MSHSL Honor Rolls AAA Boys

As of May 27, 2022

Last updated May 27, 2022 12:01 PM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh 2019 Alonn Salman 12 Moorhead 10.66 4/29 Hamline Elite ======================= '21 Boys' Best 10.70 Gary Afram ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 10.70 Gary Afram Joseph Manser 12 Edina 10.75 4/29 Hamline Elite Richlu Tudee 11 Champlin ParK 10.79 5/10 Section 4AAA True Kristian Lodholz 12 Maple Grove 10.81 5/10 Section 4AAA True Christian Belt 12 Burnsville 10.82 4/29 Hamline Elite Jonathan Bezdicek 11 Hastings 10.84 4/29 Hamline Elite Dillon MacLaugh 11 Brainerd 10.89 5/10 Section 8AAA True Jonathan Shrum 11 Farmington 10.90 4/29 Hamline Elite Cole Brisbois 12 Forest Lake 10.93 4/29 Hamline Elite Eli Ebbert 12 White Bear Lake Area 10.94 5/6 Wayzata Relays 10 Christian Doumb 12 Alexandria 10.97 5/10 Section 8AAA True Michael Nicometo 11 Rochester J Marshall 10.97 5/10 Section 1AAA True Tarun Poliboina 12 Wayzata 10.98 5/20 True Team State Ch Maximilian Comfere 12 Rochester Century 10.98 5/10 Section 1AAA True Tyrique Williams 12 Chanhassen 10.98 4/29 Hamline Elite Jamal Dixon 12 Moorhead 10.99 5/10 Section 8AAA True Dmarzhay Johnson 12 Coon Rapids 10.99 5/10 Section 4AAA True Miles Townsend 12 Rosemount 11.00 5/20 True Team State Ch ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.01 Grayson Spronk 11 Prior Lake 11.03 5/10 Section 3AAA True Erik Fredrickson 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 11.04 4/29 Hamline Elite 20 Harlow Tong 10 St Paul Central /Open 11.05 5/10 Section 6AAA True Justice Lee 12 Prior Lake 11.05 5/10 Section 3AAA True Michael Haugo 11 Moorhead 11.06 5/10 Section 8AAA True Seth Johnson 12 St Louis Park 11.07 5/10 Section 6AAA True Reece Volk 11 Lakeville South 11.10 5/20 True Team State Ch Dwyne Smith Jr. 10 Apple Valley 11.10 5/10 Section 3AAA True Dillon MacLaughlin 11 Brainerd 11.12 Elite entries Jeremia Chanzu 12 Blaine 11.13 5/20 True Team State Ch Kade Gilbertson 11 Rosemount 11.14 5/10 Section 3AAA True Ethan Zhao 10 Mounds View 11.15 5/10 Section 6AAA True 30 Noah Smith 12 Rochester Mayo 11.15 Elite entries Derrick Jameson 12 Maple Grove 11.20 5/10 Section 4AAA True Carson Hansen 11 Lakeville South 11.21 5/20 True Team State Ch Venald Becker 10 Alexandria 11.22 5/10 Section 8AAA True Christ Doumbia 12 Alexandria 11.24 5/20 True Team State Ch Emmit Tutt 11 Champlin ParK 11.25 5/10 Section 4AAA True Vicar Pyne 12 Rosemount 11.25 5/10 Section 3AAA True Ethan McClellan 11 Sartell 11.26 5/10 Section 8AAA True Camden Dean 12 Lakeville South 11.27 5/10 Section 1AAA True Caden Wheeler 12 Andover 11.27 5/3 Blaine Invite 40 Nicholas Bartlett 12 Rosemount 11.29 5/20 True Team State Ch Garrett Karsten 10 Owatonna 11.29 5/10 Section 1AAA True Matthew Beaudry 11 Elk River 11.29 5/10 Section 4AAA True Jontay Vaulx 11 White Bear Lake Area 11.30 5/10 Section 2AAA True Stephen Boodoo 12 Eagan 11.30 5/10 Section 2AAA True Alvin Thomas 10 Anoka 11.30 5/10 Section 4AAA True Austin Chroup 12 Bloomington Jefferson 11.31 5/10 Section 4AAA True Wyatt Erlandson 11 Edina 11.33 5/10 Section 6AAA True Tyler Milkes 10 Wayzata 11.33 5/20 True Team State Ch Isaiah Philibert 11 Minneapolis Washburn 11.34 5/10 Section 6AAA True 50 Keanan Larson 10 Rosemount 11.34 5/20 True Team State Ch Brenden Feiermuth 12 Hastings 11.34 5/10 Section 2AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.1 52 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.69 Joe Fahnbulleh 2018 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 21.50 Julian Tong Maximilian Comfere 12 Rochester Century 21.85 5/10 Section 1AAA True Michael Nicometo 11 Rochester J Marshall 21.92 5/10 Section 1AAA True Joseph Manser 12 Edina 21.97 5/10 Section 6AAA True Richlu Tudee 11 Champlin ParK 21.98 5/10 Section 4AAA True Noah Smith 12 Rochester Mayo 22.02 5/10 Section 1AAA True Jonathan Bezdicek 11 Hastings 22.03 5/10 Section 2AAA True Blake Nyenati 12 Andover 22.05 5/10 True Team Section Dwyne Smith Jr. 10 Apple Valley 22.08 5/10 Section 3AAA True ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 22.13 Landen Liu Thomas Rosengren 12 Stillwater Area 