Eagle Invitational Varsity Boys 5000M

Apple Valley High School

Sept. 20, 2005

Rain off and on
Results by Apple Raceberry Jam

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Willmar                  49    1    6   12   14   16   18   39   16:39.7    1:02.7
  2   Eden Prairie             72    2    3   10   28   29   34        16:41.4    1:22.6
  3   Eastview                 89    9   11   13   24   32   50   69   17:01.8      50.1
  4   Sioux Falls Lincoln     115    7   15   20   26   47   51   64   17:09.5    1:19.9
  5   Jamestown               145    4   17   21   41   62   66   73   17:13.5    2:09.6
  6   Robbinsdale Armstrong   175   22   33   35   36   49   56   72   17:31.7      43.9
  7   Lakeville South         188    8   19   44   58   59   90        17:31.7    1:27.9
  8   Apple Valley            221   31   38   45   53   54   82  107   17:46.7      32.0
  9   StMichael/Albertville   269    5   42   43   79  100  108  116   17:54.4    3:00.2
 10   Shakopee                275   23   27   63   70   92  109        18:02.6    1:51.2
 11   Fargo North             288   25   48   55   76   84  104  121   18:05.8    1:32.4
 12   Eagan                   307   30   60   65   74   78   81   94   18:11.5    1:10.0
 13   Duluth Central          308   37   52   61   75   83   85   87   18:12.5    1:06.7
 14   Rochester Century       331   40   57   68   71   95  105        18:20.0    1:28.6
 15   Robbinsdale Cooper      430   67   80   86   96  101  111  114   18:50.3      56.7
 16   Cambridge-Isanti        438   77   88   89   91   93   98  110   18:54.2      30.1
 17   Champlin Park           483   46  103  106  113  115  118        19:23.9    2:32.5
 18   St. Paul Harding        537   97   99  102  117  122  124  126   20:01.2    2:25.6
 19   Laona-Wabeno            599  112  119  120  123  125  127  128   21:20.5    2:36.4

Individuals

1. Willmar
    1  Abdi Awale, 11              16:00.4  
    6  Kaafi Adeys, 11             16:26.6  
   12  Mohamed Bedel, 11           16:52.8  
   14  Mike Switzer, 12            16:55.5  
   16  Dustin Geselius, 12         17:03.1  
   18  Mustafa Yusuf, 11           17:05.2  
   39  Paul Kimpling, 12           17:39.4  
Time = 1:23:18.3     Places = 49

2. Eden Prairie
    2  Ryan Little, 11             16:00.6  
    3  Devin Cory, 12              16:01.4  
   10  Jackson Wiley, 11           16:41.1  
   28  Luke Hanson, 12             17:20.9  
   29  John Davis, 11              17:23.2  
   34  Levi Daugherty, 12          17:31.5  
Time = 1:23:27.0     Places = 72

3. Eastview
    9  Seth Rosvold, 12            16:39.1  
   11  Travis Burkstrand, 10       16:51.4  
   13  David Pachuta, 11           16:54.1  
   24  Marty Maloney, 10           17:15.2  
   32  Chris Griepp, 12            17:29.1  
   50  Luke Vanderlinden, 11       17:53.0  
   69  Mike Mittelsteadt, 10       18:22.6  
Time = 1:25:08.7     Places = 89

4. Sioux Falls Lincoln
    7  Austin Vande Berg, 12       16:29.9  
   15  Matt Braithwaite, 11        17:01.9  
   20  Holden Rasmussen, 12        17:07.2  
   26  Brian Wiles, 9              17:18.9  
   47  Brian Werner, 12            17:49.7  
   51  Will Hussein, 12            17:55.5  
   64  Dom Thielen, 10             18:13.9  
Time = 1:25:47.4     Places = 115

