MSHSL Honor Rolls A Girls

As of June 21, 2021

Last updated June 21, 2021 10:39 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 11.77 Shaliciah Jones Anisa Thompson 11 Blake School (The) 12.23[+1.5w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Cassia Cady 11 Rockford 12.25[+1.5w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Ellie Sonju 10 Glencoe-Silver Lake 12.37[+1.5w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 12.37 MaeLea Harmon Lindsey Root 12 St Charles 12.42 5/22 Three Rivers Confe Anika Reiland 10 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 12.48[+1.5w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Mehlayna Straub 10 Southwest Christian 12.52[+1.9w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Amanda Iverson 12 La Crescent 12.55 5/22 3 Rivers Conf. Hannah Cornelius 12 Braham 12.56[+1.5w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Ava Phrakonkham 8 Bagley/Fosston 12.57[+1.5w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Brooke Hohenecker 9 Providence Academy 12.61[+1.5w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Lydia Fynboh 10 Morris Area/Chokio-Al 12.64[+1.9w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Emily Rengo 11 Esko 12.66[+1.9w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= State Meet Automatic 12.67 Emily Kaiser 11 Minnewaska Area 12.83 Sections Lizzy Schmidt 12 Belle Plaine 12.90 4/15 MRC Quad at LSH Monique Udo 10 Twin Cities Academy 12.92 5/6 Harding Quad Sophie Helgeson 12 Roseau 12.96 Sections Elli Theel 10 Mesabi East 12.99[+1.9w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Gracie Zewiske 12 Luverne 12.99 5/27 Big South Conferen Zoe Mulvihill 10 Mounds Park Academy 13.01 5/20 IMAC Conference Ch Rylee Burnett 12 Chatfield 13.02 6/10 Section 1A Champio 20 Tessa Stanek 11 Osakis 13.08 5/26 Prairie Conference Zoe Rahberg 11 Twin Cities Academy 13.08 5/6 Harding Quad Sabrina Segar 12 Fairmont 12.9 5/25 Fairmont triangula Samantha Rist 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 13.14 4/10 LCWMN Quad Bella Haefner 10 Belle Plaine 13.17 5/11 MRC Tri at BP Hannah Schjenken 12 Redwood Valley 13.20 Sections Heidi Krekelberg Krekel 10 Concordia Academy 13.24 6/10 Section 4A Brielle Ruen 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 13.24 5/18 Section 1A True Te Anna Suda 10 Swmch-Ehs 13.33 Sections Shakyla Smith 9 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 13.1 5/11 Northome Invitatio 30 Maggie Larson 12 Maple Lake 13.1 5/6 Maple Lake Triangul ======================= Honor Roll Standard 13.1 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 24.36 Shaliciah Jones Shaina Zinter 11 Cromwell-Wright 25.02 5/13 Skyline Meet May 1 Anisa Thompson 11 Blake School (The) 25.46[+0.6w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 25.46 Anisa Thompson Ellie Sonju 10 Glencoe-Silver Lake 25.65[+0.6w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Anika Reiland 10 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 25.79 Sections Lindsey Root 12 St Charles 25.81 6/8 Sections Brooklyn Brouse 12 Thief River Falls 25.82 Sections Sara Byers 12 Rockford 25.91[+0.6w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 Girls' Best 25.94 Amanda Iverson 12 La Crescent 26.09 6/10 Section 1A Mehlayna Straub 10 Southwest Christian 26.21 Sections Hannah Cornelius 12 Braham 26.25 Sections 10 Ava Phrakonkham 8 Bagley/Fosston 26.32 Sections Lauren Dimler 11 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 26.55 5/20 LCWM True Team Seyi Akinmusire 11 Nova Classical Acad 26.69 5/14 Skyline SCL Shakyla Smith 9 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 26.81 6/8 Section 8A Ava Fink 11 Rock Ridge 26.87 Sections Brielle Ruen 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 26.87 5/29 Class A Girls Stat Kaitlyn McConnell 8 Esko 26.89 Sections Maggie Larson 12 Maple Lake 26.90 5/25 CMC Cj Adamson 11 Rochester Lourdes 26.97 6/10 Section 1A Jenna Marxhausen 10 Two Harbors 27.10 6/10 Section 7A 20 Tessa Stanek 11 Osakis 27.16 Sections Madelyn Hunt 12 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 27.20 5/25 CMC Conference Mee Ellie Reierson 12 Frazee 27.0 5/18 Detroit Lakes Ella Doble 10 Braham Area 27.0 5/17 5/17 Ron Jensen In Taryn Rauk 12 Hills-Beaver Creek 27.25 Sections Zoe Mulvihill 10 Mounds Park Academy 27.26 6/3 EMAC Conference Cha