Hopkins Raspberry Fest Mile

July 15, 2018

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                     Last updated Aug. 25, 2018 9:40 AM
         CLASS                                           AGE GRADE  FINISH    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                                     TIME     PACE

    1    1 M20  Daniel Docherty, 28, Saint Paul, MN       91.64%   4:10.35    4:10
    2    2 M20  Brendan Sage, 22, Saint Michael, MN       87.16%   4:23.49    4:23
    3    1 M30  Peter Tollefson, 37, Minneapolis, MN      89.49%   4:25.20    4:25
    4    1 M40  Kenny Miller, 41                          91.84%   4:26.45    4:26
    5    2 M30  Bill Feyereisen, 31, St Louis Park, MN    86.56%   4:26.66    4:27
                                     STATE RECORD FOR 16-YEAR-OLD MEN
    6    1 JrM  Oliver Paleen, 16, Saint Paul, MN         90.78%   4:28.14    4:28
                         Old record 4:33 by Kyle Economy, 23 Jul 2008
    7    3 M20  Teddy Westside, 28, Minneapolis, MN       85.51%   4:28.73    4:29
    8    4 M20  Paul Nordquist, 24, Minneapolis, MN       84.87%   4:30.42    4:30
    9    5 M20  Jeremy Reichenberger, 27, Minneapolis, MN 84.25%   4:32.57    4:33
                                     STATE RECORD FOR 48-YEAR-OLD MEN
   10    2 M40  Daniel Strike, 48, Saint Paul, MN         93.42%   4:36.12    4:36
                        Old record 4:39 by Todd Straka, Sep. 13, 2015
   11    6 M20  Jacob Gallagher, 23, Mankato, MN          83.03%   4:36.47    4:36
                                     STATE RECORD FOR 43-YEAR-OLD MEN
   12    3 M40  Tim Hardy, 43, North Mankato, MN          89.54%   4:37.25    4:37
                      Old record 4:40.60 by Mike Madsen, May 12, 2016
   13    7 M20  Drew Lannoye, 24, Minneapolis, MN         82.73%   4:37.73    4:38
   14    8 M20  Ryan Miller, 28, Minneapolis, MN          82.45%   4:38.34    4:38
   15    9 M20  Samuel Friesen, 23, Deephaven, MN         82.14%   4:39.16    4:39
   16   10 M20  Daniel Peters, 27, Minneapolis, MN        80.99%   4:43.27    4:43
   17    1 W20  Breanna Sieracki, 22*, Golden Valley, MN  90.56%   4:45.40    4:45
   18    3 M30  Niko Kubota, 30, Minneapolis, MN          80.62%   4:45.79    4:46
   19    4 M40  Doron Clark, 40, Minneapolis, MN          84.50%   4:47.24    4:47
   20    5 M40  Brian Davenport, 44, Minneapolis, MN      87.10%   4:47.86    4:48
   21    4 M30  Benjamin Goessling, 35, Minneapolis, MN   81.31%   4:48.84    4:49
   22   11 M20  Matthew Tiampo, 29, Minneapolis, MN       78.84%   4:51.27    4:51
   23   12 M20  Michael Kuhlman, 27, Minneapolis, MN      78.77%   4:51.83    4:52
   24    1 M50  Matthew Waite, 50, Saint Paul, MN         89.74%   4:52.36    4:52
   25    2 W20  Emilee Trost, 22*, Goodhue, MN            88.40%   4:52.86    4:53
   26    5 M30  Joseph Keenan, 38, Saint Paul, MN         81.56%   4:53.31    4:53
   27    6 M30  Steve Stenzel, 37, Saint Paul, MN         80.97%   4:53.65    4:54
   28    2 M50  Jim Holovnia, 54, Edina, MN               92.10%   4:54.45    4:54
   29    3 M50  Allan Severude, 52, Woodbury, MN          90.29%   4:55.41    4:55
   30    7 M30  Aaron Beaber, 35, Saint Paul, MN          79.12%   4:56.27    4:56
   31   13 M20  Alex Cole, 26, Minneapolis, MN            77.44%   4:56.34    4:56
   32   14 M20  Austin Redfield, 24, Minneapolis, MN      77.44%   4:56.95    4:57
   33    4 M50  Kevin Zanker, 53, Burnsville, MN          90.42%   4:57.51    4:58
                                   STATE RECORD FOR 37-YEAR-OLD WOMEN
   34    1 W30  Kelly Boler, 37*, Eagan, MN               89.24%   4:58.74    4:59
                      Old record 5:13.4 by Nicole Cueno, May 11, 2017
   35    2 JrM  Liam Sheeley, 15, Edina, MN               82.74%   4:59.49    4:59

