Apple Raceberry JaM

About this site...

Road Race Archives

You can either browse through these lists of races, or click here and search for races by name and year.

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

Races Run In 2019

  • Snowflake Shuffle 5K, St. Joseph, Dec. 7.

  • Northfield Turkey Trot 5K, Nov. 28

  • Drumstick Dash 10K, Minneapolis, Nov. 28
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Thanksgiving Day - Giving Thanks 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Nov. 28

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 26

  • Monster Dash Half Marathon, St. Paul, Oct. 26

  • The Lonsdale Crawl 5K: Crawl, Walk, Run Against Cancer, Lonsdale, Oct. 19.

  • Cloquet Pumpkin Run 5K, Oct. 19

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 12

  • Bemidji Blue Ox Full and Half marathon

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 6
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 6
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Stillwater Log Runs, Sept. 21
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.

  • Challenge Aging 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, Sept. 21

  • Frassati 5K Run/Walk, White Bear Lake, Sept. 20

  • King Turkey Day 10K , Worthington, Sept. 14
    One Minnesota age record

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 14

  • North Shore Races, Duluth, Sept. 14

  • Jeff Winter City of Lakes Half marathon, Minneapolis, Sept. 8

  • Defeat of Jesse James Days 15K & 5K, Northfield, Sept. 8

  • Outrun Homelessness 5K Run/Walk and Kids Fun Run, Savage, Sept. 7

  • Heart of the City 5K, 10K, and 15K, Burnsville, Sept. 7

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 6

  • MDRA Victory 10K and Steve Williams Memorial 5K, Sept. 2, Minneapolis

  • Southwest 5k Run/Walk, Purgatory Creek Park, Eden Prairie, August 31

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 28

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 25

  • Healthy Human Race Half Marathon, Rochester, Aug. 24
    Two Minnesota age records

  • Women Rock 5K, 10K, and Half Marathon, St. Paul, Aug. 24

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 21

  • Goodview Gallop, August 17
    Results courtesy of
    mtec Results.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 14

  • Upsala Heritage Days 5K Walk/Run, Upsala, August 10

  • Challenge Addiction & Challenge Happiness 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, August 10

  • Gopher to Badger Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Stillwater to Hudson, WI, Aug. 10
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 7

  • MDRA 15K, St. Paul, Aug.4

  • RBC Race for the Kids, St. Paul, August 3

  • Platte River Run 5K, Royalton, August 3

  • Kidist Selassie 5k/10k, Lake Phalen, St. Paul, July 27

  • Chaska River City Days Stache-n-Dash 5K Run/Fun Walk, Chaska, July 27

  • St. Croix Crossing Half Marathon & 5K, Stillwater, July 27
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival Main Street Mile, July 21
    Ten Minnesota age records.*

  • Torchlight 5K, Minneapolis, July 24

  • Challenge Cancer & Challenge Obesity 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, July 20

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 18

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 13

  • Lakeville Cruise Night Mile, July 12
    One Minnesota age record.*

  • Freedom Fun Run, St. Peter, July 4

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Red, White, & Boom TC Half Marathon, 5K and Relay, Minneapolis, July 4

  • Music in Plymouth 5K Run/Walk, Plymouth, June 29

  • Lift Bridge Road Races, Bayport, June 29
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 29
    One Minnesota age record

  • Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile, Minnesota State Fairgrounds, June 27
    Three Minnesota age records

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 22
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 22
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 21
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 16

  • Father's Day 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, June 16

  • Hay Daze 5K Fun Run, Janesville, June 15

  • River Rat 8K Run, Little Falls, June 15
    Two Minnesota age records*.

  • Dew Run Mile, Farmington, June 15

  • Lederhosenlauf 5k, St. Paul, June 8

  • Lola's Lake Waconia Races, June 1

  • Tiki Run, St. Paul, June 1

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 27

  • Memorial Day Hearts and Minds 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, May 12

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 26

  • Stillwater Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, May 25

  • Women Run the Cities 5K, 10K and 10-mile & (women and girls only), Minneapolis, May 19

  • Mother's Day 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, May 12

  • Team Amy Run 10K, 5K, 1 mile fun run and Kids Race, Estherville, IA, May 11

  • Run for Your Rights 5k & 2.5k, Como Lake, St. Paul, May 11

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 11
    One Minnesota age record

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 9

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 5

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 4
    One Minnesota age record

  • Challenge Arthritis/Diabetes 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, May 4

  • Healthy Knight 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Run, Dakota County Technical College Campus, Rosemount, May 1

  • MDRA Mudball 4.5 Miles, 1/2 Mile, Minneapolis, April 28

  • Get In Gear 10K, 5K, 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 27

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 27

  • Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, April 21

  • Run for the Lakes, Nisswa, April 27

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 20

  • Earth Day 5K, St. Cloud, April 19

  • UMN Design of Medical Devices Conference 5.10K, Coffman Memorial Union, University of Minnesota, April 15

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 13

  • Goldy's Run 5K and 10 Mile, Minneapolis, April 7

  • Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 6
    Three Minnesota age records.

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 30

  • St Patrick's Irish Traditions 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, March 24

  • Hot Dash 5K & 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 23

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 16

  • O'Garas Irish Run, St. Paul, March 9

  • Valentines Hearts 'r' Running 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Feb. 10

  • Valentine's Day TC 5K, Minneapolis, Feb. 9
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 14
    Results courtesy of Tim Zbikowski.

  • Polar Dash, St. Paul, Jan. 5

  • New Year's Day Hopeful 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Jan. 1

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2018

  • Snowflake Shuffle 5K, St. Joseph, Dec. 1.

  • Drumstick Dash 10K, Minneapolis, Nov. 22

  • Northfield Turkey Trot 5K, Nov. 22

  • Thanksgiving Day - Giving Thanks 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Nov. 22

  • Albert Lea Gobble Wobble, Nov. 17.

  • Veterans Day USA 5k - Honoring Military Service, State Capitol District, St Paul, Nov. 11

  • Halloween Fearless 5k, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Oct. 28

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 27

  • Monster Dash Half Marathon, St. Paul, Oct. 27

  • The Lonsdale Crawl 5K: Crawl, Walk, Run Against Cancer, Lonsdale, Oct. 20.

  • Cloquet Pumpkin Run 5K, Oct. 20

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 13

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 7
    • Men Two Minnesota age records.
    • Women Five Minnesota age records.

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 7
    • Men Twelve Minnesota age records.*
    • Women Nine Minnesota age records.*

  • TC 10K, St. Paul, Oct. 6

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, Oct. 6

  • Halfway to St Patrick's Day 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Sept. 30

  • Stillwater Log Runs, Sept. 22

  • Challenge Aging 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, Sept. 22

  • Frassati 5K Run/Walk, White Bear Lake, Sept. 21

  • US Constitution Day - We the People 5K, State Capitol District, St Paul, Sept. 16

  • Outrun Homelessness 5K Run/Walk and Kids Fun Run, Savage, Sept. 15

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 15

  • Jeff Winter City of Lakes Half marathon, Minneapolis, Sept. 9

  • Defeat of Jesse James Days 15K & 5K, Northfield, Sept. 9

  • Heart of the City, Burnsville, Sept. 8

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 7
    • Men Five Minnesota age record.
    • Women Four Minnesota age records.

  • MDRA Victory 10K and Steve Williams Memorial 5K, Sept. 3, Minneapolis

  • Southwest 5k Run/Walk, Purgatory Creek Park, Eden Prairie, Sept. 1

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile #2, St. Paul, August 29

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 26

  • Healthy Human Race Half Marathon and 5K, Rochester, Aug. 25

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 22

  • Goodview Gallop, August 18
    • 5K Three Minnesota age records
    • 10K

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 15

  • Upsala Heritage Days 5K Walk/Run, Upsala, Aug. 11

  • Challenge Addiction & Challenge Happiness 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, August 11

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 8

  • Gopher to Badger Half Marathon & 5K, Stillwater to Hudson, WI, Aug. 11

  • MDRA 15K, St. Paul, Aug. 5

  • Kidist Selassie 5k/10k, Lake Phalen, St. Paul, Aug. 4

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 1

  • Chaska River City Days Stache-n-Dash 5K Run/Fun Walk, Chaska, July 28

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon, July 28

  • Lift Bridge Road Races, Bayport, July 28

  • Challenge Cancer & Challenge Obesity 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, July 21

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 19
      Six Minnesota age records

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival Main Street Mile, July 15
    Thirteen Minnesota age records.*

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 14

  • Grandpa's Run for the Walleye 5K/10K, Crosslake, July 7
    • 5K
    • 10K One Minnesota age record

  • Freedom Fun Run, St. Peter, July 4

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Red, White, & Boom TC Half Marathon, 5K and Relay, Minneapolis, July 4

  • Music in Plymouth 5K Run/Walk, Plymouth, June 30

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 30

  • Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile, Minnesota State Fairgrounds, June 28

  • Lakes Spud Run 8K, Big Lake, June 24

  • Father's Day 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, June 17

  • Hay Daze 5K Fun Run, Janesville, June 16

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 16
    • Men Nine Minnesota age records*
    • Women SixMinnesota age records*

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 16
    • Men ThreeMinnesota age records*
    • Women ThreeMinnesota age records*

  • River Rat 5K Run & Walk, Little Falls, June 16

  • Dew Run Mile, Farmington, June 16

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 15

  • Lederhosenlauf 5k, St. Paul, June 9

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 2

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 28
    • Men One Minnesota age record.
    • Women One Minnesota age record.

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 27

  • Challenge Arthritis/Diabetes 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, May 26

  • Stillwater Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, May 26

  • Women Run the Cities 5K, 10K and 10-mile & (women and girls only), Minneapolis, May 20

  • Team Amy Run 10K, 5K, 1 mile fun run and Kids Race, Estherville, IA, May 12

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 10
    • Men Eighteen Minnesota age records.
    • Women Fourteen Minnesota age records.

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 6

  • Mother's Day 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, May 13

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 12
    One Minnesota age record*

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 5
    One Minnesota age record
    years.

  • Healthy Knight 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Run, Dakota County Technical College Campus, Rosemount, May 2

  • Get In Gear 10K, 5K, 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 28

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 21
    • Men One Minnesota age record
    • Women One Minnesota age record

  • MDRA Mudball 4 Miles, 1/2 Mile, Minneapolis, April 22

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 21

  • Goldy's Run 5K and 10 Mile, Minneapolis, April 7

  • UMN Design of Medical Devices Conference 5.10K, Coffman Memorial Union, University of Minnesota, April 9

  • Run for the Lakes, Nisswa, April 8
  • Half Marathon One Minnesota age record.

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 7

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 31

  • Hot Dash 5K and 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 24

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 17

  • O'Garas Irish Run, St. Paul, March 10

  • Valentine's Day TC 5K, Minneapolis, Feb. 10

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 18

  • New Year's Day Hopeful 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Jan. 1

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2017

  • Drumstick Dash 10K, Minneapolis, Nov. 23

  • Thanksgiving Day - Giving Thanks 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Nov. 23

  • Albert Lea Gobble Wobble, Nov. 18.

  • Veterans Day USA 5k - Honoring Military Service, State Capitol District, St Paul, Nov. 11

  • Halloween Fearless 5k, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Oct. 29

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 28

  • Monster Dash Half Marathon, St. Paul, Oct. 28

  • The Lonsdale Crawl 5K: Crawl, Walk, Run Against Cancer, Lonsdale, Oct. 21.

  • Cloquet Pumpkin Run 5K, Oct. 21

  • Spooner Zombie 5K Run, Spooner, WI, Oct. 14.

  • Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon & Half Marathon & 5K, Oct. 14

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 7

  • Harvest Hustle 5K, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Oct. 1.

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 1
    Results courtesy of mtec results.
    • Men One Minnesota age record.
    • Women One Minnesota age record.

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 1
    Results courtesy of mtec results.
    • Men Six Minnesota age records.*
    • Women Five Minnesota age records.*

  • TC 10K, St. Paul, September 30
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, September 30
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Halfway to St Patrick's Day 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Sept. 30

  • Twin Cities Orthopedics' Women Run the Cities 5K, 10K and 10-mile & (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 24

  • Challenge Aging 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, Sept. 23

  • Ely Marathon & Half Marathon, April 23

  • Frassati 5K Run/Walk, White Bear Lake, Sept. 22

  • Stillwater Log Runs, Sept. 17
    • 5K
    • 12K Three Minnesota age records.*
    • 10 Mile Two Minnesota age records.*

  • US Constitution Day - We the People 5K, State Capitol District, St Paul, Sept. 17

  • Outrun Homelessness! St. John's 5K Run/Walk and Kids Fun Run, Savage, Sept. 16

  • Jeff Winter City of Lakes Half marathon, Minneapolis, Sept. 10

  • Defeat of Jesse James Days 15K & 5K, Northfield, Sept. 10

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 9

  • Heart of the City, Burnsville, Sept. 9

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 7
      One Minnesota age record.*

  • MDRA Victory 10K and Steve Williams Memorial 5K, Sept. 4, Minneapolis

  • Southwest 5k Run/Walk, Purgatory Creek Park, Eden Prairie, Sept. 2

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 30

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 27

  • Railroad Days Dash 5K Run/Walk and Kids Jr. Dash, Staples, Aug. 26

  • Healthy Human Race Half Marathon, Rochester, Aug. 26

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile #2, St. Paul, August 23

  • Corcoran 5K Run/Walk, Corcoran, MN, Aug. 19

  • L.O.V.E. 5K, St. Michael, Aug. 19

  • Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 19

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 16

  • Upsala Heritage Days 5K Walk/Run, Upsala, Aug. 12

  • Challenge Addiction & Challenge Happiness 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, August 12

  • Gopher to Badger Half Marathon & 5K, Stillwater to Hudson, WI, Aug. 12

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 9

  • MDRA 15K, St. Paul, Aug. 6

  • Run to the Dump 5K, Aitken, August 5

  • Platte River Run 5K, Royalton, August 5

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 2

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon, July 29

  • Chaska River City Days 5K Run and Fun Walk to End Domestic Violence, Chaska, July 29

  • Team Liam 5K, Big Lake, July 28

  • Lift Bridge Road Races, Bayport, July 22

  • Challenge Cancer & Challenge Obesity 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, July 22

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 15

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival Main Street Mile, July 16
    Seven Minnesota age records.*

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 13

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, July 8

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Freedom Fun Run, St. Peter, July 4
    • 8K
    • 5K
    • Finish Video With apologies to the first few finishers, for cutting their heads off.

