Eagle Invitational Junior High/C 3000M

Apple Valley High School

Sept. 20, 2005

Rain off and on
Results by Apple Raceberry Jam

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Edina                    24    1    3    4    7    9   11   13   23:49.9      59.2
  2   Jamestown                55    2    6   12   16   19   25   37   24:22.6    1:46.1
  3   Willmar                  68    5    8   14   20   21   22   23   24:43.1    1:20.3
  4   Champlin Park           133   15   24   28   31   35             26:09.6    2:32.3
  5   Math&Science Academy    138   17   18   33   34   36             26:22.2    2:22.6
  6   Burnsville              150   10   29   32   38   41             27:05.7    5:14.6
  7   Apple Valley            162   26   27   30   39   40             27:15.2    2:38.9

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Rochester Century
St. Paul Harding
Cambridge-Isanti
StMichael/Albertville
Fargo North
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Lakeville South

Individuals

1. Edina
    1  Kiltie Finsand, 7           13:18.8  
    3  Lauren Christiansen, 8      13:36.4  
    4  Claire Madison, 8           13:42.2  
    7  Anna Arbisi, 8              14:14.2  
    9  Jenn Rolfes, 8              14:18.0  
   11  Christina Lucas, 7          14:23.3  
   13  Anna Krieger, 8             14:27.0  
Time = 1:59:09.4     Places = 24

2. Jamestown
    2  Megan Goldade, 8            13:23.6  
    6  Melissa McMillan, 7         14:03.0  
   12  Brooke Winson, 8            14:25.6  
   16  Marissa O'Neill, 7          14:51.3  
   19  Leah Entzel, 8              15:09.7  
   25  Allison Kramer, 7           15:43.4  
   37  Mikaela Walker, 7           17:56.7  
Time = 2:01:53.0     Places = 55

3. Willmar
    5  Erin Sheehan, 8             14:02.1  
    8  Emily Bebler, 7             14:16.1  
   14  Carlie Freese, 8            14:35.1  
   20  Alexa McLain, 8             15:20.2  
   21  Kali Ahlquist, 8            15:22.3  
   22  Katelyn Mehr, 7             15:32.3  
   23  Caitlin Fritz, 8            15:40.6  
Time = 2:03:35.6     Places = 68

4. Champlin Park
   15  Bailey Johnson, 7           14:43.6  
   24  Jenna McElroy, 7            15:41.4  
   28  Ellie Hagel, 8              16:28.5  
   31  Allison Schnieder, 7        16:38.7  
   35  Shelby Sacco, 7             17:15.9  
Time = 2:10:47.9     Places = 133

5. Math&Science Academy
   17  Emily Schroeder, 7          15:04.4  
   18  Katie Gilles, 9             15:05.6  
   33  Cozy Hannula, 7             16:59.4  
   34  Anna Siekmeier, 9           17:14.7  
   36  Lindsay Mehta, 9            17:27.0  
Time = 2:11:50.9     Places = 138

6. Burnsville
   10  Sharmila Ahmed, 7           14:22.7  
   29  Megan Ullrich, 8            16:32.0  
   32  Claralyn Miller, 8          16:42.3  
   38  Amanda Dohmen, 8            18:14.4  
   41  Callie Sandahl, 8           19:37.2  
Time = 2:15:28.4     Places = 150

