MSHSL Honor Rolls A Boys

As of June 21, 2021

Last updated June 21, 2021 10:37 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh Max Reis 11 Spectrum 10.84 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Sanjay Redd 11 Minnehaha Academy 10.99 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 11.00 Max Peckenschneider Ashton Sandbulte 11 Luverne 11.02 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Sam Backer 10 Chatfield 11.06 6/10 Section 1A Champio Treay Taylor 11 G-F-W 11.17 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Maverick Goblirsch 11 Redwood Valley 11.20 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Hudson Artz 11 Fairmont 11.21 5/27 Big South Conferen Ethan Lebrija 11 Morris Area/Chokio-Al 11.22 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Cayden Lockhart 11 St Croix Lutheran 11.22 Sections Noah Kiel 12 Crookston 11.23 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac 10 Luke Berends 12 St Charles 11.23 5/18 Section 1A True Te Carson Kiehne 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 11.24 5/26 Class A Boys State Ayo Ogundeji 8 Nevis 11.26 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jarod White 11 Pine Island 11.26 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Caleb Pratt 12 Legacy Christian Acad 11.28 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.29 Tony Haack 11 La Crescent 11.34 5/22 3 Rivers Conf. Ben Wright 12 Mora 11.40 5/11 Pierz Invitational Hunter Peacock 12 Pine City 11.43 5/25 Great River Confer Austin Gieseke 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 11.44 5/20 True Team @ LCWMN Kingsley Okoro 9 Maple Lake 11.2 5/11 Maple Lake CMC qua 20 Kobe Swanson 12 Mora 11.49 5/11 Pierz Invitational Matson Granmo 11 Two Harbors 11.50 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Hunter Hulstein-Safstro 12 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 11.50 4/29 LQPV-DB Meet Remington Converse 10 Staples-Motley 11.51 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Noah Disbrow 11 St Charles 11.52 5/18 Section 1A True Te Quintin Laveau 11 Pillager 11.54 4/22 John Reimer Classi Jacob Kern 12 Braham Area 11.3 5/11 Braham Varsity Mee Arekel McLaughlin 12 Luverne 11.59 5/27 Big South Conferen Camden Ludeman 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 11.61 5/20 True Team @ LCWMN Duncan Vandergon 12 Osakis 11.4 4/15 Osakis Early Bird 30 Kaden Robbins 9 Moose Lake/Willow Riv 11.67 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Seth Semmen 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 11.67 5/21 Southeast Conferen Ethan Zlimen 12 Rock Ridge 11.67 5/27 2021 Iron Range Co Jeff Lilienthal 12 Mora 11.71 5/11 Pierz Invitational Jt Rein 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 11.72 4/30 R-P/H April 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.5 35 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.69 Joe Fahnbulleh 2018 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 21.21 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 22.11 Max Peckenschneider Ethan Lebrija 11 Morris Area/Chokio-Al 22.30 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Max Reis 11 Spectrum 22.36 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Kyler Bade 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 22.42 Sections Jarod White 11 Pine Island 22.43 Sections Noah Kiel 12 Crookston 22.46 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Carson Kiehne 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 22.49 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Sanjay Redd 11 Minnehaha Academy 22.57 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Sam Backer 10 Chatfield 22.59 6/10 Section 1A Champio ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.66 Ayo Ogundeji 8 Nevis 22.76 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Hudson Artz 11 Fairmont 22.79 5/27 Big South Conferen 10 Cayden Lockhart 11 St Croix Lutheran 22.81 Sections Luke Berends 12 St Charles 22.94 5/18 Section 1A True Te Kobe Swanson 12 Mora 22.95 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Quintin Laveau 11 Pillager 22.98 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Cole Berends 12 St Charles 23.07 5/18 Section 1A True Te Tony Haack 11 La Crescent 23.11 6/8 