Manitou 15K

White Bear Lake

June 4, 2016

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                             Last updated Sep. 29, 2016 2:12 PM
         CLASS                                           AGE GRADE  FINISH    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                                     TIME     PACE

    1    1 M20  Jake Lawrence, 34, St. Paul, MN           71.61%     57:22    6:09
    2    2 M20  John Grimes, 31, Minneapolis, MN          69.53%     58:51    6:19
    3    1 W40  Melissa Gacek, 40*, Cottage Grove, MN     80.08%     59:19    6:22
    4    1 M45  William Sikorski, 46, Birchwood Village, MN
                                                          73.03%   1:00:40    6:31
    5    1 M50  Bob Finke, 53, Fridley, MN                74.42%   1:03:12    6:47
    6    3 M20  Matt Swanson, 29, White Bear Lake, MN     64.57%   1:03:22    6:48
    7    2 M50  Tom Styrbicki, 50, Stillwater, MN         71.84%   1:03:47    6:51

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

8 3 M50 Josh Cowan, 50, Hudson, WI 69.73% 1:05:43 7:03 9 1 W35 Dena Vernier, 39*, Golden Valley, MN 71.35% 1:06:11 7:06 10 4 M20 Andrew Petroski, 30, Blaine, MN 61.24% 1:06:49 7:10 11 4 M50 Raymond Mitchell, 51, St. Paul, MN 69.06% 1:06:56 7:11 12 2 M45 Dave Nyberg, 47, Hugo, MN 66.72% 1:06:58 7:11 13 1 M60 Michael Bjornberg, 62, Minneapolis, MN 72.18% 1:10:45 7:35 14 2 M60 Denny Jordan, 64, Roseville, MN 73.57% 1:10:46 7:36 15 1 M35 Greg Krampe, 38, Mahtomedi, MN 58.26% 1:11:37 7:41 16 3 M60 Craig McCoy, 62, Minnetonka, MN 70.21% 1:12:44 7:48
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

17 5 M50 Karl Bradford, 52, Oakdale, MN 62.14% 1:15:02 8:03 18 1 M70 Jim Graupner, 71, Lake Elmo, MN 73.55% 1:16:03 8:10 19 4 M60 Mike Setter, 60, Minneapolis, MN 65.84% 1:16:07 8:10 20 2 W40 Nicole Krenner, 43*, Woodbury, MN 62.97% 1:17:06 8:16 21 5 M20 Zack Petroski, 24, Mpls, MN 52.75% 1:17:34 8:19 22 3 M45 Dean Anderson, 46, Blaine, MN 56.91% 1:17:51 8:21 23 1 W20 Sarah Maklad, 33*, Woodbury, MN 58.40% 1:18:58 8:28 24 2 W20 Leah Urdahl, 24*, Shorewood, MN 57.67% 1:19:37 8:32 25 1 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee, 67, Northfield, MN 66.15% 1:21:04 8:42 26 2 W35 Janna Cunningham, 39*, Minneapolis, MN 57.84% 1:21:38 8:45 27 3 W35 Angie Ceranski, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 57.22% 1:22:05 8:48 28 1 W55 Jodie╩╩╩╩╩╩ Greger, 57*, Redondo Beach, CA 69.20% 1:22:21 8:50 29 4 W35 Emily╩╩╩╩╩ Streeter, 35*, Woodbury, MN 55.96% 1:22:52 8:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

