Kidist Selassie 5k and 10k 5K-10k

Lake Phelan, St. Paul

Aug. 4, 2018


Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on 10K

5K                                     Last updated Aug. 4, 2018 8:33 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1 M16  Mickies Kiros                              18:09    5:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 2 M16 Temesgen Tegegne 19:13 6:11 3 3 M16 Amanuel Nigatu 20:15 6:31 4 1 M10 Phillips Soleman 20:22 6:33 5 4 M16 Besufikad Negash 21:26 6:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

6 1 M41 TekleHaimanot Belay 21:49 7:01 7 1 JrM Nathehet Kussahom 23:13 7:28 8 Estifanos Tesfa Giwergi 23:26 7:32 9 2 M10 Weidemedhim Robede 23:32 7:34 10 5 M16 Alemayehu woldwesen 23:49 7:40 11 1 M31 Alem Tesfalidet 24:23 7:51 12 6 M16 Ryan Korh 24:26 7:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

13 3 M10 Seleshi Zelek 25:34 8:14 1 1 W16 Banchayue* 25:42 8:16 14 2 M41 Naod Tezera 25:53 8:20 2 2 W16 Animut Belay* 25:53 8:20 15 3 M41 Aba HaileMichael Mulat 25:54 8:20 16 4 M10 Ehab Ahmed 26:52 8:39 17 2 M31 Daniel Yilma 27:40 8:54 18 5 M10 Mihehet Kussahun 27:48 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

19 2 JrM Robele Shenkulie 28:08 9:03 20 1 M61 Gerald Weightman 28:24 9:08 21 Gashow Ayole 28:38 9:13 22 6 M10 kalaeb Shenkatie 29:52 9:37 23 7 M10 Yesaike Bekele 29:52 9:37 24 8 M10 Woldesemayat Yosef 30:03 9:40 25 3 M31 Gadisa Alemu 30:07 9:42 26 9 M10 Nathan Gedeon 30:12 9:43 27 4 M41 Aserat Getachew 30:27 9:48 3 3 W16 Hana Tadesse* 30:30 9:49 28 4 M31 Gres Sentaylu Meideyes 30:45 9:54 29 5 M41 Tibedu Belehu 30:56 9:57 30 Taletamire Alec 31:01 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

31 3 JrM Meba Naod 31:24 10:06 4 1 W31 Beza Mekonnen* 31:33 10:09 32 1 M51 Tekalign Gurmesa 31:36 10:10 33 Nardos Fessela 31:59 10:18 34 10 M10 Anan Ashmy 32:02 10:19 35 4 JrM Eyasu Asefaw 32:39 10:30 36 Gebeyow Asefa 32:56 10:36 37 11 M10 Aaniyam Alazar 33:00 10:37 38 5 M31 Milkias Tassew 33:01 10:37 39 12 M10 Elyuan Alemayehu 33:26 10:45 5 1 JrW Isabilla Proctor* 33:27 10:46 40 13 M10 Kidus Tesems 33:31 10:47 6 Debra Korh* 33:33 10:48 41 5 JrM Meklit Zeray 33:34 10:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

42 6 M41 Addis Demissie 34:30 11:06 43 6 JrM Yonatan Daniel 34:58 11:15 44 6 M31 Meseeret Tesfaye 34:58 11:15 45 7 M16 Yohannes Tekalign 35:20 11:22 7 1 W10 hamelet zeleke* 35:55 11:33 46 7 JrM Yaphet Zeray 37:07 11:56 47 8 M16 Ayalew 37:16 11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

48 8 JrM Dawit Ayalew 37:20 12:01 49 Solomon Megersen 37:22 12:01 8 Veronica Gidey* 38:00 12:14 9 2 W31 Fikerte Sibhatu* 38:06 12:16 50 2 M51 wegaso wada 38:22 12:21 51 9 JrM Matiyus Teluhun 38:45 12:28 52 14 M10 Yohannes Matghias 38:55 12:31 10 2 W10 Sara Zelek* 39:01 12:33 11 1 W41 Tigist Yihun* 39:04 12:34 53 10 JrM Asear Alazar 39:14 12:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

