Steve Williams Memorial 5K

Victory Memorial Parkway, Minneapolis

Sep. 3, 2018

Cloudy, light breeze, 70s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on 10K men
Click here for data on 10K women

                                                                          Last updated Sep. 4, 2018 2:05 PM
         CLASS                                              NET       AGE GRADE   CLOCK    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                          TIME                 TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1    1 M25  Chris Gill, 25, Saint Paul, MN             16:01    81.06%     16:01    5:09                       
    2    2 M25  Ben Jacobs, 28, Minnetonka, MN             16:46    77.46%     16:46    5:24                       
    3    1 M40  Patrick Russell, 42, St Paul, MN           16:47    82.85%     16:47    5:24                       
    4    1 M20  James Logan, 23, St. Paul, MN              17:02    76.22%     17:02    5:29                       
    5    2 M40  Zachary Schendel, 40, Minneapolis, MN      17:06    80.17%     17:06    5:30                       
    6    1 M35  Gerad Mead, 39, Minneapolis, MN            17:23    78.31%     17:23    5:36                       
    7    3 M25  Phil McNeal, 28, Salt Lake City, UT        17:24    74.64%     17:24    5:36                       
    8    3 M40  Matt Grams, 43, Eagan, MN                  17:41    79.20%     17:41    5:41                       
    9    1 M30  Craig Moscetti, 32, Minneapolis, MN        17:53    73.20%     17:53    5:45                       
   10    1 M45  Brian Carlsen, 47, Rochester, MN           18:03    79.90%     18:03    5:48                       
   11    1 JrM  Samuel Swartzendruber, 15, Saint Paul, MN  18:22    73.16%     18:22    5:54                       
   12    2 JrM  Alden Keller, 14, Minneapolis, MN          18:24    74.42%     18:24    5:55                       
   13    2 M35  Dennis Curran, 36, Plymouth, MN            18:30    72.10%     18:30    5:57                       
   14    4 M40  Lance Voelker, 40, Robbinsdale, MN         18:34    73.83%     18:34    5:58                       