5. Jamestown
    4  Sam Larson, 11              16:02.3  
   17  Justin Slusser, 9           17:04.7  
   21  Jordan Slusser, 9           17:07.9  
   41  Aaron Motacek, 10           17:40.5  
   62  Colin Hillius, 8            18:11.9  
   66  Brandon Dale, 11            18:15.5  
   73  Lief Rasmussen, 12          18:29.2  
Time = 1:26:07.2     Places = 145

6. Robbinsdale Armstrong
   22  Brandon Lewis, 11           17:08.0  
   33  Brad Lester, 10             17:29.4  
   35  Charlie Lapham, 10          17:32.8  
   36  Emmu Wakai, 8               17:36.2  
   49  Joey Merrill, 12            17:51.9  
   56  Kaleb Johnson, 12           18:02.9  
   72  Chris Marshall, 12          18:28.6  
Time = 1:27:38.2     Places = 175

7. Lakeville South
    8  Paul Hilsen, 11             16:36.8  
   19  Kevin Ragborg, 11           17:06.2  
   44  Jordan Gilmore, 9           17:46.8  
   58  Hans Nygren, 10             18:04.0  
   59  Matt Volz, 11               18:04.6  
   90  Scott Langguth, 11          18:56.4  
Time = 1:27:38.3     Places = 188

8. Apple Valley
   31  Spencer Vadner, 10          17:28.0  
   38  D J Lemmage, 11             17:38.9  
   45  Dan Grannes, 11             17:47.4  
   53  Cameron Stelljes, 11        17:59.3  
   54  Nick Freese, 10             17:59.9  
   82  Mike Kjome, 12              18:44.3  
  107  Martin Schroeder, 11        19:33.6  
Time = 1:28:53.4     Places = 221

9. StMichael/Albertville
    5  Dan Greeno, 12              16:13.5  
   42  Jeremy Kuhn, 11             17:42.6  
   43  Sam Greeno, 10              17:44.7  
   79  Nick Nygaard, 10            18:37.5  
  100  Shane Goblirsch, 10         19:13.6  
  108  Mike Thorn, 12              19:34.8  
  116  Kurt Schumm, 12             20:32.2  
Time = 1:29:31.7     Places = 269

10. Shakopee
   23  Josh Myers, 11              17:12.1  
   27  Luke Sames, 10              17:19.9  
   63  Matt Zager, 9               18:12.6  
   70  Nick Lindstrom, 7           18:25.3  
   92  Chris Thorsen, 8            19:03.2  
  109  Trent Lusignan, 7           19:40.5  
Time = 1:30:12.8     Places = 275

11. Fargo North
   25  Assa Mudung, 12             17:15.5  
   48  Mach Akon, 9                17:50.7  
   55  Riak Akon, 11               18:02.1  
   76  Michael Stalwick, 12        18:33.0  
   84  Chad Hamann, 10             18:47.9  
  104  Emmanuel Sullah, 8          19:23.4  
  121  Nick Walton, 12             21:20.9  
Time = 1:30:29.1     Places = 288

12. Eagan
   30  Mark Sinclair, 10           17:26.8  
   60  Bobby Vyvyan, 11            18:09.4  
   65  Andy Thomas, 12             18:14.6  
   74  Scott Aune, 12              18:29.9  
   78  Mike Eilers, 12             18:36.7  
   81  Ben Anderson, 11            18:41.6  
   94  Brent Vyvyan, 11            19:07.5  
Time = 1:30:57.3     Places = 307

13. Duluth Central
   37  Alex Tuttle, 12             17:38.2  
   52  Joe Fisketti, 11            17:58.6  
   61  Rob Gitar, 10               18:10.2  
   75  Darian Ruona, 11            18:30.7  
   83  John Bradshaw, 12           18:44.8  
   85  Travis Dohlin, 11           18:48.9  
   87  Bryan Karban, 11            18:50.8  
Time = 1:31:02.5     Places = 308

14. Rochester Century
   40  Kevin Pollock, 12           17:39.7  
   57  Shane Steele, 10            18:03.6  
   68  Brian Wille, 10             18:20.7  
   71  Nathan Hickey, 11           18:27.5  
   95  Skyler Harms, 11            19:08.4  
  105  Vaseal Carter, 12           19:28.3  
Time = 1:31:39.7     Places = 331

