MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Boys

As of June 21, 2021

Last updated June 21, 2021 10:35 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh Gary Afram 12 Rosemount 10.70 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Sam Valor 12 Monticello 10.71 Sections ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 10.71 Drew Olson Julian Tong 12 St Paul Central 10.76 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Nolan Morical 12 Alexandria 10.80 Sections Edmund Ocansey 12 Champlin Park 10.82 Sections Levi Yeebahn 12 Anoka 10.82 Sections Isaiah Huber 12 Rochester Century 10.85 Sections Ezekiel Clark 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 10.86 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Brady Wright 12 Monticello 10.88 Sections Gus Langford 11 DeLaSalle 10.88 Sections 10 Landen Liu 11 Centennial 10.89 Sections Christian Belt 11 Burnsville 10.92 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Abdisa Ayana 11 Farmington 10.92 5/19 SSC True Team Qual David Boyd Jr 12 St Cloud Apollo 10.93 Sections Cole Brisbois 11 Forest Lake 10.97 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Justice Lee 11 Prior Lake 10.98 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.00 Owen Johnson 12 Mankato West 11.06 4/29 Dick Norman Invite Eli Gillman 11 Dassel-Cokato 11.10 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Godsword Simon 12 St Paul Highland Park 11.18 Sections Dillon MacLaughlin 10 Brainerd 11.19 6/12 Section 8AA Finals 20 Tave Ball 12 Waseca 11.20 6/3 New Prague Last Cha Matthew Beaudry 10 Elk River 11.21 Sections Roderick Finley 11 Farmington 11.27 5/19 SSC True Team Qual Priestly Jibunor 12 Anoka 11.30 5/25 Northwest Suburban Erick Moreno 12 Farmington 11.31 5/19 SSC True Team Qual Michael Shipman Champlin Park 11.33 5/25 Northwest Suburban Tega Kowhedgba Blaine 11.34 5/25 Northwest Suburban ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.1 27 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.69 Joe Fahnbulleh 2018 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 21.21 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 21.21 Joe Fahnbulleh Julian Tong 12 St Paul Central 21.50 Sections Landen Liu 11 Centennial 21.55 Sections Michael Haugo 10 Moorhead 21.82 Sections Sawyer Seidl 10 Hill-Murray 21.88 Sections Tarun Poliboina 11 Wayzata 21.90 Sections Daniel Baltes 12 Maple Grove 21.98 Sections David Boyd Jr 12 St Cloud Apollo 21.98 Sections Richlu Tudee 10 Champlin Park 21.98 Sections Sam Valor 12 Monticello 22.03 Sections Priestly Jibunor 12 Anoka 22.20 Sections 10 ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.20 Ezekiel Clark 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 22.21 Sections Grady O'Neil 11 St Thomas Academy 22.25 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Michael Nicometo 10 Rochester John Marsha 22.27 Sections Noah Smith 11 Rochester Mayo 22.34 Sections Brooks Reicks 10 St Peter 22.53 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Abdisa Ayana 11 Farmington 22.62 5/19 SSC True Team Qual Brady Wright 12 Monticello 22.68 5/11 St. Francis Quad Joel Selseth 12 Dassel-Cokato 22.70 Sections Caden Wheeler 11 Andover 22.70 Sections Cole Brisbois 11 Forest Lake 22.72 Sections 20 Eli Jorgenson 12 Willmar 22.85 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Erick Moreno 12 Farmington 22.87 6/1 SSC Championships Dillon MacLaughlin 10 Brainerd 22.94 6/12 Section 8AA Finals Levi Yeebahn 12 Anoka 22.95 5/25 Northwest Suburban Justice Lee 11 Prior Lake 23.01 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Payton Goettlicher 11 Mankato West 23.03 5/4 Mayo quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 22.9 26 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48.39 Julian Wright ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 48.39 Julian Wright Ramy Ayoub 11 Farmington 48.57 Sections Gus Langford 11 DeLaSalle 48.64 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Mitchell Piehl 11 Hutchinson 49.27 Sections Brett Ringer 12 Blaine 49.63 5/7 Wayzata Pent ======================= State Meet Automatic 49.67 Miles Townsend 11 Rosemount 49.78 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Brady