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

15 5 M40 Evan Roberts, 43, Minneapolis, MN 18:39 75.10% 18:39 6:00 16 3 JrM Roger Anderson, 15, Golden Valley, MN 19:02 70.60% 19:02 6:08 17 1 W20 Abigail Fouts, 23*, Eagan, MN 19:06 77.31% 19:06 6:09 18 3 M35 Kyle Willett, 35, Snohomish, WA 19:15 68.89% 19:15 6:12 1983-05-14 19 2 M45 Colin Gardner-Springer, 48, Minneapolis, MN 19:29 74.58% 19:29 6:16 20 6 M40 Jason Chrudimsky, 41, Minneapolis, MN 19:36 70.44% 19:36 6:18 21 3 M45 David Tompkins, 47, Minneapolis, MN 19:38 73.46% 19:38 6:19 22 4 M25 Benjamin Wells, 29, Appleton, WI 19:41 66.05% 19:41 6:20 23 2 M30 Andrew Moe, 32, Minneapolis, MN 19:45 66.28% 19:45 6:21 24 5 M25 Josh Garrison, 28, Minneapolis, MN 19:46 65.70% 19:46 6:22 25 1 W40 Jennife Fitzharris-Funk, 42*, Minneapolis, MN 19:51 77.36% 19:51 6:23 26 2 M20 Kenneth Midgley Jr, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 19:57 65.08% 19:57 6:25 27 1 M55 Kevin Weiser, 57, Mpls, MN 20:09 77.33% 20:09 6:29 28 2 W40 Rebekah Ormsby, 43*, Minneapolis, MN 20:17 76.24% 20:17 6:31 29 7 M40 Timm Vedder, 43, Sartell, MN 20:20 68.88% 20:20 6:32 30 1 JrW Isabella Buenting, 16*, Chanhassen, MN 20:21 74.96% 20:21 6:33 31 1 M60 David Bradley, 62, Hico, TX 20:36 78.81% 20:36 6:38 32 1 W25 Carrie Gahr, 28*, Minneapolis, MN 20:37 71.62% 20:37 6:38 33 4 M45 Stephen Bertossi, 45, Waconia, MN 20:37 68.93% 20:37 6:38 34 4 M35 William Severud, 38, St Paul, MN 20:39 65.46% 20:39 6:38 35 2 W25 Mindy Burkhardt, 28*, Minneapolis, MN 20:40 71.45% 20:40 6:39 36 8 M40 Mark Sponholz, 41, Maple Grove, MN 20:42 66.70% 20:42 6:40 37 3 W40 Gina Rumore, 40*, Minneapolis, MN 20:45 73.11% 20:45 6:40 38 1 M50 Tom Neufeld, 53, Minneapolis, MN 20:51 72.41% 20:51 6:42 39 2 M55 Rob Kurak, 58, Lino lakes, MN 20:59 74.86% 20:59 6:45 40 5 M35 Travis Macleod, 37, Minneapolis, MN 21:00 63.92% 21:00 6:45 41 6 M25 Phil Stubbs, 27, Burnsville, MN 21:08 61.44% 21:08 6:48 42 2 M50 Jeffrey Webber, 54, Minneapolis, MI 21:12 71.77% 21:12 6:49 43 3 M30 Aaron Boike, 30, Golden Valley, MN 21:14 61.33% 21:14 6:50 44 4 M30 Chris Grammas, 34, Minneapolis, MN 21:21 61.81% 21:21 6:52 45 4 W40 Jen Lenarz, 44*, Apple Valley, MN 21:22 72.93% 21:22 6:52 46 3 M55 kirt goetzke, 57, Plymouth, MN 21:32 72.36% 21:32 6:56 47 5 M45 Sean Foley, 46, Richfield, MN 21:41 66.02% 21:41 6:59 48 1 W30 Karina Taylor, 32*, Saint Paul, MN 21:43 68.06% 21:43 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 6 M35 Joseph Nietfeld, 38, St. Paul, MN 21:45 62.15% 21:45 7:00 50 9 M40 Todd St Martin, 42, Apple Valley, MN 21:48 63.79% 21:48 7:01 51 3 M50 Craig Hagensick, 54, Saint Paul, MN 21:50 69.69% 21:50 7:02 52 4 M55 Dan Sparkman, 58, Chanhassen, MN 21:53 71.78% 21:53 7:02 53 5 M55 Karl Bradford, 55, Oakdale, MN 21:59 69.76% 21:59 7:04 54 6 M45 Charles Hawkins, 49, St Louis Park, MN 22:14 65.85% 22:14 7:09 55 2 W30 Deepa McGriff, 31*, Saint Paul, MN 22:16 66.33% 22:16 7:10 56 4 JrM Eli Bentley, 16, Waupaca, WI 22:18 59.40% 22:18 7:11 57 6 M55 Keith Olson, 55, Springfield, MN 22:18 68.77% 22:18 7:11 58 4 M50 Gordon Harwood, 54, Minneapolis, MN 22:39 67.18% 22:39 7:17 59 7 M55 Tony Quernemoen, 55, Robbinsdale, MN 22:40 67.66% 22:40 7:18 60 2 M60 David Kleingarn, 60, Minneapolis, MN 22:43 70.29% 22:43 7:18 61 1 W60 Andriette Wickstrom, 63*, Storm Lake, IA 22:46 84.52% 22:46 7:20 62 1 M65 Craig McCoy, 65, Minneapolis, MN 23:05 72.15% 23:05 7:26 63 5 M50 David Wrightsmith, 51, Minneapolis, MN 23:17 63.85% 23:17 7:30 64 7 M45 Jason Wedel, 46, Savage, MN 23:19 61.40% 23:19 7:30 65 6 M50 Gerry Fitterer, 51, Savage, MN 23:19 63.75% 23:19 7:30 66 7 M50 Jeff Ernste, 51, Savage, MN 23:19 63.75% 23:19 7:30 67 1 W45 Meg Hoyt-Niemiec, 45*, Minneapolis, MN 23:23 67.20% 23:23 7:31 68 2 JrW Ava Foster, 3*, Zumbrota, MN 23:31 89.58% 23:31 7:34 69 7 M35 Brent Foster, 35, Zumbrota, MN 23:31 56.39% 23:31 7:34 70 5 JrM Luke Hauritz, 18, Edina, MN 23:39 54.92% 23:39 7:37 71 10 M40 Jon McClanahan, 40, Minneapolis, MN 23:43 57.80% 23:43 7:38 72 3 M60 Michael Bjornberg, 64, Minneapolis, MN 24:02 68.70% 24:02 7:44 73 6 JrM Josh Bentley, 14, Waupaca, WI 24:02 56.97% 24:02 7:44 74 3 W30 andrea romie, 32*, Savage, MN 24:13 61.04% 24:13 7:48 75 8 M50 David Schwietz, 50, Little Canada, MN 24:15 60.83% 24:15 7:48 76 7 JrM Charlie Ostergren, 14, Saint Paul, MN 24:28 55.96% 24:28 7:52 77 2 M65 John Naslund, 68, Bloomington, MN 24:29 69.85% 24:29 7:53 78 11 M40 Erik Larson, 43, Golden Valley, MN 24:33 57.05% 24:33 7:54 79 8 M35 Jeff Seifert, 39, Minneapolis, MN 24:44 55.04% 24:44 7:58 80 4 W30 Sarah Stangl, 31*, Maple Grove, MN 24:46 59.64% 24:46 7:58 81 8 M55 Michael Lawler, 57, Maple Grove, MN 24:49 62.79% 24:49 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