Jessica Novotny 12 Bold/Blh 27.27 Sections Ellie Kuechle 10 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 27.29 5/14 Litchfield Tri Emma Borowicz 12 Crookston 27.2 5/27 ABW Invite Gracie Zewiske 12 Luverne 27.2 4/8 Buc Quad #1 30 Emily Kaiser 11 Minnewaska Area 27.45 Sections Tavashia Hill 9 Belle Plaine 27.47 6/12 Section 2A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 27.3 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 55.39 Claire Howell Shaina Zinter 11 Concordia Academy 56.25 5/19 Skyline Meet May19 ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 56.31 Robbie Grace Ellie Kuechle 10 Eden Valley-Watkins/K 57.34 6/18 MSHSL Class A Maia Peterson 12 Stewartville 57.36 6/18 MSHSL Class A Courtney Werner 12 Proctor 58.24 6/18 MSHSL Class A Addison Hoof 8 Lester Prairie 58.48 Sections Lizzy Schmidt 12 Belle Plaine 58.54 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= State Meet Automatic 58.67 Brielle Ruen 11 Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 58.68 Sections Gracie Zewiske 12 Luverne 58.73 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Hannah Cornelius 12 Braham 58.73 Sections Antonia Smith 11 St Charles 59.15 6/8 Sections 10 Tatianna Wiley 12 Pelican Rapids 59.51 6/18 MSHSL Class A Brooke Hohenecker 9 Providence Academy 60.04 6/18 MSHSL Class A Amber Collins 8 Wadena Deer Creek 60.36 Sections Marin Roragen 11 Fertile-Beltrami 60.37 Sections Kira Fallert 12 Concordia Academy-Ros 60.42 6/18 MSHSL Class A McKenzie Luetmer 10 Minnewaska Area 60.45 Sections Gracie Bucher 12 Windom Area 61.02 Sections McKenna Kleiman Proctor 61.90 6/18 MSHSL Class A Makenna Kleiman 12 Proctor 62.30 Sections Tavashia Hill 9 Belle Plaine 62.44 6/12 Section 2A 20 Kailee Magsam 10 Crookston 62.3 5/15 True North Confere ======================= Honor Roll Standard 62.5 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 2:11.99 Elizabeth Acheson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 2:13.33 Ava Hill Grace Drietz 11 Canby/Minneota 2:16.49 Sections Katrina Sortland 10 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2:17.34 Sections Shaina Zinter 11 Concordia Academy 2:17.75 4/17 St. Francis Meet # Morgan Gehl 12 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fu 2:18.56 Sections Reanna Cruz 10 Legacy Christian Acad 2:18.90 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 2:19.35 Adrienne Foell 12 Spectrum 2:20.26 Sections Olivia Danielson 7 Minnewaska Area 2:22.95 6/18 MSHSL Class A Rebekah Muhlenkamp 12 Upsala/Swanville 2:23.54 Sections McKenna Hendrickson 10 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 2:23.65 Sections Madison Daly 11 St. Clair/Imannuel Lu 2:23.85 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Lindsey Rotz 9 Barnesville 2:24.23 Sections Faith Rustad 11 United Clay-Becker 2:24.87 6/18 MSHSL Class A Brielle Ruen 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 2:25.43 5/13 PEM Varsity Meet Tenley Nelson 11 Luverne 2:25.68 5/20 Luverne Meet Emma Kelly 11 Providence Academy 2:26.01 6/18 MSHSL Class A Malina Koepp 11 Belle Plaine 2:26.30 Sections Ingrid Hexum 11 Esko 2:26.31 6/18 MSHSL Class A Morgan Binsfield 12 Annandale 2:26.55 Sections Lizzy Schmidt 12 Belle Plaine 2:26.7 5/18 True Team at Jorda Julia Kuhnke 10 Braham Area 2:27.44 5/25 Great River Confer 20 Ryann Witter 10 Rochester Lourdes 2:27.62 6/10 Section 1A Jenna DeBates 9 Luverne 2:27.93 5/25 Luverne HS Autumn Smith 11 Two Harbors 2:28.00 6/3 South Sub-Section Amelia Gossman 10 Rochester Lourdes 2:28.48 6/10 Section 1A Brookelyn Kuechle 9 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 2:28.61 5/25 CMC Conference Mee Laura Thompson 11 Fairmont 2:28.63 5/27 Big South Conferen Liberty Leis 12 Rochester Lourdes 2:28.68 6/2 1A Sub-section 3 Grace Moeller 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 2:29.1 5/25 Fairmont Triangula Elizabeth Wagner 10 Luverne 2:29.38 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Riley Walsh 12 Breck School 2:29.38 Sections 30 Ella Sell 10 Pine City 2:30.0 4/29 Hinckley Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:30.0 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 4:41.42 Elizabeth Yetzer 2005 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 4:50.64 Lauren Ping Morgan Gehl 12 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fu 4:58.74 Sections ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 4:59.07 Grace Ping Grace Drietz 11 Canby/Minneota 5:00.45 6/18 MSHSL Class A Laura Thompson 11 Fairmont 5:04.65 6/18 MSHSL Class A Olivia Goebel 9 Albany 5:05.08 6/18 MSHSL Class A Natasha Sortland 10 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 5:05.30 6/18 MSHSL Class A Jade Rypkema 10 Nevis 5:08.52 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 5:09.66 Calia Chaney 9 Pequot Lakes 5:12.25 Sections Tenley Nelson 11 Luverne 5:12.73 5/20 Luverne Meet Emma Kelly 11 Providence Academy 5:13.63 6/18 MSHSL Class A Caroline Kuehne 9 Long Prairie-Grey Eag 5:14.09 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Jenna DeBates 9 Luverne 5:15.49 5/20 Luverne Meet Lindsey Rotz 9 Barnesville 5:15.72 Sections Mary Miller 12 Maple Lake 5:18.4 5/11 Maple Lake CMC qua Grace Moeller 11 Lcwm-Nicollet 5:19.22 Sections Morgan Binsfield 12 Annandale 5:23.96 Sections Kate Nelson 9 Mountain Iron-Buhl 5:24.80 Sections Ella Sell 10 Pine City 5:24.7 5/11 Braham Invite Sophie Pribyl 11 Maple Lake 5:27.0 5/11 Maple Lake CMC qua Brooklyn Radtke 11 Pine Island 5:27.43 Sections Macy Hanson 8 Fairmont 5:32.3 5/13 Blue Earth Quad 20 Kwynn Krause 7 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 5:32.89 5/11 Valley Conference Monica Groppel 11 Trinity School at Riv 5:33.84 Sections Molly Saboo 11 Isle / Onamia 5:34.0 4/29 Hinckley Invite Savanna DeYoung 12 Belle Plaine 5:34.52 5/20 Mankato East Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5:35.0 24 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 10:06.19 Emily Covert 2018 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 10:32.04 Lauren Ping ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 10:39.34 Lauren Ping Jade Rypkema 10 Nevis 10:45.6 4/30 Walker May Day Laura Thompson 11 Fairmont 10:54.40 6/18 MSHSL Class A Amanda Overgaauw 10 Murray County Central 10:55.12 6/18 MSHSL Class A Natasha Sortland 10 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 10:56.25 6/18 MSHSL Class A Tenley Nelson 11 Luverne 11:06.38 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Jenna DeBates 9 Luverne 11:06.52 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C ======================= State Meet Automatic 11:19.75 Kristine Kalthoff 12 Albany 11:27.29 6/18 MSHSL Class A Mary Miller 12 Maple Lake 11:31.98 6/9 Section 5A Kyanna Burton 9 Staples-Motley 11:38.50 6/18 MSHSL Class A Carly Chaney 11 Pequot Lakes 11:41.12 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Sonja Semling 8 Cotter 11:42.81 6/18 MSHSL Class A Katie Hartke 9 Martin County West 11:46.25 Sections Greta Hansen 10 Math & Science Academ 11:48.87 Sections Macy Hanson 8 Fairmont 11:57.03 5/7 Fairmont triangular Molly Liston 11 Blake School (The) 12:00.87 Sections Emaleigh Olesiak 9 Cromwell-Wright 12:03.3 5/11 Two Harbors Invite Grace Moeller 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 12:06.93 5/11 Valley Conference Jemi Keranen 10 East Central 12:12.78 6/1 MSHSL Section 5A - Lizzy Harnell 8 Proctor 12:13.53 Sections Savanna DeYoung 12 Belle Plaine 12:14.28 4/27 MRC Quad at BP 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12:20.0 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner 2016 Shaina Zinter 11 Concordia Academy-Ros 14.29[+4.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 Girls' Best 14.39 Evelyn Adams Nyalaam Jok 12 Annandale 14.77[+4.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Hailey Hindt 12 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 15.04[+4.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 15.09 Ailsa Gilbert Lauren Dimler 11 Janesville-Waldorf-Pe 15.26[+4.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Breanna Kressin 11 Crookston 15.26[+4.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Elle Geislinger 12 Eden Valley-Watkins/K 15.45[+4.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Brielle Kuechle 10 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 15.46 6/9 Section 5A ======================= '19 Girls' Best 15.60 Ellie Hernes 11 Fairmont 15.73[+4.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Nayeli Williams 12 Brooklyn Center 15.77[+1.6w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Ashley Veronen 12 Lake City 15.77[+4.