Stillwater Log Run 12K

Sep. 16, 2017

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on 5K
Click here for data on 10 mile

                                    Last updated Sep. 20, 2017 12:06 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

                             STATE RECORD FOR 56-YEAR-OLD MEN
    1    1 M55  Kirt Goetzke, 56, Plymouth, MN             48:10    6:28
    2    1 M45  Luke Peterson, 46, Lake Elmo, MN           49:54    6:42

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 1 M20 Sam Pines, 22, Cottage Grove, MN 52:51 7:05 4 2 M20 Charles Abraham, 25, Minnetonka, MN 53:08 7:08 5 3 M20 Isaac Milkey, 26, Anoka, MN 55:17 7:25 STATE RECORD FOR 41-YEAR-OLD WOMEN 1 1 W40 Melissa Zajec, 41*, New Richmond, WI 55:36 7:27 Old record 58:17 by Mary Roses, 25 May 1991 STATE RECORD FOR 62-YEAR-OLD WOMEN 2 1 W60 Andriette Wickstrom, 62*, Storm Lake, IA 56:09 7:32 Old record 1:18:26 by Penny Kalar, May 24, 2009 3 2 W40 Melanie Reed, 40*, New Richmond, WI 59:03 7:55 6 4 M20 Drew Swain, 34, St. Pau, MN 59:25 7:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 2 M45 Tom Sheffield, 45, Shelton, CT 1:00:07 8:04 4 1 W20 Liz Vold, 28*, Roseville, MN 1:01:36 8:16 8 1 M40 Dave Schneider, 44, Lakeland Mn , MN 1:02:42 8:24 9 5 M20 Jacob Johnson, 33, Woodbury, MN 1:05:05 8:44 5 1 W50 Donna Bredeken, 50*, Oakdale, MN 1:05:36 8:48 10 1 M35 Dan Hammersley, 36, Woodbury, MN 1:06:32 8:55 11 2 M40 Joseph Bergman, 41, Eagan, MN 1:06:38 8:56 6 2 W20 Stacy Bissoon, 34*, Sioux Falls, SD 1:06:38 8:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 2 W50 Angela Capistrant, 52*, Forest Lake, MN 1:07:17 9:01 8 3 W20 Hilliary Meisner, 30*, Stillwater, MN 1:08:16 9:09 9 4 W20 Miranda Wolfe, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 1:08:16 9:09 12 3 M45 Jon Yocum, 47, Stillwater, MN 1:08:39 9:12 10 1 W45 Julie Hearden, 49*, New Auburn, WI 1:09:05 9:16 13 2 M35 Justin Nalipinski, 37, Woodbury, MN 1:09:18 9:18 11 5 W20 Bette Benson, 25*, Burnnsville, MN 1:09:22 9:18 12 1 W35 Gina Doe, 37*, Stillwater, MN 1:09:42 9:21 14 1 M50 Brent Honeycutt, 54, Coon Rapids, MN 1:09:58 9:23 15 6 M20 David Barta, 32, Saint Paul, MN 1:10:47 9:30 16 7 M20 Timothy Patenaude, 30, Mora, MN 1:10:58 9:31 13 6 W20 Rachel Harstad, 28*, Roseville, MN 1:11:37 9:36 14 7 W20 Chelsey Strohkirch, 28*, Stillwater, MN 1:12:10 9:41 15 8 W20 Nicole Ricci, 33*, Hudson, WI 1:12:14 9:41 17 3 M40 Richard Martinez, 40, Oakdale, MN 1:12:53 9:46 16 3 W40 Sue Rueber, 43*, Stillwater, MN 1:14:11 9:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

17 2 W35 Amanda Jensen, 38*, Center City, MN 1:14:44 10:01 18 2 M50 Mark Thesenvitz, 51, South St. Paul, MN 1:15:09 10:05 18 1 W55 Sonya Stylos, 58*, Stillwater, MN 1:16:13 10:13 19 2 W55 Madeline Rogers, 57*, Stillwater, MN 1:16:13 10:13 20 2 W45 Sarah Kuusisto, 47*, Forest Lake, MN 1:16:59 10:19 21 3 W35 Tara Jordan, 38*, Woodbury, MN 1:17:06 10:20 22 9 W20 Michaela Wildes, 21*, New Richmond, WI 1:17:20 10:22 19 2 M55 Kevin Stach, 59, St. Paul, MN 1:17:30 10:24 23 4 W40 Kimberly Schnepper, 42*, Hudson, WI 1:17:55 10:27 20 4 M45 Elliott Smith, 47, Saint Paul, MN 1:18:00 10:28 21 1 M70 Dj Carlson, 73, Hastings, MN 1:18:26 10:31 24 4 W35 Charlene Brodie, 39*, 4203 Glen Oaks Av, MN 1:18:36 10:32 22 2 M70 Dave Ward, 70, Spokane, WA 1:18:48 10:34 25 3 W55 Jennifer Bommentre, 55*, Minneapolis, MN 1:19:46 10:42 26 3 W50 Nancy Webster, 53*, Ramsey, MN 1:20:25 10:47 27 5 W35 Kelly Swanson, 36*, Woodbury, MN 1:20:27 10:47 28 6 W35 Emily Southworth, 37*, Woodbury, MN 1:20:33 10:48 29 3 W45 Dawn Costa, 46*, Stillwater, MN 1:20:47 10:50 30 Tracy Lucht*, Braham, MN 1:21:02 10:52 31 Shannon Swanson*, Woodbury, MN 1:21:02 10:52 32 10 W20 Kathryn Thomas, 30*, Minneapolis, MN 1:21:33 10:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

