MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Boys

As of May 25, 2022

Last updated May 25, 2022 9:14 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh Max Reis 12 Spectrum 10.41 4/29 Hamline Elite ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 10.71 Drew Olson Sawyer Seidl 11 Hill-Murray 10.85 4/29 Hamline Elite Rashad McKinley 12 Hill-Murray 10.88 4/29 Hamline Elite Caden Spence 11 Zimmerman 11.00 5/10 5AA True Team ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.00 Grady O'Neill 12 St Thomas Academy 11.06 5/21 State True Team Ch Mason Perich 10 Esko 11.07 5/21 State True Team Ch Grant Nelson 12 Providence Academy 11.07 Elite entries R J Sylak 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11.09 5/10 Section 1AA True T Kyle Ahlschlager 11 Waseca 11.14 5/14 Big South Conferen Anthony Borom 12 Fridley 11.28 5/12 Section 4AA True T 10 Gus Langford 12 DeLaSalle 11.31 5/12 Section 4AA True T Trent DeCook 12 Byron 11.31 5/10 Section 1AA True T Evan Morris 10 Foley 11.31 5/10 5 AA True Team Thomas Lamkin 10 Red Wing 11.34 5/10 Section 1AA True T Eliajah Randle 11 Richfield 11.35 5/12 Section 4AA True T Love Adebayo 11 St Thomas Academy 11.37 5/21 State True Team Ch Aaron Stewart 11 Mankato East 11.37 5/21 State True Team Ch Peter Schaar 12 Totino-Grace 11.38 5/21 State True Team Ch Brogan Hanson 12 Fairmont 11.40 5/10 Section 2AA True T Jarod White 12 PiNe Island 11.41 5/10 Section 1AA True T 20 Michael Price 12 Willmar 11.42 5/21 State True Team Ch Braden Lowe 12 Esko 11.45 5/21 State True Team Ch Gianni Hurley 12 Hill-Murray 11.46 5/12 Section 3AA True T Joey Uldrych 12 Mankato East 11.47 5/21 State True Team Ch Jack Buntrock 10 Stewartville 11.50 5/10 Section 1AA True T Derek Sando 12 Fairmont 11.51 5/10 Section 2AA True T Cayden Lockhart 12 St Croix Lutheran 11.53 5/12 Section 3AA True T Elliott Huether 11 Benilde-St Margaret's 11.54 5/12 Section 4AA True T Liam Schlick 10 Byron 11.54 5/10 Section 1AA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.3 29 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.69 Joe Fahnbulleh 2018 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 21.21 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 21.21 Joe Fahnbulleh Sawyer Seidl 11 Hill-Murray 22.08 5/12 Section 3AA True T ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.20 Grady O'Neill 12 St Thomas Academy 22.24 5/10 Section 3AA True T Grant Nelson 12 Providence Academy 22.32 Elite entries Max Reis 12 Spectrum 22.34 Elite entries Caden Spence 11 Zimmerman 22.72 5/5 Princeton Invitatio Aaron Stewart 11 Mankato East 22.78 5/10 True Team 2AA Makoi Perich 10 Esko 22.81 5/21 State True Team Ch Mark Rogalski 11 St Thomas Academy 22.83 5/21 State True Team Ch Hudson Artz 12 Fairmont 22.85 5/10 Section 2AA True T Trent DeCook 12 Byron 22.88 5/10 Section 1AA True T 10 Kyle Ahlschlager 11 Waseca 22.89 5/14 Big South Conferen Gianni Hurley 12 Hill-Murray 22.97 5/12 Section 3AA True T Brogan Hanson 12 Fairmont 22.98 5/10 Section 2AA True T Jarod White 12 PiNe Island 23.07 5/10 Section 1AA True T Joey Uldrych 12 Mankato East 23.08 5/21 State True Team Ch Luke Emmerich 9 Monticello 23.11 5/10 True Team R J Sylak 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23.12 5/10 Section 1AA True T Brady Johnson 11 St Francis 23.15 5/17 Monticello Twiligh Michael Price 12 Willmar 