MDRA Victory 10K Men

Memorial Parkway, Minneapolis

Sep. 6, 2010

Cloudy, breezy, 60s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on women
Click here for data on 5K

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1 M20  Christopher Erichsen, 24, St. Paul, MN     30:46    4:57
    2    1 M30  Matt Downin, 33, Edina, MN                 30:54    4:58
    3    1 M25  Matt Hooley, 28, Madison, WI               30:55    4:58

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

4 2 M30 Donovan Fellows, 31, Woodbury, MN 31:09 5:01 5 3 M30 Eric Hartmark, 32, Duluth, MN 31:38 5:05 6 2 M20 Justin Grunewald, 24, Merrifield, MN 32:30 5:14 7 3 M20 John Leaf, 23, Minneapolis, MN 33:25 5:23 8 4 M20 Matt Wiersum, 22, Minnetonka, MN 33:38 5:25 9 1 M45 Patrick Billig, 48, Roseville, MN 33:45 5:26 10 4 M30 Todd Hierlmaier, 31, Edina, MN 34:03 5:29 11 5 M20 Zane Grabau, 22, St. Paul, MN 34:06 5:29 12 1 M40 Gregg Robertson, 40, Duluth, MN 34:08 5:29 13 1 M35 Dimitri Drekonja, 36, Minneapolis, MN 34:30 5:33 14 5 M30 Gerad Mead, 31, St. Paul, MN 34:39 5:35 STATE RECORD FOR 52-YEAR-OLD MEN 15 1 M50 Doug Keller, 52, Plymouth, MN 34:45 5:36 Old record 35:04 by Michael Seaman, 2 Sep 2002 16 2 M35 Brian Davenport, 36, Minneapolis, MN 35:10 5:39 17 2 M25 Scott Roby, 27, Minneapolis, MN 35:27 5:42 1 1 W20 Ladia Albertson-Junkans, 24*, St. Paul, MN 35:40 5:44 18 2 M50 Rob Class, 50, Woodbury, MN 35:43 5:45 19 3 M25 Ryan Egeberg, 27, Minneapolis, MN 35:45 5:45 20 6 M20 Will Neilsen, 21, Richfield, MN 35:53 5:46 21 2 M45 Hyun Yoon, 45, Vadnais Heights, MN 35:56 5:47 22 3 M50 Bill Magdalene, 51, Minneapolis, MN 35:57 5:47 23 1 M55 Dan Morse, 57, Minneapolis, MN 35:59 5:47 24 3 M45 Kirt Goetzke, 49, Plymouth, MN 36:09 5:49 25 4 M25 John Grimes, 25, Minneapolis, MN 36:39 5:54 26 4 M45 Robert Economy, 46, Victoria, MN 36:42 5:54 27 4 M50 Bobby Paxton, 54, Minneapolis, MN 36:44 5:55 2 1 W35 Katie Koski, 37*, Duluth, MN 36:56 5:57 28 3 M35 David Tompkins, 39, Minneapolis, MN 37:02 5:58 29 2 M40 William Sikorski, 40, White Bear Lake, MN 37:05 5:58 30 4 M35 Neil Bizily, 35, Edina, MN 37:09 5:59 31 3 M40 Scott Davis, 40, Maple Grove, MN 37:11 5:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