15. Robbinsdale Cooper
   67  Jerett Knoblock, 11         18:18.0  
   80  Brandon Mikelson, 12        18:39.8  
   86  Leland Abide, 11            18:49.9  
   96  Bradley Johnson, 9          19:09.1  
  101  Zach House, 10              19:14.6  
  111  Kevin Andresen, 10          19:48.5  
  114  Sean Morgan, 12             20:16.9  
Time = 1:34:11.3     Places = 430

16. Cambridge-Isanti
   77  Erik Elmstrand, 11          18:36.4  
   88  Jeremy Lewis, 11            18:53.3  
   89  Jordan Soderman, 12         18:54.2  
   91  B J Elvendahl, 11           19:01.0  
   93  Seth Holmquist, 11          19:06.4  
   98  Matt Kotval, 10             19:12.5  
  110  Mikal Applewhite, 11        19:45.3  
Time = 1:34:31.1     Places = 438

17. Champlin Park
   46  Nate Carey, 12              17:49.2  
  103  Nate Schlitter, 12          19:18.1  
  106  Chris Dahlke, 10            19:29.2  
  113  Nick Dahlke, 12             20:01.1  
  115  Alec Ferry, 10              20:21.7  
  118  Jacob Haarstad, 10          21:01.3  
Time = 1:36:59.2     Places = 483

18. St. Paul Harding
   97  Peter Schmitt, 12           19:11.5  
   99  Ajaini Owens, 11            19:13.3  
  102  Steven Holley, 11           19:16.3  
  117  Dan Grittner, 12            20:47.9  
  122  Robert Joshua, 12           21:37.1  
  124  Eric Meissner, 10           22:32.3  
  126  Andy Pruden, 10             22:53.7  
Time = 1:40:05.9     Places = 537