23.22 5/21 State True Team Ch Peter Schaar 12 Totino-Grace 23.25 5/21 State True Team Ch 20 Abagotte Opiew 11 Worthington 23.28 5/10 Section 2AA True T Cayden Lockhart 12 St Croix Lutheran 23.29 5/12 Section 3AA True T Kole Guth 23 Fairmont 23.30 5/10 Section 2AA True T Braden Lowe 12 Esko 23.33 5/21 State True Team Ch Jack Geislinger 10 Monticello 23.37 5/10 True Team Carson Kolles 12 Monticello 23.39 5/17 Monticello Twiligh ======================= Honor Roll Standard 23.2 26 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48.39 Julian Wright ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 48.39 Julian Wright ======================= State Meet Automatic 49.67 Pk Moore 11 Delano 50.58 4/29 Hamline Elite R J Sylak 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50.61 5/10 Section 1AA True T Nolan Conners 12 Hill-Murray 51.20 5/12 Section 3AA True T Kyle Ahlschlager 11 Waseca 51.24 5/14 Big South Conferen Carter Leither 12 Becker 51.60 5/10 Section 5AA True T Brayden Draheim 11 Winona 51.71 5/10 Section 1AA True T Maxwell Schimelpfenig 12 Annandale 51.76 4/29 Hamline Elite Gus Langford 12 DeLaSalle 51.78 5/12 Section 4AA True T Kaiden Peters 11 Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 51.85 5/10 Section 1AA True T Owen Montreuil 12 Jordan 52.00 5/10 Section 2AA True T 10 Colin O'Farrell 12 Willmar 52.11 5/21 State True Team Ch Ben Olson 12 Columbia Heights 52.13 5/12 Section 4AA True T Zack Hide 12 PiNe Island 52.16 5/10 Section 1AA True T Christian Rodriguez 11 Waseca 52.25 4/21 Waseca Invite Michael Price 12 Willmar 52.33 5/21 State True Team Ch Emmett Gerres 11 Belle Plaine 52.33 4/28 Saint Peter Inv. Austin Kehr 10 Belle Plaine 52.34 5/10 Section 2AA True T Luke Emmerich 9 Monticello 52.43 4/26 Monticello Invite Will Major 12 Jordan 52.45 5/21 State True Team Ch Jonathan Hackett 12 Columbia Heights 52.45 5/17 Tri-Metro Champion 20 Jarod White 12 PiNe Island 52.47 5/10 Section 1AA True T Mason Perich 10 Esko 52.58 5/21 State True Team Ch ======================= Honor Roll Standard 52.4 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:49.83 AJ Green ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:49.93 AJ Green ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:56.08 Kaleb Sharp 11 Jordan 1:56.1 4/23 Cannon Falls Invit Emmett Gerres 11 Belle Plaine 1:57.94 4/29 Hamline Elite Tyson Ricker 11 Becker 1:59.19 5/17 Monticello Twiligh Cameron Stocke 11 Rock Ridge 1:59.26 Elite entries Colin O'Farell 12 Willmar 1:59.64 4/29 Hamline Elite Ty Brouwer 10 Monticello 2:01.38 5/10 True Team Isaac Young 12 Jordan 2:02.51 5/10 Section 2AA True T Jack Hlavka 12 St Paul Acad Summit 2:02.62 5/12 Section 3AA True T Cade Hansen 12 Monticello 2:02.75 5/17 Monticello Twiligh Shef West 12 Blake 2:03.69 5/12 Section 4AA True T 10 Mikele Walu 11 Worthington 2:03.91 5/10 Section 2AA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:04.0 11 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 4:12.67 Eli Hoeft ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 4:12.67 Eli Hoeft ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:18.29 Emmett Gerres 11 Belle Plaine 4:20.87 4/26 Winter Never Ends Tyson Ricker 11 Becker 4:22.47 5/10 Section 5AA True T Cameron Stocke 11 Rock Ridge 4:26.35 4/29 Hamline Elite Kade Layton 11 Big Lake 4:27.39 5/21 State True Team Ch Isaiah Anderson 