22.24 5/10 Section 2AAA True Kade Gilbertson 11 Rosemount 22.24 5/10 Section 3AAA True 10 ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.25 Grayson Spronk 11 Prior Lake 22.35 5/10 Section 3AAA True Derrick Jameson 12 Maple Grove 22.38 5/10 Section 4AAA True Harlow Tong 10 St Paul Central /Open 22.41 5/10 Section 6AAA True Dmarzhay Johnson 12 Coon Rapids 22.42 5/10 Section 4AAA True Peyton Goettlicher 12 Mankato West 22.46 5/10 Section 1AAA True Reece Volk 11 Lakeville South 22.49 5/10 Section 1AAA True Miles Townsend 12 Rosemount 22.51 5/20 True Team State Ch Jamal Dixon 12 Moorhead 22.51 5/10 Section 8AAA True Dillon MacLaugh 11 Brainerd 22.53 5/10 Section 8AAA True Christ Doumbia 12 Alexandria 22.54 5/20 True Team State Ch 20 Christian Doumb 12 Alexandria 22.57 5/10 Section 8AAA True Kristian Lodholz 12 Maple Grove 22.57 Elite entries Jeremia Chanzu 12 Blaine 22.59 5/20 True Team State Ch Alonn Salman 12 Moorhead 22.59 5/10 Section 8AAA True Tyrique Williams 12 Chanhassen 22.60 4/29 Hamline Elite Caden Wheeler 12 Andover 22.62 5/10 Section 4AAA True Michael Haugo 11 Moorhead 22.63 Elite entries Jonathan Shrum 11 Farmington 22.66 5/10 Section 1AAA True Gabriel Hirshman 12 Hopkins 22.67 Elite entries Nicholas Bartlett 12 Rosemount 22.70 5/20 True Team State Ch 30 Carson Hansen 11 Lakeville South 22.70 5/10 Section 1AAA True Emmit Tutt 11 Champlin ParK 22.75 5/10 Section 4AAA True Tyler Milkes 10 Wayzata 22.77 5/20 True Team State Ch Seth Johnson 12 St Louis Park 22.78 5/10 Section 6AAA True Garrett Karsten 10 Owatonna 22.82 5/10 1AAA True Team Sec Justin Gleason 11 Owatonna 22.86 5/10 1AAA True Team Sec Thomas Niggeling 12 Lakeville North 22.88 5/10 Section 1AAA True Eli Ebbert 12 White Bear Lake Area 22.89 5/10 Section 2AAA True Brian Obwogi 12 Blaine 22.90 5/20 True Team State Ch Tyrese White 12 Lakeville South 22.94 5/10 Section 1AAA True 40 Brandon Stark 10 Brainerd 22.96 5/10 Section 8AAA True Ethan Zhao 10 Mounds View 22.98 5/10 Section 6AAA True Rodrick Finley 12 Farmington 23.02 5/10 Section 1AAA True Nicholas McIntosh 12 Prior Lake 23.02 5/10 Section 3AAA True Brady Anderson 11 Edina 23.03 5/20 True Team State Ch Brayden Brakke 11 Northfield/Artech 23.03 5/10 Section 1AAA True Isaiah Philibert 11 Minneapolis Washburn 23.07 5/10 Section 6AAA True Cole Brisbois 12 Forest Lake 23.09 5/20 True Team State Ch Luke Emmerich 9 Monticello 23.11 5/10 Section 8AAA True Max Derosier 12 Mounds View 23.13 5/10 Section 6AAA True 50 Jontay Vaulx 11 White Bear Lake Area 23.14 5/10 Section 2AAA True Jacob Fier 11 Maple Grove 23.14 5/10 Section 3AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 22.9 52 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 Joseph Manser 12 Edina 48.52 5/10 Section 6AAA True ======================= '21 Boys' Best 48.57 Ramy Ayoub ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 48.64 Gus Langford Ramy Ayoub 12 Farmington 48.65 5/10 Section 1AAA True Dwyne Smith Jr. 10 Apple Valley 48.89 5/10 Section 3AAA True Maximilian Comfere 12 Rochester Century 49.28 5/10 Section 1AAA True Caden Wheeler 12 Andover 49.39 5/26 NWSC Championships Cole Donahe 12 Chanhassen 49.54 4/29 Hamline Elite Thomas Rosengren 12 Stillwater Area 49.56 5/20 True Team State Ch Miles Townsend 12 Rosemount 49.72 5/10 Section 3AAA True ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.03 Brandon Stark 10 Brainerd 50.18 4/29 Hamline Elite Jack Kocher 12 Lakeville North 50.60 5/10 Section 1AAA True 10 Pk Moore 11 Delano 50.71 Elite entries Kade Gilbertson 11 Rosemount 50.80 5/10 Section 3AAA True Nicholas Bartlett 12 Rosemount 50.84 5/20 True Team State Ch Tyler White 12 Rochester Century 50.86 5/10 Section 1AAA True Max Derosier 12 Mounds View 50.98 5/10 Section 6AAA True Jacob Mayer 11 Forest Lake 50.99 4/29 Hamline Elite Allan Orina 12 Rogers 51.55 5/10 4AAA True Team Jamal Dixon 12 Moorhead 51.57 5/10 Section 8AAA True Soel Riser 10 Stillwater Area 51.70 5/10 Section 2AAA True Alvin Thomas 10 Champlin ParK 51.72 5/10 Section 4AAA True 20 Thomas Dundon 12 Burnsville 51.84 5/10 Section 4AAA True Grayson Spronk 11 Prior Lake 51.86 5/10 Section 3AAA True Maximus Gregory 12 Mounds