19. Laona-Wabeno
  112  Ben Christianson, 12        19:56.8  
  119  Charlie Lemerande, 12       21:08.6  
  120  Brock Hetfield, 11          21:19.0  
  123  Andy Bradle, 12             21:45.0  
  125  Tim Connors, 12             22:33.2  
  127  David Fritch, 12            23:36.8  
  128  Jeff Meyer, 11              23:58.1  
Time = 1:46:42.4     Places = 599
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Abdi Awale, 11              16:00.4    Willmar
    2     2  Ryan Little, 11             16:00.6    Eden Prairie
    3     3  Devin Cory, 12              16:01.4    Eden Prairie
    4     4  Sam Larson, 11              16:02.3    Jamestown
    5     5  Dan Greeno, 12              16:13.5    StMichael/Albertville
    6     6  Kaafi Adeys, 11             16:26.6    Willmar
    7     7  Austin Vande Berg, 12       16:29.9    Sioux Falls Lincoln
    8     8  Paul Hilsen, 11             16:36.8    Lakeville South
    9     9  Seth Rosvold, 12            16:39.1    Eastview
   10    10  Jackson Wiley, 11           16:41.1    Eden Prairie
   11    11  Travis Burkstrand, 10       16:51.4    Eastview
   12    12  Mohamed Bedel, 11           16:52.8    Willmar
   13    13  David Pachuta, 11           16:54.1    Eastview
   14    14  Mike Switzer, 12            16:55.5    Willmar
   15    15  Matt Braithwaite, 11        17:01.9    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   16    16  Dustin Geselius, 12         17:03.1    Willmar
   17    17  Justin Slusser, 9           17:04.7    Jamestown
   18    18  Mustafa Yusuf, 11           17:05.2    Willmar
   19    19  Kevin Ragborg, 11           17:06.2    Lakeville South
   20    20  Holden Rasmussen, 12        17:07.2    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   21    21  Jordan Slusser, 9           17:07.9    Jamestown
   22    22  Brandon Lewis, 11           17:08.0    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   23    23  Josh Myers, 11              17:12.1    Shakopee
   24    24  Marty Maloney, 10           17:15.2    Eastview
   25    25  Assa Mudung, 12             17:15.5    Fargo North
   26    26  Brian Wiles, 9              17:18.9    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   27    27  Luke Sames, 10              17:19.9    Shakopee
   28    28  Luke Hanson, 12             17:20.9    Eden Prairie
   29    29  John Davis, 11              17:23.2    Eden Prairie
   30    30  Mark Sinclair, 10           17:26.8    Eagan
   31    31  Spencer Vadner, 10          17:28.0    Apple Valley
   32    32  Chris Griepp, 12            17:29.1    Eastview
   33    33  Brad Lester, 10             17:29.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   34    34  Levi Daugherty, 12          17:31.5    Eden Prairie
   35    35  Charlie Lapham, 10          17:32.8    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   36    36  Emmu Wakai, 8               17:36.2    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   37    37  Alex Tuttle, 12             17:38.2    Duluth Central
   38    38  D J Lemmage, 11             17:38.9    Apple Valley
   39    39  Paul Kimpling, 12           17:39.4    Willmar
   40    40  Kevin Pollock, 12           17:39.7    Rochester Century
   41    41  Aaron Motacek, 10           17:40.5    Jamestown
   42    42  Jeremy Kuhn, 11             17:42.6    StMichael/Albertville
   43    43  Sam Greeno, 10              17:44.7    StMichael/Albertville
   44    44  Jordan Gilmore, 9           17:46.8    Lakeville South
   45    45  Dan Grannes, 11             17:47.4    Apple Valley
   46    46  Nate Carey, 12              17:49.2    Champlin Park
   47    47  Brian Werner, 12            17:49.7    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   48    48  Mach Akon, 9                17:50.7    Fargo North
   49    49  Joey Merrill, 12            17:51.9    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   50    50  Luke Vanderlinden, 11       17:53.0    Eastview
   51    51  Will Hussein, 12            17:55.5    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   52    52  Joe Fisketti, 11            17:58.6    Duluth Central
   53    53  Cameron Stelljes, 11        17:59.3    Apple Valley
   54    54  Nick Freese, 10             17:59.9    Apple Valley
   55    55  Riak Akon, 11               18:02.1    Fargo North
   56    56  Kaleb Johnson, 12           18:02.9    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   57    57  Shane Steele, 10            18:03.6    Rochester Century
   58    58  Hans Nygren, 10             18:04.0    Lakeville South
   59    59  Matt Volz, 11               18:04.6    Lakeville South
   60    60  Bobby Vyvyan, 11            18:09.4    Eagan
