MDRA Victory Road Race 10K Men

Victory Memorial Parkway, Minneapolis

Sep. 3, 2018

Cloudy, light breeze, 70s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

                                                                         Last updated Sep. 5, 2018 12:38 PM
         CLASS                                              NET       AGE GRADE   CLOCK    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                          TIME                 TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1    1 M30  Philip Mburu, 30, Minneapolis, MN          29:39    89.85%     29:44    4:47                       
    2    1 M25  Kevin Lewis, 25, Richfield, MN             29:48    89.45%     29:52    4:48  Team Usa Minnesota   
    3    1 M20  Elisha Kipruto, 23, Minneapolis, MN        30:08    88.56%     30:10    4:51  Run N Fun            
    4    2 M25  Aaron Easker, 27, Saint Paul, MN           30:18    88.13%     30:19    4:53                       

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

5 2 M30 William Mutai, 34, Savage, MN 31:04 86.51% 31:04 5:00 6 1 M40 Eric Loeffler, 41, Minneapolis, MN 31:18 89.23% 31:18 5:02 Run Mn 7 2 M20 Joe Coffey, 22, Minneapolis, MN 31:33 84.68% 31:33 5:05 Collegeville Track Cl 8 3 M25 Conor Wells, 25, St Paul, MN 31:41 84.28% 31:42 5:06 9 3 M20 Brendan Sage, 23, Saint Michael, MN 31:52 83.62% 31:57 5:08 Run N Fun 10 1 M35 Levi Severson, 38, Chanhassen, MN 32:07 85.02% 32:10 5:11 Life Time Run 11 4 M25 Aaron Bartnik, 25, Minneapolis, MN 32:07 82.97% 32:12 5:11 12 3 M30 Philip Richert, 31, Northfield, MN 32:10 82.92% 32:14 5:11 13 4 M20 Paul Nordquist, 24, Minneapolis, MN 32:19 82.50% 32:23 5:13 Collegeville Track Cl 14 5 M25 Nick Ross, 29, St. Paul, MN 32:22 82.46% 32:24 5:13 Run N Fun 15 6 M25 Chris Gill, 25, Saint Paul, MN 32:25 82.21% 32:30 5:14 Mill City Running 16 7 M25 Ryan Peterson, 25, Oakdale, MN 32:39 81.62% 32:44 5:16 Mill City Running 17 1 M45 John Gardiner, 45, Rsm, CA 32:39 88.08% 32:44 5:16 18 8 M25 Jeremy Reichenberger, 27, Minneapolis, MN 32:42 81.58% 32:45 5:16 Mill City Running 19 9 M25 Austin Bauer, 26, Northfield, MN 32:42 81.49% 32:47 5:16 Run N Fun 20 5 M20 Thomas Knobbe, 24, Saint Paul, MN 32:59 80.80% 33:04 5:19 Collegeville Track Cl 21 6 M20 Matthew Burgstahler, 22, St. Paul, MN 32:59 80.80% 33:04 5:19 Collegeville Track Cl 22 10 M25 Adam Braun, 25, Minneapolis, MN 33:01 80.76% 33:05 5:19 Collegeville Track Cl 23 11 M25 Matthew Scherber, 27, Saint Paul, MN 33:11 80.35% 33:15 5:21 Collegeville Track Cl 24 7 M20 Nathan Rock, 24, Ing, MN 33:12 80.27% 33:17 5:21 Mill City Running 25 8 M20 Jacob Eggers, 23, Minneapolis, MN 33:22 80.03% 33:23 5:22 Collegeville Track Cl 26 9 M20 James Logan, 23, St. Paul, MN 33:26 79.67% 33:32 5:24 27 12 M25 Ben Jacobs, 28, Minnetonka, MN 33:32 79.55% 33:35 5:24 Run N Fun 28 2 M40 Patrick Russell, 42, St Paul, MN 33:46 83.20% 33:50 5:27 Tc Running Company 29 3 M40 Doron Clark, 40, Minneapolis, MN 33:55 81.51% 34:00 5:28 Mill City Running 30 13 M25 Christopher Caron, 26, Maple Grove, MN 34:06 78.16% 34:11 5:30 Twin Cities Track Clu 31 14 M25 Daniel Gerber, 28, Richfield, MN 34:10 78.04% 34:14 5:30 32 2 M35 Caleb Buecksler, 35, Minneapolis, MN 34:25 78.20% 34:29 5:33 Collegeville Track Cl 33 3 M35 Gerad Mead, 39, Minneapolis, MN 34:27 79.69% 34:32 5:33 34 2 M45 Daniel Strike, 48, North Oaks, MN 34:28 85.51% 34:33 5:34 Molar Milers 35 15 M25 Daniel Peters, 27, Minneapolis, MN 34:30 77.29% 34:34 5:34 Twin Cities Track Clu 36 16 M25 Christian Leitner, 25, Red Wing, MN 35:02 76.12% 35:06 5:39 Run N Fun 37 10 M20 Collin Buck, 23, Owatonna, MN 35:05 75.97% 35:10 5:39 Run N Fun 38 1 M50 Matthew Waite, 50, Saint Paul, MN 35:11 85.35% 35:12 5:40 Run Mn 39 11 M20 Samuel Friesen, 23, Deephaven, MN 35:15 75.61% 35:20 5:41 Collegeville Track Cl 40 17 M25 Teddy Westside, 29, Minneapolis, MN 35:24 75.26% 35:30 5:43 Mill City Running 41 4 M35 Erik Lundgren, 37, Washington, DC 35:28 76.48% 35:34 5:43 42 4 M30 Jason Phillippi, 32, New Hope, MN 35:43 74.75% 35:48 5:46 Run N Fun 43 5 M35 Paul Donnelly, 35, Minneapolis, MN 36:00 74.73% 36:05 5:48 Calhoun Beach Running 44 6 M35 Heriberto Vargas Olalde, 36, Minneapolis, MN 36:01 74.96% 36:07 5:49 45 5 M30 John Leaf, 31, Minneapolis, MN 36:04 73.93% 36:09 5:49 Twin Cities Track Clu 46 2 M50 Robert Economy, 54, Victoria, MN 36:08 85.84% 36:13 5:50 Northstar Running 47 4 M40 Chad Bartels, 44, Plymouth, MN 36:09 78.89% 36:15 5:50 Tc Running Company 48 12 M20 Chase Johnson, 22, Stillwater, MN 36:12 73.63% 36:17 5:50 49 7 M35 Nathan Campeau, 39, Minneapolis, MN 36:19 75.61% 36:24 5:51 Mdra 50 13 M20 Morcelli Kombo, 24, Saint Cloud, MN 36:29 73.20% 36:30 5:52 St Cloud River Runner 51 1 M55 Patrick Billig, 56, Roseville, MN 36:28 86.57% 36:33 5:53 Run Mn 52 5 M40 Lance Voelker, 40, Robbinsdale, MN 36:22 75.83% 36:33 5:53 53 6 M40 Brian Davenport, 44, Minneapolis, MN 36:28 78.24% 36:33 5:53 Northstar Running 54 3 M50 Allan Severude, 52, Woodbury, MN 36:29 83.53% 36:35 5:53 Tc Running Company 55 6 M30 Eric Hall, 30, Minneapolis, MN 36:30 73.00% 36:36 5:53 56 14 M20 Harrison Clark, 24, Minneapolis, MN 36:44 72.60% 36:48 5:55 Mill City Running 57 18 M25 ryan duff, 25, St. Paul, MN 36:46 72.44% 36:53 5:56 Mill City Running 58 4 M50 Jim Holovnia, 54, Edina, MN 36:57 83.91% 37:03 5:58 Tc Running Company 59 7 M40 Jason Chrudimsky, 41, Minneapolis, MN 37:02 75.25% 37:07 5:58 Mdra 60 5 M50 Kevin Zanker, 53, Burnsville, MN 37:06 82.85% 37:12 5:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

