Metro Invitational JV Girls

Round Lake Park, Eden Prairie

Sep. 15, 2012

Sunny, light breeze, 70s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys
Click here for data on varsity boys
Click here for data on varsity girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Chanhassen               34    2    4    5   11   12   17   19  16:33.2  0:15.0
  2 Chaska                   46    1    3    6    9   27   28   37  16:35.7  0:57.1
  3 Eden Prairie             59    7    8   10   14   20   26   41  16:40.5  0:24.7
  4 Moorhead                115   13   15   23   29   35   39   43  17:03.9  0:45.7
  5 Roseville               129   16   18   30   32   33   36   47  17:06.9  0:26.5
  6 Maple Grove             148   21   22   31   34   40   44   45  17:15.6  0:43.9
  7 Osseo                   189   24   25   42   48   50   52   53  17:47.0  1:24.2
  8 Visitation              263   38   49   55   60   61   62   63  18:49.3  1:46.1
  9 Benilde-St Margaretís   264   46   51   54   56   57   58   59  18:52.6  1:21.2
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Chanhassen
    2  Hayley Mans, 9             16:26.2  
    4  Kylie Rumble, 11           16:27.8  
    5  Emily Larranaga, 12        16:30.9  
   11  Brooke Benson, 11          16:39.9  
   12  Alea Johnson, 10           16:41.1  
   17  Kaitlyn Guenther, 10       16:51.9  
   19  Aanya Stensrud, 10         16:55.8  
Total Time = 1:22:45.8     Total Places = 34

2. Chaska
    1  Emma Shay, 8               16:13.7  
    3  Ellie Snuggerud, 8         16:27.1  
    6  Emily Yaeger, 11           16:31.6  
    9  Carly Goetz, 8             16:35.2  
   27  Haley Rasmussen, 10        17:10.8  
   28  Haley Salden, 9            17:11.5  
   37  Andrea Lilya, 12           17:36.8  
Total Time = 1:22:58.2     Total Places = 46

3. Eden Prairie
    7  Molly Clarke, 9            16:32.5  
    8  Micayla Batchlor, 10       16:33.6  
   10  Ashley Ramacher, 9         16:36.2  
   14  Olivia Dengel, 11          16:43.1  
   20  Riley Tauer, 9             16:57.1  
   26  Kayla Dainsberg, 9         17:08.9  
   41  Abbie Drach, 10            17:45.2  
Total Time = 1:23:22.3     Total Places = 59

4. Moorhead
   13  Olivia Hamilton, 11        16:42.5  
   15  Selah Olgard, 11           16:49.3  
   23  Cassidy Rahman, 11         17:06.5  
   29  Anna Christian, 9          17:13.3  
   35  Lindsey Johnson, 9         17:28.2  
   39  Taylor O'Connell, 10       17:39.0  
   43  Meghan Monroe, 11          17:51.5  
Total Time = 1:25:19.5     Total Places = 115

5. Roseville
   16  Emmy Inwards, 11           16:50.6  
   18  Emily Dyson, 11            16:54.8  
   30  Ali Barnes, 9              17:15.7  
   32  Heidi Carlson, 11          17:16.3  
   33  Morgan Richardson, 12      17:17.1  
   36  Erin Matthew, 12           17:31.1  
   47  Sonja Swanson, 10          18:12.9  
Total Time = 1:25:34.5     Total Places = 129

6. Maple Grove
   21  Leah Jackels, 11           16:57.9  
   22  Taylor Rosacker, 8         17:00.6  
   31  Kelly Olzenak, 12          17:16.0  
   34  Cora Nieson, 12            17:21.5  
   40  Bridget Bergstrom, 9       17:41.8  
   44  Emma Fink, 9               17:54.4  
   45  Jenny Aarons, 11           17:56.6  
Total Time = 1:26:17.8     Total Places = 148

