Metro Invitational JV Boys 5000M

Central Middle School

Aug. 31, 2004

Sunny, 66, breezy (to 8 mph)
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for varsity boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mounds View              34    1    2    3   13   15   25   35   18:15.7    1:02.5
  2   Eden Prairie             38    4    5    7   10   12   14   19   18:17.7      38.0
  3   Roseville Area           72    6    8   17   20   21   27   32   18:48.3      59.2
  4   Chaska                   96    9   16   18   23   30   31   38   19:03.2    1:13.0
  5   Faribault               168   24   28   33   41   42   50   75   19:45.1      44.1
  6   Osseo                   169   22   26   34   43   44   64   68   19:44.8      54.6
  7   Champlin Park           220   11   37   49   58   65   66   76   20:12.0    2:37.0
  8   Minneapolis South       238   29   46   52   55   56   60   62   20:22.8    1:06.3
  9   Woodbury                256   40   47   53   57   59   61   63   20:30.3      52.7
 10   Irondale                269   39   45   48   67   70   72   73   20:40.0    1:34.4
 11   Park-Cottage Grove      281   36   51   54   69   71   74   77   20:47.9    1:36.2

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Minneapolis Washburn
Wayzata
Minneapolis Edison

Individuals

1. Mounds View
    1  Carl Andersen, 12           17:47.9  
    2  Tim Drahn, 12               17:56.1  
    3  David Afdahl, 11            17:59.0  
   13  Raleigh Morgan, 9           18:45.2  
   15  Eric Strouder, 11           18:50.3  
   25  Mithun Suresh, 12           19:26.9  
   35  Sam Carpenter, 10           19:43.6  
Time = 1:31:18.3     Places = 34

2. Eden Prairie
    4  Bryan Thomsen, 10           18:02.0  
    5  Brad Masche, 11             18:02.3  
    7  Levi Daugherty, 11          18:14.5  
   10  Connor Clark, 12            18:29.7  
   12  Joe Orrock, 12              18:40.0  
   14  Jared Cregg, 11             18:48.9  
   19  Jamison Dance, 12           19:10.0  
Time = 1:31:28.3     Places = 38

3. Roseville Area
    6  Ellis Richardson, 9         18:14.2  
    8  Neil Joyer, 12              18:17.4  
   17  Michael Richards, 10        19:03.9  
   20  Paul Nichol, 12             19:12.4  
   21  Luke Toso, 10               19:13.4  
   27  Tom Jorgenson, 10           19:32.5  
   32  Rob Duijndam, 11            19:40.7  
Time = 1:34:01.2     Places = 72

4. Chaska
    9  Pat Bigaouette, 9           18:25.7  
   16  Kyle Larson, 9              18:50.7  
   18  Andy Keller, 9              19:05.8  
   23  Baker Albert, 10            19:15.4  
   30  Noe Lara, 11                19:38.6  
   31  John Havlik, 11             19:40.5  
   38  Bodie Keller, 9             19:53.0  
Time = 1:35:16.1     Places = 96

5. Faribault
   24  Dan McAlpine, 9             19:20.5  
   28  Matt Collins, 11            19:34.2  
   33  Max Thyen, 10               19:41.8  
   41  Bill Meyer, 11              20:04.3  
   42  Jeff Sundwall, 11           20:04.6  
   50  Mike Collins, 9             20:33.0  
   75  Joe Rancourt, 9             22:02.1  
Time = 1:38:45.3     Places = 168

6. Osseo
   22  Brian Schoenrock, 9         19:14.4  
   26  Jason Unold, 7              19:28.4  
   34  Michael Greene, 11          19:43.2  
   43  Josh Letofsky, 10           20:08.8  
   44  Ben Hallman, 9              20:09.0  
   64  Paul Rassier, 11            21:11.1  
   68  Tyler Dirks, 9              21:20.8  
Time = 1:38:43.6     Places = 169

7. Champlin Park
   11  Cooper Foyt, 9              18:36.7  
   37  Mike Kroulik, 12            19:52.7  
   49  Nick Dahlke, 11             20:29.8  
   58  Jacob Haarstad, 9           20:47.0  
   65  Bob Jones, 12               21:13.7  
   66  Alec Ferry, 9               21:17.2  
   76  Andy Jones, 10              22:03.9  
Time = 1:40:59.6     Places = 220

8. Minneapolis South
   29  Tyler Smith, 10             19:38.4  
   46  James Locke, 9              20:15.3  
   52  Ben Hovland, 10             20:34.3  
   55  Elijah Glad, 10             20:41.7  
   56  Joe Demitrius, 10           20:44.6  
   60  Michael Zajicek, 11         20:53.1  
   62  Zach Starr, 10              21:00.0  
Time = 1:41:54.1     Places = 238