3 1 W25 Amy Lyons, 25*, Mounds View, MN 37:25 6:01 32 5 M45 Jim Ramacier, 47, White Bear Lake, MN 37:50 6:05 4 1 W40 Kim Kauls, 41*, Forest Lake, MN 37:53 6:06 33 6 M45 Rick Larsen, 49, Minnetonka, MN 38:19 6:10 34 6 M30 Brian Heltemes, 34, Eden Prairie, MN 38:23 6:11 35 4 M40 Jim Clark, 43, Rockford, MN 38:31 6:12 36 5 M35 Michael Nawrocki, 38, Minneapolis, MN 38:40 6:13 37 5 M50 Kevin Kaiser, 50, Eden Prairie, MN 38:48 6:15 38 2 M55 Randy Wiinanen, 55, Iron, MN 38:55 6:16 39 5 M25 Drew Riddles, 27, St Paul, MN 39:07 6:18 40 5 M40 John Hopkins, 44, Savage, MN 39:11 6:18 41 6 M50 Bruce Dockter, 53, Brooklyn Park, MN 39:26 6:21 42 7 M50 Dale Heinen, 54, Shoreview, MN 39:34 6:22 43 8 M50 Mike Setter, 54, Minneapolis, MN 39:36 6:22 44 6 M40 Josh Cowan, 44, Hudson, WI 39:36 6:22 45 9 M50 Jim Boatman, 54, Delano, MN 39:41 6:23 5 2 W40 Sonya Decker, 44*, Minneapolis, MN 39:55 6:25 46 6 M25 Daniel Scheff, 29, Harris, MN 39:57 6:26 47 1 M60 Paul Lamere, 63, Minneapolis, MN 39:59 6:26 48 6 M35 Dan Worley, 37, Minneapolis, MN 40:12 6:28 49 7 M25 Omar Palacios, 27, Burnsville, MN 40:13 6:28 50 7 M35 Marc Mortl, 35, Shakopee, MN 40:24 6:30 51 7 M40 Jay Hempe, 43, Maple Grove, MN 40:29 6:31 52 3 M55 Dave Haley, 56, St. Paul, MN 40:30 6:31 53 4 M55 Michael Bjornberg, 56, Minneapolis, MN 40:31 6:31 6 1 W45 Bonnie Sons, 45*, Shorewood, MN 40:36 6:32 54 2 M60 Larry Cerling, 60, White Bear Twp , MN 40:38 6:32 7 2 W25 Corey McClay, 27*, St. Louis Park, MN 41:00 6:36 8 3 W40 Ann Snuggerud, 42*, Chaska, MN 41:17 6:38 55 8 M35 Dan Currell, 37, St. Paul, MN 41:19 6:39 56 10 M50 Tom Christian, 51, Bloomington, MN 41:27 6:40 57 3 M60 Ron Trussell, 60, Burnsville, MN 41:46 6:43 58 5 M55 Mark LeDuc, 55, Coon Rapids, MN 41:50 6:44 9 4 W40 Donna Philippot, 42*, Minneapolis, MN 41:53 6:44 59 9 M35 Scott Sutherland, 39, Minneapolis, MN 41:54 6:44 60 4 M60 Jerry Beutel, 60, Afton, MN 41:54 6:45 61 7 M45 Alfred Essa, 49, Woodbury, MN 41:58 6:45 62 6 M55 Douglas Bakkene, 56, Worthington, MN 41:59 6:45 63 10 M35 Robert Hart, 38, Minneapolis, MN 42:00 6:45 64 11 M35 Brent Hollenkamp, 39, Edina, MN 42:04 6:46 65 12 M35 Shawn Scherr, 35, Minneapolis, MN 42:05 6:46 66 13 M35 Bulent Ugurlu, 38, Plymouth, MN 42:06 6:46 STATE RECORD FOR 68-YEAR-OLD MEN 67 1 M65 Jared Mondry, 68, Minneapolis, MN 42:07 6:47 Old record 42:25 by Harold Hubbard, 29 Apr 1995 68 8 M40 Tom Ruen, 42, Columbia Heights, MN 42:09 6:47 69 11 M50 Keith Magnuson, 54, Rosemount, MN 42:11 6:47 70 9 M40 Timothy Smith, 42, Golden Valley, MN 42:27 6:50 71 8 M25 Phil Buckvold, 25, Minneapolis, MN 42:37 6:51 10 2 W45 Kelly Keeler Ramacier, 48*, White Bear Lake, MN 42:39 6:52 72 2 M65 Jim Graupner, 65, Lake Elmo, MN 42:49 6:53 73 10 M40 Eric Robertson, 43, Eden Prairie, MN 42:50 6:54 11 3 W25 Nycole Gauger, 25*, Woodbury, MN 42:56 6:55 74 8 M45 Robert Fan, 46, Maple Grove, MN 43:01 6:55 75 12 M50 Loren Hooyman, 50, Edina, MN 43:07 6:56 76 11 M40 Dale Peterson, 40, Minneapolis, MN 43:13 6:57 77 9 M45 Gary Waterfield, 49, San Francisco, CA 43:15 6:58 78 14 M35 Chad Benesh, 36, Minneapolis, MN 43:17 6:58 79 10 M45 Marty Humphrey, 46, Apple Valley, MN 43:20 6:58 80 9 M25 Antonio Wells, 28, Minneapolis, MN 43:22 6:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