  • Red, White, & Boom TC Half Marathon, 5K and Relay, Minneapolis, July 4

  • Grandpa's Run for the Walleye 5K/10K, Crosslake, July 1

  • Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile, Minnesota State Fairgrounds, June 28
    Eight Minnesota age records

  • Music in Plymouth 5K Run/Walk, Plymouth, June 23

  • Lakes Run 8K, Big Lake, June 24

  • Father's Day 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, June 18

  • Hay Daze 5K Fun Run, Janesville, June 17

  • River Rat 5K Run & Walk, Little Falls, June 17

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 17
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.
    • Men Eight Minnesota age records*
    • Women Five Minnesota age records*

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 17
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.

  • BK 5K, Winona, June 17
    Two Minnesota age records

  • Dew Run Mile, Farmington, June 17
    Six Minnesota age records.

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 16
    Results courtesy of mtec Results.
    • Men One Minnesota age record
    • Women One Minnesota age record

  • Lederhosenlauf 5k, St. Paul, June 10

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 3
    One Minnesota age record

  • Smokin' in Steele 5K, Owatonna, June 3

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 29
    • Men Five Minnesota age records.
    • Women Three Minnesota age records.

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 28

  • Stillwater Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, May 27
  • Half Marathon Men
  • Half Marathon Women
  • 10K
  • 5K

  • Run For Your Rights 5K Run & 2.5K Walk, Lake Como Pathways, Saint Paul, May 20

  • Mother's Day 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, May 16

  • Team Amy Run 10K, 5K, 1 mile fun run and Kids Race, Estherville, IA, May 13
  • 10K
  • 5K

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 13

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 11

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 7

  • Jump to it 10K, White Bear Lake, MN , May 6

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 6.
    One Minnesota age record

  • Healthy Knight 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Run, Dakota County Technical College Campus, Rosemount, May 4

  • Get In Gear 10K, 5K, 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 29

  • MDRA Mudball 4 Miles, 1/2 Mile, Minneapolis, April 23

  • Tiger Trot 5K, Albert Lea, April 22

  • Fountain Lake 5 Mile, Albert Lea, April 22

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 22

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 22

  • Earth Day 5K, St. Cloud, April 21

  • Easter Sunday Rise 'n' Shine 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, April 16

  • Y Run, Minneapolis, April 15

  • UMN Design of Medical Devices Conference 5.10K, Coffman Memorial Union, University of Minnesota, April 10

  • Goldy's Run 5K and 10 Mile, Minneapolis, April 9

  • Run for the Lakes, Nisswa, April 9

  • Donít Worry Be Hoppy 5K & Kids Run, Waconia, April 8

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 8

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 1
    One Minnesota age record.

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 25

  • O'Garas Irish Run, St. Paul, March 25

  • Hot Dash 5K and 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 18

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 18

  • Valentine's Day TC 5K, Minneapolis, Feb. 11

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 17
    Results courtesy of Tim Zbikowski.

  • New Year's Day Hopeful 5K, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Jan. 1

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2016

  • Albert Lea Gobble Wobble 5K, Nov. 19.

  • Veterans Day USA 5k - Honoring Military Service, State Capitol District, St Paul, Nov. 12

  • Election Day 5k, State Capitol District, St Paul, Nov. 8

  • Halloween Fearless 5k, Claddagh Irish Pub, Maple Grove, Oct. 30

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 29

  • Monster Dash & Monster Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Oct. 29

  • Mankato Marathon & Half Marathon, Oct. 16

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 9

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 9

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, October 8

  • Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon & Half Marathon & 5K, Oct. 8

  • Harvest Hustle 5K, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Oct. 2.

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 1

  • Scenic Byway Half Marathon & 5K, Belle Plaine, Oct. 11

  • Twin Cities Orthopedics' Women Run the Cities 5K, 10K and 10-mile & (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 25

  • Cloquet River Run 5K & Mile, Sept. 24

  • Outrun Homelessness 5K, Savage, Sept. 17

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 17
    Results courtesy of mtec.

  • Stillwater Log Run 5K & 10 Mile, 5K, Sept. 17

  • King Turkey Day 10K, Worthington, Sept. 17

  • Jeff Winter City of Lakes Half marathon, Minneapolis, Sept. 11

  • Defeat of Jesse James Days 15K & 5K, Northfield, Sept. 11

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 11

  • Ethan's Reason 5K Run and Kids 200 yard dash, Lino Lakes, MN, Sept. 10

  • Dick Beardsley Marathon, 10K and Half Marathon, Detroit Lakes, Sept. 10

  • Running of the Bays Half Marathon & 5K, Mound, MN, Sept. 10

  • Heart of the City 10K, 5K, Kids 1K, Burnsville, Sept. 10

  • Bigfork Valley Challenge, Seot. 19

  • MDRA Victory 10K and Steve Williams Memorial 5K, Sept. 5, Minneapolis

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 31

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 28

  • Railroad Days Dash 5K and Kids Jr. Dash, Staples, Aug. 27

  • Minnesota Zoo Tiger Tracks 5K, August 27

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile #2, St. Paul, August 24

  • The Dream Mile - -- MN 10K/5K Run , 5K Walk, 1Mile Kids Run, 1Mile Walk, St Paul, August 27

  • Woodbury Country Mile Half Marathon, 5K, 1 mile, kids run, August 21

  • Upsala Heritage 5K Walk/Run, Upsala, Aug. 20

  • Corcoran 5K Run/Walk, Corcoran, MN, Aug. 20

  • Officer Shawn Silvera 5K, Lino Lakes, August 20

  • Healthy Human Race Half Marathon, Rochester, Aug. 20

  • Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 20

  • L.O.V.E. 5K, St. Michael, Aug. 20

  • Franny Flyer 5K, Sartell, Aug. 20

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 17

  • Challenge Addiction 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, August 14

  • Get Your Rear In Gear 5K - Twin Cities, Eden Prairie, Aug. 14

  • 811 5K Run-Walk, Minneapolis, August 13

  • Faster Than the Pastor 5K, Maple Grove, August 13

  • Twin Cities Lung Run and Walk 5K, Minneapolis, August 13

  • Gopher to Badger Half Marathon & 5K, Stillwater to Hudson, WI, Aug. 13

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 10

  • MDRA 15K, St. Paul, Aug. 7

  • Pine Tree Apple Tennis Classic 5K and 10K, White Bear Lake Life Time Fitness, Aug. 7

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon,Aug. 6

  • Fete des Lac 8K, Centerville, August 6

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 3

  • Run for the Arts 5K Run, 5K Walk & 10K Run, Verndale, MN, July 30

  • Lift Bridge Road Races, Bayport, July 23

  • HFA Run for Blood 5K, Minneapolis, July 23

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival Main Street Mile, July 17
    Seven Minnesota age records.*

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 16

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 14
    Results courtesy of mtec.

  • Eastview Scholarship 5K, Apple Valley, July 9

  • Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile, Minnesota State Fairgrounds, July 6
    Seventeen Minnesota age records

  • Freedom Fun Run, St. Peter, July 4

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Red, White, & Boom TC Half Marathon, 5K and Relay, Minneapolis, July 4

  • Music in Plymouth 5K Run/Walk, Plymouth, June 25

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 25

  • Heart Beat 5000 5K, Minneapolis, June 25

  • Dan Patch 5K, Savage, June 25

  • Lakes Run 8K, Big Lake, June 24

  • Hay Daze 5K Fun Run, Janesville, June 18

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 18

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 18

  • Dew Run Mile, Farmington, June 18
    Seven Minnesota age records.

  • Perham Turtlefest, June 18

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 17

  • River Rat 5K Run & Walk, Little Falls, June 11

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 4

  • Smokin' in Steele 5K, Owatonna, June 4

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 30
    Five Minnesota age records.

  • Med City Marathon & Half Marathon, Rochester, May 29

  • Stillwater Half Marathon & 5K, May 28

  • Book It! 5K Fun Run/Walk, Roseville, May 21

  • The Autism 5K, Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, May 21

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 16

  • Nova Classic 5K Run, and 2K Fun Run, Nova Classical Academy, St. Paul, May 14

  • Maple Grove Half Marathon and 5K, May 14

  • Be The Match Run 5K, 1K, Tot Trot, Lake Harriet, Minneapolis, May 14

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 12

  • Run With the Housewives 5K, Elm Creek Park, May 8

  • Team Amy Run 10K, 5K, 1 mile fun run and Kids Race, Estherville, IA, May 7

  • Lake Minnewaska Half Marathon, May 7

  • Run Around Woman 30K, Longville, May 7
    One Minnesota age record

  • Jump to it 10K, White Bear Lake, MN , May 7

  • Run Like A Mother 5K, St. Paul, May 7

  • From the Heart Half Marathon/Relay/5K Run/Walk, Owatonna, May 7

  • Run the Ridge 5K, Chaska, May 7

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 7.

  • Healthy Knight 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Run, Dakota County Technical College Campus, May 5

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 1

  • Wells Fargo Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon, May 1

  • RTC Eastwood Bank Spring Classic 15K & 5K, Rochester, April 30

  • Get In Gear 10K, 5K, 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 30
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Run for the Lakes Half Marathon and Marathon, Brainerd, April 30

  • TigerTrot 5K, Albert Lea, April 16

  • Fountain Lake 5 Mile, Albert Lea, April 16

  • Y Run, Minneapolis, April 16

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 16

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 16

  • Run the Valley 5K/10K Run/Walk, Golden Valley, April 16

  • Hot Chocolate 5K and 15K, Minneapolis, April 16

  • Earth Day 5K, St. Cloud, April 15

  • UMN Design of Medical Devices Conference 5.10K, Coffman Memorial Union, University of Minnesota, April 11

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 9
    Results courtesy of Mary Andrson

  • Goldy's Run 5K and 10 Mile, Minneapolis, April 9

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 3

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 2
    One Minnesota age record.

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 26

  • O'Garas Irish Run, St. Paul, March 19

  • Hot Dash 5K and 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 19

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 12

  • Everybody's Irish 5K, Minneapolis, March 12

  • Valentine's Day TC 5K, Minneapolis, Feb. 13

  • Securian Winter Run 5K, 10K and Half Marathon, St. Paul, Jan. 30

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 11

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2015

  • Cranberry Cruise Mile, Minneapolis, Nov. 26
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Chaska Turkey Trot 5K & Kids Fun Run, November 14

  • Witch Hazel Hustle 5K, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Oct. 31.

  • Monster Dash & Monster Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Oct. 31

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 31

  • Jack-O-Lantern 5K Run, Shakopee, October 24

  • Mankato Marathon & Half Marathon, Oct. 18

  • Get Your Rear In Gear 5K - Twin Cities, Mall of America, Oct. 11

  • Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon & Half Marathon & 5K, Oct. 10

  • Scenic Byway Half Marathon & 5K, Belle Plaine, Oct. 10

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 10

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 4

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 4

  • Raider Run 5K - Color Edition, Shakopee, MN, October 3

  • TC 10K, TC 5K, and the Medtronic TC Family Events, St. Paul, October 3

  • Twin Cities Orthopedics' Women Run the Cities 5K, 10K and 10-mile & (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 27

  • Challenge Aging 5K,Bunker Hills State Park, Sept. 27

  • Arbor Dash 5k Fun Run/ Walk & Kids 1k Run, Maple Grove Arboretum, Sept. 26

  • Outrun Homelessness 5k, Savage, Sept. 26

  • Keller Williams 5k, Bloomington, Sept. 26

  • Stillwater Lift Bridge Road Races, Sept. 25

  • Strides 4 Sight 5K Walk/Run and Kids Fun Run, Como Park, St. Paul, September 20

  • Wheels Off Half Marathon, Duluth, Sept. 19

  • Tunnel 10K, Duluth, Sept. 19

  • Lumberjack Days, Stillwater, Sept. 19

  • Circle the Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K, Faribault, MN, Sept. 19

  • Jeff Winter City of Lakes Half marathon, Minneapolis, Sept. 13

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 13
    Twelve Minnesota age records.*

  • Defeat of Jesse James days 15K & 5K, Northfield, Sept. 13

  • Ethan's Reason 5K Run and 1 Mile Walk/Roll, Lino Lakes, MN, Sept. 12

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 12

  • Dick Beardsley Marathon and Half Marathon, Detroit Lakes, Sept. 19

  • Running of the Bays Half Marathon & 5K, Mound, MN, Sept. 12

  • MDRA Victory 10K and Steve Williams Memorial 5K, Sept. 7, Minneapolis

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 30

  • Challenge Arthritis 5K,Bunker Hills State Park, Aug. 27

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 26

  • Railroad Days Dash 5K and Kids Jr. Dash, Staples, Aug. 22

  • Ki Chi Saga Days 15K & 5K, Chisago City, MN, Aug. 22

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 19

  • MDRA 15K, St. Paul, Aug. 16

  • Corcoran 5K, Corcoran, MN, Aug. 15

  • Twin Cities Lung Run and Walk 5K, Minneapolis, August 15

  • Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 15

  • 811 5K Run-Walk, Minneapolis, August 15

  • Water For People Splash Dash 5K Run/Walk, Cleary Lake Regional Park, Prior Lake, Aug. 14

  • Pursuit for Living Well 8K, Bloom1ngton, August 13

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 12

  • Pine Tree Apple Tennis Classic 5K and 10K, White Bear Lake Life Time Fitness, Aug. 9

  • Upsala Heritage 5K Walk/Run , Upsala, Aug. 8

  • Rockford River Run 5K Run/Walk, Aug. 8

  • Rock The Pavement 5K, 10K and 1K, Minneapolis, MN, Aug. 8

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 5

  • Run for the Arts 5K Run, 5K Walk & 10K Run, Verndale, MN, Aug. 1

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon, Richfield, Aug. 1

  • Challenge Addiction 5K, Bunker Hills State Park, August 1

  • Crystal Frolics 5K, Bassett Creek Park, Crystal, July 25

  • River City 5K Run & Fun Walk, Chaska, July 25

  • HFA Run for Blood 5K, Minneapolis, July 25

  • Life Time Fitness Torchlight Run 5K, Minneapolis, July 22

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival Main Street Mile, July 19
    Seven Minnesota age records.*

  • Stillwater Log Run 10 Mile, 5K, July 19

  • FunFest Freaky Friday 5K, Gibbon, MN, July 17

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 17

  • River Falls Days 10K/2 Mile/1K Fun Run, July 11

  • Eastview Scholarship 5K, Apple Valley, July 11

  • Farm City Fun Fest "Run Your Tail Off!" 5K, Winthrop, MN, July 10

  • Richard A. Hoska Midsummer Mile, Minnesota State Fairgrounds, July 8

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Freedom Fun Run, St. Peter, July 4

  • Red, White, & Boom TC Half Marathon and Relay, Minneapolis, July 4

  • Delano 4th of July Run, July 4

  • National Senior Games 10K & 5K, St. Paul, July 4-6

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, Plymouth, June 27

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 27

  • Minnetonka Summer Festival 8k, June 27

  • Heart Beat 5000 5K, Minneapolis, June 27

  • Chad Greenway's Gridiron Gallop, Lake Nokomis, June 21

  • Hay Daze 5K Fun Run, Janesville, June 20

  • River Rat 5K Run & Walk, Little Falls, June 20

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 20

  • BK 5K Road Race, Winona, June 20

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 20

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 20

  • Kids Against Hunger - Fill Their Plate 5K/10K, Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, June 20

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 19

  • Flag Day 5K, Ramsey, June 13

  • Cokato-Dassel Rotary 5K, June 6

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 6
    Three Minnesota age records.