Section 1A Prelims Aj Josephson 11 Canby/Minneota 23.12 Sections Tyson Bork 12 Hills-Beaver Creek 23.17 Sections Ashton Sandbulte 11 Luverne 23.17 5/7 Fairmont Meet Dylan Novak 11 LeSueur-Henderson 23.22 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac 20 Jeremy Nguyen 12 Lake City 23.24 5/6 Cannon Falls Varsit Ben Snyder 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 23.36 4/30 R-P/H April 30 Hunter Peacock 12 Pine City 23.38 6/1 Sub-Section 18 @ Mi Kaden Robbins 9 Moose Lake/Willow Riv 23.57 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Matson Granmo 11 Two Harbors 23.60 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jaxon Sackett 12 Triton 23.61 4/22 Byron Varsity Meet Ben Wright 12 Mora 23.74 4/23 Pine City Chengwet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 23.5 27 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48.39 Julian Wright Carson Kiehne 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 49.50 4/16 Lewiston-Altura In Kyler Bade 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 49.63 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Joshua Finseth 11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt 49.84 Sections Aj Josephson 11 Canby/Minneota 49.87 Sections Jory Vasek 12 Fisher 49.95 Sections Hudson Artz 11 Fairmont 50.04 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 50.15 Kyler Bade Micah Schaap 11 Swmch-Ehs 50.28 Sections Justin Wang 12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt 50.41 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.54 Marcus Harris 11 Minnehaha Academy 50.59 Sections Mark Quintero 11 Pine Island 50.68 Sections 10 Maxwell Schimelpfenig 11 Annandale 50.85 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Cameron Stocke 10 Rock Ridge 51.07 5/20 Chisholm Invite #3 Taaron Rudzitis 12 Legacy Christian Acad 51.23 Sections Grant Nelson 11 Providence Academy 51.41 Sections Taevon Wells 11 Greenway/Nashwauk/Kee 51.50 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Nick Carter 12 Ottertail Central 51.64 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Henry Grayson 11 Medford 51.81 4/29 BA Invite Marco Reyes 10 Tri-City United 52.13 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Ben Snyder 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 52.13 5/13 PEM Varsity Meet Cruz Megazzini 11 Pequot Lakes 52.15 Sections 20 Kris Ryan 11 Lake City 52.30 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Grham Zuehlke 9 Annandale 52.39 5/17 Delano Quad Andrew Fahey 10 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 52.54 6/8 Section 8A Levi Halstrom 12 Mora 52.54 5/6 Battle for the Rum Caleb Fromm 12 Pine City 52.55 5/25 Great River Confer Reyse Hesse 11 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 52.59 5/25 CMC meet Evan Bowen 11 Proctor 52.61 Sections Jacob Kern 12 Braham Area 52.64 5/25 Great River Confer Joe Kozlowski 12 Lake City 52.70 5/14 Byron Meet #4 Theo Andre 12 Nova Classical Acad 52.91 5/19 True Team/SCP 30 Josh Creer-Oberstar 12 Rock Ridge 53.09 5/13 Mesabi East Varist ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.0 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:49.83 AJ Green Cameron Stocke 10 Rock Ridge 1:55.38 Sections ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:55.48 Luke Olson Jacob McCleary 11 Perham 1:56.92 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Emmett Gerres 10 Belle Plaine 1:57.98 Sections Tyler Smith 12 Norwood-Young America 1:58.29 Sections Jack McNamee 12 Nevis 1:58.41 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Theo Andre 12 Nova Classical Academ 1:58.42 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Isaac Swanson 12 Two Harbors 1:58.63 Sections Connor Carlson 10 Royalton 1:58.83 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Joe Kozlowski 12 Lake City 1:59.10 Sections Grant Mayers 11 Albany 1:59.14 Sections 10 Jaad Stout 12 Math & Science Academ 1:59.51 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jayce Kiehne 9 Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 1:59.62 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:59.64 Mason Clark 12 Redwood Valley 1:59.78 Sections Carson Kiehne 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 2:00.74 4/30 R-P/H April 30 Kyle Schill 12 West