82 1 W50 Sara Crawford, 52*, Minneapolis, MN 24:52 67.92% 24:52 8:00 83 7 M25 Parker Duren, 26, Minneapolis, MN 24:55 52.11% 24:55 8:01 84 5 W30 Liv Anderson, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 25:00 59.08% 25:00 8:03 85 9 M55 Tom Goudreault, 58, Minneapolis, MN 25:03 62.71% 25:03 8:04 86 8 M25 Daniel Johnson, 29, Brooklyn Park, MN 25:08 51.73% 25:08 8:05 87 1 W35 Brenna Peterkin, 37*, Robbinsdale, MN 25:11 59.40% 25:11 8:06 88 9 M50 John Eiden, 54, Chanhassen, MN 25:14 60.30% 25:14 8:07 89 2 W50 Lori Harley, 52*, Forest Lake, MN 25:15 66.89% 25:15 8:08 90 9 M35 Justin Kilchenmann, 37, La Crosse, WI 25:15 53.16% 25:15 8:08 91 10 M55 Dave Berger, 55, Minnetonka, MN 25:20 60.54% 25:20 8:09 92 4 M60 Robert Brittain, 60, Wayzata, MN 25:39 62.25% 25:39 8:15 93 3 W50 Candy Dreshar, 51*, Andover, MN 25:42 65.00% 25:42 8:16 94 8 M45 Mike Nixon, 45, Maple Plain, MN 25:51 54.98% 25:51 8:19 95 12 M40 Peter Moyer, 41, Golden Valley, MN 25:54 53.31% 25:54 8:20 96 11 M55 David Plaep, 56, Spring lake park, MN 25:55 59.65% 25:55 8:20 97 10 M50 Mark Bentley, 52, Waupaca, WI 25:58 57.69% 25:58 8:21 98 2 W45 Sarah Johnson, 48*, Minneapolis, MN 25:58 62.28% 25:58 8:21 99 6 W30 Deanna Scheff, 30*, Harris, MN 25:59 56.83% 25:59 8:22 100 5 W40 Karen Brennan, 44*, Minneapolis, MN 26:00 59.94% 26:00 8:22 101 8 JrM Declan Brennan, 9, Minneapolis, MN 26:01 62.52% 26:01 8:22 102 2 W35 Kristen Prillwitz, 37*, Minneapolis, MN 26:01 57.50% 26:01 8:22 103 10 M35 Jonathan Colville, 37, Minneapolis, MN 26:03 51.53% 26:03 8:23 104 12 M55 Erik Haggstrom, 56, Golden Valley, MN 26:03 59.34% 26:03 8:23 105 9 M45 Bd Strub, 49, New Brighton, MN 26:06 56.09% 26:06 8:24 106 10 M45 Doug Bertossi, 46, St. Louis Park, MN 26:07 54.82% 26:07 8:24 107 11 M50 Peter Kaul, 52, Eagan, MN 26:07 57.36% 26:07 8:24 108 3 W45 Jennifer Carlsen, 46*, Rochester, MN 26:15 60.40% 26:15 8:27 109 4 W50 Kristine Haertl, 53*, Blaine, MN 26:23 64.74% 26:23 8:29 110 3 W35 Sarah Payton, 38*, Woodbury, MN 26:27 56.79% 26:27 8:31 111 5 M60 Jerry Heaps, 63, Apple Valley, MN 26:27 61.90% 26:27 8:31 112 6 W40 Jennifer Murphy, 44*, Hudson, WI 26:28 58.88% 26:28 8:31 113 11 M35 Nick Hoffrogge, 37, Minneapolis, MN 26:29 50.69% 26:29 8:31 114 7 W40 Diana Meyer, 44*, Hastings, MN 26:31 58.77% 26:31 8:32 115 8 W40 Stephanie Cossette, 43*, Bloomington, MN 26:33 58.25% 26:33 8:33 116 4 W45 Lisa Gardner-Springer, 47*, Minneapolis 26:40 60.03% 26:40 8:35 1970-09-13 117 3 M65 Max Green, 69, New Hope, MN 26:50 64.38% 26:50 8:38 118 1 W55 Marise Widmer, 58*, Saint Paul, MN 26:50 67.44% 26:50 8:38 119 12 M50 greg rosenberg, 54, minnetona, MN 26:56 56.49% 26:56 8:40 120 9 M25 Jacob Zahn, 26, Minneapolis, MN 26:59 48.12% 26:59 8:41 121 7 W30 Brittany Foster, 34*, Zumbrota, MN 27:00 54.92% 27:00 8:41 122 5 W45 Heather Farrar, 45*, Roseville, MN 27:03 58.09% 27:03 8:42 123 4 W35 Carla Steffens, 37*, Minneapolis, MN 27:06 55.20% 27:06 8:43 124 9 W40 Nissa Larson, 40*, Golden Valley, MN 27:08 55.91% 27:08 8:44 125 10 W40 Susan Lee, 44*, St Louis Park, MN 27:23 56.91% 27:23 8:49 126 1 M70 John Schlegelmilch, 71, Red Wing, MN 27:27 64.40% 27:27 8:50 127 9 JrM Bayard Shaver, 14, Minneapolis, MN 27:37 49.58% 27:37 8:53 128 6 M60 Carl Stemm, 63, Brooklyn Park, MN 27:38 59.25% 27:38 8:53 129 10 JrM Dawit Swartzendruber, 12, Saint Paul, MN 27:47 51.91% 27:47 8:56 130 13 M40 Cody Swartzendruber, 41, Saint Paul, MN 27:47 49.69% 27:47 8:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