9. Woodbury
   40  Nathan Green, 10            19:59.8  
   47  Zack McNeil, 10             20:17.3  
   53  Blake Reid, 9               20:35.7  
   57  Trevor Pellerite, 11        20:46.0  
   59  Ross Moris, 10              20:52.5  
   61  Mike Smith, 10              20:58.2  
   63  Matt Tomai, 9               21:00.4  
Time = 1:42:31.1     Places = 256

10. Irondale
   39  Brandon Davis, 11           19:53.7  
   45  Wes Rollnick, 11            20:09.4  
   48  Carter Jensen, 9            20:29.1  
   67  Brian Kaul, 9               21:19.8  
   70  Alec Herrold, 9             21:28.1  
   72  Brent Bauman, 12            21:46.8  
   73  Ben Smithberger, 11         21:52.0  
Time = 1:43:20.0     Places = 269

11. Park-Cottage Grove
   36  Travis Lambert, 12          19:52.4  
   51  Sam Willger, 8              20:33.7  
   54  Sam Ratzlaff, 11            20:40.8  
   69  Joe Snyder, 8               21:24.2  
   71  Justin Titus, 9             21:28.6  
   74  Dallas Campbell, 7          21:59.0  
   77  Cameron Hartman, 12         22:39.9  
Time = 1:43:59.4     Places = 281
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Carl Andersen, 12           17:47.9    Mounds View
    2     2  Tim Drahn, 12               17:56.1    Mounds View
    3     3  David Afdahl, 11            17:59.0    Mounds View
    4     4  Bryan Thomsen, 10           18:02.0    Eden Prairie
    5     5  Brad Masche, 11             18:02.3    Eden Prairie
    6     6  Ellis Richardson, 9         18:14.2    Roseville Area
    7     7  Levi Daugherty, 11          18:14.5    Eden Prairie
    8     8  Neil Joyer, 12              18:17.4    Roseville Area
    9        Tyler Bredow, 8             18:24.6    Minneapolis Washburn
   10     9  Pat Bigaouette, 9           18:25.7    Chaska
   11    10  Connor Clark, 12            18:29.7    Eden Prairie
   12    11  Cooper Foyt, 9              18:36.7    Champlin Park
   13    12  Joe Orrock, 12              18:40.0    Eden Prairie
   14    13  Raleigh Morgan, 9           18:45.2    Mounds View
   15    14  Jared Cregg, 11             18:48.9    Eden Prairie
   16    15  Eric Strouder, 11           18:50.3    Mounds View
   17    16  Kyle Larson, 9              18:50.7    Chaska
   18    17  Michael Richards, 10        19:03.9    Roseville Area
   19    18  Andy Keller, 9              19:05.8    Chaska
   20    19  Jamison Dance, 12           19:10.0    Eden Prairie
   21    20  Paul Nichol, 12             19:12.4    Roseville Area
   22    21  Luke Toso, 10               19:13.4    Roseville Area
   23    22  Brian Schoenrock, 9         19:14.4    Osseo
   24    23  Baker Albert, 10            19:15.4    Chaska
   25        Joseph Meyer, 12            19:18.1    Eden Prairie
   26        John Davis, 10              19:19.0    Eden Prairie
   27    24  Dan McAlpine, 9             19:20.5    Faribault
   28    25  Mithun Suresh, 12           19:26.9    Mounds View
   29    26  Jason Unold, 7              19:28.4    Osseo
   30    27  Tom Jorgenson, 10           19:32.5    Roseville Area
   31    28  Matt Collins, 11            19:34.2    Faribault
   32    29  Tyler Smith, 10             19:38.4    Minneapolis South
   33    30  Noe Lara, 11                19:38.6    Chaska
   34    31  John Havlik, 11             19:40.5    Chaska
   35    32  Rob Duijndam, 11            19:40.7    Roseville Area
   36    33  Max Thyen, 10               19:41.8    Faribault
   37    34  Michael Greene, 11          19:43.2    Osseo
   38    35  Sam Carpenter, 10           19:43.6    Mounds View
   39        Nick Kirckof, 11            19:45.3    Roseville Area
   40        Nate Hopkins, 9             19:45.9    Mounds View
   41        Dan Anderson, 11            19:49.4    Mounds View
   42    36  Travis Lambert, 12          19:52.4    Park-Cottage Grove
   43    37  Mike Kroulik, 12            19:52.7    Champlin Park
   44    38  Bodie Keller, 9             19:53.0    Chaska
   45    39  Brandon Davis, 11           19:53.7    Irondale
   46        Kevin Bradley, 9            19:55.5    Mounds View
   47        Andrew Rehmann, 10          19:56.1    Roseville Area
   48        Zach Kacher, 10             19:56.6    Eden Prairie
   49        Dan Beggin, 12              19:56.9    Roseville Area
   50        Ryan Pugleasa, 10           19:57.1    Roseville Area
   51    40  Nathan Green, 10            19:59.8    Woodbury
