Shakopee Derby Days 5K Turf Run

Shakopee, MN

Aug. 7, 2010

Rain, 60's
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1 M15  Trent Lusignan, 17, Shakopee, MN           16:33.7    5:20
    2    2 M15  Nicholas Lindstrom, 17, Shakopee, MN       17:02.6    5:29
    3    3 M15  Justin Velzke, 17, Owatonna, MN            17:18.1    5:34
    4    4 M15  Jensen Orlow, 16, Jordan, MN               17:35.0    5:40
    1    1 W15  Maria Hauger, 16*, Shakopee, MN            18:08.4    5:50
    5    1 M40  Kirt Goetzke, 49, Plymouth, MN             18:26.4    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

6 1 M20 Phil Baranowski, 26, Prior Lake, MN 18:56.9 6:06 7 2 M40 Jason Schultz, 41, Lakeville, MN 19:06.5 6:09 8 3 M40 Dennis Orlow, 48, Jordan, MN 19:08.1 6:09 9 4 M40 Jeff Wachter, 48, Shakopee, MN 19:12.2 6:11 10 5 M40 Butch Humbert, 46, Mound, MN 19:14.7 6:12 11 5 M15 Mitch Lenneman, 15, River Falls, WI 19:24.8 6:15 12 6 M40 Tim Leininger, 40, Eagan, MN 19:27.1 6:16 13 2 M20 Omar Palacios, 27, Burnsville, MN 19:46.1 6:22 14 1 JrM Bryon Olfert, 13, Shakopee, MN 19:55.0 6:25 15 1 M30 Eric Sletten, 31, Mankato, MN 20:12.5 6:30 16 2 M30 Sean Giesen, 30, Shakopee, MN 20:16.7 6:32 17 2 JrM Patrick Fischenich, 14, Victoria, MN 20:17.6 6:32 2 2 W15 Winona Rachel, 15*, Shakopee, MN 20:19.3 6:32 18 3 M30 Tom Wischnack, 37, Norwood Young Ame, MN 20:19.8 6:33 3 3 W15 Alli Lynch, 15*, Shakopee, MN 20:39.8 6:39 19 6 M15 Christopher Thorsen, 18, Shakopee, MN 20:51.8 6:43 4 4 W15 Jordan Paschke, 16*, Chanhassen, MN 20:53.6 6:43 5 1 W20 Kristen Solberg, 27*, Mankato, MN 20:54.3 6:44 20 7 M15 Shane Harjes, 18, Eden Prairie, MN 20:58.5 6:45 21 3 M20 Jonathan Schulz, 25, Cologne, MN 21:17.1 6:51 22 4 M30 Michael Beller, 38, Carver, MN 21:19.5 6:52 23 1 M50 John Hayes, 51, Chaska, MN 21:26.0 6:54 24 4 M20 David Tusa, 20, Savage, MN 21:27.0 6:54 25 8 M15 Jt Holcombe, 19, Shakopee, MN 21:27.6 6:54 26 5 M20 Benjamin Walter, 20, Cologne, MN 21:32.1 6:56 27 9 M15 Dan Minea, 18, Shakopee, MN 21:34.0 6:56 28 3 JrM Ben Barth, 12, Cologne, MN 21:36.8 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

