FARIBAULT INVITATIONAL JV GIRLS 4000M

North Alexander Park

Sept. 7, 2001

74, wind 5 mph
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for varsity girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   White Bear Lake          42    1    3   10   13   15   35   36   16:44.5      45.1
  2   Eden Prairie             50    5    7    9   11   18   20   22   16:51.2      32.3
  3   Owatonna                 73    6    8   14   21   24   25   28   17:02.8      41.4
  4   Northfield              139   12   16   17   46   48   56   57   17:32.8    1:25.2
  5   Stillwater              155   19   29   30   38   39   44   45   17:46.2      49.8
  6   Apple Valley            167   23   32   34   37   41   43   50   17:52.1      46.6
  7   Lakeville               173    4   26   31   54   58   67   70   17:50.3    2:07.2
  8   Eastview                247   27   33   52   64   71   73   76   18:26.1    1:43.2
  9   Rochester Century       261   42   47   49   61   62   82   84   18:31.8      40.1
 10   Winona                  273    2   55   63   74   79   90   96   18:35.1    3:00.7
 11   Burnsville              312   53   60   65   66   68   69   88   18:56.3      39.1
 12   Rochester J Marshall    331   40   59   72   77   83   91   92   19:03.2    1:30.3
 13   Mankato West            379   51   75   80   86   87   89   94   19:38.9    2:05.5
 14   Rochester Mayo          432   78   81   85   93   95   97   98   20:34.7    3:17.0

Individuals

1. White Bear Lake
    1  Kim Allen, 8                16:18.3  
    3  Amy Woodbury, 11            16:38.4  
   10  Christa Edwards, 9          16:48.2  
   13  Lindsey Schneider, 9        16:54.3  
   15  Emily Church, 11            17:03.3  
   35  Katelyn Nichols, 10         18:00.2  
   36  Seija Rahkola, 10           18:02.1  
Time = 1:23:42.3     Places = 42

2. Eden Prairie
    5  Amanda Michals, 10          16:39.9  
    7  Sarah Bernhardson, 10       16:43.6  
    9  Mary Hammes, 10             16:47.4  
   11  Sarah Stacionis, 10         16:52.9  
   18  Raeleen Rasmussen, 10       17:12.2  
   20  Stephanie Nauman, 10        17:17.4  
   22  Andrea Clemmings, 10        17:20.6  
Time = 1:24:15.8     Places = 50

3. Owatonna
    6  Danielle Blum, 8            16:42.1  
    8  Tara Davidson, 8            16:47.0  
   14  Alexis Griffith, 7          17:01.3  
   21  Cassie Janke, 9             17:20.2  
   24  Kelly Watts, 8              17:23.5  
   25  Kelsey Daly, 8              17:25.0  
   28  Kara VanNurden, 10          17:38.0  
Time = 1:25:14.0     Places = 73

4. Northfield
   12  Maria Middleton, 10         16:54.1  
   16  Lauren Zwolenski, 8         17:04.1  
   17  Erin Douglass, 10           17:09.4  
   46  Karen Gable, 12             18:17.4  
   48  Allison Ladwig, 11          18:19.2  
   56  Elizabeth Norton, 12        18:35.7  
   57  Amanda Varley, 10           18:36.5  
Time = 1:27:44.0     Places = 139

5. Stillwater
   19  Annaliese Pepin, 9          17:16.8  
   29  Kari Thompson, 12           17:40.7  
   30  Meredith Graves, 11         17:40.9  
   38  Cierra Dornfeld, 9          18:05.9  
   39  Jenna Russell, 10           18:06.5  
   44  Karolyn Evans, 10           18:16.3  
   45  Jessica Swanson, 10         18:16.8  
Time = 1:28:50.7     Places = 155

6. Apple Valley
   23  Michelle Lewis, 9           17:21.8  
   32  Katharina Nimz, 12          17:48.9  
   34  Julie Cubbage, 12           17:58.6  
   37  Maggie Bauer, 10            18:02.8  
   41  Corinn Huttes, 10           18:08.4  
   43  Anna Jacobson, 10           18:16.1  
   50  Katie Matter, 11            18:22.1  
Time = 1:29:20.3     Places = 167

7. Lakeville
    4  Laura Roach, 8              16:39.7  
   26  Katie Peltier, 12           17:25.3  
   31  Monica Lawrence, 12         17:47.4  
   54  Kristin Quade, 9            18:32.4  
   58  Kelly Smith, 9              18:46.8  
   67  Christy Fuchs, 9            19:08.6  
   70  Erin Roach, 12              19:12.6  
Time = 1:29:11.5     Places = 173