  • Liz Logelin 5k & 10K, Minneapolis, June 6

  • Walker Methodist 5K & 10K Run, Roll and Stroll for Seniors, Lake Harriet, June 6

  • Minneapolis Marathon & Half-Marathon, May 31
    Results courtesy of ChampionChip Minnesota.

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 25
    Four Minnesota age records.

  • Med City Marathon & Half Marathon, Rochester, May 24

  • Book It! 5K Fun Run/Walk, Roseville, May 16

  • The Autism 5K, Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, May 16

  • Be The Match Run 5K, 1K, Tot Trot, Lake Harriet, Minneapolis, May 16

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 14

  • Team Amy Run 10K, 5K, 1 mile fun run and Kids Race, Estherville, IA, May 9

  • Maple Grove Half Marathon and 5K, May 9

  • Northern Voices Walk For Talk 5K, Minneapolis, May 9

  • Run Like A Mother 5K, St. Paul, May 9

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 9
    One Minnesota age record *

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 9.
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 3

  • Lake Minnewaska Half Marathon, May 2

  • From the Heart Half Marathon/Relay/5K Run/Walk, Owatonna, May 2

  • Jump to it 10K , White Bear Lake, MN , May 2

  • RTC Eastwood Bank Spring Classic 15K & 5K, Rochester, May 2
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Healthy Knight 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Run, Dakota County Technical College Campus, April 30

  • Get In Gear 10K; 5K; 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 25

  • Run for the Lakes Half Marathon and Marathon, Brainerd, April 25

  • Y Run, Minneapolis, April 18

  • Hair to There 5K, Wayzata, April 18

  • Hot Chocolate 5K and 15K, Minneapolis, April 18

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 18

  • Earth Day 5K, St. Cloud, April 17

  • UMN Design of Medical Devices 5K Race/Fun Run/Walk, Coffman Memorial Union, April 13

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 12

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 11

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 11

  • Run the Valley 5K/10K Run/Walk, Golden Valley, April 11

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 4
    Three Minnesota age records.

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 28

  • Hot Dash 5K and 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 23

  • Irish Run, St. Paul, March 22

  • O'Garas Irish Run, St. Paul, March 21

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 14

  • Valentine's Day TC 5K, Minneapolis, Feb. 14

  • Securian Winter Run 5K, 10K and Half Marathon, St. Paul, Jan. 24

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 12

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2014

  • Snowflake Shuffle 5K, St. Joseph, Dec. 13.

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 29.

  • Drumstick Dash 10K, Minneapolis, Nov. 27

  • Cranberry Cruise Mile, Minneapolis, Nov. 27
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Veterans Day 5k - Honoring Military Service 5k, St Paul, Nov. 7

  • Witch Hazel Hustle 5K, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Oct. 26.

  • Jack-O-Lantern 5K Run, Shakopee, October 25

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 25

  • Halloween Fearless 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, Oct. 25

  • Monster Dash & Monster Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Oct. 25

  • Mankato Marathon & Half Marathon, Oct. 18-19

  • Races 4 ACES 5K, Edina, Oct. 18

  • Good Turn Boy Scouts 5K, Minneapolis, Oct. 18

  • Strides 4 Sight 5K Walk/Run and Kids Fun Run, Como Park, St. Paul, October 12

  • Autumn Woods Classic 10K & 5K, Elm Creek Park Reserve, Oct. 11

  • Gear Western Country Half Marathon & Borton Volvo Country 5K, Long Lake, Oct. 11

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 11

  • Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon & Half Marathon & 5K, Oct. 11

  • ALS SuperHero 5k/10k Dash, Lake Phalen, St. Paul, Oct. 11

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 5
    Results courtesy of mtec results.

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 5
    Cops shortened course; no records this year.

  • Raider Run 5K, Shakopee, MN, October 4

  • TC 10K, St. Paul, October 3

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, October 3

  • Women Run the Cities 5K, 10K and 10-mile & (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 28

  • Arbor Dash 5k Fun Run/ Walk & Kids 1k Run, Maple Grove Arboretum, Sept. 27

  • Library Love 3K Fun Run, Hamline Midway Library, St. Paul, Sept. 27

  • Challenge Aging 5K, Como Lake, St Paul, Sept. 21

  • Circle the Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K, Faribault, MN, Sept. 20

  • Catch the Spirit 5K Run/Walk, Burnsville, Sept. 20

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 13

  • Jeff Winter City of Lakes Half marathon, Minneapolis, Sept. 7

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 7
    Eighteen Minnesota age records.*

  • KinniRiver Trout Trot 5K, 10K, half marathon, River Falls, Wisconsin, Sept. 6

  • Running of the Bays Half Marathon & 5K, Mound, MN, Sept. 6

  • Heart of the City 10K, 5K, Kids 1K, Burnsville, Sept. 6

  • MDRA Victory 10K and Steve Williams Memorial 5K, Sept. 1, Minneapolis

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 27

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 24

  • Railroad Days Dash 5K and Kids Jr. Dash, Staples, Aug. 23

  • Officer Shawn Silvera 5K & Mile, New Brighton, August 23

  • The Healthy Human Race Half Marathon, Half Marathon Relay, 5K Run/Walk, Kids Run, Rochester, August 22-24

  • Minnesota Zoo Tiger Tracks 5K, August 23

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 20

  • 2nd Annual Great Hope Get Together 5K, Corcoran, MN, Aug. 16

  • 34th Annual Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 16

  • Twin Cities Lung Run and Walk 5K, Minneapolis, August 16

  • Ki Chi Saga Days 15K & 5K, Chisago City, MN, Aug. 16

  • Pursuit for Living Well 8K, Bloom1ngton, August 14

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 13

  • MDRA 15K, St. Paul, Aug. 10

  • Pine Tree Apple Tennis Classic 5K and 10K, White Bear Lake Life Time Fitness, Aug. 10

  • Challenge Addiction 5K, Como Lake, St Paul, August 10

  • Upsala Heritage 5K Run/Walk, Upsala, Aug. 9

  • Rock The Pavement 5K, 10K and 1K, Minneapolis, MN, Aug. 9

  • Carrie On 5K, Rogers, August 9
    Results courtesy of Josh Gerber.

  • Faster Than the Pastor 5K, Brooklyn Park, August 9

  • Gopher to Badger Half Marathon & 5K, Hudson, WI, Aug. 9

  • Water For People Splash Dash 5K Run/Walk, Cleary Lake Regional Park, Prior Lake, Aug. 8

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 6

  • Pioneer Run 5k/10k Run, Walk, and Roll IN COLOR, Thief River Falls, August 2

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon, Richfield, Aug. 2

  • Crosslake Dam Run 5K & 10K, Aug. 2

  • Crystal Frolics 5K, Bassett Creek Park, Crystal, July 26

  • River City 5K Run & Fun Walk, Chaska, July 26

  • Challenge Cancer 5K, Como Lake, St Paul, July 26
    Results courtesy of Josh Gerber.

  • Life Time Fitness Torchlight Run 5K, Minneapolis, July 23
    Two Minnesota age records*.

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival Main Street Mile, July 20
    Six Minnesota age records.

  • Bolder Dash 10K and 5K, Minneapolis, July 19

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 18
    Two Minnesota age records.

  • River Falls Days 10K/2 Mile/1K Fun Run, July 12

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 12

  • Eastview Scholarship 5K, Apple Valley, July 12

  • A Run Through the Neeeeeigh-borhood 5k, Winthrop, MN, July 11

  • Richard A. Hoska Midsummer Mile, Minnesota State Fairgrounds, July 10
    Thirty-five Minnesota age records

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Firecracker 5K, Park Rapids, July 4

  • Delano 4th of July Run, July 4

  • Red, White, & Boom TC Half Marathon, Minneapolis, July 4

  • Spudfest Lakes Run 8k, Big Lake, June 29

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 28

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, June 28

  • Minnetonka Summer Festival 8k, June 28

  • Challenge Diabetes 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, June 28
    Results courtesy of Josh Gerber.

  • St. Clair Days 5K Fun Run / Walk, June 21

  • Dan Patch 5K Pace, Savage, June 21

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 21

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 21

  • Heart Beat 5000 5K, Minneapolis, June 21

  • Kids Against Hunger - Fill Their Plate 5K/10K, Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, June 21

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 21

  • Fairfax 5K Fun Run#611, June 20

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 20

  • Alumni 24 Hour Run, Carleton College, Northfield, June 17
    Four Carleton alums seeing if they can do as well as they did 20 years ago.
    These are just the outdoor splits. They ran another 5 to 10 miles under the stadium. Each leg is 400m.

  • Chad Greenway's Gridiron Gallop, Lake Nokomis, June 15

  • Hay Daze 5K Fun Run, Janesville, June 14

  • The City of Trails 5K, St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin, June 14

  • River Rat 5K Run & Walk, Little Falls, June 14

  • BK 5K Road Race, Winona, June 14

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 7

  • Rhubarb Run, Lanesboro, June 7

  • Challenge Hearts & Minds - Memorial Day 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, May 26

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 26
    Three Minnesota age records.

  • Med City Marathon & Half Marathon, Rochester, May 24-25

  • Get Your Rear In Gear 5K - Twin Cities, Southdale Center, Edina, May 18

  • Book It! 5K Walk/Run, Roseville, May 17

  • Be The Match Run 5K, 1K, Tot Trot, Lake Harriet, Minneapolis, May 17

  • The Autism 5K, Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, May 17

  • Challenge Obesity 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, May 17

  • Northern Lakes 30K, 10 mi, 5K, White Bear Lake, May 17

  • Mothers Day 5k - Celebration of Active Generations, Como Lake, St Paul, May 11

  • Team Amy Memorial Run 10k, 5k, 1 mile fun run and Kids Race, Estherville, IA, May 10

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 10

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 10.
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Maple Grove Half Marathon and 5K, May 10

  • Run Camden 5K, Minneapolis, May 8

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 4

  • RTC Eastwood Bank Spring Classic 15K & 5K, Rochester, May 3
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Lake Minnewaska Half Marathon, May 3
    One Minnesota age record*

  • Moose Run 10K, Moose Lake, May 3

  • Challenge Happiness 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, April 27

  • Get In Gear 10K; 5K; 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 26

  • Run for the Lakes Half Marathon and Marathon, Brainerd, April 26

  • Easter Sunday - Rise 'n' Shine 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, April 20
    Results courtesy of Josh Gerber.

  • Y Run, Minneapolis, April 19

  • Hair to There 5K, Wayzata, April 19

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 19

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 19

  • Hot Chocolate 5K and 15K, Minneapolis, April 19

  • Earth Day 5K, St. Cloud, April 18

  • Run the Valley 5K/10K Run/Walk, Golden Valley, April 12

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 12

  • University of Minnesota Medical Devices Center 5k Race/Fun Run/Walk, Coffman Memorial Union, April 7

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 6

  • Winthrop Grackle Days Camouflage 5k, April 5

  • Bunker Hills Run 8K, 2 Mile, 1 Mile, Coon Rapids, April 5

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 5
    One Minnesota age record

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 29

  • Irish Run, St. Paul, March 23

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 22

  • Monticello March Madness 5K, March 22

  • St Patrick's Irish Traditions 5k - Celebrating Active Friendship/Love/Loyalty, Como Lake, St Paul, March 16

  • The Irish Scamper 5 K, Maple Lake High School, March 15

  • Everybody’s Irish 5K, Minneapolis, March 15

  • 100% Irish for a Day 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 8

  • Securian Winter Run 5K, 10K and Half Marathon, St. Paul, Jan. 25

  • Polar Challenge 5K Run/Walk, Bemidji, Jan. 18

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 14

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2013

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 30.

  • Moustache Run Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Nov. 30

  • Tonka Turkey Trot 5K, Minnetonka, Nov. 28

  • Drumstick Dash 10K, Minneapolis, Nov. 28

  • Cranberry Cruise Mile, Minneapolis, Nov. 28
    Five Minnesota age records.

  • Chaska Turkey Trot 5K, 1/2 Mile, 1 Mile, Nov. 10

  • Veterans Day 5k - Honoring Military Service 5k, St Paul, Nov. 10

  • Witch Hazel Hustle 5K, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Nov. 3.