Wright 12 Monticello 49.95 Sections Chase McPherson 12 Minnetonka 50.04 Sections Brooks Reicks 10 St Peter 50.04 Sections Alex Croston 12 St Francis 50.22 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Jack Theien 11 Alexandria 50.55 6/19 MSHSL Class AA 10 Zach Johnson 12 Andover 50.67 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ben Lefebvre 12 St. Michael-Albertvil 50.90 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Thomas Rosengren 11 Stillwater Area 50.96 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Dwyne Smith 9 Apple Valley 51.15 Sections Cole Donahe 11 Chanhassen 51.17 5/21 Waconia Invitation Omaru Jalloh Osseo 51.42 5/25 Northwest Suburban Brandon Stark 9 Brainerd 51.78 6/3 CLC Championships Matt Boche 12 Park Cottage Grove 51.83 6/9 Section 3AA Soel Riser 9 Stillwater 51.84 Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 51.7 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:49.83 AJ Green ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:49.93 AJ Green Ramy Ayoub 11 Farmington 1:52.54 6/1 SSC Championships Will Skelly 11 Mounds View 1:53.46 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Bryce Stachewicz 10 Lakeville North 1:54.26 Sections Alexander Gutierrez 12 Eden Prairie 1:55.55 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:56.08 Austin Hunter 12 Minnetonka 1:56.28 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Aiden Kilibarda 12 Stillwater Area 1:56.1 5/13 Stillwater SEC Pen Thomas Dundon 11 Burnsville 1:56.60 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ernie Mattson 11 White Bear Lake Area 1:57.20 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ethan Vargas 12 Stillwater Area 1:57.1 5/13 Stillwater SEC Pen Colin O'Farell 11 Willmar 1:57.41 6/19 MSHSL Class AA 10 Thomas Ruhl 11 Brainerd 1:57.48 6/3 CLC Championships Abdikafi Khalif 11 Apple Valley 1:57.53 Sections Marshall Loveland 12 Totino-Grace 1:57.55 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Eli Salisbury 12 Marshall 1:57.65 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Benjamin Scheller 12 Chanhassen 1:57.85 5/13 Chanhassen Boys Qu Nick Youso 12 Bemidji 1:57.89 Sections Jackson Humes 12 St Paul Central 1:57.90 Sections Will Degonda 11 Stillwater Area 1:58.93 6/3 SEC Conference Meet Cameron Heppner 11 Andover 2:00.02 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Mason Vagle 11 Stillwater Area 2:00.56 6/3 SEC Conference Meet 20 Ryan Potter 11 Stillwater Area 2:00.73 6/10 4AA Championships Gabriel Mahlen 12 Eastview 2:00.81 4/22 Eastview Dual Markus Rupnow 12 Mankato West 2:00.91 Sections Christian Noble 11 Big Lake 2:01.10 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:01.0 24 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 4:12.67 Eli Hoeft ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 4:12.67 Eli Hoeft Aiden Kilibarda 12 Stillwater Area 4:15.35 5/26 AAA True Team Stat Benjamin Scheller 12 Chanhassen 4:15.43 5/29 Metro West Confere Gabe Smit 12 Prior Lake 4:15.96 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:18.29 Leo Goodman 12 Hopkins 4:20.44 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Andrew Johnson 12 Mankato East 4:21.15 5/28 Big 9 Conference M Isaac Hartman 12 Eden Prairie 4:21.64 Sections Bryce Stachewocz 11 Lakeville North 4:21.74 5/18 Prior Lake Boys TT Brennen Peterson 12 Rosemount 4:22.87 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Evan Myran 12 Moorhead 4:24.10 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Andrew Casey 10 Lakeville North 4:24.65 5/18 Prior Lake Boys TT 10 Jonathan Roux 11 Stillwater Area 4:24.93 6/10 4AA Championships Elliott McArthur 10 Mounds View 4:24.94 Sections Daniel Vanacker 11 Forest Lake 4:26.09 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ethan Vargas 12 Stillwater Area 4:28.7 4/15 Stillwater SEC Mee Alexander Heidorn 12 Rogers 4:29.26 Sections Jacob Bennett 12 Academy Of Holy Angel 4:29.34 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Gabe Birkmeier 11 Andover 4:30.32 Sections Ernie Mattson 11 White Bear Lake Area 4:30.34 4/22 White Bear Lake SE River Santiago 9 Blaine 4:31.07 5/18 True Team Section Tyson Ricker 10 Becker 4:31.37 