Metro Invitational Varsity Boys 5000M

Central Middle School

Aug. 31, 2004

Sunny, 69, breezy (to 8 mph)
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for varsity girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Eden Prairie             55    3    4   11   16   21   33        17:11.5    1:04.3
  2   Roseville Area           68    1    2    8   25   32   40   41   17:06.4    2:09.1
  3   Mounds View              69    5   12   15   18   19   24   26   17:26.8      51.8
  4   Chaska                   80    7    9   10   23   31   37   44   17:26.2    1:13.0
  5   Park-Cottage Grove      148    6   17   20   46   59   68   75   18:00.0    2:11.1
  6   Faribault               159   14   22   38   42   43   52   56   18:07.7    1:08.0
  7   Champlin Park           195   13   35   39   50   58   60   69   18:21.7    1:35.1
  8   Minneapolis South       233   36   47   48   49   53   65        18:36.7      30.9
  9   Irondale                236   28   34   55   57   62   63   70   18:40.7    1:04.0
 10   Osseo                   238   27   45   51   54   61   67   71   18:39.9    1:02.9
 11   Woodbury                261   29   30   64   66   72   73   74   19:05.6    2:11.4

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Minneapolis Washburn
Wayzata
Minneapolis Edison

Individuals

1. Eden Prairie
    3  Devin Cory, 11              16:43.9  
    4  Ryan Little, 10             16:45.2  
   11  Jamie McMahon, 12           17:11.3  
   16  Sam Harvey, 11              17:28.7  
   21  Ben Siebert, 11             17:48.2  
   33  Luke Hanson, 11             18:13.1  
Time = 1:25:57.1     Places = 55

2. Roseville Area
    1  Tim Branigan, 11            16:02.9  
    2  Ercik Anderson, 12          16:19.4  
    8  Ian Bauer, 11               16:58.8  
   25  Andrew Guthrie, 10          17:59.2  
   32  Joe Novak, 12               18:12.0  
   40  Nate Kirckof, 12            18:23.5  
   41  Ben Stenlund, 12            18:24.3  
Time = 1:25:32.0     Places = 68

3. Mounds View
    5  Collin Plummer, 12          16:54.0  
   12  Tony Casci, 11              17:25.1  
   15  Eric Nancekivill, 11        17:28.0  
   18  Theo Hoerr, 11              17:41.5  
   19  Aaron Thompson, 10          17:45.7  
   24  Mike McMahon, 12            17:55.8  
   26  Kyle Thompson, 12           18:00.2  
Time = 1:27:14.0     Places = 69

4. Chaska
    7  Nick Gagnon, 11             16:58.1  
    9  Patrick Lowder, 11          17:01.6  
   10  Obsa Taddese, 9             17:10.7  
   23  Nick Wollan, 12             17:49.6  
   31  Brent Schatz, 12            18:11.0  
   37  Charlie Keller, 11          18:15.8  
   44  Zach Kozicky, 11            18:36.6  
Time = 1:27:10.8     Places = 80

5. Park-Cottage Grove
    6  Jimmy Lanik, 12             16:54.6  
   17  Mike Callan, 9              17:34.4  
   20  Jon Burks, 11               17:46.4  
   46  Justin Banach, 11           18:39.1  
   59  Ryan Lindsey, 11            19:05.7  
   68  Jake Erickson, 11           19:45.5  
   75  Jeff Cadry, 11              20:51.5  
Time = 1:30:00.1     Places = 148

6. Faribault
   14  Sam Schmidt, 11             17:27.5  
   22  Brad Peters, 11             17:49.2  
   38  Pete Thibodeau, 12          18:18.5  
   42  Tyler Putrah, 12            18:28.0  
   43  Alex Prieve, 12             18:35.5  
   52  Jeremy Hachfeld, 9          18:45.4  
   56  Kurt Prieve, 10             18:54.5  
Time = 1:30:38.5     Places = 159

