EAGLE INVITATIONAL BOYS VARSITY

APPLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Sept. 20, 2003

Clear and Cool
Results by Apple Raceberry Jam

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Eden Prairie             50    2    4    6   15   23   25   42   16:48        43
  2   Mankato West             56    1    3   12   16   24   33   39   16:49        50
  3   Edina                    77    8    9   19   20   21   40   53   17:00        26
  4   Hopkins                 148   10   18   36   38   46   49  111   17:24      1:00
  5   Sioux Falls Lincoln     177    5   26   37   51   58   61   62   17:32      1:22
  6   Rosemount               179   22   27   32   48   50   74   94   17:33        44
  7   Eastview                196   11   28   34   60   63   88  137   17:35      1:14
  8   Duluth East             209    7   30   44   56   72   84   87   17:39      1:36
  9   Mounds View             236   17   43   54   55   67   70   71   17:47      1:05
 10   Saint Louis Park        311   14   47   68   69  113  143  156   18:04      2:18
 11   Jamestown               340   31   59   66   77  107  150        18:14      1:42
 12   Eagan                   359   41   52   85   86   95  102  123   18:20      1:06
 13   Apple Valley            363   35   57   82   93   96   97  149   18:21      1:14
 14   Burnsville              365   29   65   83   89   99  101  117   18:20      1:32
 15   Forest Lake             383   45   78   79   90   91  116  121   18:28        57
 16   Robbinsdale Armstrong   467   73   80   92  104  118  124  135   18:48        58
 17   Fargo North             479   13   76  109  128  153             19:04      4:12
 18   Anoka                   504   64   98  108  114  120  126  136   18:56      1:16
 19   Robbinsdale Cooper      594  103  112  115  130  134  151  152   19:29        59
 20   Cretin-Derham Hall      598   75  110  133  138  142  145  147   19:36      1:52
 21   Bloomington Jefferson   600  100  106  119  131  144  154        19:32      1:29
 22   Duluth Central          618  105  125  127  129  132  141  146   19:35        54
 23   St Paul Harding         693   81  140  155  157  160  161        21:01      4:59
 24   New Ulm                 726  122  139  148  158  159             21:03      3:36

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Holy Family Catholic

Individuals

1. Eden Prairie
    2  Chris Harvey, 12            16:30  
    4  Brett Schendel, 12          16:39  
    6  Taylor Wegner, 12           16:43  
   15  Zack Cory, 11               16:56  
   23  Devin Cory, 10              17:12  
   25  David Swanson, 12           17:18  
   42  Richard Peck, 12            17:44  
Time = 1:23:59     Places = 50

2. Mankato West
    1  Seijen Takamura, 12         16:23  
    3  Hans Storvick, 12           16:34  
   12  Aaron Jones, 12             16:55  
   16  Dey Chak Woul, 11           16:58  
   24  Matt Long, 11               17:13  
   33  John Zrust, 10              17:34  
   39  Ryan Slack, 11              17:40  
Time = 1:24:01     Places = 56

3. Edina
    8  Ed Reeves, 12               16:45  
    9  Evan Jurkovich, 12          16:48  
   19  T C. Lumbar, 9              17:07  
   20  Aaron Olson, 12             17:09  
   21  Cam Green, 12               17:10  
   40  Paul Johnson, 12            17:40  
   53  Nick Bock, 10               18:00  
Time = 1:24:58     Places = 77

4. Hopkins
   10  Micah Danielson, 12         16:50  
   18  Sam Newcomer, 9             17:06  
   36  Daniel VanOrsdel, 10        17:36  
   38  Michael Mueller, 9          17:39  
   46  Stephen Rieke, 12           17:49  
   49  Carlos Rybeck, 12           17:53  
  111  Patrick Stahl, 11           19:08  
Time = 1:26:59     Places = 148

5. Sioux Falls Lincoln
    5  Jarvis Jelen, 12            16:40  
   26  Thomas Madut, 11            17:20  
   37  Will Kolb, 12               17:39  
   51  Gak Gak, 11                 17:57  
   58  Austin Vande Berg, 10       18:02  
   61  Dane Yde, 12                18:03  
   62  Matt Braithwaite, 9         18:04  
Time = 1:27:36     Places = 177

6. Rosemount
   22  Ryan McLaughlin, 11         17:10  
   27  Nathaniel Petrich, 11       17:21  
   32  Kyle Rosseau, 10            17:30  
   48  Josh Buecksler, 12          17:52  
   50  Phil Paschka, 11            17:54  
   74  Sean Gamlin, 12             18:21  
   94  Adam Marriott, 10           18:46  
Time = 1:27:44     Places = 179

