Milaca Mega Meet 9th Grade Girls

Milaca Golf Course

Sep. 22, 2012

Cloudy then sunny, windy, 40s at start
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wayzata                  18    1    2    3    5    7    8   15  15:35.3  0:45.5
  2 East Ridge               60    4    6   10   18   22            16:28.8  1:53.6
  3 Centennial               99   12   13   14   17   43   49       17:16.5  2:43.6
  4 Moorhead                138   20   21   27   28   42            17:56.3  1:54.1
  5 Monticello              139   19   26   29   30   35   38   50  18:03.2  1:24.7
  6 Detroit Lakes           163    9   32   34   40   48            18:25.0  3:32.1
  7 Stillwater              168   23   25   31   44   45   46       18:31.3  1:56.6
  8 Duluth East             170   11   16   33   54   56            18:54.9  5:27.3
  9 Owatonna                204   24   36   39   52   53            19:19.1  3:04.3
 10 Providence Academy      231   37   41   47   51   55   57       19:48.1  2:17.9
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Wayzata
    1  Michaela Keller-Miller, 9  15:11.2  
    2  Annika lerdall, 8          15:30.7  
    3  Jaycie Thompsen, 8         15:34.0  
    5  Evelyn Frenz, 9            15:44.1  
    7  Kristine Keller-Miller, 9  15:56.6  
    8  Samantha Meister, 9        16:07.7  
   15  Melissa Drenkhahn, 9       16:50.9  
Total Time = 1:17:56.4     Total Places = 18

2. East Ridge
    4  Olivia Hummel, 9           15:37.5  
    6  Anna Betz, 9               15:44.5  
   10  Karla Brady, 9             16:19.2  
   18  Victoria Gruett, 9         17:11.8  
   22  Megan Yoshida, 9           17:31.0  
Total Time = 1:22:23.7     Total Places = 60

3. Centennial
   12  Emily Danzl, 9             16:32.1  
   13  Erin Rafferty, 9           16:36.5  
   14  Megan Peck, 9              16:47.5  
   17  Katie Hanson, 9            17:10.5  
   43  Bethany Carstens, 9        19:15.7  
   49  Claire Carlson, 9          19:52.1  
Total Time = 1:26:22.1     Total Places = 99

4. Moorhead
   20  Anna Christian, 9          17:15.1  
   21  Lindsey Johnson, 9         17:17.8  
   27  Madison Mercil, 9          17:59.6  
   28  Emily Dahl, 9              17:59.9  
   42  Alexis Odegard, 9          19:09.2  
Total Time = 1:29:41.4     Total Places = 138

5. Monticello
   19  Mackenzi Marquette, 9      17:14.6  
   26  Lea Nygaard, 8             17:46.6  
   29  Jaelyn Miltz, 9            18:15.7  
   30  Rose Brakob, 9             18:19.7  
   35  Karlie Kitzman, 9          18:39.2  
   38  Lexi Ziebol, 9             18:54.8  
   50  Alison Preusser, 9         19:59.0  
Total Time = 1:30:15.6     Total Places = 139

6. Detroit Lakes
    9  Jasmine Hamm-Coyne, 8      16:14.4  
   32  Elizabeth Kvebak, 8        18:28.3  
   34  Kendra Kvebak, 8           18:37.3  
   40  Aurora Eckberg, 9          18:58.7  
   48  Bridget Bergen, 9          19:46.4  
Total Time = 1:32:05.0     Total Places = 163

7. Stillwater
   23  Anya Nelson, 9             17:36.7  
   25  Kaitlyn Burgess, 9         17:39.0  
   31  Abrielle Prunty, 9         18:20.1  
   44  Kaitlyn Huntley, 9         19:27.8  
   45  Torrey Lucido, 9           19:33.2  
   46  Claire Weber, 9            19:35.5  
Total Time = 1:32:36.6     Total Places = 168

8. Duluth East
   11  Ellie French, 9            16:24.0  
   16  Aria Plewa, 9              17:06.5  
   33  Maddy Monson-Geertz, 9     18:29.5  
   54  Maggie Myers, 9            20:43.2  
   56  BreeAnn Simonson, 9        21:51.3  
Total Time = 1:34:34.2     Total Places = 170

9. Owatonna
   24  Zoe Kienholz, 9            17:37.4  
   36  Kristen Rysavy, 9          18:44.0  
   39  Kirsten Pumper, 9          18:55.4  
   52  Jenna Rhoades, 9           20:37.0  
   53  Kayla Johnson, 9           20:41.7  
Total Time = 1:36:35.3     Total Places = 204