Sections 20 James Dorado 11 Buffalo 4:32.32 5/7 Buffalo duel ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:33.0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 9:09.96 Isaac Basten ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 9:09.96 Isaac Basten Gabe Smit 12 Prior Lake 9:19.38 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Elliott McArthur 10 Mounds View 9:19.65 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:20.51 Benjamin Scheller 12 Chanhassen 9:20.86 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Isaac Hartman 12 Eden Prairie 9:24.25 Sections Sam Scott 9 Minneapolis Southwest 9:26.79 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Jonathan Roux 11 Stillwater Area 9:28.58 5/26 AAA True Team Stat Evan Myran 12 Moorhead 9:29.98 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Andrew Johnson 12 Mankato East 9:31.42 Sections Ethan Vargas 12 Stillwater Area 9:35.85 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Samuel Brewer 12 St Cloud Apollo 9:37.78 Sections 10 Joseph Lee 12 Roseville Area 9:38.62 Sections Owen Erickson 12 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anth 9:40.65 Sections Aiden Kilibarda 12 Stillwater Area 9:40.94 6/3 SEC Conference Meet Brennen Peterson 12 Rosemount 9:46.41 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Matthew Whittaker 11 Lakeville South 9:47.80 Sections Kyle Nordling 12 Prior Lake 9:49.23 Sections Daniel Vanacker 11 Forest Lake 9:52.24 Sections Isaac Fink 12 Duluth Denfeld 9:53.21 6/12 Section 7AA River Santiago 9 Blaine 9:54.73 5/18 True Team Section Andrew Macheel 10 Buffalo 9:58.00 4/23 Buffalo duel 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9:58.0 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 George Jackson 12 Hopkins 14.09 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= '19 Boys' Best 14.14 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 14.23 Josh Sampson Samuel Duffing 12 Hopkins 14.50 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.80 Sam May 12 Willmar 14.90 Sections Jack Titchenal 12 Owatonna 14.92 6/12 Section 1AA Sam Monseth 11 St. Michael-Albertvil 14.94 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Jacob Kelly 11 Bemidji 14.95 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Benjamin Mosser 11 Lakeville South 15.02 Sections Medy Akwai 12 Mankato East 15.04 5/28 Big 9 Conference M Lane Reetz 12 Prior Lake 15.07 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Gus Giddings 11 Andover 15.10 6/19 MSHSL Class AA 10 Brandon Doe 12 Irondale 15.15 Sections Harrison Toussaint 12 North Branch 15.23 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Arthur Perron 11 White Bear Lake Area 15.28 Sections Jack Clark 12 Blaine 15.37 5/25 Northwest Suburban Carter Johnson 10 Owatonna 15.38 6/12 Section 1AA Okout Ochan 12 Mankato East 15.48 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ryan Gregory 11 Owatonna 15.49 6/12 Section 1AA Jorge Julio-Argel 12 Tartan 15.65 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Andrew Albright 11 Brainerd 15.82 6/12 Section 8AA Finals ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15.6 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 38.11 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 38.11 Josh Sampson Jack Kocher 11 Lakeville North 39.02 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 39.04 Samuel Duffing 12 Hopkins 39.15 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ryan Gregory 11 Owatonna 39.44 6/10 Section 1AA (Preli Ren Hamann 12 St. Michael-Albertvil 39.79 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Sam May 12 Willmar 39.86 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Nathan Genereau 12 Cloquet 40.19 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Cole Schmidt 10 Delano 40.40 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Seth Reicks 12 St Peter 40.40 Sections Nathaniel Otis 11 Roseville Area 40.47 Sections Lincoln Hatlestad 12 Hopkins 40.52 Sections 10 Jeff Odamtten 12 White Bear Lake Area 40.54 Sections Garrett Smith 11 Woodbury 40.88 Sections Gus Giddings 11 Andover 41.14 5/25 Northwest Suburban Ben Howlett 12 Mounds View 41.16 Sections John Jenkins 