33 5 W40 Virginia Ritchie, 43*, Oakdale, MN 1:22:10 11:01 34 7 W35 Pang Blaha, 36*, Saint Paul, MN 1:22:10 11:01 35 4 W45 Rachel Hart, 45*, Hudson, WI 1:22:24 11:03 36 11 W20 Lisa Lenfestey, 31*, Chippewa Falls, WI 1:22:30 11:04 37 12 W20 April Andrews, 31*, White Bear Lake, MN 1:22:30 11:04 38 8 W35 Teresa Demers, 39*, Moorhead, MN 1:22:34 11:04 39 9 W35 Jenni Jentink, 38*, Stillwater, MN 1:23:00 11:08 40 5 W45 Piper Beuthling, 46*, Somerset, WI 1:23:16 11:10 41 10 W35 Sarah Watters, 37*, Prior Lake, MN 1:24:23 11:19 23 3 M50 Kevin Grote, 51, North Branch, MN 1:24:26 11:19 42 11 W35 Danielle Overvold, 39*, Oak Grove, MN 1:24:29 11:20 43 13 W20 Celeste Blann, 25*, Omaha, NE 1:26:07 11:33 44 14 W20 Anna Patenaude, 30*, Mora, MN 1:26:18 11:34 45 6 W40 Emily Eschweiler, 42*, Woodbury, MN 1:26:30 11:36 46 15 W20 Ali Deutsch, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 1:26:55 11:39 24 8 M20 Michael Johnson, 34, Oak Park Heights, MN 1:27:17 11:42 47 16 W20 Dianna Mollenhauer, 32*, Oakdale, MN 1:27:18 11:42 48 4 W50 Anita Lloyd, 52*, Minneapolis, MN 1:27:52 11:47 49 12 W35 Shannon Petschauer, 39*, Woodbury, MN 1:28:04 11:49 50 13 W35 Tammy Guerin, 36*, Oakdale, MN 1:28:15 11:50 51 14 W35 Tina Keeler, 37*, Stillwater, MN 1:28:15 11:50 52 6 W45 Michelle Widiker, 46*, Osceola, WI 1:28:29 11:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 7 W40 Dana Olmstead, 40*, Shoreview, MN 1:29:44 12:02 54 15 W35 Jenny Labalestra, 36*, Falcon Heights, MN 1:29:44 12:02 55 17 W20 Emily Johnson, 31*, Stillwater, MN 1:31:39 12:17 56 1 W16 Tatem Rios, 17*, Woodbury, MN 1:31:39 12:17 57 16 W35 Valerie Dano, 38*, Somerset, WI 1:31:47 12:19 58 2 W16 Ava Meister, 17*, Spooner, WI 1:32:00 12:20 59 18 W20 Jenna Ross, 30*, Marietta, GA 1:32:45 12:26 60 8 W40 Lisa Benish, 43*, St. Paul, MN 1:32:46 12:26 61 17 W35 Jennifer Ginsberg, 36*, Richfield, MN 1:32:48 12:27 62 18 W35 Kara Leitschuh, 36*, Blaine, MN 1:32:48 12:27 63 19 W20 Kaci Platz, 25*, Blaine, MN 1:32:57 12:28 64 19 W35 Michelle Bonin, 37*, Burnsville, MN 1:33:29 12:32 25 5 M45 Jim Ibinger, 49, North Branch, MN 1:35:06 12:45 65 7 W45 Denise Meister, 45*, Spooner, WI 1:35:24 12:48
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

66 20 W35 Nicol Derryberry Maurer, 37*, Eagan, MN 1:38:19 13:11 67 21 W35 Julie Masson, 38*, St. Paul, MN 1:39:52 13:24
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

68 8 W45 Julia Hyman, 45*, Plymouth, MN 1:46:10 14:14 69 9 W45 Molly Cheney, 45*, Inve, MN 1:46:42 14:19 70 9 W40 Rebecca Grammens, 40*, Saint Paul, MN 1:48:38 14:34 71 20 W20 Julie Graner, 28*, Apple Valley, MN 1:49:23 14:40 72 21 W20 Ashton Makwana, 27*, Woodbury, MN 1:49:24 14:40
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

73 22 W35 Amanda Mondor, 37*, Somerset, WI 1:53:04 15:10 74 23 W35 Vanessa Wellens, 36*, Oshkosh, WI 1:55:56 15:33 26 3 M55 Scott Johnson, 57, Eden, MN 1:55:57 15:33 * indicates females 8 finishers among Men 20 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 5 finishers among Men 45 - 49 3 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 70 - 74 2 finishers among Women 16 - 17 21 finishers among Women 20 - 34 23 finishers among Women 35 - 39 9 finishers among Women 40 - 44 9 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 2 finishers among Females (no age given) 26 male finishers 74 female finishers 100 total finishers
Click here for data on 5K
Click here for data on 10 mile

Return to home page.