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

36 3 W20 Celichowski Colette, 25*, Excelsior, MN 86.05% 5:00.53 5:01 37 8 M30 Jesse Adriaens, 39, Chanhassen, MN 79.99% 5:01.34 5:01 38 5 M50 Patrick Billig, 56, Roseville, MN 90.89% 5:03.22 5:03 39 4 W20 Steph Price, 28*, Minneapolis, MN 84.92% 5:04.11 5:04 40 6 M50 Robert Economy, 54, Victoria, MN 88.79% 5:05.20 5:05 41 7 M50 Thomas Manley, 50, Spring Valley 85.65% 5:06.47 5:06 42 9 M30 Daniel Matthews, 30 74.38% 5:09.48 5:09 43 15 M20 Zach Gearman, 26, Minneapolis, MN 73.95% 5:10.84 5:11 44 5 W20 Melissa Agnew, 27*, Burnsville, MN 83.01% 5:11.39 5:11 STATE RECORD FOR 13-YEAR-OLD WOMEN 45 1 JrW Molly Moening, 13*, St. Paul, MN 89.59% 5:11.84 5:12 Old record 5:39.6 by Macy Iyer, May 11, 2017 STATE RECORD FOR 60-YEAR-OLD MEN 46 1 M60 Doug Keller, 60, Plymouth, MN 91.36% 5:12.33 5:12 Old record 5:23.00 by perry bach, July 16, 2017 47 16 M20 alex trevino, 28, Minneapolis, MN 73.49% 5:12.41 5:12 48 6 W20 Abbey Singleton, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 82.48% 5:13.24 5:13 49 2 M60 Paul Brown, 60, Waconia, MN 91.07% 5:13.27 5:13 50 7 W20 Alex Fossum, 22*, Chanhassen, MN 82.22% 5:14.19 5:14 51 17 M20 Albert Danielson, 23, Minneapolis, MN 73.02% 5:14.48 5:14 52 8 M50 Peter Kessler, 56, Minneapolis, MN 87.44% 5:15.89 5:16 53 2 W30 Rebekah Metzdorf, 33*, Saint Paul, MN 82.40% 5:16.69 5:17 54 9 M50 Tony Yang, 54, Maplewood, MN 85.71% 5:16.94 5:17 55 10 M50 Eric Hawkins, 55, Elk River, MN 86.15% 5:17.64 5:18 56 8 W20 Andrea Haus, 25*, Minneapolis, MN 80.69% 5:20.14 5:20 57 11 M50 Jesse Longley, 52, Bloomington, MN 83.00% 5:21.23 5:21 58 3 M60 Perry Bach, 61, Lakeville, MN 89.60% 5:21.81 5:22 59 4 M60 Bobby Paxton, 61, Minneapolis, MN 89.05% 5:23.04 5:23 60 9 W20 Marina Paul, 25*, Minneapolis, MN 79.69% 5:24.42 5:24 61 1 W40 Angie Voight, 41*, Saint Paul, MN 84.74% 5:25.10 5:25 62 5 M60 Daniel Johnson, 60, Crystal, MN 87.45% 5:26.72 5:27 63 18 M20 Mateo Fischer, 23, Minneapolis, MN 70.12% 5:27.31 5:27 64 3 JrM Quinn Whitlow, 17 73.20% 5:28.05 5:28 65 2 W40 Sandra McClellan, 40*, Chanhassen, MN 83.14% 5:28.47 5:28 66 6 M40 Matthew Schmidt, 45, Saint Paul, MN 76.37% 5:30.27 5:30 67 10 W20 Kiera Depies, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 78.01% 5:31.92 5:32 68 7 M40 Bj Knight, 47, Apple Valley, MN 77.10% 5:32.06 5:32 69 3 W30 Emma Schoeneberger, 30*, St Louis Park, MN 77.63% 5:33.92 5:34 STATE RECORD FOR 11-YEAR-OLD MEN 70 4 JrM Kevin Nybeck, 11, Bloomington, MN 81.16% 5:35.56 5:36 Old record 5:42 by Cooper Lennox, Sep. 8, 2013 71 8 M40 Eric Ostermeier, 48, Minneapolis, MN 77.02% 5:35.66 5:36 STATE RECORD FOR 12-YEAR-OLD WOMEN 72 2 JrW Daisy Islas, 12*, Rosemount, MN 83.55% 5:40.36 5:40 Old record 5:50 by Maren Friday, Sep. 13, 2015 STATE RECORD FOR 56-YEAR-OLD WOMEN 73 1 W50 Wanda Gau, 56*, Little Falls, MN 97.70% 5:40.63 5:41 Old record 6:05.30 by Ruth Marie Embler, May 9, 2013 74 9 M40 Peter Gellerup, 49, Minneapolis, MN 76.50% 5:40.65 5:41 75 12 M50 Eric Porte, 53, Minneapolis, MN 78.33% 5:43.47 5:43 76 2 W50 joyce bourassa, 50*, Lakeville, MN 88.94% 5:45.56 5:46 77 5 JrM Daniel McCollor, 12, Minneapolis, MN 76.63% 5:45.59 5:46 78 4 W30 Havila Brisbois, 37*, Minneapolis, MN 77.11% 5:45.63 5:46 79 13 M50 Steve Chichester, 55, Minneapolis, MN 78.95% 5:46.27 5:46 80 6 M60 Dennis Wallach, 60, Chanhassen, MN 82.41% 5:46.56 5:47 81 11 W20 Shannon Nemetz, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 74.43% 5:47.17 5:47 82 14 M50 Kirt Goetzke, 57, Minneapolis, MN 79.84% 5:48.07 5:48 83 5 W30 Carrie Hinners, 32*, St Louis Park, MN 74.60% 5:48.62 5:49 84 3 W50 Bonnie Sons, 52*, Shorewood, MN 90.22% 5:49.93 5:50 85 10 M40 Ted Roseen, 42, Minneapolis, MN 70.38% 5:50.96 5:51 86 7 M60 Allen Zetterlund, 63, Saint Cloud, MN 83.19% 5:52.41 5:52 87 15 M50 Craig Hagensick, 54, Saint Paul, MN 76.32% 5:55.09 5:55 88 6 W30 Casey Schwarz, 37*, St Paul, MN 74.95% 5:55.65 5:56 89 7 W30 Brittany Hubbard, 33*, Saint Paul, MN 72.97% 5:57.69 5:58 90 19 M20 Josh Handeland, 28, Crystal, MN 64.07% 5:58.08 5:58 91 4 W50 Debra Gormley, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 86.83% 5:58.09 5:58 92 6 JrM Dean McGuire, 15 69.14% 5:58.44 5:58 93 3 JrW Hadley Knight, 10*, Apple Valley, MN 82.93% 5:59.17 5:59 94 5 W50 sonya decker, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 86.59% 5:59.38 5:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