11 Moorhead 41.30 Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41.6 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 41.92 Alexandria Hill-Murray Hill-Murray 42.30 Sections Champlin Park Champlin Park 42.34 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Dassel-Cokato Dassel-Cokato 42.65 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Rochester Mayo Rochester Mayo 42.74 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Tra ======================= State Meet Automatic 42.96 Rosemount Rosemount 43.04 Sections Wayzata Wayzata 43.06 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Mankato West Mankato West 43.12 Sections Maple Grove Maple Grove 43.12 Sections Roseville Area Roseville Area 43.17 Sections Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 43.23 Sections 10 Moorhead Moorhead 43.32 Sections St Cloud Apollo St Cloud Apollo 43.39 Sections Tartan Tartan 43.2 4/22 Hastings Triangula Forest Lake Forest Lake 43.47 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Maple Grove A (Faaris Amegankpoe, Daniel Baltes, Derrick Jameson, Kristian Lodholz) 43.53 5/25 Northwest Suburban Farmington Farmington 43.61 5/28 Ron Thelen Invite Burnsville Burnsville 43.70 Sections Totino-Grace A (Joshua Abedu-Bentsi, Prince Cole, Deezwin Cooper, Peter Schaar) 43.73 5/25 Northwest Suburban Eagan Eagan 43.77 Sections Andover Andover 43.95 6/19 MSHSL Class AA 20 Blaine Blaine 43.99 4/29 Blaine Meet Lakeville North Lakeville North 44.52 5/18 Prior Lake Boys TT Coon Rapids A (Mikey Alton, Emmanuel Gordon, Nathan Kavanaugh, Sean Sullivan) 44.55 5/25 Northwest Suburban Osseo A (Antoine Blasingame, Josh Massaquoi, Jacob Momanyi, Malcolm Randolph) 44.58 5/25 Northwest Suburban Brainerd Brainerd 44.62 6/3 CLC Championships Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong 44.67 5/25 Northwest Suburban Owatonna Owatonna 44.73 5/4 Albert Lea Quad Osseo Osseo 44.7 5/13 Armstrong Quad Waseca Waseca 45.07 6/11 Section 2AA ======================= Honor Roll Standard 45.2 29 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:25.58 Hopkins Farmington Farmington 1:28.14 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Hill-Murray Hill-Murray 1:28.48 Sections St Peter St Peter 1:28.63 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Hopkins Hopkins 1:28.72 Sections Monticello Monticello 1:28.80 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:29.14 Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 1:29.15 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Moorhead Moorhead 1:29.51 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Rosemount Rosemount 1:29.65 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Mankato West Mankato West 1:29.72 Sections Maple Grove Maple Grove 1:30.11 Sections 10 Osseo Osseo 1:30.45 Sections Andover Andover 1:30.53 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Tra Roseville Area Roseville Area 1:30.58 Sections Osseo A (Omaru Jalloh, Josh Massaquoi, Jacob Momanyi, Malcolm Randolph) 1:31.12 5/25 Northwest Suburban Prior Lake Prior Lake 1:31.98 Sections Eagan Eagan 1:32.12 Sections Cambridge Isanti Cambridge Isanti 1:32.61 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Chanhassen Chanhassen 1:32.64 5/21 Waconia Invitation Blaine Blaine 1:32.66 5/7 Wayzata Pent Owatonna Owatonna 1:32.80 5/4 Albert Lea Quad 20 Andover A (Ben Audette, Aghogho Eyafe, Zach Johnson, Caden Wheeler) 1:33.16 5/25 Northwest Suburban Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 1:33.27 5/26 AAA State True Tea Champlin Park A (Cade Fitzgerald, Theo Gbawo, Mahha Sparks, Alvin Thomas) 1:33.40 5/25 Northwest Suburban ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:34.0 23 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '19 Boys' Best 3:19.37 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 3:19.37 Hopkins Farmington Farmington 3:22.34 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Mounds View Mounds View 3:23.23 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:23.90 Lakeville North Lakeville North 3:24.27 Sections Minnetonka Minnetonka 3:25.46 Sections Hopkins Hopkins 3:25.93 Sections Moorhead Moorhead 3:26.01 Sections Alexandria Alexandria 3:26.16 