81 13 M50 Roy Wiering, 51, Minneapolis, MN 43:29 7:00 82 12 M40 Craig Carlson, 44, Maple Grove, MN 43:31 7:00 83 14 M50 David Peterson, 54, Shoreview, MN 43:36 7:01 84 7 M30 Michael Hlusak, 33, Fridley, MN 43:39 7:01 85 7 M55 Tom Silverberg, 57, Bloomington, MN 43:45 7:02 86 8 M55 Leo Buckvold, 58, Apple Valley, MN 43:50 7:03 12 2 W35 Amber Schult, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 43:51 7:03 13 5 W40 Marnie Witmer-Gautsch, 44*, Eden Prairie, MN 43:52 7:03 87 11 M45 Steve Chichester, 47, Minneapolis, MN 43:53 7:04 14 1 W50 Sarah Barker, 52*, St. Paul, MN 43:54 7:04 15 3 W45 Eileen Moran, 45*, Minneapolis, MN 43:54 7:04 88 15 M35 Kevin Schooler, 39, Plymouth, MN 43:59 7:05 89 3 M65 Winston Gordon, 66, Maple Grove, MN 44:04 7:05 16 4 W45 Amy Smith, 46*, Minneapolis, MN 44:04 7:05 90 12 M45 Paul Bulger, 49, Eden Prairie, MN 44:07 7:06 91 13 M45 Curt Gutoske, 47, Minneapolis, MN 44:10 7:06 17 3 W35 Lisa Burger, 39*, St. Louis Park, MN 44:11 7:06 92 9 M55 Albert Van Der Schans, 58, Minnetonka, MN 44:13 7:07 93 13 M40 Randall Henkemeyer, 44, Lakeville, MN 44:13 7:07 18 1 W55 Andriette Wickstrom, 55*, Storm Lake, IA 44:16 7:07 19 4 W25 Brenna Peterkin, 29*, Robbinsdale, MN 44:17 7:07 20 2 W50 Sherry Case, 51*, Richfield, MN 44:21 7:08 94 5 M60 Jim Heebink, 64, New Richmond, WI 44:21 7:08 95 8 M30 Dustin Skarda, 31, So. St. Paul, MN 44:22 7:08 96 14 M45 Michael Anderson, 46, Golden Valley, MN 44:23 7:08 97 14 M40 Tony Willett, 40, Lakeville, MN 44:23 7:08 21 1 W30 Kelly Heltemes, 32*, Eden Prairie, MN 44:24 7:09 98 10 M55 Denny Jordan, 59, Roseville, MN 44:24 7:09 99 11 M55 David Petrich, 55, Bloomington, MN 44:26 7:09 22 6 W40 Sara Zimmerman-White, 41*, Roseville, MN 44:26 7:09 100 15 M45 Michael Kraemer, 49, Crystal, MN 44:30 7:10 101 16 M45 Kevin Ross, 47, Bloomington, MN 44:40 7:11 102 15 M40 Fabrizio Perri, 42, Hopkins, MN 44:41 7:11 23 5 W25 Lauren Shoup, 27*, Saint Paul, MN 44:41 7:11 103 9 M30 Nicholas Smith, 30, Chanhassen, MN 44:41 7:11 104 10 M30 Jonah Reyes, 30, Robbinsdale, MN 44:45 7:12 24 6 W25 Mollie Bousu, 26*, Robbinsdale, MN 44:49 7:13 105 17 M45 Dan Foy, 49, Plymouth, MN 44:59 7:14 106 18 M45 William Idzorek, 45, Minneapolis, MN 45:02 7:15 25 3 W50 Laurie King, 50*, Lakeville, MN 45:08 7:16 107 16 M35 Michael Iserman, 39, Champlin, MN 45:11 7:16 108 12 M55 Howard Morris, 55, St. Paul, MN 45:11 7:16 26 7 W40 Pam Thomas, 41*, Chaska, MN 45:12 7:16 109 1 M70 Thom Weddle, 72, Minneapolis, MN 45:18 7:17 110 1 JrM Sam Renikoff, 15, Minneapolis, MN 45:21 7:18 111 19 M45 Kevin Wiersma, 49, Wayzata, MN 45:22 7:18 112 15 M50 Robert Barthel, 52, Brooklyn Park, MN 45:26 7:19 27 8 W40 Kristi Clarkowski, 43*, Edina, MN 45:30 7:19 28 4 W50 Donna Melody, 52*, Plymouth, MN 45:31 7:19 113 10 M25 Jeff Orosz, 27, Minneapolis, MN 45:32 7:20 114 16 M50 Craig Lippert, 54, Olivia, MN 45:35 7:20 115 17 M50 Danny Ripka, 53, Minneapolis, MN 45:35 7:20 29 9 W40 Jamie Nordstrom, 40*, New Brighton, MN 45:46 7:22 116 20 M45 David Goodstein, 49, Cedar Park, TX 45:50 7:22 117 6 M60 Arland Braaten-Lee, 61, Alberta, MN 45:50 7:23 118 17 M35 Dylan McGuill, 35, Bloomington, MN 45:53 7:23 119 13 M55 Dan Gjelten, 59, St. Paul, MN 45:58 7:24 120 14 M55 Eric Swanlund, 55, Edina, MN 46:02 7:24 121 15 M55 David Brown, 56, Excelsior, MN 46:04 7:25 30 2 W30 Colleen McCann, 32*, Robbinsdale, MN 46:12 7:26 122 18 M50 Mark Orfield, 51, Edina, MN 46:13 7:26 31 3 W30 Nissa Larson, 32*, Robbinsdale, MN 46:15 7:26 123 11 M30 Kuniaki Ota, 33, Rochester, MN 46:20 7:27 124 21 M45 Carter Reese, 47, Wayzata, MN 46:21 7:27 125 22 M45 Doran Schoeppach, 47, Minneapolis, MN 46:21 7:28 126 7 M20 Dave Bernardy, 23, Minneapolis, MN 46:22 7:28 127 23 M45 Eric Anderson, 46, Minneapolis, MN 46:22 7:28 32 2 W55 Barb Leininger, 57*, Minneapolis, MN 46:24 7:28 128 24 M45 James Fulton, 48, Minneapolis, MN 46:30 7:29 129 18 M35 Elias Pastrana Navarro, 37, Minneapolis, MN 46:36 7:30 130 16 M55 Jerry Jirsa, 56, Edina, MN 46:36 7:30 131 17 M55 Dennis Hahn, 56, Minneapolis, MN 46:39 7:30 33 4 W35 Stephanie Nitchals, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 46:41 7:31 132 18 M55 Neil Nelson, 56, Minneapolis, MN 46:43 7:31 34 10 W40 Tracy Thompson, 43*, Lakeville, MN 46:53 7:33 133 19 M55 Erich Russell, 57, Bloomington, MN 46:53 7:33 134 19 M50 Bob Kuschke, 54, Bloomington, MN 46:54 7:33 135 11 M25 Cory Sherman, 25, Minneapolis, MN 46:54 7:33 136 16 M40 Jason Tintes, 41, Coon Rapids, MN 46:55 7:33 137 20 M55 John Traul, 58, Edina, MN 46:57 7:33 138 17 M40 Scott Koepp, 44, Hopkins, MN 46:58 7:33 139 21 M55 William Murray, 58, Brooklyn Park, MN 47:05 7:35 140 20 M50 Paul Case, 52, Richfield, MN 47:08 7:35 141 21 M50 Gordon Goss, 53, Minneapolis, MN 47:10 7:35 142 12 M30 Matt Carruthers, 31, Eagan, MN 47:23 7:37 35 11 W40 Kim Pease, 40*, Minnetonka, MN 47:25 7:38 143 18 M40 Todd Viegut, 42, Coon Rapids, MN 47:31 7:39 144 4 M65 Don Dornfeld, 67, St. Paul, MN 47:33 7:39 145 22 M55 Dan Hansen, 56, Brooklyn Center, MN 47:35 7:39 146 19 M40 Dan Peterson, 42, Golden Valley, MN 47:35 7:39 147 23 M55 Michael Duffy, 59, Eden Prairie, MN 47:42 7:40 148 22 M50 Steve Jewell, 52, Minneaplois, MN 47:48 7:41 149 19 M35 Brett Peterson, 39, Eden Prairie, MN 47:49 7:42 150 12 M25 Caleb Bousu, 26, Robbinsdale, MN 47:55 7:43 151 25 M45 Daniel Munson, 48, Brooklyn Center, MN 47:55 7:43 36 5 W50 Carolyn Fletcher, 53*, Saint Paul, MN 48:00 7:43 37 1 W60 Gloria Jansen, 63*, White Bear Lake, MN 48:06 7:44 152 8 M20 Isaac Bandy, 24, Minneapolis, MN 48:07 7:45 38 7 W25 Megan Thomas, 29*, Eden Prairie, MN 48:08 7:45 153 24 M55 Joel Remis, 56, Winnipeg, MB 48:08 7:45 154 25 M55 Richard Bottorff, 56, Minneapolis, MN 48:12 7:45 155 13 M30 Ben Fleischhacker, 33, St. Paul, MN 48:13 7:45 156 26 M45 Ben Murray, 49, Minneapolis, MN 48:23 7:47 157 23 M50 Mike Hendrickson, 50, St. Louis Park, MN 48:30 7:48 39 5 W45 Colleen Jason, 45*, Eden Prairie, MN 48:35 7:49 158 26 M55 Charles Heille, 56, Circle Pines, MN 48:38 7:49 40 4 W30 Ali Payne, 33*, Minneapolis, MN 48:43 7:50 159 5 M65 Norm Purrington, 67, Lake Elmo, MN 48:43 7:50 160 27 M45 Brian Meeker, 45, Minnetonka, MN 48:43 7:50 41 8 W25 Carla Maas, 29*, Chanhassen, MN 48:45 7:51 42 2 W20 Elaina Schellhaass, 23*, Saint Louis Park, MN 48:51 7:52 161 20 M40 Chris Stuart, 43, St. Michael, MN 48:52 7:52 43 5 W35 Kristen Gunderson, 37*, Saint Paul, MN 48:54 7:52 44 6 W50 Susan Miller, 51*, Rogers, MN 48:54 7:52 162 7 M60 Tom Hiendlmayr, 61, St. Paul, MN 48:55 7:52 163 27 M55 Mark Grimes, 58, St. Anthony, MN 49:00 7:53 45 5 W30 Jolene Chlebeck, 34*, Mahtomedi, MN 49:06 7:54 164 21 M40 Andrew Willett, 41, St. Louis Park, MN 49:11 7:55 165 24 M50 Jeff Holmbeck, 53, Shoreview, MN 49:20 7:56 166 25 M50 Donald Freeman, 54, Golden Valley, MN 49:21 7:56 46 6 W45 Jan Kihm, 46*, St. Paul, MN 49:22 7:57 167 28 M55 Stephen Walters, 56, Maple Grove, MN 49:30 7:58 168 20 M35 Tom Boileau, 37, Plymouth, MN 49:35 7:59 47 7 W50 Debra Wagner, 53*, Minnetonka, MN 49:36 7:59 48 9 W25 Brittany Olson, 25*, Minneapolis, MN 49:37 7:59 169 28 M45 John Eiden, 46, Chanhassen, MN 49:37 7:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