95 16 M50 Tom Ruen, 50, Columbia Hts, MN 72.84% 6:00.05 6:00 96 3 W40 FitzharrisFunk, 42*, Minneapolis, MN 76.53% 6:04.04 6:04 97 8 M60 Denny Jordan, 66, Roseville, MN 82.02% 6:07.76 6:08 98 17 M50 Doug Bonestroo, 58, Johns Island 75.55% 6:11.65 6:12 99 12 W20 Kayla Lindell, 24*, Edina, MN 69.25% 6:13.38 6:13 100 4 W40 Danielle Gordanier, 47*, Saint Paul, MN 78.84% 6:15.13 6:15 101 5 W40 Willow Hoaglund, 42*, Edina, MN 72.74% 6:23.28 6:23 102 9 M60 John Naslund, 68, Bloomington, MN 80.09% 6:23.96 6:24 103 18 M50 Brian Helm, 59, Saint Croix Falls, MN 72.51% 6:30.12 6:30 104 6 W50 Laurie Hanscom, 55*, Eden Prairie, MN 83.84% 6:31.43 6:31 105 4 JrW Emma Jamison, 11*, Saint Cloud, MN 74.29% 6:31.46 6:31 106 8 W30 Nicole Cueno, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 68.39% 6:32.31 6:32 107 11 M40 Todd Collette, 46, Northfield, MN 64.83% 6:32.89 6:33 108 9 W30 Thea Fleming, 35*, Minneapolis, MN 66.89% 6:33.17 6:33 109 5 JrW Maeve Moening, 15*, St. Paul, MN 68.83% 6:33.30 6:33 110 7 JrM Finn Sheeley, 11 69.21% 6:33.35 6:33 111 7 W50 Jacki devine, 56*, Little Falls, MN 83.71% 6:37.49 6:37 112 12 M40 Erik Larson, 43, Minneapolis, MN 62.39% 6:38.16 6:38 113 8 JrM Henry Larsen, 9 73.10% 6:38.20 6:38 114 13 M40 Todd Larsen, 40 60.99% 6:38.22 6:38 115 10 M60 michael bjornberg, 64, Minneapolis, MN 73.90% 6:40.48 6:40 116 13 W20 Helen Juffer, 27*, Minneapolis, MN 64.27% 6:42.61 6:43 117 9 JrM Preston Miller, 12, Wadena, MN 65.63% 6:43.69 6:44 118 10 JrM Nolan Wall, 10, Minnetonka, MN 69.33% 6:45.16 6:45 119 11 M60 Arland Braaten-Lee, 69, Northfield, MN 76.53% 6:45.22 6:45 120 6 JrW Cecilia Jamison, 8* 77.88% 6:46.09 6:46 121 1 W60 Leila McGrath, 60*, Minneapolis, MN 86.41% 6:47.18 6:47 122 11 JrM Connor Heltemes, 8, Chanhassen, MN 74.02% 6:49.30 6:49 123 10 W30 Sarah Stangl, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 63.04% 6:51.32 6:51 124 6 W40 Angie Hirsch, 42*, Minneapolis, MN 67.64% 6:52.83 6:53 125 8 W50 Marise Widmer, 58*, Saint Paul, MN 82.35% 6:55.37 6:55 126 12 M60 Michael Seaman, 67, Minneapolis, MN 73.23% 6:55.43 6:55 127 7 W40 Sarah McCuloch, 41*, Minneapolis, MN 66.41% 6:55.52 6:56 128 7 JrW Lillian Jamison, 10* 71.26% 6:58.65 6:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

