O'Gara's Irish Run 5K

St. Paul

March 9, 2019


Results by mtec

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on 8K

                                                                Last updated March 13, 2019 4:46 PM
         CLASS                                           AGE GRADE  FINISH    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                                     TIME     PACE    NET TIME

    1    1 M14  Adam Swanson, 15, St. Paul, MN            81.51%     19:02    6:08  19:00
    2    1 M20  Stephen Seitz, 29, St. Paul, MN           79.75%     21:37    6:57  21:37

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

3 2 M20 Brian Tang, 29, Minneapolis, MN 78.12% 22:43 7:19 22:35 4 1 M40 Jesus Medina, 44, St. Paul, MN 76.92% 23:00 7:24 22:50 5 1 M45 Chris Lenhart, 48, St. Paul, MN 74.73% 24:05 7:45 23:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

6 1 W35 Sara Ormseth, 35*, Minneapolis, MN 74.52% 24:54 8:01 24:44:00 7 1 W20 Rebecca Asheim, 25*, Minneapolis, MN 72.76% 26:34 8:33 26:20:00 8 1 W40 Nicole Beauvais, 41*, Minneapolis, MN 72.27% 27:16 8:47 27:05:00 9 2 W40 Bethany Charboneau, 44*, Chicago, IL 72.24% 27:32 8:52 27:22:00
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

10 1 W50 Sharon Vincent, 52*, Minneapolis, MN 70.73% 28:03 9:02 27:56:00 11 1 M60 Kevin Hennessy, 60, St. Paul, MN 70.29% 28:09 9:04 27:52:00 12 2 M45 Todd Cheyka, 49, Inver Grove Heigh, MN 78.74% 28:27 9:09 28:20:00 13 1 M50 Michael Rhyan, 54, Farmington, MN 68.92% 28:28 9:10 28:11:00 14 3 W40 Jill Ronning, 44*, Eden Prairie, MN 68.62% 28:59 9:20 28:50:00 15 2 W20 Sahree Kasper, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 77.61% 29:38 9:32 29:18:00 16 2 W50 Carrie Reagan, 54* 68.50% 29:47 9:35 29:33:00 17 3 W20 Christina Holm, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 68.38% 30:06 9:41 29:48:00 18 1 M18 Tyler Rhyan, 18, Farmington, MN 67.36% 30:16 9:44 29:59:00 19 2 W35 Emilie Rivera, 37*, Hudson, WI 301.49% 30:22 9:46 30:10:00 20 3 W35 Ann Hastings, 38*, Farmington, MN 66.13% 30:27 9:48 30:08:00
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

21 1 W45 Meg Olson, 45*, St. Paul, MN 65.35% 31:29 10:08 31:17:00 22 4 W20 Bianca Tomkoria, 28*, San Francisco, CA 65.48% 31:47 10:14 31:32:00 23 3 W50 Lou Kycek, 50*, St. Paul, MN 67.68% 32:03 10:19 31:46:00 24 1 M35 Brian Kimmes, 35, St. Paul, MN 66.01% 32:12 10:22 31:50:00 25 3 M20 Colin Bahmer, 30, Hopkins, MN 65.32% 32:25 10:26 31:58:00 26 2 M40 Rob Schlegel, 41, Excelsior, MN 68.75% 32:25 10:26 31:58:00 27 4 W35 Sarah Kempf, 39*, St. Paul, MN 71.51% 33:05 10:39 32:45:00 28 1 W55 Christy Campbell, 58*, Oakdale, MN 71.28% 33:08 10:40 32:56:00 29 2 W55 Kathy Kiefer, 57*, St. Paul, MN 67.78% 33:17 10:43 33:00:00 30 4 W50 Lisa Ciolkosz, 53*, Maplewood, MN 72.22% 33:44 10:51 33:32:00
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

31 4 M20 Brian Handeland, 32, Minneapolis, MN 63.79% 34:18 11:02 34:02:00 32 5 W20 Heidi Olson, 27*, Minneapolis, MN 63.66% 34:42 11:10 34:21:00 33 2 W45 Debra Lund, 45*, Minneapolis, MN 63.43% 34:58 11:15 34:37:00 34 1 W60 Jeanne Underbakke, 61*, Inver Grove Heigh, MN 63.59% 35:04 11:17 34:52:00 35 5 M20 Alex Nelson, 29, Minneapolis, MN 63.31% 35:32 11:26 35:12:00 36 1 M55 Joe Garcia, 57, St. Paul, MN 63.48% 35:37 11:28 35:21:00 37 2 M55 Carl Holmquist, 56, Minnetonka, MN 65.29% 35:52 11:33 35:42:00 38 6 W20 Madison Morrow, 23*, Crystal, MN 64.69% 36:02 11:36 35:42:00 39 5 W50 Wendy Kreuscher, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 63.41% 36:02 11:36 35:42:00 40 7 W20 Nichole Johnson, 22*, Hugo, MN 58.93% 36:58 11:54 36:34:00
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

41 3 W45 Lynn Bullyan, 46*, Hugo, MN 64.41% 37:22 12:02 36:57:00 42 8 W20 Stephanie Schmitz, 26*, Hugo, MN 63.23% 38:48 12:29 38:23:00
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

43 9 W20 Sarah Kloncz, 30*, Hastings, MN 63.16% 40:49 13:08 40:29:00 44 6 M20 Cody Sanford, 29, Hastings, MN 67.78% 40:49 13:08 40:29:00 45 3 W55 Linda Kolstad, 58*, St. Paul, MN 62.67% 41:48 13:27 41:27:00 46 1 W80 Dorothy Marden, 82*, Minneapolis, MN 76.58% 42:17 13:37 42:10:00
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

47 4 W40 Angela Rice-Beckman, 43*, Oakdale, MN 64.00% 43:52 14:07 43:33:00 48 6 W50 Alicia Wold, 54*, St. Paul, MN 70.71% 43:52 14:07 43:33:00 49 3 M45 Jake Knaus, 46, Minneapolis, MN 65.41% 44:26 14:18 44:07:00 50 3 M40 Ben Knaus, 42, Minneapolis, MN 63.36% 44:26 14:18 44:09:00 51 4 W45 Maureen Foley, 49*, Minneapolis, MN 62.06% 44:31 14:20 44:04:00 52 4 M40 Patrick Foley, 41, Osseo, MN 62.24% 44:36 14:21 44:09:00 53 2 W60 Mary Schulte, 64*, Hastings, MN 64.99% 44:51 14:26 44:36:00 54 4 W55 Patti Gardner, 55*, Cottage Grove, MN 63.39% 45:09 14:32 44:55:00 55 1 W65 Carol Deblieck, 65*, Cottage Grove, MN 62.39% 45:10 14:32 44:54:00
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

56 3 W60 Terry Guindon, 60*, St. Paul, MN 64.84% 50:37 16:17 50:14:00 57 4 W60 Claudia Wiebold, 60*, Shoreview, MN 65.42% 50:38 16:18 50:14:00 58 5 W55 Nancy Bennett, 59*, woodbury, MN 61.21% 50:38 16:18 50:14:00 * indicates females 1 finishers among Men 14 - 15 1 finishers among Men 18 - 19 6 finishers among Men 20 - 34 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 44 3 finishers among Men 45 - 49 1 finishers among Men 50 - 54 2 finishers among Men 55 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 - 64 9 finishers among Women 20 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 6 finishers among Women 50 - 54 5 finishers among Women 55 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 1 finishers among Women 80 - 84 20 male finishers 38 female finishers 58 total finishers
Click here for data on 8K

Return to home page.