10 Mankato East 4:29.78 5/21 State True Team Ch Kaleb Sharp 11 Jordan 4:30.13 4/19 WCC Quad at Mound Noah Mahoney 11 Monticello 4:30.39 5/17 Monticello Twiligh Jack Leuer 9 Big Lake 4:32.17 5/21 State True Team Ch Colin O'Farrell 12 Willmar 4:32.40 5/21 State True Team Ch Ty Brouwer 10 Monticello 4:32.69 5/17 Monticello Twiligh 10 Matthew Lindgren 9 Totino-Grace 4:32.82 5/21 State True Team Ch Emmett Wolf 11 St Thomas Academy 4:33.06 5/21 State True Team Ch Isaac Young 12 Jordan 4:35.75 5/21 State True Team Ch Fanuel Wolday 9 Worthington 4:36.48 5/21 State True Team Ch Shef West 12 Blake 4:37.88 5/12 Section 4AA True T Brandt Konik 11 PiNe Island 4:38.28 5/21 State True Team Ch Philipos Solomon 10 St Thomas Academy 4:39.14 5/12 Section 3AA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:39.0 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 9:09.96 Isaac Basten ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 9:09.96 Isaac Basten Shef West 12 Blake 9:17.95 4/29 Hamline Elite ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:20.51 Owen Layton 10 Big Lake 9:36.00 5/21 State True Team Ch Emmett Gerres 11 Belle Plaine 9:37.00 4/26 Winter Never Ends Isaiah Anderson 10 Mankato East 9:41.55 5/21 State True Team Ch Kaleb Sharp 11 Jordan 9:46.50 5/10 Section 2AA True T Noah Mahoney 11 Monticello 9:48.11 5/10 True Team Tyson Ricker 11 Becker 9:48.40 5/10 Section 5AA True T Kade Layton 11 Big Lake 9:49.69 5/21 State True Team Ch Emmett Wolf 11 St Thomas Academy 9:55.89 5/21 State True Team Ch Fanuel Wolday 9 Worthington 9:57.56 5/21 State True Team Ch 10 Matthew Lindgren 9 Totino-Grace 10:01.74 5/21 State True Team Ch Sully Anez 9 Willmar 10:01.85 5/21 State True Team Ch ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:14.0 12 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 14.14 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 14.23 Josh Sampson ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.80 Carter Johnson 10 Faribault 15.58 5/21 State True Team Ch Griffin Paulsen 11 St Croix Lutheran 15.90 5/12 Section 3AA True T Abagotte Opiew 11 Worthington 15.92 5/21 State True Team Ch Marenonto Opiew 11 Worthington 15.93 5/21 State True Team Ch Bol Bayak 12 Mankato East 15.96 5/17 Big 9 Tri Corbin Herron 10 Fairmont 16.06 5/10 Section 2AA True T Cristian Escobar 10 Faribault 16.09 5/21 State True Team Ch Carter Loesch 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 16.12 5/10 8AAA Section Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.1 8 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 38.11 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 38.11 Josh Sampson ======================= State Meet Automatic 39.04 Cole Schmidt 11 Delano 39.93 4/29 Hamline Elite Puolrah Gong 12 Mankato East 41.31 5/10 True Team 2AA Jack Fischer 11 Orono 41.31 Elite entries Marenonto Opiew 11 Worthington 41.38 5/10 Section 2AA True T David Maakestad 11 Fairmont 41.51 5/10 Section 2AA True T Jack Bauer 11 Holy Family Catholic 42.11 5/17 WCC East Champions Michael Schilling 10 Monticello 42.15 5/3 Buffalo Invite Michael Thompson 11 St Thomas Academy 42.26 5/21 State True Team Ch Owen Angell 9 Becker 42.35 5/5 Delano Invitational Corbin Herron 10 Fairmont 42.58 5/10 Section 2AA True T 10 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 42.4 10 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 