129 8 W40 Judy Moreira, 42*, Bloomington, MN 66.35% 7:00.68 7:01 130 9 W40 Sarah Ahlers McInerney, 40*, Mendota Heights, MN 64.97% 7:00.93 7:01 131 8 JrW Kendra Miller, 9*, Wadena, MN 72.43% 7:03.13 7:03 132 9 JrW Samone Benson, 13*, Hopkins, MN 65.92% 7:03.66 7:04 133 14 M40 Andrew Kuether, 46, Hopkins, MN 60.09% 7:03.86 7:04 134 11 W30 Susu Adriaens, 38*, Chanhassen, MN 62.95% 7:06.01 7:06 135 10 JrW Mari Plackner, 14*, Maple Grove, MN 63.50% 7:12.04 7:12 136 10 M30 Mike Aquino, 33, Hopkins, MN 53.74% 7:12.41 7:12 137 12 W30 Sharon Peterson, 35*, Eden Prairie, MN 60.87% 7:12.77 7:13 138 11 JrW Brianna Peterson, 8*, Eden Prairie, MN 73.04% 7:13.01 7:13 139 13 W30 Rose Teng Scheckman, 33*, Minneapolis, MN 59.78% 7:16.80 7:17 140 13 M60 Jeff Holmbeck, 61, Saint Paul, MN 65.72% 7:18.11 7:18 141 12 JrW Taryn Schricker, 13*, Hopkins, MN 63.53% 7:19.29 7:19 142 2 W60 Anita Baugh, 60*, Sartell, MN 80.13% 7:19.40 7:19 143 12 JrM Gavin Janaszak, 8, Apple Valley, MN 68.97% 7:19.70 7:20 144 13 JrW Emma Gray, 14*, Edina, MN 62.35% 7:20.03 7:20 145 10 W40 Alisha Janaszak, 40*, Apple Valley, MN 61.74% 7:22.70 7:23 146 9 W50 Amy Clark, 54*, Hopkins, MN 72.54% 7:26.02 7:26 147 13 JrM Tristan Schmanski, 12, Minnetonka, MN 59.05% 7:28.06 7:28 148 3 W60 Ann Haugejorde, 64*, Minneapolis, MN 83.38% 7:28.22 7:28 149 14 W30 Amy Sissala, 32*, Hopkins, MN 57.35% 7:33.52 7:34 150 11 W40 Dina Khaled, 48*, Minneapolis, MN 65.96% 7:34.41 7:34 151 1 W70 Gloria Jansen, 71*, White Bear Lake, MN 92.07% 7:35.65 7:36 STATE RECORD FOR 75-YEAR-OLD WOMEN 152 2 W70 Kathy Peterson, 75*, Outing 98.29% 7:38.33 7:38 Old record 8:41.00 by Sandra Dalquist, May 12, 2016 153 14 JrM Jacob Lovas, 7 69.12% 7:38.95 7:39 154 14 JrW Clara Jones, 11* 63.03% 7:41.61 7:42 155 4 W60 Mary Adriaens, 65*, Woodland 81.78% 7:44.62 7:45 156 15 W30 Rachel Fletcher, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 55.69% 7:50.19 7:50 157 14 W20 Kayla Braun, 28*, Hopkins, MN 54.87% 7:51.26 7:51 158 15 M40 John Schmanski, 49, Minnetonka, MN 54.57% 7:57.89 7:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