  • Jack-O-Lantern 5K and Kids Pumpkin Run, Shakopee, October 26

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 26

  • Halloween Fearless 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, Oct. 26

  • Monster Dash & Monster Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Oct. 26

  • Mankato Marathon, Oct. 20
    One Minnesota age record

  • Zombie Run 5K, Spooner, WI, October 12

  • Scenic Byway Half Marathon & 5K, Belle Plaine, Oct. 12

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 6

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 6

  • Raider Run 5k, Shakopee, October 5

  • Osakis Strength & Fitness Pump & Run 5k & Bench Press, October 5

  • TC 10K, St. Paul, October 5

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, October 5

  • Keller Williams 5K, Sept. 29

  • Arbor Dash 5k Fun Run/ Walk & Kids 1k Run, Maple Grove Arboretum, Sept. 28

  • Stillwater Lift Bridge Road Races, Sept. 28

  • Women Run the Cities 10-mile & 5K (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 22

  • Challenge Aging 5K, Como Lake, St Paul, Sept. 22
    One Minnesota age record

  • Applefest Run to the Edge 5K Run/Walk, La Crescent, Sept. 21

  • Catch the Spirit 5K Run/Walk, Burnsville, Sept. 21

  • Eden Prairie 5K, Sept. 21

  • Jon Francis Foundation Half Marathon & 8K, Stillwater, September 21

  • Pioneer Run 5k/10k Run, Walk, and Roll IN COLOR, Thief River Falls, Sept. 14

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 14

  • Jeff Winter City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 8

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 8

  • KinniRiver Trout Trot 5K, 10K, half marathon, River Falls, Wisconsin, Sept. 7

  • MDRA Victory 10K and Steve Williams Memorial 5K, Sept. 2, Minneapolis

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 28

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 25

  • Railroad Days Dash 5K and Kids Jr. Dash, Staples, Aug. 24

  • Challenge Arthritis 5K, Como Lake, St Paul, Aug. 24

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 21

  • Great Hope Get Together 5K, Corcoran, Aug. 17

  • 33rd Annual Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 17

  • Twin Cities Lung Run and Walk 5K, Minneapolis, August 17

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 14

  • MDRA 15K, St. Paul, Aug. 11

  • Upsala Heritage 5K Run/Walk, Aug. 10

  • Emotions in Motion: 5KRun/Walk for Mental Health, Lake Harriet Bandshell, Aug. 10
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Splash Dash 5K, Prior Lake, August 9

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 7

  • Albany 5K, August 3

  • Granite City 5K Trail Race, St. Cloud (Heritage Park), Aug. 3

  • Derby Days 5K Turf Run 5K, Canterbury Park, Aug. 3

  • Twi-Knight 8K, St. Michael, Aug. 3
    Two Minnesota age records.

  • Crosslake Dam Run 5K & 10K, Aug. 3

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon & 5K, Richfield, Aug. 3

  • River City 5K Run & Fun Walk, Chaska, July 27

  • Crystal Frolics 5K, Bassett Creek Park, Crystal, July 27

  • Challenge Cancer 5K, Como Lake, St Paul, July 27

  • HFA Run for Blood 5K, Minneapolis, July 27

  • Highland Fest 5K/Youth 1K, St. Paul, July 21

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival Main Street Mile, July 21
    Six Minnesota age records.

  • Stillwater Log Run 10 Mile, 5K, July 20

  • Freaky Friday 5K, Gibbon, MN, July 19

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 19
    Two Minnesota age records.

  • Life Time Fitness Torchlight Run 5K, Minneapolis, July 17

  • River Falls Days 10K/2 Mile/1K Fun Run, July 13

  • North Memorial Whiz Bang Days 10K, 5K Fun Run/Walk & 1/2 mile Kids Run, Robbinsdale, July 13

  • ACMC/RAH, Redwood Falls, July 13

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 13
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Bowlus 5K, July 7

  • Independence Day 5K & 10K, Lake Harriet, July 6

  • Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Freedom Fun Run, St. Peter, July 4

  • Thrivent Financial 10k, The Cabin 5k and 1/2 mile kid's run, Bemidji, July 4

  • Delano 4th of July Run, July 4

  • Red, White, & Boom TC Half Marathon, Minneapolis, July 4

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 29

  • St. Clair Days 5K Fun Run / Walk, June 22

  • Dan Patch 5K Pace, Savage, June 22

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 22

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 22

  • BK 5K Road Race, Winona, June 22

  • Fairfax 5K Fun Run, June 21

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 21

  • Hay Daze 8K Fun Run, Janesville, June 15

  • Spunktacular Days 5K Run/Walk, Avon, June 15

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 15

  • Kids Against Hunger - Fill Their Plate 5K/10K, Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, June 15

  • Parade Day 5K Run/Walk, Redwood Falls, June 14

  • The City of Trails 5K, St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin, June 8

  • Albertville Friendly City Days Run 5K, June 8

  • Go for the Gold 5K, Rochester, June 8

  • Minneapolis Marathon & Half-Marathon, June 2

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 1

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 27

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 26

  • Med City Marathon & Half Marathon, Rochester, May 26

  • Goliath Challenge Off-Road 5K and Kids Race, Hudson, WI, May 18

  • The Athleta Race 30K, 10 mi, 5K, White Bear Lake, May 18

  • Be The Match Run 5K, 1K, Tot Trot, Lake Harriet, Minneapolis, May 18

  • The Autism 5K, Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, May 18

  • Mothers Day 5k - Celebration of Active Generations , Como Lake, St Paul, May 12.

  • Team Amy Memorial Run 10k, 5k, 1 mile fun run and Kids Race, Estherville, IA, May 11

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 11.
    Two Minnesota age records

  • Mom's Day 5K, Minneapolis, May 11

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 11

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 9

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 5

  • Roxbury Rural Run 5K, 10K, & Kids Run, Sauk City, WI, May 4

  • Making Tracks for Celiacs 5K Walk/Run, Victoria, May 4

  • Lake Minnewaska Half Marathon, May 4

  • Runnin in the Ruff, Milaca, May 4

  • Cinco de Mayo 8K, Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis, May 4
    One Minnesota age record

  • Get In Gear 10K; 5K; 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 27

  • Challenge Obesity 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, April 21

  • Walk On Waconia 10K or 10 Mile Run or Walk or Relay, Waconia, April 20

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 20

  • Running of the Pigs, St. Paul, April 20

  • Challenge Happiness 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, April 14

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 13

  • University of Minnesota Medical Devices Center 5k Race/Fun Run/Walk, Coffman Memorial Union, April 8

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 7

  • Bunker Hills Run 8K, 2 Mile, 1 Mile, Coon Rapids, April 6

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 6

  • Easter Sunday - Rise 'n' Shine 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, March 31

  • Irish Run, St. Paul, March 24

  • Monticello March Madness 5K, March 23

  • St Patrick's Irish Traditions 5k - Celebrating Active Friendship/Love/Loyalty, Como Lake, St Paul, March 17

  • Sauk Rapids Shamrock Shuffle 10K & 5K, March 16

  • Get Lucky Half Marathon, Minneapolis, March 16

  • 100% Irish for a Day 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 9

  • Securian Winter Run 5K, 10K and Half Marathon, St. Paul, Jan. 26

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 14

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2012

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 24.

  • Drumstick Dash 10K, Minneapolis, Nov. 22

  • Veterans Day 5k - Honoring Military Service 5k, St Paul, Nov. 11

  • Election Day - Exercising Liberty 5K (America's Unique Election Day Road Race!), St Paul, Nov. 6
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Witch Hazel Hustle 5K, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Nov. 4.

  • Jack-O-Lantern 5K and Kids Pumpkin Run, Shakopee, October 27

  • Halloween Fearless 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, Oct. 27

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 27

  • Monster Dash & Monster Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Oct. 27

  • Mankato Half Marathon, Oct. 21

  • Stillwater Lift Bridge Road Races, Oct. 20

  • Pumpkin 5K Run and Walk, Cloquet, Oct. 20

  • Zombie Run 5K, Spooner, WI, October 13

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 13

  • Scenic Byway Half Marathon & 5K, Belle Plaine, Oct. 13

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 7

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 7

  • TC 10K, St. Paul, October 6th

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, October 6th

  • Fly Through Ney 10K, Maple Lake, Sept. 29

  • Women Run the Cities 10-mile & 5K (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 23

  • Jon Francis Foundation Half Marathon & 8K, Stillwater, September 22

  • Fort Snelling Five X Five Relay, Fort Snelling Park, St. Paul, Sept. 16

  • US Constitution Day 5k, St Paul, Sept. 16

  • Kaposia 5K Run/Walk for Wheels, Fort Snelling State Park, Sept. 15

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 15

  • Applefest Run to the Edge 5K Run/Walk, La Crescent, Sept. 15

  • Bunker Prairie Stampede 5K, Andover, Sept. 15

  • Catch the Spirit 5K Run/Walk, Burnsville, Sept. 15

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 9

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 9

  • KinniRiver Trout Trot 5K, 10K, half marathon, River Falls, Wisconsin, Sept. 8

  • Ladies Night 5K, White Bear Lake, Sept. 8

  • Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K, Detroit Lakes, Sept. 8

  • Bolder Dash 10K and 5K, St. Paul, Sept. 8

  • MDRA Victory 10K and Steve Williams Memorial 5K, Sept. 3, Minneapolis

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 29

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 26

  • Railroad Days Dash 5K and Kids Jr. Dash, Staples, Aug. 25

  • Spawning Run 5K. Harriet Island, St. Paul, Aug. 22

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 22

  • 31st Annual Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 18

  • Buttered Corn Day 5K, 10K, 20K, and 5K Fitness Walk, Sleepy Eye, Aug. 18

  • STRIVE Wellness Run, 4-Miles and Kidsí Runs, Owatonna, August 18

  • Twin Cities Lung Run and Walk 5K, Minneapolis, August 18

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 15

  • MDRA 15K, Edina, Aug. 12

  • TCRC 5K, Edina, Aug. 12

  • Carrie On 6k & Brooklynn's Brigade Kiddie Run, Rogers, Aug. 11

  • Upsala Heritage 5K Run/Walk, Aug. 11

  • Lions Huff N Puff Races, Lake Elmo, Aug. 11

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, Aug. 8

  • Pine Tree Apple Tennis Classic Run, August 7

  • VillageFest 5K Run/Walk, St. Anthony, August 4

  • Albany 5K, August 4

  • Derby Days 5K Turf Run 5K, Canterbury Park, Aug. 4

  • Granite City 5K Trail Race, St. Cloud (Heritage Park), Aug. 4

  • Crosslake Dam Run 5K & 10K, Aug. 4

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K,, St. Paul, August 1

  • Goliath Challenge Off-Road 5K and Kids Race, Hudson, WI, July 28

  • River City 5K Run & Fun Walk, Chaska, July 28

  • Crystal Frolics 5K, Bassett Creek Park, Crystal, July 28

  • Richard A. Hoska Rice Street Mile, St. Paul, July 26

  • Highland Fest 5K/Youth 1K, St. Paul, July 22

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 20

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival Main Street Mile, July 15
    Seven Minnesota age records.

  • River Falls Days 10K/2 Mile/1K Fun Run, July 14

  • North Memorial Whiz Bang Days 10K, 5K Fun Run/Walk & 1/2 mile Kids Run, Robbinsdale, July 14

  • ACMC/RAH, Redwood Falls, July 14

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 14

  • Eastview Scholarship 5K, Apple Valley, July 14

  • Andover 5K Fun Run, July 14

  • Freaky Friday 5K, Gibbon, MN, July 13

  • Independence Day 5K & 10K, Lake Harriet, July 7

  • Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4
    Race shortened to 5K because of heat

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Freedom Fun Run, St. Peter, July 4

  • The Lakes 8K Run, Blaine, July 4

  • Delano 4th of July Run, July 4

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, June 30

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 30

  • Tutto Bene 10K and Cabin Coffeehouse 2 Mile Run, Bemidji, June 30

  • Moonlight 5K, 3M Center, Maplewood, June 27

  • River Rat 5K Run & Walk, Little Falls, June 23

  • Yellowstone Trail Road Race, 8 mile, 5K and 11.1 mile Super Challenge, Roberts, WI, June 23

  • St. Clair Days 5K Fun Run / Walk, June 23
    Results courtesy of Craig Yotter.

  • Minnetonka Summer Festival 8K, June 23

  • Fairfax 5K Fun Run, June 22

  • Hay Daze 8K Fun Run, Janesville, June 16

  • Spunktacular Days 5K Run/Walk, Avon, June 16

  • USA Half Marathon Championships, Duluth, June 16
    TWENTY-ONE Minnesota age records.

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 16

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 16

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 16

  • BK 5K Road Race, Winona, June 16

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 15

  • Lace Up, Leash Up, Line Up 5K, Clear Lake, IA, June 9

  • Lederhosenlauf 5k, Cathedral Hill Area, St Paul, June 9

  • Liz Logelin 5K, Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, June 9

  • Albertville Friendly City Days Run 5K, June 9

  • Go for the Gold 5K, Rochester, June 9

  • Lake Waconia Half Marathon, June 9

  • Parade Day 5K Run/Walk, Redwood Falls, June 8

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run & 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 3

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 2
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Rhubarb Run, Lanesboro, June 2

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 28

  • Challenge Hearts & Minds - Memorial Day 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, May 28

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 27
    Two Minnesota age records

  • Apple Blossom 5k, Hastings, May 20

  • Book It! 5K Walk/Run, Roseville, May 19

  • Making Tracks for Celiacs 5K Walk/Run, Victoria, May 19

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 17

  • Mothers Day 5k - Celebration of Active Generations, Como Lake, St Paul, May 13

  • Team Amy Memorial Run 10k, 5k, 1mile fun run and Kids Race, Estherville, IA, May 12

  • Mom's Day 5K, Minneapolis, May 12
    The top 7 guys inadvertently took a wrong turn and cut the course by about a 1/4 mile.