7. Eastview
   11  Matt Saatkamp, 12           16:51  
   28  Mike Teagarden, 12          17:22  
   34  Jason Baker, 12             17:35  
   60  Seth Rosvold, 10            18:02  
   63  Phil Caucutt, 10            18:04  
   88  Ricky Chodek, 12            18:40  
  137  Jon Sailer, 10              20:08  
Time = 1:27:52     Places = 196

8. Duluth East
    7  Pete Klopp, 12              16:45  
   30  Nick Hansen, 11             17:24  
   44  Chris Lund, 12              17:46  
   56  Henry Cowles, 12            18:01  
   72  Jason Kask, 11              18:20  
   84  Zach Portilla, 10           18:36  
   87  Wade Haworth, 11            18:38  
Time = 1:28:13     Places = 209

9. Mounds View
   17  Matt Wegmann, 12            17:02  
   43  Tony Casci, 10              17:45  
   54  Eric Nancekiville, 10       18:01  
   55  Keith Poucher, 12           18:01  
   67  Kyle Thompson, 11           18:07  
   70  Mike McMahon, 11            18:15  
   71  Theo Hoerr, 10              18:16  
Time = 1:28:53     Places = 236

10. Saint Louis Park
   14  Mike Mommsen, 10            16:56  
   47  Tim Babatz, 12              17:51  
   68  Andy Cheesebro, 12          18:09  
   69  Chris Nordstrom, 11         18:11  
  113  Andrew Tillman, 9           19:14  
  143  Oumar Cheriff, 10           20:20  
  156  Ezra Roth, 10               21:31  
Time = 1:30:19     Places = 311

11. Jamestown
   31  Sam Larson, 9               17:24  
   59  James McMillan, 10          18:02  
   66  Robert Lies, 10             18:06  
   77  Trent Barkus, 12            18:31  
  107  Lief Rasmussen, 10          19:06  
  150  Dan Sundeen, 12             20:48  
Time = 1:31:06     Places = 340

12. Eagan
   41  Brett Wingad, 11            17:42  
   52  Mike Zorich, 11             17:57  
   85  Jonathan Seaberg, 10        18:36  
   86  Josh Mozingo, 12            18:37  
   95  Jesse Chlebeck, 12          18:48  
  102  Andy Thomas, 10             19:00  
  123  Eric Bechtle, 11            19:28  
Time = 1:31:39     Places = 359

13. Apple Valley
   35  Greg Dowe, 11               17:36  
   57  Eric Ice, 11                18:01  
   82  Keith Egan, 12              18:34  
   93  Ryan Freese, 11             18:46  
   96  Scott Nonini, 12            18:50  
   97  Chad Lilja, 11              18:51  
  149  Jeremy Sutton, 12           20:45  
Time = 1:31:45     Places = 363

14. Burnsville
   29  Kevin Thurk, 12             17:22  
   65  Josh Johnson, 12            18:05  
   83  Jacob Ripplemeyer, 10       18:36  
   89  Kyle Braam, 12              18:41  
   99  Juan Perez, 12              18:54  
  101  Alex Smith, 12              18:57  
  117  Matt Heisel, 12             19:17  
Time = 1:31:36     Places = 365

15. Forest Lake
   45  John Fahnhorst, 12          17:48  
   78  Peter Bailey, 12            18:31  
   79  Ben Fick, 10                18:31  
   90  Kelly O'Keith Weise, 11     18:43  
   91  Lorin Skoglund, 12          18:45  
  116  Aaron Moen, 11              19:17  
  121  Jordan Koch, 12             19:24  
Time = 1:32:16     Places = 383

16. Robbinsdale Armstrong
   73  Erik Dahl, 12               18:20  
   80  Kevin Christensen, 12       18:33  
   92  Ilya Kaganovich, 10         18:46  
  104  Joe Sem, 12                 19:03  
  118  Matt Koktan, 11             19:18  
  124  James McManus, 12           19:29  
  135  Paul Graversen, 11          20:02  
Time = 1:33:58     Places = 467

17. Fargo North
   13  Mark Landman, 11            16:55  
   76  Ryan Ceynar, 9              18:30  
  109  Matt Laducer, 11            19:07  
  128  Ben Reile, 11               19:39  
  153  Asher Smith, 10             21:07  
Time = 1:35:16     Places = 479

