MSHSL Honor Rolls A Boys

As of May 27, 2022

Last updated May 27, 2022 9:42 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh 2019 Ashton Sandbulte 12 Luverne 10.63 5/6 Howard Wood Relays ======================= '21 Boys' Best 10.70 Gary Afram ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 10.84 Max Reis Cayden Lockhart 12 St Croix Lutheran 11.15 5/24 Hutchinson Invitat Greg Schafer 11 Lakeview 11.17 Elite entries Dhayalan Balasubramania 12 Nova Classical Acad 11.18 5/17 Skyline Conference Grant Nelson 12 Providence Academy 11.18 5/10 Section 4A True Te Ethan Lebrija 12 Morris Area 11.20 5/21 State True Team Ch Sam Backer 11 Chatfield 11.23 5/10 Section 1A True Te Tate Nelson 9 Two Harbors 11.24 5/24 Sub-Section Sebastian Hoiland 11 Nova Classical Acad 11.24 5/10 Section 4A True Te ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.28 Kingsley Okoro 10 Maple Lake 11.29 5/24 Section 5A West Su 10 Caden Kleinschmidt 12 River Valley 11.30 5/10 Section 2A True Te James Howard 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 11.36 5/21 State True Team Ch Noah Disbrow 12 St Charles 11.37 4/28 GMLOKS Invitationa Jarod White 12 Pine Island 11.41 5/10 Section 1AA True T Maverick Goblirsch 12 Redwood Valley 11.43 5/10 Section 3A True Te Mason Schirmer 11 Maple River 11.43 5/10 Section 2A True Te Joshua Schmidt 12 Kenyon-Wanamingo 11.46 5/10 Section 1A True Te Gabriel Wollf 11 JacksonCountyCentral 11.47 5/10 Section 2A True Te Jeff Thoreson 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 11.48 5/10 Section 1A True Te Eli Radtke 12 Luverne 11.52 4/12 Cardinal Relays 20 Dylan Nelson 12 Mayer Lutheran 11.53 5/10 True Team Section Cam Jones 10 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 11.53 5/10 True Team Section Bradley Simon 12 Blooming Prairie 11.56 5/10 Section 1A True Te Taevon Wells 12 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 11.58 5/21 State True Team Ch Henry Peklo 10 Nova Classical Acad 11.58 5/17 Skyline Conference Jett Thoreson 12 St Charles 11.59 5/21 State True Team Ch William Hugo 11 Concordia Academy 11.62 5/10 True Team Section Bradyn Swee 11 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 11.66 5/10 Section 1A True Te Camden Ludeman 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 11.67 5/21 State True Team Ch Jacob Schmoll 11 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 11.71 5/10 Section 1A True Te 30 Grant Heim 10 Providence Academy 11.73 5/10 Section 4A True Te Matson Granmo 12 Two Harbors 11.73 5/13 Matt Kero Memorial ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.5 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.69 Joe Fahnbulleh 2018 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 21.50 Julian Tong Ashton Sandbulte 12 Luverne 22.25 5/14 Big South Conferen ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 22.30 Ethan Lebrija Ethan Lebrija 12 Morris Area 22.54 5/21 State True Team Ch Taevon Wells 12 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 22.69 5/21 State True Team Ch Grant Nelson 12 Providence Academy 22.70 5/10 True Team Section Dhayalan Balasubramania 12 Nova Classical Acad 22.71 5/17 Skyline Conference James Howard 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 22.75 5/21 State True Team Ch Cayden Lockhart 12 St Croix Lutheran 22.83 5/14 Simley Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.83 Sebastian Hoiland 11 Nova Classical Acad 22.85 5/17 Skyline Conference Eli Radtke 12 Luverne 22.90 5/14 Big South Conferen Brady Havemeier 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 22.91 5/10 Section 2A True Te 10 Jarod White 12 Pine Island 23.07 5/10 Section 1AA True T Jack Domeyer 11 Legacy Christian Acad 23.13 5/10 True Team Section Sam Backer 11 Chatfield 23.21 5/5 Pine Island Invitat Jesse Ortiz 10 Medford/El Shaddai 23.41 5/10 Section 1A True Te Noah Disbrow 12 St Charles 23.43 5/21 State True Team Ch Collin Boese 11 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 23.44 5/21 State True Team Ch Micah Schaap 12 S W Minn Christian 23.49 5/10 Section 3A True Te Henry Peklo 10 Nova Classical Acad 23.50 5/10 Section 4A True Te Trey Hunt 12 Morris Area 23.51 5/21 State True Team Ch Lucas Priemuller 12 Providence