Sections Burnsville Burnsville 3:26.46 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Forest Lake Forest Lake 3:26.98 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Andover Andover 3:27.29 Sections 10 Buffalo Buffalo 3:28.79 Sections Blaine Blaine 3:28.90 Sections Stillwater Stillwater 3:29.26 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Andover A (Gabe Birkmeier, Cameron Heppner, Zach Johnson, Westonj Knox) 3:29.30 5/25 Northwest Suburban Mankato West Mankato West 3:29.54 Sections Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 3:30.28 5/26 AAA State True Tea Osseo A (Omaru Jalloh, Josh Massaquoi, Malcolm Randolph, Vaughn Ruska) 3:30.60 5/25 Northwest Suburban St Paul Highland Park St Paul Highland Park 3:30.91 Sections Eagan Eagan 3:31.48 Sections Brainerd Brainerd 3:33.06 6/3 CLC Championships 20 Chanhassen Chanhassen 3:33.12 5/21 Waconia Invitation Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 3:33.62 5/25 Big Lake Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:34.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 7:50.59 Wayzata ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 7:50.59 Wayzata Andover Andover 7:54.58 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Bemidji Bemidji 7:56.38 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 7:57.13 Edina Edina 7:58.91 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Rochester Century Rochester Century 8:01.54 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Wayzata Wayzata 8:02.48 Sections Brainerd Brainerd 8:04.35 6/19 MSHSL Class AA St. Michael-Albertville St. Michael-Albertvil 8:05.38 6/19 MSHSL Class AA East Ridge East Ridge 8:07.34 Sections Buffalo Buffalo 8:07.67 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Henry Sibley Henry Sibley 8:07.77 Sections 10 Stillwater Stillwater 8:08.71 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Northfield Northfield 8:09.69 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Anoka Anoka 8:09.72 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 8:10.61 6/3 SEC Conference Meet Grand Rapids Grand Rapids 8:10.97 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Farmington Farmington 8:14.91 6/1 SSC Championships White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 8:17.43 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Jordan Jordan 8:20.30 Sections Andover A (Gabe Birkmeier, Calvin Fiala, Cameron Heppner, Logan Meinert) 8:22.44 5/25 Northwest Suburban Mankato East Mankato East 8:23.03 5/28 Big 9 Conference M 20 Owatonna Owatonna 8:28.20 5/11 Rochester Century ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:31.0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 23-10 1/2 Matthias Algarin Justin Gleason 10 Owatonna 22-9 1/4 Sections ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 22-5 Dante White William Hanson 12 Edina 22-3 1/4 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Matt Seberson 12 Waseca 22-3 6/11 Section 2AA Levi Yeebahn 12 Anoka 22-2 1/2 Sections Edmund Ocansey 12 Champlin Park 22-2 1/2 Sections Peytton Bridges 11 Blaine 22-2 1/4 Sections Elijah Green 10 Mankato West 22-1 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 22-0 Gary Afram 12 Rosemount 21-10 1/2 Sections Godsword Simon 12 St Paul Highland Park 21-10 1/2 Sections Devin Larson 11 Cambridge-Isanti 21-10 5/25 Big Lake Quad 10 Rashad McKinley 11 Hill-Murray 21-9 1/2 Sections Aj Burns 11 Tartan 21-8 5/13 Tartan Triangular Gavin Rogers 11 White Bear Lake Area 21-8 4/22 White Bear Lake SE Jack Iverson 12 Big Lake 21-7 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Jeff Odamtten 12 White Bear Lake Area 21-7 4/22 White Bear Lake SE Jaelen Harper 10 East Ridge 21-5 Sections Thomas Rosengren 11 Stillwater Area 21-5 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Michael Price 11 Willmar 21-5 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Andrew Albright 11 Brainerd 21-4 6/3 CLC Championships Dillon MacLaughlin 10 Brainerd 21-3 4/16 Brainerd/Bemidji D 20 Tyrique Givance Champlin Park 21-2 3/4 5/25 Northwest Suburban Eli Mau 12 Chanhassen 21-2 5/13 Chanhassen Boys Qu Thomas Mestnik 12 Prior Lake 21-1 Sections Aaron Watland 12 Willmar 21-0 1/2 