10. Providence Academy
   37  Sarah White, 9             18:49.7  
   41  Anna Rastetter, 9          19:06.1  
   47  Ella Brunsman, 9           19:37.7  
   51  Lizzie Reschenberg, 9      20:19.6  
   55  Megan White, 9             21:07.6  
   57  Abby Villafana, 9          22:13.8  
Total Time = 1:39:00.5     Total Places = 231
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Michaela Keller-Miller, 9 15:11.2 Wayzata 2 2 Annika lerdall, 8 15:30.7 Wayzata 3 3 Jaycie Thompsen, 8 15:34.0 Wayzata 4 4 Olivia Hummel, 9 15:37.5 East Ridge 5 5 Evelyn Frenz, 9 15:44.1 Wayzata 6 6 Anna Betz, 9 15:44.5 East Ridge 7 Tayah Otterness, 9 15:54.4 Park Rapids Area 8 7 Kristine Keller-Miller, 9 15:56.6 Wayzata 9 Annie Magnusson, 9 15:56.6 Fergus Falls 10 8 Samantha Meister, 9 16:07.7 Wayzata 11 Madison Greenwaldt, 9 16:11.3 Sauk Centre 12 Megan Olson, 9 16:14.1 Park Rapids Area 13 9 Jasmine Hamm-Coyne, 8 16:14.4 Detroit Lakes 14 Meg Super, 9 16:16.7 Minot (Nd) 15 Johnna Patterson, 9 16:16.8 Hill-Murray 16 Taylor Grandgenett, 9 16:18.9 Blue Earth Area 17 10 Karla Brady, 9 16:19.2 East Ridge 18 11 Ellie French, 9 16:24.0 Duluth East 19 Gabriela Passmore, 9 16:24.8 Maple River 20 12 Emily Danzl, 9 16:32.1 Centennial 21 13 Erin Rafferty, 9 16:36.5 Centennial 22 Macey McClay, 9 16:40.8 Buffalo 23 Emily Kruschek, 9 16:45.6 Princeton 24 14 Megan Peck, 9 16:47.5 Centennial 25 15 Melissa Drenkhahn, 9 16:50.9 Wayzata 26 Emma Fink, 9 17:06.4 Maple Grove 27 16 Aria Plewa, 9 17:06.5 Duluth East 28 Kaylee Fickle, 9 17:09.1 Osseo 29 17 Katie Hanson, 9 17:10.5 Centennial 30 18 Victoria Gruett, 9 17:11.8 East Ridge 31 19 Mackenzi Marquette, 9 17:14.6 Monticello 32 20 Anna Christian, 9 17:15.1 Moorhead 33 21 Lindsey Johnson, 9 17:17.8 Moorhead 34 22 Megan Yoshida, 9 17:31.0 East Ridge 35 Mandy Behling, 9 17:33.8 Wayzata 36 23 Anya Nelson, 9 17:36.7 Stillwater 37 24 Zoe Kienholz, 9 17:37.4 Owatonna 38 25 Kaitlyn Burgess, 9 17:39.0 Stillwater 39 Lizzy Fordyce, 9 17:42.6 Milaca 40 Leah Peterson, 9 17:43.8 Maple Grove 41 26 Lea Nygaard, 8 17:46.6 Monticello 42 Jasmine Fast, 9 17:56.9 Warroad 43 27 Madison Mercil, 9 17:59.6 Moorhead 44 Claire Renner, 9 17:59.9 Hutchinson 45 28 Emily Dahl, 9 17:59.9 Moorhead 46 Emma Wagner, 9 18:01.1 Wayzata 47 Sara Beth Moore, 9 18:03.6 Wayzata 48 Emily Pedersen, 9 18:03.6 Minot (Nd) 49 Hannah Sullivan, 9 18:07.6 Wayzata 50 Elizabeth Beckmann, 9 18:09.6 Lcwm/N 51 Abby Mueller, 9 18:13.1 Park Rapids Area 52 Reilly Halverson, 9 18:13.4 Prior Lake 53 Ava Gondack, 9 18:14.4 Wayzata 54 Alli Hoeft, 9 18:14.7 Perham 55 29 Jaelyn Miltz, 9 18:15.7 Monticello 56 Olivia Rengo, 9 18:16.2 Esko 57 Emily Swyter, 9 18:17.6 Perham 58 30 Rose Brakob, 9 18:19.7 Monticello 59 31 Abrielle Prunty, 9 18:20.1 Stillwater 60 Izzy Lockheimer-Toso, 9 18:27.0 Wayzata 61 Madi Rudolph, 9 18:27.5 Royalton 62 32 Elizabeth Kvebak, 8 18:28.3 Detroit Lakes 63 33 Maddy Monson-Geertz, 9 18:29.5 Duluth East 64 Sunni Ebnet, 9 18:31.6 Holdingford 65 Marifer Antillon, 9 18:34.0 Osseo 66 34 Kendra Kvebak, 8 18:37.3 Detroit Lakes 67 35 Karlie Kitzman, 9 18:39.2 Monticello 68 Kasey Reese, 9 18:42.9 Orono 69 36 Kristen Rysavy, 9 18:44.0 Owatonna 70 Maya Barton, 9 18:46.6 St Paul Central 71 37 Sarah White, 9 18:49.7 Providence Academy 72 Mariah Palmquist, 9 18:51.5 Milaca 73 Becky Boehlke, 9 