Metro Invitational JV Girls 4000M

Central Middle School

Aug. 31, 2004

Sunny, 66, breezy (to 8 mph)
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for varsity girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Roseville Area           26    1    2    5    6   12   15   17   17:06.7    1:25.1
 2*   Eden Prairie             54    3    8   11   13   19   21   26   17:36.0      41.5
 3*   Chaska                   54    4    7    9   16   18   22   25   17:33.4      35.5
  4   Mounds View              91   10   14   20   23   24   31   32   17:53.9      33.4
  5   Woodbury                162   27   28   33   36   38   45   47   18:54.3    1:06.9
  6   Park-Cottage Grove      192   30   35   40   43   44   53   54   19:41.0    1:33.6
  7   Minneapolis South       198   34   37   39   42   46   56   57   19:47.3    1:05.6
  8   Osseo                   221   29   41   48   51   52   58   61   20:03.8    2:05.4
  9   Champlin Park           273   49   50   55   59   60             21:04.8    1:34.1

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Minneapolis Washburn
Faribault
Irondale
Minneapolis Edison

Individuals

1. Roseville Area
    1  Laura Kwong, 11             16:18.3  
    2  Clara Shaw, 11              17:01.2  
    5  Kelly Shannon, 12           17:15.2  
    6  Eleni Wiley-Schaber, 12     17:15.5  
   12  Kristen Darling, 11         17:43.4  
   15  Meghan Somers, 12           17:46.9  
   17  Samantha Sollie, 9          17:48.0  
Time = 1:25:33.5     Places = 26

2*. Eden Prairie
    3  Megan Gustafson, 12         17:11.2  
    8  Amber Carlson, 10           17:28.7  
   11  Dana Reamsnyder, 12         17:41.4  
   13  Shannon Grover, 10          17:46.1  
   19  Erica Borden, 9             17:52.6  
   21  Elizabeth Hupp, 11          17:57.2  
   26  Danielle Wipperfurth, 12    18:15.6  
Time = 1:27:59.8     Places = 54

3*. Chaska
    4  Jena Franz, 8               17:14.2  
    7  Lauren Johnson, 8           17:21.8  
    9  Melanie Rodriquez, 8        17:34.1  
   16  Alex Hoff, 8                17:47.4  
   18  Theresa Wondra, 10          17:49.7  
   22  Lindsay Block, 12           18:00.5  
   25  Karyn Peterson, 10          18:14.8  
Time = 1:27:47.1     Places = 54

4. Mounds View
   10  Rachel Morrissey, 12        17:36.1  
   14  Kathryn Goodeoin, 10        17:46.5  
   20  Kaley Burns, 10             17:52.8  
   23  Heather Jacobsen, 11        18:04.6  
   24  Nicole Piechowski, 11       18:09.5  
   31  Lisa Garretson, 10          18:44.5  
   32  Meredith Johnson, 9         18:46.2  
Time = 1:29:29.3     Places = 91

5. Woodbury
   27  Emily Riebe, 11             18:23.5  
   28  Kelsey Lange, 9             18:31.3  
   33  Megan Moseley, 12           18:47.8  
   36  Kara Wallis, 10             19:18.5  
   38  Lindsay Wallis, 8           19:30.4  
   45  Andria Bonde, 10            20:15.4  
   47  Lindsey Fontaine, 11        20:24.2  
Time = 1:34:31.3     Places = 162

6. Park-Cottage Grove
   30  Melanie Westrun, 7          18:41.3  
   35  Emily Pankonin, 12          19:18.2  
   40  Amy Paul, 10                19:57.7  
   43  Lauren Hooker, 10           20:12.9  
   44  Jamie Kendall, 12           20:14.9  
   53  Lauren Sevcik, 8            20:50.2  
   54  Amy Kringle, 9              20:53.1  
Time = 1:38:24.8     Places = 192

7. Minneapolis South
   34  Ingrid Lee, 10              19:10.5  
   37  Laura Vaghn, 11             19:26.7  
   39  Mandy Fassett, 9            19:50.7  
   42  Annie Nolting, 11           20:12.6  
   46  Jennica Kruse, 10           20:16.1  
   56  Liz Peters, 10              21:04.8  
   57  Bethany Locke, 12           21:05.9  
Time = 1:38:56.5     Places = 198