49 6 W30 Mary Miller, 31*, Rogers, MN 49:47 8:01 170 26 M50 Jeff Talley, 51, Maple Grove, MN 49:49 8:01 171 6 M65 Herb Byun, 66, Lino Lakes, MN 49:50 8:01 50 10 W25 Abby Bathke, 27*, Minneapolis, MN 49:51 8:01 172 8 M60 Patrick Ryan, 62, Savage, MN 49:53 8:02 173 27 M50 Joe White, 51, St. Paul, MN 50:08 8:04 174 29 M45 Victor Chin, 49, Eden Prairie, MN 50:09 8:04 175 9 M60 Tom Osborne, 60, Minneapolis, MN 50:13 8:05 176 21 M35 Scott Althaus, 39, Saint Louis Park, MN 50:14 8:05 177 22 M35 Glen Fiebich, 37, St. Paul, MN 50:14 8:05 51 3 W55 Susan Pokorney, 55*, Northfield, MN 50:15 8:05 178 7 M65 Harvey Johnson, 69, North Branch, MN 50:16 8:05 179 30 M45 Jeff Harris, 45, Bloomington, MN 50:20 8:06 52 7 W45 Sally Lederer, 49*, Minneapolis, MN 50:22 8:06 180 29 M55 Bill Scott, 58, New Hope, MN 50:28 8:07 53 8 W45 Penny Leporte, 48*, Saint Louis Park, MN 50:30 8:08 181 30 M55 Bob Fogerson, 57, Minnetonka, MN 50:42 8:09 182 22 M40 Erik Johnson, 44, Chanhassen, MN 50:46 8:10 54 6 W35 Sheila Becker, 37*, St. Louis Park, MN 50:49 8:11 183 23 M40 Christian Ruiz, 42, Minneapolis, MN 50:50 8:11 184 31 M45 Richard Renikoff, 49, Minneapolis, MN 50:52 8:11 185 10 M60 Rick Noer, 60, Fountain Valley, CA 50:54 8:11 55 11 W25 Angie Potts, 28*, Richfield, MN 50:55 8:12 186 24 M40 Kirk Peterson, 42, Golden Valley, MN 50:59 8:12 187 32 M45 Lane Lee, 48, Minot, ND 51:05 8:13 188 33 M45 Duane Feist, 48, Eden Prairie, MN 51:08 8:14 189 28 M50 Chris Poferl, 50, Eden Prairie, MN 51:30 8:17 190 13 M25 George Joyer, 28, Woodbury, MN 51:31 8:17 191 14 M30 James Goldenstein, 31, Shakopee, MN 51:35 8:18 56 9 W45 Sharon Roeske, 48*, Blaine, MN 51:36 8:18 192 23 M35 Mike Deiman, 39, Blaine, MN 51:42 8:19 57 2 W60 Kathleen Shea, 62*, Northfield, MN 51:47 8:20 193 25 M40 Tom Hoffman, 41, St. Louis Park, MN 51:47 8:20 194 24 M35 Chris Petroskas, 35, Saint Paul, MN 51:51 8:21 195 2 M70 Edward Rousseau, 70, Minneapolis, MN 51:53 8:21 196 11 M60 Michael Hlavac, 63, Eden Prairie, MN 51:54 8:21 197 31 M55 Jerry Heaps, 55, Apple Valley, MN 52:00 8:22 198 32 M55 Rod Joyer, 55, Woodbury, MN 52:03 8:23 58 12 W40 Colene Erickson, 43*, Woodbury, MN 52:04 8:23 199 33 M55 Jeff Paurus, 58, Minneapolis, MN 52:05 8:23 59 13 W40 Heather Van Krevelen, 41*, Minnetonka, MN 52:07 8:23 60 8 W50 Sharon Boys, 52*, Shakopee, MN 52:08 8:23 200 26 M40 Don McGruder, 44, White Bear Lake, MN 52:08 8:23 61 7 W30 Caroline White, 32*, Arden Hills, MN 52:13 8:24 201 8 M65 Roger Carlson, 69, Minneapolis, MN 52:15 8:24 62 7 W35 Michelle Miller, 36*, Plymouth, MN 52:18 8:25 202 34 M55 Dan Maistrovich, 57, Apple Valley, MN 52:20 8:25 63 10 W45 Ann W Wasson, 49*, Falcon Heights, MN 52:21 8:25 64 8 W35 Carrie Bakken, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 52:22 8:26 65 14 W40 Pamela Dahle, 40*, Saint Louis Park, MN 52:25 8:26 66 15 W40 Dana Scheckel, 40*, Madison, WI 52:29 8:27 203 27 M40 Rick Hoff, 42, Minnetonka, MN 52:37 8:28 204 12 M60 Doug Busch, 62, New Brighton, MN 52:43 8:29 67 9 W50 Susan Ott, 53*, Cottage Grove, MN 53:03 8:32 68 9 W35 Colleen Bethel, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 53:04 8:32 205 25 M35 Sam Haugen, 35, Isanti, MN 53:04 8:32 69 10 W35 Beth Duyvejorck, 35*, Excelsior, MN 53:11 8:33 206 26 M35 Mike Nixon, 37, Maple Plain, MN 53:11 8:33 207 34 M45 Rey Velasco, 45, New Hope, MN 53:18 8:34 208 27 M35 Chad Spry, 38, Plymouth, MN 53:18 8:35 70 8 W30 Tseganesh Selameab, 33*, St. Paul, MN 53:21 8:35 71 3 W20 Katherine Bandy, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 53:25 8:36 72 4 W20 Elise Bailey, 21*, Eden Prairie, MN 53:25 8:36 209 9 M20 Joe Wentzel, 20, Eden Prairie, MN 53:31 8:37 73 12 W25 Lill Raynard, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 53:31 8:37 210 28 M35 Michael Hallett, 36, New Brighton, MN 53:34 8:37 74 1 W65 Kathleen Peterson, 67*, Outing, MN 53:36 8:37 211 35 M45 Stephen Williams, 47, Minneapolis, MN 53:37 8:38 212 35 M55 Mark Raderstorf, 55, Minneapolis, MN 53:47 8:39 75 11 W45 Ying Lee, 46*, Eden Prairie, MN 53:50 8:40 213 29 M50 Ralph Douglass, 54, Minnetonka, MN 53:57 8:41 76 9 W30 Becky Carruthers, 31*, Eagan, MN 53:59 8:41 214 9 M65 Phil Erickson, 69, St. Paul, MN 54:03 8:42 215 36 M45 Sean Reardon, 49, Bloomington, MN 54:05 8:42 216 37 M45 Edward Konkol, 48, St. Louis Park, MN 54:11 8:43 217 29 M35 David Condon, 35, Andover, MN 54:13 8:43 77 3 W60 Rosemary Harnly, 64*, Red Wing, MN 54:22 8:45 78 4 W55 Patti Vitek, 58*, St. Paul, MN 54:22 8:45 79 13 W25 Katie Woods, 29*, Robbinsdale, MN 54:23 8:45 218 28 M40 Phil Young, 43, Eden Prairie, MN 54:27 8:46 80 12 W45 Ann Houser Fogerson, 49*, Minnetonka, MN 54:29 8:46 81 11 W35 Vicki Rabenberg, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 54:33 8:47 219 13 M60 Paul Mikelson, 61, Minneapolis, MN 54:38 8:47 82 10 W50 Sheryl Weber-Paxton, 52*, Minneapolis, MN 54:40 8:48 220 30 M35 Aaron Griga, 36, Burnsville, MN 54:43 8:48 221 31 M35 Scott Defoe, 39, Andover, MN 54:54 8:50 83 11 W50 Julieanne Hjerpe, 50*, Plymouth, MN 54:57 8:50 222 15 M30 Scott Berggren, 30, Robbinsdale, MN 55:02 8:51 84 14 W25 Maureen Perry, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 55:03 8:52 223 14 M25 Andrew Graca, 26, Burnsville, MN 55:08 8:52 224 38 M45 Kevin Delaney, 45, Eden Prairie, MN 55:15 8:53 85 10 W30 Katie Pfalz, 32*, St. Paul, MN 55:17 8:54 86 12 W35 Tanya Nelson, 37*, Richfield, MN 55:35 8:57 225 36 M55 Donald Crook, 55, Elk River, MN 55:36 8:57 87 13 W35 Roxanne Laczo, 35*, Minneapolis, MN 55:43 8:58 88 1 JrW Johanna Lee, 18*, Minot, ND 55:48 8:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