131 5 M30 Tomas Stubbe, 34, Maple Grove, MN 27:58 47.18% 27:58 9:00 132 13 M50 Bill Rosati, 52, Loretto, MN 28:08 53.25% 28:08 9:03 133 5 W50 Heidi Rosati, 52*, Loretto, MN 28:08 60.03% 28:08 9:03 134 8 W30 Caitlin Feiock, 30*, Saint Paul, MN 28:12 52.36% 28:12 9:04 135 4 M65 Dennis Johnson, 69, Hugo, MN 28:22 60.90% 28:22 9:08 136 11 W40 Heather Tierney, 44*, Washington, DC 28:28 54.74% 28:28 9:10 137 5 M65 John Fouts, 65, Eagan, MN 28:37 58.20% 28:37 9:12 138 13 M55 Doran Schoeppach, 55, Minneapolis, MN 28:38 53.56% 28:38 9:13 139 3 JrW Morgan Philliber, 19*, Rosemount, MN 28:38 51.57% 28:38 9:13 140 11 JrM Gus Sauerbrey, 19, Lakeville, MN 28:38 45.34% 28:38 9:13 141 4 JrW Lila Shaver, 12*, Minneapolis, MN 28:46 57.30% 28:46 9:15 142 2 M70 John Labalestra, 70, Falcon Heights, MN 28:56 60.37% 28:56 9:19 143 1 M75 Harvey Johnson, 77, North Branch, MN 28:59 67.06% 28:59 9:20 144 5 JrW Olympia Sparks, 12*, Minneapolis, MN 29:05 56.68% 29:05 9:21 145 9 W30 Amanda Symes, 32*, Burnsville, MN 29:05 50.82% 29:05 9:22 146 6 M65 James Lundberg, 67, Minneapolis, MN 29:11 58.06% 29:11 9:24 147 10 M25 Michael Bierlein, 27, Chaska, MN 29:16 44.36% 29:16 9:25 148 6 M30 Steve Rosas, 30, New Brighton, MN 29:21 44.37% 29:21 9:27 149 12 M35 Jason Patten, 36, Maple Grove, MN 29:21 45.45% 29:21 9:27 150 7 M30 David Toyli, 33, White plains, NY 29:21 44.76% 29:21 9:27 151 3 M70 Mike Toyli, 70, Dayton, MN 29:22 59.48% 29:22 9:27 1947-09-23 152 14 M50 Ken Rynda, 52, Saint Paul, MN 29:23 50.98% 29:23 9:27 153 10 W30 Joanna Diaz, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 29:24 50.43% 29:24 9:28 154 3 W25 Korbyn Schuchhardt, 27*, St. Louis Park, MN 29:31 50.03% 29:31 9:30 155 14 M40 Kevin Grundhofer, 42, Chanhassen, MN 29:38 46.92% 29:38 9:32 156 14 M55 Mark Hiemenz, 59, St Louis Park, MN 29:40 53.38% 29:40 9:33 157 11 W30 Gemma Robbins, 30*, St Louis Park, MN 29:47 49.58% 29:47 9:35 158 2 M75 Chris Springer, 75, Kitchener, ON 29:48 62.91% 29:48 9:35 159 13 M35 Robert Redepenning, 39, Mounds Views, MN 29:54 45.53% 29:54 9:37 160 7 M65 Larry Chiat, 68, Minneapolis, MN 29:57 57.10% 29:57 9:38 161 15 M55 jeff gullord, 58, Maple Grove, MN 29:57 52.45% 29:57 9:38 162 2 W20 Danielle Diaz, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 29:57 49.30% 29:57 9:38 163 3 M75 Phil Erickson, 77, St. Paul, MN 29:59 64.82% 29:59 9:39 164 4 W25 Lee Ann Misstishin, 27*, Monticello, MN 30:06 49.06% 30:06 9:41 165 3 W20 Amanda Michalski, 24*, Monticello, MN 30:06 49.06% 30:06 9:41 166 12 W30 Julie Downing, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 30:11 49.12% 30:11 9:43 167 13 W30 Sarah Von Ruden, 32*, Falcon Heights, MN 30:14 48.89% 30:14 9:44 168 6 W50 nancy webster, 54*, Ramsey, MN 30:14 57.14% 30:14 9:44 169 14 W30 Sarah Barker, 34*, Champlin, MN 30:15 49.02% 30:15 9:44 170 5 W35 Sandra Bouten, 36*, Zimmerman, MN 30:15 49.28% 30:15 9:44 171 11 M45 Earl Skrip, 45, Mahtomedi, MN 30:24 46.75% 30:24 9:47 172 12 JrM Cole Burnett, 11, Coon Rapids, MN 30:27 49.00% 30:27 9:48 173 6 W35 Danielle Burnett, 37*, Coon Rapids, MN 30:27 49.13% 30:27 9:48 174 12 W40 Samantha Klein, 43*, St. Paul, MN 30:32 50.65% 30:32 9:49 175 6 JrW Serena Urevig, 14*, Chaska, MN 30:35 51.63% 30:35 9:51 176 15 M50 Brian Urevig, 50, Chaska, MN 30:35 48.24% 30:35 9:51 177 6 W45 Laura Menck, 48*, Hopkins, MN 30:38 52.79% 30:38 9:51 178 1 W65 Delma Bartelme, 69*, St. Cloud, MN 30:45 67.71% 30:45 9:54 179 16 M50 Michael Melander, 50, Chanhassen, MN 30:52 47.79% 30:52 9:56 180 8 M65 Paul Sackett, 65, Minneapolis, MN 30:54 53.90% 30:54 9:56 181 13 JrM Karl Layton, 9, Minneapolis, MN 30:55 52.61% 30:55 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