29 6 M20 Lucas Neitzel, 25, Shakopee, MN 21:44.2 7:00 30 2 M50 Dave Mulcrone, 50, Shakopee, MN 21:51.8 7:02 31 3 M50 Jay Walsh, 55, Minneapolis, MN 21:52.9 7:03 32 7 M20 Johnathan Yarger, 27, Shakopee, MN 21:58.4 7:04 33 5 M30 Kelly Schoenhofen, 36, Cologne, MN 22:07.9 7:07 6 1 JrW Emily Castanias, 14*, Carver, MN 22:12.1 7:09 34 7 M40 Joe Murphy, 48, Henderson, MN 22:13.6 7:09 35 8 M20 Brian Shipe, 26, Eden Prairie, MN 22:18.9 7:11 36 4 M50 Gerry Neville, 51, Shakopee, MN 22:19.4 7:11 37 8 M40 Thomas Bickel, 41, Burnsville, MN 22:26.9 7:14 38 9 M40 Kent Johnson, 40, Shakopee, MN 22:31.1 7:15 7 5 W15 Kate Bendel, 18*, Shakopee, MN 22:32.6 7:15 8 6 W15 Julia Orlow, 15*, Jordan, MN 22:39.9 7:18 39 6 M30 Dave Bremer, 37, Shakopee, MN 22:50.9 7:21 9 1 W40 Lee Eastman, 48*, Victoria, MN 22:53.5 7:22 40 7 M30 Randy Johnson, 36, Shakopee, MN 22:58.4 7:24 41 10 M15 Justin Minea, 15, Shakopee, MN 22:59.0 7:24 42 5 M50 Brian Huntley, 50, Victoria, MN 23:00.9 7:24 43 4 JrM Nick Olfert, 9, Shakopee, MN 23:04.2 7:25 10 7 W15 Hannah Orlow, 18*, Jordan, MN 23:05.3 7:26 44 8 M30 Patrick Riley, 39, Shakopee, MN 23:06.8 7:26 11 1 W30 Aran Hartl, 34*, Prior Lake, MN 23:09.3 7:27 45 5 JrM Logan Wikstrom, 11, Long Lake, MN 23:19.7 7:30 46 10 M40 Dan Trombley, 46, Andover, MN 23:20.4 7:31 47 6 M50 Bob Kuschke, 54, Bloomington, MN 23:22.5 7:31 12 2 JrW Sara Halfrich, 14*, Maple Grove, MN 23:32.7 7:35 48 9 M30 Corrie Peterson, 38, Shakopee, MN 23:33.8 7:35 49 1 M60 Ralph Anderson, 63, Dassel, MN 23:35.7 7:36 50 10 M30 Damien Aguilar, 35, Shakopee, MN 23:40.1 7:37 51 11 M30 Erick Pum, 39, Hammond, WI 23:44.1 7:38 13 8 W15 Natasha Jendersee, 16*, Jordan, MN 23:44.7 7:39 52 11 M40 Scott Jones, 44, Papillion, NE 23:45.5 7:39 53 12 M30 Matt Masica, 36, Shakopee, MN 23:45.8 7:39 54 12 M40 Shawn Jendersee, 45, Jordan, MN 23:51.5 7:41 55 13 M30 Bill Frost, 38, Lakeville, MN 23:56.3 7:42 56 9 M20 Eric Fink, 25, Shakopee, MN 23:59.8 7:43 14 9 W15 Madi Sundlof, 15*, Apple Valley, MN 24:05.9 7:45 15 3 JrW Kaitlyn Guenther, 13*, Carver, MN 24:15.4 7:48 16 4 JrW Rachel Wormer, 13*, New Prague, MN 24:36.6 7:55 57 13 M40 Jens Thorsen, 44, Shakopee, MN 24:36.9 7:55 58 11 M15 Jacob Wormer, 15, New Prague, MN 24:38.2 7:56 59 14 M30 Frank Westpfahl, 39, Minneapolis, MN 24:38.5 7:56 17 2 W30 Mary Weaver, 34*, New Richmond, WI 24:47.2 7:59 60 15 M30 James Goldenstein, 31, Shakopee, MN 24:49.2 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