41.92 Alexandria ======================= State Meet Automatic 42.96 St Thomas Academy St Thomas Academy 42.97 5/12 Section 3AA True T Hill-Murray Hill-Murray 43.41 4/29 Hamline Elite Fridley Fridley 43.68 5/12 Section 4AA True T Mankato West Mankato West 44.09 4/29 Hamline Elite Mankato East Mankato East 44.58 5/10 True Team 2AA Kasson-Mantorville Kasson-Mantorville 44.69 5/10 Section 1AA True T Benilde-St Margaret's Benilde-St Margaret's 44.77 5/12 Section 4AA True T Winona Winona 44.86 5/10 Section 1AA True T Zimmerman Zimmerman 44.88 5/5 Princeton Invitatio Byron Byron 44.93 5/10 Section 1AA True T 10 Foley Foley 44.95 5/17 Granite Ridge Conf Waseca Waseca 44.97 5/4 St. Charles Invite Monticello Monticello 45.15 5/10 True Team Faribault Fairmont 45.22 5/10 Section 2AA True T St Francis St Francis 45.33 5/10 Section 5AAA True Austin Austin 45.41 5/10 Section 1AA True T PiNe Island PiNe Island 45.80 5/10 Section 1AA True T Jordan Jordan 45.93 5/10 Section 2AA True T Albert Lea Albert Lea 45.96 5/10 Section 1AA True T Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 46.12 5/10 Section 6AA True T 20 Richfield Richfield 46.26 5/12 Section 4AA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 46.1 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:25.58 Hopkins ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:29.14 Mankato West Mankato West 1:31.07 4/29 Hamline Elite St Peter Fairmont 1:31.76 5/10 Section 2AA True T Waseca Waseca 1:32.81 5/10 True Team Section Mankato East Mankato East 1:33.46 5/5 Cougar Relays Foley Foley 1:33.60 5/24 GRC Last Chance Me Richfield Richfield 1:33.71 5/12 Section 4AA True T Fridley Fridley 1:33.98 5/12 Section 4AA True T Plainview-Elgn-Millvl Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 1:34.26 5/10 Section 1AA True T Monticello Monticello 1:34.56 5/3 Buffalo Invite Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 1:34.80 5/17 WCC East Champions 10 St Thomas Academy St Thomas Academy 1:34.98 5/12 Section 3AA True T Red Wing Red Wing 1:35.57 5/10 Section 1AA True T PiNe Island PiNe Island 1:35.69 5/10 Section 1AA True T Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 1:35.87 5/10 Section 2aa True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:36.0 14 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '19 Boys' Best 3:19.37 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 3:19.37 Hopkins ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:23.90 Jordan Jordan 3:30.78 Elite entries Fairmont Fairmont 3:31.82 Elite entries Zimmerman Zimmerman 3:32.73 5/17 Granite Ridge Conf Austin Austin 3:32.97 5/10 Section 1AA True T Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 3:33.71 5/10 Section 6AA True T Columbia Heights Columbia Heights 3:33.86 5/12 Section 4AA True T Worthington Worthington 3:34.39 5/10 Section 2AA True T Waseca Waseca 3:34.47 5/4 St. Charles Invite St Thomas Academy St Thomas Academy 3:36.16 5/12 Section 3AA True T Monticello Monticello 3:36.77 5/17 Monticello Twiligh 10 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:37.0 10 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 7:50.59 Wayzata ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 7:50.59 Wayzata ======================= State Meet Automatic 7:57.13 Jordan Jordan 7:59.65 4/29 Hamline Elite Big Lake Big Lake 8:09.87 4/29 