7. Osseo
   24  Jenny Schoenrock, 11       17:06.9  
   25  Joanna Lee, 8              17:07.3  
   42  Kaitlin Anderson, 10       17:51.4  
   48  Breana Johnson, 12         18:18.7  
   50  Marifer Antillon, 9        18:31.0  
   52  Kyla Berges, 12            18:40.3  
   53  Michelle Perri, 11         18:56.5  
Total Time = 1:28:55.0     Total Places = 189

8. Visitation
   38  Greta Waldvogel, 8         17:38.6  
   49  Jill Nilsen, 12            18:24.1  
   55  Brenna McSweeney, 9        19:15.3  
   60  Grace Werner, 12           19:23.9  
   61  Janna Fitzgerald, 9        19:24.7  
   62  Megan-Rose Conley, 9       19:26.4  
   63  Katie Rascher, 11          19:36.4  
Total Time = 1:34:06.5     Total Places = 263

9. Benilde-St Margaretís
   46  Sophia Flumerfelt, 12      17:59.7  
   51  Alexandra Laughlin, 11     18:34.1  
   54  Sammy Rude, 11             19:08.0  
   56  Megan Rydell, 9            19:20.6  
   57  Megan Haakonson, 10        19:20.8  
   58  Caitlin Hood, 11           19:21.5  
   59  Adrienne Williams, 10      19:22.0  
Total Time = 1:34:23.0     Total Places = 264
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Emma Shay, 8 16:13.7 Chaska 2 2 Hayley Mans, 9 16:26.2 Chanhassen 3 3 Ellie Snuggerud, 8 16:27.1 Chaska 4 4 Kylie Rumble, 11 16:27.8 Chanhassen 5 5 Emily Larranaga, 12 16:30.9 Chanhassen 6 6 Emily Yaeger, 11 16:31.6 Chaska 7 7 Molly Clarke, 9 16:32.5 Eden Prairie 8 8 Micayla Batchlor, 10 16:33.6 Eden Prairie 9 9 Carly Goetz, 8 16:35.2 Chaska 10 10 Ashley Ramacher, 9 16:36.2 Eden Prairie 11 11 Brooke Benson, 11 16:39.9 Chanhassen 12 12 Alea Johnson, 10 16:41.1 Chanhassen 13 13 Olivia Hamilton, 11 16:42.5 Moorhead 14 14 Olivia Dengel, 11 16:43.1 Eden Prairie 15 15 Selah Olgard, 11 16:49.3 Moorhead 16 16 Emmy Inwards, 11 16:50.6 Roseville 17 17 Kaitlyn Guenther, 10 16:51.9 Chanhassen 18 18 Emily Dyson, 11 16:54.8 Roseville 19 19 Aanya Stensrud, 10 16:55.8 Chanhassen 20 Jill Wilder, 11 16:56.7 Chanhassen 21 20 Riley Tauer, 9 16:57.1 Eden Prairie 22 Katie Bell, 12 16:57.5 Chanhassen 23 21 Leah Jackels, 11 16:57.9 Maple Grove 24 22 Taylor Rosacker, 8 17:00.6 Maple Grove 25 Megan Larranaga, 10 17:01.1 Chanhassen 26 23 Cassidy Rahman, 11 17:06.5 Moorhead 27 24 Jenny Schoenrock, 11 17:06.9 Osseo 28 25 Joanna Lee, 8 17:07.3 Osseo 29 Amy Swenson, 10 17:08.4 Chanhassen 30 26 Kayla Dainsberg, 9 17:08.9 Eden Prairie 31 Lee Stelten, 9 17:09.5 Chanhassen 32 27 Haley Rasmussen, 10 17:10.8 Chaska 33 28 Haley Salden, 9 17:11.5 Chaska 34 Carley Benson, 8 17:12.6 Chanhassen 