89 15 W25 Vanessa Witte, 27*, Plano, TX 55:53 9:00 90 16 W25 Nicole Fernandes, 29*, Edina, MN 55:59 9:00 91 11 W30 Becky Alford, 32*, Dubuque, IA 55:59 9:01 92 16 W40 Donna Avery, 42*, Champaign, IL 55:59 9:01 93 5 W20 Klare Case, 21*, Richfield, MN 56:00 9:01 226 30 M50 Jim Meredig, 52, Eagan, MN 56:06 9:02 227 10 M65 Dale Hansen, 68, Burnsville, MN 56:07 9:02 228 15 M25 Trevor Maassen, 25, St. Louis Park, MN 56:10 9:02 94 13 W45 Sarah McDermott, 48*, Plymouth, MN 56:14 9:03 229 39 M45 Dan McDermott, 48, Plymouth, MN 56:15 9:03 230 37 M55 Randy Haugen, 56, Blaine, MN 56:16 9:03 95 17 W25 Meghan Zimmer, 29*, Brooklyn Park, MN 56:20 9:04 231 16 M25 Craig Zimmer, 29, Brooklyn Park, MN 56:20 9:04 96 18 W25 Anne Wolff, 27*, Janesville, MN 56:25 9:05 97 14 W45 Julie Sprau, 48*, Chanhassen, MN 56:32 9:06 98 6 W20 Alicia Mengelkoch, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 56:35 9:06 99 19 W25 Cheryl Ramsey, 27*, Minneapolis, MN 56:39 9:07 232 38 M55 Jim O'Donnell, 56, White Bear Lk, MN 56:40 9:07 233 3 M70 Pat Brown, 74, Lewiston, MN 56:44 9:08 100 20 W25 Kimberly Berggren, 29*, Robbinsdale, MN 56:44 9:08 234 32 M35 Troy Schroeder, 35, Plymouth, MN 56:45 9:08 235 14 M60 Don Soule, 60, Rosemount, MN 56:46 9:08 101 17 W40 Kris Hammer, 42*, Minnetonka, MN 56:48 9:08 102 12 W50 Jan Nordstrom, 53*, Richfield, MN 56:49 9:09 103 21 W25 Erinn Guggenheimer, 28*, Minneapolis, MN 56:50 9:09 104 15 W45 Aireen De Peralta, 48*, San Francisco, CA 56:53 9:09 236 15 M60 Robert Malles, 60, St. Paul, MN 56:56 9:10 237 29 M40 Steven Nordsven, 40, St Michael, MN 56:56 9:10 238 16 M60 David Sturgeon, 62, Tonka Bay, MN 56:59 9:10 239 39 M55 Joe McGuire, 55, New Brighton, MN 57:03 9:11 105 13 W50 Lisa Fish, 54*, Edina, MN 57:06 9:11 240 11 M65 Steve Schroeder, 68, River Falls, WI 57:06 9:11 106 12 W30 Heather Sawdey, 33*, Minneapolis, MN 57:07 9:11 241 17 M60 Michael Toyli, 62, Plymouth, MN 57:11 9:12 107 4 W60 Susan Gebelein, 62*, Wayzata, MN 57:15 9:13 108 18 W40 Susan Kelm, 43*, Maple Grove, MN 57:21 9:14 109 7 W20 Allison Debord, 23*, Minneapolis, MN 57:21 9:14 242 16 M30 Stephen Laplant, 31, Minneapolis, MN 57:23 9:14 110 8 W20 Emily Knippling, 20*, Minneapolis, MN 57:24 9:14 243 30 M40 Louie Vukich, 44, Lindstrom, MN 57:32 9:15 111 19 W40 Kim Togstad, 42*, Chaska, MN 57:33 9:16 112 16 W45 Connie Sheehan, 48*, St Paul, MN 57:40 9:17 113 1 W70 Judith Cronen, 70*, Lakeville, MN 57:53 9:19 244 40 M45 Eric Forseth, 46, Bloomington, MN 57:53 9:19 245 1 M75 Greg Prom, 79, St Anthony, MN 57:53 9:19 114 17 W45 Barb Anderson, 45*, Plymouth, MN 58:05 9:21 115 18 W45 Catherine Hess, 47*, Plymouth, MN 58:11 9:22 116 22 W25 Julie Koepke, 28*, Bloomington, MN 58:12 9:22 246 40 M55 Thomas Morris, 56, St. Louis Park, MN 58:19 9:23 117 20 W40 Angela McLean, 44*, Woodbury, MN 58:25 9:24 118 14 W50 Molly Kenney, 50*, Minneapolis, MN 58:30 9:25 119 15 W50 Jacqueline Ritter, 51*, Dayton, MN 58:31 9:25 120 21 W40 Jane Miller, 41*, Minneapolis, MN 58:35 9:26 121 5 W60 Kathryn Benhardus, 63*, Minnetonka, MN 58:37 9:26 122 22 W40 Karin Vukich, 44*, Lindstrom, MN 58:40 9:26 123 13 W30 Devon Moline, 30*, Maple Grove, MN 58:41 9:27 247 17 M25 Charlie Notheis, 29, Minneapolis, MN 58:45 9:27 248 31 M50 Doug Madsen, 53, Dublin, GA 58:45 9:27 124 16 W50 Debby Nitz, 53*, Northfield, MN 58:48 9:28 125 17 W50 Cathie Gallagan, 52*, Hastings, MN 58:55 9:29 249 17 M30 Dave Gangler, 33, Minneapolis, MN 58:56 9:29 126 23 W25 Erin Robbins Barrett, 27*, Minneapolis, MN 59:01 9:30 127 9 W20 Kelsey Bank, 20*, Minneapolis, MN 59:10 9:31 128 14 W30 Martha Tofteland, 30*, Minneapolis, MN 59:18 9:32 250 41 M55 Roger Anttila, 59, Minneapolis, MN 59:21 9:33 129 2 JrW Madison Vukich, 15*, Lindstrom, MN 59:22 9:33 251 42 M55 Timothy Graca, 59, Burnsville, MN 59:24 9:33 130 5 W55 Patricia Oakes, 57*, Minneapolis, MN 59:30 9:34 131 24 W25 Stacy Joyer, 28*, Woodbury, MN 59:36 9:35 252 4 M70 Bill Berneking, 70, Wayzata, MN 59:39 9:36 253 43 M55 Dan Scott, 58, No. St. Paul, MN 59:42 9:36 132 14 W35 Calista Feldman, 35*, Eden Prairie, MN 59:50 9:38 133 23 W40 Kelly Deines, 43*, Minneapolis, MN 59:57 9:39 134 18 W50 Monique Rerat, 50*, Edina, MN 1:00:16 9:42 254 31 M40 Tim Fieldhouse, 44, Shorewood, MN 1:00:16 9:42 255 18 M30 Daniel Solovitz, 33, Minneapolis, MN 1:00:29 9:44 135 15 W30 Laura Howieson, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 1:00:39 9:46 256 33 M35 Michael Postle, 35, Minneapolis, MN 1:00:42 9:46 136 16 W30 Debbie Tallen, 33*, Minneapolis, MN 1:00:42 9:46 137 25 W25 Krista Willmann, 26*, Woodbury, MN 1:01:05 9:50 138 19 W50 Leesa Brown, 54*, Shorewood, MN 1:01:05 9:50 139 10 W20 Natalie Brown, 23*, Excelsior, MN 1:01:06 9:50 257 5 M70 Rick Kleyman, 70, Plymouth, MN 1:01:13 9:51 258 12 M65 Leroy Stanislowski, 65, Blaine, MN 1:01:14 9:51 140 11 W20 Jennifer Heath, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 1:01:21 9:52 141 20 W50 Cathy Jewett, 54*, Golden Valley, MN 1:01:25 9:53 259 18 M25 Clark Woodward, 28, Minneapolis, MN 1:01:30 9:54 260 10 M20 Russell Pettersen, 24, Minneapolis, MN 1:01:30 9:54 142 12 W20 Erin Lips, 21*, Orono, MN 1:01:40 9:55 261 32 M50 Mitch Abbett, 52, Minneapolis, MN 1:01:40 9:55 143 17 W30 Adrienne Fleming, 31*, Saint Louis Park, MN 1:01:56 9:58 144 18 W30 Brandy Scherr, 33*, Minneapolis, MN 1:01:58 9:58 145 21 W50 Valerie Newton, 52*, Minneapolis, MN 1:01:59 9:58 262 11 M20 Christopher Newton, 21, Minneapolis, MN 1:02:00 9:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