7. Champlin Park
   13  Casey Kauphusman, 12        17:26.1  
   35  Nate Carey, 11              18:14.4  
   39  Alex Arseneau, 12           18:23.2  
   50  Rob Rajtar, 12              18:43.8  
   58  Nate Schlitter, 11          19:01.2  
   60  Emmanuel Chea, 12           19:06.0  
   69  Phil Dejarlais, 12          19:46.3  
Time = 1:31:48.5     Places = 195

8. Minneapolis South
   36  Harrison Richards, 11       18:14.8  
   47  Dan Foley, 12               18:40.2  
   48  Will Meland, 10             18:40.6  
   49  Anthony Johannes, 12        18:42.2  
   53  Michal Fiabane, 11          18:45.7  
   65  Parker von Sternberg, 10    19:25.4  
Time = 1:33:03.4     Places = 233

9. Irondale
   28  A J Jiru, 12                18:08.3  
   34  Chris Schafer, 11           18:13.5  
   55  Taylor Murphy, 12           18:51.1  
   57  Josh Davis, 11              18:58.5  
   62  Scott Gavett, 11            19:12.2  
   63  Nick Vu, 12                 19:14.9  
   70  Aaron Hawkins, 10           19:59.0  
Time = 1:33:23.5     Places = 236

10. Osseo
   27  Matt Gifford, 12            18:04.0  
   45  R J. Uglow, 12              18:37.5  
   51  Joe Jedynak, 10             18:44.9  
   54  Kyle Reins, 11              18:46.0  
   61  Dan Grutter, 11             19:06.9  
   67  Nick Fenner, 12             19:42.0  
   71  Jerod Freeberg, 11          20:01.9  
Time = 1:33:19.1     Places = 238