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 12.
    One Minnesota age record

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 12

  • Northern Lakes Run, White Bear Lake, May 12

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 6

  • Challenge Happiness 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, May 6

  • Wells Fargo Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon, Wayzata to Excelsior, May 6

  • Holy Family 5k run/walk, Albany May 5

  • Roxbury Rural Run 5K, 10K, & Kids Run, Sauk City, WI, May 5

  • Lake Minnewaska Half Marathon, May 5

  • Rochester TC Spring Classic 15K & 5K, May 5

  • Get In Gear 10K; 5K; 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 28

  • Brainerd Jaycees Run for the Lakes Marathon & Half Marathon, April 28

  • MDRA Mudball 4 Miles, 1/2 Mile, Minneapolis, April 22
    Results courtesy of Heidi Keller Miler

  • Y Run Minneapolis 5k/10k, Minneapolis, April 21

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 21

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 21

  • Earth Day 5K, St. Cloud, April 20

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 14

  • Run the Valley 5K/10K Run/Walk, Golden Valley, April 14

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K/Mayowood 2-Mile, Rochester, April 14

  • Goldyís 10 Mile, Minneapolis, April 14

  • Easter Sunday - Rise 'n' Shine 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, April 8

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 7
    Entry information available

  • Bunker Hills Run 8K, 2 Mile, 1 Mile, Coon Rapids, April 7

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 1

  • Breaking the Ice 5k/10k Run/Walk with the Troops via Skype, Sleepy Eye, March 31

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 31

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 24

  • Human Race 5K & 8K, St. Paul, March 18
  • 8K Men
    Two Minnesota age records
  • 8K Women One Minnesota age record.
  • 5K

  • Sauk Rapids Shamrock Shuffle& 5K, March 17

  • Get Lucky Half Marathon, Minneapolis, March 17

  • 100% Irish for a Day 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 10

  • Securian Winter Run Half Marathon, St. Paul, Jan. 28

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 9

  • Polar Dash 10K & Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Jan. 1

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2011

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 26.

  • Drumstick Dash 10K, Minneapolis, Nov. 24

  • Veterans Day 5k - Honoring Veterans on 11-11-11, St Paul, Nov. 11

  • Trick or Trot 5K, Plymouth, Oct. 29

  • Jack-O-Lantern 5K and Kids Pumpkin Run, Shakopee, October 29

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 29

  • Crosslake Monster Dash 5K, Oct. 29

  • Team Ortho Monster Dash & Monster Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Oct. 29

  • Mankato Marathon & Half Marathon, Oct. 22

  • Runnin' with the Law TRIA 5K, Lake Harriet, Minneapolis, Oct. 15

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 8

  • Scenic Byway Half Marathon & 5K, Belle Plaine, Oct. 8
    One Minnesota age record

  • Autumn Woods Classic 10K & 5K, Elm Creek Park Reserve, Oct. 8

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 2

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 2

  • Fit City Aitkin Fall 5K, Oct. 1

  • Stillwater Fight the Fire 5K Run/Walk, Oct. 1

  • Women Run the Cities 10-mile, 5K 1-mile (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 25

  • Mary Queen of Peace 5K run/walk, Rogers, Sept. 24

  • Running for Reading 5K, East River Flats, U of M, Sept. 24

  • Alma Mater Trotter 5k Run/Walk and 1 mile Kids Fun Run, Eden Prairie, Sept. 24

  • Challenge Aging 5k, St Paul, Sept. 24

  • Fort Snelling Five X Five Relay, Fort Snelling Park, St. Paul, Sept. 18

  • Ramsey Happy Days Festival 5K & Kids' Runs, Ramsey, Sept. 17

  • Kaila & Grace's Hope & Hearts Run, Minneapolis, Sept. 17

  • For Pete's Sake 5K, Hudson Hockey Arena, WI, Sept. 17

  • Applefest Run to the Edge 5K Run/Walk, La Crescent, Sept. 17

  • Catch the Spirit 5K Run/Walk, Burnsville, Sept. 17

  • Liz Logelin 5K, Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, Sept. 17

  • Bolder Dash 10K and 5K, Minneapolis, Sept. 17

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 11

  • Steamboat Days 5K Run/Walk, Carver, Sept. 11

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 11
    Fourteen Minnesota records.

  • KinniRiver Trout Trot 5K, 10K, half marathon, River Falls, Wisconsin, Sept. 10

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 10

  • Boots & Boas Fun Dash and 5K Run/Walk, Eden Prairie, Sept. 10

  • Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K, Detroit Lakes, Sept. 10

  • MDRA Victory 10K and 5K, Sept. 5, Minneapolis

  • Riverblast run/walk, New Ulm, Sept. 3

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 31

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 28

  • Railroad Days Dash 5K and Kids Jr. Dash, Staples, Aug. 27

  • Rochester Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 27

  • Tiger Tracks 5K & Kid's Run at the Minnesota Zoo, Aug. 27

  • Life Time Fitness Torchlight Run 5K, Minneapolis, August 25
    Five Minnesota age records (aided course).

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 12X1K, St. Paul, August 24

  • 13.1 Minneapolis half marathon and 5K, August 21

  • 31st Annual Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 20

  • Buttered Corn Day 5K, 10K, 20K, and 5K Fitness Walk, Sleepy Eye, Aug. 20

  • Owatonna Rotary/Steele County Free Fair 4-Mile Run, August 20

  • Maple Lake Days of Old Track & Trail 10K & Kids Run, Aug. 20

  • Osakis Strength & Fitness Pump & Run 5K

  • American Cancer Society 5K and 1M Kid's Run, Bloomington, Aug. 20

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 17

  • Tartan Terrible 4 mile, Lake Elmo, Aug. 17

  • MDRA 15K, Edina, Aug. 14

  • Minneapolis Heart Institute 5K, Edina, Aug. 14

  • Challenge Addiction, Como Lake, St Paul, Aug. 14

  • Carrie On 6k & Brooklynn's Brigade Kiddie Run, Rogers, Aug. 13

  • Faster than the Pastor 5K & Shepherd's Flock Kids 1K, Brooklyn Park , Aug. 13

  • St. Michael River Run 5K & Children's 1/2 Mile, August 13

  • Rockford River Run 5K Run/Walk, Aug. 13

  • Lions Huff N Puff Races, Lake Elmo, Aug. 13

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, Aug. 10

  • Como Classic 5K, St. Paul, Aug. 7
    Two Minnesota age records.

  • Pine Tree Apple Tennis Classic Run, August 7

  • Albany 5K, August 6

  • VillageFest 5K Run/Walk, St. Anthony, August 6

  • Derby Days 5K Turf Run 5K, Canterbury Park, Aug. 6

  • Crosslake Dam Run 5K & 10K, Aug. 6

  • Giant Valley 5K, Le Sueur, Aug. 6

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K,, St. Paul, August 3

  • River City Ramble, July 30

  • River City 5K Run & Fun Walk, Chaska, July 30

  • Crystal Frolics 5K, Bassett Creek Park, Crystal, July 30

  • Perham Harrier Half Marathon & 5k, July 30

  • HFA Run for Blood 5K, Minneapolis, July 30

  • Dr Nancy English Memorial 5K Run and Walk and Kid's Run, Duluth, July 30
    One Minnesota age record

  • Bay to Bay 10 K Trail Run, Superior Hiking Trail, July 30

  • Challenge Cancer 5k, Como Lake,, St Paul, July 30

  • Rice Street Mile, St. Paul, July 28
    Fourteen Minnesota age records

  • Boston Scientific Heart of Summer 5K &10K, Minneapolis, July 23
  • Men
  • Women Two Minnesota age records

  • Lumberjack Days 10-mile, 5K and kid's races, Stillwater, MN, July 23

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival 5 Mile and Main Street Mile, July 17

  • Highland Fest 5K/Youth 1K, St. Paul, July 17

  • Holy Family Fire 5K & Spark 1/2 Mile, Victoria, July 16

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 15
    Two Minnesota age records.

  • North Memorial Whiz Bang Days 10K, 5K Fun Run/Walk & 1/2 mile Kids Run, Robbinsdale, July 9

  • River Falls Days 10K/2 Mile/1K Fun Run, July 9

  • ACMC/RAH 5K, Redwood Falls, July 9

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 9
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Moonlight 5K, 3M Center, Maplewood, July 6

  • Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Freedom Fun Run, St. Peter, July 4

  • The Lakes 8K Run, Blaine, July 4

  • Red, White, & Boom TC Half Marathon, Minneapolis, July 4

  • Tutto Bene 10K and Cabin Coffeehouse 2 Mile Run, Bemidji, July 2

  • Independence Day 5K & 10K, Lake Harriet, July 2

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, June 25

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 25

  • Minnetonka Summer Festival 8K, June 25

  • River Rat 5K Run & Walk, Little Falls, June 25

  • Heart Beat 5000, Minneapolis, June 25

  • Greenway's Viking Gridiron Gallop 5K Fun Run/Walk, Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis, June 19

  • Fathers Day 5k - Celebration of Active Generations, Como Lake, St Paul, June 19

  • Spunktacular Days 5K Run/Walk, Avon, June 18

  • A Race Worth Winning Run/Walk, Prior Lake, June 18

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 18
    Results by Josh Gerber.

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 18

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 18

  • Kids Against Hunger - Fill Their Plate Run 10K, 5K, 1 Mile, Kids Runs, Minneapolis, June 18

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 17

  • MacAttack 5K, Rochester, June 12

  • Hay Daze 8K Fun Run, Janesville, June 11

  • Albertville Friendly City Days Run 5K, June 11

  • CDI Back In Shape 5k Run and Patrick Holmes Memorial Walk, Bloomington, June 11

  • Lederhosenlauf 5k, Cathedral Hill Area, St Paul, June 11

  • Bill Wenmark's Legends Invitational 10K & 5K, Deephaven, June 11

  • Walker Methodist 5K & 10K Run, Roll and Stroll for Seniors, Lake Harriet, Minneapolis, June 11

  • Parade Day 5K Run/Walk, Redwood Falls, June 10

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run & 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 5

  • Sartell Lion's 5K My Way, June 4

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 4

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 30

  • Challenge Hearts & Minds - Memorial Day 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, May 30

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 29
    Three Minnesota age records

  • Law Day 5K, Willmar, May 28

  • Book It! 5K Walk/Run, Roseville, May 21

  • Making Tracks for Celiacs 5K Walk/Run, Victoria, May 21

  • Be The One 5K, Lake Harriet, Minneapolis, Victoria, May 21

  • Autism 5K, Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, May 21

  • Northside 5K, Minneapolis, May 21

  • Apple Blossom Races, Hastings, May 15

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 14

  • Northern Lakes Run, White Bear Lake, May 14

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 12

  • Roxbury Rural Run 5K, 10K, & Kids Run, Sauk City, WI, May 7

  • Mothers Day 5k - Celebration of Active Generations, Como Lake, St Paul, May 8

  • Race for Hope 5K Benefitin Hope for Tomorrow, Burnsville, May 7

  • Mom's Day 5K, Minneapolis, May 7

  • Rochester TC Spring Classic 15K, May 7

  • Lake Minnewaksa Half Marathon, May 7

  • Runnin in the Ruff, Milaca, May 7

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 7.

  • New Prague 5K, May 7.

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 1

  • Brainerd Jaycees Run for the Lakes Marathon & Half Marathon, April 30

  • Get In Gear 10K; 5K; 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 30

  • Easter Sunday - Rise 'n' Shine 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, April 24

  • MDRA Mudball 4 Miles, 1/2 Mile, Minneapolis, April 17

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 16

  • Earth Day 20 Mile, St. Cloud, April 17
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 17

  • Earth Day 5K, St. Cloud, April 17

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 9

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K/Mayowood 2-Mile, Rochester, April 9
    Four Minnesota age records

  • MN Timberwolves Run With The Wolves 5K, Minneapolis, April 9

  • Run the Valley 5K/10K Run/Walk, Golden Valley, April 9

  • Challenge Obesity 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, April 9

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 3

  • Bunker Hills Run 8K, 2 Mile, 1 Mile, Coon Rapids, April 2

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 2

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 26

  • Human Race 5K & 8K, St. Paul, March 20

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 19

  • Monticello March Madness 5K, March 19

  • Get Lucky Half Marathon, Minneapolis, March 19

  • St Patrick's Irish Traditions 5k - Celebrating Active Friendship/Love/Loyalty, Como Lake, St Paul, March 13

  • Irish for a Day 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 12

  • Polar Challenge 5K Run/Walk, Bemidji, Jan. 15

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 10

  • Frosty Frolic, Centennial High School, Circle Pines, Jan. 8.

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 2010

  • Snowflake Shuffle 5K, St. Joseph, Dec. 11.

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 27.

  • ANML Turkey Trot, Annandale, Nov. 25

  • Drumstick Dash 10K, Minneapolis, Nov. 25

  • Hungry 4 Some Supper Myself 5K/10K Walk/Run, Baraboo, WI, Nov. 13

  • Election Day - Exercising Liberty 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, Nov. 2

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 30

  • Jack-O-Lantern 5K and Kids Pumpkin Run, Shakopee, October 30

  • Team Ortho Monster Dash & Monster Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Oct. 30
    Minnesota.

  • SCSU Homecoming 5K, Oct. 23

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 9

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 3

  • Medtronic TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 3

  • Hermann 5K Run/Walk, New Ulm, Oct. 2

  • Stillwater Fight the Fire 5K Run/Walk, Oct. 2

  • TC 10K, St. Paul, Oct. 2

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, Oct. 2

  • Women Run the Cities 10-mile, 5K 1-mile (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 26

  • For Pete's Sake 5K, Hudson Hockey Arena, WI, Sept. 25

  • The Hartford Life PACE 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Sept. 25

  • Fort Snelling Five X Five Relay, Fort Snelling Park, St. Paul, Sept. 19

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 19
    Twenty-seven Minnesota records.