263 32 M40 Tom Wentzel, 42, Plymouth, MN 1:02:10 10:00 146 26 W25 Margaret Qamoos, 29*, Minnetonka, MN 1:02:10 10:00 147 19 W45 Mary Feeley Hendrickson, 48*, St. Louis Park, MN 1:02:13 10:01 148 15 W35 Angelina Guerck, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 1:02:19 10:02 149 20 W45 Patricia Walz, 47*, Becker, MN 1:02:31 10:04 150 16 W35 Michele Fisher, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 1:03:05 10:09 151 17 W35 Kassi Grove, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 1:03:06 10:09 264 13 M65 Gerry Gordon, 69, Minnetonka, MN 1:03:10 10:10 152 19 W30 Kristen Kinnear Ohlmann, 34*, Bloomington, MN 1:03:11 10:10 265 18 M60 Dennis Sorensen, 62, Coon Rapids, MN 1:03:51 10:16 153 20 W30 Rebecca Henders, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 1:03:54 10:17 266 19 M25 Armando Villanueva, 27, Minneapolis, MN 1:04:00 10:18 154 13 W20 Samantha Schillingowski, 21*, Brooklyn Park, MN 1:04:03 10:18 155 6 W55 Debbie Miller, 55*, Brooklyn Park, MN 1:04:08 10:19 267 19 M30 Norberto Moran, 34, Edina, MN 1:04:16 10:20 268 14 M65 John Quam, 67, Buffalo, MN 1:04:21 10:21 269 44 M55 Steven Bateman, 58, Delano, MN 1:04:30 10:23 270 19 M60 Christopher Griggs, 62, Minneapolis, MN 1:04:37 10:24 156 22 W50 Jeanine Boss, 50*, Apple Valley, MN 1:04:40 10:24 157 24 W40 Kristine Sievert, 44*, Otsego, MN 1:04:48 10:26 158 14 W20 Deanna Scheff, 22*, Harris, MN 1:04:48 10:26 271 45 M55 Gary Scheff, 58, Harris, MN 1:04:49 10:26 272 20 M60 Tom Fulton, 63, St. Louis Park, MN 1:04:56 10:27 159 18 W35 Jennifer Kersten, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 1:05:27 10:32 160 21 W45 Grace Levoir, 49*, Minneapolis, MN 1:05:28 10:32 161 23 W50 Jan Bailey, 54*, Eden Prairie, MN 1:05:38 10:34 162 21 W30 Christina Von Bank, 34*, Champlin, MN 1:05:44 10:35 273 34 M35 David Owens, 35, Overland Park, KS 1:05:45 10:35 163 3 JrW Allison Juda, 17*, Maple Grove, MN 1:05:47 10:35 274 41 M45 David Juda, 49, Maple Grove, MN 1:05:47 10:35 164 27 W25 Maureen Nilsen, 27*, Richfield, MN 1:05:48 10:35 165 28 W25 Sarah Stevens, 25*, West Des Moines, IA 1:05:49 10:35 275 2 JrM Andrew Hollenbeck, 11, Coon Rapids, MN 1:05:54 10:36 276 35 M35 Brian Hollenbeck, 38, Coon Rapids, MN 1:05:54 10:36 277 46 M55 Dan Haugen, 59, Cambridge, MN 1:06:31 10:42 166 19 W35 Cori Wasz, 37*, Prior Lake, MN 1:06:37 10:43 278 47 M55 Paul Montain, 56, Lino Lakes, MN 1:06:42 10:44 279 33 M50 Ray Cole, 54, Maple Grove, MN 1:07:50 10:55 280 6 M70 Edward Lentz, 74, Plymouth, MN 1:08:01 10:57
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