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Emmarie Byom 12 La Crescent 15.92 6/8 Section 1A Prelims Neva Polo 12 Floodwood 15.99[+1.6w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Gabby Hrdlicka 11 United North Central 16.08 Sections Jessa Kimman 10 Pillager 16.31 Sections Emily Ludwig 10 La Crescent 16.43 6/8 Section 1A Prelims Kira Fallert 12 Concordia Academy 16.43 6/3 Skyline Conference Samantha Untiedt 9 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fu 16.52[+1.6w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Regan Feit 12 Luverne 16.68 5/20 Luverne Meet Emily Pederson 12 West Marshall Fusion 16.74 Sections Rylee Moore 11 Frazee 16.5 5/18 Detroit Lakes 20 Gwendolyn Lilly 9 Esko 16.86 Sections Braelyn Kracht 11 Swmch-Ehs 17.16 Sections Chloe Staub 12 Triton 17.21 4/22 Byron Varsity Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 17.0 23 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier 2016 Shaina Zinter 11 Concordia Academy 42.54 5/13 Skyline Meet May 1 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 43.08 Erika Townley ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 43.11 Jaylen Struck-Schmitz Emma Borowicz 12 Crookston 45.16 6/18 MSHSL Class A Brooklyn Brouse 12 Thief River Falls 45.21 6/18 MSHSL Class A Hailey Hindt 12 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 45.72 6/18 MSHSL Class A Breanna Kressin 11 Crookston 45.8 5/27 ABW Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 46.45 Regan Feit 12 Luverne 46.51 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Lauren Dimler 11 Janesville-Waldorf-Pe 46.72 Sections Neva Polo 12 Floodwood 47.10 Sections Ashley Veronen 12 Lake City 47.21 Sections Elianna Aberra 11 Spectrum 47.61 Sections 10 Brooke Baumann 11 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 47.65 6/18 MSHSL Class A Nayeli Williams 12 Brooklyn Center 47.73 6/18 MSHSL Class A Merlea Mrozik 12 Duluth Marshall 47.80 Sections Avery Koenen 10 Montevideo 47.85 6/18 MSHSL Class A Kaylie Raths 12 Morris Area/Chokio-Al 48.37 Sections Ellie Hernes 11 Fairmont 48.38 Sections Lucia Smith 11 St Charles 48.51 6/10 Section Emma Kovarik 11 Minnewaska Area 48.86 Sections Kira Fallert 12 Concordia Academy 48.96 5/22 Terry Nutter Class Emily Ludwig 10 La Crescent 49.47 6/8 Section 1A Prelims 20 Rebecca Fox 12 Chatfield 49.51 5/22 Three Rivers Confe Lynsey Ruen 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 49.73 5/29 Class A Girls Stat Hayley O'Brien 12 Belle Plaine 49.89 6/12 Section 2A Jocelyn Zoller 8 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 49.91 6/9 Section 5A Addison Wildman 9 Osakis 50.08 5/26 Prairie Conference Chesney Phillipp 10 Holdingford 50.10 5/25 Central Minnesota Anna Kivimagi 10 Chatfield 50.13 5/22 Three Rivers Confe Sophie Lahti 10 Pine City 50.21 5/18 Section 7AA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 50.2 28 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 47.21 Mpls Washburn '04 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 48.19 North ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 49.62 Rochester Lourdes Rockford Rockford 49.88 6/18 MSHSL Class A Blake School (The) Blake School (The) 50.02 6/18 MSHSL Class A Annandale Annandale 50.26 6/18 MSHSL Class A Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 50.46 6/10 Section 1A ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.75 Esko Esko 50.79 6/18 MSHSL Class A Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 50.93 Sections Morris Area/Chokio-Albe Morris Area/Chokio-Al 51.08 6/18 MSHSL Class A Mesabi East Mesabi East 51.13 6/18 MSHSL Class A Redwood Valley Redwood Valley 51.37 Sections Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 51.67 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Bagley/Fosston Bagley/Fosston 51.71 Sections Hills-Beaver Creek Hills-Beaver Creek 51.74 Sections Chatfield Chatfield 51.80 6/10 Section 1A Champio Barnesville Barnesville 51.86 Sections Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 51.92 6/18 MSHSL Class A EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 52.00 6/9 Section 5A Breck School Breck School 52.71 Sections Fairmont Fairmont 52.75 6/3 Sub Section 5 Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 52.75 6/3 Subsection 8- Glenc Rock Ridge Rock Ridge 52.94 6/2 MSHSL Section 7A - 20 Pine City Pine City 53.07 5/25 Great River Confer Osakis Osakis 53.16 5/21 Sub-Section 21 Luverne Luverne 53.24 