18. Anoka
   64  Joel Thieschafer, 10        18:04  
   98  Jake Hagberg, 11            18:54  
  108  Patrick Murphy, 11          19:06  
  114  Nate Hildman, 12            19:14  
  120  James Dukich, 10            19:20  
  126  Mike Beckwith, 12           19:34  
  136  Caleb Stevens, 12           20:06  
Time = 1:34:36     Places = 504

19. Robbinsdale Cooper
  103  Nick Gamble, 12             19:02  
  112  Scott Smith, 11             19:12  
  115  Dave Clark, 12              19:16  
  130  Brandon Mikelson, 10        19:53  
  134  Joey Black, 12              20:01  
  151  Mike Tingle, 12             20:56  
  152  Eric Bye, 10                21:05  
Time = 1:37:22     Places = 594

20. Cretin-Derham Hall
   75  Nate Janzen, 10             18:26  
  110  David Sexton, 12            19:07  
  133  Matt Hunziker, 12           20:00  
  138  Dan McNulty, 11             20:09  
  142  Brendan O‚hara, 11          20:18  
  145  Andrew Vavoulis, 11         20:25  
  147  Jack Tinucci, 9             20:38  
Time = 1:37:59     Places = 598

21. Bloomington Jefferson
  100  Evan Patterson, 10          18:55  
  106  Mike Shea, 12               19:04  
  119  Brett Lundberg, 11          19:20  
  131  Mike Foss, 11               19:55  
  144  Casey Dahl, 12              20:24  
  154  Jon Mays, 9                 21:08  
Time = 1:37:36     Places = 600

22. Duluth Central
  105  John Bradshaw, 10           19:03  
  125  Bryan Karban, 9             19:32  
  127  Jake Turman, 12             19:35  
  129  Dan Kerfeld, 11             19:49  
  132  Gary Eyer, 10               19:57  
  141  Ben Marsh, 12               20:13  
  146  Greg Trachte, 11            20:31  
Time = 1:37:53     Places = 618

23. St Paul Harding
   81  Dan Anderson, 11            18:33  
  140  Andrew Wickert, 12          20:10  
  155  Peter Schmitt, 10           21:15  
  157  Steven Holley, 9            21:35  
  160  Matt Ketola, 11             23:31  
  161  Zack Benick, 12             23:52  
Time = 1:45:03     Places = 693