   52    41  Bill Meyer, 11              20:04.3    Faribault
   53    42  Jeff Sundwall, 11           20:04.6    Faribault
   54        Travis Fondow, 12           20:05.9    Roseville Area
   55        Eric Anderson, 9            20:06.6    Mounds View
   56        Justin Young, 12            20:07.0    Roseville Area
   57    43  Josh Letofsky, 10           20:08.8    Osseo
   58    44  Ben Hallman, 9              20:09.0    Osseo
   59    45  Wes Rollnick, 11            20:09.4    Irondale
   60        Shaun Woodland, 11          20:15.0    Chaska
   61    46  James Locke, 9              20:15.3    Minneapolis South
   62        Sam Legan, 12               20:16.4    Roseville Area
   63    47  Zack McNeil, 10             20:17.3    Woodbury
   64    48  Carter Jensen, 9            20:29.1    Irondale
   65    49  Nick Dahlke, 11             20:29.8    Champlin Park
   66    50  Mike Collins, 9             20:33.0    Faribault
   67    51  Sam Willger, 8              20:33.7    Park-Cottage Grove
   68    52  Ben Hovland, 10             20:34.3    Minneapolis South
   69        Michael Brisbois, 11        20:35.4    Eden Prairie
   70    53  Blake Reid, 9               20:35.7    Woodbury
   71        Colin Leu, 12               20:36.1    Eden Prairie
   72        Chase Krebsbach, 9          20:37.2    Mounds View
   73    54  Sam Ratzlaff, 11            20:40.8    Park-Cottage Grove
   74    55  Elijah Glad, 10             20:41.7    Minneapolis South
   75        Dan Gerber, 9               20:43.3    Wayzata
   76        Alex Sones, 12              20:44.1    Chaska
   77    56  Joe Demitrius, 10           20:44.6    Minneapolis South
   78    57  Trevor Pellerite, 11        20:46.0    Woodbury
   79        Brian Bisek, 11             20:46.6    Chaska
   80    58  Jacob Haarstad, 9           20:47.0    Champlin Park
   81    59  Ross Moris, 10              20:52.5    Woodbury
   82    60  Michael Zajicek, 11         20:53.1    Minneapolis South
   83    61  Mike Smith, 10              20:58.2    Woodbury
   84    62  Zach Starr, 10              21:00.0    Minneapolis South
   85    63  Matt Tomai, 9               21:00.4    Woodbury
   86        John Burton, 10             21:02.7    Woodbury
   87        Michael Uchytil, 10         21:03.0    Eden Prairie
   88        Nelson Fox, 10              21:04.9    Chaska
   89        Alex Lewison, 9             21:07.0    Minneapolis South
   90        Colin Stanley, 11           21:08.3    Minneapolis South
   91        Ben Gottlieb, 11            21:09.4    Minneapolis South
   92    64  Paul Rassier, 11            21:11.1    Osseo
   93        Sam Page, 10                21:12.7    Minneapolis South
   94        Sam Gault, 12               21:13.3    Roseville Area
   95    65  Bob Jones, 12               21:13.7    Champlin Park
   96    66  Alec Ferry, 9               21:17.2    Champlin Park
   97    67  Brian Kaul, 9               21:19.8    Irondale
   98        Mike Stulz, 12              21:20.3    Chaska
   99    68  Tyler Dirks, 9              21:20.8    Osseo
  100        Nick Entinger, 12           21:22.8    Osseo
  101    69  Joe Snyder, 8               21:24.2    Park-Cottage Grove
  102        Andrew Chirhart, 9          21:27.0    Mounds View
  103        Mike Rahn, 11               21:27.5    Mounds View
  104    70  Alec Herrold, 9             21:28.1    Irondale
  105    71  Justin Titus, 9             21:28.6    Park-Cottage Grove
  106        Carl Midthun, 12            21:28.9    Mounds View
  107        Michael Link, 11            21:29.3    Eden Prairie
  108        Stefan Hupperts, 10         21:32.2    Mounds View
  109        Scott Webster, 10           21:38.4    Eden Prairie
  110        Josh Martin, 12             21:39.9    Osseo
  111        Ed Heyl, 10                 21:42.2    Minneapolis South
  112        Joe Wright, 10              21:46.4    Eden Prairie
  113    72  Brent Bauman, 12            21:46.8    Irondale
  114        Tyler Adam, 10              21:49.5    Chaska
  115        Tyler Salhus, 9             21:50.9    Minneapolis Washburn
  116    73  Ben Smithberger, 11         21:52.0    Irondale
  117        Chris Urseth, 11            21:55.7    Minneapolis Edison
  118        Joseph Freed, 11            21:56.2    Osseo
  119        Greg Suzikida, 11           21:58.1    Mounds View
  120    74  Dallas Campbell, 7          21:59.0    Park-Cottage Grove