Central Area 2:01.11 Sections Ben Van Eps 11 Central Mn Christian/ 2:01.54 Sections Jack McQuown 11 Clearbrook-Gonvi 2:02.25 Sections Luke Swanson 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 2:03.28 5/24 Gryphon Invite #3 Camden Janiszeski 10 Luverne 2:03.75 5/25 Luverne HS Cody Kowalski 11 La Crescent 2:03.83 6/10 Section 1A 20 Jerermiah Gavin 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 2:03.86 5/24 Gryphon Invite #3 Reese Anderson 11 Lake City 2:04.05 5/22 HVL Conference Mee Tyler Erickson 12 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 2:04.13 6/3 Sub-section 6 Jaden Lorenz 12 Holy Family Catholic 2:04.34 5/25 WCC East Champions Nathan Renier 11 Rochester Lourdes 2:05.80 5/13 Rochester All-City ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:06.0 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 4:12.67 Eli Hoeft Cameron Stocke 10 Rock Ridge 4:12.94 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jacob McCleary 11 Perham 4:16.38 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 4:18.22 Geno Uhrbom Geno Uhrbom 12 Greenway/Nashwauk/Kee 4:19.39 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Shef West 11 Blake School (The) 4:19.48 Sections Emmett Gerres 10 Belle Plaine 4:19.92 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Alden Keller 10 Breck School 4:20.52 Sections Emmet Anderson 12 Staples-Motley 4:23.89 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:26.29 Luke Swanson 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 4:26.50 6/18 MSHSL State Meet Tyson Mahar 12 East Grand Forks 4:28.28 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Evan Pohl 10 Nevis 4:31.36 Sections 10 Camden Janiszeski 10 Luverne 4:31.47 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Caleb Rivera 12 St James Area 4:32.39 Sections Noah Foster 10 Cromwell-Wright 4:32.58 5/26 Polar League Confe Isaac Swanson 12 Two Harbors 4:32.67 5/26 Polar League Confe Salvador Wirth 8 Annandale 4:32.70 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Darius Fenske 12 Lac qui Parle Valley/ 4:33.67 Sections Finn McCormick 11 Nova Classical Acad 4:33.91 6/3 Skyline Conference Kevin Turlington 11 Rochester Lourdes 4:34.86 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jaden Lorenz 12 Holy Family Catholic 4:35.32 5/25 WCC East Champions Garrison Hubka 10 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 4:37.23 Sections 20 Henry Karelitz 10 Nova Classical Acad 4:37.83 5/15 Skyline Reese Anderson 11 Lake City 4:40.01 4/30 PEM Varsity Boys M Carson Ruen 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:42.61 5/26 Class A Boys State Isak Nightingale 11 Mounds Park Academy 4:43.94 4/22 MPA - Blake Dual Jayce Kiehne 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:44.14 4/23 Dover-Eyota Meet Jerermiah Gavin 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 4:44.19 5/6 Albany Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:45.0 26 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 9:09.96 Isaac Basten Emmet Anderson 12 Staples-Motley 9:17.11 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Alden Keller 10 Breck School 9:19.03 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Geno Uhrbom 12 Greenway/Nashwauk/Kee 9:20.65 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 9:24.07 Geno Uhrbom Salvador Wirth 8 Annandale 9:35.25 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Shef West 11 Blake School (The) 9:36.11 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Finn McCormick 11 Nova Classical Acad 9:42.12 6/10 Section 4A ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:42.81 Tyson Mahar 12 East Grand Forks 9:43.15 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Henry Karelitz 10 Nova Classical Acad 9:46.23 5/6 ERA-ISM Ethan Johnson 12 Pequot Lakes 9:46.67 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Noah Foster 10 Cromwell-Wright 9:48.50 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac 10 Jaden Lorenz 12 Holy Family Catholic 9:48.87 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Emmett Gerres 10 Belle Plaine 9:57.25 5/18 Jordan True Team I Luke Swanson 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 10:00.43 5/6 Albany Quad Garrison Hubka 10 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 10:03.45 