Freedom Fun Run

St. Peter

July 4, 2018

Cloudy, 70s, muggy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on 5K

8K                                            Last updated July 5, 2018 12:05 PM
         CLASS                                                NET     CLOCK    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                          TIME       TIME     PACE  

    1    1 M30  Micah Hernandez, 35, west allis, WI        28:28     28:31    5:44
    2    1 M20  Matt Longen, 24, Mankato, MN               29:25     29:25    5:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

3 1 M15 Mitchell johnstone, 16, Cleveland, MN 32:19 32:19 6:30 4 2 M15 Lane Schwarz, 17, LeSueur, MN 32:46 32:50 6:36 5 3 M15 Brady Omtvedt, 18, Madison Lake, MN 33:04 33:09 6:40 6 4 M15 Kaden Cameron, 18, Janesville, MN 33:30 33:30 6:44 7 5 M15 Bailey More, 17, St. Peter, MN 34:04 34:04 6:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

8 6 M15 Brett Omtvedt, 16, Madison Lake, MN 35:48 35:53 7:13 9 1 M40 Nathan Millner, 44, Oakdale, MN 36:12 36:17 7:18 1 1 W15 Victoria Flores, 17*, Le Sueur, MN 36:29 36:34 7:21 10 2 M30 Brad Pederson, 38, Belle Plaine, MN 36:34 36:39 7:22 11 2 M40 Corey Block, 42, Le Center, MN 36:52 36:55 7:26 12 7 M15 jacob tesch, 19, Henderson, MN 37:12 37:15 7:30 13 3 M40 Brooks Gosch, 42, Kasota, MN 37:02 37:16 7:30 14 1 M50 Frederic Falentin, 53, New Ulm, MN 37:29 37:35 7:34 2 1 W40 Kris Anderson, 42*, Mankato, MN 38:21 38:22 7:43 3 1 W20 Allie Metzler, 29*, St. Peter, MN 38:28 38:34 7:46 15 2 M50 Keith Olson, 55, Springfield, MN 38:28 38:34 7:46 16 1 JrM James Younge, 13, North Mankato, MN 38:33 38:40 7:47 4 2 W20 Sally Morrow, 21*, St. Peter, MN 39:13 39:25 7:56 17 3 M30 mike kral, 37, New Ulm, MN 39:13 39:30 7:57 5 2 W40 Tressa Farnam, 43*, Phoenix, AZ 39:35 39:39 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

6 1 W30 kaitlin hernandez, 33*, west allis, WI 39:50 39:57 8:02 18 4 M30 Dustin Wiley, 36, Saint Peter, MN 40:13 40:21 8:07 7 2 W30 Amanda Jaeger, 34*, St. Peter, MN 40:38 40:46 8:12 19 5 M30 Jordan Treanor, 30, Mapleton, MN 40:55 41:00 8:15 20 3 M50 Steve Morrow, 54, Eagle Lake, MN 40:57 41:01 8:15 21 4 M40 thomas little, 46, waterville, MN 41:42 41:54 8:26 22 4 M50 Richard Hillsbury, 57, Minneapolis, MN 41:52 41:58 8:26 23 2 M20 Louis Hansen, 25, Rochester, MN 42:12 42:21 8:31 8 3 W40 Brandi Mason, 41*, Mankato, MN 42:33 42:40 8:35 24 1 M60 Gary Seehafer, 60, New Ulm, MN 42:35 42:43 8:36 9 3 W30 sara mcmonagle, 36*, New Ulm, MN 42:56 43:10 8:41 25 5 M50 Charles Steidler, 51, St. Peter, MN 43:07 43:18 8:43 10 4 W40 Jessica Braun, 44*, Saint Peter, MN 43:50 43:56 8:50 11 1 W60 Mary Jane Petersen, 61*, Mankato, MN 43:52 43:59 8:51 12 4 W30 Emily Birkholz, 38*, Mankato, MN 44:07 44:15 8:54 13 1 W50 Julie Fedeler, 55*, St. Peter, MN 44:13 44:19 8:55 14 3 W20 Martha Stelter, 21*, St. Peter, MN 44:26 44:34 8:58 15 2 W15 Signe Alger, 17*, St. Peter, MN 44:26 44:34 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

16 5 W30 Kandace Schuft, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 44:45 44:51 9:01 17 5 W40 Mariya Bergquist, 46*, Mankato, MN 45:22 45:35 9:10 26 2 M60 mike borneke, 64, Eagle Lake, MN 46:02 46:10 9:17 27 2 JrM Zachary Borneke, 14, Eagle Lake, MN 46:04 46:11 9:17 28 6 M30 Leon Weckwerth, 38, Mankato, MN 46:19 46:23 9:20 18 6 W40 Chelsea Alger, 42*, Saint Peter, MN 46:29 46:37 9:23 29 3 M60 samuel anderson, 62, Mankato, MN 47:09 47:14 9:30 19 4 W20 Jacqui Miller, 24*, Mankato, MN 47:15 47:29 9:33 30 5 M40 Bryan Doherty, 43, St. Louis park, MN 47:29 47:41 9:36 31 6 M40 Bill Cahalan, 49, Mankato, MN 47:38 47:45 9:36 32 7 M40 Daren Weier, 48, shakopee, MN 47:43 47:54 9:38 33 3 JrM Mccormick Rohlk, 13, Mankato, MN 48:29 48:32 9:46 34 6 M50 Paul Allan, 58, Eagle Lake, MN 48:27 48:37 9:47 20 2 W50 Letetia Klebel, 54*, Mankato, MN 48:52 49:06 9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