Sections Anthony Borom 11 Fridley 21-0 5/19 True Team Quad @SC Michael Haugo 10 Moorhead 20-11 Sections Max Zirngible 11 Owatonna 20-11 5/28 Big9 Championship Gaven Ziebarth 12 Cambridge-Isanti 20-11 5/6 Becker Quad Aj Worrall 11 Faribault 20-11 4/20 Faribault Quad Wyatt Sawatzke 11 Monticello 20-10 1/2 5/18 Monticello Tri 30 Brennan Mattson 12 Buffalo 20-10 5/7 Buffalo duel Alec Ungar 12 Chanhassen 20-9 1/2 5/29 Metro West Confere Gavin Gustafson 12 Orono 20-9 1/4 Sections Carson Giddings 12 Buffalo 20-9 1/4 5/7 Buffalo duel Seth Olson 10 White Bear Lake Area 20-9 4/22 White Bear Lake SE Luke Oberleitner 12 St Francis 20-8 3/4 5/18 Monti True Team Tr Sherifodeen Bolarinwa Champlin Park 20-8 5/25 Northwest Suburban Faaris Amegankpoe Maple Grove 20-6 3/4 5/25 Northwest Suburban Brandon Ramert Elk River 20-5 1/2 5/25 Northwest Suburban Roderick Finley 11 Farmington 20-5 1/2 5/11 SSC Relays 40 Peter Schaar Totino-Grace 20-5 5/25 Northwest Suburban Medy Akwai 12 Mankato East 20-5 5/4 Albert Lea Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 20-5 42 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48-10 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 48-1 Ian Fosdick William Heydt 11 Alexandria 45-4 1/2 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Anthony Borom 11 Fridley 45-4 1/4 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ian Lillquist 12 New Prague 44-9 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-9 George Nyanforth 12 Moorhead 44-8 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ryan McDowell 11 Stillwater 44-4 1/2 Sections Edmund Ocansey 12 Champlin Park 44-1 1/4 5/25 Northwest Suburban Abagotte Opiew 10 Worthington 43-11 1/4 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Brennan Mattson 12 Buffalo 43-5 1/4 5/7 Buffalo duel David Ierino 12 Duluth East 43-5 Sections Nicholas Bartlett 11 Forest Lake 43-4 Sections 10 Matt Seberson 12 Waseca 43-3 1/4 4/23 Redwood Valley Mee Spencer Pearson 11 Rochester Mayo 42-10 1/2 Sections Myles Champion 12 Hopkins 42-10 1/2 Sections Gavin Rogers 11 White Bear Lake Area 42-7 Sections Tyrique Givance Champlin Park 42-6 1/2 5/25 Northwest Suburban Aiden Buendorf 12 Rosemount 42-5 1/2 Sections Bennett Gilson 10 White Bear Lake Area 42-5 4/15 Stillwater SEC mee Michael Meadowcroft 11 Wayzata 42-4 Sections David Bigaouette 12 Shakopee 42-2 3/4 6/1 SSC Conference Matthew Ierino 12 Duluth East 42-1 1/4 5/4 Dukuth East Triangu 20 Max Lelwica 12 Brainerd 42-1 4/16 Brainerd/Bemidji D Kareem Hegazy 12 Woodbury 41-10 1/2 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Andrew Albright 11 Brainerd 41-10 1/4 4/16 Brainerd/Bemidji D Henry Schaefer 11 Richfield 41-7 3/4 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Okout Ochan 12 Mankato East 41-6 3/4 5/28 Big 9 Conference M Duang Buk 12 Mankato West 41-4 5/4 Mayo quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41-4 26 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= '19 Boys' Best 64-4 Max Otterdahl ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 64-4 Maxwell Otterdahl Marcus Hansen 12 Waseca 63-2 1/4 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Jackson Weston 11 Grand Rapids 54-10 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Alexander Jensen 10 Fergus Falls 54-7 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 54-6 Dylan Gross 9 Brainerd 53-4 6/9 Section 8AA Day 1 P Hayden Bills 10 Rosemount 53-0 3/4 Sections Weston Ebner 11 Rosemount 52-10 3/4 Sections Andrew Koehler 12 Chisago Lakes 51-6 Sections Andrew Albright 11 Brainerd 51-2 6/9 Section 8AA Day 1 P Justin Fretag 11 Stillwater Area 51-1 1/2 4/22 East Ridge SEC Mee Jakobi Arueya 12 Blaine 50-11 1/4 6/19 State Championship 10 Trever Schirmer 10 Owatonna 50-8 5/18 Mankato West Quad Colton Rada 11 Chaska 50-6 Sections Brian Glomstad 12 Wayzata 50-4 Sections Tyler Nebelung 12 Anoka 49-5 1/2 5/25 Northwest Suburban Justin Freteg 11 Stillwater 49-0 1/2 6/19 MSHSL Class AA ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49-0 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 191-4 Max Otterdahl ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 191-4 Maxwell Otterdahl Marcus Hansen 12 Waseca 