Hamline Elite Worthington Worthington 8:20.99 5/10 Section 2AA True T Columbia Heights Columbia Heights 8:25.57 5/17 Tri-Metro Champion Mankato East Mankato East 8:29.62 4/26 Big 9 Tri Byron Byron 8:33.19 5/10 Section 1AA True T PiNe Island PiNe Island 8:39.65 5/10 Section 1AA True T Zimmerman Zimmerman 8:40.26 5/17 Granite Ridge Conf ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:41.0 8 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 23-10 1/2 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 22-5 Dante White Kyle Ahlschlager 11 Waseca 22-2 1/2 5/14 Big South Conferen Luke Emmerich 9 Monticello 22-2 Elite entries ======================= State Meet Automatic 22-0 Ben Olson 12 Columbia Heights 21-10 5/17 Tri-Metro Champion Elijah Green 11 Mankato West 21-10 Elite entries Joseph Walker 12 Austin 21-6 3/4 5/10 Section 1AA True T Nathan Drumm 12 Mankato East 21-5 1/4 5/10 True Team 2AA Abagotte Opiew 11 Worthington 21-4 5/10 Section 2AA True T Anthony Borom 12 Fridley 21-3 1/2 5/12 Section 4AA True T Mark Rogalski 11 St Thomas Academy 21-2 1/2 5/12 Section 3AA True T Austin Smith 12 Jordan 21-2 5/21 State True Team Ch 10 Caden Spence 11 Zimmerman 21-2 4/21 Foley Invitational Damarius Russell 9 Waseca 21-0 3/4 5/10 True Team Section Makoi Perich 10 Esko 20-11 1/4 5/21 State True Team Ch Mason Perich 10 Esko 20-7 1/2 5/21 State True Team Ch Rashad McKinley 12 Hill-Murray 20-6 1/2 5/12 Section 3AA True T Josh Gillard 12 Academy of HolyAngels 20-4 1/2 5/12 Section 4AA True T Owen Carlin 12 Faribault 20-4 1/4 5/21 State True Team Ch Maxim Sergeyev 11 St Croix Lutheran 20-4 1/4 5/12 Section 3AA True T Tykelian Moore 10 Fridley 20-3 1/2 5/12 Section 4AA True T Trent DeCook 12 Byron 20-3 5/10 Section 1AA True T 20 Mark Quintero 12 PiNe Island 20-2 1/4 5/21 State True Team Ch Carson Kolles 12 Monticello 20-2 5/17 Monticello Twiligh Michael Price 12 Willmar 20-1 1/4 5/21 State True Team Ch Mark Quntero 12 PiNe Island 20-0 3/4 5/10 Section 1AA True T Nate Kes 11 Jordan 20-0 1/2 5/21 State True Team Ch Caden Ruhoff 12 Foley 20-0 5/7 Central Minnesota M ======================= Honor Roll Standard 20-0 26 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48-10 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 48-1 Ian Fosdick ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-9 Anthony Borom 12 Fridley 44-2 3/4 4/29 Hamline Elite Abagotte Opiew 11 Worthington 43-11 1/4 5/10 Section 2AA True T Max Reis 12 Spectrum 42-10 1/4 4/29 Hamline Elite Kaleb Lewis 12 Columbia Heights 42-7 1/2 4/19 Tri Metro True Tea Bol Bayak 12 Mankato East 42-0 1/2 4/26 Big 9 Tri Richard Obeakemhe 12 St Thomas Academy 41-11 5/21 State True Team Ch Andrew Scoggins 12 Columbia Heights 41-7 3/4 4/19 Tri Metro True Tea Hunter Karlson 12 Totino-Grace 41-7 1/2 5/12 Section 4AA True T Brayden Draheim 11 Winona 41-6 1/2 5/10 Section 1AA True T Makoi Perich 10 Esko 41-6 1/4 5/21 State True Team Ch 10 Ryan Piepgras 12 Foley 41-6 5/7 Central Minnesota M Owen Montreuil 12 Jordan 41-5 4/23 Cannon Falls Invit Max Gaytko 12 Waseca 41-3 1/2 5/19 Waseca Invite Ben Olson 12 Columbia Heights 41-3 5/17 Tri-Metro Champion Michael Goodman 11 PiNe Island 41-1 1/2 5/10 Section 1AA True T Owen Carlin 12 Fairmont 40-11 5/10 Section 2AA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 40-9 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= '19 