281 7 M70 John Adams, 73, West St. Paul, MN 1:08:41 11:03 167 7 W55 Anne Bateman, 59*, Delano, MN 1:08:53 11:05 168 24 W50 Linda Sheppard, 53*, Delano, MN 1:08:54 11:05 282 42 M45 Joe O'Shaughnessy, 49, Golden Valley, MN 1:09:01 11:06 283 2 M75 Burt Carlson, 84, Mound, MN 1:09:04 11:07 169 8 W55 Susan Leroy, 56*, Prior Lake, MN 1:09:16 11:09 284 43 M45 Warren Ferber, 49, Minneapolis, MN 1:09:17 11:09 285 3 M75 Rogers Anderson, 81, Bloomington, MN 1:09:19 11:09 286 48 M55 John Borchardt, 56, Arden Hills, MN 1:09:42 11:13 287 34 M50 Craig Johnson, 52, Rochester, MN 1:09:43 11:13 170 25 W50 Amy Bauch, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 1:10:15 11:18 171 9 W55 Mary P Shannon, 55*, Plymouth, MN 1:11:18 11:28 288 49 M55 Ronald L Carlson, 58, Minneapolis, MN 1:12:05 11:36 172 10 W55 Lynda Hansen, 55*, Brooklyn Center, MN 1:12:09 11:37 289 15 M65 Jerry Kozitza, 69, St. Paul, MN 1:12:48 11:43 173 2 W65 Mary Erdman, 69*, Hot Springs Vill, AR 1:13:21 11:48 174 15 W20 Sarah Montain, 21*, Hugo, MN 1:14:03 11:55
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