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 53.41 5/13 PEM Varsity Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.2 24 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 1:39.20 North 2017 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 1:41.76 Minnetonka Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 1:44.41 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:44.47 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 1:44.94 6/18 MSHSL Class A Rockford Rockford 1:45.45 6/18 MSHSL Class A Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 1:45.73 6/18 MSHSL Class A Stewartville Stewartville 1:45.89 6/18 MSHSL Class A Glencoe-Silver Lake Glencoe-Silver Lake 1:46.16 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:46.23 Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 1:46.87 6/10 Section 1A St Charles St Charles 1:47.35 6/10 Section Fertile-Beltrami Fertile-Beltrami 1:47.53 Sections Mesabi East Mesabi East 1:47.63 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Litchfield Litchfield 1:48.01 Sections Crookston Crookston 1:48.31 6/3 MSHL Section 8A Sub Luverne Luverne 1:48.35 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Swmch-Ehs Swmch-Ehs 1:48.73 6/18 MSHSL Class A Proctor Proctor 1:48.81 Sections Ottertail Central Ottertail Central 1:49.75 6/18 MSHSL Class A Esko Esko 1:49.78 5/21 Packy Paquette Inv Breckenridge Breckenridge 1:49.81 6/18 MSHSL Class A Breck School Breck School 1:50.11 Sections Frazee Frazee 1:50.6 5/20 Perham Invite 20 Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 1:50.87 6/10 Section 4A Champio Chatfield Chatfield 1:51.01 6/10 Section 1A Champio Holdingford Holdingford 1:51.42 6/1 Subsection 19 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 1:51.92 5/13 PEM Varsity Meet Fairmont Fairmont 1:52.36 6/3 Sub Section 5 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:52.4 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 3:50.12 Lakeville South 2015 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 3:51.89 Rosemount ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 3:59.56 Pelican Rapids Stewartville Stewartville 4:01.18 6/18 MSHSL Class A Fertile-Beltrami Fertile-Beltrami 4:03.62 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:03.89 Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 4:05.88 6/18 MSHSL Class A Spectrum Spectrum 4:06.07 Sections Luverne Luverne 4:06.88 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Lanesboro/Fillmore Cent Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 4:07.16 Sections Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 4:07.53 Sections Proctor Proctor 4:09.85 Sections Canby/Minneota Canby/Minneota 4:10.17 Sections EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 4:10.24 6/1 Subsection 20 10 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kim Eden Valley-Watkins/K 4:10.50 Sections Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:11.3 6/3 MSHSL Section 1A - South Ridge/Cherry/Nort South Ridge/Cherry/No 4:12.51 Sections Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 4:12.87 6/18 MSHSL Class A Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 4:13.71 6/18 MSHSL Class A Providence Academy Providence Academy 4:13.84 Sections Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 4:15.86 6/10 Section 4A Champio Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 4:15.97 6/10 Section 1A Frazee Frazee 4:16.0 5/25 HOL Fairmont Fairmont 4:16.33 6/3 Sub Section 5 20 Pine City Pine City 4:16.80 6/1 Sub-Section 18 @ Mi Lcwm-Nicollet Lcwm-Nicollet 4:17.43 Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:20.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 9:19.47 Hastings ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 9:22.92 Luverne Luverne Luverne 9:34.64 6/18 MSHSL Class A Albany Albany 9:44.06 Sections Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 9:45.04 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:46.44 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 9:48.92 Sections Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 9:50.42 6/18 MSHSL Class A Murray County Central Murray County Central 9:50.75 6/18 MSHSL Class A Rockford Rockford 9:52.40 6/18 MSHSL Class A Cotter Cotter 9:52.64 6/18 MSHSL Class A Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 9:52.93 