7. Apple Valley
   26  Elise Verdegan, 9           16:04.3  
   27  Jennifer Odegard, 9         16:11.0  
   30  Alex Sundlof, 9             16:36.6  
   39  Mary Imsdahl, 10            18:41.0  
   40  Sarah Hansen, 11            18:43.2  
Time = 2:16:16.0     Places = 162
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Kiltie Finsand, 7           13:18.8    Edina
    2     2  Megan Goldade, 8            13:23.6    Jamestown
    3     3  Lauren Christiansen, 8      13:36.4    Edina
    4     4  Claire Madison, 8           13:42.2    Edina
    5     5  Erin Sheehan, 8             14:02.1    Willmar
    6     6  Melissa McMillan, 7         14:03.0    Jamestown
    7     7  Anna Arbisi, 8              14:14.2    Edina
    8     8  Emily Bebler, 7             14:16.1    Willmar
    9     9  Jenn Rolfes, 8              14:18.0    Edina
   10    10  Sharmila Ahmed, 7           14:22.7    Burnsville
   11    11  Christina Lucas, 7          14:23.3    Edina
   12    12  Brooke Winson, 8            14:25.6    Jamestown
   13    13  Anna Krieger, 8             14:27.0    Edina
   14        Jenni Elli, 7               14:28.9    Edina
   15    14  Carlie Freese, 8            14:35.1    Willmar
   16        Amanda Maenner, 9           14:36.0    Edina
   17        Rachel Stein, 7             14:40.3    Edina
   18        Claire O'Neal, 8            14:40.7    Edina
   19    15  Bailey Johnson, 7           14:43.6    Champlin Park
   20    16  Marissa O'Neill, 7          14:51.3    Jamestown
   21        Sasha Rieland, 8            14:58.7    Edina
   22    17  Emily Schroeder, 7          15:04.4    Math&Science Academy
   23    18  Katie Gilles, 9             15:05.6    Math&Science Academy
   24    19  Leah Entzel, 8              15:09.7    Jamestown
   25        Maggie Sullivan, 8          15:16.9    Edina
   26        Emily Brinkman, 7           15:19.6    Edina
   27    20  Alexa McLain, 8             15:20.2    Willmar
   28    21  Kali Ahlquist, 8            15:22.3    Willmar
   29        Jess Bock, 10               15:23.5    Edina
   30        Jessica Dejung, 8           15:28.9    Edina
   31        Ariane Ackerberg, 10        15:29.7    Edina
   32        Laura Albrecht, 7           15:31.6    Edina
   33    22  Katelyn Mehr, 7             15:32.3    Willmar
   34    23  Caitlin Fritz, 8            15:40.6    Willmar
   35    24  Jenna McElroy, 7            15:41.4    Champlin Park
   36    25  Allison Kramer, 7           15:43.4    Jamestown
   37        Kati Heng, 9                15:49.9    Willmar
   38        Alyssa Evenstad, 8          16:01.8    StMichael/Albertville
   39    26  Elise Verdegan, 9           16:04.3    Apple Valley
   40        Sara Stein, 9               16:05.3    Edina
   41        Catie Manduca, 8            16:05.5    Rochester Century
   42        Serena Gross, 7             16:06.0    Edina
   43        Sarah Ellingboe, 7          16:09.0    Edina
   44        Ellen Jirik, 8              16:09.8    Edina
   45        Mo Berkowitz, 10            16:10.7    Edina
   46    27  Jennifer Odegard, 9         16:11.0    Apple Valley
   47    28  Ellie Hagel, 8              16:28.5    Champlin Park
   48    29  Megan Ullrich, 8            16:32.0    Burnsville
   49    30  Alex Sundlof, 9             16:36.6    Apple Valley
   50    31  Allison Schnieder, 7        16:38.7    Champlin Park
   51        Lisette Chumley, 7          16:41.8    Cambridge-Isanti
   52    32  Claralyn Miller, 8          16:42.3    Burnsville
   53    33  Cozy Hannula, 7             16:59.4    Math&Science Academy
   54        Jessica Klobucar, 10        17:05.8    Edina
   55        Melony, 7                   17:09.8    Cambridge-Isanti
   56    34  Anna Siekmeier, 9           17:14.7    Math&Science Academy
   57    35  Shelby Sacco, 7             17:15.9    Champlin Park
   58        Sam Dahlquist, 9            17:26.3    Edina
   59    36  Lindsay Mehta, 9            17:27.0    Math&Science Academy
   60        Christine Lund, 8           17:29.5    Edina
   61        Maria Obermiller, 8         17:33.1    Fargo North
   62        Emily Blau, 10              17:37.4    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   63        Molly Knutson, 9            17:38.8    Edina
   64        Colleen Gill, 8             17:52.5    Edina
   65        Sophia Ketchum, 7           17:54.5    Edina
   66    37  Mikaela Walker, 7           17:56.7    Jamestown
   67        Merady Mund, 7              17:58.0    Cambridge-Isanti
   68        Margaret Lobeck, 7          18:00.2    Edina
   69        Kaitlin Regan, 7            18:06.5    Jamestown
   70    38  Amanda Dohmen, 8            18:14.4    Burnsville
   71        Ali Crosbie, 9              18:26.0    Lakeville South
   72        Erin Saarela, 9             18:32.9    Lakeville South
   73    39  Mary Imsdahl, 10            18:41.0    Apple Valley
   74    40  Sarah Hansen, 11            18:43.2    Apple Valley
   75        Marina Marcus, 8            19:04.0    Willmar
   76    41  Callie Sandahl, 8           19:37.2    Burnsville
   77        Morgan McKelvey, 10         20:09.7    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   78        Lori Kroohn, 7              20:21.6    St. Paul Harding
   79        Alyssa Olson, 10            27:32.3    Rochester Century
Top

Results also available for boys . Return to home page.