8. Eastview
   27  Natalie Yarbrough, 9        17:32.7  
   33  Sarah Whalen, 10            17:55.2  
   52  Andrea Seymour, 12          18:28.9  
   64  Katie Stevenson, 12         18:58.0  
   71  Sarah Stachel, 10           19:15.9  
   73  Beth Jorgensen, 12          19:21.6  
   76  Betsy Emanuelson, 12        19:24.6  
Time = 1:32:10.5     Places = 247

9. Rochester Century
   42  Lucy Kruesel, 9             18:13.5  
   47  Erin Schliep, 12            18:18.9  
   49  Carolyn Wiktor, 11          18:20.3  
   61  Heather Wilson, 12          18:52.5  
   62  Sarah Adams, 11             18:53.6  
   82  Ali Woodruff, 11            19:33.9  
   84  Stephanie Lopez, 11         19:40.0  
Time = 1:32:38.6     Places = 261

10. Winona
    2  Annie Mahoney, 7            16:30.6  
   55  Britta Horeck, 10           18:33.7  
   63  Heather McCready, 10        18:57.7  
   74  Jamie Burt, 8               19:22.1  
   79  Samantha Schartz, 8         19:31.3  
   90  Kari May, 10                20:46.3  
   96  Leslie Hawley, 11           23:03.7  
Time = 1:32:55.3     Places = 273

11. Burnsville
   53  Kathryn McGovern, 12        18:31.4  
   60  Kaitlyn Schaefer, 10        18:51.3  
   65  Brianna Rapacz, 11          19:02.8  
   66  Meghan Kirby, 10            19:05.7  
   68  Brea Janssen, 12            19:10.5  
   69  Maggie Andrus, 11           19:11.8  
   88  Liz Kalinowski, 11          20:34.8  
Time = 1:34:41.5     Places = 312

12. Rochester J Marshall
   40  Cassi Lee, 11               18:07.8  
   59  Jodi Gullicksrud, 10        18:47.3  
   72  Annie Block, 11             19:17.3  
   77  Amber Finseth, 11           19:25.4  
   83  Elizabeth Lensing, 12       19:38.0  
   91  Luka Heiderscheit, 7        20:58.7  
   92  Morgan Ginther, 12          21:12.8  
Time = 1:35:15.7     Places = 331

13. Mankato West
   51  Kalyee Munson, 8            18:28.4  
   75  Ixia Leyva, 12              19:24.1  
   80  Sara Panzer, 12             19:31.7  
   86  Andrea Olson, 11            20:16.3  
   87  Emily Kamara, 12            20:33.9  
   89  Emily Harris, 11            20:35.4  
   94  Kourtney Considine, 12      21:35.4  
Time = 1:38:14.2     Places = 379