61 16 M30 Bradley Nelson, 35, Savage, MN 24:54.5 8:01 18 5 JrW Brianna Soutthivong, 13*, Mountain Lake, MN 25:01.0 8:03 62 10 M20 Kevin Bendel, 23, Eden Prairie, MN 25:01.2 8:03 63 14 M40 Brett Masica, 44, Edina, MN 25:03.0 8:04 64 17 M30 Rob Becker, 33, Glencoe, MN 25:04.9 8:04 65 6 JrM Sam Abrahamson, 13, Shakopee, MN 25:05.2 8:04 66 18 M30 Pat Mullen, 30, Mankato, MN 25:06.7 8:05 67 15 M40 Michael Callies, 44, Shakopee, MN 25:08.1 8:05 68 19 M30 Ryan Kelley, 32, Chaska, MN 25:09.8 8:06 19 6 JrW Sara Bickel, 12*, Burnsville, MN 25:12.1 8:07 20 10 W15 Niina Stensrud, 15*, Chaska, MN 25:12.9 8:07 69 7 JrM Johathan Harshman, 11, Apple Valley, MN 25:15.8 8:08 21 3 W30 Brittany Garcia, 32*, Shakopee, MN 25:20.5 8:09 22 4 W30 Elizabeth Rosales, 32*, Shakopee, MN 25:22.1 8:10 70 20 M30 Michael Nelson, 38, Otsego, MN 25:26.2 8:11 71 21 M30 Robert Hoppe, 37, Chanhassen, MN 25:32.2 8:13 72 22 M30 Patrick Miller, 35, Burnsville, MN 25:35.4 8:14 73 23 M30 Mark Wille, 36, Shakopee, MN 25:42.2 8:16 74 16 M40 Leo Byron, 47, Waseca, MN 25:43.3 8:17 75 24 M30 Peter Seals, 30, Minnetonka, MN 25:48.4 8:18 76 11 M20 Tim Schulz, 27, Cologne, MN 25:48.7 8:18 77 25 M30 Kevin Spiczka, 36, Prior Lake, MN 25:49.5 8:19 23 11 W15 Andria Hall, 19*, Lakeville, MN 25:51.0 8:19 24 2 W20 Kathy Waldoch, 28*, Sauk Rapids, MN 25:51.7 8:19 78 12 M15 Patrick Ernst, 16, Shakopee, MN 25:53.5 8:20 79 26 M30 David Olfert, 34, Shakopee, MN 25:57.4 8:21 80 27 M30 Mark Sullwold, 38, Plymouth, MN 26:08.9 8:25 25 2 W40 Kimberly Johnson, 43*, Prior Lake, MN 26:12.7 8:26 26 12 W15 Makenzie Krocak, 16*, Carver, MN 26:14.3 8:27 81 28 M30 Jason Anderson, 36, Shakopee, MN 26:25.0 8:30 27 13 W15 Rachel Winegardner, 19*, Burnsville, MN 26:39.2 8:35 28 14 W15 Megan Platner, 17*, Eden Prairie, MN 26:42.9 8:36 29 15 W15 Alexandra Birkle, 17*, Eden Prairie, MN 26:43.1 8:36 30 16 W15 Jenna Arvidson, 15*, Eden Prairie, MN 26:43.7 8:36 31 17 W15 Afton Steinhoff, 18*, Eden Prairie, MN 26:44.0 8:36 32 18 W15 Anna Smedsrud, 16*, Eden Prairie, MN 26:44.6 8:36 33 19 W15 Leah Trombley, 19*, Andover, MN 26:52.1 8:39 34 5 W30 Kelly Lorenz, 36*, Jordan, MN 26:53.7 8:39 82 7 M50 Gary Pawlenty, 58, Eagan, MN 27:00.9 8:42 35 6 W30 Chris Huberg-Nelson, 35*, Savage, MN 27:08.2 8:44 83 29 M30 Corey Hazelton, 38, Rosemount, MN 27:11.2 8:45 84 2 M60 Phil Erickson, 69, Saint Paul, MN 27:13.6 8:46 36 3 W40 Cindy Weisert, 41*, Fergus Falls, MN 27:18.7 8:47 37 20 W15 Jasey Soutthivong, 17*, Mountain Lake, MN 27:28.0 8:50 38 7 W30 Tammy Mesenbrink, 36*, Prior Lake, MN 27:29.2 8:51 85 8 M50 Mark Minea, 52, Shakopee, MN 27:29.8 8:51 39 8 W30 Shari Breuer, 38*, Eden Prairie, MN 27:33.7 8:52 86 30 M30 Matt Stoebe, 34, Shakopee, MN 27:37.4 8:53 87 17 M40 Jon Cornelius, 45, Shakopee, MN 27:39.3 8:54 40 21 W15 Alex Sundlof, 19*, Apple Valley, MN 27:41.3 8:55 41 4 W40 Shelley Hoff, 45*, Anoka, MN 27:46.5 8:56 42 3 W20 Trude Yarger, 28*, Shakopee, MN 27:54.5 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