View 51.90 5/10 Section 6AAA True Keanan Larson 10 Rosemount 51.90 5/20 True Team State Ch Jack Elliott 12 Edina 51.91 5/10 Section 6AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 51.7 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 1:52.54 Ramy Ayoub ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 1:53.46 Will Skelly William Skelly 12 Mounds View 1:54.48 5/10 Section 6AAA True Andrew Casey 11 Lakeville North 1:55.70 5/10 Section 1AAA True Ramy Ayoub 12 Farmington 1:56.08 4/29 Hamline Elite Bryce Stachewicz 11 Lakeville North 1:56.46 Elite entries ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:56.77 Cam Heppner 12 Andover 1:57.12 5/26 NWSC Championships Gabe Birkmeier 12 Andover 1:57.57 5/26 NWSC Championships Victor Lelinga 11 Mounds View 1:58.19 5/20 True Team State Ch Ryan Mulrooney 11 Rosemount 1:58.22 5/20 True Team State Ch Tyler White 12 Rochester Century 1:58.76 4/29 Hamline Elite Samuel Gausmann 12 Hopkins 1:59.34 4/29 Hamline Elite 10 Caden Nordberg 12 StMichael-Albertville 1:59.86 4/29 Hamline Elite James Worth 10 Woodbury 1:59.88 5/10 Section 2AAA True Connor Ginskey 12 Owatonna 2:00.09 5/20 True Team State Ch Parke Dietrick 10 Wayzata 2:00.12 5/20 True Team State Ch Thomas Dundon 12 Burnsville 2:00.28 4/29 Hamline Elite Jonathan Roux 12 Stillwater Area 2:00.32 5/10 Section 2AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:01.0 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 4:12.44 Gabe Smit William Skelly 12 Mounds View 4:15.22 5/20 True Team State Ch ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 4:15.96 Gabe Smit Andrew Casey 11 Lakeville North 4:16.35 4/29 Hamline Elite Daniel Vanacker 12 Stillwater Area 4:16.90 5/20 True Team State Ch Ernie Mattson 12 White Bear Lake Area 4:18.10 5/10 Section 2AAA True Gabe Birkmeier 12 Andover 4:19.39 4/29 Hamline Elite Noah Breker 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 4:19.89 4/29 Hamline Elite Aidan Jones 11 Minneapolis Washburn 4:20.18 5/10 Section 6AAA True Jonathan Roux 12 Stillwater Area 4:20.18 5/10 Section 2AAA True ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:21.30 Cam Heppner 12 Andover 4:21.68 5/26 NWSC Championships Elliott McArthur 11 Mounds View 4:21.87 5/10 Section 6AAA True 10 Luke Williams 10 White Bear Lake Area 4:23.51 5/10 Section 2AAA True Sean McNeish 12 East Ridge 4:23.87 5/10 Section 2AAA True Nolan Sutter 10 Chaska 4:24.47 5/18 Metro West Confere Matthew Whittaker 12 Lakeville South 4:25.65 5/10 Section 1AAA True Jimmy Olson 12 Roseville Area 4:25.80 5/10 Section 6AAA True Suhayb Ali 11 Hopkins 4:26.15 4/29 Hamline Elite Max Westerlund 11 Minnetonka 4:26.89 4/29 Hamline Elite Ruben Margolis 12 Minneapolis 4:27.35 Elite entries Nick (Nicholas) St Pete 12 Maple Grove 4:27.54 4/29 Hamline Elite Alex Omodt 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 4:27.75 Elite entries 20 River Santiago 10 Blaine 4:27.91 5/20 True Team State Ch Jadon Boots 12 Buffalo 4:28.22 5/10 Section 8AAA True Ethan Starfield 11 Lakeville South 4:28.23 5/20 True Team State Ch Isaac Martel 12 Moorhead 4:28.58 5/10 Section 8AAA True Parke Dietrick 10 Wayzata 4:28.79 5/20 True Team State Ch Will Harder 11 Rosemount 4:29.71 5/20 True Team State Ch Robert Mechura 9 Roseville Area 4:29.78 5/10 Section 6AAA True Thomas Ruhl 12 Brainerd 4:29.86 5/10 Section 8AAA True Ryan Fries 10 Minnetonka 4:29.98 Elite entries Cameron Stocke 11 Rock Ridge 4:30.20 Elite entries 30 Logan Munson 12 Woodbury 4:31.02 5/10 Section 2AAA True Hootie Hage 10 Prior Lake 4:31.05 5/10 Section 3AAA True Nicho Cichoski 12 Wayzata 4:31.11 5/20 True Team State Ch James Dorado 12 Buffalo 4:31.66 5/10 Section 8AAA True Andrew Schultz 10 Rosemount 4:31.91 5/20 True Team State Ch Caden Nordberg 12 StMichael-Albertville 4:31.93 5/10 Section 4AAA True Noah Mahoney 11 Monticello 4:32.51 5/10 Section 8AAA True Joel Brault 12 Alexandria 4:32.86 5/10 Section 8AAA True Aguilar-Fuentes 12 Lakeville South 4:33.00 5/20 True Team State Ch ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:33.0 39 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 Sam Scott 10 Minneapolis 9:14.64 Elite entries Elliott McArthur 