Sections Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 9:53.31 Sections 10 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 9:56.42 6/1 Subsection 20 Providence Academy Providence Academy 10:05.21 6/18 MSHSL Class A Two Harbors Two Harbors 10:10.38 Sections Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 10:10.83 6/2 1A Sub-section 3 Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 10:13.90 5/14 Twilight dual Mesabi East Mesabi East 10:14.13 Sections Math & Science Academy Math & Science Academ 10:18.28 Sections River Valley River Valley 10:19.26 Sections Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 10:20.36 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Tri-City United Tri-City United 10:22.93 Sections 20 Fairmont Fairmont 10:23.64 5/7 Fairmont triangular ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:25.0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer 2017 Nyalaam Jok 12 Annandale 20-0 1/2[+4.2w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 Girls' Best 19-10 1/4 Robbie Grace Maggie Larson 12 Maple Lake 19-1 3/4[+3.7w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 19-1 1/2 Robbie Grace Shaina Zinter 11 Concordia Academy 18-7 3/4 6/10 Section 4A Nayeli Williams 12 Brooklyn Center 18-1 1/2 Sections Lindsey Root 12 St Charles 17-8[+4.0w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Brielle Kuechle 10 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 17-8 4/29 Tiger Invite Jackie Cole 9 Medford 17-6 5/10 Blooming Prairie I Mikaela Malone 12 Wadena Deer Creek 17-4 1/2 Sections Lauren Dimler 11 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 17-3 3/4 5/25 Kenyon-Wanamingo V Tatianna Wiley 12 Pelican Rapids 17-3 Sections 10 Cassia Cady 11 Rockford 17-3 Sections Hannah Morgan 12 Park Rapids Area 17-2 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 17-0 Hannah Schjenken 12 Redwood Valley 16-11 1/2 Sections Ellie Hernes 11 Fairmont 16-9 5/21 St.Peter Quad Avery Koenen 10 Montevideo 16-8 3/4 Sections Kira Fallert 12 Concordia Academy 16-6 1/2 6/10 Section 4A Grace VanErp 11 Ottertail Central 16-6 Sections Emily Rengo 11 Esko 16-5 3/4 5/21 Packy Paquette Inv Malina Koepp 11 Belle Plaine 16-5 5/11 MRC Tri at BP Ellie Kuechle 10 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 16-4 1/4 4/29 Tiger Invite 20 Neva Polo 12 Floodwood 16-3 1/2 Sections Kiana Kendall 9 Osakis 16-2 5/18 Pillager True Team Lydia Hoikka 12 Holdingford 16-1 3/4 4/22 Foley Tri Bella Haefner 10 Belle Plaine 16-1 5/11 MRC Tri at BP Tessa Stanek 11 Osakis 16-0 5/21 Sub-Section 21 Cj Adamson 11 Rochester Lourdes 15-11 5/13 Rochester All-City Ellary Peterson 10 New London-Spicer 15-11 5/3 WCC Quad- GSL Brooke Doran 11 Barnum 15-10 3/4 Sections Elli Jankila 12 Rock Ridge 15-10 1/2 5/13 Mesabi East Varist Julia Redwing 12 Holy Family Catholic 15-9 4/26 WCC Quad- Delano 30 Beth Sellner 12 Rochester Lourdes 15-8 1/2 4/15 Byron Eva McClelland 11 Maple Lake 15-7 1/2 5/20 HLWW ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15-7 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41-2 1/4 Allyson Weiss 2018 Maggie Larson 12 Maple Lake 40-10 1/2[+2.8w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= '19 Girls' Best 39-9 3/4 Tori LaBerge ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 38-7 Maggie Larson Ellie Hernes 11 Fairmont 38-0 1/4[+4.1w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Grace VanErp 11 Ottertail Central 37-9[+3.3w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Sara Byers 12 Rockford 37-6 1/2[+2.6w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Elianna Aberra 11 Spectrum 37-3 3/4 Sections Avery Koenen 10 Montevideo 36-9 1/2 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 36-2 Maia Peterson 12 Stewartville 35-10 Sections Malina Koepp 11 Belle Plaine 35-9 5/25 MRC Championships Rylee Moore 11 Frazee 35-4 1/4[+3.1w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Samantha Passa 12 Barnesville 35-3 1/4[+3.1w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Jaci Newman 12 Pine Island 35-3[+3.1w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Mehlayna Straub 10 Southwest Christian 34-11 1/2[+3.6w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Hannah Schjenken 12 Redwood Valley 34-9[+4.2w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Aidyn Baune 10 New York Mills 34-8 3/4 Sections Ashlyn Olson 12 New