54 7 M41 alm tilahun 40:23 13:00 55 2 M61 Menaga Beyene 40:24 13:00 56 Yonatan Samuel 40:35 13:04 12 3 W10 Dagmawit Ayalew* 40:45 13:07 57 15 M10 Hana Beyhanu 40:49 13:08 58 16 M10 Caleb Gedeon 41:05 13:13 59 11 JrM Naod Alazar 41:09 13:14 60 17 M10 Jonatan Alem 41:09 13:14 61 12 JrM Bothelihem Temesgen 41:20 13:18 13 1 W61 Tigst Mengistu* 42:44 13:45 62 9 M16 Fiklermanho Kusshom 42:45 13:45 63 Zawedinosh Zeware 43:01 13:51 64 13 JrM Haykel Daniel 43:02 13:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

65 14 JrM Robel Kenedi 43:59 14:09 66 15 JrM Eskadar Tesfen 44:12 14:13 67 7 M31 Geremew Beshah 44:15 14:14 14 2 JrW Bethel Senay* 44:26 14:18 15 3 JrW Yositina Sintayew* 44:27 14:18 68 Senay Anteneh 44:29 14:19 16 4 JrW Ruhama Sintayew* 44:29 14:19 69 8 M31 Daniel Ansa 44:32 14:20 70 18 M10 Bement Alazar 44:47 14:25 71 9 M31 Tewodnos Yitbarek 45:07 14:31 72 samuel heyi 45:10 14:32 73 16 JrM Gedein Tekle 45:12 14:33 74 19 M10 Selum Kussahum 45:17 14:34 75 20 M10 Milka Tesema 45:17 14:34 76 17 JrM Brook Tusse 46:05 14:50 77 Yenie Meriam 46:08 14:51 78 18 JrM Cherstian Alazar 46:14 14:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

79 10 M16 Mahlet Ashmy 47:57 15:26 17 4 W10 Ruhama Negussie* 47:59 15:26 80 19 JrM Naom Behailu 48:24 15:34 18 5 W10 Selome Tekalign* 48:27 15:35 81 20 JrM Yosep Tekalign 48:35 15:38 82 21 JrM Nuhamin Abeje 48:47 15:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

83 10 M31 Million Dess 49:45 16:01 84 22 JrM Mahlet Samuel 51:02 16:25 85 23 JrM Nolawi Hailemarian 51:38 16:37 19 2 W61 Elfinesh Reta* 51:43 16:39 86 Etemesh Wolde 51:43 16:39 87 11 M16 Elias Mengistu 51:44 16:39 20 3 W31 Selamawit Mengistu* 52:20 16:50 88 21 M10 Enaba Alemu 52:36 16:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

89 24 JrM Timbite Tesema 53:55 17:21 21 4 W16 Lydia Zewdie* 53:56 17:21
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

90 25 JrM Saron Weveta 59:11 19:03 22 5 JrW Janet Behailu* 59:12 19:03 23 6 JrW Debora Tekle* 1:00:35 19:30
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

91 26 JrM Hilena Ashenati 1:02:39 20:10
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

92 11 M31 Hiwot Teme 1:15:38 24:20 * indicates females 12 finishers among Males (no age given) 26 finishers among Men Under 11 21 finishers among Men 11 - 15 11 finishers among Men 16 - 30 11 finishers among Men 31 - 40 7 finishers among Men 41 - 50 2 finishers among Men 51 - 60 2 finishers among Men 61 & Up 6 finishers among Women Under 11 5 finishers among Women 11 - 15 4 finishers among Women 16 - 30 3 finishers among Women 31 - 40 1 finishers among Women 41 - 50 2 finishers among Women 61 & Up 2 finishers among Females (no age given) 92 male finishers 23 female finishers 115 total finishers
Click here for data on 10K

Return to home page.