11 Mounds View 9:16.16 4/29 Hamline Elite ======================= '21 Boys' Best 9:17.11 Emmet Anderson ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 9:19.38 Gabe Smit Owen Lindseth 12 Minneapolis Southwest 9:23.09 4/29 Hamline Elite ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:26.12 Daniel Vanacker 12 Stillwater Area 9:26.56 5/20 True Team State Ch Nicholas Gilles 11 Minnetonka 9:26.59 4/29 Hamline Elite William Skelly 12 Mounds View 9:27.12 4/29 Hamline Elite Anthony Provenzano 10 Hopkins 9:28.57 4/29 Hamline Elite Ernie Mattson 12 White Bear Lake Area 9:34.90 4/13 WBL Relays Matthew Whittaker 12 Lakeville South 9:38.32 5/20 True Team State Ch Luke Williams 10 White Bear Lake Area 9:40.04 5/6 Wayzata Relays 10 Danie McCollor 10 Wayzata 9:40.57 5/20 True Team State Ch Alex Foss 12 Wayzata 9:40.89 5/20 True Team State Ch Jimmy (James) Olson 12 Roseville Area 9:41.14 4/29 Hamline Elite Ethan Kimmel 11 Lakeville North 9:41.86 Elite entries Andrew Vos 12 Minnetonka 9:44.13 Elite entries Bennett Harrison-Michae 11 Roseville Area 9:44.68 Elite entries Robert Mechura 9 Roseville Area 9:45.10 Elite entries Nicholas Angell 11 Lakeville North 9:45.55 Elite entries Nolan Sutter 10 Chaska 9:46.27 5/6 Wayzata Relays Ethan Starfield 11 Lakeville South 9:48.86 5/10 Section 1AAA True 20 Aidan Jones 11 Minneapolis Washburn 9:49.52 5/10 Section 6AAA True River Santiago 10 Blaine 9:49.78 5/20 True Team State Ch Nick St Peter 12 Maple Grove 9:50.04 5/10 Section 4AAA True Joey McNeil 11 Rosemount 9:50.39 5/20 True Team State Ch Jace Haerter 9 Edina 9:52.79 5/20 True Team State Ch James Dorado 12 Buffalo 9:53.69 5/10 Section 8AAA True Sean McNeish 12 East Ridge 9:54.15 5/10 Section 2AAA True Charlie Hibbs 10 Champlin ParK 9:56.89 5/3 Blaine Invitational Will Harder 11 Rosemount 9:57.25 5/20 True Team State Ch Tyler Kissell 10 Wayzata 9:57.50 5/20 True Team State Ch 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9:58.0 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 13.88 David Nelson ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 14.09 George Jackson Blake Nyenati 12 Andover 14.14 5/26 NWSC Championships Carter Johnson 11 Owatonna 14.89 5/10 1AAA True Team Sec ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.92 Arthur Perron 12 White Bear Lake Area 14.94 5/6 Wayzata Relays Sam Monseth 12 StMichael-Albertville 14.99 4/29 Hamline Elite Gus Giddings 12 Andover 15.11 4/29 Hamline Elite Andrew Albright 12 Brainerd 15.17 5/10 Section 8AAA True Logan Clark 12 Sartell 15.18 5/10 Section 8AAA True Carter Holcomb 10 Rochester Mayo 15.29 4/29 Hamline Elite Cayden Holcomb 12 Rochester Mayo 15.29 4/29 Hamline Elite Ryan Gregory 12 Owatonna 15.30 5/10 1AAA True Team Sec 10 Jacob Kelly 12 Bemidji 15.32 Elite entries John Jenkins 12 Moorhead 15.43 5/10 Section 8AAA True Benjamin Mosser 12 Lakeville South 15.53 5/10 Section 1AAA True Maki Whelan 10 Rosemount 15.57 5/20 True Team State Ch Grantham Green 11 Rosemount 15.59 5/20 True Team State Ch Nathaniel Otis 12 Roseville Area 15.70 Elite entries Kingsley Freeman 11 Coon Rapids 15.76 5/10 Section 4AAA True Connor McCormick 12 Stillwater Area 15.83 5/10 Section 2AAA True David Nelson 11 Rochester Mayo 15.84 5/20 True Team State Ch ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15.6 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 38.40 George Jackson Blake Nyenati 12 Andover 38.67 5/26 NWSC Championships ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 39.15 Samuel Duffing Ryan Gregory 12 Owatonna 39.18 5/5 Dick Norman Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 39.46 Grantham Green 11 Rosemount 40.04 5/10 Section 3AAA True Collin Graff 12 Northfield/Artech 40.11 4/29 Hamline Elite Gus Giddings 12 Andover 40.22 Elite entries Benjamin Mosser 12 Lakeville South 40.41 5/10 Section 1AAA True Nathaniel Otis 12 Roseville Area 40.48 Elite entries Logan Clark 12 Sartell 41.22 5/10 Section 8AAA True Thout Aguek 12 Rochester J Marshall 41.36 5/10 Section 1AAA True Ben Audette 12 Andover 41.39 5/26 NWSC Championships 10 Connor McCormick 12 Stillwater Area 41.43 5/10 Section 2AAA True Carter Holcomb 10 Rochester Mayo 41.48 