Freedom Fun Run

St. Peter

July 4, 2018

Cloudy, 70s, muggy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on 8K

5K                                            Last updated July 5, 2018 12:06 PM
         CLASS                                                NET     CLOCK    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                          TIME       TIME     PACE  

    1    1 M20  Alex Egbert, 21, Sparta, WI                15:54     15:57    5:08

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 M15 Sam Csizmadia, 17, Mankato, MN 19:07 19:08 6:09 1 1 W15 Madison More, 15*, Saint Peter, MN 19:42 19:47 6:22 2 2 W15 Ivy Glade, 19*, Mankato, MN 19:45 19:49 6:23 3 2 M20 Joel Egbert, 23, Sparta, WI 20:16 20:19 6:32 4 2 M15 Tyler Pengilly, 17, Le Sueur, MN 20:42 20:42 6:40 5 3 M15 William Gronewald, 15, Mankato, MN 20:44 20:47 6:41 6 4 M15 Tyler Erickson, 15, Madison Lake, MN 20:55 20:57 6:44 7 5 M15 Joshua Landgraff, 16, North Mankato, MN 21:12 21:16 6:51 3 1 W40 Cinde Wiebusch, 48*, Saint Peter, MN 21:12 21:17 6:51 8 6 M15 Will Simmons, 15, North Mankato, MN 21:15 21:19 6:52 9 1 JrM Isaiah Anderson, 12, Mankato, MN 21:21 21:21 6:52 10 1 M30 Jordan Cafourek, 38, Canton, MA 21:28 21:32 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

11 2 JrM connor snow, 14, St. Peter, MN 21:57 22:00 7:05 4 1 W30 Krista Walker, 36*, Mankato, MN 22:08 22:13 7:09 5 1 W20 Ella Wiebusch, 20*, Saint Peter, MN 22:21 22:26 7:13 6 3 W15 Anna Egli, 19*, Mankato, MN 22:35 22:43 7:18 12 2 M30 Darick Bloom, 38, Sparta, WI 22:46 22:49 7:20 13 3 M30 Gerald Brekke, 33, Belle Plaine, MN 22:47 22:54 7:22 7 4 W15 Sienna Wiebusch, 18*, St. Peter, MN 23:32 23:37 7:36 14 4 M30 dan wortel, 38, Mankato, MN 23:57 24:01 7:44 8 1 JrW Hailey Looft, 13*, St Peter, MN 24:30 24:36 7:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

9 2 W20 Kendra Nelson, 20*, Mankato, MN 25:04 25:11 8:06 15 Alexander Orum, Mankato, MN 25:16 25:25 8:11 16 3 JrM Thomas Johnson, 9, Saint Peter, MN 25:24 25:28 8:12 17 5 M30 Mark Koch, 38, Sartell, MN 25:30 25:34 8:14 18 4 JrM Henry Johnson, 7, Saint Peter, MN 25:39 25:43 8:16 19 6 M30 Charles Johnson, 38, Saint Peter, MN 25:38 25:43 8:16 20 5 JrM Adam Knauss, 12, Madison Lake, MN 25:49 25:55 8:20 10 1 W50 Lib Larson, 54*, Waverly, MN 26:03 26:09 8:25 11 5 W15 hailey stoecker, 17*, Nicollet, MN 26:15 26:24 8:30 21 6 JrM Raxton Kurth, 8, Mankato, MN 26:22 26:35 8:33 22 7 M30 phillip Kurth, 35, Mankato, MN 26:22 26:35 8:33 23 1 M50 Jan Larson, 58, Waverly, MN 26:45 26:45 8:36 12 2 W30 Pegy Brekke, 33*, Belle Plaine, MN 26:40 26:47 8:37 13 3 W20 megan Steffen, 23*, Le Center, MN 26:44 26:56 8:40 24 2 M50 Dan Steffen, 50, LeCenter, MN 26:47 26:58 8:41 14 3 W30 hannah geyen, 33*, Le Sueur, MN 27:04 27:12 8:45 25 8 M30 Mike Erickson, 39, Mankato, MN 27:04 27:14 8:46 26 7 JrM Owen Block, 14, Le Center, MN 27:23 27:26 8:50 27 3 M50 Charles Burgess, 51, Saint Peter, MN 27:46 27:55 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