61 3 M45 Edward Nordstrom, 47, Eagan, MN 37:09 78.67% 37:15 6:00 Run N Fun 62 2 M55 Robert Finke, 55, Fridley, MN 37:12 84.08% 37:18 6:00 Molar Milers 63 3 M55 Rob Class, 58, Woodbury, MN 37:13 86.31% 37:19 6:00 Run Mn 64 8 M35 Gabriel Hendry, 36, Cologne, MN 37:14 72.51% 37:20 6:00 Life Time Run 65 1 M60 Doug Keller, 60, Plymouth, MN 37:17 87.74% 37:23 6:01 Tc Running Company 66 8 M40 Mike Buenting, 44, Chanhassen, MN 37:27 76.13% 37:34 6:03 67 4 M45 Matthew Schmidt, 45, Saint Paul, MN 37:35 76.54% 37:40 6:04 Northstar Running 68 19 M25 Zel Johnston, 27, Saint Paul, MN 37:45 70.59% 37:51 6:05 69 7 M30 Tyler Kilbury, 33, Minneapolis, MN 37:45 70.80% 37:52 6:06 Mill City Running 70 9 M35 Kyle Willett, 35, Snohomish, WA 37:58 71.02% 37:58 6:06 71 4 M55 John Mirth, 56, St Cloud, MN 37:54 83.26% 38:00 6:07 Run Mn 72 8 M30 Dan Bier, 33, Columbia Heights, MN 37:58 70.30% 38:08 6:08 Mill City Running 73 5 M45 Kurt Jewell, 49, St Louis Park, MN 38:01 78.12% 38:08 6:08 74 6 M50 Omar Awad, 50, Shoreview, MN 38:03 78.68% 38:11 6:09 Mdra 75 9 M30 Patrick Nelson, 33, Bloomington, MN 38:18 69.78% 38:25 6:11 76 20 M25 Nathaniel Shields, 29, Minneapolis, MN 38:20 69.45% 38:28 6:11 77 10 M35 Peter Mack, 38, Duluth, MN 38:26 70.94% 38:33 6:12 78 6 M45 Jeffrey Fuller, 45, Brooklyn Park, MN 38:30 74.69% 38:36 6:13 Northstar Running 79 7 M45 Eric Sumner, 46, Minneapolis, MN 38:32 75.27% 38:37 6:13 Run N Fun 80 8 M45 William Sikorski, 48, Birchwood Village, MN 38:44 76.08% 38:50 6:15 Molar Milers 81 7 M50 Jim Larranaga, 53, Chanhassen, MN 38:56 78.95% 39:02 6:17 Run Mn 82 9 M40 Dustin Benson, 42, Minneapolis, MN 38:57 72.02% 39:05 6:17 Calhoun Beach Running 83 21 M25 Chris Mergens, 25, Maple Grove, MN 39:07 68.15% 39:12 6:18 84 5 M55 Michael Moulsoff, 55, Saint Paul, MN 39:07 79.97% 39:13 6:19 Run N Fun 85 1 JrM Pj Rubin, 17, Edina, MN 39:16 68.41% 39:23 6:20 86 8 M50 Thomas Manley, 50, Spring Valley, WI 39:19 76.22% 39:25 6:21 Mill City Running 87 2 M60 Bobby Paxton, 62, Minneapolis, MN 39:27 84.49% 39:33 6:22 Run N Fun 88 10 M30 Douglas Schroeder, 32, Minneapolis, MN 39:37 67.38% 39:43 6:23 Northstar Running 89 9 M50 Eric Porte, 53, Minneapolis, MN 39:38 77.50% 39:46 6:24 Mdra 90 9 M45 David Tompkins, 47, Minneapolis, MN 39:47 73.44% 39:54 6:25 91 10 M40 Eric Slagle, 42, Minneapolis, MN 39:52 70.34% 40:01 6:26 92 11 M35 Jeff Burnett, 37, Coon Rapids, MN 39:53 67.95% 40:02 6:26 93 6 M55 Brian Dixon, 56, Corcoran, MN 40:07 78.71% 40:12 6:28 94 11 M30 Brian Kutz, 31, Grantsburg, WI 40:08 66.32% 40:18 6:29 95 10 M50 Conrad Leifur, 53, Minneapolis, MN 40:11 76.41% 40:20 6:29 96 11 M50 John Hopkins, 52, Savage, MN 40:19 75.58% 40:26 6:30 97 3 M60 Kraig