8. Osseo
   29  Kelsey Eder, 8              18:38.2  
   41  Jenny Sletten, 12           20:00.2  
   48  Jenna Ewing, 10             20:25.5  
   51  Anne Krueger, 10            20:31.7  
   52  Ruth Senum, 11              20:43.5  
   58  Kate Sidlo, 11              21:25.3  
   61  Sarah Dornfeld, 8           22:06.4  
Time = 1:40:18.9     Places = 221

9. Champlin Park
   49  Sarah Scholl, 9             20:26.6  
   50  Heather Wyffels, 10         20:31.2  
   55  Anne Doering, 11            20:54.0  
   59  Amy Tasky, 11               21:31.5  
   60  Cassie Van Houtan, 11       22:00.7  
Time = 1:45:24.0     Places = 273
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Laura Kwong, 11             16:18.3    Roseville Area
    2     2  Clara Shaw, 11              17:01.2    Roseville Area
    3     3  Megan Gustafson, 12         17:11.2    Eden Prairie
    4     4  Jena Franz, 8               17:14.2    Chaska
    5     5  Kelly Shannon, 12           17:15.2    Roseville Area
    6     6  Eleni Wiley-Schaber, 12     17:15.5    Roseville Area
    7     7  Lauren Johnson, 8           17:21.8    Chaska
    8     8  Amber Carlson, 10           17:28.7    Eden Prairie
    9     9  Melanie Rodriquez, 8        17:34.1    Chaska
   10    10  Rachel Morrissey, 12        17:36.1    Mounds View
   11    11  Dana Reamsnyder, 12         17:41.4    Eden Prairie
   12    12  Kristen Darling, 11         17:43.4    Roseville Area
   13    13  Shannon Grover, 10          17:46.1    Eden Prairie
   14    14  Kathryn Goodeoin, 10        17:46.5    Mounds View
   15    15  Meghan Somers, 12           17:46.9    Roseville Area
   16    16  Alex Hoff, 8                17:47.4    Chaska
   17    17  Samantha Sollie, 9          17:48.0    Roseville Area
   18    18  Theresa Wondra, 10          17:49.7    Chaska
   19        Leah Alstad, 10             17:51.7    Roseville Area
   20    19  Erica Borden, 9             17:52.6    Eden Prairie
   21    20  Kaley Burns, 10             17:52.8    Mounds View
   22    21  Elizabeth Hupp, 11          17:57.2    Eden Prairie
   23        Abbie Hanson, 8             17:59.5    Roseville Area
   24    22  Lindsay Block, 12           18:00.5    Chaska
   25    23  Heather Jacobsen, 11        18:04.6    Mounds View
   26        Megan Foss, 8               18:06.6    Roseville Area
   27    24  Nicole Piechowski, 11       18:09.5    Mounds View
   28        Kerry Bauer, 12             18:12.3    Roseville Area
   29    25  Karyn Peterson, 10          18:14.8    Chaska
   30    26  Danielle Wipperfurth, 12    18:15.6    Eden Prairie
   31        Perrin Gustafson, 11        18:19.6    Roseville Area
   32        Theresa VanDenBroeke, 10    18:19.7    Chaska
   33        Laura Monteiro, 11          18:22.4    Roseville Area
   34    27  Emily Riebe, 11             18:23.5    Woodbury
   35        Lauren Stelten, 10          18:25.2    Chaska
   36        Ashley Pugleasa, 8          18:29.8    Roseville Area
   37    28  Kelsey Lange, 9             18:31.3    Woodbury
   38        Jill Guthrie, 8             18:32.8    Roseville Area
   39    29  Kelsey Eder, 8              18:38.2    Osseo
   40        Erin Brucks, 10             18:39.6    Eden Prairie
   41    30  Melanie Westrun, 7          18:41.3    Park-Cottage Grove
   42        Claire Powers, 11           18:43.5    Eden Prairie
   43    31  Lisa Garretson, 10          18:44.5    Mounds View
   44    32  Meredith Johnson, 9         18:46.2    Mounds View
   45    33  Megan Moseley, 12           18:47.8    Woodbury
   46        Sarah Clark, 10             18:48.6    Eden Prairie
   47        Kristin Haak, 12            18:49.0    Mounds View