88 31 M30 Ken Athmann, 39, Shakopee, MN 28:09.5 9:04 43 9 W30 Heather Frost, 37*, Lakeville, MN 28:13.7 9:05 89 3 M60 Donald Schleicher, 68, Shakopee, MN 28:16.6 9:06 90 12 M20 John Addler, 26, Shakopee, MN 28:37.7 9:13 44 7 JrW Melody Minea, 14*, Shakopee, MN 28:37.9 9:13 91 32 M30 Todd Laumann, 33, Shakopee, MN 28:52.8 9:18 92 9 M50 James Melzer, 55, Eden Prairie, MN 28:59.1 9:20 93 10 M50 Steve Baugh, 51, Saint Paul, MN 29:00.3 9:20 45 10 W30 Heather Smith, 35*, Prior Lake, MN 29:01.1 9:20 46 4 W20 Cassandra Cox, 26*, Plymouth, MN 29:03.4 9:21 94 33 M30 Sam Addler, 31, Shakopee, MN 29:05.2 9:22 95 8 JrM Joe Meier, 14, Shakopee, MN 29:15.8 9:25 96 9 JrM Joey Matuza, 11, Shakopee, MN 29:16.9 9:25 47 5 W20 Jenna Miller, 25*, Shakopee, MN 29:31.7 9:30 97 13 M20 Ben Neitzel, 23, Shakopee, MN 29:43.2 9:34 98 11 M50 Mark Schwertfeger, 58, Shakopee, MN 29:44.4 9:34 48 11 W30 Christa Clabo, 39*, Shakopee, MN 29:45.5 9:35 49 12 W30 Tara Steinhoff, 35*, Shakopee, MN 30:06.3 9:41 50 13 W30 Connie Nelson, 33*, Sleepy Eye, MN 30:09.4 9:42 51 6 W20 Angela Orcutt, 27*, Belle Plaine, MN 30:09.6 9:42 52 5 W40 Jody Bloom, 42*, New Prague, MN 30:16.3 9:45 53 6 W40 Julie Abrahamson, 43*, Shakopee, MN 30:23.7 9:47 54 7 W20 Alicia Addler, 29*, Shakopee, MN 30:24.2 9:47 55 14 W30 Roz Addler, 31*, Shakopee, MN 30:24.8 9:47 56 8 JrW Ellise Engdahl, 12*, Shakopee, MN 30:25.1 9:47 57 7 W40 Evelyn Harkin, 42*, Shakopee, MN 30:29.0 9:49 58 22 W15 Madeline Lomauro, 16*, Edina, MN 30:56.2 9:57 59 15 W30 Dana Illies, 35*, New Prague, MN 31:00.5 9:59 60 9 JrW Grace Lomauro, 14*, Edina, MN 31:01.6 9:59 61 8 W40 Kathleen Lomauro, 46*, Edina, MN 31:02.0 9:59 99 18 M40 Daren Silvernagel, 47, Minneapolis, MN 31:02.3 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