Lungstrom, 60, Plymouth, MN 40:20 81.09% 40:27 6:31 Tc Running Company 98 12 M50 Daniel Baron, 52, Edina, MN 40:21 75.48% 40:29 6:31 Mdra 99 22 M25 Andy Leach, 27, Minneapolis, MN 40:17 65.99% 40:29 6:31 100 15 M20 Nick Bilderback, 24, St. Paul, MN 40:28 65.75% 40:38 6:32 101 11 M40 Timm Vedder, 43, Sartell, MN 40:27 69.82% 40:38 6:32 St Cloud River Runner 102 12 M40 Blair Aakre, 42, Rosemount, MN 40:37 69.02% 40:47 6:34 Mill City Running 103 16 M20 Mateo Fischer, 23, Minneapolis, MN 40:48 65.16% 41:00 6:36 Mill City Running 104 23 M25 Kevin Jonell, 27, Saint Michael, MN 40:46 65.16% 41:00 6:36 105 13 M50 Edward Jackson, 52, Edina, MN 40:55 74.44% 41:03 6:36 Mdra 106 12 M30 Nick Feiock, 31, Saint Paul, MN 41:05 64.85% 41:13 6:38 107 14 M50 Jay Hempe, 51, Maple Grove, MN 41:05 73.45% 41:15 6:38 108 10 M45 Christopher Gerlach, 49, Woodbury, MN 41:11 72.16% 41:17 6:38 109 2 JrM Kevin Nybeck, 11, Bloomington, MN 41:23 74.21% 41:24 6:40 110 24 M25 David Nuetzman, 29, Roseville, MN 41:21 64.40% 41:29 6:41 Mill City Running 111 13 M30 Greg Pokorski, 33, Minneapolis, MN 41:24 64.55% 41:32 6:41 Mill City Running 112 15 M50 Emmanuel Todorov, 50, Eagan, MN 41:23 72.33% 41:32 6:41 Mdra 113 13 M40 Mark Sponholz, 41, Maple Grove, MN 41:25 67.22% 41:33 6:41 114 7 M55 Stephen Chichester, 55, Minneapolis, MN 41:25 75.45% 41:34 6:41 Run N Fun 115 11 M45 Stephen Bertossi, 45, Waconia, MN 41:36 69.08% 41:44 6:43 116 8 M55 kirt goetzke, 57, Plymouth, MN 41:42 76.40% 41:47 6:43 Run N Fun 117 14 M30 Andrew Moe, 32, Minneapolis, MN 41:40 64.04% 41:47 6:43 118 25 M25 Stuart Baker, 28, Saint Paul, MN 41:52 63.54% 42:03 6:46 119 15 M30 daniel luoma, 33, Washburn Ave N, MN 41:59 63.63% 42:08 6:47 120 12 M45 Chad Johnson, 47, Golden Valley, MN 41:55 69.52% 42:09 6:47 121 14 M40 Todd St Martin, 42, Apple Valley, MN 41:57 66.70% 42:12 6:47 122 16 M30 Nick Loyal, 32, Minneapolis, MN 42:04 63.39% 42:13 6:48 Mill City Running 123 16 M50 Craig Hagensick, 54, Saint Paul, MN 42:05 73.61% 42:14 6:48 Mdra 124 4 M60 Bill langhout, 60, Woodbury, MN 42:09 77.64% 42:15 6:48 Run N Fun 125 17 M30 Nate Appel, 31, Golden Valley, MN 42:06 63.21% 42:17 6:48 126 17 M50 Tom Ruen, 50, Columbia Heights, MN 42:13 70.99% 42:19 6:48 Molar Milers 127 5 M60 Allen Zetterlund, 63, Saint Cloud, MN 42:44 78.78% 42:49 6:53 St Cloud River Runner 128 13 M45 Charles Hawkins, 49, St Louis Park, MN 42:39 69.36% 42:57 6:55 129 12 M35 Nick Petersen, 38, Minneapolis, MN 43:02 63.31% 43:12 6:57 Mill City Running 130 26 M25 Grant Brakob, 26, St. Louis Park, MN 43:05 61.80% 43:14 6:57 131 18 M30 Rutger Stache, 30, Chicago, IL 43:14 61.63% 43:21 6:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