35 29 Anna Christian, 9 17:13.3 Moorhead 36 Matilda Penner, 10 17:14.8 Chanhassen 37 Annelise Severtson, 11 17:15.4 Chanhassen 38 30 Ali Barnes, 9 17:15.7 Roseville 39 31 Kelly Olzenak, 12 17:16.0 Maple Grove 40 32 Heidi Carlson, 11 17:16.3 Roseville 41 33 Morgan Richardson, 12 17:17.1 Roseville 42 Jane Nelson, 10 17:18.8 Chanhassen 43 Maddie Santjer, 10 17:20.5 Chanhassen 44 34 Cora Nieson, 12 17:21.5 Maple Grove 45 35 Lindsey Johnson, 9 17:28.2 Moorhead 46 36 Erin Matthew, 12 17:31.1 Roseville 47 37 Andrea Lilya, 12 17:36.8 Chaska 48 38 Greta Waldvogel, 8 17:38.6 Visitation 49 39 Taylor O'Connell, 10 17:39.0 Moorhead 50 Linnea Lynum, 9 17:39.5 Chanhassen 51 40 Bridget Bergstrom, 9 17:41.8 Maple Grove 52 Cari Lee, 10 17:42.4 Chanhassen 53 Sydney Roper, 10 17:44.1 Chanhassen 54 41 Abbie Drach, 10 17:45.2 Eden Prairie 55 Elise Erickson, 10 17:45.9 Chanhassen 56 Ally Janes, 9 17:47.8 Chanhassen 57 Claire Zurn, 10 17:48.4 Eden Prairie 58 Madeline Krocak, 11 17:51.1 Chanhassen 59 Morgan Herold, 12 17:51.3 Chanhassen 60 42 Kaitlin Anderson, 10 17:51.4 Osseo 61 43 Meghan Monroe, 11 17:51.5 Moorhead 62 Morgan Hendrickson, 11 17:51.6 Chaska 63 Olivia Hurst, 11 17:52.1 Eden Prairie 64 Jensen Muench, 10 17:53.0 Chanhassen 65 44 Emma Fink, 9 17:54.4 Maple Grove 66 45 Jenny Aarons, 11 17:56.6 Maple Grove 67 46 Sophia Flumerfelt, 12 17:59.7 Benilde-St Margaretís 68 Alyssa Peterson, 8 18:01.0 Maple Grove 69 Melissa Berman, 12 18:01.3 Eden Prairie 70 Margret Raasch, 11 18:01.8 Maple Grove 71 Leah Peterson, 9 18:02.9 Maple Grove 72 Madison Mercil, 9 18:05.4 Moorhead 73 Lizsett Amoles, 11 18:08.7 Moorhead 74 Madison Sligh, 12 18:12.5 Eden Prairie 75 47 Sonja Swanson, 10 18:12.9 Roseville 76 Greta Colford, 11 18:13.4 Eden Prairie 77 Natalie Mazurek, 9 18:14.1 Chanhassen 78 Becca Eckberg, 8 18:16.0 Maple Grove 79 48 Breana Johnson, 12 18:18.7 Osseo 80 Elizabeth Trainor, 8 18:20.3 Maple Grove 81 Samantha Eide, 9 18:20.6 Roseville 82 Maria Drapinski, 12 18:20.9 Roseville 83 Melissa Bosch, 8 18:21.4 Maple Grove 84 London Stelten, 12 18:22.0 Chanhassen 85 Mikayla Penn, 11 18:22.9 Eden Prairie 86 49 Jill Nilsen, 12 18:24.1 Visitation 87 Melanie Brown, 11 18:27.8 Maple Grove 88 Lydia Bausch, 12 18:29.2 Eden Prairie 89 50 Marifer Antillon, 9 18:31.0 Osseo 90 Nicole O'Sell, 11 18:31.6 Chaska 91 Rachel Dickerson, 7 18:33.1 Maple Grove 92 Sarah Kjome, 7 18:33.5 Maple Grove 93 51 Alexandra Laughlin, 11 18:34.1 Benilde-St Margaretís 94 Sophia Miliotis, 10 18:35.7 Roseville 95 Emily Dahl, 9 18:37.9 Moorhead 96 Caitlin