Academy 23.53 5/10 Section 4A True Te 20 Joshua Schmidt 12 Kenyon-Wanamingo 23.54 5/10 Section 1A True Te Maverick Goblirsch 12 Redwood Valley 23.56 5/10 Section 3A True Te Jordan Peterson 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 23.59 5/10 Section 1A True Te Jeff Thoreson 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 23.64 5/10 Section 1A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 23.5 24 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 48.57 Ramy Ayoub Taevon Wells 12 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 48.67 5/12 True Team Section ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 49.63 Kyler Bade Henry Grayson 12 Medford/El Shaddai 50.29 5/12 True Team Section Micah Schaap 12 S W Minn Christian 50.54 5/10 Section 3A True Te James Howard 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 50.64 5/21 State True Team Ch ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.94 Brady Havemeier 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 51.63 5/21 State A True Team Ashton Sandbulte 12 Luverne 52.04 5/21 State True Team Ch Zack Hide 12 Pine Island 52.16 5/10 Section 1AA True T Garrett Kroells 12 Sibley East 52.25 5/10 Section 2A True Te Andrew Fahey 11 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 52.1 5/17 Deerwood Bank Invi Noah Thomas Triton 52.37 5/10 Section 1A True Te 10 Jarod White 12 Pine Island 52.47 5/10 Section 1AA True T Sebastian Centeno 12 Pelican Rapids 52.59 5/21 State True Team Ch Ryan Koberoski 10 MartinLuth/Gran-H-Ec 52.62 5/10 Section 2A True Te Zach Martin 12 Trinity at RiverRidge 52.69 5/10 True Team Section Dalton Hoel 11 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 52.70 5/10 Section 1A True Te Will Olson 10 St Croix Lutheran 52.89 5/24 Hutchinson Invitat Lance Luchsinger 11 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 53.04 5/21 State True Team Ch Jett Thoreson 12 St Charles 53.14 5/21 State True Team Ch Brock Hansen 12 Maple River 53.21 5/10 Section 2A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.0 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 1:52.54 Ramy Ayoub ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 1:56.92 Jacob McCleary Jayce Kiehne 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 1:59.56 5/21 State True Team Ch Jacob McCleary 12 Perham 2:00.02 Elite entries Finn McCormick 12 Nova Classical Acad 2:00.42 5/17 Skyline Conference Zach Martin 12 Trinity at RiverRidge 2:00.69 5/10 True Team Section ======================= State Meet Automatic 2:00.73 Nickolai Farber 11 Nova Classical Acad 2:02.48 5/24 Gryphon Meet Resse Anderson 12 Lake City 2:02.84 5/10 Section 1A True Te Luke Swanson 12 Nw Homeschool Coop 2:04.22 5/5 Princeton Invite Ryan Koberoski 10 MartinLuth/Gran-H-Ec 2:04.33 5/10 Section 2A True Te Joseph Ballalatak 10 Sibley East 2:04.63 5/10 Section 2A True Te Kevin Turlington 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 2:05.13 5/10 Section 1A True Te 10 Benjamin Plackner 11 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 2:05.49 5/21 State True Team Ch Camden Janiszeski 11 Luverne 2:05.91 5/17 Worthington Trojan ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:06.0 12 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 4:12.44 Gabe Smit ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 4:12.94 Cameron Stocke Finn McCormick 12 Nova Classical Acad 4:23.97 5/24 Gryphon Meet Henry Karelitz 11 Nova Classical Acad 4:27.15 5/24 Gryphon Meet Jacob McCleary 12 Perham 4:27.31 4/29 Hamline Elite ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:27.51 Kevin Turlington 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 4:30.00 5/10 Section 1A True Te Jayce Kiehne 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:30.92 5/21 State True Team Ch Luke Swanson 12 Nw Homeschool Coop 4:33.12 5/5 Princeton Invite Ian Thorpe 11 Two Harbors 4:33.57 5/24 Sub-Section Garrison Hubka 11 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 4:33.63 5/10 Section 1A True Te Camden Janiszeski 11 Luverne 4:34.11 5/14 Big South Conferen Mark Swanson 9 Nw Homeschool Coop 4:36.20 5/10 True Team Section 10 Owen Janiszeski 9 Luverne 4:36.85 5/21 State True Team Ch Carson Ruen 