159 15 JrM Noah Denfeld, 10 58.52% 8:00.03 8:00 160 15 JrW Lydia Conde, 10*, Hopkins, MN 61.81% 8:02.22 8:02 161 12 W40 Leslie Nagel, 42*, Eagan, MN 57.71% 8:03.26 8:03 162 16 JrW Lizzy Burke, 12*, Hopkins, MN 58.86% 8:03.71 8:04 163 16 JrM Nico Morelli, 10 58.04% 8:04.05 8:04 164 17 JrW Auden Whitlow, 13* 57.63% 8:04.18 8:04 165 18 JrW Madeline Wood, 12*, Hopkins, MN 58.74% 8:04.98 8:05 166 17 JrM Tijon Lopez-Starr, 10, St Paul, MN 57.92% 8:05.23 8:05 167 1 M70 Rick Recker, 74, Minneapolis, MN 68.36% 8:05.74 8:06 168 19 JrW Finley Rolloff, 7*, Owatonna, MN 67.30% 8:07.75 8:08 169 18 JrM Jack Berry, 7, Hopkins, MN 64.61% 8:10.46 8:10 170 19 JrM Ben Turner, 9 59.28% 8:11.54 8:12 171 20 JrM Tucker Lewis, 7, Plymouth, MN 64.35% 8:12.13 8:12 172 21 JrM Beckett Peterson, 6, Hopkins, MN 67.49% 8:13.08 8:13 173 16 W30 Kael Peterson, 38*, Hopkins, MN 54.30% 8:14.10 8:14 174 5 W60 Delma Bartelme, 69*, St. Cloud, MN 81.81% 8:15.32 8:15 175 20 JrW 'Ka''mya' Bowie, 11*, Hopkins, MN 58.71% 8:15.68 8:16 176 21 JrW Sophie Hanson, 9*, Minneapolis, MN 61.79% 8:16.26 8:16 177 22 JrW Nora Paul, 12*, Minnetonka, MN 57.21% 8:17.38 8:17 178 23 JrW Ella Perry, 13*, Minnetonka, MN 56.13% 8:17.60 8:18 179 17 W30 Jessie Benson, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 53.01% 8:19.30 8:19 180 13 W40 Cresta Jones, 43*, Eden Prairie, MN 56.52% 8:19.47 8:19 181 18 W30 Leisa Meeuwen-Ristuben, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 52.35% 8:20.76 8:21 182 22 JrM Rex Norton, 8, Minnetonka, MN 60.33% 8:22.49 8:22 183 24 JrW Avery Shaw, 12*, Minnetonka, MN 56.30% 8:25.30 8:25 184 25 JrW Esmae Birgy, 12*, Hopkins, MN 56.30% 8:25.43 8:25 185 23 JrM Xavier Schoolcraft, 8, Minneapolis, MN 59.62% 8:28.74 8:29 186 6 W60 Susan Loyd, 60*, Minneapolis, MN 68.73% 8:32.08 8:32 187 24 JrM Jake Ludovina, 10, Minnetonka, MN 54.87% 8:32.67 8:33 188 26 JrW Claire Britton, 8* 61.55% 8:34.31 8:34 189 16 M40 Arthur Johnson, 49, Saint Paul, MN 50.65% 8:34.88 8:35 190 27 JrW Isabella Nybeck, 8*, Bloomington, MN 60.96% 8:39.41 8:39 191 28 JrW Erin Britton, 7* 63.16% 8:39.73 8:40 192 25 JrM Edward Brand, 9, Minneapolis, MN 55.77% 8:42.23 8:42 193 14 W40 Emily Waitz, 41*, Hopkins, MN 52.82% 8:42.87 8:43 194 26 JrM Michael Howard, 8, Hopkins, MN 57.91% 8:43.38 8:43 195 11 M30 James Brand, 38, Minneapolis, MN 45.67% 8:44.31 8:44 196 27 JrM Weston Schenkelberg, 11, Wayzata, MN 51.85% 8:45.68 8:46 197 28 JrM Morrison Sovereign, 11, Hopkins, MN 51.75% 8:46.66 8:47 198 29 JrM Joey Morelli, 8 57.58% 8:46.70 8:47 199 30 JrM Gabriel Conde, 11 51.55% 8:48.35 8:48 200 29 JrW Alice Rapacz, 8*, Saint Paul, MN 59.47% 8:52.11 8:52 201 30 JrW Eleni McGuire, 10* 55.91% 8:53.65 8:54 202 31 JrW Nataley Vassar, 10*, Shorewood, MN 55.60% 8:56.81 8:57 203 15 W40 Angela Rice-Beckman, 42*, Oakdale, MN 51.92% 8:58.00 8:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