London-Spicer 34-8 1/2 4/29 WCC Quad-NLS Neva Polo 12 Floodwood 34-7 1/4[+3.2w] 6/18 MSHSL Class A Julia Redwing 12 Holy Family Catholic 34-4 1/2 4/20 WCC Quad- Holy Fam Emily Frank 11 Fairmont 34-4 1/4 6/3 Sub Section 5 Hayden Winjum 11 Crookston 34-2 4/22 EGF McKenna Ziemke 11 Belle Plaine 34-0 5/14 Twilight dual 20 Lydia Hoikka 12 Holdingford 33-10 5/18 ACGC Sydney Dorvil 10 Blake School (The) 33-9 3/4 Sections Naomi Oren 12 Concordia Academy 33-5 1/2 6/10 Section 4A Chloe Staub 12 Triton 33-3 1/2 4/22 Byron Varsity Meet Hailey Selly 9 Frazee 33-2 5/6 Barnesville Emmarie Byom 12 La Crescent 33-1 1/4 5/14 La Crescent Quad Kenzie Nordby 10 Belle Plaine 33-0 1/2 5/20 Mankato East Tri Elli Jankila 12 Rock Ridge 33-0 1/4 Sections Beth Sellner 12 Rochester Lourdes 32-9 6/2 1A Sub-section 3 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 32-9 29 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 54-8 1/2 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 47-2 Mya Lesnar Delaney Smith 12 Windom Area 44-5 Sections ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 43-11 1/4 Desera Engholm Monica Johnson 11 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 43-4 1/2 5/11 Northome Invitatio Madison Johnston 12 Hayfield 39-8 1/2 4/15 NRHEG Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 39-8 Makena Larson 12 Martin County West 39-4 3/4 Sections Zoie Johnson 12 Esko 39-1 1/2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Jocelyn Hart 10 Luverne 39-1 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Emily Lorentz 11 Lcwm-Nicollet 38-6 1/2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Kiley Kranz 10 Osakis 37-11 4/29 Osakis Quad Lydia Hernandez 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 37-6 4/27 LCWM/N Quad Raina Stecher 12 Stewartville 37-1 3/4 Sections 10 Olivia Schwarzrock 11 G-F-W 37-0 5/4 Redwood Sabrina Segar 12 Fairmont 36-6 6/3 Sub Section 5 Kylie Niebuhr 12 Usc/Ac 36-4 5/20 Maple River Invita Leah Lenz 11 Belle Plaine 36-3 3/4 6/3 Subsection 7 Nora Wilhelm 11 Concordia Academy-Ros 36-1 1/2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Emmalee Oviatt 10 Greenway/Nashwauk/Kee 36-0 1/2 Sections Alexa Cuadros 12 Holy Family Catholic 35-9 3/4 5/3 WCC Quadrangular- J Natalie Tonne 12 Fairmont 35-9 1/2 5/7 Fairmont triangular Eden Tofibam 12 Park Christian 35-7 1/2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Jayden Lark 12 Rockford 35-4 1/2 Sections 20 Kinsey Cronin 12 Medford 35-0 5/6 Tiger Invite Rebecca Fasching 11 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 34-11 Sections Sarah Lenz 12 Belle Plaine 34-11 5/18 True Team at Jorda Natalie Neumann 11 Maple Lake 34-10 1/2 6/9 Section 5A Julia Redwing 12 Holy Family Catholic 34-10 4/20 WCC Quadrangular- ======================= Honor Roll Standard 34-0 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 175-9 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 158-4 Michaela Hawkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 131-4 Desera Engholm Delaney Smith 12 Windom Area 125-6 Sections Olivia Schwarzrock 11 G-F-W 124-11 Sections Metaya Jergenson 12 Minnewaska Area 123-8 6/18 MSHSL Class A Emily Lorentz 11 Lcwm-Nicollet 123-6 Sections Zoie Johnson 12 Esko 121-10 5/21 Packy Paquette Inv ======================= State Meet Automatic 120-7 Raina Stecher 12 Stewartville 120-2 Sections Elle Ridge 12 South Ridge/Cherry/No 118-11 Sections Julia Redwing 12 Holy Family Catholic 118-5 5/14 WCC Pentangular- W Kiley Kranz 10 Osakis 118-4 5/26 Prairie Conference Zayda Priebe 11 Chatfield 116-3 6/10 Section 1A Champio 10 Kaitlynn Bot 12 Lakeview 115-10 Sections Grace Counts 10 Providence Academy 115-3 6/18 MSHSL Class A Ellie Horn 12 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 114-2 Sections Jocelyn Hart 10 Luverne 112-10 6/3 Section 3A SW Subse Lydia Hernandez 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 111-4 4/27 LCWM/N Quad Abby Fitzgerald 10 Medford 110-10 4/22 USC Invite Alexis Riniker 10 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt 110-3 Sections Monica Johnson 11 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 110-3 5/6 Northwoods Conferen Hannah Stedman 12 Rockford 109-10 6/18 MSHSL Class A Alexa Cuadros 12 Holy Family Catholic 109-1 5/25 WCC East Champions 20 Natalie Neumann 11 Maple Lake 107-4 6/1 Sub-Section 