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:37.05 5/21 State True Team Ch Brandt Konik 11 Pine Island 4:38.28 5/21 State True Team Ch Charlie Larson 9 Pelican Rapids 4:38.96 5/21 State True Team Ch Tyler Roslov 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 4:39.39 5/10 Section 1A True Te Andrew O'Hara 12 St Charles 4:39.51 5/21 State True Team Ch Ronan Lander 10 Parnassus Prep 4:40.08 5/10 True Team Section Cole Stencel 11 Maple River 4:41.86 5/21 State True Team Ch Nicholas Larson 11 Mounds Park Academy 4:41.96 5/10 True Team Section Thomas O'Keefe 9 Nova Classical Acad 4:42.10 5/24 Gryphon Meet 20 Andrew Boyum 12 JacksonCountyCentral 4:42.0 5/10 Section 2A True Te Evan Paplow 10 JacksonCountyCentral 4:43.0 5/10 Section 2A True Te Chase Deiter 11 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 4:44.64 5/10 True Team Section ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:45.0 23 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 9:17.11 Emmet Anderson ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 9:17.11 Emmet Anderson Finn McCormick 12 Nova Classical Acad 9:21.59 5/12 True Team Section Henry Karelitz 11 Nova Classical Acad 9:38.07 4/19 Skyline Relays Luke Swanson 12 Nw Homeschool Coop 9:46.85 5/10 True Team Section ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:53.28 Camden Janiszeski 11 Luverne 9:59.15 5/6 Howard Wood Relays Owen Janiszeski 9 Luverne 10:04.94 5/14 Big South Conferen Mark Swanson 9 Nw Homeschool Coop 10:10.59 5/5 Princeton Invite Andrew Boyum 12 JacksonCountyCentral 10:13.0 5/10 Section 2A True Te Thomas O'Keefe 9 Nova Classical Acad 10:14.56 5/10 Section 4A True Te Charlie Larson 9 Pelican Rapids 10:15.72 5/21 State True Team Ch Evan Paplow 10 JacksonCountyCentral 10:16.0 5/10 Section 2A True Te 10 Cole Stencel 11 Maple River 10:17.41 5/21 State True Team Ch Ian Thorpe 11 Two Harbors 10:18.27 5/13 Matt Kero Memorial Sebastian Michael 12 Nw Homeschool Coop 10:19.69 5/5 Princeton Invite Tyler Roslov 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 10:19.70 5/10 Section 1A True Te Carson Ruen 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 10:21.69 5/21 State True Team Ch Josiah DeMaris 9 MartinLuth/Gran-H-Ec 10:22.0 5/10 Section 2A True Te Ethan Schwankl 11 Lakeview 10:23.07 5/10 Section 3A True Te Ryan Fick 10 Luverne 10:23.57 5/21 State True Team Ch Garrison Hubka 11 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 10:25.86 5/21 State True Team Ch Shane Arnold 12 St Charles 10:26.71 5/21 State True Team Ch 20 Lev Dougherty 8 Providence Academy 10:29.36 5/10 Section 4A True Te Eddia Snider 9 Mounds Park Academy 10:29.56 5/10 True Team Section ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:30.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 13.88 David Nelson ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 14.51 Jayson Ekiyor Owen Petersohn 12 Triton 15.16 5/12 True Team Section Miles Flack 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 15.22 5/10 Section 2A True Te Griffin Paulsen 11 St Croix Lutheran 15.53 5/24 Hutchinson Invitat Sam Blomberg 12 Minn Valley Lutheran 15.53 5/10 Section 2A True Te Will Trio 12 Maple River 15.58 5/10 Section 2A True Te Macoy Thiesen 12 Sauk Centre 15.68 5/21 State True Team Ch Simon Morgan 11 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 15.82 5/26 Subsection 2A Nort Brandon Knott 11 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 15.93 5/21 State True Team Ch ======================= State Meet Automatic 15.94 Blake Stephens 10 Redwood Valley 16.01 5/10 Section 3A True Te Aiden Voss 11 Pipestone Area 16.10 5/10 Section 3A True Te 10 Jonathan Cheney 11 Pierz 16.17 5/10 Section 7A True Te Stewart Jones 11 Osakis 16.24 4/11 EVW-Kimball Meet Xavier Rennie 12 Blooming Prairie 16.27 5/10 Section 1A True Te Will Harvey 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 16.44 5/10 Section 1A True Te Jt Rein 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 16.46 4/19 Lake City Invitati Christopher Hilton 9 St Charles 16.71 5/10 Section 1A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.5 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 38.40 George Jackson ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 