Sections Cameron Stocke 10 Rock Ridge 10:04.00 4/29 Bronco Booster Inv Reese Anderson 11 Lake City 10:04.91 5/14 Byron Meet #4 Turner Schad 11 St Cloud Cathedral 10:05.57 Sections Nathan Neu 12 Ortonville 10:06.73 Sections Kevin Turlington 11 Rochester Lourdes 10:15.77 5/7 St. Charles Jack Johnson 12 Nevis 10:17.75 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac 20 Connor Hallaway 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 10:17.82 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Carson Ruen 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 10:17.92 6/8 Sections Mark Swanson 8 Nw Homeschool Coop 10:18.11 6/9 Section 5A Kody Wassman 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfr 10:23.12 Sections Camden Janiszeski 10 Luverne 10:26.76 5/27 Big South Conferen Sebastian Michael 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 10:26.81 6/9 Section 5A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:30.0 26 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 14.14 Josh Sampson Jayson Ekiyor 12 Providence Academy 14.51 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 14.96 Jayson Ekiyor Kenny Soderberg 12 Morris Area/Chokio-Al 15.10 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Simon Morgan 10 Mankato Loyola/Clevel 15.26 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Griffin Paulsen 10 St Croix Lutheran 15.54 5/19 TriMetro @ St. Cro ======================= State Meet Automatic 15.58 Jack Klug 12 Maple Lake 15.61 6/9 Section 5A Owen Petersohn 11 Triton 15.74 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Nolan Anderson 10 Rush City 15.80 Sections Xavier Rennie 11 Blooming Prairie 15.84 Sections Aiden Voss 10 Pipestone Area 15.88 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Miles Flack 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 15.88 6/3 Subsection 6 10 Jordan Meyer 11 Tri-City United 15.88 Sections Macoy Thiesen 11 Sauk Centre 15.90 Sections Gavin Skelton 12 Mesabi East 15.93 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Nathan Carl 12 Maple Lake 16.07 6/1 Sub-Section 17A Peter Vandewege 12 Roseau 16.09 Sections Trevin Ssali-Gaustad 12 Jackson County Centra 16.27 Sections Zach McGlynn 12 West Marshall Fusion 16.35 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Tayven Peterson 10 Mora 16.37 5/11 Pierz Invitational Kevin Hagstrom 11 Race Jaguars 16.40 6/10 Section 1A Section Stewart Jones 10 Osakis 16.45 0/0 Prairie Conference 20 Riley Staloch 12 Usc/Ac 16.45 5/25 Gopher Conference Tristan Shoberg 11 Annandale 16.50 4/15 Annandale Invite Jajuan Hall 12 Greenway/Nashwauk/Kee 16.56 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Dylan Edland 12 Esko 16.56 5/21 Packy Paquette Jt Rein 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 16.62 5/13 PEM Varsity Meet Will Harvey 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 16.65 5/21 Southeast Conferen ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.5 26 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 38.11 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 38.54 Jade Riecks Kenny Soderberg 12 Morris Area/Chokio-Al 39.14 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jayson Ekiyor 12 Providence Academy 39.59 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= State Meet Automatic 40.43 Jack Klug 12 Maple Lake 40.61 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Gavin Skelton 12 Mesabi East 40.67 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jt Rein 11 Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 40.67 Sections Owen Petersohn 11 Triton 40.77 Sections David Maakestad 10 Fairmont 41.38 6/3 Sub Section 5 Brandon Knott 10 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 41.46 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Blake Biermaier 12 Thief River Falls 41.48 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Dylan Novak 11 LeSueur-Henderson 41.52 Sections 10 Kevin Hagstrom 11 Race Jaguars 41.70 6/10 Section 1A Section Jordan Meyer 11 Tri-City United 41.92 Sections Miles Flack 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 41.7 5/25 Fairmont Triangula Tony Cummins 11 South Ridge/Cherry/No 42.06 Sections Griffin Paulsen 10 St Croix Lutheran 42.09 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Ridge