15 4 W20 Catherine Bartels, 25*, Mankato, MN 27:52 28:00 9:00 28 3 M20 Alex Larson, 24, Waverly, MN 27:57 28:03 9:02 16 2 JrW Evelyn Erickson, 11*, Mankato, MN 27:54 28:03 9:02 17 5 W20 Stefanie Wenninger, 24*, Lafayette, MN 28:06 28:13 9:05 18 6 W15 Megan Fandrich, 19*, Saint Clair, MN 28:20 28:31 9:11 19 4 W30 Leah Renne, 36*, Mankato, MN 28:24 28:33 9:11 20 2 W40 Angela Bruns, 43*, St Peter, MN 29:03 29:11 9:24 29 8 JrM Allan Nienow, 10, St. Peter, MN 29:18 29:23 9:27 30 1 M40 Chad Winterfeldt, 46, Saint Peter, MN 29:22 29:33 9:30 21 5 W30 Dawn McCrea, 37*, Mankato, MN 29:19 29:33 9:31 22 2 W50 kathy traxler, 51*, LeCenter, MN 29:29 29:41 9:33 23 7 W15 Tamara Ehrich, 18*, Green Isle, MN 29:40 29:49 9:35 24 8 W15 Autumn Haug, 19*, Mapleton, MN 29:51 29:59 9:39 31 2 M40 wally Kurth, 45, Mankato, MN 29:47 29:59 9:39 25 6 W30 Samantha Erickson, 39*, Mankato, MN 30:18 30:27 9:48 32 9 JrM Zachary Erickson, 9, Mankato, MN 30:19 30:27 9:48 33 1 M60 Roland Thorstensson, 72, St. Peter, MN 30:37 30:46 9:54 34 10 JrM Henry Nienow, 8, St. Peter 56082, MN 30:57 31:02 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