  • Connexus Energy Happy Days Festival 5K & Kids' Runs, Ramsey, Sept. 18

  • Applefest Run to the Edge 5K Run/Walk, La Crescent, Sept. 18

  • Watkins Family Chiropractic 5K Walk/Run & 1K Kids Fun Run, Savage, September 18

  • Bolder Dash 10K and 5K, Minneapolis, Sept. 18

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 12

  • Jesse James Day Runs 15K, 5K, Northfield, Sept. 12

  • Steamboat Days 5K Run/Walk, Carver, Sept. 12

  • KinniRiver Trout Trot 10K, 25K, 20 miler, River Falls, Wisconsin, Sept. 11

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 11

  • Kaila & Grace's Hope & Hearts Run, Minneapolis, Sept. 11

  • Dave Huffman 5K Memorial Run, Chanhassen, Sept. 11

  • Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K, Detroit Lakes, Sept. 11

  • MDRA Victory 10K and 5K, Sept. 6, Minneapolis

  • Riverblast 5K run/walk, New Ulm, Sept.4

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 29

  • Railroad Days Dash 5K, August 28

  • River Run to Hope Half Marathon & 2 Mile, Colfax to Menomonie, WI, Aug. 28

  • Athletes in Action 5K run/walk, North Mankato, Aug. 28

  • Challenge Arthritis 5K Run & Racewalk, & Fun Walk, Como Lake, St Paul, Aug. 28

  • Rochester Half Marathon & 5K at the Holiday Inn, Aug. 28

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 25

  • 30th Annual Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 21

  • Maple Lake Days of Old Track & Trail 10K & Kids Run, Aug. 21
  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 18

  • MDRA 15K, Edina, Aug. 15

  • Minneapolis Heart Institute 5K, Edina, Aug. 15

  • Fishhook Challenge Half Marathon & 5K, Park Rapids, Aug. 15
    Results courtesy of Dale Summers.

  • Rockford River Run 5K Run/Walk, Aug. 14

  • St. Michael River Run 5K & Children's 1/2 Mile, August 14

  • Lions Huff N Puff Races, Lake Elmo, Aug. 14

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, Aug. 11

  • Red Wing River City Ramble, Aug. 8

  • VillageFest 2010 5K Run/Walk, St. Anthony, August 7

  • Derby Days 5K Turf Run 5K, Canterbury Park, Aug. 7

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon, Richfield, August 7

  • Crazy Day's Half Marathon, Perham, Aug. 7

  • Crosslake Dam Run 5K & 10K, Aug. 7

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K,, St. Paul, August 4

  • Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 1

  • Albany 5K, July 31

  • Shooting Stars 2 Mile walk and 5K, Cumberland, WI, July 31

  • Giant Valley 5K, Le Sueur, July 31

  • Rice Street Mile, St. Paul, July 29
    Nineteen Minnesota age records

  • River City 5K Run & Fun Walk, Chaska, July 24

  • Crystal Frolics 5K, Bassett Creek Park, Crystal, July 24

  • Lumberjack Days 10-mile, 5K and kid's races, Stillwater, MN, July 24

  • Boston Scientific Heart of Summer 5K &10K, Minneapolis, July 24

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival 5 Mile, July 18

  • Highland Fest 5K/Youth 1K, St. Paul, July 18

  • Child Rights and You (CRY) 5K Walk/Run,

  • Holy Family Fire 5K & Spark 1/2 Mile, Victoria, July 17

  • Race for Oromia, Minneapolis, July 17

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 16

  • Fun In The Forest 5K Run/Walk, Forest Lake, July 15
  • River Falls Days 10K/2 Mile/1K Fun Run, July 10

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 10

  • Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Freedom Five 5K Road Race, Siren, Wisconsin, July 4

  • Freedom Fun Run 8K, St. Peter, July 4
    One Minnesota age record

  • Tutto Bene and Cabin Coffeehouse 2 Mile Run, Bemidji, July 3

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, June 26

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, June 26

  • River Rat 5K Run & Walk, Little Falls, June 26

  • Run for the Roses 10K & 5K, Roseville, June 26

  • Minnetonka Summer Festival 8K, June 26

  • Fathers Day 5k - Celebration of Active Generations, Como Lake, St Paul, June 20

  • Spunktacular Days 5K Run/Walk, Avon, June 19

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 19

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 19

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 19

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 18

  • Hay Daze 8K Fun Run, Janesville, June 12

  • Follow the Leaders 5K Trail Run and Walk, St. Catherine University, St. Paul, June 12

  • Albertville Friendly City Days Run 5K, June 12

  • CDI Back In Shape 5k Run and Patrick Holmes Memorial Walk, Bloomington, June 12
    Five Minnesota age records.

  • Lederhosenlauf 5k, Cathedral Hill Area, St Paul, June 12

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run & 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 6

  • The City of Trails 5K, St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin, June 5

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 5

  • Celebration of Children 5K, 2 Mile Walk & Kid's Fun Run, Shakopee, June 5

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 31

  • Challenge Hearts & Minds - Memorial Day 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, May 31

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 30
    One Minnesota age record

  • Stillwater Marathon, 20 Mile, Half Marathon, 12K, May 30

  • Book It! 5K Walk/Run, Roseville, May 22

  • Northern Lakes Run, White Bear Lake, May 22

  • Making Tracks for Celiacs 5K Walk/Run, Victoria, May 15

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 13

  • Mothers Day 5k - Celebration of Active Generations, Como Lake, St Paul, May 9

  • Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon, Holdingford to St. Joseph, May 8

  • Mom's Day 5K, Minneapolis, May 8
    Results courtesy of Heidi Keller Miler

  • 5K Menudo Run and 1 Mile Family Run/Walk, St Paul, May 8
    Results courtesy of Mary Anderson.

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 8.

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 2

  • Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon, Wayzata to Excelsior, May 2.

  • Roxbury Rural Run 5K, 10K, & Kids Run, Sauk City, WI, May 1

  • May Day 5K, Waconia, May 1

  • Rochester TC Spring Classic 15K, May 1
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Get In Gear 10K; 5K; 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 24

  • Brainerd Jaycees Run for the Lakes Marathon & Half Marathon, April 24

  • MDRA Mudball 4 Miles, 1/2 Mile, Minneapolis, April 18

  • Healthy Heart 5K Run/Walk and Kids Run, Osceola, Wisconsin, April 17

  • Bunker Hills Run 8K, 2 Mile, 1 Mile, Coon Rapids, April 17

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 17

  • Earth Day 20 Mile, St. Cloud, April 17
    Four Minnesota age records

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 17

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 11
  • Men
  • Women

  • Run the Valley 5K/10K Run/Walk, Golden Valley, April 10

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 10

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K/Mayowood 2-Mile, Rochester, April 10
    Six Minnesota age records.

  • Easter Sunday - Rise 'n' Shine 5k, Como Lake, St Paul, April 4

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 3

  • Human Race 5K & 8K, St. Paul, March 28

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 27

  • Rock Bottom 5k for Hunger, Boom Island Park, Minneapolis, March 21

  • Monticello March Madness 5K, March 20

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 20

  • St Patrick's Irish Traditions 5k - Celebrating Active Friendship/Love/Loyalty, Como Lake, St Paul, March 14

  • The Irish Scamper 5 K, Maple Lake High School, March 13

  • Irish for a Day 10 Mile, Minneapolis, March 13
    Results courtesy of ChampionChip Minnesota.

  • Freeze Your Bunz 5K Run and Walk, North Branch, Feb. 13

  • Waconia Winterfest 5K Fun Run, Waconia, Jan. 30

  • Securian Winter Run Half Marathon, St. Paul, Jan. 23

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 11

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Minnesota Rankings for 2009

    Here are the top 10 Minnesota performers in each five-year age group (top 20 in open divisions, top two for each age under 20) in races run in Minnesota in 2009. Visitors who did as well are listed separately. Compiled with the help of Josh Gerber and Mike Setter.

    Lists like these were published in "A Minnesota Runner's Yearbook" from 1986 to 2005. Copies may be obtained from Jack Moran.

    5K
       30K
    8K
       1 mile
    10K
       10 miles
    12K
       20 miles
    15K
       half marathon
    20K
       marathon
    25K
    Minnesota Running Data Center Runners of the Year 2009
    Compiled by Mike Setter.

    Races Run In 2009

  • Winter Waddle 5K, Minneapolis, Dec. 19.

  • Jingle Bell Jam 4 Mile Run/Walk, New Ulm, Dec. 12

  • Snowflake Shuffle 5K, St. Joseph, Dec. 12.

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 28.

  • IRIS 5K Turkey Trot, Faribault, Nov. 26

  • ANML Turkey Trot, Annandale, Nov. 26

  • Bear Tracks 5K & 10K, White Bear Lake, Nov. 7

  • Tesfa Foundation 5K, Fort Snelling State Park, Nov. 7

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 31

  • Team Ortho Monster Dash & Monster Half Marathon, Minneapolis, Oct. 31

  • St.Peter Halloween 5K Fun Run, October 25

  • Stillwater Fight the Fire 5K Run/Walk & Kid's Run, Oct. 17

  • Race for Oromia, Lake Nokomis, Oct. 17

  • Historic Riverfront 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Oct. 10

  • SCSU Homecoming 5K, Oct. 10

  • Tour De North St. Paul 5k walk/run, Oct. 10

  • Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 4

  • TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 4

  • TC 10K, St. Paul, Oct. 3

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, Oct. 3

  • Rogers 5k run/walk, October 3

  • Women Run the Cities 10-mile, 5K 1-mile (women and girls only), Minneapolis, September 27

  • For Pete's Sake 5K, Hudson Hockey Arena, WI, Sept. 26

  • Watkins Family Chiropractic 5K Walk/Run 1K Kids Fun Run, Prior Lake, September 26

  • The Hartford Life PACE 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Sept. 26

  • Fort Snelling Five X Five Relay, Fort Snelling Park, St. Paul, Sept. 20

  • Hermann Victory 5K Run/Walk, New Ulm, Sept. 19

  • Applefest Run to the Edge 5K Run/Walk, La Crescent, Sept. 19

  • Catch the Spirit 5K, Burnsville, Sept. 19

  • Run with a Mission 5K, Shoreview, September 19

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 13

  • Grandma's Minnesota Mile, Duluth, Sept. 13

    Twenty-nine Minnesota records.

  • Steamboat Days 5K Run/Walk, Carver, Sept. 13

  • Jesse James Day Runs 15K, 5K, Northfield, Sept. 13

  • KinniRiver Trout Trot 10K, 25K, 20 miler, River Falls, Wisconsin, Sept. 12

  • Kaila & Grace's Hope & Hearts Run, Minneapolis, Sept. 12

  • Dave Huffman 5K Memorial Run, Chanhassen, Sept. 12

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 12

  • Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K, Detroit Lakes, Sept. 12

  • MDRA Victory 10K and 5K, Sept. 7, Minneapolis

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 30

  • Fun In The Forest 5K Run/Walk, Forest Lake, Aug. 27

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 26

  • Goodview Gallop, Winona, Aug. 22

  • Rochester Half Marathon & 5K at the Holiday Inn, Aug. 22

  • Athletes in Action 5K run/walk, North Mankato, Aug. 22

  • St. Michael River Run 5K & Children's 1/2 Mile, August 22

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 19

  • Fishhook Challenge Half Marathon, Park Rapids, Aug. 16

  • Hutchinson Relay, August 15

  • 28th Annual Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 15

  • A Midsummer Night's Run 3 Mile, Prior Lake, Aug. 13

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, Aug. 12

  • MDRA 15K, Edina, Aug. 9

  • Minneapolis Heart Institute 5K, Edina, Aug. 9

  • VillageFest 2009 5K Run/Walk, St. Anthony, August 8

  • Rockford River Run 5K Run/Walk, Aug. 8

  • Lions Huff N Puff Races, Lake Elmo, Aug. 8

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K,, St. Paul, August 5
  • Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 2

  • River City Ramble, Red Wing, Aug. 1

  • Albany 5K, Aug. 1

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon, Richfield, Aug. 1

  • Giant Valley 5K, Le Sueur, August 1

  • Granite City 5K, St. Cloud, MN, Aug. 1

  • Crosslake Dam Run 5K & 10K, Aug. 1
    Results by Pickle Events.

  • River City 5K Run & Fun Walk, Chaska, July 25

  • Crystal Frolics 5K, Bassett Creek Park, Crystal, July 25

  • Lumberjack Days 10-mile, 5K and kid's races, Stillwater, MN, July 25

  • Boston Scientific Heart of Summer 5K &10K, Minneapolis, July 25

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival 5 Mile, July 19

  • Highland Fest 5K/Youth 1K, St. Paul, July 19

  • Child Rights and You (CRY) 5K Walk/Run, Como Lake, Saint Paul, July 18

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 17

  • River Falls Days 10K/2 Mile/1K Fun Run, July 11

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, July 11

  • ACMC/RAH Races, Redwood Falls, July 11

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 11

  • Moonlight 5K, 3M Center, Maplewood, July 8

  • Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Freedom Fun Run 8K, St. Peter, July 4

  • 4th of July 10K, Moorhead, July 4

  • Tutto Bene and Cabin Coffeehouse 2 Mile Run, Bemidji, July 4

  • The Lakes 8K, Blaine, July 4

  • Lakes Run 8K, Big Lake, June 28

  • Midnight Sun Midnight Run, Duluth, June 26/27

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, June 27

  • The Dan Patch 5K Pace, Savage, June 27

  • Minnetonka Summer Festival 8K, June 27

  • Greenway's Viking Gridiron Gallop 5K Fun Run/Walk, Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis, June 21

  • Strawberry Fest 5K, Cottage Grove, June 20

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 20

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 20
    • Men Six Minnesota age records
    • Women Five Minnesota age records

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 20

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 19

  • MacAttack 5K Run, Rochester, June 14

  • Hay Daze Fun Run, Janesville, June 13

  • Albertville Friendly City Days Run 5K, June 13

  • Back In Shape 5K Run/Walk, Bloomington, June 13
    Four Minnesota age records.

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run & 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 7

  • Bill Wenmark's Legends Invitational 10K & 5K, Deephaven, June 6

  • The City of Trails 5K, St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin, June 6

  • Celebration of Children 5K & Kid's Fun Run, Shakopee, June 6

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 5
    Four Minnesota age records

  • World No Tobacco Day 5K, Lilydale, May 31

  • Minneapolis Marathon & Half Marathon, May 31

  • Heart of the City Half Marathon & 5K Fun Run, Burnsville, May 30

  • Northern Lakes Races, White Bear Lake, May 30
    • 10 mile Three Minnesota age records.
    • 30K Four Minnesota age records.