132 14 M45 Dan Mathieu, 49, Saint Anthony, MN 43:22 68.46% 43:31 7:00 Mill City Running 133 15 M45 Gerald Butler, 47, Lakeville, MN 43:23 67.21% 43:36 7:01 Life Time Run 134 19 M30 Chris Grammas, 34, Minneapolis, MN 43:24 61.57% 43:39 7:01 135 16 M45 Jason Wedel, 46, Savage, MN 43:33 66.33% 43:49 7:03 136 27 M25 David Kreft, 29, Minneapolis, MN 43:33 60.81% 43:56 7:04 137 13 M35 John Povolny, 37, New Brighton, MN 43:53 61.73% 44:04 7:05 138 1 M65 Denny Jordan, 67, Eden Prairie, MN 43:59 79.49% 44:06 7:06 Molar Milers 139 3 JrM Victor Sparks, 15, Minneapolis, MN 44:07 62.55% 44:14 7:07 140 6 M60 Rick Peterson, 60, Maple Grove, MN 44:16 73.90% 44:23 7:08 Mdra 141 18 M50 Mark Putaski, 50, Saint Paul, MN 44:25 67.33% 44:37 7:11 142 19 M50 William Idzorek, 53, Minneapolis, MN 44:28 69.00% 44:40 7:11 143 14 M35 Jared Anderson, 37, Arden Hills, MN 44:34 60.65% 44:51 7:13 Mill City Running 144 15 M35 Michael Hewitt, 35, Minneapolis, MN 43:52 60.10% 44:52 7:13 145 20 M30 David Bartels, 32, Minneapolis, MN 45:01 59.29% 45:08 7:16 Ywca Minneapolis Runn 146 20 M50 Gregorio Cruz Briones, 50, St. Louis Park, MN 44:59 66.54% 45:09 7:16 147 21 M30 Melvin Donaldson, 30, Minneapolis, MN 45:01 58.96% 45:19 7:17 Mill City Running 148 9 M55 Tony Quernemoen, 55, Robbinsdale, MN 45:06 68.98% 45:28 7:19 149 21 M50 Gerry Fitterer, 51, Savage, MN 45:26 66.30% 45:42 7:21 150 7 M60 Dale Heinen, 62, Shorview, MN 45:35 73.07% 45:44 7:22 Molar Milers 151 15 M40 Gabriel Keller, 42, Minneapolis, MN 45:51 61.17% 46:01 7:24 Ywca Minneapolis Runn 152 2 M65 John Naslund, 68, Bloomington, MN 45:56 76.90% 46:02 7:24 Molar Milers 153 28 M25 Timur Yastrzhembskiy, 27, Minneapolis, MN 45:50 57.89% 46:09 7:26 154 10 M55 David Rantala, 58, Edina, MN 46:06 69.69% 46:13 7:26 155 22 M50 Jeff Ernste, 51, Savage, MN 45:59 65.51% 46:15 7:26 156 17 M45 Wayne Linderman, 46, Brooklyn Park, MN 46:11 62.71% 46:21 7:27 Life Time Run 157 23 M50 Dean Campbell, 53, Minneapolis, MN 46:04 66.40% 46:25 7:28 158 3 M65 Luke Harned, 65, Mahtomedi, MN 46:24 73.88% 46:32 7:29 159 29 M25 Jake Knighton, 28, St. Louis Park, MN 46:12 57.19% 46:43 7:31 160 8 M60 John Sommerville, 60, Edina, MN 46:34 70.19% 46:44 7:31 161 18 M45 Mancel Mitchell, 47, Minneapolis, MN 46:32 62.68% 46:45 7:31 162 19 M45 Bryan Hanna, 48, Golden Valley, MN 46:45 62.84% 47:01 7:34 163 11 M55 Fritz Arnason, 56, Edina, MN 46:56 67.20% 47:05 7:34 164 9 M60 Dennis Leach, 64, Minnetonka, MN 46:48 72.30% 47:06 7:35 165 10 M60 John Hokanson, 63, Maple Grove, MN 47:01 71.56% 47:08 7:35 166 16 M40 Jon McClanahan, 40, Minneapolis, MN 47:03 58.68% 47:14 7:36 167 20 M45 Andreas Graser, 47, Edina, MN 47:04 61.93% 47:19 7:37 168 11 M60 Michael Bjornberg, 64, Minneapolis, MN 47:12 71.96% 47:19 7:37 Run N Fun 169 17 M40 Kyle Supple, 43, Minneapolis, MN 47:16 59.73% 47:30 7:39 170 12 M60 Tim Bildsoe, 61, Minneapolis, MN 47:13 69.60% 47:34 7:39 171 18 M40 Eric Bottema, 44, Bloomington, MN 47:40 59.73% 47:53 7:42 172 4 M65 Michael Seaman, 68, Minneapolis, MN 48:00 73.62% 48:05 7:44 Molar Milers 173 24 M50 Brett Salk, 50, Eden Prairie, MN 47:49 62.41% 48:08 7:45 174 25 M50 Gordon Harwood, 54, Minneapolis, MN 47:49 64.59% 48:08 7:45 175 26 M50 Arnie Frishman, 54, St. Louis Park, MN 47:58 64.32% 48:20 7:47 176 5 M65 Michael Mann, 69, Minneapolis, MN 48:16 73.94% 48:22 7:47 Ywca Minneapolis Runn 177 16 M35 Scott Peterkin, 37, Robbinsdale, MN 48:21 55.97% 48:36 7:49 178 19 M40 Erik Larson, 43, Golden Valley, MN 48:33 58.22% 48:44 7:50 Mill City Running 179 27 M50 David Jennings, 52, Edina, MN 48:42 62.36% 49:00 7:53 180 21 M45 Brian Grove, 45, Minneapolis, MN 48:49 58.80% 49:02 7:53 181 12 M55 Michael Lawler, 57, Maple Grove, MN 48:40 64.99% 49:07 7:54 182 17 M35 Justin Kilchenmann, 37, La Crosse, WI 49:00 55.30% 49:11 7:55 183 28 M50 James Rubin, 50, Edina, MN 48:58 61.02% 49:14 7:55 184 22 M45 Mike Nixon, 45, Maple Plain, MN 49:01 58.54% 49:15 7:56 Mdra 185 13 M60 Mike Connolly, 64, Shoreview, MN 49:01 69.07% 49:18 7:56 Molar Milers 186 14 M60 Steve DeBoer, 63, Rochester, MN 49:09 68.39% 49:19 7:56 187 29 M50 John Eiden, 54, Chanhassen, MN 49:13 62.87% 49:27 7:57
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