   61    61  Rob Gitar, 10               18:10.2    Duluth Central
   62    62  Colin Hillius, 8            18:11.9    Jamestown
   63    63  Matt Zager, 9               18:12.6    Shakopee
   64    64  Dom Thielen, 10             18:13.9    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   65    65  Andy Thomas, 12             18:14.6    Eagan
   66    66  Brandon Dale, 11            18:15.5    Jamestown
   67    67  Jerett Knoblock, 11         18:18.0    Robbinsdale Cooper
   68    68  Brian Wille, 10             18:20.7    Rochester Century
   69    69  Mike Mittelsteadt, 10       18:22.6    Eastview
   70    70  Nick Lindstrom, 7           18:25.3    Shakopee
   71    71  Nathan Hickey, 11           18:27.5    Rochester Century
   72    72  Chris Marshall, 12          18:28.6    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   73    73  Lief Rasmussen, 12          18:29.2    Jamestown
   74    74  Scott Aune, 12              18:29.9    Eagan
   75    75  Darian Ruona, 11            18:30.7    Duluth Central
   76    76  Michael Stalwick, 12        18:33.0    Fargo North
   77    77  Erik Elmstrand, 11          18:36.4    Cambridge-Isanti
   78    78  Mike Eilers, 12             18:36.7    Eagan
   79    79  Nick Nygaard, 10            18:37.5    StMichael/Albertville
   80    80  Brandon Mikelson, 12        18:39.8    Robbinsdale Cooper
   81    81  Ben Anderson, 11            18:41.6    Eagan
   82    82  Mike Kjome, 12              18:44.3    Apple Valley
   83    83  John Bradshaw, 12           18:44.8    Duluth Central
   84    84  Chad Hamann, 10             18:47.9    Fargo North
   85    85  Travis Dohlin, 11           18:48.9    Duluth Central
   86    86  Leland Abide, 11            18:49.9    Robbinsdale Cooper
   87    87  Bryan Karban, 11            18:50.8    Duluth Central
   88    88  Jeremy Lewis, 11            18:53.3    Cambridge-Isanti
   89    89  Jordan Soderman, 12         18:54.2    Cambridge-Isanti
   90    90  Scott Langguth, 11          18:56.4    Lakeville South
   91    91  B J Elvendahl, 11           19:01.0    Cambridge-Isanti
   92    92  Chris Thorsen, 8            19:03.2    Shakopee
   93    93  Seth Holmquist, 11          19:06.4    Cambridge-Isanti
   94    94  Brent Vyvyan, 11            19:07.5    Eagan
   95    95  Skyler Harms, 11            19:08.4    Rochester Century
   96    96  Bradley Johnson, 9          19:09.1    Robbinsdale Cooper
   97    97  Peter Schmitt, 12           19:11.5    St. Paul Harding
   98    98  Matt Kotval, 10             19:12.5    Cambridge-Isanti
   99    99  Ajaini Owens, 11            19:13.3    St. Paul Harding
  100   100  Shane Goblirsch, 10         19:13.6    StMichael/Albertville
  101   101  Zach House, 10              19:14.6    Robbinsdale Cooper
  102   102  Steven Holley, 11           19:16.3    St. Paul Harding
  103   103  Nate Schlitter, 12          19:18.1    Champlin Park
  104   104  Emmanuel Sullah, 8          19:23.4    Fargo North
  105   105  Vaseal Carter, 12           19:28.3    Rochester Century
  106   106  Chris Dahlke, 10            19:29.2    Champlin Park
  107   107  Martin Schroeder, 11        19:33.6    Apple Valley
  108   108  Mike Thorn, 12              19:34.8    StMichael/Albertville
  109   109  Trent Lusignan, 7           19:40.5    Shakopee
  110   110  Mikal Applewhite, 11        19:45.3    Cambridge-Isanti
  111   111  Kevin Andresen, 10          19:48.5    Robbinsdale Cooper
  112   112  Ben Christianson, 12        19:56.8    Laona-Wabeno
  113   113  Nick Dahlke, 12             20:01.1    Champlin Park
  114   114  Sean Morgan, 12             20:16.9    Robbinsdale Cooper
  115   115  Alec Ferry, 10              20:21.7    Champlin Park
  116   116  Kurt Schumm, 12             20:32.2    StMichael/Albertville
  117   117  Dan Grittner, 12            20:47.9    St. Paul Harding
  118   118  Jacob Haarstad, 10          21:01.3    Champlin Park
  119   119  Charlie Lemerande, 12       21:08.6    Laona-Wabeno
  120   120  Brock Hetfield, 11          21:19.0    Laona-Wabeno
  121   121  Nick Walton, 12             21:20.9    Fargo North
  122   122  Robert Joshua, 12           21:37.1    St. Paul Harding
  123   123  Andy Bradle, 12             21:45.0    Laona-Wabeno
  124   124  Eric Meissner, 10           22:32.3    St. Paul Harding
  125   125  Tim Connors, 12             22:33.2    Laona-Wabeno
  126   126  Andy Pruden, 10             22:53.7    St. Paul Harding
  127   127  David Fritch, 12            23:36.8    Laona-Wabeno
  128   128  Jeff Meyer, 11              23:58.1    Laona-Wabeno
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.