11. Woodbury
   29  Sam Lance, 11               18:09.2  
   30  David Jorgensen, 10         18:09.8  
   64  Matt Moris, 10              19:19.3  
   66  Billy Salinas, 10           19:29.2  
   72  Austin Boldt, 10            20:20.5  
   73  Joseph Nistler, 9           20:34.3  
   74  Mike Harrigan, 10           20:36.4  
Time = 1:35:27.9     Places = 261
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Tim Branigan, 11            16:02.9    Roseville Area
    2     2  Ercik Anderson, 12          16:19.4    Roseville Area
    3     3  Devin Cory, 11              16:43.9    Eden Prairie
    4     4  Ryan Little, 10             16:45.2    Eden Prairie
    5     5  Collin Plummer, 12          16:54.0    Mounds View
    6     6  Jimmy Lanik, 12             16:54.6    Park-Cottage Grove
    7     7  Nick Gagnon, 11             16:58.1    Chaska
    8     8  Ian Bauer, 11               16:58.8    Roseville Area
    9     9  Patrick Lowder, 11          17:01.6    Chaska
   10        Josh Gerber, 11             17:08.7    Wayzata
   11    10  Obsa Taddese, 9             17:10.7    Chaska
   12    11  Jamie McMahon, 12           17:11.3    Eden Prairie
   13    12  Tony Casci, 11              17:25.1    Mounds View
   14    13  Casey Kauphusman, 12        17:26.1    Champlin Park
   15    14  Sam Schmidt, 11             17:27.5    Faribault
   16    15  Eric Nancekivill, 11        17:28.0    Mounds View
   17    16  Sam Harvey, 11              17:28.7    Eden Prairie
   18    17  Mike Callan, 9              17:34.4    Park-Cottage Grove
   19    18  Theo Hoerr, 11              17:41.5    Mounds View
   20    19  Aaron Thompson, 10          17:45.7    Mounds View
   21    20  Jon Burks, 11               17:46.4    Park-Cottage Grove
   22    21  Ben Siebert, 11             17:48.2    Eden Prairie
   23    22  Brad Peters, 11             17:49.2    Faribault
   24    23  Nick Wollan, 12             17:49.6    Chaska
   25    24  Mike McMahon, 12            17:55.8    Mounds View
   26    25  Andrew Guthrie, 10          17:59.2    Roseville Area
   27    26  Kyle Thompson, 12           18:00.2    Mounds View
   28    27  Matt Gifford, 12            18:04.0    Osseo
   29    28  A J Jiru, 12                18:08.3    Irondale
   30    29  Sam Lance, 11               18:09.2    Woodbury
   31    30  David Jorgensen, 10         18:09.8    Woodbury
   32    31  Brent Schatz, 12            18:11.0    Chaska
   33    32  Joe Novak, 12               18:12.0    Roseville Area
   34    33  Luke Hanson, 11             18:13.1    Eden Prairie
   35    34  Chris Schafer, 11           18:13.5    Irondale
   36    35  Nate Carey, 11              18:14.4    Champlin Park
   37    36  Harrison Richards, 11       18:14.8    Minneapolis South
   38    37  Charlie Keller, 11          18:15.8    Chaska
   39    38  Pete Thibodeau, 12          18:18.5    Faribault
   40    39  Alex Arseneau, 12           18:23.2    Champlin Park
   41    40  Nate Kirckof, 12            18:23.5    Roseville Area
   42    41  Ben Stenlund, 12            18:24.3    Roseville Area
   43    42  Tyler Putrah, 12            18:28.0    Faribault
   44    43  Alex Prieve, 12             18:35.5    Faribault
   45    44  Zach Kozicky, 11            18:36.6    Chaska
   46    45  R J. Uglow, 12              18:37.5    Osseo
   47    46  Justin Banach, 11           18:39.1    Park-Cottage Grove
   48    47  Dan Foley, 12               18:40.2    Minneapolis South
   49    48  Will Meland, 10             18:40.6    Minneapolis South
   50    49  Anthony Johannes, 12        18:42.2    Minneapolis South
   51    50  Rob Rajtar, 12              18:43.8    Champlin Park
   52    51  Joe Jedynak, 10             18:44.9    Osseo
   53    52  Jeremy Hachfeld, 9          18:45.4    Faribault
   54    53  Michal Fiabane, 11          18:45.7    Minneapolis South
   55    54  Kyle Reins, 11              18:46.0    Osseo
   56        Jake Senn, 10               18:50.7    Minneapolis Washburn
   57    55  Taylor Murphy, 12           18:51.1    Irondale
   58    56  Kurt Prieve, 10             18:54.5    Faribault
   59    57  Josh Davis, 11              18:58.5    Irondale
   60    58  Nate Schlitter, 11          19:01.2    Champlin Park
   61    59  Ryan Lindsey, 11            19:05.7    Park-Cottage Grove
   62    60  Emmanuel Chea, 12           19:06.0    Champlin Park
   63    61  Dan Grutter, 11             19:06.9    Osseo
   64    62  Scott Gavett, 11            19:12.2    Irondale
   65    63  Nick Vu, 12                 19:14.9    Irondale
   66    64  Matt Moris, 10              19:19.3    Woodbury
   67    65  Parker von Sternberg, 10    19:25.4    Minneapolis South
   68    66  Billy Salinas, 10           19:29.2    Woodbury
   69    67  Nick Fenner, 12             19:42.0    Osseo
   70    68  Jake Erickson, 11           19:45.5    Park-Cottage Grove
   71    69  Phil Dejarlais, 12          19:46.3    Champlin Park
   72    70  Aaron Hawkins, 10           19:59.0    Irondale
   73    71  Jerod Freeberg, 11          20:01.9    Osseo
   74    72  Austin Boldt, 10            20:20.5    Woodbury
   75    73  Joseph Nistler, 9           20:34.3    Woodbury
   76    74  Mike Harrigan, 10           20:36.4    Woodbury
   77    75  Jeff Cadry, 11              20:51.5    Park-Cottage Grove
   78        Jordan Carter, 11           21:37.1    Minneapolis Washburn
   79        Jake Soderberg, 12          21:43.0    Minneapolis Edison
   80        Tyler Marton, 10            23:00.5    Minneapolis Washburn
Top

Results also available for varsity girls . Return to home page.