182 14 JrM Maximilian Bork, 7, White Bear Lake, MN 31:06 58.78% 31:06 10:00 183 13 W40 Aubrey Bork Vannatta, 41*, White Bear Lake, MN 31:06 49.06% 31:06 10:00 184 Thomas Knobbe, 24, Saint Paul, MN 31:08 41.70% 31:08 10:01 185 14 W40 Jennifer Archer, 41*, Woodbury, MN 31:10 48.96% 31:10 10:02 186 4 M70 Rick Recker, 74, Minneapolis, MN 31:16 58.98% 31:16 10:04 187 7 W50 Sylvia Utecht, 52*, Eagan 31:16 54.02% 31:16 10:04 188 12 M45 Man Nguyen, 46, Savage, MN 31:16 45.79% 31:16 10:04 189 Michael Bjornberg, 64, Minneapolis, MN 31:19 41.46% 31:19 10:05 190 8 M30 Brandon Gehring, 34 31:20 42.11% 31:20 10:05 191 7 M60 Tony Domiano, 61 31:20 51.38% 31:20 10:05 192 7 W45 Amy Brugh, 49*, Minneapolis, MN 31:21 52.14% 31:21 10:05 193 2 W60 Lisa Brown, 60*, Minneapolis, MN 31:21 59.13% 31:21 10:05 194 4 M75 Alvin Larson, 75, Bloomington, MN 31:32 59.45% 31:32 10:09 195 2 W55 Joanne Jones, 55*, Brooklyn Park, MN 31:33 55.38% 31:33 10:09 196 David Fulton, 54, Minneapolis, MN 31:54 40.70% 31:54 10:16 197 7 W35 Holly Bichel, 36*, Apple Valley, MN 31:55 46.71% 31:55 10:16 198 3 W60 Michel Sanders, 64*, Saint Paul, MN 31:57 61.00% 31:57 10:17 199 3 W55 Nancy Hovanes, 58*, Minneapolis, MN 31:59 56.58% 31:59 10:17 200 8 W45 Ann Starr, 45*, Hugo, MN 32:02 49.05% 32:02 10:18 201 15 W40 Melissa Habeck, 43*, Columbia Heights, MN 32:10 48.07% 32:10 10:21 202 13 M45 Chad Habeck, 47, Columbia Heights, MN 32:10 44.84% 32:10 10:21 203 5 M70 John Olson, 70, Plymouth, MN 32:18 54.08% 32:18 10:24 204 16 M55 Bruce Swanson, 58, Saint Paul, MN 32:23 48.51% 32:23 10:25 205 4 W20 Katelin Harned, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 32:28 45.48% 32:28 10:27 206 6 M70 Patrick Ryan, 70, Burnsville, MN 32:31 53.72% 32:31 10:28 207 7 JrW Cora Haskett, 17*, Golden Valley, MN 32:34 46.08% 32:34 10:29 208 9 W45 Jennifer Haskett, 46*, Golden Valley, MN 32:34 48.68% 32:34 10:29 209 16 W40 Jennifer Neist, 44*, Prior Lake, MN 32:39 47.73% 32:39 10:30 210 8 M60 Rick Hauritz, 62, Edina, MN 32:53 49.37% 32:53 10:35 211 9 M60 Jeff Janssen, 62, Elk River, MN 32:55 49.32% 32:55 10:35 212 11 M25 Benjamin Postone, 25, Minneapolis, MN 33:08 39.19% 33:08 10:40 213 5 W25 Annika Yates, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 33:08 44.57% 33:08 10:40 214 5 M75 Don Wright, 77, Stillwater, MN 33:21 58.28% 33:21 10:44 215 4 W55 Greta Fiskum, 55*, Rockford, MN 33:23 52.34% 33:23 10:44 216 10 W45 Kristen Gunderson, 45*, Oakdale, MN 33:28 46.95% 33:28 10:46 217 Raja iyer, 71, Brooklyn Park, MN 33:30 38.76% 33:30 10:47 218 9 M65 Ronald Christenson, 68, Waconia, MN 33:32 51.00% 33:32 10:48 219 5 W55 Beth Peterson, 56*, Robbinsdale, MN 33:39 52.53% 33:39 10:50 220 5 W20 Aly Danielson, 24*, Richfield, MN 33:59 43.45% 33:59 10:56 221 17 M55 Mike Danielson, 55, Excelsior, MN 34:04 45.02% 34:04 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