  121        Rob Kriva, 12               22:00.0    Woodbury
  122    75  Joe Rancourt, 9             22:02.1    Faribault
  123    76  Andy Jones, 10              22:03.9    Champlin Park
  124        Jon Musser, 11              22:06.4    Woodbury
  125        Ben Olson, 10               22:09.4    Eden Prairie
  126        Jack Swagger, 10            22:12.1    Woodbury
  127        Ben Donovan, 9              22:14.1    Minneapolis South
  128        Steve Olecki, 10            22:15.6    Eden Prairie
  129        Goeff Ervin, 9              22:20.0    Champlin Park
  130        Joe Donovan, 9              22:21.4    Minneapolis South
  131        Dan Elenz, 9                22:22.3    Chaska
  132        Dan Peters, 12              22:22.7    Roseville Area
  133        Peter Johnston, 10          22:22.9    Roseville Area
  134        Mark Peterson, 10           22:24.2    Mounds View
  135        Zach Hanson, 9              22:24.6    Eden Prairie
  136        Michell Hercules, 9         22:25.0    Chaska
  137        Norris Wang, 9              22:25.8    Minneapolis South
  138        Trevor Dobbs, 9             22:31.3    Woodbury
  139        Tyler Smith, 10             22:33.4    Mounds View
  140        Kory Freeberg, 9            22:34.3    Osseo
  141        Aaron Driessen, 9           22:34.5    Osseo
  142    77  Cameron Hartman, 12         22:39.9    Park-Cottage Grove
  143        Austin Meyer, 11            22:42.3    Chaska
  144        Roberto Monteiro, 10        22:42.8    Roseville Area
  145        Dave Clark, 12              22:45.4    Faribault
  146        Justin Duong, 11            22:47.0    Roseville Area
  147        Eric Morrell, 11            22:53.2    Park-Cottage Grove
  148        Matt Wronski, 12            22:58.9    Osseo
  149        Michael Meehlhause, 10      23:02.9    Irondale
  150        Brian Luedke, 11            23:07.8    Woodbury
  151        Brenden Ketz, 10            23:08.7    Eden Prairie
  152        David Klein, 9              23:15.1    Irondale
  153        Matt Ewy, 11                23:17.1    Park-Cottage Grove
  154        Dustin Klapak, 12           23:17.3    Park-Cottage Grove
  155        Conor Moore, 11             23:19.9    Woodbury
  156        Tom Phenow, 12              23:22.3    Osseo
  157        Sam Gran, 12                23:24.3    Minneapolis South
  158        Jacob Kennedy, 9            23:25.5    Chaska
  159        Chase Zabinski, 9           23:30.4    Faribault
  160        Tom Urseth, 9               23:32.3    Minneapolis Edison
  161        Jacob Rodgers, 8            23:33.7    Osseo
  162        David Ray, 9                23:37.1    Woodbury
  163        Nicholas Jefferson, 9       23:38.4    Eden Prairie
  164        Jordan Peterson, 12         23:38.6    Chaska
  165        George Shardlow, 12         23:50.6    Roseville Area
  166        Alex Wagner, 9              23:59.0    Faribault
  167        Brian Handeland, 12         24:04.6    Minneapolis South
  168        Brock Eastlund, 7           24:07.4    Woodbury
  169        Tony Serra, 9               24:15.1    Eden Prairie
  170        Geoffrey Gillmor, 9         24:16.9    Minneapolis South
  171        Randy Johnson, 9            24:18.0    Faribault
  172        Ryan DenHerder, 11          24:26.7    Park-Cottage Grove
  173        Adam Rood, 9                24:27.0    Park-Cottage Grove
  174        Mitchell Swartout, 11       25:10.8    Eden Prairie
  175        Andrew Cassidy, 10          25:15.5    Woodbury
  176        Devin Day, 12               25:21.1    Roseville Area
  177        John Parro, 12              25:33.3    Woodbury
  178        Alex Duncan, 9              25:35.8    Minneapolis South
  179        Jimmy Johnson, 9            25:49.6    Minneapolis South
  180        Sat Jamunar, 12             25:51.0    Osseo
  181        Travis King, 12             25:51.3    Chaska
  182        Brian Kistner, 11           26:53.2    Eden Prairie
  183        Jeremiah Mountain, 10       27:31.7    Woodbury
  184        Justin Keichle, 10              Minneapolis Washburn
  185        Jon Solheid, 11                 Eden Prairie
  186        Sid Schaben, 10                 Minneapolis South
  187        Nathan Haggerty, 9              Eden Prairie
  188        Nigel Anton, 9                  Minneapolis South
Top

Results also available for varsity boys . Return to home page.