Stiefel, 7 18:39.1 Maple Grove 97 52 Kyla Berges, 12 18:40.3 Osseo 98 Alexis Odegard, 9 18:50.8 Moorhead 99 Georgia Potter, 11 18:56.1 Roseville 100 Grace Alexander, 12 18:56.2 Roseville 101 Olivia DiGiorno, 8 18:56.3 Roseville 102 Ellie Kania, 11 18:56.3 Maple Grove 103 53 Michelle Perri, 11 18:56.5 Osseo 104 Cecily Wang, 9 18:56.9 Eden Prairie 105 Hannah Emery, 11 18:57.3 Moorhead 106 Claire Pouliot, 12 18:57.7 Chaska 107 Hannah Foster, 11 18:58.3 Roseville 108 Dominique Van Pelt, 9 18:59.5 Chanhassen 109 Wendy Richards, 11 19:04.7 Maple Grove 110 54 Sammy Rude, 11 19:08.0 Benilde-St Margaretís 111 Ashliegh Carstensen, 11 19:10.7 Maple Grove 112 Juhyun Kwon, 12 19:12.3 Maple Grove 113 Emily Yakelich, 10 19:13.8 Maple Grove 114 55 Brenna McSweeney, 9 19:15.3 Visitation 115 Hannah Hempe, 11 19:16.0 Maple Grove 116 Angelika Wiatros, 12 19:16.9 Roseville 117 Jordan Mauch, 11 19:17.5 Maple Grove 118 Sarah Jauhola, 11 19:18.1 Roseville 119 Marah Nightingale, 10 19:19.3 Maple Grove 120 Breanna Day, 12 19:20.3 Roseville 121 56 Megan Rydell, 9 19:20.6 Benilde-St Margaretís 122 57 Megan Haakonson, 10 19:20.8 Benilde-St Margaretís 123 58 Caitlin Hood, 11 19:21.5 Benilde-St Margaretís 124 59 Adrienne Williams, 10 19:22.0 Benilde-St Margaretís 125 Teagan Andis, 9 19:22.4 Eden Prairie 126 Hannah Drazan, 10 19:23.4 Benilde-St Margaretís 127 60 Grace Werner, 12 19:23.9 Visitation 128 Isabel Seibert, 10 19:24.3 Roseville 129 61 Janna Fitzgerald, 9 19:24.7 Visitation 130 Lauren Stille, 12 19:25.2 Maple Grove 131 62 Megan-Rose Conley, 9 19:26.4 Visitation 132 Saahithi Rao, 10 19:27.8 Eden Prairie 133 Kayla Kaiser, 11 19:28.3 Maple Grove 134 Christina Wall, 10 19:28.8 Maple Grove 135 Hannah Stenoien, 9 19:29.2 Eden Prairie 136 Brittany Ness, 10 19:30.1 Chanhassen 137 Sarah Hormanski, 10 19:30.9 Chaska 138 Heather Seignious, 9 19:31.4 Roseville 139 Sofi Lopez, 11 19:32.6 Roseville 140 Siri Ericson, 12 19:32.9 Roseville 141 Maren Strootman, 8 19:33.2 Osseo 142 Mariah Wetzel, 9 19:34.8 Osseo 143 63 Katie Rascher, 11 19:36.4 Visitation 144 Kaitlin Duda, 12 19:37.4 Benilde-St Margaretís 145 Allison Diesting, 11 19:39.0 Maple Grove 146 Britta Dahl, 11 19:40.0 Maple Grove 147 Ashley Ferrer, 10 19:40.7 Moorhead 148 Maya Dengel, 9 19:46.4 Eden Prairie 149 Beaner McManus, 11 19:47.9 Visitation 150 Cristin Curwick, 8 19:49.5 Osseo 151 Jenna Wagner, 9 19:51.3 Eden Prairie 152 Laura Dahl, 11 19:53.6 Roseville 153 Megan Nelson, 11 19:55.2 Osseo 154 Kathleen Meskill, 11 20:00.3 Benilde-St Margaretís 155 Hannah Fink, 10 20:00.8 