14. Rochester Mayo
   78  Laura Fulton, 9             19:26.5  
   81  Claire Langrin, 11          19:32.4  
   85  Devin Winter, 10            19:48.6  
   93  Sarah Harper, 11            21:22.4  
   95  Bethani Diersen, 12         22:43.5  
   97  Ashley Bolte, 10            23:20.9  
   98  Emily Redlin, 10            23:43.5  
Time = 1:42:53.1     Places = 432
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Kim Allen, 8                16:18.3    White Bear Lake
    2     2  Annie Mahoney, 7            16:30.6    Winona
    3     3  Amy Woodbury, 11            16:38.4    White Bear Lake
    4     4  Laura Roach, 8              16:39.7    Lakeville
    5     5  Amanda Michals, 10          16:39.9    Eden Prairie
    6     6  Danielle Blum, 8            16:42.1    Owatonna
    7     7  Sarah Bernhardson, 10       16:43.6    Eden Prairie
    8     8  Tara Davidson, 8            16:47.0    Owatonna
    9     9  Mary Hammes, 10             16:47.4    Eden Prairie
   10    10  Christa Edwards, 9          16:48.2    White Bear Lake
   11    11  Sarah Stacionis, 10         16:52.9    Eden Prairie
   12    12  Maria Middleton, 10         16:54.1    Northfield
   13    13  Lindsey Schneider, 9        16:54.3    White Bear Lake
   14    14  Alexis Griffith, 7          17:01.3    Owatonna
   15    15  Emily Church, 11            17:03.3    White Bear Lake
   16    16  Lauren Zwolenski, 8         17:04.1    Northfield
   17    17  Erin Douglass, 10           17:09.4    Northfield
   18    18  Raeleen Rasmussen, 10       17:12.2    Eden Prairie
   19    19  Annaliese Pepin, 9          17:16.8    Stillwater
   20    20  Stephanie Nauman, 10        17:17.4    Eden Prairie
   21    21  Cassie Janke, 9             17:20.2    Owatonna
   22    22  Andrea Clemmings, 10        17:20.6    Eden Prairie
   23    23  Michelle Lewis, 9           17:21.8    Apple Valley
   24    24  Kelly Watts, 8              17:23.5    Owatonna
   25    25  Kelsey Daly, 8              17:25.0    Owatonna
   26    26  Katie Peltier, 12           17:25.3    Lakeville
   27        Anna Kistner, 10            17:27.1    Eden Prairie
   28        Marit Swartout, 10          17:28.1    Eden Prairie
   29    27  Natalie Yarbrough, 9        17:32.7    Eastview
   30    28  Kara VanNurden, 10          17:38.0    Owatonna
   31    29  Kari Thompson, 12           17:40.7    Stillwater
   32    30  Meredith Graves, 11         17:40.9    Stillwater
   33    31  Monica Lawrence, 12         17:47.4    Lakeville
   34    32  Katharina Nimz, 12          17:48.9    Apple Valley
   35        Kristine Reveille, 12       17:51.2    Eden Prairie
   36    33  Sarah Whalen, 10            17:55.2    Eastview
   37    34  Julie Cubbage, 12           17:58.6    Apple Valley
   38    35  Katelyn Nichols, 10         18:00.2    White Bear Lake
   39    36  Seija Rahkola, 10           18:02.1    White Bear Lake
   40    37  Maggie Bauer, 10            18:02.8    Apple Valley
   41    38  Cierra Dornfeld, 9          18:05.9    Stillwater
   42    39  Jenna Russell, 10           18:06.5    Stillwater
   43    40  Cassi Lee, 11               18:07.8    Rochester J Marshall
   44    41  Corinn Huttes, 10           18:08.4    Apple Valley
   45        Lisa Musselman, 9           18:09.0    Rochester Lourdes
   46    42  Lucy Kruesel, 9             18:13.5    Rochester Century
   47        Rachel Prijatel, 10         18:15.6    Owatonna
   48    43  Anna Jacobson, 10           18:16.1    Apple Valley
   49    44  Karolyn Evans, 10           18:16.3    Stillwater
   50    45  Jessica Swanson, 10         18:16.8    Stillwater
   51    46  Karen Gable, 12             18:17.4    Northfield
   52        Molly Burger, 11            18:18.6    Stillwater
   53    47  Erin Schliep, 12            18:18.9    Rochester Century
   54    48  Allison Ladwig, 11          18:19.2    Northfield
   55    49  Carolyn Wiktor, 11          18:20.3    Rochester Century
   56    50  Katie Matter, 11            18:22.1    Apple Valley
   57        Amanda Erlandson, 12        18:25.7    White Bear Lake
   58    51  Kalyee Munson, 8            18:28.4    Mankato West
   59    52  Andrea Seymour, 12          18:28.9    Eastview
   60        Sara McKim, 11              18:29.6    Stillwater
   61        Courtney Sanders, 11        18:30.6    Apple Valley
   62        Sarah Beaudway, 10          18:31.2    Stillwater
   63    53  Kathryn McGovern, 12        18:31.4    Burnsville
   64    54  Kristin Quade, 9            18:32.4    Lakeville