VanWesten 11 Jackson County Centra 42.14 Sections Silas Whitebuffalo 12 Yellow Medicine East 42.22 Sections Nathan Carl 12 Maple Lake 42.42 6/9 Section 5A Isaac Hallberg 12 Ottertail Central 42.89 Sections Riley Staloch 12 Usc/Ac 42.89 4/30 Viesselman True Te 20 Christian Miller 11 Ada-Borup 43.15 Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 43.2 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 42.79 Jordan Minnehaha Academy Minnehaha Academy 43.51 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Mora Mora 43.53 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Spectrum Spectrum 43.69 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac St Charles St Charles 43.78 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Morris Area/Chokio-Albe Morris Area/Chokio-Al 43.92 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Hills-Beaver Creek Hills-Beaver Creek 44.21 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 44.21 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 44.27 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Lake City Lake City 44.29 Sections Redwood Valley Redwood Valley 44.52 Sections Chatfield Chatfield 44.60 6/10 Section 1A Champio 10 Pillager Pillager 44.86 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Moose Lake/Willow River Moose Lake/Willow Riv 44.88 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac South Ridge/Cherry/Nort South Ridge/Cherry/No 44.91 Sections Park Christian Park Christian 45.01 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 45.05 6/10 Section 1A Crookston Crookston 45.27 Sections Rock Ridge Rock Ridge 45.32 6/2 MSHSL Section 7A - G-F-W G-F-W 45.35 Sections EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 45.43 6/1 Subsection 20 meet Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 45.43 5/18 Jordan True Team I 20 Blue Earth Area Blue Earth Area 45.49 Sections Annandale Annandale 45.57 5/17 Delano Quad Luverne Luverne 45.71 4/29 Luverne Cardinal R Minneapolis North Commu Minneapolis North Com 45.72 Sections Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 45.81 6/12 Section 2A Champio Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 46.01 6/3 Skyline Conference LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 46.30 5/11 Valley Conference Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 46.36 6/8 Section 8A St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 46.42 5/27 TriMetro Conferenc Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 46.50 6/3 Skyline Conference 30 Usc/Ac Usc/Ac 46.59 6/3 Sub Section 5 Champ Pine City Pine City 46.6 4/29 Hinckley Invite Esko Esko 46.96 5/18 Section 7AA True T Milaca Milaca 47.01 4/15 Zimmerman GRC Quad Fairmont Fairmont 47.15 6/3 Sub Section 5 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 47.0 35 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:29.57 Jordan Mora Mora 1:30.23 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac St Charles St Charles 1:30.87 Sections Annandale Annandale 1:31.00 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Plainview-Elgin-Millvil Plainview-Elgin-Millv 1:31.47 Sections Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/ Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 1:31.78 Sections Luverne Luverne 1:31.87 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 1:31.97 5/13 PEM Varsity Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:32.02 Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 1:32.19 6/8 Section 1A Providence Academy Providence Academy 1:32.71 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Redwood Valley Redwood Valley 1:33.26 Sections 10 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 1:33.30 Sections Pillager Pillager 1:33.45 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Pine City Pine City 1:33.72 6/1 Sub-Section 18 @ Mi Rock Ridge Rock Ridge 1:33.80 6/2 MSHSL Section 7A - Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 1:33.97 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Lake City Lake City 1:34.02 5/14 Byron Meet #4 Moose Lake/Willow River Moose Lake/Willow Riv 1:34.37 Sections Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 1:34.78 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Fairmont Fairmont 1:35.24 6/3 Sub Section 