188 30 M50 Peter Kaul, 52, Eagan, MN 49:22 61.51% 49:41 8:00 189 13 M55 Tom Goudreault, 58, Minneapolis, MN 49:31 64.81% 49:42 8:00 Ywca Minneapolis Runn 190 15 M60 Mike Setter, 62, Minneapolis, MN 49:43 66.95% 49:55 8:02 191 16 M60 Mark LeDuc, 63, Coon Rapids, MN 49:45 67.50% 49:58 8:02 Molar Milers 192 17 M60 Jeff Holmbeck, 61, Shoreview, MN 49:58 66.10% 50:05 8:03 Mdra 193 14 M55 Scott Olson, 58, Bloomington, MN 49:55 64.22% 50:09 8:04 194 4 JrM Luke Rubin, 15, Edina, MN 49:56 55.13% 50:11 8:05 195 18 M35 Nick Hoffrogge, 37, Minneapolis, MN 50:02 54.15% 50:14 8:05 196 31 M50 Fabio Rozo, 54, Minneapolis, MN 49:56 61.82% 50:17 8:05 197 22 M30 Joshua Fink, 33, New Hope, MN 50:11 53.05% 50:32 8:08 198 23 M30 Collin Arnett, 34, Minneapolis, MN 50:13 53.11% 50:36 8:08 Mill City Running 199 18 M60 Danny Hansen, 64, Brooklyn Center, MN 50:29 67.10% 50:45 8:10 200 20 M40 Tim Svensson, 40, Plymouth, MN 50:39 54.41% 50:56 8:12 201 19 M60 Robert Britain, 60, Wayzata, MN 50:49 64.38% 50:57 8:12 Tc Running Company 202 32 M50 D Scott Dibble, 53, Minneapolis, MN 51:01 60.09% 51:17 8:15 Ywca Minneapolis Runn 203 30 M25 Chase Harley, 26, Forest Lake, MN 51:07 52.06% 51:19 8:15 204 19 M35 David Davies, 35, Minneapolis, MN 51:08 52.46% 51:24 8:16 205 1 M70 John Labalestra, 70, Falcon Heights, MN 51:18 70.30% 51:25 8:16 206 6 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee, 69, Northfield, MN 51:20 69.55% 51:25 8:16 Mdra 207 5 JrM Henry Hoke, 12, Crystal, MN 51:02 57.76% 51:25 8:16 208 20 M60 Jerry Heaps, 63, Apple Valley, MN 51:38 65.05% 51:51 8:21 Molar Milers 209 21 M40 Jim Belmonte, 40, Crystal, MN 51:51 53.23% 52:04 8:23 Mill City Running 210 15 M55 Gregory Yetzer, 59, Lakeville, MN 51:45 62.38% 52:06 8:23 Mill City Running 211 23 M45 Bd Strub, 49, New Brighton, MN 51:58 57.00% 52:16 8:25 212 24 M45 Matthew Ylvisaker, 45, Edina, MN 52:02 54.88% 52:32 8:27 213 33 M50 greg rosenberg, 54, minnetona, MN 52:38 58.58% 53:04 8:32 214 7 M65 Robert Moore, 68, Woodbury, MN 52:48 66.54% 53:12 8:34 215 8 M65 Bob Kovell, 65, Saint Cloud, MN 53:09 64.42% 53:22 8:35 St Cloud River Runner 216 20 M35 Ben Oeth, 35, St. Louis Park, MN 53:03 50.45% 53:27 8:36 217 22 M40 Chad Menne, 44, Blaine, MN 53:08 53.41% 53:33 8:37 218 25 M45 Andrew Willett, 49, St. Louis Park, MN 53:38 55.13% 54:02 8:42 219 21 M60 Charles Heille, 64, Circle Pines, MN 53:48 62.94% 54:06 8:42 220 9 M65 Larry Thompson, 68, Woodbury, MN 53:57 65.25% 54:15 8:44 Molar Milers 221 31 M25 Jarrod Kronebusch, 28, Minneapolis, MN 53:49 49.17% 54:20 8:45 222 16 M55 Dean Polkow, 59, Golden Valley, MN 53:55 59.71% 54:26 8:45 223 10 M65 Richard Weil, 67, St Paul, MN 54:47 63.80% 54:57 8:50 224 22 M60 Nick Schell, 61, New Brighton, MN 54:52 59.99% 55:11 8:53 225 24 M30 Mark Fideldy, 31, Minneapolis, MN 54:57 48.39% 55:14 8:53 226 17 M55 David Juda, 57, Maple Grove, MN 55:00 57.66% 55:22 8:55 227 26 M45 Patrick Sims, 45, Wayzata, MN 55:09 51.96% 55:29 8:56 228 23 M40 Tim Hoke, 44, Crystal, MN 55:09 51.50% 55:32 8:56 229 23 M60 James Schwartz, 63, Brooklyn Park, MN 55:20 60.59% 55:40 8:57 Mill City Running
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