222 8 W50 Gwendolyn Freed, 54*, Minneapolis, MN 34:12 50.51% 34:12 11:00 223 6 W25 Eleanor Freed, 25*, Minneapolis, MN 34:12 43.18% 34:12 11:00 224 15 JrM Logan Curtis, 17, Saint Anthony, MN 34:13 38.24% 34:13 11:00 225 17 M50 Jeff Halstead, 53, Blaine, MN 34:13 44.12% 34:13 11:01 226 8 JrW Jillian Mathieu, 17*, Saint Anthony, MN 34:17 43.77% 34:17 11:02 227 17 W40 Amanda Moran, 44*, Stafford, VA 34:29 45.19% 34:29 11:06 228 16 JrM Lucas Bergstreser, 6, Eagan, MN 34:40 56.73% 34:40 11:09 229 11 W45 Krista Bentley, 46*, Waupaca, WI 34:45 45.62% 34:45 11:11 230 18 W40 Jill Carlson, 42*, Minnetonka, MN 35:03 43.81% 35:03 11:17 231 6 W55 Rita Juda, 56*, Maple Grove, MN 35:09 50.29% 35:09 11:19 232 2 W65 Kathryn Wipperling, 65*, Bloomington 35:12 56.08% 35:12 11:20 233 14 M35 Mohd Alfandi Shamsudin, 37, Eden Prairie, MN 35:16 38.06% 35:16 11:21 234 14 M45 Joel Lunde, 47, Eden Prairie, MN 35:17 40.88% 35:17 11:21 235 19 W40 Shayla Manthei, 44*, Cardiff, CA 35:21 44.08% 35:21 11:23 236 7 M70 Mike Manthei, 73, North St Paul, MN 35:21 51.39% 35:21 11:23 237 10 M60 Daniel Fiskum, 64, Rockford, MN 35:32 46.47% 35:32 11:26 238 15 W30 Nicole Parke, 30*, Chicago, IL 35:33 41.54% 35:33 11:26 239 1 M80 Alan Phillips, 84, Minneapolis, MN 35:50 64.46% 35:50 11:32 240 8 M70 Harry Farb, 74, Minnetonka, MN 36:02 51.18% 36:02 11:36 241 7 W55 Judith Plaep, 57*, Spring lake park, MN 36:27 49.06% 36:27 11:44 242 20 W40 Pam Hoffman, 43*, Apple Valley, MN 36:46 42.06% 36:46 11:50 243 16 W30 Tina Payton, 34*, Woodbury, MN 37:04 40.00% 37:04 11:56 244 8 W35 Jennifer Grundhofer, 39*, Chanhassen, MN 37:08 40.64% 37:08 11:57 245 21 W40 Abby Meyer, 40*, Brooklyn Park, MN 37:09 40.83% 37:09 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

