Apple Raceberry JaM

Computer Services and Software for Road Races
and Track and Cross Country Meets


Is Apple Raceberry JaM Your Best Bet for Scoring Cross Country?

I can't say, myself; I've never used anything else. Click here for a few endorsements in the affirmative.


Welcome! Last updated June 23, 2021.

Outdoor Track

About this site...
Coaching Opportunities
Click here for a list of openings for track and cross country coaches in Minnesota or within commuting distance.
To post a new opening, click here.


Schedule

Results

Honor rolls
  • Chaska Triangular, April 13
    CANCELLED


    Schedule

    Results

    Honor Rolls

    Minnesota High School Honor Rolls

    To submit performances, click here.
    Coaches who have not already done so must register to obtain a "user name" and password, which are required to submit performances. To do so, click here.
    Only performances in outdoor meets that meet the 2021 Minnesota High School Honor Roll Standards are posted.

    Includes all qualifying performances of entrants in MSHSL Championships. <1-- Good luck at State this week! All--> and all qualifying Championships results.

    Last updated June 23, 2021.

    Final 2019 lists. Last updated July 9, 2019. Includes all qualifying performances of entrants in MSHSL Championships and all qualifying Championships results.
    Click here for links to results from previous seasons, back to 1999.

    NCAA Division III All-Time Outdoor Performance Lists


    Schedule

    Honor rolls

    Meet Results

    Results Archives
    The results posted at raceberryjam.com are usually replaced after a year has elapsed.
    Click here for links to results of various MIAC, MSHSL and NCAA (mostly Division III) events that are of lasting interest.
  • Minnesota State High School League Class AA Championships, St. Michael-Albertville High School, June 17 & 19

  • Minnesota State High School League Class A Championships, St. Michael-Albertville High School, June 17-18

  • Mounds View 9th & 10th Grade Boys, June 4
    Mounds View, Stillwater, Rosemount
    Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Northwest Suburban Conference Championships, Maple Grove, May 25 & 28
    Anoka, Blaine, Centennial, Champlin Park, Rogers, Park Center, SpringLkPk/St Anthony, Andover, Osseo, Elk River, Coon Rapids, Maple Grove, Totino-Grace, Robbinsdale Armstrong

  • Prairie Conference Meet, Long Prairie Track Complex, May 26
    Browerville, LongPrairie-GreyEagle, Osakis, St John's Prep, Upsala/Swanville
    Results event by event Compiled results
  • Click here for links to results from past years.

  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, May 20
    NRHEG, Blooming Prairie, Medford, WEM
    "Live" results (event by event). Compiled results Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Clear Lake, Wis., May 18
    Frederic/Luck, Grantsburg, Lake Holcombe Cornell, Shell Lake, Siren, Solon Springs, Turtle Lake/Clayton, Unity, Webster
    Compiled results Click here for more information on the meet.

  • River Valley Meet 3, May 13
    St. Clair, Truman/GHEC, ML, WWG/RRC. River valley
    "Live" results (event by event). Compiled results Click here for more information on the meet.

  • East Ridge Girls, May 11
    East Ridge, Mounds View, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake
    Click here for more information on the meet.

  • River Valley Meet 2, May 10
    GFW, MVL, BOLD, River Valley
    "Live" results (event by event). Compiled results Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Dave Sieban Invite, May 6
    Melrose Area, Benson, Morris Area, Montevideo
    "Live" Results(event by event) Compiled results.
    Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Chaska Triangular Girls, May 5
    Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
    "Live" results (event by event)
    Compiled results.
    Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Chanhassen Boys' Triangular, April 30
    Chanhassen, Chaska, Bloomington Kennedy
    "Live" Results (event by event)
    Compiled results.
    Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Kasson-Mantorville Varsity Invitational, April 29
    Kasson-Mantorville, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes

  • Chanhassen Girls Quadrangular, April 28
    Chanhassen, Chaska, Bloomington Jefferson, St. Louis Park
    "Live" Results (event by event)
    Compiled results.
    Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Red Wing Boys Quadrangular, April 27
    Red Wing (host), Rochester John Marshall, Austin, and Mankato West
    "Live" Results(event by event)
    Compiled results.
    Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Chaska Girls Triangular, April 20
    Chaska, Bloomington Jefferson, St. Louis Park
    "Live" results (event by event)
    Compiled results.
    Click here for more information on the meet.

  • Melrose Invite, April 15
    "Live" results (event by event). Compiled results Click here for more information on the meet.

  • River Valley Meet, April 12
    River Valley, YME, St. James, Loyola, MVL
    "Live" results (event by event). Compiled results Click here for more information on the meet.

    2019 Results

    See also Schedule above for 2019 results of meets listed there.

  • East Ridge AA Youth Meet, July 18

  • NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships, SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio, May 23-25

  • Tomahawk Conference Track Meet, Sleepy Eye, May 16
    G-F-W, MVL/NUC, River Valley, Wabasso
    Results event by event Compiled results
  • Click here for links to results from past years.

  • Hutchinson Middle School Meet, May 10
    Hutchinson, Watertown-Mayer, Orono
    Scored by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.

  • Meet of Saints (men), Saint John's University, May 4
    Compiled results

  • MIAC Multievents, Carleton College, May 2-3
    Scored by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Compiled results

  • Rolex Classic (men), Carleton College, May 1
    St. Olaf, Carleton

  • Hutchinson M1ddle School Meet, April 29
    Hutchinson, Willmar, Redwood Valley
    Scored by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.

  • Sauk Centre Track & Field Invitational, April 25

  • Thunder Relays, Long Prairie /Grey Eagle, April 23

  • Prescott Track and Field Invitational, April 18
    Baldwin, Ellsworth, Prescott, New Richmond, Spring Valley, St. Croix Central
    "Live" results Compiled results

  • St. Louis Park Invitational, April 16
    St. Louis Park, Como Park, Irondale, Minneapolis Washburn, Minneapolis South, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy and Washington Tech
    "Live" results Compiled results

  • CSB/SJU Invitational, Collegeville, March 31
    Results event by event Compiled results.

    About This Site

    This site is maintained by Apple RaceberryJaM, a Computer Services company based in Edina, Minnesota. We serve track and cross country meets and road races, mostly in Minnesota, but also did the NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships (1997-2012) and occasionally an NCAA Cross Country Championship as well (DI, DII, and DIII). The software we use is Apple RaceberryJaM, which is used by discerning meet and race directors (as well as other computer service companies) around the world. All the good-looking results posted at this site were produced by Apple RaceberryJaM.

    Results scored by Apple Raceberry JaM are usually posted during the event. See the link at the top of this page for what we are doing today (if anything).

    Our aim is to make this site a regional resource, posting entry information and results (or links thereto) for events in the upper midwest regardless of whether or not they are scored with Apple Raceberry JaM. Results of races on certified courses in Minnesota are posted gratis provided they are submitted to the state record keeper Mike Setter (along with the documentation required for record keeping). Results of other road races are published for $10 per race ($20 if there are more than 500 finishers, in which case the men's and women's results are separated). There is also a $10 fee for posting entry information.

    For information on how we may serve your event or to comment on this service, send a message to Jack Moran (jack@raceberryjam.com).


    Top