5/10 Section 1AAA True Damian Gerads 12 Rochester Century 41.61 5/10 Section 1AAA True Malachi Fenske 12 Farmington 41.74 5/10 Section 1AAA True Chance Swenson 12 Stillwater Area 41.84 5/10 Section 2AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41.6 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 42.29 Hill-Murray ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 42.34 Champlin Park Moorhead Moorhead 42.55 4/29 Hamline Elite Lakeville South Lakeville South 42.76 5/10 Section 1AAA True Maple Grove Maple Grove 42.80 5/10 Section 4AAA True Wayzata Wayzata 42.96 5/20 True Team State Ch Forest Lake Forest Lake 43.07 4/29 Hamline Elite Rosemount Rosemount 43.15 Elite entries ======================= State Meet Automatic 43.15 Prior Lake Prior Lake 43.39 5/10 Section 3AAA True Rochester Mayo Rochester Mayo 43.41 5/10 Section 1AAA True Blaine Blaine 43.47 5/20 True Team State Ch White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 43.48 5/6 Wayzata Relays 10 Mankato West Mankato West 43.52 5/10 Section 1AAA True Andover Andover 43.58 4/29 Hamline Elite Coon Rapids Coon Rapids 43.59 5/10 Section 4AAA True Park Center Park Center 43.84 5/10 Section 4AAA True Hastings Hastings 43.87 5/10 Section 2AAA True Eagan Eagan 44.00 5/10 Section 2AAA True StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 44.01 5/10 Section 4AAA True Edina Edina 44.12 5/20 True Team State Ch New Prague New Prague 44.12 5/10 Section 2AAA True Shakopee Shakopee 44.21 5/10 Section 4AAA True 20 Lakeville North Lakeville North 44.25 5/10 Section 1AAA True Apple Valley Apple Valley 44.27 5/10 Section 3AAA True Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 44.33 5/20 True Team State Ch Tartan Tartan 44.42 5/10 Section 2AAA True Owatonna Owatonna 44.42 5/10 1AAA True Team Sec Alexandria Alexandria 44.67 5/10 Section 8AAA True Rochester Century Rochester Century 44.75 5/10 Section 1AAA True Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Jefferson 44.92 5/10 Section 4AAA True Brainerd Brainerd 44.92 4/21 Sartell Quad Osseo Osseo 45.00 5/10 Section 4AAA True 30 Rogers Rogers 45.01 5/10 4AAA True Team St Louis Park St Louis Park 45.07 5/10 Section 6AAA True Woodbury Woodbury 45.12 5/10 Section 2AAA True Monticello Monticello 45.15 5/10 Section 8AAA True Elk River Elk River 45.18 5/10 Section 4AAA True Mounds View Mounds View 45.27 5/10 Section 6AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 45.2 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 1:28.14 Farmington ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 1:28.14 Farmington ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:29.31 Andover Andover 1:29.34 5/27 NWSC Meet Moorhead Moorhead 1:29.54 4/29 Hamline Elite Rochester Mayo Rochester Mayo 1:30.60 5/20 True Team State Ch Mankato West Mankato West 1:30.83 5/10 Section 1AAA True Forest Lake Forest Lake 1:30.88 Elite entries Owatonna Owatonna 1:31.11 5/20 True Team State Ch White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 1:31.24 5/6 Wayzata Relays Minnetonka Minnetonka 1:31.25 4/29 Hamline Elite Champlin Park Champlin ParK 1:31.27 5/10 Section 4AAA True Osseo Osseo 1:31.64 5/10 Section 4AAA True 10 Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 1:31.97 Elite entries Wayzata Wayzata 1:32.28 5/20 True Team State Ch Tartan Tartan 1:32.32 5/10 Section 2AAA True StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 1:32.32 5/10 Section 4AAA True Farmington Farmington 1:32.41 4/29 Hamline Elite Brainerd Brainerd 1:32.42 5/6 Wayzata Relays Chaska Chaska 1:32.49 5/18 Metro West Confere Lakeville South Lakeville South 1:32.56 5/10 Section 1AAA True Rosemount Rosemount 1:32.72 5/20 True Team State Ch Blaine Blaine 1:33.03 5/20 True Team State Ch 20 Mounds View Mounds View 1:33.22 5/10 Section 6AAA True East Ridge East Ridge 1:33.44 5/10 Section 2AAA True Apple Valley Apple Valley 1:33.51 5/3 South Suburban Conf Coon Rapids Coon Rapids 1:33.52 5/10 Section 4AAA True Lakeville North Lakeville North 1:33.79 5/10 Section 1AAA True Eagan Eagan 1:33.89 5/10 Section 2AAA True Park Center Park Center 1:34.02 5/10 Section 4AAA True Buffalo Buffalo 1:34.08 5/10 Section 8AAA