290 16 M65 Jim Storm, 69, Minneapolis, MN 1:15:09 12:05 175 20 W35 Chris Johnson, 37*, Mounds View, MN 1:18:31 12:38 176 21 W35 Kim Larson, 37*, Golden Valley, MN 1:19:41 12:49
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

291 17 M65 James Bowden, 66, Minneapolis, MN 1:24:29 13:36 177 26 W50 Wylene Van Guilder, 52*, Delano, MN 1:24:31 13:36
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

178 22 W30 Kristi Lund, 31*, Crystal, MN 1:33:55 15:07 * indicates females 2 finishers among Men Under 20 11 finishers among Men 20 - 24 19 finishers among Men 25 - 29 19 finishers among Men 30 - 34 35 finishers among Men 35 - 39 32 finishers among Men 40 - 44 43 finishers among Men 45 - 49 34 finishers among Men 50 - 54 49 finishers among Men 55 - 59 20 finishers among Men 60 - 64 17 finishers among Men 65 - 69 7 finishers among Men 70 - 74 3 finishers among Men 75 & Up 3 finishers among Women Under 20 15 finishers among Women 20 - 24 28 finishers among Women 25 - 29 22 finishers among Women 30 - 34 21 finishers among Women 35 - 39 24 finishers among Women 40 - 44 21 finishers among Women 45 - 49 26 finishers among Women 50 - 54 10 finishers among Women 55 - 59 5 finishers among Women 60 - 64 2 finishers among Women 65 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 - 74 291 male finishers 178 female finishers 469 total finishers
Click here for data on women
Click here for data on 5K

Return to home page.