   65    55  Britta Horeck, 10           18:33.7    Winona
   66        Christina Helms, 10         18:34.0    Apple Valley
   67    56  Elizabeth Norton, 12        18:35.7    Northfield
   68    57  Amanda Varley, 10           18:36.5    Northfield
   69        Jessica Dunsmore, 12        18:44.2    White Bear Lake
   70    58  Kelly Smith, 9              18:46.8    Lakeville
   71    59  Jodi Gullicksrud, 10        18:47.3    Rochester J Marshall
   72        Hallie Olson, 12            18:47.9    Eden Prairie
   73        Whitney Kroschel, 9         18:48.4    Stillwater
   74        Sarajane Stevens, 12        18:49.7    Northfield
   75        Sarah Mellstrom, 12         18:50.5    Northfield
   76    60  Kaitlyn Schaefer, 10        18:51.3    Burnsville
   77    61  Heather Wilson, 12          18:52.5    Rochester Century
   78        Elizabeth Harri, 11         18:53.2    Stillwater
   79    62  Sarah Adams, 11             18:53.6    Rochester Century
   80        Alyssa Poucher, 12          18:54.8    White Bear Lake
   81        Jodi Anderson, 12           18:55.9    White Bear Lake
   82    63  Heather McCready, 10        18:57.7    Winona
   83    64  Katie Stevenson, 12         18:58.0    Eastview
   84        Cassie O‚neal, 10           18:59.8    White Bear Lake
   85    65  Brianna Rapacz, 11          19:02.8    Burnsville
   86    66  Meghan Kirby, 10            19:05.7    Burnsville
   87        Kristi Allen, 12            19:06.4    Apple Valley
   88        Rachel Tracy, 11            19:08.3    Northfield
   89    67  Christy Fuchs, 9            19:08.6    Lakeville
   90    68  Brea Janssen, 12            19:10.5    Burnsville
   91        Kristy Bochman, 12          19:10.7    Apple Valley
   92        Amy Osekowsky, 11           19:11.0    Eden Prairie
   93    69  Maggie Andrus, 11           19:11.8    Burnsville
   94    70  Erin Roach, 12              19:12.6    Lakeville
   95        Kasi Springborg, 12         19:12.9    Owatonna
   96    71  Sarah Stachel, 10           19:15.9    Eastview
   97    72  Annie Block, 11             19:17.3    Rochester J Marshall
   98        Nicole Ketterer, 12         19:18.7    Lakeville
   99        Kayla Leidall, 10           19:19.0    Owatonna
  100        Ginger Schoenfeld, 11       19:19.7    Owatonna
  101    73  Beth Jorgensen, 12          19:21.6    Eastview
  102    74  Jamie Burt, 8               19:22.1    Winona
  103    75  Ixia Leyva, 12              19:24.1    Mankato West
  104    76  Betsy Emanuelson, 12        19:24.6    Eastview
  105    77  Amber Finseth, 11           19:25.4    Rochester J Marshall
  106    78  Laura Fulton, 9             19:26.5    Rochester Mayo
  107        Brittany Springborg, 7      19:28.4    Albert Lea
  108    79  Samantha Schartz, 8         19:31.3    Winona
  109    80  Sara Panzer, 12             19:31.7    Mankato West
  110    81  Claire Langrin, 11          19:32.4    Rochester Mayo
  111    82  Ali Woodruff, 11            19:33.9    Rochester Century
  112    83  Elizabeth Lensing, 12       19:38.0    Rochester J Marshall
  113        Anna Michel, 11             19:38.6    Stillwater
  114    84  Stephanie Lopez, 11         19:40.0    Rochester Century
  115        Stef Starsky, 12            19:40.9    Owatonna
  116        Rachel Spike, 11            19:44.8    Stillwater
  117        Colleen McKiernan, 9        19:45.0    White Bear Lake
  118        Alicia Grasos, 12           19:46.7    Eastview
  119        Kate Steiner, 11            19:47.5    White Bear Lake
  120        Katie Clausen, 11           19:48.1    Apple Valley
  121    85  Devin Winter, 10            19:48.6    Rochester Mayo
  122        Melissa Keiser, 11          19:49.9    Apple Valley
  123        Courtney Hawkins, 10        19:55.1    Stillwater
  124        Niki Gray, 11               19:56.1    White Bear Lake
  125        Casteel O'Byrne, 10         19:58.1    Eden Prairie
  126        Nora Shields, 10            20:00.5    Stillwater
  127        Dana Tonjum, 12             20:01.3    Eastview
  128        Allie Mensing, 11           20:01.8    Stillwater
  129        Lauren Hanson, 11           20:02.3    White Bear Lake
  130        Kari Witschen, 11           20:02.7    White Bear Lake
  131        Laura Hoffman, 10           20:03.5    Stillwater
  132        Jacquelyn Piette, 11        20:06.0    White Bear Lake
  133        Blaire Freeman, 11          20:09.8    Eastview
  134        Richelle Couillard, 12      20:11.0    White Bear Lake