230 18 M55 James Palmersheim, 55, Plymouth, MN 55:31 56.09% 55:55 9:00 231 27 M45 Tim Nelson, 49, Minneapolis, MN 55:45 53.01% 56:12 9:03 232 28 M45 David Endrizzi, 48, Maplewood, MN 56:36 51.82% 57:01 9:11 233 25 M30 Mike Panek, 32, Waconia, MN 56:46 46.86% 57:06 9:11 234 24 M60 Jim Overby, 63, Eden Prairie, MN 56:54 58.81% 57:21 9:14 235 19 M55 Darrel Trulson, 58, Minneapolis, MN 57:17 55.79% 57:44 9:17 236 34 M50 Bill Nolan, 54, Minneapolis, MN 57:27 53.83% 57:45 9:18 Mdra 237 20 M55 Chris Glanzer, 55, Golden Valley, MN 58:02 53.72% 58:23 9:24 238 25 M60 Marc Tatone, 62, Minneapolis, MN 58:04 57.24% 58:23 9:24 239 1 M75 David Roseen, 78, Woodbury, MN 58:14 70.16% 58:28 9:24 240 11 M65 Joe Fjerstad, 65, Maple Grove, MN 58:02 58.79% 58:29 9:25 241 2 M70 Herb Byun, 74, Lino lakes, MN 58:12 65.16% 58:32 9:25 242 2 M75 Phil Erickson, 77, St. Paul, MN 58:10 68.64% 58:34 9:25 243 26 M30 Steve Rosas, 30, New Brighton, MN 58:04 45.55% 58:39 9:26 244 26 M60 Gene Rerat, 64, Golden Valley, MN 58:17 57.99% 58:43 9:27 245 27 M60 James Reimann, 61, Eagan, MN 58:42 56.19% 58:55 9:29 246 27 M30 Jeffrey Albin, 33, Minneapolis, MN 58:46 45.42% 59:01 9:30 247 29 M45 Earl Skrip, 45, Mahtomedi, MN 59:15 48.49% 59:27 9:34 248 35 M50 Ken Rynda, 52, Saint Paul, MN 59:26 51.14% 59:45 9:37 249 30 M45 Chris Lauer, 46, Stillwater, MN 59:24 48.63% 59:46 9:37 250 21 M55 Wayne Ferris, 55, St. Paul, MN 59:38 52.28% 59:59 9:39 251 17 M20 Nate DeFoe, 23, Chanhassen, MN 1:00:01 44.23% 1:00:24 9:43 252 22 M55 Rocky Ranch, 56, Lakeville, MN 1:00:40 51.85% 1:01:01 9:49 253 31 M45 Man Nguyen, 46, Savage, MN 1:00:45 47.56% 1:01:07 9:50 Mill City Running 254 24 M40 Scott Myers, 42, Fridley, MN 1:01:04 45.82% 1:01:26 9:53 Mill City Running 255 32 M45 Andrew Tollefson, 47, Chanhassen, MN 1:01:12 47.55% 1:01:38 9:55
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