5 Melrose Area Melrose Area 1:35.29 Sections 20 Nova Classical Academy Nova Classical Academ 1:35.45 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 1:35.87 6/3 Skyline Conference Chatfield Chatfield 1:36.16 4/29 Chatfield Invitati Usc/Ac Usc/Ac 1:37.27 6/3 Sub Section 5 Champ Race Jaguars Race Jaguars 1:37.57 5/7 PEM Varsity meet Triton Triton 1:37.62 4/16 Pine Island Varsit LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 1:38.04 6/12 Section 2A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:38.0 27 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '19 Boys' Best 3:19.37 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 3:23.96 Fairmont Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 3:26.19 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Pine Island Pine Island 3:26.42 Sections Lake City Lake City 3:27.00 Sections Annandale Annandale 3:27.85 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:28.10 Proctor Proctor 3:31.28 Sections Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewa Greenway/Nashwauk/Kee 3:31.93 Sections Legacy Christian Academ Legacy Christian Acad 3:32.40 Sections Luverne Luverne 3:32.77 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 3:33.14 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 3:33.30 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac 10 Swmch-Ehs Swmch-Ehs 3:34.16 Sections Perham Perham 3:34.65 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Breck School Breck School 3:35.22 Sections St Croix Preparatory Ac St Croix Preparatory 3:36.06 Sections Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 3:36.35 Sections Sibley East Sibley East 3:36.45 Sections Park Rapids Area Park Rapids Area 3:36.79 Sections Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 3:37.00 6/8 Section 1A Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 3:38.37 6/3 Skyline Conference Mora Mora 3:38.50 5/11 Pierz Invitational 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:40.0 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 7:50.59 Wayzata ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 8:03.05 Nova Classical Acad Park Rapids Area Park Rapids Area 8:12.86 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= State Meet Automatic 8:13.53 Nova Classical Academy Nova Classical Academ 8:14.55 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Lake City Lake City 8:14.60 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 8:15.29 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac St Cloud Cathedral St Cloud Cathedral 8:15.81 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 8:20.31 6/10 Section 4A Moose Lake/Willow River Moose Lake/Willow Riv 8:20.85 Sections St James Area St James Area 8:21.76 Sections Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 8:22.97 Sections Sibley East Sibley East 8:23.39 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac 10 Lac qui Parle Valley/Da Lac qui Parle Valley/ 8:25.13 Sections Central Mn Christian/Co Central Mn Christian/ 8:26.32 Sections Albany Albany 8:26.38 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewa Greenway/Nashwauk/Kee 8:26.78 Sections St Croix Preparatory Ac St Croix Preparatory 8:31.63 Sections Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 8:34.00 6/12 Section 2A Champio Pine Island Pine Island 8:34.04 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Nw Homeschool Coop Nw Homeschool Coop 8:34.76 6/1 Subsection 17 Annandale Annandale 8:39.04 5/25 WCC West Conferenc Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 8:39.26 5/26 Class A Boys State 20 Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 8:46.42 6/12 Section 4A Champio Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 8:47.14 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:50.