39.14 Kenny Soderberg Brandon Knott 11 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 40.29 5/10 True Team Section Miles Flack 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 40.39 5/21 State A True Team Owen Petersohn 12 Triton 40.55 5/12 True Team Section Griffin Paulsen 11 St Croix Lutheran 40.86 5/14 Simley Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 41.15 Will Trio 12 Maple River 41.87 5/10 Section 2A True Te Sam Blomberg 12 Minn Valley Lutheran 42.24 5/10 Section 2A True Te Caleb Karg 12 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 42.34 5/21 State True Team Ch Jt Rein 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 42.65 5/21 State True Team Ch Stewart Jones 11 Osakis 42.75 4/11 EVW-Kimball Meet Ridge VanWesten 12 JacksonCountyCentral 43.04 5/10 Section 2A True Te 10 Aiden Voss 11 Pipestone Area 43.37 5/10 Section 3A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 43.2 11 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 42.29 Hill-Murray ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 43.51 Minnehaha Academy Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 44.02 5/10 Section 4A True Te ======================= State Meet Automatic 44.57 Luverne Luverne 44.61 5/14 Big South Conferen Chatfield Chatfield 44.66 5/14 Three Rivers Confe St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 45.58 5/17 Skyline Conference River Valley River Valley 45.60 5/10 Section 2A True Te Maple River Maple River 45.78 5/10 Section 2A True Te Maple Lake Maple Lake 45.80 5/24 Section 5A West Su PiNe Island Pine Island 45.80 5/10 Section 1AA True T Redwood Valley Redwood Valley 45.81 5/10 Section 3A True Te St Charles GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 45.95 5/10 Section 1A True Te 10 Mayer Lutheran Mayer Lutheran 45.99 5/10 True Team Section G-F-W G-F-W 46.04 5/13 Giant Relays HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 46.15 5/10 True Team Section Adrian Adrian 46.18 5/10 Section 3A True Te Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 46.27 4/19 Lake City Invitati Blooming Prairie Blooming Prairie 46.31 5/10 Section 1A True Te Providence Academy Providence Academy 46.61 5/10 Section 4A True Te Triton Triton 46.82 4/21 Tiger Relays Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46.83 5/10 Section 3A True Te Mesabi East Mesabi East 47.06 5/10 Mesabi East Invite 20 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 47.18 5/10 Section 2A True Te Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 47.21 4/26 Roseville Invitati ======================= Honor Roll Standard 47.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 1:28.14 Farmington ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 1:30.23 Mora Providence Academy Providence Academy 1:32.18 5/10 True Team Section ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:32.51 Rochester Lourdes GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 1:34.27 5/10 Section 1A True Te Chatfield Chatfield 1:34.63 5/14 Three Rivers Confe Medford/El Shaddai Medford/El Shaddai 1:34.69 5/10 Section 1A True Te Legacy Christian Acad Legacy Christian Acad 1:34.95 5/10 True Team Section Blooming Prairie Blooming Prairie 1:35.01 5/10 Section 1A True Te Luverne Luverne 1:35.36 5/3 Bob Nangle Relays Eagle Ridge Academy Eagle Ridge Academy 1:35.54 5/5 St. Croix Prep Invi Maple River Maple River 1:35.59 5/10 Section 2A True Te PiNe Island Pine Island 1:35.69 5/10 Section 1AA True T 10 River Valley River Valley 1:35.94 5/10 Section 2A True Te LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 1:36.07 5/10 Section 2A True Te Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 1:36.14 4/21 Tiger Relays Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1:36.23 5/10 Section 3A True Te JacksonCountyCentral JacksonCountyCentral 1:36.91 5/10 Section 2A True Te HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 1:36.95 5/10 True Team Section Minn Valley Lutheran Minn Valley Lutheran 1:37.00 5/10 Section 2A True Te Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 1:37.53 5/10 Section 4A True Te Triton Triton 1:37.60 4/21 Tiger Relays Mesabi East Mesabi East 1:37.91 5/10 Mesabi East Invite 20 Pierz Pierz 1:38.10 4/26 4-26-22 Conf. Quad St Charles St Charles 1:38.13 4/21 Winged Foot Invita ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:38.