100 14 M20 Darren Vrieze, 29, Chaska, MN 31:03.5 10:00 62 9 W40 Diane Jones, 43*, Papillion, NE 31:05.2 10:00 63 8 W20 Shaylene Finn, 26*, Shakopee, MN 31:15.4 10:04 64 9 W20 Logan Stone, 28*, St. Louis Park, MN 31:20.9 10:05 65 10 W20 Jolynn Shopteese, 29*, Golden Valley, MN 31:22.1 10:06 101 19 M40 Charlie Sykora, 41, Shakopee, MN 31:28.3 10:08 66 10 W40 Jeanine Boss, 49*, Apple Valley, MN 31:29.6 10:08 102 34 M30 Jerrod Larson, 38, Shakopee, MN 31:34.2 10:10 103 12 M50 John Crosby, 51, Shakopee, MN 31:43.4 10:13 67 11 W40 Catherine Sarich, 45*, Coon Rapids, MN 31:53.7 10:16 104 35 M30 Marc Chrismer, 38, Jordan, MN 31:57.7 10:17 105 15 M20 Andrew Shipe, 21, Plymouth, MN 32:03.0 10:19 68 11 W20 Lindsey Saunders, 26*, Lonsdale, MN 32:08.0 10:21 106 13 M50 Mark Neitzel, 56, Shakopee, MN 32:14.0 10:22 69 16 W30 Tana Stone, 32*, Anchorage, AK 32:18.3 10:24 70 12 W20 Madelyn Bendel, 21*, Shakopee, MN 32:19.2 10:24 71 10 JrW Jacque Matuza, 13*, Shakopee, MN 32:21.2 10:25 72 17 W30 Emily Matuza, 39*, Shakopee, MN 32:21.4 10:25 73 1 W60 Laura Bjorklund, 61*, Shakopee, MN 32:28.3 10:27 74 13 W20 Laura Trombley, 21*, Andover, MN 32:33.1 10:29 75 18 W30 Courtney Poja, 33*, St. Paul, MN 32:39.6 10:31 76 14 W20 Jessica Escobar, 25*, Bloomington, MN 32:46.0 10:33 77 11 JrW Jaycie Kimball, 12*, Shakopee, MN 33:04.4 10:39 78 15 W20 Jenna Fink, 25*, Shakopee, MN 33:32.1 10:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

107 14 M50 Sean Spillane, 51, Brooklyn Park, MN 34:10.6 11:00 79 19 W30 Kari Whetsel, 35*, Shakopee, MN 34:12.2 11:00 80 1 W50 Celeste Coudron, 53*, Marshall, MN 34:22.6 11:04 81 20 W30 Tami Wellhausen, 37*, Jordan, MN 34:28.0 11:06 108 13 M15 Ryan Rendall, 15, Chanhassen, MN 34:31.8 11:07 82 21 W30 Rachele Chrismer, 32*, Jordan, MN 34:59.6 11:16 83 16 W20 Rebecca Slininger, 29*, Ham Lake, MN 35:03.5 11:17 84 17 W20 Katie Roy, 26*, Shakopee, MN 35:26.0 11:24 85 18 W20 Megan Melzer, 27*, Savage, MN 35:36.6 11:28 86 22 W30 Michelle Larson, 37*, Apple Valley, MN 35:39.0 11:28 87 23 W30 Karen Friary, 39*, Shakopee, MN 36:53.5 11:52 88 19 W20 Melisa Tupy, 23*, Waseca, MN 37:00.7 11:55 109 10 JrM Marc Matuza, 8, Shakopee, MN 37:05.9 11:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

89 12 W40 Karen Malecha, 48*, Bloomington, MN 37:18.6 12:00 90 13 W40 Amy Forrester, 46*, Minneapolis, MN 37:21.3 12:01 91 14 W40 Joanne Meise, 41*, Minneapolis, MN 37:25.4 12:03 92 20 W20 Tara Leeper, 28*, Prior Lake, MN 37:48.8 12:10 110 20 M40 Jim Kale, 42, Shakopee, MN 37:49.5 12:10 93 24 W30 Amy Nash, 34*, Saint Paul, MN 38:08.1 12:16 94 21 W20 Mollie Holmes, 26*, Shakopee, MN 38:41.2 12:27 95 25 W30 Michelle Miller, 32*, Victoria, MN 39:44.7 12:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

96 26 W30 Ericka Kimball, 35*, Shakopee, MN 40:53.2 13:10 97 22 W20 Megan Pavot, 28*, Spring Park, MN 41:09.2 13:15 98 27 W30 Tanya Brandt, 31*, Webster, MN 41:29.3 13:21 99 28 W30 Melissa McCall, 33*, Shakopee, MN 41:33.4 13:22 * indicates females 10 finishers among Men Under 15 13 finishers among Men 15 - 19 15 finishers among Men 20 - 29 35 finishers among Men 30 - 39 20 finishers among Men 40 - 49 14 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 & Up 11 finishers among Women Under 15 22 finishers among Women 15 - 19 22 finishers among Women 20 - 29 28 finishers among Women 30 - 39 14 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 & Up 110 male finishers 99 female finishers 209 total finishers

Return to home page.