   48        Lara Dallman-Weiss, 10      18:49.2    Mounds View
   49        Michelle Joyce, 11          18:51.1    Roseville Area
   50        Stephanie Johnson, 10       18:54.2    Eden Prairie
   51        Maddie Smith, 12            18:54.6    Mounds View
   52        Maddie Dragich, 10          18:58.2    Mounds View
   53        Laura Auer, 11              19:01.6    Chaska
   54        Kellie Pexa, 8              19:05.4    Chaska
   55        Amy Peterson, 10            19:07.9    Chaska
   56        Megan Cheney, 9             19:09.4    Mounds View
   57    34  Ingrid Lee, 10              19:10.5    Minneapolis South
   58        Katie Drinane, 12           19:14.2    Roseville Area
   59        Brittany Faber, 11          19:14.6    Eden Prairie
   60    35  Emily Pankonin, 12          19:18.2    Park-Cottage Grove
   61    36  Kara Wallis, 10             19:18.5    Woodbury
   62        Ellen O'Byrne, 10           19:18.9    Eden Prairie
   63        Hannah Schroeder, 10        19:22.8    Roseville Area
   64        Jenna Joyer, 7              19:23.4    Roseville Area
   65    37  Laura Vaghn, 11             19:26.7    Minneapolis South
   66    38  Lindsay Wallis, 8           19:30.4    Woodbury
   67        Emma Hoaglund, 12           19:31.6    Eden Prairie
   68        Kathryn Evans, 12           19:36.7    Eden Prairie
   69        Gina Viner, 11              19:40.9    Roseville Area
   70        Anne Espeset, 10            19:48.2    Mounds View
   71    39  Mandy Fassett, 9            19:50.7    Minneapolis South
   72        Jourdan Myers, 10           19:53.5    Eden Prairie
   73        Sarah Larsen, 12            19:54.2    Roseville Area
   74        Lindsay Nestande, 10        19:56.6    Chaska
   75    40  Amy Paul, 10                19:57.7    Park-Cottage Grove
   76        Kelsey Legler, 12           19:58.5    Chaska
   77    41  Jenny Sletten, 12           20:00.2    Osseo
   78        Kaela Rasmussen, 11         20:01.0    Eden Prairie
   79        Tara O'Connor, 11           20:04.5    Faribault
   80        Carolyn Pletscher, 12       20:11.3    Mounds View
   81    42  Annie Nolting, 11           20:12.6    Minneapolis South
   82    43  Lauren Hooker, 10           20:12.9    Park-Cottage Grove
   83        Alex Ogg, 11                20:13.6    Mounds View
   84    44  Jamie Kendall, 12           20:14.9    Park-Cottage Grove
   85    45  Andria Bonde, 10            20:15.4    Woodbury
   86    46  Jennica Kruse, 10           20:16.1    Minneapolis South
   87        Caitlin Cummings, 12        20:17.1    Chaska
   88        Angela Henry, 11            20:18.9    Roseville Area
   89        Sydney Olberg, 10           20:23.2    Mounds View
   90    47  Lindsey Fontaine, 11        20:24.2    Woodbury
   91    48  Jenna Ewing, 10             20:25.5    Osseo
   92        Genna Ranfranz, 10          20:26.0    Roseville Area
   93        Heather Holiday, 10         20:26.3    Woodbury
   94    49  Sarah Scholl, 9             20:26.6    Champlin Park
   95        Katie Gubash, 9             20:27.0    Woodbury
   96        Amanda Rezac, 12            20:27.3    Chaska
   97        Courtney MacLeod, 12        20:27.7    Chaska
   98        Catie Evans, 10             20:28.0    Chaska
   99        Tina Kelly, 11              20:30.2    Chaska
  100    50  Heather Wyffels, 10         20:31.2    Champlin Park
  101    51  Anne Krueger, 10            20:31.7    Osseo
  102        Megan Byron, 9              20:34.7    Irondale
  103        Aryn Bell, 12               20:36.0    Eden Prairie
  104        Mari Wallis, 12             20:38.1    Woodbury