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '21 Boys' Best 3:22.34 Farmington ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 3:27.43 Lake City ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:30.92 Sibley East Sibley East 3:34.59 5/10 Section 2A True Te Lake City Lake City 3:34.71 5/10 Section 1A True Te St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 3:35.52 5/14 Simley Invite Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 3:36.54 5/10 Section 1A True Te Luverne Luverne 3:38.48 5/14 Big South Conferen Eagle Ridge Academy Eagle Ridge Academy 3:38.57 5/10 Section 4A True Te Legacy Christian Acad Legacy Christian Acad 3:39.38 5/10 True Team Section ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:40.0 7 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 7:54.58 Andover St Cloud Cathedral St Cloud Cathedral 8:08.35 5/12 True Team Section ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 8:12.86 Park Rapids Area ======================= State Meet Automatic 8:20.54 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 8:26.52 4/21 Tiger Relays Nw Homeschool Coop Nw Homeschool Coop 8:31.56 5/10 True Team Section Luverne Luverne 8:32.68 5/17 Worthington Trojan Lake City Lake City 8:35.80 5/10 Section 1A True Te PiNe Island Pine Island 8:39.65 5/10 Section 1AA True T St Agnes St Agnes 8:48.67 5/17 Skyline Conference ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:50.0 7 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 Zach Halverson 12 Sibley East 22-11 Elite entries ======================= '21 Boys' Best 22-9 1/4 Justin Gleason Micah Schaap 12 S W Minn Christian 21-7 1/2 5/10 Section 3A True Te Joshua Finseth 12 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 21-7 Elite entries ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 21-3 1/4 Joshua Finseth ======================= State Meet Automatic 20-11 Andrew Berg 12 Ogilvie 20-9 5/5 Saint John's Prep C Lance Luchsinger 11 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 20-8 1/2 5/10 True Team Section Ethan Lebrija 12 Morris Area 20-8 1/4 5/21 State True Team Ch Jaylin Raab 10 New Richland-H-E-G 20-5 5/10 Section 2A True Te Maxim Sergeyev 11 St Croix Lutheran 20-4 1/4 5/12 Section 3AA True T Kingsley Okoro 10 Maple Lake 20-3 5/5 St. John's Invite Joshua Schmidt 12 Kenyon-Wanamingo 20-2 3/4 5/10 Section 1A True Te 10 Mark Quintero 12 Pine Island 20-2 1/4 5/21 State True Team Ch Mark Quntero 12 Pine Island 20-0 3/4 5/10 Section 1AA True T Noah Disbrow 12 St Charles 19-10 1/2 5/21 State True Team Ch Stewart Jones 11 Osakis 19-10 1/2 4/11 EVW-Kimball Meet Skyler Sherbon 10 Redwood Valley 19-10 1/4 5/10 Section 3A True Te Laden Nelson 12 Kenyon-Wanamingo 19-9 5/10 Section 1A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 19-8 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 45-4 1/2 William Heydt ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 45-3 1/4 Kaden McNiff Joshua Finseth 12 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 44-9 Elite entries Micah Schaap 12 S W Minn Christian 44-8 5/10 Section 3A True Te Dylan Serreyn 12 Windom Area 44-0 1/2 5/10 Section 3A True Te Laden Nerison 12 Kenyon-Wanamingo 43-10 5/10 Section 1A True Te ======================= State Meet Automatic 43-6 Aidan Schaap 10 S W Minn Christian 41-9 3/4 5/10 Section 3A True Te Michael Goodman 11 Pine Island 41-1 1/2 5/10 Section 1AA True T Andrew Berg 12 Ogilvie 41-0 5/5 Saint John's Prep C Kris Ryan 12 Lake City 40-8 1/2 5/10 Section 1A True Te Griffin Paulsen 11 St Croix Lutheran 40-7 1/2 5/17 Skyline Conference Christopher Hilton 9 St Charles 40-7 1/2 5/10 Section 1A True Te 10 Jack Ribich 12 Mesabi East 40-6 5/6 Doc Savage Will Kaesermann 10 Minn Valley Lutheran 40-2 5/10 Section 2A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 40-2 12 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson Tony Nelson 12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 64-5 1/2 5/12 True Team Section ======================= '21 Boys' Best 63-2 1/4 Marcus Hansen ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 59-2 1/4 