17A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 107-0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP Nyalaam Jok 12 Annandale 6-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 5-11 Taylor Wiebke 2014 & Ma ======================= '19 Girls' Best 5-11 Madison Schmidt Ellie Becker 8 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 5-5 5/20 HLWW Quad Adrienne Foell 12 Spectrum 5-4 Sections Ashley Kimman 10 Pierz 5-4 Sections ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 5-4 Madi Schirmer Annaka Forsberg 9 Blooming Prairie 5-3 6/18 MSHSL Class A Toryn Richards 12 Waterville-Elysian-Mo 5-3 6/18 MSHSL Class A Aidyn Bruns 11 Canby/Minneota 5-2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Avery Koenen 10 Montevideo 5-2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Elissa Moonen 11 Belle Plaine 5-2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Rylee Moore 11 Frazee 5-2 6/18 MSHSL Class A 10 Ashley Veronen 12 Lake City 5-2 Sections Jordan Tschumperlin 12 Barnesville 5-2 Sections Willow Thiel 9 Perham 5-2 Sections Brooklyn Brouse 12 Thief River Falls 5-2 Sections Lydia Hubbard 12 Pequot Lakes 5-2 Sections Katie Dailey 12 St Charles 5-2 5/7 St. Charles Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 5-2 Isabella Olson 10 East Central 5-1 6/1 MSHSL Section 5A - Katrina Schutz 9 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 5-1 6/1 Subsection 20 Ashlin Keyes 10 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 5-0 1/4 5/25 Kenyon-Wanamingo V Allison Thornton 12 Esko 5-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A 20 Allyse Schletty 10 St Croix Lutheran 5-0 Sections Monique Udo 10 Twin Cities Academy/G 5-0 Sections Taylor Klement 9 Stewartville 5-0 5/22 HVL Conference Jaidyn Brower 12 Stewartville 5-0 5/22 HVL Conference Kelly Ristau 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 5-0 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Jaelyn Laplante 8 Chatfield 5-0 5/7 Lewiston-Altura Inv Shaina Zinter 11 Concordia Academy 5-0 5/4 Skyline Meet May 4t Elizabeth Wagner 10 Luverne 5-0 4/23 Redwood Valley Mee ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-0 28 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-9 1/4 Julia Fixsen 2018 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 13-6 Julia Fixsen ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 12-7 Ashley Hokanson Kaitlyn Schuur 12 Swmch-Ehs 11-2 Sections Toryn Richards 12 Waterville-Elysian-Mo 10-9 6/18 MSHSL Class A Cecily Fager 10 Legacy Christian Acad 10-9 6/1 Subsection 17 ======================= State Meet Automatic 10-8 Taylar Bockoven 7 Milaca 10-6 6/18 MSHSL Class A Julia Redwing 12 Holy Family Catholic 10-6 5/14 WCC Pentangular- W Madison Daly 11 St. Clair/Imannuel Lu 10-3 6/18 MSHSL Class A Rebekah Walz 10 Paynesville 10-2 Sections Madison Simon 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 10-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A Stat Linnea Askegaard 12 Minnehaha Academy 10-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A Emmarie Byom 12 La Crescent 10-0 5/14 La Crescent Quad 10 Kjersten Nelson 12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt 9-8 Sections Jonna Gunnarson 11 Lewiston-Altura 9-8 Sections Danial Van Watermulen 10 Perham 9-6 6/18 MSHSL Class A Peyton Hanson 10 Jackson County Centra 9-6 6/18 MSHSL Class A Skyla Thompson 12 Moose Lake/Willow Riv 9-6 6/18 MSHSL Class A Maya Richter 10 Perham 9-6 Sections Emma Borowicz 12 Crookston 9-4 5/7 WOA Lions Invite Elizabeth Borgert 11 Maple Lake 9-2 6/9 Section 5A Hayley Jones 11 Crosby-Ironton 9-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A Betsy Fries 11 Blake School (The) 9-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A 20 Adeline Miner 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 9-0 5/29 Class A Girls Stat Maggie Landwer 12 Rock Ridge 9-0 5/20 Chisholm Invite #3 Emma Johnson 12 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 9-0 5/25 Kenyon-Wanamingo V Lizzy Schmidt 12 Belle Plaine 9-0 5/25 MRC Championships Sabrina Segar 12 Fairmont 9-0 5/21 St.Peter Quad Elise Jarchow 12 Luverne 9-0 5/10 Pipestone Conferen Elle Geislinger 12 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 8-11 6/1 Subsection 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8-11 27 entrants
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.