246 4 W60 Judy Hauritz, 61*, Edina, MN 37:27 50.11% 37:27 12:03 247 12 W45 Tami Brown, 48*, Bloomington, MN 37:45 42.84% 37:45 12:09 248 9 M70 David Daubert, 72, Watertown, MN 37:48 47.38% 37:48 12:10 249 9 W35 Laura Wittnebel, 35*, Bettendorf, IA 37:49 39.30% 37:49 12:10 250 9 M30 Mike Panek, 32, Waconia, MN 37:58 34.48% 37:58 12:13 251 5 W60 Beth Johnson, 63*, Hugo, MN 38:00 50.64% 38:00 12:14 252 1 W70 Marcia Willett, 74*, Edina, MN 38:03 58.75% 38:03 12:15 253 13 W45 Jessica Thoreson, 48*, Fridley, MN 38:04 42.48% 38:04 12:15 254 10 M70 Dennis Sorensen, 70, Coon Rapids, MN 38:15 45.67% 38:15 12:19 255 6 W20 Claire Katchur, 22*, Philadelphia, PA 38:33 38.31% 38:33 12:24 256 17 W30 Grecia Ames, 30*, Pasadena, CA 38:40 38.19% 38:40 12:26 257 2 W70 Kate Bartlett, 71*, Minneapolis, MN 38:41 55.34% 38:41 12:27 258 12 M25 Steven Sabalaskey, 29, Savage, MN 38:41 33.61% 38:41 12:27 259 18 W30 Sarah Koelln, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 38:43 38.15% 38:43 12:27 260 22 W40 Sara Belmonte, 41*, Crystal, MN 38:48 39.32% 38:48 12:29 261 10 M65 Gary Scheff, 66, Harris, MN 39:23 42.65% 39:23 12:40 262 18 M55 Lenny Ouradnik, 58, Coon Rapids, MN 39:31 39.75% 39:31 12:43 263 15 M45 Peter Victorine, 49, Minneapolis, MN 39:48 36.79% 39:48 12:48 264 16 M45 Dan Mathieu, 49, Saint Anthony, MN 39:48 36.79% 39:48 12:48 265 17 M45 Tim Nelson, 49, Minneapolis, MN 39:48 36.79% 39:48 12:49 266 19 M55 Mark Everhart, 55, Plymouth, MN 39:51 38.48% 39:51 12:49 267 10 W35 Veena iyer, 39*, St Paul, MN 39:56 37.79% 39:56 12:51 268 9 JrW Sherazad Hadi-Iyer, 4*, St Paul, MN 40:00 52.66% 40:00 12:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