  135        Cassi Erhardt, 10           20:16.0    White Bear Lake
  136    86  Andrea Olson, 11            20:16.3    Mankato West
  137        Chanaya Moore, 11           20:19.3    Eastview
  138        Amanda Anderson, 12         20:23.9    Apple Valley
  139        Tasha Kimmet, 11            20:27.4    Northfield
  140        Rachel Brenner, 8           20:30.2    Lakeville
  141        Kirsten Baud, 12            20:32.4    Apple Valley
  142        April Champion, 12          20:32.6    Owatonna
  143    87  Emily Kamara, 12            20:33.9    Mankato West
  144    88  Liz Kalinowski, 11          20:34.8    Burnsville
  145    89  Emily Harris, 11            20:35.4    Mankato West
  146        Frances O'Donnell, 11       20:36.7    Albert Lea
  147        Michelle Wolf, 9            20:39.0    Lakeville
  148        Caroline May, 12            20:41.9    Apple Valley
  149    90  Kari May, 10                20:46.3    Winona
  150        Claire Barvir, 11           20:47.6    Northfield
  151        Teal Trnka, 10              20:47.9    White Bear Lake
  152        Jessica Anderson, 10        20:48.5    Eden Prairie
  153        Katie Smith, 12             20:49.4    Burnsville
  154        Maren Anderson, 10          20:54.6    Eden Prairie
  155        Brittany Richard, 10        20:54.8    Eden Prairie
  156    91  Luka Heiderscheit, 7        20:58.7    Rochester J Marshall
  157        Sarah Dimick, 12            21:00.4    Northfield
  158        Jinger Ward, 11             21:04.9    Burnsville
  159        Jieu Trinh, 11              21:05.8    Eastview
  160        Heather Tracy, 7            21:07.5    Northfield
  161        Inga Johnson, 8             21:11.6    Northfield
  162        Diana Williams, 10          21:12.1    Northfield
  163        Christina Strong, 12        21:12.4    Stillwater
  164    92  Morgan Ginther, 12          21:12.8    Rochester J Marshall
  165        Marit Hagen, 12             21:13.1    Northfield
  166        Megan Zwolenski, 10         21:14.2    Northfield
  167        Jessica Lage, 12            21:17.8    Apple Valley
  168        Allison Akeman, 11          21:19.4    Rochester J Marshall
  169        Kyrsten Lillehei            21:20.5    Apple Valley
  170        Jenna Grassle, 11           21:22.2    Rochester J Marshall
  171    93  Sarah Harper, 11            21:22.4    Rochester Mayo
  172        Kyla Halverson, 9           21:22.7    Rochester J Marshall
  173        Julia Lowenberg, 10         21:32.2    Eastview
  174    94  Kourtney Considine, 12      21:35.4    Mankato West
  175        Jill Stenberg, 11           21:36.6    Stillwater
  176        Sarah Iserman, 12           21:36.8    Owatonna
  177        Laura Ingham, 9             21:38.5    Rochester Century
  178        Anna Russell, 12            21:41.5    Stillwater
  179        Jeanna Couillard, 11        21:45.6    White Bear Lake
  180        Ziva Danneker, 10           21:57.0    Albert Lea
  181        Vanessa Storlie, 11         22:04.1    Albert Lea
  182        Jenna Franson, 11           22:10.8    Eastview
  183        Hilary Burkhardt, 12        22:15.9    Burnsville
  184        Kelsey Hunt, 12             22:20.1    Burnsville
  185        Andrea Johnsen, 9           22:21.2    Stillwater
  186        Mallory Conners, 11         22:23.9    Stillwater
  187        Jenni Ragsdale, 10          22:37.0    Eastview
  188        Renea Moran, 11             22:38.0    White Bear Lake
  189    95  Bethani Diersen, 12         22:43.5    Rochester Mayo
  190        Jessie Stamm, 11            22:43.8    Stillwater
  191        Emily Wiessner, 12          22:44.1    Northfield
  192        Liz Niemuth, 11             22:50.9    Stillwater
  193    96  Leslie Hawley, 11           23:03.7    Winona
  194        Katie Connors, 10           23:05.0    Eastview
  195        Amy Hanson, 12              23:08.0    Eastview
  196        Heather Skrip, 11           23:16.2    White Bear Lake
  197        Rachael Harlos, 12          23:17.8    Eden Prairie
  198    97  Ashley Bolte, 10            23:20.9    Rochester Mayo
  199        Katie Reber, 11             23:41.5    White Bear Lake
  200    98  Emily Redlin, 10            23:43.5    Rochester Mayo
  201        Kerry Ziegler, 12           24:09.0    Apple Valley
  202        Melony Anderson, 9          25:39.7    Rochester J Marshall
  203        Amanda Taylor, 10           26:24.0    Stillwater
Top

Results also available for varsity girls . Return to home page.