24. New Ulm
  122  Gunther Matzinger, 11       19:28  
  139  Patrick Austinson, 11       20:09  
  148  John Hildebrandt, 12        20:38  
  158  Matt Sprung, 11             21:57  
  159  Korbinian Kraiuau, 12       23:03  
Time = 1:45:12     Places = 726
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Seijen Takamura, 12         16:23    Mankato West
    2     2  Chris Harvey, 12            16:30    Eden Prairie
    3     3  Hans Storvick, 12           16:34    Mankato West
    4     4  Brett Schendel, 12          16:39    Eden Prairie
    5        Peter Ferlis, 11            16:40    Holy Family Catholic
    6     5  Jarvis Jelen, 12            16:40    Sioux Falls Lincoln
    7     6  Taylor Wegner, 12           16:43    Eden Prairie
    8     7  Pete Klopp, 12              16:45    Duluth East
    9     8  Ed Reeves, 12               16:45    Edina
   10     9  Evan Jurkovich, 12          16:48    Edina
   11    10  Micah Danielson, 12         16:50    Hopkins
   12    11  Matt Saatkamp, 12           16:51    Eastview
   13    12  Aaron Jones, 12             16:55    Mankato West
   14    13  Mark Landman, 11            16:55    Fargo North
   15    14  Mike Mommsen, 10            16:56    Saint Louis Park
   16    15  Zack Cory, 11               16:56    Eden Prairie
   17    16  Dey Chak Woul, 11           16:58    Mankato West
   18    17  Matt Wegmann, 12            17:02    Mounds View
   19    18  Sam Newcomer, 9             17:06    Hopkins
   20    19  T C. Lumbar, 9              17:07    Edina
   21    20  Aaron Olson, 12             17:09    Edina
   22    21  Cam Green, 12               17:10    Edina
   23    22  Ryan McLaughlin, 11         17:10    Rosemount
   24    23  Devin Cory, 10              17:12    Eden Prairie
   25    24  Matt Long, 11               17:13    Mankato West
   26    25  David Swanson, 12           17:18    Eden Prairie
   27    26  Thomas Madut, 11            17:20    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   28    27  Nathaniel Petrich, 11       17:21    Rosemount
   29    28  Mike Teagarden, 12          17:22    Eastview
   30    29  Kevin Thurk, 12             17:22    Burnsville
   31    30  Nick Hansen, 11             17:24    Duluth East
   32    31  Sam Larson, 9               17:24    Jamestown
   33    32  Kyle Rosseau, 10            17:30    Rosemount
   34    33  John Zrust, 10              17:34    Mankato West
   35    34  Jason Baker, 12             17:35    Eastview
   36    35  Greg Dowe, 11               17:36    Apple Valley
   37    36  Daniel VanOrsdel, 10        17:36    Hopkins
   38    37  Will Kolb, 12               17:39    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   39    38  Michael Mueller, 9          17:39    Hopkins
   40    39  Ryan Slack, 11              17:40    Mankato West
   41    40  Paul Johnson, 12            17:40    Edina
   42    41  Brett Wingad, 11            17:42    Eagan
   43    42  Richard Peck, 12            17:44    Eden Prairie
   44    43  Tony Casci, 10              17:45    Mounds View
   45    44  Chris Lund, 12              17:46    Duluth East
   46    45  John Fahnhorst, 12          17:48    Forest Lake
   47    46  Stephen Rieke, 12           17:49    Hopkins
   48    47  Tim Babatz, 12              17:51    Saint Louis Park
   49    48  Josh Buecksler, 12          17:52    Rosemount
   50    49  Carlos Rybeck, 12           17:53    Hopkins
   51    50  Phil Paschka, 11            17:54    Rosemount
   52    51  Gak Gak, 11                 17:57    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   53    52  Mike Zorich, 11             17:57    Eagan
   54    53  Nick Bock, 10               18:00    Edina
   55    54  Eric Nancekiville, 10       18:01    Mounds View
   56    55  Keith Poucher, 12           18:01    Mounds View
   57    56  Henry Cowles, 12            18:01    Duluth East
   58    57  Eric Ice, 11                18:01    Apple Valley
   59    58  Austin Vande Berg, 10       18:02    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   60    59  James McMillan, 10          18:02    Jamestown
   61    60  Seth Rosvold, 10            18:02    Eastview
   62    61  Dane Yde, 12                18:03    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   63    62  Matt Braithwaite, 9         18:04    Sioux Falls Lincoln
   64    63  Phil Caucutt, 10            18:04    Eastview
   65    64  Joel Thieschafer, 10        18:04    Anoka
   66    65  Josh Johnson, 12            18:05    Burnsville
   67    66  Robert Lies, 10             18:06    Jamestown
   68    67  Kyle Thompson, 11           18:07    Mounds View
   69    68  Andy Cheesebro, 12          18:09    Saint Louis Park
   70    69  Chris Nordstrom, 11         18:11    Saint Louis Park
   71    70  Mike McMahon, 11            18:15    Mounds View
   72    71  Theo Hoerr, 10              18:16    Mounds View
   73    72  Jason Kask, 11              18:20    Duluth East
   74    73  Erik Dahl, 12               18:20    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   75    74  Sean Gamlin, 12             18:21    Rosemount
   76    75  Nate Janzen, 10             18:26    Cretin-Derham Hall
   77    76  Ryan Ceynar, 9              18:30    Fargo North
   78    77  Trent Barkus, 12            18:31    Jamestown
   79    78  Peter Bailey, 12            18:31    Forest Lake
   80    79  Ben Fick, 10                18:31    Forest Lake