35 7 M50 Bill Messerschmidt, 56, Grimes, IA 49:58 50:08 10:05 21 2 W60 Pam Calhoun, 63*, Mankato, MN 50:26 50:33 10:10 36 7 M30 Eric Ziesmer, 34, Cleveland, MN 50:28 50:40 10:12 37 8 M30 ryan moenck, 37, Saint Peter, MN 50:24 50:41 10:12 22 5 W20 Beth Holmes, 29*, Mankato, MN 50:45 50:54 10:14 38 8 M40 Tj Palesotti, 44, N. Mankato, MN 50:55 51:05 10:17 23 3 W60 Ann Kuzma, 62*, Mankato, MN 51:36 51:51 10:26 39 8 M50 Bradley Lance, 58, Scottsdale, AZ 51:44 51:58 10:27 24 6 W30 Andrea Date, 35*, Woodbury, MN 51:51 52:03 10:28 40 4 M60 Herb Kroon, 65, N. Mankato, MN 51:50 52:05 10:29 41 5 M60 Kevin Date, 63, Mankato, MN 52:25 52:37 10:35 25 4 W60 Anne Dickau, 64*, Mankato, MN 52:35 52:50 10:38 42 6 M60 Jerry Reger, 70, New Ulm, MN 52:42 52:52 10:38 26 7 W30 Alexis Kolter, 38*, Henderson, MN 52:41 52:52 10:38 27 5 W60 Deborah Roth, 66*, Eden Prairie, MN 54:12 54:21 10:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

28 7 W40 Stacie Kirk, 40*, Edwardsville, IL 54:24 54:42 11:00 43 7 M60 Gene McClay, 63, St. Peter, MN 54:25 54:43 11:00 44 8 M60 Paul Carey, 60, Mapleton, MN 55:18 55:28 11:10 29 6 W20 Kellie Grunzke, 29*, Saint Peter, MN 55:18 55:28 11:10 30 3 W50 Tracy Sternitzke, 51*, Good thunder, MN 55:09 55:29 11:10 31 8 W30 Rebecca Peterson, 33*, Mankato, MN 55:37 55:43 11:13 32 9 W30 Devan Bruns, 33*, St Peter, MN 55:34 55:45 11:13 45 9 M40 Tom Kolter, 45, Henderson, MN 56:01 56:12 11:18 33 4 W50 Pat Eischens, 58*, St Peter, MN 56:14 56:29 11:22 34 10 W30 Nicole Moeller, 33*, St. Peter, MN 56:14 56:29 11:22 46 3 M20 Jacob Ambrose, 24, Mankato, MN 56:17 56:33 11:23 35 7 W20 Molly Ambrose, 23*, Mankato, MN 56:18 56:33 11:23 36 8 W40 Kerri Ambrose, 49*, Mankato, MN 56:19 56:34 11:23 37 5 W50 Chrissy O'Connell, 57*, Saint Peter, MN 56:33 56:52 11:26 38 9 W40 Laura Boomgaarden, 46*, St. Peter, MN 56:33 56:52 11:26 47 10 M40 Timn Eischens, 49, Le Sueuer, MN 58:08 58:19 11:44 39 11 W30 Wendy Kortuem, 37*, St. Peter, MN 59:11 59:19 11:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

40 12 W30 becky stoecker, 35*, Nicollet, MN 59:29 59:38 12:00 41 10 W40 Liz Coleman, 45*, St James, MN 59:47 1:00:00 12:04 42 6 W60 Patricia Conlin, 67*, St. Peter, MN 1:01:44 1:02:00 12:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

43 13 W30 Jenny Weckwerth, 34*, Mankato, MN 1:05:45 1:06:05 13:18 44 14 W30 Jessica Lokre, 34*, Nicollet, MN 1:05:46 1:06:06 13:18 45 11 W40 tami mcguire, 49*, hutchinson, MN 1:07:21 1:07:37 13:36 46 8 W20 Krista Mathiowetz, 29*, Courtland, MN 1:08:23 1:08:48 13:51 47 7 W60 Anne Schroeder, 64*, LeCenter, MN 1:08:29 1:08:50 13:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

48 12 W40 Dana Weckwerth, 45*, LeSueur, MN 1:10:53 1:11:13 14:20 * indicates females 3 finishers among Men Under 15 7 finishers among Men 15 - 19 3 finishers among Men 20 - 29 8 finishers among Men 30 - 39 10 finishers among Men 40 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 59 8 finishers among Men 60 & Up 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 8 finishers among Women 20 - 29 14 finishers among Women 30 - 39 12 finishers among Women 40 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 59 7 finishers among Women 60 & Up 47 male finishers 48 female finishers 95 total finishers
Click here for data on 5K

Return to home page.