True Prior Lake Prior Lake 1:34.11 5/10 Section 3AAA True Rochester Century Rochester Century 1:34.18 5/10 Section 1AAA True 30 Eastview Eastview 1:34.21 5/10 Section 4AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:34.0 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View Andover Andover 3:21.94 5/26 NWSC Championships ======================= '21 Boys' Best 3:22.34 Farmington ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 3:22.34 Farmington Lakeville North Lakeville North 3:25.27 4/29 Hamline Elite Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 3:25.74 Elite entries ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:25.79 Forest Lake Forest Lake 3:26.03 Elite entries Apple Valley Apple Valley 3:26.60 5/3 South Suburban Conf Mounds View Mounds View 3:26.66 Elite entries Farmington Farmington 3:27.28 5/10 Section 1AAA True Owatonna Owatonna 3:29.02 5/5 Dick Norman Invite Lakeville South Lakeville South 3:29.47 5/10 Section 1AAA True Eagan Eagan 3:29.71 5/10 Section 2AAA True 10 Hastings Hastings 3:30.39 5/10 Section 2AAA True Wayzata Wayzata 3:31.27 5/20 True Team State Ch Mankato West Mankato West 3:31.45 5/10 Section 1AAA True Chaska Chaska 3:31.49 5/6 Wayzata Relays Maple Grove Maple Grove 3:31.75 5/10 Section 4AAA True Edina Edina 3:32.10 5/10 Section 6AAA True Anoka Anoka 3:33.28 5/10 Section 4AAA True StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 3:33.32 5/10 Section 4AAA True Rogers Rogers 3:33.75 5/10 4AAA True Team St Paul Highland Park St Paul Highland Park 3:33.85 5/10 Section 6AAA True 20 Buffalo Buffalo 3:34.22 5/10 Section 8AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:34.0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 7:54.58 Andover ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 7:54.58 Andover ======================= State Meet Automatic 7:59.44 Woodbury Woodbury 8:01.01 4/29 Hamline Elite Buffalo Buffalo 8:05.64 4/29 Hamline Elite Brainerd Brainerd 8:10.62 4/29 Hamline Elite Wayzata Wayzata 8:11.62 5/20 True Team State Ch Edina Edina 8:11.83 4/29 Hamline Elite Mounds View Mounds View 8:12.13 5/10 Section 6AAA True Two Rivers Two Rivers 8:14.00 5/10 Section 4AAA True Bemidji Bemidji 8:14.88 4/29 Hamline Elite Rosemount Rosemount 8:14.91 5/20 True Team State Ch Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 8:15.22 5/20 True Team State Ch 10 Lakeville North Lakeville North 8:17.77 5/10 Section 1AAA True Minnetonka Minnetonka 8:18.46 4/29 Hamline Elite Anoka Anoka 8:19.74 Elite entries Owatonna Owatonna 8:21.52 5/10 1AAA True Team Sec Rochester Mayo Rochester Mayo 8:26.75 5/20 True Team State Ch Farmington Farmington 8:28.78 Elite entries Lakeville South Lakeville South 8:29.50 5/10 Section 1AAA True Maple Grove Maple Grove 8:30.45 5/10 Section 4AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:31.0 18 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 22-9 1/4 Justin Gleason Colin Dorsey 12 Edina 22-5 1/2 Elite entries ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 22-3 1/4 William Hanson Justin Gleason 11 Owatonna 22-0 Elite entries Michael Haugo 11 Moorhead 22-0 Elite entries Lucas Poey 11 Minnetonka 21-11 1/2 Elite entries ======================= State Meet Automatic 21-9 Gavan Bakke 10 Burnsville 21-7 1/4 Elite entries Blake Nyenati 12 Andover 21-6 Elite entries Jaelen Harper 11 East Ridge 21-5 Elite entries Christian Belt 12 Burnsville 21-5 Elite entries Andrew Albright 12 Brainerd 21-3 5/10 Section 8AAA True Mj Galimah 12 Coon Rapids 21-2 3/4 5/10 Section 4AAA True 10 William Heydt 12 Alexandria 21-0 1/2 5/20 True Team State Ch Levi Moore 11 Andover 21-0 5/20 True Team State Ch Luke Emmerich 9 Monticello 21-0 5/10 Section 8AAA True Tanner Stendel 12 Owatonna 20-11 3/4 5/10 1AAA True Team Sec Max Zirngible 12 Owatonna 20-11 5/20 True Team State Ch Hakeem Ford 12 Minneapolis Southwest 20-10 3/4 5/10 Section 6AAA True Lorenzo Andrews 12 Champlin ParK 20-10 3/4 5/10 Section 4AAA True Reece Volk 11 Lakeville South 20-8 3/4 5/20 True Team State Ch Ameer Safi 10 Mounds View 20-8 1/4 5/10 Section 6AAA True Maki Whelan 10 Rosemount 20-8 1/4 5/20 True Team State Ch 20 Nicholas Bartlett 12 Rosemount 