Tony Nelson Cole Boltjes 12 Adrian 54-1 5/10 Section 3A True Te Riley Paul 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 51-1 5/10 Section 1A True Te ======================= State Meet Automatic 49-10 Jordan Friedrichsen 12 Luverne 48-4 1/2 5/6 Howard Wood Relays Caleb Vancura 11 JacksonCountyCentral 48-0 1/2 5/10 Section 2A True Te Evan Oberg 12 Morris Area 47-8 1/4 5/21 State True Team Ch Alex Altman 12 Windom Area 47-5 5/10 Section 3A True Te Tom Loeffler 12 St Clair 46-9 4/19 LCWM invitational Ethan Maas 12 Two Harbors 46-1 5/13 Matt Kero Memorial ======================= Honor Roll Standard 46-0 9 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 Ethan Fischer 12 Maple River 182-9 5/21 State True Team Ch ======================= '21 Boys' Best 178-8 Marcus Hansen ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 175-7 Will Tschetter Tony Nelson 12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 169-1 5/12 True Team Section Cole Boltjes 12 Adrian 148-10 5/10 Section 3A True Te Seth Semmen 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 148-0 4/21 Tiger Relays ======================= State Meet Automatic 145-8 Tom Loeffler 12 St Clair 144-8 5/6 Farimont Centinal Kolby Brezinka 12 Pierz 142-9 5/3 Holdingford Invitat Jacob Fischer 12 S W Minn Christian 141-6 5/10 Section 3A True Te Caleb Vancura 11 JacksonCountyCentral 141-2 5/10 Section 2A True Te Lincoln Suedeck 12 Sibley East 140-10 5/10 Section 2A True Te Alex Johnson 10 G-F-W 139-6 4/28 Mike Vrklan Relay 10 Christian Luthe 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 138-11 5/21 State True Team Ch Nick Haugrud 12 Pelican Rapids 138-0 5/21 State True Team Ch Marco Rodrigues 10 St Croix Lutheran 135-5 5/10 Section 3AA True T Jordan Friedrichsen 12 Luverne 135-5 5/21 State True Team Ch Luke Norman 12 Blue Earth Area 135-0 5/10 Section 2A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 135-0 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 6-8 Jacob Ziebarth Andrew Berg 12 Ogilvie 6-7 4/29 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 6-7 Peyton Johnsrud Dylan Serreyn 12 Windom Area 6-5 5/10 Section 3A True Te Maxim Sergeyev 11 St Croix Lutheran 6-2 5/10 Section 3AA True T Gabe Hothrop 12 Pine Island 6-2 5/10 Section 1AA True T Grant Busker 10 S W Minn Christian 6-2 5/10 Section 3A True Te Skyler Sherbon 10 Redwood Valley 6-2 5/10 Section 3A True Te Gerald Melin 11 Red Lake County 6-1 5/5 KROX Invite @ EGF ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-1 Mark Quintero 12 Pine Island 6-0 5/21 State True Team Ch Mark Quntero 12 Pine Island 6-0 5/10 Section 1AA True T Brayden Ecker 12 Pelican Rapids 6-0 5/21 State True Team Ch 10 Carter Van Holzen 12 S W Minn Christian 6-0 5/10 Section 3A True Te Aaron Casto 12 St Clair 6-0 5/10 Section 2A True Te Laden Nelson 12 Kenyon-Wanamingo 6-0 5/10 Section 1A True Te Jonathan Cheney 11 Pierz 6-0 5/6 C-I Sports Boosters Elijah Rust 12 Concordia Academy 6-0 5/10 Section 4A True Te Aaron Castro 12 St Clair 6-0 4/19 LCWM invitational ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-11 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 16-0 Jarod White ======================= '21 State Meet Winner 15-9 Jarod White Jarod White 12 Pine Island 15-3 5/21 State True Team Ch Brady Domier 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 14-0 5/12 True Team Section Levi Richter 12 Perham 14-0 Elite entries Eli Radtke 12 Luverne 13-6 4/9 Lynx Invitational Jett Thoreson 12 St Charles 13-3 5/21 State True Team Ch ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-3 Jeff Thoreson 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 12-6 5/10 Section 1A True Te Diego Guillen 12 Pierz 12-3 5/6 C-I Sports Boosters Andrew Morris 12 Pierz 12-0 5/17 Granite Ridge Conf Kaden Burns 12 Morris Area 12-0 5/21 State True Team Ch Aaron Prinsen 12 Rochester Lourdes 12-0 5/10 True Team Section 10 George McCarthy 12 Medford/El Shaddai 12-0 5/10 Section 1A True Te Jack Cahill 11 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 12-0 5/5 Tiger Invite Blake Aurich 11 Mayer Lutheran 12-0 5/3 St Croix Lutheran I ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-0 13 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.