  105        Maren Fitzer, 9             20:41.0    Mounds View
  106    52  Ruth Senum, 11              20:43.5    Osseo
  107        Kelsey Doll, 12             20:47.9    Woodbury
  108        Claudia Saenz, 12           20:49.1    Woodbury
  109    53  Lauren Sevcik, 8            20:50.2    Park-Cottage Grove
  110        Christine Florey, 10        20:50.5    Mounds View
  111        Julie Garretson, 9          20:51.0    Mounds View
  112        Catherine Nguyen, 11        20:52.2    Eden Prairie
  113    54  Amy Kringle, 9              20:53.1    Park-Cottage Grove
  114        Cathy Merry, 10             20:53.7    Minneapolis Edison
  115    55  Anne Doering, 11            20:54.0    Champlin Park
  116    56  Liz Peters, 10              21:04.8    Minneapolis South
  117    57  Bethany Locke, 12           21:05.9    Minneapolis South
  118        Makinzie Cole, 10           21:11.0    Mounds View
  119        Michelle Pose, 12           21:13.0    Minneapolis South
  120        Becky Sax, 9                21:14.0    Roseville Area
  121        Caitlin Klukas, 11          21:15.5    Eden Prairie
  122        Rachael Ockerlund, 9        21:15.9    Minneapolis Washburn
  123        Allie Benson, 10            21:16.2    Mounds View
  124        Heather Milway, 9           21:16.5    Mounds View
  125        Michele Brunn, 9            21:16.9    Mounds View
  126        Elyse Harbrecht, 11         21:17.2    Eden Prairie
  127        Katie Fassbender, 10        21:18.4    Woodbury
  128        Alex Pagel, 11              21:21.4    Chaska
  129        Mary Kane, 10               21:23.6    Woodbury
  130    58  Kate Sidlo, 11              21:25.3    Osseo
  131        Laura Vaillancourt, 10      21:30.8    Roseville Area
  132    59  Amy Tasky, 11               21:31.5    Champlin Park
  133        Suzanne Florey, 10          21:42.7    Mounds View
  134        Sara Ordal, 9               21:43.7    Mounds View
  135        Kathleen Lewis, 11          21:45.1    Park-Cottage Grove
  136        Leah Tollefson, 11          21:45.9    Park-Cottage Grove
  137        Katie Link, 10              21:52.0    Eden Prairie
  138        Christine Boone, 12         21:57.6    Woodbury
  139        Brittany Appeldoorn, 11     21:59.4    Woodbury
  140        Bethany Becker, 12          22:00.4    Chaska
  141    60  Cassie Van Houtan, 11       22:00.7    Champlin Park
  142    61  Sarah Dornfeld, 8           22:06.4    Osseo
  143        Janelle Szmergalski, 10     22:10.2    Eden Prairie
  144        Kristy Murzyn, 11           22:11.1    Minneapolis Edison
  145        Jatonnna Andrews, 9         22:17.6    Minneapolis Washburn
  146        Janay Henry, 9              22:18.9    Minneapolis Washburn
  147        Erika Coe, 8                22:30.5    Roseville Area
  148        Erin Gibs, 8                23:03.3    Park-Cottage Grove
  149        Katie Murzyn, 11            23:12.8    Minneapolis Edison
  150        Beth Behling, 10            23:13.7    Osseo
  151        Babatu Kamara, 9            23:16.5    Osseo
  152        Laura Stewart, 10           23:17.1    Woodbury
  153        Maren Delap, 10             23:19.5    Minneapolis South
  154        Christa Edlund, 12          23:43.0    Woodbury
  155        Kira Tisovich, 11           24:09.8    Osseo
  156        Anna Milleson, 11           24:45.1    Park-Cottage Grove
  157        Julie Andren, 11            24:45.4    Eden Prairie
  158        Indrani Maharaj, 9          25:50.7    Minneapolis Washburn
  159        Meghan Ganley, 10           26:12.0    Osseo
  160        Masa Kamara, 11             26:12.5    Osseo
Top

Results also available for varsity girls . Return to home page.