20-7 3/4 5/20 True Team State Ch Carlton Mukurazita 10 St Paul Central /Open 20-6 1/2 5/10 Section 6AAA True Nath Agbemadon 12 Wayzata 20-6 1/4 5/20 True Team State Ch Bennett Gilson 11 White Bear Lake Area 20-6 1/4 5/10 Section 2AAA True Allan Orina 12 Rogers 20-6 1/4 5/3 Rogers Dual Michael Meadowcroft 12 Rosemount 20-6 5/20 True Team State Ch Elijah Green 11 Mankato West 20-5 3/4 5/10 Section 1AAA True Tinsen-Jenkins 12 Blaine 20-5 1/2 5/20 True Team State Ch Jarod Timlin 10 StMichael-Albertville 20-5 1/2 5/10 Section 4AAA True Carson Hansen 11 Lakeville South 20-5 1/4 5/10 Section 1AAA True 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 20-5 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 Max Keefer 12 StMichael-Albertville 46-1 3/4 4/29 Hamline Elite ======================= '21 Boys' Best 45-4 1/2 William Heydt ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 45-4 1/2 William Heydt Carlton Mukurazita 10 St Paul Central /Open 44-10 1/2 4/29 Hamline Elite Justin Gleason 11 Owatonna 44-10 1/4 5/5 Dick Norman Invite William Heydt 12 Alexandria 44-6 1/2 5/20 True Team State Ch Ryan McDowell 12 Stillwater Area 44-4 1/4 5/20 True Team State Ch ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-1 Bennett Gilson 11 White Bear Lake Area 43-8 1/4 5/10 Section 2AAA True Otenidi Omot 11 Park Cottage Grove 43-8 5/24 SEC Championships Yaih Marial 12 Rochester Mayo 43-4 1/4 Elite entries Christian Batchlor 11 Chanhassen 43-2 Elite entries Jaelen Harper 11 East Ridge 42-10 3/4 4/29 Hamline Elite 10 Amos Ongondi 12 Lakeville South 42-10 1/2 5/10 Section 1AAA True Finley Smith 11 Edina 42-6 3/4 5/10 Section 6AAA True Andrew Albright 12 Brainerd 42-6 1/2 5/10 Section 8AAA True Sebastian Tangelson 11 St Louis Park 42-6 1/2 Elite entries Anish Ramlall 11 Rosemount 42-5 1/4 5/20 True Team State Ch Michael Haugo 11 Moorhead 42-5 Elite entries Spencer Pearson 12 Rochester Mayo 42-3 Elite entries Allan Orina 12 Rogers 42-2 5/3 Rogers Dual Franky McGowan 11 St Paul Central 42-2 Elite entries Matthew Beaudry 11 Elk River 42-0 5/10 Section 4AAA True 20 Michael Meadowcroft 12 Rosemount 41-11 3/4 5/20 True Team State Ch Tinsen-Jenkins 12 Blaine 41-11 5/20 True Team State Ch Hakeem Ford 12 Minneapolis Southwest 41-9 3/4 5/10 Section 6AAA True Colin Elliott 10 Mounds View 41-9 3/4 5/10 Section 6AAA True Elijah Anderson 12 Mounds View 41-8 3/4 5/10 Section 6AAA True Julian Fletcher 12 Shakopee 41-7 3/4 5/10 Section 3AAA True Vatel Henderson 11 White Bear Lake Area 41-6 1/4 5/10 Section 2AAA True Leyt Simmering 12 Rosemount 41-5 1/2 5/20 True Team State Ch Japheth Nyaman 12 Anoka 41-5 1/4 5/10 Section 4AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41-4 29 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= '21 Boys' Best 63-2 1/4 Marcus Hansen ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 63-2 1/4 Marcus Hansen Hayden Bills 11 Rosemount 59-2 1/4 4/29 Hamline Elite Andrew Albright 12 Brainerd 57-4 1/2 5/10 Section 8AAA True Weston Ebner 12 Rosemount 56-5 5/5 Rosemount Dual Dylan Gross 10 Brainerd 55-0 1/4 5/6 Wayzata Relays Andrew Edwards 11 Blaine 54-11 3/4 5/10 Section 5AAA True Elinneus Davis 11 Moorhead 53-7 1/4 5/10 Section 8AAA True ======================= State Meet Automatic 53-5 Colton Rada 12 Chaska 52-8 3/4 4/23 Lakeville North Me Noah Lindsay 11 Rosemount 52-0 3/4 5/20 True Team State Ch Trever Schirmer 11 Owatonna 50-8 1/2 5/20 True Team State Ch Justin Freteg 12 Stillwater Area 50-8 1/2 5/20 True Team State Ch 10 Eli Spurgeon 12 Owatonna 50-5 1/2 5/3 Owatonna Big9 Tri # Ryan Mercer 12 Chaska 50-1 1/2 4/23 Lakeville North Me Gideon Heng 12 Rochester Mayo 50-0 3/4 5/10 Section 2AAA True Adam Hokanson 12 Shakopee 49-3 1/2 4/22 Shakopee Relays Luke Klinkner 11 Rosemount 49-1 5/5 Rosemount Dual ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49-0 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 178-8 Marcus Hansen ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 178-8 Marcus Hansen Ethan Fischer 12 Maple River 177-3 Elite entries Hayden Bills 11 Rosemount 176-3 5/20 True Team State Ch Ryan Mercer 12 Chaska 161-9 5/6 Wayzata Relays Trever Schirmer 11 