178-8 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Hayden Bills 10 Rosemount 169-8 Sections Tyler Nebelung 12 Anoka 159-2 5/25 Northwest Suburban ======================= State Meet Automatic 158-2 Maxwell Hammons 12 Osseo 155-10 Sections Will Fredrickson 12 Blaine 152-6 6/3 District #11 Relays Charles Barnick 12 Rosemount 151-6 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Luke Gunderson 12 Buffalo 151-3 5/21 EP duel Trever Schirmer 10 Owatonna 150-7 5/11 Rochester Century Anthony Staryszak 11 Monticello 150-1 Sections Michael Harris 12 Tartan 148-8 Sections 10 Charley Gleason 10 Stillwater 148-4 Sections Nicholas Cummins 12 Owatonna 146-5 6/12 Section 1AA Dante Bernal 12 Brainerd 145-2 5/18 Sect TT Quad Eli Spurgeon 11 Owatonna 144-10 4/20 Owatonna Home meet Jackson Weston 11 Grand Rapids 143-1 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Elinneus Davis 10 Moorhead 142-6 Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 142-6 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 6-10 Noah Cvetnic & Yahya Ma Jacob Ziebarth 12 Cambridge Isanti 6-8 Sections ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 6-8 Noah Cvetnic Luke Oberleitner 12 St Francis 6-7 5/11 St. Francis Quad Mattie Thompson 12 Duluth East 6-6 4/25 Duluth East triang Ricky Weber 12 Roseville Area 6-5 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Alec Ungar 12 Chanhassen 6-5 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Levi Yeebahn 12 Anoka 6-5 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Cole Matetich 12 Bemidji 6-5 Sections Devin Jax 11 Northfield 6-4 Sections Owen Korbel 10 Owatonna 6-4 5/28 Big9 Championship Joshua Abedu-Bentsi Totino-Grace 6-4 5/25 Northwest Suburban 10 ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-4 Sam May 12 Willmar 6-3 Sections Benjamin Mosser 11 Lakeville South 6-3 Sections Antoine Burns 11 Tartan 6-2 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Devin Jordan 10 Eden Prairie 6-2 Sections Michael Meadowcroft 11 Wayzata 6-2 Sections Daniel Gruess Maple Grove 6-2 5/25 Northwest Suburban Darius Givance 11 Champlin Park 6-2 5/25 Northwest Suburban Jessie Hawkins 10 Tartan 6-2 4/22 Hastings Triangula Aj Burns 11 Tartan 6-2 4/22 Hastings Triangula Aj Graham 12 Henry Sibley 6-1 Sections 20 Garrett Smith 11 Woodbury 6-0 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Medy Akwai 12 Mankato East 6-0 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Caleb Tussey 10 Stillwater Area 6-0 6/3 SEC Conference Meet Priestly Jibunor 12 Anoka 6-0 5/25 Northwest Suburban Peyton Newbern Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-0 5/25 Northwest Suburban Josh Gillard 11 Academy of HolyAngels 6-0 5/26 Tri Metro Conferen Ryan Gregory 11 Owatonna 6-0 4/20 Owatonna Home meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 6-0 27 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 15-3 Alec Wittman Ethan Hintermeister 12 Cambridge-Isanti 15-1 5/25 Big Lake Quad ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 15-0 Alec Wittman Jack Helmich 11 Wayzata 14-7 Sections Travis Reighard 11 Waconia 14-7 Sections Jt Zell 12 Hopkins 14-4 Sections Nathan Nelson 10 Rochester Century 14-3 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Cody Krohnberg 12 Blaine 14-0 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Lukas Versaggi 12 Wayzata 13-10 Sections Eric Sather 12 Chanhassen 13-10 Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-10 Blake Johnson 12 Forest Lake 13-8 Sections Cayden Holcomb 11 Rochester Mayo 13-6 6/19 MSHSL Class AA 10 Jack Cella 12 Moorhead 13-1 Sections Joshua Graske 10 Anoka 13-1 Sections Evan Flores 12 Sartell 13-1 Sections William Stonehouse 12 Stillwater 13-0 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Ben Linde Andover 13-0 5/25 Northwest Suburban Andy Bentson 12 Mankato East 13-0 5/11 Austin Quad Gabe Wagner 11 Brainerd 12-10 6/9 Section 8AA Day 1 P Jeramiah Boyd 11 Bloomington Jefferson 12-6 6/19 MSHSL Class AA Jack Gebhardt Elk River 12-6 5/25 Northwest Suburban Eric Spaeth Totino-Grace 12-6 5/25 Northwest Suburban 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-3 20 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.