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 23-10 1/2 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 22-8 3/4 Christian Davis Micah Schaap 11 Swmch-Ehs 22-4 3/4 Sections Kobe Swanson 12 Mora 21-11 1/4 Sections Joshua Finseth 11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt 21-9 Sections Matt Demars 11 Lake City 21-9 5/14 Byron Meet #4 Colby Larson 12 Rothsay 21-8 1/4 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 21-6 Simon Swenson 11 New Life Academy of W 21-4 1/4 Sections Ivan Starchook 12 St. Paul Academy & Su 21-3 1/4 Sections Anthony Marsh 12 Sauk Centre 21-1 1/2 Sections Quintin Laveau 11 Pillager 21-1 1/2 4/22 John Reimer Classi Riley Ashburn 12 Maccray/Rcw 21-0 Sections 10 Kaden McNiff 11 Floodwood 20-10 1/2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Spencer Lade 12 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 20-9 1/2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Steele Tebay 11 Hayfield 20-7 1/2 Sections Tayvaire Davis 12 Watertown-Mayer 20-5 Sections Ben Snyder 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 20-5 5/13 PEM Varsity Meet Jeffrey Carlbom 12 Pine City 20-5 5/11 Braham Invite Carter Johnson 12 Moose Lake/Willow Riv 20-4 1/2 Sections Cole Berends 12 St Charles 20-3 5/18 Section 1A True Te Jack Gilbert 12 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 20-1 5/25 Bagley/Fosston Inv Kingsley Okoro 9 Maple Lake 20-1 5/18 Maple Lake Triangu 20 Stewart Jones 10 Osakis 20-0 5/18 Pillager True Team Nick Hermes 12 Annandale 19-11 4/15 Annandale Invite Cade Berger 12 Esko 19-10 5/21 Packy Paquette Max Larson 12 Belle Plaine 19-9 5/18 Jordan True Team I ======================= Honor Roll Standard 19-8 24 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48-10 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 45-3 3/4 Matthias Algarin Kaden McNiff 11 Floodwood 45-3 1/4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Joshua Finseth 11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt 45-3 Sections Max Reis 11 Spectrum 44-5 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-1 Ben Snyder 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 43-9 1/2 5/13 PEM Varsity Meet Micah Schaap 11 Swmch-Ehs 43-8 Sections Connor Johnsrud 12 Minnewaska Area 42-10 Sections Lathaniel Kroschel 12 Hinckley-Finlayson 42-8 3/4 Sections Laden Nerison 11 Kenyon-Wanamingo 42-5 1/2 Sections Ben Van Eps 11 Central Mn Christian/ 42-5 Sections Kris Ryan 11 Lake City 41-9 1/2 5/26 Lake City Meet 10 Harrison Nistler 12 Mcgregor 41-5 3/4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jeffrey Carlbom 12 Pine City 41-5 1/2 5/25 Great River Confer Cole Berends 12 St Charles 41-5 1/4 5/18 Section 1A True Te Andrew Siegle 10 Belle Plaine 41-3 1/2 Sections Nicholas Nix 12 Minnehaha Academy 41-3 Sections Joe Nedoroscik 10 Browerville 41-2 3/4 Sections Kai Ashmoore 11 Walker-Hackensack-Ake 41-1 3/4 Sections Stewart Jones 10 Osakis 41-0 1/4 5/31 Sub-Section 21 Zach Jackson 12 Lester Prairie 40-9 1/2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Sam Orcutt 12 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 40-3 6/3 Sub-section 6 20 Griffin Paulsen 10 St Croix Lutheran 40-2 3/4 5/27 TriMetro Conferenc ======================= Honor Roll Standard 40-2 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= '19 Boys' Best 64-4 Max Otterdahl Tony Nelson 11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59-2 1/4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Leo Silha 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 58-4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 56-3 1/2 Shane Byrne Ben Wieser 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 54-0 1/2 4/23 R-P/H Invite Gage Stankiewicz 12 Esko 53-10 1/2 5/18 Section 7AA True t ======================= State Meet Automatic 52-0 Riley Paul 11 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Os 51-10 1/2 Sections Trevor Christensen 12 East Central 51-7 1/4 Sections Landon Wagner 12 Litchfield 50-11 1/4 Sections Evan Larsen 12 Concordia Academy-Ros 50-8 1/4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jack Wicht 12 Providence Academy 49-9 1/4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Francis O'Malley 9 Montevideo 49-3 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac 10 Gavin Johnson 12 Breckenridge 49-0 3/4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Hank Artz 8 Fairmont 48-10 3/4 6/12 Section 2A Ryan Retzer 10 Belle Plaine 48-2 3/4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jackson Fischer 12 Sauk Centre 48-0 3/4 Sections Cody Jantzen 12 International Falls 47-8 Sections Ben Paulson 12 Osakis 47-8 4/29 Osakis Quad Tristan Hill 11 Park Rapids Area 47-6 1/4 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Brady