson, 10 20:12.7 Duluth Denfeld 110 110 Julie Arnold, 10 20:51.1 Chisago Lakes 111 111 Rachele Rizzo, 12 22:07.6 Rogers 112 112 Nicole Moonen, 10 23:56.4 Rogers

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.