   81    80  Kevin Christensen, 12       18:33    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   82    81  Dan Anderson, 11            18:33    St Paul Harding
   83    82  Keith Egan, 12              18:34    Apple Valley
   84    83  Jacob Ripplemeyer, 10       18:36    Burnsville
   85    84  Zach Portilla, 10           18:36    Duluth East
   86    85  Jonathan Seaberg, 10        18:36    Eagan
   87    86  Josh Mozingo, 12            18:37    Eagan
   88    87  Wade Haworth, 11            18:38    Duluth East
   89    88  Ricky Chodek, 12            18:40    Eastview
   90    89  Kyle Braam, 12              18:41    Burnsville
   91    90  Kelly O'Keith Weise, 11     18:43    Forest Lake
   92    91  Lorin Skoglund, 12          18:45    Forest Lake
   93    92  Ilya Kaganovich, 10         18:46    Robbinsdale Armstrong
   94    93  Ryan Freese, 11             18:46    Apple Valley
   95    94  Adam Marriott, 10           18:46    Rosemount
   96    95  Jesse Chlebeck, 12          18:48    Eagan
   97    96  Scott Nonini, 12            18:50    Apple Valley
   98    97  Chad Lilja, 11              18:51    Apple Valley
   99    98  Jake Hagberg, 11            18:54    Anoka
  100    99  Juan Perez, 12              18:54    Burnsville
  101   100  Evan Patterson, 10          18:55    Bloomington Jefferson
  102   101  Alex Smith, 12              18:57    Burnsville
  103   102  Andy Thomas, 10             19:00    Eagan
  104   103  Nick Gamble, 12             19:02    Robbinsdale Cooper
  105   104  Joe Sem, 12                 19:03    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  106   105  John Bradshaw, 10           19:03    Duluth Central
  107   106  Mike Shea, 12               19:04    Bloomington Jefferson
  108   107  Lief Rasmussen, 10          19:06    Jamestown
  109   108  Patrick Murphy, 11          19:06    Anoka
  110   109  Matt Laducer, 11            19:07    Fargo North
  111   110  David Sexton, 12            19:07    Cretin-Derham Hall
  112   111  Patrick Stahl, 11           19:08    Hopkins
  113   112  Scott Smith, 11             19:12    Robbinsdale Cooper
  114   113  Andrew Tillman, 9           19:14    Saint Louis Park
  115   114  Nate Hildman, 12            19:14    Anoka
  116   115  Dave Clark, 12              19:16    Robbinsdale Cooper
  117   116  Aaron Moen, 11              19:17    Forest Lake
  118   117  Matt Heisel, 12             19:17    Burnsville
  119   118  Matt Koktan, 11             19:18    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  120   119  Brett Lundberg, 11          19:20    Bloomington Jefferson
  121   120  James Dukich, 10            19:20    Anoka
  122   121  Jordan Koch, 12             19:24    Forest Lake
  123   122  Gunther Matzinger, 11       19:28    New Ulm
  124   123  Eric Bechtle, 11            19:28    Eagan
  125   124  James McManus, 12           19:29    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  126   125  Bryan Karban, 9             19:32    Duluth Central
  127   126  Mike Beckwith, 12           19:34    Anoka
  128   127  Jake Turman, 12             19:35    Duluth Central
  129   128  Ben Reile, 11               19:39    Fargo North
  130   129  Dan Kerfeld, 11             19:49    Duluth Central
  131   130  Brandon Mikelson, 10        19:53    Robbinsdale Cooper
  132   131  Mike Foss, 11               19:55    Bloomington Jefferson
  133   132  Gary Eyer, 10               19:57    Duluth Central
  134   133  Matt Hunziker, 12           20:00    Cretin-Derham Hall
  135   134  Joey Black, 12              20:01    Robbinsdale Cooper
  136   135  Paul Graversen, 11          20:02    Robbinsdale Armstrong
  137   136  Caleb Stevens, 12           20:06    Anoka
  138   137  Jon Sailer, 10              20:08    Eastview
  139   138  Dan McNulty, 11             20:09    Cretin-Derham Hall
  140   139  Patrick Austinson, 11       20:09    New Ulm
  141   140  Andrew Wickert, 12          20:10    St Paul Harding
  142   141  Ben Marsh, 12               20:13    Duluth Central
  143   142  Brendan O‚hara, 11          20:18    Cretin-Derham Hall
  144   143  Oumar Cheriff, 10           20:20    Saint Louis Park
  145   144  Casey Dahl, 12              20:24    Bloomington Jefferson
  146   145  Andrew Vavoulis, 11         20:25    Cretin-Derham Hall
  147   146  Greg Trachte, 11            20:31    Duluth Central
  148   147  Jack Tinucci, 9             20:38    Cretin-Derham Hall
  149   148  John Hildebrandt, 12        20:38    New Ulm
  150   149  Jeremy Sutton, 12           20:45    Apple Valley
  151   150  Dan Sundeen, 12             20:48    Jamestown
  152   151  Mike Tingle, 12             20:56    Robbinsdale Cooper
  153   152  Eric Bye, 10                21:05    Robbinsdale Cooper
  154   153  Asher Smith, 10             21:07    Fargo North
  155   154  Jon Mays, 9                 21:08    Bloomington Jefferson
  156   155  Peter Schmitt, 10           21:15    St Paul Harding
  157   156  Ezra Roth, 10               21:31    Saint Louis Park
  158   157  Steven Holley, 9            21:35    St Paul Harding
  159   158  Matt Sprung, 11             21:57    New Ulm
  160   159  Korbinian Kraiuau, 12       23:03    New Ulm
  161   160  Matt Ketola, 11             23:31    St Paul Harding
  162   161  Zack Benick, 12             23:52    St Paul Harding
Top

Return to home page.