204 32 JrW Alison Schmidt, 7*, Edina, MN 60.82% 8:59.53 9:00 205 19 M50 Steven Bauer, 54, Maple Grove, MN 50.22% 9:00.16 9:00 206 33 JrW jaiden Ludovina, 8*, Minnetonka, MN 58.37% 9:02.58 9:03 207 31 JrM Grady Lewis, 8, Plymouth, MN 55.58% 9:05.22 9:05 208 17 M40 Wade Kragtorp, 42, Hopkins, MN 45.25% 9:05.48 9:05 209 34 JrW Adeline Kragtorp, 11*, Hopkins, MN 53.33% 9:05.72 9:06 210 35 JrW Kaili McNutt, 10* 54.38% 9:08.19 9:08 211 19 W30 Molly Howard, 38*, Hopkins, MN 48.78% 9:10.41 9:10 212 10 W50 Denise Fenwick, 59*, St. Cloud, MN 62.84% 9:12.59 9:13 213 36 JrW Edith Rapacz, 6*, Saint Paul, MN 61.57% 9:14.70 9:15 214 20 W30 Correne Larsen, 39*, Robbinsdale, MN 48.83% 9:14.83 9:15 215 3 W70 Rosemary Harnly, 71*, Red Wing, MN 75.24% 9:17.79 9:18 216 18 M40 Scott Hanrahan, 43, Minneapolis, MN 44.53% 9:18.30 9:18 217 32 JrM Theodore Hanrahan, 6, Minneapolis, MN 59.64% 9:18.42 9:18 218 11 W50 Jacqueline Bonestroo, 52* 55.99% 9:23.97 9:24 219 33 JrM Jack Hanson, 8, Minneapolis, MN 53.33% 9:28.74 9:29 220 2 M70 Harvey Kleyman, 78, Plymouth, MN 62.80% 9:29.87 9:30 221 12 M30 Bryan Hanson, 39, Minneapolis, MN 42.23% 9:31.45 9:31 STATE RECORD FOR 84-YEAR-OLD MEN 222 3 M70 Alan Phillips, 84, Minneapolis, MN 73.14% 9:32.21 9:32 Old record 11:09.3 by Dick Stromme, July 29, 2010 223 37 JrW Vienna Dean, 7* 57.22% 9:33.87 9:34 224 38 JrW Elaina Haag, 9* 53.41% 9:34.58 9:35 225 34 JrM Walter Peterson, 7 55.08% 9:35.01 9:35 226 35 JrM Patrick Elliott, 9, Hopkins, MN 50.63% 9:35.19 9:35 227 19 M40 Chris Elliott, 43, Hopkins, MN 43.14% 9:36.16 9:36 228 39 JrW Eleanor Kern, 8* 54.93% 9:36.77 9:37 229 16 W40 Nicholle Dean, 44* 49.47% 9:37.60 9:38 230 36 JrM Kevin Weber, 14, Minnetonka, MN 43.62% 9:39.84 9:40 231 40 JrW Allison Souba, 11*, Wayzata, MN 50.21% 9:39.84 9:40 232 41 JrW Angela Cody, 8*, Eden Prairie, MN 54.56% 9:40.47 9:40 233 37 JrM Emmett Hagen, 7 54.51% 9:41.06 9:41 234 38 JrM Owen Behrens, 7, Hopkins, MN 54.42% 9:42.03 9:42 235 42 JrW Courtney Weber, 10*, Minnetonka, MN 51.21% 9:42.30 9:42 236 39 JrM Bennett Swenson, 5 60.45% 9:42.50 9:43 237 20 M40 Steve Dean, 45 42.99% 9:47.68 9:48 238 43 JrW Miracle Haynes, 12*, Hopkins, MN 48.37% 9:48.66 9:49 239 17 W40 Jina Hagen, 42*, Hopkins, MN 46.95% 9:54.50 9:55
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

240 18 W40 Elizabeth Brama, 42*, Hopkins, MN 46.40% 10:01.73 10:02 241 40 JrM Jayden Barber, 11, Hopkins, MN 45.30% 10:01.77 10:02 242 44 JrW Isabella Brama, 13*, Hopkins, MN 46.35% 10:02.46 10:02 243 Amber Askland*, Minneapolis, MN 42.95% 10:02.99 10:03 244 45 JrW Harper Taylor, 6*, Hopkins, MN 56.58% 10:03.01 10:03 245 41 JrM Daniel Espino, 13, Hopkins, MN 42.74% 10:04.28 10:04 246 42 JrM Benjamin Islas, 3, Rosemount, MN 58.16% 10:05.11 10:05 247 46 JrW Alyson Gray, 11*, Edina, MN 48.05% 10:05.79 10:06 248 13 M30 Kimberly Behrens, 38, Hopkins, MN 39.50% 10:06.38 10:06 249 19 W40 Linda Askland, 46*, Minneapolis, MN 48.09% 10:08.27 10:08 250 43 JrM Riley Mongeau, 5 57.78% 10:09.65 10:10 251 47 JrW Mirek Saleska, 9*, Hopkins, MN 50.18% 10:11.22 10:11 252 44 JrM Danny Andrade, 13, Minneapolis, MN 41.84% 10:17.48 10:17 253 4 W70 Mary Croft, 72*, Bayport, MN 69.02% 10:18.43 10:18 254 48 JrW Mia Islas, 9*, Rosemount, MN 49.53% 10:19.48 10:19 255 45 JrM Josh Ludovina, 11, Minnetonka, MN 43.56% 10:25.85 10:26 256 46 JrM Avery Gray, 7, Edina, MN 50.60% 10:26.44 10:26 257 21 W30 Alissa Barber, 37*, Hopkins, MN 42.15% 10:32.31 10:32 258 49 JrW Bergen Rolloff, 5*, Owatonna, MN 55.82% 10:39.77 10:40 259 50 JrW Rose Cases, 14* 42.90% 10:40.28 10:40 260 12 W50 Lori Wills, 55*, Hopkins, MN 51.19% 10:41.92 10:42 261 14 M30 Brandon Wills, 32, Hopkins, MN 36.05% 10:42.12 10:42 262 20 M50 Kirk Wills, 55, Hopkins, MN 42.61% 10:42.20 10:42 263 22 W30 Jessica Wills, 32*, Hopkins, MN 40.49% 10:42.29 10:42 264 47 JrM Wyatt Malmin, 6 51.77% 10:43.72 10:44 265 51 JrW Britta Malmin, 4* 55.39% 10:44.02 10:44 266 23 W30 Beth Lauzon, 36*, Hopkins, MN 41.03% 10:45.82 10:46 267 48 JrM Andred Moreno Johnson, 10, Wayzata, MN 43.24% 10:50.68 10:51 268 49 JrM Richie Navarro, 9 44.73% 10:51.06 10:51 269 52 JrW Zoe Kline, 8* 48.47% 10:53.74 10:54 270 13 W50 Beth Cody, 50*, Eden Prairie, MN 47.06% 10:53.82 10:54 271 24 W30 Jennie Zumbusch, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 39.92% 10:56.36 10:56 272 50 JrM Mason Fourniea, 8, Minneapolis, MN 46.12% 10:57.50 10:58 273 53 JrW Teagan Zumbusch, 7*, Minneapolis, MN 49.91% 10:57.95 10:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