256 28 M60 Mark Wethern, 62, Burnsville, MN 1:02:01 53.64% 1:02:18 10:02 257 28 M30 Andy Bauman, 30, Minneapolis, MN 1:02:05 42.78% 1:02:27 10:03 258 23 M55 Mark Everhart, 55, Plymouth, MN 1:02:29 49.82% 1:02:57 10:08 259 12 M65 Howard Ojalvo, 65, Shoreview, MN 1:02:41 54.61% 1:02:57 10:08 260 3 M75 Norm Purrington, 75, Lake Elmo, MN 1:02:45 61.56% 1:02:58 10:08 261 3 M70 Patrick Ryan, 70, Burnsville, MN 1:02:38 57.33% 1:03:03 10:09 262 36 M50 Ken Clemons, 53, Bloomington, MN 1:02:58 48.75% 1:03:13 10:10 263 21 M35 Ranon Raygor, 38, Minneapolis, MN 1:02:56 43.17% 1:03:21 10:12 264 37 M50 David Fulton, 54, Minneapolis, MN 1:03:00 48.98% 1:03:28 10:13 265 4 M70 Val Baertlein, 70, Minneapolis, MN 1:03:39 56.55% 1:03:55 10:17 266 13 M65 David Ching, 68, Plymouth, MN 1:04:07 54.98% 1:04:23 10:22 267 5 M70 Dan Carlson, 70, Sarasota, FL 1:04:09 56.06% 1:04:29 10:23 268 14 M65 David Gottschalk, 68, Minneapolis, MN 1:04:24 54.76% 1:04:39 10:24 269 22 M35 Victor Chan, 37, Minneapolis, MN 1:04:42 41.80% 1:05:04 10:28 Mill City Running 270 15 M65 LeWayne Krause, 69, North Branch, MN 1:05:33 54.11% 1:06:05 10:38 271 29 M60 Steven Anderson, 64, Plymouth, MN 1:05:54 51.33% 1:06:20 10:40 272 6 M70 John Olson, 70, Plymouth, MN 1:06:39 53.67% 1:07:21 10:50 273 16 M65 Stephen Maupin, 67, St Louis Park, MN 1:07:22 51.96% 1:07:28 10:51 274 24 M55 James Chase, 58, Minneapolis, MN 1:08:01 47.16% 1:08:18 10:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