Owatonna 159-10 Elite entries Andrew Edwards 11 Blaine 157-10 4/26 Blaine Tri ======================= State Meet Automatic 154-2 Eli Spurgeon 12 Owatonna 154-0 4/28 Cougar Invite Samuel Reiland 12 Rosemount 152-8 5/5 Rosemount Dual Charley Gleason 11 Stillwater Area 152-5 5/20 True Team State Ch Luke Klinkner 11 Rosemount 150-3 5/5 Rosemount Dual Sean Erickson 11 Champlin ParK 150-1 Elite entries 10 Jack Liwienski 11 Minnetonka 150-0 Elite entries Justin Freteg 12 Stillwater Area 148-5 Elite entries Gideon Heng 12 Rochester Mayo 147-9 Elite entries Ethan Hoppe 12 Alexandria 147-1 5/20 True Team State Ch Jordan Dunigan 11 Woodbury 146-2 5/10 Section 2AAA True Ben Linde 12 Andover 144-3 5/26 NWSC Championships Charles Smith 10 Wayzata 144-0 5/20 True Team State Ch Logan Day 12 Anoka 143-5 5/10 Section 4AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 142-6 18 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 6-8 Jacob Ziebarth ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 6-7 Jacob Ziebarth Adam Myren 10 Rochester Mayo 6-6 5/20 True Team State Ch Michael Meadowcroft 12 Rosemount 6-6 5/20 True Team State Ch Yaih Marial 12 Rochester Mayo 6-6 5/20 True Team State Ch Devin Jax 12 Northfield/Artech 6-6 5/10 Section 1AAA True Jamal Dixon 12 Moorhead 6-5 4/29 Hamline Elite Benjamin Mosser 12 Lakeville South 6-4 5/10 Section 2AAA True Da'lon Borom 12 Park Center 6-4 5/10 Section 4AAA True Mj Galimah 12 Coon Rapids 6-4 5/10 Section 4AAA True ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-4 Elijah Anderson 12 Mounds View 6-3 4/29 Hamline Elite Evan Brummond 10 Park Cottage Grove 6-2 5/17 SEC Sophomore Meet 10 Luke Emmerich 9 Monticello 6-2 5/10 Section 8AAA True Ethan Chromy 12 New Prague 6-2 5/10 Section 2AAA True Austin Jax 12 Northfield/Artech 6-2 5/10 Section 1AAA True Owen Korbel 11 Owatonna 6-2 5/10 Section 1AAA True Jaden Johnson 12 Lakeville South 6-2 5/10 Section 1AAA True Maxwell VandeKieft 12 Rochester Mayo 6-2 5/10 Section 1AAA True Yube Badio 11 Elk River 6-2 5/10 Section 4AAA True Otenidi Omot 11 Park Cottage Grove 6-2 5/10 2AAA True Team Bennett Gilson 11 White Bear Lake Area 6-2 5/6 Wayzata Relays Jake (Jacob) Herbert 12 Minnetonka 6-2 Elite entries 20 Hakeem Ford 12 Minneapolis Southwest 6-0 5/10 Section 6AAA True Tyce Smith 11 Blaine 6-0 5/20 True Team State Ch Tate Rasmussen 10 Edina 6-0 5/20 True Team State Ch Reece Gerl 11 Lakeville South 6-0 5/20 True Team State Ch Leyt Simmering 12 Rosemount 6-0 5/20 True Team State Ch Chase Johnson 9 Stillwater Area 6-0 5/20 True Team State Ch Antoine Burns 12 Tartan 6-0 5/10 Section 2AAA True Owen Ford 10 Stillwater Area 6-0 5/10 Section 2AAA True Christopher Dean 11 Coon Rapids 6-0 5/10 Section 4AAA True Melvin Turquio 11 Maple Grove 6-0 5/10 Section 4AAA True 30 Lorenzo Andrews 12 Champlin ParK 6-0 5/10 Section 4AAA True Matt Binstock 12 Andover 6-0 4/26 Minnetonka Invite Arthur Perron 12 White Bear Lake Area 6-0 5/6 Wayzata Relays Andrew Drager 12 Park Cottage Grove 6-0 4/21 SOWASHCO Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 6-0 34 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 ======================= '21 Boys' Best 16-0 Jarod White Travis Reighard 12 Waconia 15-0 4/29 Hamline Elite Jack Helmich 12 Wayzata 14-8 5/20 True Team State Ch Nathan Nelson 11 Rochester Century 14-6 4/29 Hamline Elite ======================= '21 Aa State Meet Win 14-6 Jack Helmich ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-10 Nate Afshari 12 East Grand Forks 13-7 Elite entries Cayden Holcomb 12 Rochester Mayo 13-3 5/20 True Team State Ch Thunor Berthiaume 11 Mounds View 13-0 5/10 Section 6AAA True Baden Bastian 12 Brainerd 13-0 5/17 SR-R Triangular Gabe Wagner 12 Brainerd 13-0 5/6 Wayzata Relays Ben Linde 12 Andover 13-0 Elite entries Owen Hipps 11 Edina 12-6 5/10 Section 6AAA True 10 James Sackett 12 New Prague 12-6 5/10 Section 2AAA True Cole Piepho 11 Owatonna 12-6 5/10 Section 1AAA True Calvin Takkunen 11 Anoka 12-6 5/10 Section 4AAA True Jackson Tweed 11 Stillwater Area 12-3 5/10 Section 2AAA True ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-3 14 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.