Boys' Best 64-4 Max Otterdahl ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 64-4 Maxwell Otterdahl ======================= State Meet Automatic 54-6 Alexander Jensen 11 Fergus Falls 53-11 Elite entries Dom Dietel 12 Litchfield 52-8 Elite entries Torasbjorn Lunaas 11 Stewartville 51-3 1/2 5/10 Section 1AA True T John Kaczor 12 St Cloud Tech 50-11 1/2 Elite entries Ryan Retzer 11 Belle Plaine 49-5 4/23 Lakeville North Me Phillip Conant 11 St Francis 49-1 1/2 5/21 Terry Nutter Class ======================= Honor Roll Standard 47-6 6 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 191-4 Max Otterdahl ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 191-4 Maxwell Otterdahl ======================= State Meet Automatic 158-2 Tj Christensen 10 Litchfield 151-11 4/29 Hamline Elite Thomas Red Wing 10 Holy Family Catholic 150-10 5/17 WCC East Champions Phillip Conant 11 St Francis 150-3 5/21 Terry Nutter Class Sawyer Tordsen 11 Fairmont 143-7 5/10 Section 2AA True T Hank Artz 9 Fairmont 141-5 5/10 Section 2AA True T Alexander Jensen 11 Fergus Falls 140-1 5/21 State True Team Ch Adan Hinojosa 11 Worthington 139-11 5/21 State True Team Ch Torasbjorn Lunaas 11 Stewartville 139-2 5/10 Section 1AA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 138-9 8 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 6-10 Noah Cvetnic & Yahya Ma ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 6-8 Noah Cvetnic A'Triel Terry 11 Austin 6-4 Elite entries ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-4 Henry Skinner 11 Rockford 6-2 5/21 State True Team Ch Ben Olson 12 Columbia Heights 6-2 5/17 Tri-Metro Champion Maxim Sergeyev 11 St Croix Lutheran 6-2 5/12 Section 3AA True T Armondo Hernandez 12 Fairmont 6-2 5/10 Section 2AA True T Kaiden Peters 11 Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 6-2 5/10 Section 1AA True T Gabe Hothrop 12 PiNe Island 6-2 5/10 Section 1AA True T Luke Emmerich 9 Monticello 6-2 5/10 True Team Logan Murphy 12 North Branch 6-2 4/29 Hamline Elite Josh Gillard 12 Academy of HolyAngels 6-2 Elite entries 10 Mark Quintero 12 PiNe Island 6-0 5/21 State True Team Ch Carter Zezulka 11 Esko 6-0 5/21 State True Team Ch Owen Angell 9 Becker 6-0 5/17 Monticello Twiligh Caleb Whitney 12 St Anthony Village 6-0 5/12 Section 4AA True T Mark Quntero 12 PiNe Island 6-0 5/10 Section 1AA True T Emmett Ricke 10 Kasson-Mantorville 6-0 5/10 Section 1AA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-11 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 Jarod White 12 PiNe Island 15-3 5/21 State True Team Ch ======================= '19 Boys' Best 15-3 Alec Wittman Brian Schloeder 10 Rockford 15-0 5/21 State True Team Ch ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 15-0 Alec Wittman Owen Angell 9 Becker 14-0 5/10 Section 5AA True T ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-10 Nate Afshari 12 Pequot Lakes 13-7 Elite entries Jordan Lee 12 Fergus Falls 13-3 5/21 State True Team Ch Grant Hubbard 12 New London-Spicer 13-0 4/28 Sauk Centre Invita Christian Noble 12 Big Lake 12-9 5/21 State True Team Ch Tristan Faber 10 Rockford 12-6 5/21 State True Team Ch Reid Johnson 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 12-6 5/17 Sauk Rapids Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-1 9 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.