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 25

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 24
    Five Minnesota age records

  • Anytime Fitness Stillwater Marathon, 20 Mile, Half Marathon, 12K, May 24

  • Making Tracks for Celiacs 5K Walk/Run, Victoria, May 16

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 9.
    Corrected Sept. 9.
    • Men
      One Minnesota age record.
    • Women One Minnesota age record.

  • The 3rd Annual 5K, New Prague, May 9.

  • Minnewaska Warm Up Half Marathon, Glenwood, May 9

  • Mom's Day 5K, Minneapolis, May 9

  • Medtronic TC 1 Mile, Minneapolis, May 7
    • Men 24 Minnesota age records.
    • Women 34 Minnesota age records.

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 3

  • Arise and Run for the Prize 5 mile, 2 mile, kids' half mile, Elm Creek Park Reserve, Maple Grove, May 2

  • Runnin in the Ruff 10K Trail Run, 2 Miles, Milaca, May 2

  • Roxbury Rural Run 5K, 10K, & Kids Run, Sauk City, WI, May 2

  • Drake Relays Half Marathon & 8K, Des Moines, IA, April 25

  • Get In Gear 10K; 5K; 2K & Half-Marathon, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 25

  • Brainerd Jaycees Run for the Lakes Marathon & Half Marathon, April 25

  • Sholom Community Alliance Oy Vey 5K Run/Walk, Lake Calhoun, April 19

  • MDRA Mudball 4 Miles, 1/2 Mile, Minneapolis, April 19

  • Earth Day 5K, Minneapolis, April 18

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 18

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 18

  • Earth Day 5K, St. Cloud, April 17

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K/Mayowood 2-Mile, Rochester, April 11
    Ten Minnesota age records.

  • Fred Kurz Memorial Time Handicapped 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 11

  • Only Fools Run at Midnight 5K+, Minocqua, WI, April 4-5

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 4

  • Bunker Hills Run 8K, 2 Mile, 1 Mile, Coon Rapids, April 4

  • MN Timberwolves Runnin' With The Wolves 5K, Lake Harriet, Minneapolis, April 4

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 28

  • Human Race 5K & 8K, St. Paul, March 22

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 21

  • Irish for a Day 10 Mile & 5K, Minneapolis, March 14
  • 4th of July 10K, Moorhead, July 4

  • Tutto Bene - Jaycee's 10K/2 Mile, Bemidji, July 4

  • The Lakes 8K, Blaine, July 4
    One new Minnesota age record.

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, June 30

  • Run for the Roses 5K & 10K, Roseville, June 23

  • Perham Turtlefest Run, June 23
    Certified.

  • Minnetonka Summer Festival 8K, June 23
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Attitude 5K, Sauk Rapids, June 30

  • 5-Mile Hog Jog, Austin, June 30

  • Lakes Run 8K, Big Lake, June 24

  • MacAttack 5K Run, Rochester, June 24
    Certified.

  • The Dan Patch 5K Pace, Savage, June 23

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 23

  • Back In Shape 5K Run/Walk, Bloomington, June 23
    Certified. Three Minnesota age records.

  • Time to Fly Run 10 K, 5K Run/Walk, 1K & 2K Kids Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 23

  • MN Vikings Gridiron Gallop 5K Fun Run/Walk, Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis, June 17

  • Hay Daze Fun Run, Janesville, June 16
    Certified.

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 16
    Certified.

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 16
    Certified.
    • Men Five Minnesota age records
    • Women Three Minnesota age records

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 15
    Certified.
    • Men One Minnesota age record
    • Women Three Minnesota age records.

  • Bill Wenmark's Legends Invitational 10K & 5K, Deephaven, June 9

  • Celebration of Children 5K & Kid's Fun Run, Shakopee, June 9

  • Albertville Friendly City Days Run 5K, June 9

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run & 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 3
    Certified.

  • The Carlyle Sherstad 5K, Grantsburg, Wisconsin, June 2

  • Lindenwood 10 K, Fargo, ND, June 2

  • Heart of the City Half Marathon, Burnsville, June 2
    Certified.

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 2
    Certified.

  • Fun In The Forest 5K Run/Walk, Forest Lake, June 2

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 28

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 27
    Certified. One Minnesota age record

  • Northern Lakes Races, White Bear Lake, May 26
    Certified
    • 10 mile Eleven Minnesota age records.
    • 30K Three Minnesota age records.

  • Apple Blossom Special, Carpenter Nature Center, Hastings, May 20

  • Northside 5K, Minneapolis, May 19

  • Mom's Day 5K, Minneapolis, May 12

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 12.
    Certified.
    • Men One Minnesota age record.
    • Women Two Minnesota age records.

  • Rochester Track Club Spring Run 5K & 15K, May 12
    Certified.
    • 5K
    • 15K One Minnesota age record.

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 6

  • Arise and Run for the Prize 5 mile, 2 mile, kids' half mile, Elm Creek Park Reserve, Maple Grove, May 5
    Certified.

  • Minnewaska Warm Up 30K & 10K, Glenwood, May 5
    Certified.

  • Habitrot 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, May 5

  • Melpomene 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, May 5
    Certified.

  • 5K Menudo Run and 1 Mile Family Run/Walk, St Paul, May 5
    Certified.

  • Runnin in the Ruff 10K Trail, 2 Miles, Milaca, May 5

  • Run Around Woman Plus 30K and 5 Mile Run/Walk, Longville, May 5

  • Tornado Trail Mix 5K, Anoka, April 28

  • Drake Relays Half Marathon & 8K, Des Moines, IA, April 28

  • Get In Gear 5K & 10K, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 29
    Certified.

  • MDRA Mudball 4 Miles, 1/2 Mile, Minneapolis, April 22

  • Sholom Community Alliance Oy Vey 5K Run/Walk, Lake Calhoun, April 22
    Certified.

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 21
    Certified. Results courtesy of ChampionChip Minnesota.

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 21
    Certified. Results courtesy of ChampionChip Minnesota.

  • Aquafina 5K Pasta Run, St. Cloud, April 20
    Certified. Results courtesy of ChampionChip Minnesota.

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K/Mayowood 2-Mile, Rochester, April 14
    Certified. Six Minnesota age records.

  • Bunker Hills Run 8K, 2 Mile, 1 Mile, Coon Rapids, April 14

  • Running Opener 5 K & 8 Mile, Boom Island Park in Mpls., April 14

  • Fred Kurz Memorial 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 14

  • Strive Scholarship 5K, White Bear Lake, April 7

  • Challenge Obesity 5K, Como Lake, St Paul, April 7
    Certified.

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 7

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 1
    Certified.

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 31

  • Get Your Rear In Gear Colon Cancer Coalition 5k Run & walk, 1/2 mile Fun Run, Lake Harriet, March 31
    Certified.
    • Men One new Minnesota age record
    • Women

  • Human Race 5K & 8K, St. Paul, March 18
    Certified.

  • The Irish Scamper 5 K, Maple Lake High School, March 17

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 10

  • Monticello 5k, March 10

  • Polar Challenge 5K Run/Walk, Bemidji, Jan. 20

  • Waconia Winterfest 5K Fun Run, Waconia, Jan. 20

  • Zoom! Yah! Yah! Indoor Marathon, Northfield, Jan. 14

  • Heart of Winter 6K /12K, Jackpot Junction to Redwood Falls, Jan. 13

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 8

  • Frosty Frolic 5K & 1/2 Mile Kids Fun Run, Circle Pines, Jan. 6

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Minnesota Rankings for 2006

    Here are the top 10 Minnesota performers in each five-year age group (top 20 in open divisions, top two for each age under 20) in races run in Minnesota in 2006. Visitors who did as well are listed separately. Compiled with the help of Barb Leininger.

    Lists like these were published in "A Minnesota Runner's Yearbook" from 1986 to 2005. Copies may be obtained from Jack Moran.

    5K
       25K
    8K
       30K
    10K
       10 miles
    12K
       20 miles
    15K
       half marathon
    20K
       marathon
    Minnesota Running Data Center Runners of the Year 2006

    Compiled by Mike Setter.

    Races Run In 2006

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 25.

  • Turkey Run 5K, St. Paul, MN, Nov. 19
    One Minnesota age record

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 28

  • Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 1

  • TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 1

  • Fort Snelling Five X Five Relay, Fort Snelling Park, St. Paul, Sept. 17

  • Woodtick 12K, Grand Rapids, MN, Sept. 17

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 10

  • Jesse James Day Runs 15K, Northfield, Sept. 10

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 9

  • MDRA Victory 10K and 5K, Sept. 4, Minneapolis

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 30

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 27

  • Holiday Inn Half Marathon, Rochester, Aug. 26

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 23

  • 26th Annual Mora Half Marathon & 5K, Aug. 19

  • Guidant Heart of Summer 10K, Minneapolis, August 19

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 16

  • MDRA 15K USATF and Minneapolis Heart Institute 5K, Edina, Aug. 13

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, Aug. 9

  • Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 6

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon, Richfield, Aug. 5

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, Aug. 2

  • Pace Race 5K, St. Paul, July 29
    Two Minnesota age records

  • Lumberjack Days, Stillwater, July 22

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 21
    Two Minnesota age records

  • Bill Wenmark's Legends Invitational 10K & 5K, Deephaven, July 8

  • Freedom Fun Run 8K, St. Peter, July 4

  • Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, July 1
    One Minnesota age record

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, June 24
    One Minnesota age record

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 24

  • Mississippi 12K, St. Cloud, June 24

  • Back In Shape 5K Run/Walk, Bloomington, June 23
    . Four Minnesota age records.

  • Hay Daze Fun Run, Janesville, June 17

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 17
    • Men Two Minnesota age records*
    • Women Four Minnesota age records*

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 17
    • Men One Minnesota age record*
    • Women One Minnesota age record*

  • Easy Does It 5 Miler, Plymouth, June 10
    • Men Two Minnesota age records*
    • Women Two Minnesota age records*
    • Teams

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run & 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 4
    Certified.

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 3
    One Minnesota age record

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 29

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 28
    One Minnesota age record

  • Med City Marathon, Rochester, May 28

  • Northern Lakes Races, White Bear Lake, May 27
    • 10 mile Seven Minnesota age records
    • 30K Three Minnesota age records

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 13.

  • Mom's Day 5K, Minneapolis, May 13

  • Rochester Track Club Spring Run 5K & 15K, May 13

    • 5K
    • 15K Two Minnesota age records.

  • Wells Fargo 1/2 Marathon, Wayzata to Excelsior, May 7.

  • Run Around Woman Plus 30K and 5 Mile Run/Walk, Longville, May 6
    Two Minnesota age records.

  • Lake Minnewaska Half Marathon, May 6
    Six Minnesota age records.

  • Get In Gear 5K & 10K, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 29

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 22
    • Men Three Minnesota age records
    • Women One Minnesota age record

  • MDRA Mudball 4 Miles, 1/4 Mile, Minneapolis, April 23

  • Earth Day 1/2 Marathon, St. Cloud, April 15
    • Men One Minnesota age record
    • Women Two Minnesota age records

  • Aquafina 5K Pasta Run, St. Cloud, April 14

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K/Mayowood 2-Mile, Rochester, April 8
    Nine Minnesota age records.

  • Fred Kurz Memorial 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 8

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 1

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 25

  • Human Race 5K & 8K, St. Paul, March 19

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 11

  • Securian Winter Run Half Marathon, St. Paul, Feb. 4

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 9

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Minnesota Running Data Center Runners of the Year 2005

    Races Run In 2005

    (Alas, a lot of data from 2005 was lost in a computer crash.)

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 26.

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 29

  • Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 2

  • TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 2
    • Men Six Minnesota age records.
    • Women Nine Minnesota age records.

  • Fort Snelling Five X Five Relay, Fort Snelling Park, St. Paul, Sept. 18

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 11

  • Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K, Detroit Lakes, Sept. 10

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 10

  • MDRA Victory 10K and 5K, Sept. 5, Minneapolis

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 28

  • Holiday Inn Half Marathon & 5K, Rochester, Aug. 27

  • 26th Annual Mora Half Marathon, Aug. 20

  • Guidant Heart of Summer 10K, Minneapolis, August 20
    • Men One Minnesota age record

    • Women Four Minnesota age records

  • MDRA 15K USATF and Minneapolis Heart Institute 5K, Edina, Aug. 14

  • Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 7

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival 5 Mile, July 17
    Shortened to 2.2 miles because of heat.

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 18
    • Men Three Minnesota age records
    • Women Five Minnesota age records.

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 18
    • Men Three Minnesota age records
    • Women Three Minnesota age records

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run & 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 5
    Certified.

  • Heart of the City Half Marathon, Burnsville, June 4

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 30
    Two Minnesota age records

  • Melpomene 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, May 21

  • Wells Fargo 1/2 Marathon, Wayzata to Excelsior, May 1.

  • Get In Gear 5K & 10K, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 30

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K/Mayowood 2-Mile, Rochester, April 9
    Six Minnesota age records

  • MDRA 7 Mile, Hopkins, March 26

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 12

  • Securian Winter Run Half Marathon, St. Paul, Feb. 5

  • Meet of Miles, University of Minnesota, Jan. 10

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Minnesota Running Data Center Runners of the Year 2004

    Races Run In 2004

    Winter Waddle 5K, Minneapolis, Dec. 26.

  • Jingle-Bell Run 5K, Anoka, Nov. 27.

  • Marsh Turkey Trot 5K, Minnetonka, Nov. 6

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 30

  • Grand Tour 5K & Kids 1/2 mile fun run, Oct. 24

  • Footsteps for Food 5K Run/Walk, Lake Calhoun, MN, Oct. 16

  • Run to the Cemetery 5K, St. Paul, Oct. 11

  • Autumn Woods Classic 10K, 5K Run/Walk & 1K Fun Run, Elm Creek Park Reserve, Maple Grove, Oct. 9

  • Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 3
    • Men 6 Minnesota age records.
    • Women 5 Minnesota age records.

  • TC 10 Mile, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 3
    • Men 13 Minnesota age records.
    • Women 12 Minnesota age records.

