Metro Invitational Junior High/C Girls 2400M

Central Middle School

Aug. 31, 2004

Sunny, 70, breezy (to 8 mph)
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for varsity girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Central Middle School    27    2    3    4    8   10   11   18   10:45.5      50.0
  2   Chaska                   35    1    6    7    9   12   13   16   10:51.4      59.1
  3   Eden Prairie             70    5   14   15   17   19   20   21   11:43.9    2:30.2

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Minneapolis Washburn
Osseo
Mounds View
Irondale
Minneapolis South
Roseville Area
Champlin Park

Individuals

1. Central Middle School
    2  Cassy Opitz, 8              10:18.1  
    3  Faith Brisbois, 8           10:32.5  
    4  Tara Carlson, 7             10:50.8  
    8  Katarina Ziegler, 8         10:57.7  
   10  Nikki Schemmel, 7           11:08.1  
   11  Hillary Rolf, 8             11:08.8  
   18  Mackenzie Retkowski, 7      11:44.2  
Time = 53:47.1     Places = 27

2. Chaska
    1  Hanne Guthrie, 7            10:10.6  
    6  Kelsey Junget, 7            10:56.2  
    7  Maddy Anderson, 8           10:57.0  
    9  Bethany Hind, 8             11:03.6  
   12  Shelby Nestanve, 7          11:09.6  
   13  Lauren Legler, 8            11:15.4  
   16  Jennie Sirota, 7            11:28.0  
Time = 54:16.8     Places = 35

3. Eden Prairie
    5  Emily Miller, 9             10:55.1  
   14  Andrea Zaleskas, 9          11:19.6  
   15  Hannah Slinkard, 9          11:26.7  
   17  Alyssa Fischer, 9           11:33.2  
   19  Lindsay Altmann, 9          13:25.2  
   20  Allison Hallstrom, 9        14:56.3  
   21  Miriam DeVille, 9           18:09.2  
Time = 58:39.6     Places = 70
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1        Alana Eason, 8              10:04.6    Champlin Park
    2     1  Hanne Guthrie, 7            10:10.6    Chaska
    3     2  Cassy Opitz, 8              10:18.1    Central Middle School
    4     3  Faith Brisbois, 8           10:32.5    Central Middle School
    5     4  Tara Carlson, 7             10:50.8    Central Middle School
    6        Rebecca Richter, 7          10:54.0    Osseo
    7     5  Emily Miller, 9             10:55.1    Eden Prairie
    8     6  Kelsey Junget, 7            10:56.2    Chaska
    9     7  Maddy Anderson, 8           10:57.0    Chaska
   10     8  Katarina Ziegler, 8         10:57.7    Central Middle School
   11     9  Bethany Hind, 8             11:03.6    Chaska
   12        Molly Carey, 8              11:06.2    Champlin Park
   13    10  Nikki Schemmel, 7           11:08.1    Central Middle School
   14    11  Hillary Rolf, 8             11:08.8    Central Middle School
   15    12  Shelby Nestanve, 7          11:09.6    Chaska
   16    13  Lauren Legler, 8            11:15.4    Chaska
   17    14  Andrea Zaleskas, 9          11:19.6    Eden Prairie
   18    15  Hannah Slinkard, 9          11:26.7    Eden Prairie
   19    16  Jennie Sirota, 7            11:28.0    Chaska
   20        Mathia Smith, 8             11:31.0    Chaska
   21        Mollie Holt, 8              11:31.5    Chaska
   22    17  Alyssa Fischer, 9           11:33.2    Eden Prairie
   23    18  Mackenzie Retkowski, 7      11:44.2    Central Middle School
   24        Sadie Kelly, 8              11:48.8    Chaska
   25        MacKenzie Hind, 7           11:49.6    Chaska
   26        Kelly Tasky, 8              12:20.1    Champlin Park
   27        Kirsten Wallskog, 7         12:22.7    Central Middle School
   28        Jessica Bloom, 8            12:25.5    Chaska
   29        Ellen Hagel, 8              12:26.4    Champlin Park
   30        Amanda Thalacker, 8         12:27.6    Chaska
   31        Dale Smith, 7               12:28.7    Central Middle School
   32        Andrea Crumrine, 8          12:35.0    Central Middle School
   33        Samantha Tauer, 7           13:02.8    Central Middle School
   34    19  Lindsay Altmann, 9          13:25.2    Eden Prairie
   35        Anna Flett-Kohl, 8          14:51.7    Central Middle School
   36    20  Allison Hallstrom, 9        14:56.3    Eden Prairie
   37        Taylor Bates, 8             15:20.6    Central Middle School
   38        Maddie Haines, 9            16:02.9    Osseo
   39    21  Miriam DeVille, 9           18:09.2    Eden Prairie
   40        Carissa Fleming, 9              Minneapolis Washburn
Top

Results also available for varsity girls . Return to home page.