274 54 JrW Brynn Palmer, 6*, Minneapolis, MN 51.70% 11:00.30 11:00 275 55 JrW Abigail Nelson, 8*, Roseville, MN 47.74% 11:03.15 11:03 276 56 JrW Shae Metzger, 4*, Chaska, MN 53.72% 11:04.84 11:05 277 57 JrW Leah Metzger, 7*, Chaska, MN 49.31% 11:05.48 11:05 278 21 M50 Carl Holmquist, 56, Hopkins, MN 41.18% 11:10.05 11:10 279 51 JrM Levi Lundeen, 7 47.21% 11:11.64 11:12 280 58 JrW Madelynn Jamison, 6* 50.48% 11:16.39 11:16 281 20 W40 Rachel Carlson, 41*, Hopkins, MN 40.75% 11:17.50 11:18 282 52 JrM Martin Carlson, 8 44.69% 11:18.73 11:19 283 59 JrW Alyce Vassar, 9* 44.77% 11:25.53 11:26 284 60 JrW Sadie Nistler, 10*, Eden Prairie, MN 43.27% 11:29.34 11:29 285 14 W50 denise lund, 55*, Maple Grove, MN 47.29% 11:34.61 11:35 286 61 JrW Meg Ekstrum, 16*, Minnetonka, MN 38.48% 11:35.18 11:35 287 62 JrW Stella Drewiske, 7*, Chaska, MN 47.19% 11:35.35 11:35 288 53 JrM Zach Hodgson, 7 45.52% 11:36.12 11:36 289 21 M40 Chris Hodgson, 41, Bloomington, MN 35.18% 11:36.47 11:36 290 21 W40 Karen Hodgson, 43* 40.49% 11:37.15 11:37 291 54 JrM Leviticus Jamison, 3 50.49% 11:37.40 11:37 292 55 JrM Kane Metzger, 11, Chaska, MN 39.01% 11:38.43 11:38 293 22 W40 Janiece Gray, 43*, Edina, MN 39.63% 11:52.45 11:52 294 63 JrW Nora Lundeen, 10* 41.76% 11:54.43 11:54 295 64 JrW Elsa Lundeen, 5* 49.96% 11:54.50 11:55 296 56 JrM Owen Elliott, 5 49.22% 11:55.40 11:55 297 15 M30 Jay Fourniea, 37, Minneapolis, MN 33.20% 11:56.29 11:56 298 65 JrW Sydney Fourniea, 6*, Minneapolis, MN 47.60% 11:57.66 11:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

299 57 JrM Brekken Beauclaire, 10 38.99% 12:01.61 12:02 300 25 W30 Angie Lundeen, 38*, Hopkins, MN 37.23% 12:01.71 12:02 301 22 M50 Andrew Fenwick, 59, St. Cloud, MN 39.16% 12:03.98 12:04 302 23 W40 Lynn Cases, 43*, Minnetonka, MN 38.71% 12:09.11 12:09 303 24 W40 Katherine Kragtorp, 42*, Hopkins, MN 38.27% 12:09.85 12:10 304 66 JrW Jennifer Souba, 13*, Wayzata, MN 38.29% 12:09.96 12:10 305 67 JrW Molly Vassar, 7*, Shorewood, MN 44.75% 12:13.30 12:13 306 25 W40 Kimberly Nguyen, 41*, Wayzata, MN 37.64% 12:13.58 12:14 307 58 JrM Heath Pittelkow, 10 38.30% 12:14.98 12:15 308 23 M50 Jeff Renlund, 50, Hopkins, MN 35.68% 12:16.03 12:16 309 68 JrW Kalise Renlund, 4*, Hopkins, MN 48.47% 12:17.00 12:17 310 69 JrW Jane Berry, 9*, Hopkins, MN 41.50% 12:19.30 12:19 311 70 JrW Aja Swedenborg, 6*, Victoria, MN 46.12% 12:20.81 12:21 312 26 W30 Lyn Swedenborg, 35*, Victoria, MN 35.42% 12:23.31 12:23 313 71 JrW Ellie Rolloff, 8*, Owatonna, MN 42.60% 12:23.90 12:24 314 72 JrW Lilli Fuller, 11*, St Paul, MN 39.04% 12:25.22 12:25 315 73 JrW Eliza Nistler, 6*, Eden Prairie, MN 45.75% 12:26.06 12:26 316 74 JrW Margaret Vassar, 7* 43.91% 12:27.81 12:28 317 75 JrW Ana Carlson, 5* 47.70% 12:28.31 12:28 318 22 M40 Elliot Carlson, 42, Hopkins, MN 32.94% 12:29.87 12:30 319 5 W70 Mary Hiatt, 71*, Minneapolis, MN 55.46% 12:36.28 12:36 320 59 JrM Everett Lewis, 4, Minneapolis, MN 46.37% 12:39.62 12:40 321 26 W40 Susie Galiano, 42*, Minneapolis, MN 36.23% 12:50.03 12:50 322 76 JrW Victoria Galiano, 8*, Minneapolis, MN 41.11% 12:50.24 12:50 323 77 JrW Ila Hagen, 9* 39.78% 12:51.79 12:52 324 78 JrW Rosalie Kragtorp, 9*, Hopkins, MN 39.73% 12:52.57 12:53
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