18:51.5 St Croix Lutheran 74 38 Lexi Ziebol, 9 18:54.8 Monticello 75 39 Kirsten Pumper, 9 18:55.4 Owatonna 76 Ashley Johnson, 9 18:56.3 Esko 77 40 Aurora Eckberg, 9 18:58.7 Detroit Lakes 78 Alayna Theissen, 9 19:02.7 Lcwm/N 79 41 Anna Rastetter, 9 19:06.1 Providence Academy 80 Mariah Wetzel, 9 19:07.8 Osseo 81 42 Alexis Odegard, 9 19:09.2 Moorhead 82 Sonja Gerdts, 9 19:09.2 Big Lake 83 Sarah Alexander, 9 19:12.8 Wayzata 84 Taylor Madison, 9 19:13.3 Benilde-St Margaretís 85 43 Bethany Carstens, 9 19:15.7 Centennial 86 Kyla Donovan, 9 19:16.1 Hill-Murray 87 Ayva Woody, 9 19:20.3 Minot (Nd) 88 44 Kaitlyn Huntley, 9 19:27.8 Stillwater 89 Tessa Waite, 9 19:28.6 St Paul Central 90 45 Torrey Lucido, 9 19:33.2 Stillwater 91 46 Claire Weber, 9 19:35.5 Stillwater 92 47 Ella Brunsman, 9 19:37.7 Providence Academy 93 Megan Rydell, 9 19:41.6 Benilde-St Margaretís 94 Ashley Chenney, 9 19:42.0 Benilde-St Margaretís 95 Lucy Soderstrom, 9 19:42.7 Orono 96 Shiloh Zocolli, 9 19:43.3 Big Lake 97 48 Bridget Bergen, 9 19:46.4 Detroit Lakes 98 49 Claire Carlson, 9 19:52.1 Centennial 99 50 Alison Preusser, 9 19:59.0 Monticello 100 Miriam Blomberg, 9 19:59.3 St Cloud Tech 101 Taylor Kingston, 7 20:03.6 LongPrairie-GreyEagle 102 Emily Quist, 9 20:06.6 Anoka 103 Michaela Goettl, 9 20:08.4 Tri City United 104 Shianne Morris, 9 20:11.8 Foley 105 Emily Weidner, 9 20:13.9 Fergus Falls 106 51 Lizzie Reschenberg, 9 20:19.6 Providence Academy 107 Tori Danielowski, 9 20:21.8 Chisago Lakes Area 108 Stephanie Brackenbury, 9 20:23.2 Mora 109 Elizabeth Zimmer, 9 20:27.7 Maple Grove 110 Georgia Ansley, 9 20:30.4 Wayzata 111 Morgan Lemer, 9 20:30.5 Minot (Nd) 112 Maria Poulose, 9 20:32.9 St Paul Central 113 52 Jenna Rhoades, 9 20:37.0 Owatonna 114 Nyla Anderson, 9 20:41.0 Blue Earth Area 115 53 Kayla Johnson, 9 20:41.7 Owatonna 116 54 Maggie Myers, 9 20:43.2 Duluth East 117 Lilly Arkensteyn, 9 20:45.2 Wayzata 118 Greta Edholm, 9 20:47.2 Anoka 119 Amikra Ragab, 9 20:49.6 Buffalo 120 Chloe Vonasek, 9 20:59.8 East Grand Forks 121 LaRae LaTexier, 9 21:01.1 East Grand Forks 122 Christina Zaine, 9 21:02.6 Henry Sibley 123 55 Megan White, 9 21:07.6 Providence Academy 124 Anika Pavlich, 9 21:10.1 Wrenshall 125 Katie Stevenson, 9 21:17.1 Fridley 126 Erin Lambert, 9 21:17.9 Hill-Murray 127 Sydney De Angelo, 9 21:25.3 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 128 Kate Watt, 9 21:29.4 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 129 Megan Frensko, 9 21:29.6 Robbinsdale Armstrong 130 56 BreeAnn Simonson, 9 21:51.3 Duluth East 131 Grace Dunavan, 9 21:54.9 Concordia Roseville 132 Alexandra Orta, 9 21:58.0 Maple Grove 133 Megan Dale, 9 22:00.9 Robbinsdale Armstrong 134 Emma Bjork, 9 22:09.3 Chisago Lakes Area 135 57 Abby Villafana, 9 22:13.8 Providence Academy 136 Leanne Adrian, 9 22:14.2 Osseo 137 Avery Fredrickson, 9 22:41.0 Chisago Lakes Area 138 Megan Fillbrandt, 9 22:45.6 Watertown - Mayer 139 Mary Anna Preble, 9 22:53.0 Concordia Roseville 140 Elizabeth Heppner, 9 23:16.4 Warroad 141 Michelle Clennon, 9 24:15.8 East Central 142 Rosemary Edberg, 9 24:53.6 Mora 143 Amelia Potrament, 9 24:58.6 Perham 144 Clare McCarty, 9 25:09.3 St Cloud Cathedral 145 Nell Enright, 9 26:41.9 Hill-Murray 146 Kendra Dieterle, 9 26:56.9 Pierz

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.