MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Girls

As of May 14, 2021

Last updated May 14, 2021 9:37 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 11.77 Shaliciah Jones ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 11.90 Shaliciah Jones ======================= State Meet Automatic 12.46 Brenna Deason 10 Brainerd 12.61 5/6 Sartell at Brainerd Sam Christoffer 11 Willmar 12.74 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Myah Nelson 11 Brainerd 12.88 5/6 Sartell at Brainerd I'Tanna Salaam 11 DeLaSalle 12.89 4/28 Brooklyn Center Me Diane Rakotomalala 12 Chanhassen 12.91 4/28 Chanhassen Girls Q ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12.8 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 24.36 Shaliciah Jones ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 24.44 Shaliciah Jones ======================= State Meet Automatic 25.28 Sam Christoffer 11 Willmar 26.13 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Alli Niska 12 Duluth East 25.9 4/23 Duluth East Triang Brenna Deason 10 Brainerd 26.29 4/27 Brainerd/Rocori Du Kate LeBlanc 11 Minnetonka 26.68 5/7 Minnetonka vs STMA Myah Nelson 11 Brainerd 26.71 5/6 Sartell at Brainerd ======================= Honor Roll Standard 26.5 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 55.39 Claire Howell ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 55.39 Claire Howell ======================= State Meet Automatic 57.60 Kate LeBlanc 11 Minnetonka 57.97 5/7 Minnetonka vs STMA Alli Niska 12 Duluth East 59.0 4/23 Duluth East Triang Elizabeth Hallum 11 Eastview 59.44 5/4 Eagan Triangular I'Tanna Salaam 11 DeLaSalle 59.97 4/28 Brooklyn Center Me Grace Weber 10 Wayzata 60.19 4/23 Dual vs Minnetonka Sasha Sekundiak 11 Detroit Lakes 60.31 5/11 Mid-State Girls Ch Ella Sukup 11 Visitation 60.49 5/5 Tri-Metro at STA Sydney Burns 12 Academy of HolyAngels 61.40 4/28 Tri Metro Conferen ======================= Honor Roll Standard 61.5 8 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 2:11.99 Elizabeth Acheson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 2:12.18 Elizabeth Acheson Teegan Anderson 10 Wayzata 2:13.54 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins ======================= State Meet Automatic 2:14.88 Grace Weber 10 Wayzata 2:18.97 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins Grace Link 12 Wayzata 2:19.15 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins Kate LeBlanc 11 Minnetonka 2:19.36 4/16 Eden Prairie Dual Abbey Nechanicky 10 Wayzata 2:19.90 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins Molly Moening 11 St Paul Highland Park 2:21.27 4/29 Triangular w/ Hard Isabella Roemer 11 Chanhassen 2:22.04 5/5 Spartan Invitationa Emelia Arnone 12 Wayzata 2:22.09 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins Grace Mignone 10 Wayzata 2:22.23 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins Lauren McCollor 12 Wayzata 2:22.26 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins 10 Nora Mickelson 10 Wayzata 2:22.52 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins Anna Fenske 12 Farmington 2:23.00 4/29 Farmington Tri Ella Graham 9 Minnetonka 2:23.05 5/7 Minnetonka vs STMA Briahna Hensel 12 Park Cottage Grove 2:23.28 4/22 Mounds View SEC Va Marissa Long 9 Chanhassen 2:23.62 4/28 Chanhassen Girls Q Delia Johnson 10 St Paul Highland Park 2:23.4 4/14 Dual w/ Minnetonka ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:24.0 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 4:41.42 Elizabeth Yetzer 2005 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 4:50.64 Lauren Ping ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 4:52.69 Lauren Peterson Abbey Nechanicky 10 Wayzata 4:59.37 4/23 Dual vs Minnetonka Isabella Roemer 11 Chanhassen 4:59.58 5/10 Metro West Girls M Maya Mor 10 Minnetonka 5:00.80 4/23 Wayzata vs Minneto ======================= State Meet Automatic 5:02.62 Teegan Anderson 10 Wayzata 5:05.40 4/23 Dual vs Minnetonka Molly Moening 11 St Paul Highland Park 5:05.59 4/23 Friday Night Light Anna Fenske 12 Farmington 5:06.30 5/4 Farmington Dual Marissa Long 9 Chanhassen 5:08.21 5/10 Metro West Girls M Grace Link 12 Wayzata 5:08.37 4/23 Dual vs Minnetonka Delia Johnson 10 St Paul Highland Park 5:14.22 4/23 Friday Night Light ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5:22.0 9 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 10:06.19 Emily Covert 2018 Isabella Roemer 11 Chanhassen 10:29.99 4/28 Chanhassen Girls Q Abbey Nechanicky 10 Wayzata 10:30.55 5/6 Moundsview dual ======================= '19 Girls' Best 10:32.04 Lauren Ping ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 10:38.03 Lauren Peterson ======================= State Meet Automatic 10:53.47 Luna Scorzelli 9 St Paul Highland Park 11:03.07 4/23 Friday Night Light Marissa Long 9 Chanhassen 11:07.30 5/5 Spartan Invitationa Abby Hibbs 8 Champlin Park 11:16.3 4/29 Anoka-Armstrong-Ch Grace Link 12 Wayzata 11:28.50 5/6 Moundsview dual Briahna Hensel 12 Park Cottage Grove 11:28.52 5/13 East Ridge Invite Maya Mor 10 Minnetonka 11:28.76 5/5 Rogness/Lane Invite Emelia Arnone 12 Wayzata 