Maple Grove 156 Eleni Fialo, 9 20:01.3 Benilde-St Margaretís 157 Jenna Hughes, 10 20:02.0 Maple Grove 158 Elena Cameron, 10 20:04.6 Benilde-St Margaretís 159 Cassidy Nelson, 10 20:06.6 Moorhead 160 Metadel Lee, 12 20:08.6 Eden Prairie 161 Katie Wolf, 11 20:09.5 Benilde-St Margaretís 162 Caroline Crowley, 9 20:11.4 Chanhassen 163 Taylor Madison, 9 20:12.5 Benilde-St Margaretís 164 Composto Emily, 11 20:15.0 Benilde-St Margaretís 165 Megan Inwards, 9 20:16.1 Roseville 166 Megan Keenan, 12 20:17.1 Eden Prairie 167 Mckenna Krause, 11 20:23.1 Chanhassen 168 Sydney Lura, 10 20:23.7 Chanhassen 169 Brittany Carlsen, 9 20:24.1 Eden Prairie 170 Kahler Kuntz, 10 20:24.6 Chaska 171 Ann Dion, 10 20:25.2 Roseville 172 Lilly Hanson, 11 20:25.6 Eden Prairie 173 Julia Stern, 10 20:26.2 Maple Grove 174 Katie Krismer, 12 20:26.8 Maple Grove 175 Eve Palmer, 10 20:29.8 Roseville 176 Kalle Carlson, 8 20:30.4 Maple Grove 177 Elizabeth Zimmer, 9 20:31.3 Maple Grove 178 Claire Hoverson, 12 20:33.0 Visitation 179 Jane Pellegrini, 9 20:34.7 Roseville 180 Brenda Alquicira, 10 20:35.8 Roseville 181 Gabbi Horsford, 11 20:42.9 Osseo 182 Ashley Chenney, 9 20:44.3 Benilde-St Margaretís 183 Taylor Davey, 11 20:46.0 Maple Grove 184 Mary Pat Ross, 10 20:46.6 Benilde-St Margaretís 185 Katelyn Skrivseth, 7 20:47.1 Maple Grove 186 Laura Soderstrom, 11 20:51.0 Osseo 187 Jenna Knutson, 10 21:01.8 Chaska 188 Kelsey Franz, 12 21:06.0 Chanhassen 189 Lily Whatcott, 11 21:19.0 Chaska 190 Sam Strom, 12 21:19.6 Roseville 191 Victoria Pantelis, 11 21:20.4 Roseville 192 Brittany Adams, 10 21:22.7 Eden Prairie 193 Natalie Higgins, 9 21:28.9 Eden Prairie 194 Elizabeth Vertina, 12 21:40.7 Benilde-St Margaretís 195 Zoe Marek, 10 22:01.7 Chaska 196 Lindsay Kuss, 10 22:25.9 Chaska 197 Molly King, 12 22:40.7 Visitation 198 Selina Condon, 12 22:43.8 Maple Grove 199 Frannie Deckas, 10 22:52.3 Visitation 200 Summer Vang, 9 22:57.8 Roseville 201 Emily Higgins, 10 23:10.2 Eden Prairie 202 Alexandra Orta, 9 23:14.8 Maple Grove 203 Nicole McGuigan, 12 23:18.0 Roseville 204 Megan Pinkowski, 10 23:27.8 Maple Grove 205 Rachel Wiatros, 11 23:42.0 Roseville 206 Bianca Brogger, 10 24:02.4 Roseville 207 Abbie Gray, 11 24:05.6 Roseville 208 Erin Hanahoe, 12 24:08.7 Eden Prairie 209 Matika Jaynoosaeng, 10 24:53.1 Maple Grove 210 Lauren Berg, 12 24:55.5 Maple Grove 211 Camille Riechert, 11 25:03.5 Roseville 212 Alyssa Lyman, 10 25:44.6 Chaska

Click here for data on boys
Click here for data on varsity boys
Click here for data on varsity girls

Return to home page.