269 8 W55 Linda Steck, 58*, Minneapolis, MN 40:52 44.28% 40:52 13:09 270 2 M80 John Adams, 81, West St. Paul, MN 41:40 50.98% 41:40 13:24 271 11 M65 Don Soule, 68, Rosemount, MN 42:03 40.67% 42:03 13:32 272 11 M70 Robert Stewart, 74, Minneapolis, MN 42:28 43.43% 42:28 13:40 273 14 W45 Gina Swanson, 49*, Mpls, MN 42:29 38.48% 42:29 13:40 274 10 JrW Hayley Engebretsen, 18*, Crystal, MN 42:59 34.49% 42:59 13:50 275 17 JrM Geoge Sponholz, 9, Maple Grove, MN 43:19 37.55% 43:19 13:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

276 1 W75 Kathryn Brewer, 75*, New Brighton, MN 43:32 52.11% 43:32 14:00 277 6 M75 David Brewer, 76, New Brighton, MN 43:32 43.82% 43:32 14:00 278 3 W65 Pat Sackett, 65*, Minneapolis, MN 43:42 45.18% 43:42 14:04 279 15 M40 Adam Froehlig, 42, Greensboro, VT 43:43 31.81% 43:43 14:04 280 9 W55 Sallie Showalter, 59*, Georgetown, KY 43:44 41.88% 43:44 14:04 281 11 M60 Timothy Cooper, 62, Saint Paul, MN 43:44 37.12% 43:44 14:04 282 23 W40 Berenice Rodrigues, 44*, Hopkins, MN 44:11 35.27% 44:11 14:13 283 15 M35 Gabriel Hendry, 36, Cologne, MN 46:07 28.92% 46:07 14:50 284 18 JrM Elliot Hendry, 8, Cologne, MN 46:07 37.23% 46:07 14:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

285 4 W65 Patricia Polaski, 65*, Maplewood, MN 47:35 41.49% 47:35 15:19 286 9 W50 Donna Sutherland, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 48:08 34.70% 48:08 15:29 287 11 W35 Nora Ames, 35*, Pasadena, CA 48:22 30.73% 48:22 15:34 288 16 M35 Aaron Ames, 38, Pasadena, CA 48:22 27.95% 48:22 15:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

289 10 W50 Dianna Wrightsmith, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 49:42 33.61% 49:42 16:00 290 11 W50 Julie Silverman, 52*, Edina, MN 50:08 33.69% 50:08 16:08 291 24 W40 Teresa Hendry, 42*, Cologne, MN 51:30 29.82% 51:30 16:34 292 19 W30 Caitlin Haas, 31*, Mesa, AZ 52:01 28.39% 52:01 16:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

293 15 W45 Sarah Wright, 48*, Stillwater, MN 53:00 30.51% 53:00 17:03 294 2 W75 Ardis Wright, 79*, Stillwater, MN 53:04 45.47% 53:04 17:05
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

295 3 M80 Bill Crain, 84, Minneapolis, MN 58:42 39.35% 58:42 18:53 * indicates females 4 finishers among Males (no age given) 18 finishers among Men Under 20 2 finishers among Men 20 - 24 12 finishers among Men 25 - 29 9 finishers among Men 30 - 34 16 finishers among Men 35 - 39 15 finishers among Men 40 - 44 17 finishers among Men 45 - 49 17 finishers among Men 50 - 54 19 finishers among Men 55 - 59 11 finishers among Men 60 - 64 11 finishers among Men 65 - 69 11 finishers among Men 70 - 74 6 finishers among Men 75 - 79 3 finishers among Men 80 & Up 10 finishers among Women Under 20 6 finishers among Women 20 - 24 6 finishers among Women 25 - 29 19 finishers among Women 30 - 34 11 finishers among Women 35 - 39 24 finishers among Women 40 - 44 15 finishers among Women 45 - 49 11 finishers among Women 50 - 54 9 finishers among Women 55 - 59 5 finishers among Women 60 - 64 4 finishers among Women 65 - 69 2 finishers among Women 70 - 74 2 finishers among Women 75 - 79 171 male finishers 124 female finishers 295 total finishers
Click here for data on 10K men
Click here for data on 10K women

Return to home page.