325 79 JrW Hadley Pittelkow, 11* 36.82% 13:10.86 13:11 326 80 JrW Hazel Schenkelberg, 8*, Wayzata, MN 40.02% 13:11.81 13:12 327 16 M30 Benjamin Bengtson, 33, St Paul, MN 28.98% 13:22.09 13:22 328 81 JrW Stacy Vassar, 5*, Shorewood, MN 44.38% 13:24.10 13:24 329 27 W30 Jill Renlund, 37*, Hopkins, MN 33.15% 13:24.74 13:25 330 60 JrM Holger Reynolds, 2, Hopkins, MN 43.73% 13:25.08 13:25 331 17 M30 Peter Reynolds, 36, Hopkins, MN 29.26% 13:27.84 13:28 332 82 JrW Addison Brenk, 8* 39.13% 13:29.36 13:29 333 18 M30 Dan Nelson, 36, Roseville, MN 28.24% 13:56.28 13:56 334 61 JrM Charlie Nelson, 6, Roseville, MN 39.83% 13:56.49 13:56
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

335 62 JrM Benjamin Schmidt, 5, Edina, MN 41.22% 14:14.90 14:15 336 83 JrW Bonnie Bakken, 4* 41.35% 14:23.56 14:24 337 84 JrW Claire Bolen, 12*, Hopkins, MN 32.12% 14:46.51 14:47 338 15 W50 Suzanne Bengtson, 50*, St Paul, MN 34.58% 14:49.20 14:49 339 28 W30 Kenya Lopez, 34*, St Paul, MN 29.47% 14:49.34 14:49 340 85 JrW Kaedynn Lopez-Starr, 4*, St Paul, MN 40.14% 14:49.79 14:50
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

341 63 JrM Zach Brenk, 11 30.27% 15:00.59 15:01 342 23 M40 Andrew Gonzalez, 40, Hopkins, MN 26.95% 15:02.16 15:02 343 86 JrW Estela Gonzalez, 6*, Hopkins, MN 37.80% 15:04.00 15:04 344 87 JrW Katherine Brenk, 13* 30.65% 15:11.08 15:11 345 29 W30 Leah Fuller, 31*, St Paul, MN 28.45% 15:12.18 15:12 346 88 JrW Mya Fuller, 4*, St Paul, MN 39.13% 15:12.62 15:13 347 64 JrM Tommy Fuller, 12, St Paul, MN 29.04% 15:13.00 15:13 348 65 JrM Eli Denfeld, 7 34.00% 15:32.47 15:32 349 66 JrM Henry Ostlund, 10, Minnetonka, MN 30.17% 15:32.59 15:33 350 67 JrM Emilio Torrano, 9 31.19% 15:34.52 15:35 351 89 JrW Julia Ostlund, 8*, Jump River 33.79% 15:37.19 15:37 352 Jeff Paurus, Minneapolis, MN 24.47% 15:39.43 15:39
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

353 90 JrW Emma Kahl, 12*, Minneapolis, MN 29.01% 16:21.47 16:21 354 91 JrW Emily Bolen, 18*, Hopkins, MN 26.63% 16:22.66 16:23
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

355 7 W60 Judy Peterson, 66*, Minnetonka, MN 36.69% 17:32.39 17:32 356 92 JrW Austin Ludovina, 6*, Minnetonka, MN 32.42% 17:33.51 17:34 357 68 JrM Carver Bakken, 2 33.34% 17:36.81 17:37
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

358 93 JrW Knuttilatanhoff, 7* 20.50% 26:41.71 26:42
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

359 69 JrM Lucas Elliott, 2 20.20% 29:04.81 29:05 * indicates females 1 finishers among Males (no age given) 69 finishers among Men Under 20 19 finishers among Men 20 - 29 18 finishers among Men 30 - 39 23 finishers among Men 40 - 49 23 finishers among Men 50 - 59 13 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 93 finishers among Women Under 20 14 finishers among Women 20 - 29 29 finishers among Women 30 - 39 26 finishers among Women 40 - 49 15 finishers among Women 50 - 59 7 finishers among Women 60 - 69 5 finishers among Women 70 & Up 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 169 male finishers 190 female finishers 359 total finishers

Return to home page.