Skeim 11 Bgmr 46-7 1/2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= Honor Roll Standard 46-0 18 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 191-4 Max Otterdahl Leo Silha 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 181-4 Sections Ethan Fischer 11 Maple River 179-8 Sections Gage Stankiewicz 12 Esko 178-4 5/21 Packy Paquette Will Tschetter 12 Stewartville 175-7 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Deekon Anvid 12 South Ridge/Cherry/No 168-7 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 162-5 David Roddy Trevor Christensen 12 East Central 159-4 6/1 MSHSL Section 5A - Tristan Hill 11 Park Rapids Area 155-2 Sections Ben Paulson 12 Osakis 152-2 0/0 Prairie Conference Evan Larsen 12 Concordia Academy 151-4 5/4 Skyline Meet May 4t ======================= State Meet Automatic 150-10 Francis O'Malley 9 Montevideo 149-2 Sections 10 Jackson Burdorf 12 Sibley East 147-5 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Tony Nelson 11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 146-5 Sections Gavin Johnson 12 Breckenridge 143-11 Sections Luke Sugalski 11 Blake School (The) 141-1 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Tj Christensen 9 Litchfield 140-2 Sections Seth Semmen 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 139-9 5/21 Southeast Conferen Jackson Fischer 12 Sauk Centre 139-2 Sections Ben Wieser 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 139-1 4/23 R-P/H Invite Hank Artz 8 Fairmont 136-11 5/27 Big South Conferen Kael Hermanstorfer 12 Medford 136-9 5/20 NRHEG Invite 20 Brady Skeim 11 Bgmr 135-11 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= Honor Roll Standard 135-0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 6-10 Noah Cvetnic & Yahya Ma ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 6-10 Yahya Madar Josh Creer-Oberstar 12 Rock Ridge 6-7 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Peyton Johnsrud 12 Minnewaska Area 6-7 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Zach McGlynn 12 West Marshall Fusion 6-3 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Alec Braun 12 Annandale 6-3 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jory Peters 11 Minneapolis North Com 6-3 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-3 Chris Pieper Caledonia/Spring Grov 6-2 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Andrew Siegle 10 Belle Plaine 6-2 Sections Carter Anderson 9 Stewartville 6-2 5/22 HVL Conference Henry Skinner 10 Rockford 6-1 Sections Kaiden Peters 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 6-1 Sections 10 Riley Ashburn 12 Maccray/Rcw 6-1 Sections Anthony Marsh 12 Sauk Centre 6-1 Sections Dylan Serreyn 11 Windom Area 6-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Gerald Melin 10 Red Lake County 6-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Carter Zezulka 10 Esko 6-0 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Tayvaire Davis 12 Watertown-Mayer 6-0 Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-11 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 Jarod White 11 Pine Island 16-0 Sections ======================= '19 Boys' Best 15-3 Alec Wittman ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 15-0 Jacob Munsch Levi Richter 11 Perham 13-9 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Jett Thoreson 11 St Charles 13-9 5/22 Three Rivers Confe Brian Schloeder 9 Rockford 13-7 Sections Parker Helmbrecht 12 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 13-7 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-7 Gavin Gullikson 11 West Marshall Fusion 13-6 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Zach McGlynn 12 West Marshall Fusion 13-6 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Eli Radtke 11 Luverne 13-1 6/10 MSHSL Section 3A C Austin Frank 12 Bold/Blh 13-1 Sections Josh Brinkman 11 Melrose Area 13-0 Sections 10 Jackson Thompson 10 Moose Lake/Willow Riv 13-0 Sections Jacob Cahill 12 Janesville-Waldorf-Pe 12-7 Sections Nick Nierenhausen 11 Crosby-Ironton 12-6 6/18 MSHSL Class A Trac Caleb Kunnz 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 12-6 5/21 Southeast Conferen ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-0 14 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.