  • Walker North Country Marathon, Marathon Team Relay & 10K Run/Walk, Sept. 25

  • St. Stephen's Harvest Run 5K walk/run and 10K run, Minneapolis, Sept. 25

  • Bolder Dash 10K and 5K, Minneapolis, Sept. 25
    • 10K
    • 5K One Minnesota age record.

  • Fort Snelling Five X Five Relay, Fort Snelling Park, St. Paul, Sept. 19

  • Stride for Fitness, Rochester, Sept. 18

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 12

  • Jesse James Day Runs 15K, 5K, Northfield, Sept. 12

  • Steamboat Days 5K Run/Walk, Carver, Sept. 12

  • Bear Water 10 & 20-Mile Runs, White Bear Lake, Sept. 11

  • Dave Huffman 5K Memorial Run, Chanhassen, Sept. 11
    One new Minnesota age record.

  • Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K, Detroit Lakes, Sept. 11

  • MDRA Victory 10K and 5K, Sept. 6, Minneapolis

  • Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 29

  • Minnesota Masters 15K USATF Championship
    and Minneapolis Heart Institute 5K, Edina, Aug. 29

  • Rutabaga Run 12 and 3.7 mile, Cumberland, WI, Aug. 28

  • Run for Life - Charities Challenge 5K, Brooklyn Park, Aug. 28

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 25

  • Fishhook Challenge Half Marathon & 5K, Park Rapids, Aug. 21

  • Mora Half Marathon, Aug. 21
    • Men Three Minnesota age records.
    • Women One Minnesota age record.
    • Teams

  • Holiday Inn Half Marathon & 5K, Rochester, Aug. 21

  • Guidant Heart of Summer 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, August 21

  • Red River Valley Classic 8K, Moorhead, Aug. 21

  • Run for Jamaica 5K, Forest Lake, Aug. 21

  • Owatonna Rotary/Steele County Free Fair 4-Mile Run, August 21

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 18

  • Vadnais Heights Run 5K & 1/2 Mile, Aug. 15

  • Yellow Rose 5K Walk/Run, Warroad, Aug. 14

  • Run Baby Run 10K, White Bear Lake, Aug. 14

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, Aug. 11

  • Derian's Dash, South St. Paul, Aug. 7

  • PACE 5K Run/Walk, Minneapolis, Aug. 7
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Granite City 5K, St. Cloud, MN, Aug. 7

  • Urban Wildland Half Marathon and 5K, Richfield, August 7

  • Crosslake Dam Run 5K & 10K, Aug. 7

  • Training Day 5K, Mankato, Aug. 7

  • River City Ramble 10K, Red Wing , Aug. 2

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, Aug. 4

  • Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 1

  • Scott County Fair 5K, Jordan, July 31

  • River City 5 Mile Run & 2 Mile Fun Walk, Chaska, July 25

  • Lumberjack Days, Stillwater, July 24

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival 5 Mile, July 18

  • Attitude 5K, Sauk Rapids, July 17

  • St. Michael River Run 5K & Children's 1/2 Mile, July 17

  • Run To Wild Mountain 8 Miles, 5K, 1K, St. Croix falls, July 17

  • Ox Trot 5K, Bemidji, MN, July 17

  • Park Point 5 Miler, Duluth, July 16

  • Whiz Bang Days 10K & 2 Mile, Robbinsdale, July 11

  • Bill Wenmark's Legends Invitational 10K & 5K, Deephaven, July 10

  • Monticello Riverfest 5k, July 10

  • Freedom Fun Run 8K, St. Peter, July 4

  • Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Old Fashioned 4th of July 10K, Moorhead, July 4

  • Tutto Bene - Jaycee's 10K/2 Mile, Bemidji, July 4

  • The Lakes 8K, Blaine, July 4
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Komen Brainerd Lakes Race for the Cure 5K, Brainerd, July 3

  • 5 Mile Hog Jog, Austin, July 3

  • Minnewaska Regional Health System Rise & Shine!, Starbuck, July 3

  • Lakes Run 8K, Big Lake, June 24
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Music in Plymouth 5K, June 26
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Minnetonka Summer Festival 8K, June 26

  • SauerKraut Days Kraut Route 5K Run, Henderson, June 26

  • Time to Fly Run 10 K, 5K Run/Walk, 1K Kids Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 26

  • Dew Run 4 Mile & 1 mile, Farmington, June 26

  • Run for the Roses 5K & 10K, Roseville, June 26
    • 5K
    • 10K One new Minnesota age record.

  • Hutchinson Jaycee Water Carnival Run By the River, June 19

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 19

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 19

  • Hay Daze Fun Run, Janesville, June 19

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 18

  • Easy Does It 5 Miler, Plymouth, June 12
    • Men Two Minnesota age records
    • Women Two Minnesota age records
    • Teams

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run & Inline Skate, 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, June 6

  • "Let Us In" Duffy Shuffle 5k race and 400 meter fun run, Eden Prairie High School Track, June 5

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 5
    Three Minnesota age records

  • Heart of the City Half Marathon, Burnsville, June 5

  • 10Kato 10K & 2 Mile, Mankato, May 31

  • Brian Kraft Memorial 5K, Minneapolis, May 31
    Six Minnesota age records.

  • MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler, St. Paul, May 30
    Two Minnesota age records

  • Med City Marathon, Rochester, May 30

  • Northern Lakes Races, White Bear Lake, May 29
    • 10 mile Nine pending Minnesota age records
    • 30K Eleven pending Minnesota age records

  • 5K Apple Blossom Run, Alexandria, May 22

  • Apple Blossom Special, Carpenter Nature Center, Hastings, May 16

  • Veterans 5K Run/Roll, Minneapolis, MN, May 15

  • Rochester Track Club Spring Run 15K, May 15
    One Minnesota age record.

  • Clearwater Travel Plaza Trail Run, Clearwater, May 15

  • Race for the Cure 5K, Edina, May 9

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 8.

    • Men Two Minnesota age records.
    • Women Three Minnesota age records.

  • Mom's Day 5K, Minneapolis, May 8

  • Wells Fargo 1/2 Marathon, Wayzata to Excelsior, May 2.

  • Bud Break 5K Run/Walk, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum, Chanhassen, May 2

  • Tornado Trail Mix 5K/1 Mile Fitness Run, Anoka, May 1

  • Run Around Woman Plus 30K and 5 Mile Run/Walk, Longville, May 1
    Four Minnesota age records.

  • Drake Relays Half Marathon & 8K, Des Moines, IA, April 24

  • Get In Gear 10K, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 24

    • Men One Minnesota age record.
    • Women Three Minnesota age records.

  • Earth Day 5K-St. Kate's Style!, St. Paul, April 22

  • University of Minnesota Law School-LRAP Race for Justice Fun Run/Walk, Minneapolis, April 18

  • Fitger's 5K, Duluth, April 17

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K/Mayowood 2-Mile, Rochester, April 10
    Certified. Eleven Minnesota age records.

  • Running Opener 8 Mile + 5 K, Boom Island Park in Mpls., April 10

  • Fred Kurz Memorial 10 Mile, Wayzata, April 10

  • Fools Five Road Race & Social Gathering, Lewiston, April 4

  • MDRA Ron Daws 25K, Hopkins, April 3

  • Strive Scholarship 5K, White Bear Lake, April 3

  • Bunker Hills Run 8K, 2 Mile, 1 Mile, Coon Rapids, April 3

  • Human Race 5K & 8K, St. Paul, March 21

  • MDRA Lake Johanna 4 Mile, Arden Hills, March 13

  • The Irish Scamper 5 K, Maple Lake High School, March 13

  • Waconia Winterfest 5K Fun Run, Waconia, Feb. 7
  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 22

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 22

  • William Irvin 5K, Duluth, June 21

  • Manitou 15K, White Bear Lake, June 8

  • Melpomene 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, May 3

  • Get In Gear 10K, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 27

  • Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K, Rochester, April 13

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 1992-1995

  • 1995 Minnesota Masters 15K USATF Championship, Edina, Sept. 17

  • 1994 Minnesota Masters 15K USATF Championship, Edina, Sept. 18

  • 1993 Minnesota Masters 15K USATF Championship, Edina, Sept. 19

  • 1992 Minnesota Masters 15K USATF Championship, Edina, Sept. 20

  • 1992 Easy Does It 5 Miler, Plymouth, June 13

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 1991

  • Edmund Fitzgerald 100 K, Duluth, Oct. 26

  • 1991 NLRC Women's Distance Festival 5K, October 19

  • Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct.6

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, Oct.5

  • 1991 Minnesota Masters 15K TAC Championship, Edina, Sept. 15

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 8

  • 1991 MDRA Victory 10K, Sept. 2, Minneapolis

  • 1991 Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Sept. 2

  • Minnesota TAC 20K, Medina, Aug. 25

  • Giuseppi's Half Marathon , Rochester, Aug. 24

  • 1991 Mora Half Marathon, Aug. 17

  • 1991 Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 4

  • Kaiser Roll 5K, Bloomington, July 13

  • Moonlight 5K, 3M Center, Maplewood, July 10

  • 1991 Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Dawnbreakers 15K, Red Wing, July 4

  • F.A.N.S. 24 Hour Run, Minneapolis, June 27

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 22

  • Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon, Duluth, June 22

  • Grandpa's 8K, Duluth, June 21

  • 1991 Easy Does It 5 Miler, Plymouth, June 15

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run, St. Paul, June 2

  • 1991 Bonne Bell 10K, June 1

  • Taco John 15K, White Bear Lake, June 1

  • 1991 Ronald McDonald House 5K, Minneapolis, May 27.

  • Skyline Races, Duluth, May 25

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 11.

  • Easy Race Half Marathon, Excelsior to Wayzata, May 5.

  • Get In Gear 10K, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 27

  • Webber Park 5K, Minneapolis, April 20

  • Spirit of White Bear 5K, White Bear Lake, April 14

  • Rochester 20K , April 13

  • Bunker Hills 8K, April 6

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 1990

  • Edmund Fitzgerald 100 K, Duluth, Oct. 27

  • Anoka Gray Ghost 5K Run, Oct. 27

  • Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct. 14

  • TC 5K, St. Paul, Oct. 13

  • Gopher Gallop 5K, Minneapolis, Oct. 7

  • Lake Country Classic 10K, Battle Lake, Sept. 29

  • 1990 Minnesota Masters 15K TAC Championship,> Minneapolis, Sept. 23

  • Fall Finale 5K, Minneapolis, Sept. 22

  • Applefest 8K, White Bear Lake, Sept. 22

  • City of Lakes 25K, Minneapolis, Sept. 16

  • Turkey Day 10K, Worthington, Sept. 15

  • 1990 MDRA Victory 10K, Sept. 3, Minneapolis

  • 1990 Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Aug. 26

  • Giuseppi's Half Marathon , Rochester, Aug. 25

  • 1990 Mora Half Marathon, Aug. 18

  • Run Baby Run 10K, White Bear Lake, Aug. 18

  • Water Tower Run 8K, St. Paul, Aug. 11

  • 1990 Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 5

  • Sauerkraut 5K, St. Michael, July 21

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival 5 Mile, July 15

  • Kaiser Roll 5K & 10K, Bloomington, July 11

  • 1990 Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Grandma's Marathon, Two Harbors to Duluth, June 23

  • Easy Does It 5 Miler, Plymouth, June 16

  • Mississippi Magic 10K, Coon Rapids, June 16

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run, St. Paul, June 3

  • Taco John 15K, White Bear Lake, June 2

  • 1990 Bonne Bell 10K, June 2

  • Ronald McDonald House 5K, Minneapolis, May 28.

  • 1st Street NW 5K, Minneapolis, May 20.

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 12.

  • Easy Race Half Marathon, Excelsior to Wayzata, May 6.

  • Melpomene 5K Run/Walk, St. Paul, May 5

  • Get In Gear 10K, St. Paul/Minneapolis, April 27

  • Webber Park 5K, Minneapolis, April 21

  • Spirit of White Bear 5K, White Bear Lake, April 8

  • Rochester 20K , April 7

  • Bunker Hills 8K, April 7

  • St. Patrick's Day 8K, St. Paul, March 11

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 1989

  • Edmund Fitzgerald 100 K, Little Marais to Duluth, Oct. 28

  • 1989 Twin Cities Marathon, Minneapolis to St. Paul, Oct.8

  • Gopher Gallop 5K, Minneapolis, Oct. 1

  • 1989 Minnesota Masters 15K TAC Championship, Edina, Sept. 24

  • Fall Finale 10K, Minneapolis, Sept. 23

  • 1989 MDRA Victory 10K, Sept. 4, Minneapolis

  • 1989 Milk Run 5K, State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, Sept. 2

  • 1989 Mora Half Marathon, Aug. 19

  • 1989 Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 6

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival 5 Mile, July 16

  • Kaiser Roll 5K & 10K, Bloomington, July 8

  • 1989 Firecracker Run 10K, Excelsior, July 4

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run, St. Paul, June 4

  • 1989 Ronald McDonald House 5K, Minneapolis, May 29.

  • New Prague 1/2 Marathon, May 20.

  • Easy Race Half Marathon, Excelsior to Wayzata, May 7.

  • Corporate Warmup 5K, Minneapolis, April 22

    2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1992-1995 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988

    Races Run In 1988

  • 1988 Minnesota Masters 15K TAC Championship, Edina, Sept. 18
  • Mora Half Marathon, Aug. 20

  • Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K & 10K, Minneapolis, Aug. 7

  • Hopkins Raspberry Festival 5 Mile, July 17

  • Grand Old Day On the Go 8K Run, St. Paul, June 5

  • Robin Hood 1/2 Marathon, New Prague, May 21.

  • Easy Race Half Marathon, Excelsior to Wayzata, April 24.

    About This Site

    This site is maintained by Apple RaceberryJaM, a Computer Services company based in Edina, Minnesota. We serve track and cross country meets and road races, mostly in Minnesota, but also have done the NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships (1997-2012) and occasionally an NCAA Cross Country Championship as well (DI, DII, and DIII). The software we use is Apple RaceberryJaM, which is used by discerning meet and race directors (as well as other computer service companies) around the world. All the results posted at this site were produced by Apple RaceberryJaM.

    email For information on how we may serve your event or to comment on this service, send a message to Jack Moran (jack@raceberryjam.com).