30 1 W60 Sonia Jacobsen, 60*, Roseville, MN 70.60% 1:24:00 9:01 31 1 W65 Gloria Jansen, 68*, White Bear Lake, MN 78.86% 1:24:21 9:03 32 2 M65 Rick Johnson, 66, Champlin, MN 62.38% 1:25:07 9:08 33 3 W40 Dawn╩╩╩ Dilbeck, 41*, White Bear Lake, MN 55.93% 1:25:30 9:10 34 1 W50 Maureen Kelm, 52*, White Bear Lake, MN 61.86% 1:26:29 9:17 35 6 M20 Mike Nachreiner, 33, St Paul, MN 47.34% 1:26:36 9:17 36 5 W35 Samantha╩╩╩╩╩ Cakir, 37*, Saint Paul, MN 53.90% 1:26:43 9:18 37 6 M50 Mark Urdahl, 54, Shorewood, MN 54.54% 1:27:00 9:20 38 7 M20 Chase Harley, 23, Forest Lake, MN 46.52% 1:27:57 9:26 39 3 W20 Ali Olson, 33*, St. Louis Park, MN 52.16% 1:28:25 9:29 40 4 W20 Marissa Chase, 34*, White Bear Lake, MN 51.31% 1:30:07 9:40 41 6 W35 Michelle╩ Rose, 36*, Saint Paul, MN 51.19% 1:30:56 9:45 42 4 M45 Steve Norrbum, 46, Big Lake, MN 48.26% 1:31:48 9:51 43 4 W40 Christina╩╩╩╩╩ Olson, 44*, Vadnais Heights, MN 53.28% 1:31:54 9:52 44 7 M50 Terry Hietpas, 50, White Bear Lake, MN 49.84% 1:31:57 9:52 45 1 M55 Doug Meslow, 56, Stillwater, MN 51.91% 1:33:04 9:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

46 5 M60 Gerald Weightman, 61, White Bear Lake, MN 54.10% 1:33:31 10:02 47 5 W40 Kristen Gunderson, 43*, Oakdale, MN 51.75% 1:33:49 10:04 48 2 W50 Lori Moon, 52*, Eagan, MN 56.89% 1:34:02 10:05 49 6 W40 Brenda Bjerke, 44*, Golden Valley, MN 50.75% 1:36:29 10:21 50 7 W35 Sara╩╩╩╩╩ Martinucci, 35*, Minneapolis, MN 47.65% 1:37:19 10:26 51 8 W35 Tracy Mohler, 37*, Baldwin, WI 47.62% 1:38:10 10:32 52 5 M45 Brian Kirchhoff, 45, Little Canada, MN 43.73% 1:40:30 10:47 53 7 W40 Kari╩ Fowler, 43*, Estancia, NM 48.12% 1:40:53 10:49
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

54 2 W60 Ann Haugejorde, 62*, Mpls, MN 58.91% 1:43:28 11:06 55 1 M40 Derek Schmidt, 44, Roseville, MN 41.83% 1:44:13 11:11 56 8 W40 Courtney Green, 40*, White Bear Lake, MN 44.57% 1:46:35 11:26 57 1 M75 Larry Junkermeier, 78, White Bear Lake, MN 58.34% 1:47:17 11:31 58 6 M60 Paul Martinucci, 63, Maplewood, MN 48.01% 1:47:24 11:31 59 2 W55 Angela McCoy, 56*, Falcon Heights, MN 52.37% 1:47:24 11:31 60 9 W35 Christina Gonzaga, 39*, St. Louis Park, MN 43.62% 1:48:15 11:37 61 5 W20 Krista Stewart, 31*, Woodbury, MN 41.67% 1:50:19 11:50
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

62 10 W35 Nicole Bangert, 36*, Shoreview, MN 41.16% 1:53:05 12:08 63 3 W50 Melissa (Lisa) Lamb, 51*, Lakeland, MN 45.77% 1:55:28 12:23 64 3 M65 Ron Berglund, 69, Kingwood, TX 46.86% 1:56:47 12:32 * indicates females 7 finishers among Men 20 - 34 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 1 finishers among Men 40 - 44 5 finishers among Men 45 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 54 1 finishers among Men 55 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 - 64 3 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 - 74 1 finishers among Men 75 - 79 5 finishers among Women 20 - 34 10 finishers among Women 35 - 39 8 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 33 male finishers 31 female finishers 64 total finishers

Return to home page.