26 7 W30 Kelly Vlieger, 39*, Windom, MN 30:51 31:05 10:00 27 8 W30 Amanda Nienow, 39*, Saint Peter, MN 31:02 31:08 10:01 28 9 W30 Kendra Vander Linden, 31*, St. Peter, MN 30:55 31:10 10:02 29 6 W20 Rebekah Rudie, 29*, Robbinsdale, MN 30:55 31:10 10:02 30 3 W40 Brenda Hanel, 42*, North Mankato, MN 31:05 31:12 10:02 35 4 M50 Sam Glackler, 51, La Center, WA 31:29 31:51 10:15 36 11 JrM Jack Glackler, 9, La Center, WA 31:32 31:54 10:16 37 7 M15 Ryan Braun, 15, Saint Peter, MN 31:48 31:56 10:17 38 12 JrM Lathe Bly, 10, Le Sueuer, MN 31:53 32:03 10:19 39 3 M40 Galen Bly, 41, Le Sueuer, MN 31:53 32:04 10:19 40 13 JrM Logan Burgess, 13, Mankato, MN 32:18 32:31 10:28 41 5 M50 Bryan Buffington, 53, St. Peter, MN 32:27 32:39 10:30 31 4 W40 Patty Fandrich, 48*, SaintClair, MN 32:30 32:42 10:31 32 10 W30 Jenny Trimbo, 33*, Le Sueur, MN 32:45 32:54 10:35 33 11 W30 Wendy Fisher, 36*, Mankato, MN 32:49 33:03 10:38 34 Kennedy Schull*, Mankato, MN 32:55 33:16 10:42 42 9 M30 Dustin Schull, 30, Mankato, MN 32:54 33:16 10:42 35 3 W50 Chris Schull, 51*, Nicholasville, KY 32:55 33:16 10:42 43 14 JrM Alex Block, 12, Le Center, MN 33:30 33:33 10:48 44 15 JrM Evan Buffington, 11, St. Peter, MN 33:23 33:35 10:48 36 5 W40 Barbie Doyle, 48*, Eagle Lake, MN 33:48 33:56 10:55 45 4 M20 cody Kurth, 22, Mankato, MN 33:55 34:07 10:59 46 5 M20 Joey More, 20, St. Peter, MN 34:02 34:07 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 12 W30 Ann Johnson, 38*, Saint Peter, MN 34:01 34:10 11:00 47 6 M20 keenan burg, 20, Mankato, MN 34:18 34:32 11:07 48 10 M30 Luke Walford, 37, Chaska, MN 34:27 34:38 11:09 38 9 W15 jessica kral, 15*, New Ulm, MN 34:29 34:43 11:10 39 3 JrW Mia Schwarz, 14*, LeSueur, MN 34:49 34:58 11:15 40 10 W15 Morgan Anderson, 19*, Eagle Lake, MN 35:01 35:11 11:19 41 4 JrW Chloe Sargent, 11*, Garden City, MN 35:50 36:00 11:35 42 13 W30 Sheri Sargent, 35*, Garden City, MN 35:50 36:00 11:35 43 14 W30 Lisa Maas, 39*, LeCenter, MN 36:01 36:14 11:39 49 2 M60 Bill Roth, 66, Eden Prairie, MN 36:01 36:20 11:42 44 5 JrW Lydia Ambrose, 13*, Mankato, MN 36:50 37:02 11:55 50 8 M15 Sam Ambrose, 17, Mankato, MN 36:51 37:03 11:55 45 7 W20 Katrina Siebels, 25*, St. Peter, MN 36:53 37:06 11:56 46 8 W20 Maggie Morrow, 25*, St. Peter, MN 36:53 37:06 11:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 15 W30 Debby Peters, 31*, Saint Peter, MN 37:10 37:19 12:00 51 6 M50 Marty Egbert, 58, Sparta, WI 37:25 37:29 12:04 52 3 M60 Clinton Firstbrook III, 71, St. James, MN 38:06 38:11 12:17 53 16 JrM Gabriel Merino, 13, San Diego, CA 37:57 38:13 12:18 54 4 M40 Federico Merino, 46, San Diego, CA 38:02 38:18 12:20 55 9 M15 Maguire Hautala, 19, Mankato, MN 38:24 38:37 12:26 48 11 W15 Alissa Burgess, 17*, Mankato, MN 38:24 38:37 12:26 49 4 W50 Kari Sehloff, 54*, Mankato, MN 39:00 39:12 12:37 50 16 W30 Alyssa Walford, 38*, Chaska, MN 39:41 39:52 12:50 51 5 W50 Amy Theuninck, 53*, Kasota, MN 39:53 40:00 12:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 6 W50 Lynn Windschitl, 57*, New Ulm, MN 40:24 40:49 13:08
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 17 JrM Cole Engelhardt, Fr, St Peter, MN 43:57 44:07 14:12 53 6 JrW Madison Petersen, 10*, St. Peter, MN 44:28 44:43 14:23 54 6 W40 Bonnie Petersen, 42*, St. Peter, MN 44:32 44:48 14:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 4 M60 Colin Harris, 74, Cleveland, MN 46:57 47:07 15:10 55 7 W40 Kimberly Beecher, 46*, St Peter, MN 47:08 47:28 15:17 56 12 W15 keegan Kurth, 19*, Mankato, MN 47:20 47:33 15:18 57 1 W60 Katherine Kurth, 65*, Mankato, MN 47:09 47:33 15:18 58 18 JrM Cole Suska, 10, St. Peter, MN 47:29 47:48 15:23 58 8 W40 Heather Lorentz, 42*, North Mankato, MN 49:05 49:25 15:54 59 17 W30 Nicole Krueger, 37*, Mankato, MN 49:06 49:25 15:54 60 9 W40 Trista Glackler, 43*, La Center, WA 49:06 49:32 15:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 2 W60 Elaine Walter, 63*, Grimes, IA 49:50 50:04 16:07 62 7 W50 Linda Webster, 55*, Henderson, MN 50:16 50:16 16:11 63 13 W15 Luella Webster, 15*, Henderson, MN 50:16 50:16 16:11 64 3 W60 Cathy Anderson, 71*, Chanhassen, MN 50:20 50:38 16:18 65 10 W40 sara frederick, 47*, Mankato, MN 50:19 50:39 16:18 66 11 W40 laura stevens, 48*, Mankato, MN 50:21 50:39 16:18 67 12 W40 Tina Hudson, 42*, Amboy, MN 50:36 50:57 16:24
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

68 13 W40 Molly Burgess, 43*, Mankato, MN 53:24 53:42 17:17 69 18 W30 Megan Suska, 37*, St. Peter, MN 53:25 53:43 17:17
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

70 8 W50 Becca Spurr, 53*, Mankato, MN 56:06 56:26 18:10 71 9 W50 Lori Allan, 54*, Eagle Lake, MN 56:07 56:26 18:10
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

72 4 W60 Linda Holman, 72*, North Mankato, MN 1:01:41 1:01:48 19:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

73 9 W20 Lizzy Ambrose, 22*, Mankato, MN 1:04:44 1:05:00 20:55 59 7 M20 Luke Ambrose, 20, Mankato, MN 1:04:47 1:05:04 20:56 74 10 W20 Hannah Miltimore, 22*, Mankato, MN 1:04:47 1:05:04 20:56 * indicates females 1 finishers among Males (no age given) 18 finishers among Men Under 15 9 finishers among Men 15 - 19 7 finishers among Men 20 - 29 10 finishers among Men 30 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 & Up 6 finishers among Women Under 15 13 finishers among Women 15 - 19 10 finishers among Women 20 - 29 18 finishers among Women 30 - 39 13 finishers among Women 40 - 49 9 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 & Up 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 59 male finishers 74 female finishers 133 total finishers
Click here for data on 8K

Return to home page.