275 25 M40 Drew Hallman, 42, Anoka, MN 1:08:58 40.42% 1:09:39 11:12 276 30 M60 Jim Meredig, 60, Eagan, MN 1:09:14 47.08% 1:09:40 11:13 277 1 M80 Alan Phillips, 84, Minneapolis, MN 1:10:58 67.20% 1:11:17 11:28 St Cloud River Runner 278 7 M70 Thomas Fulton, 71, St. Louis Park, MN 1:11:43 50.70% 1:12:08 11:36 279 4 M75 Gerry Gordon, 77, Minnetonka, MN 1:12:50 54.94% 1:13:10 11:46 280 8 M70 Dennis Sorensen, 70, Coon Rapids, MN 1:12:38 49.39% 1:13:11 11:47 281 31 M60 John Kinsella, 62, Rosemount, MN 1:13:14 45.41% 1:13:35 11:50 282 17 M65 Stephen Halsey, 66, Monticello, MN 1:13:48 46.81% 1:14:10 11:56
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

283 25 M55 Doran Schoeppach, 55, Minneapolis, MN 1:13:58 42.07% 1:14:33 12:00 284 23 M35 Roberto Rosas, 38, Woodbridge, VA 1:14:20 36.64% 1:14:38 12:01 285 9 M70 David Daubert, 72, Watertown, MN 1:15:23 48.75% 1:16:00 12:14 286 32 M60 David Haugen, 64, Minnetonka, MN 1:15:38 44.80% 1:16:00 12:14 287 33 M60 Craig Feathers, 64, Northfield, MN 1:16:46 44.10% 1:17:13 12:26 288 18 M65 Tom Huberty, 67, Minneapolis, MN 1:17:02 45.08% 1:17:46 12:31 289 19 M65 Don Soule, 68, Rosemount, MN 1:17:39 45.32% 1:18:07 12:34 290 26 M55 Mike Miler, 56, Inver Grove Heigh, MN 1:19:20 39.53% 1:20:02 12:53
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

291 20 M65 Kevin Zahler, 68, Excelsior, MN 1:22:01 42.87% 1:22:34 13:17
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

292 27 M55 Kurt Anderson, 56, Edina, MN 1:29:15 35.26% 1:29:44 14:26 293 28 M55 Andrew Fenwick, 59, St. Cloud, MN 1:31:55 35.16% 1:32:26 14:52 St Cloud River Runner
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

* indicates females 5 finishers among Men Under 20 17 finishers among Men 20 - 24 31 finishers among Men 25 - 29 28 finishers among Men 30 - 34 23 finishers among Men 35 - 39 25 finishers among Men 40 - 44 32 finishers among Men 45 - 49 37 finishers among Men 50 - 54 28 finishers among Men 55 - 59 33 finishers among Men 60 - 64 20 finishers among Men 65 - 69 9 finishers among Men 70 - 74 4 finishers among Men 75 - 79 1 finishers among Men 80 & Up 7 finishers among Women Under 20 19 finishers among Women 20 - 24 37 finishers among Women 25 - 29 34 finishers among Women 30 - 34 41 finishers among Women 35 - 39 41 finishers among Women 40 - 44 18 finishers among Women 45 - 49 23 finishers among Women 50 - 54 23 finishers among Women 55 - 59 10 finishers among Women 60 - 64 7 finishers among Women 65 - 69 7 finishers among Women 70 - 74 3 finishers among Women 75 - 79 293 male finishers 270 female finishers 563 total finishers
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.