11:29.13 5/6 Moundsview dual Chloe Koch 10 St Paul Highland Park 11:32.34 4/23 Friday Night Light 10 Kate LeBlanc 11 Minnetonka 11:36.2 4/14 Coed vs St. Paul H Ella Graham 9 Minnetonka 11:36.80 5/5 Rogness/Lane Invite Lauren McCollor 12 Wayzata 11:38.25 5/6 Moundsview dual Mackenzy Lippold 9 Farmington 11:41.46 4/29 Farmington Tri Anna Cherian 12 Minnetonka 11:45.84 5/7 Minnetonka vs STMA Kailey Lai 9 Minnetonka 11:48.32 5/5 Rogness/Lane Invite Claire Cashman 10 Minnetonka 11:48.74 5/5 Rogness/Lane Invite Hanna Koch 8 St Paul Highland Park 11:50.99 4/23 Friday Night Light Anna Schmidt 12 St Paul Highland Park 11:53.43 4/23 Friday Night Light ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11:54.0 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 14.39 Evelyn Adams ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 14.39 Evelyn Adams ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.89 Ruby Pajibo 10 Minnetonka 15.52 5/7 Minnetonka vs STMA McKenna Huetten 12 Eastview 16.00 5/4 Eagan Triangular Grace Brandt 10 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 16.04 5/6 Osseo Pent Olivia Jameson 11 Cloquet 15.9 5/4 Superior WI Tri Abby Williams 11 Eastview 16.69 5/4 Eagan Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.6 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 43.08 Erika Townley ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 43.08 Erika Townley ======================= State Meet Automatic 44.57 Grace Brandt 10 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 46.39 5/6 Osseo Pent Claire Kohler 9 Minnetonka 48.03 5/7 Minnetonka vs STMA Alexis Plitzkow 12 Eastview 48.16 5/4 Eagan Triangular Allie Barrett 11 Wayzata 48.51 5/6 Moundsview dual Jaida Reiman 11 Willmar 48.64 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Maleah Scott 12 Farmington 49.02 5/4 Farmington Dual ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49.0 6 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 47.21 Mpls Washburn '04 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 48.19 North ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 48.24 North ======================= State Meet Automatic 49.18 SpringLkPk/St Anthony SpringLkPk/St Anthony 50.91 5/6 Osseo Pent Brainerd Brainerd 51.15 5/6 Sartell at Brainerd Academy of HolyAngels Academy of HolyAngels 51.60 4/28 Tri Metro Conferen Wayzata Wayzata 51.62 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins Eastview Eastview 51.77 5/11 SSC Relays ======================= Honor Roll Standard 52.5 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 1:39.20 North 2017 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 1:41.76 Minnetonka ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:42.08 Minnetonka ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:43.41 Wayzata Wayzata 1:48.16 5/6 Moundsview dual Eastview Eastview 1:48.33 5/11 SSC Relays Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 1:50.15 5/11 Mid-State Girls Ch ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:50.5 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 3:50.12 Lakeville South 2015 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 3:51.89 Rosemount ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 3:51.89 Rosemount ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:59.09 Minnetonka Minnetonka 4:08.29 4/16 Eden Prairie Dual Eastview Eastview 4:09.75 5/11 SSC Relays Farmington Farmington 4:10.04 5/4 Farmington Dual Wayzata Wayzata 4:13.64 4/23 Dual vs Minnetonka ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:15.0 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina 2016 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 9:19.47 Hastings ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 9:20.54 Minnetonka ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:22.60 Minnetonka Minnetonka 9:22.68 5/5 Rogness/Lane Invite Willmar Willmar 9:32.74 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D St Paul Highland Park St Paul Highland Park 9:38.9 4/22 Triangular w/ Como Wayzata Wayzata 9:53.78 4/23 Dual vs Minnetonka Farmington Farmington 10:00.72 4/29 Farmington Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:10.0 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer 2017 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 19-10 1/4 Robbie Grace ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 18-8 1/2 Annie Wendt Paige Kalis 12 New Ulm 18-5 1/2 4/22 New Ulm Invite #2 Tori LaBerge 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 17-7 4/29 Coon Rapids Pent ======================= State Meet Automatic 17-7 Sam Christoffer 11 Willmar 17-0 1/2 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Ruby Pajibo 10 Minnetonka 16-10 1/2 5/7 Minnetonka vs STMA Justus Floren 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 16-9 3/4 4/22 Storm-Eagle Dual Katie Turner 11 Cloquet 16-9 1/2 4/23 Duluth East Tri Brenna Deason 10 Brainerd 16-9 1/4 4/16 Brainerd/Bemidji D Alexis Plitzkow 12 Eastview 16-9 4/22 Estview Tri Mya Folken 9 Minnetonka 16-7 1/2 5/7 Minnetonka vs STMA Kailee Kohrt 10 Wayzata 16-5 5/6 Moundsview dual 10 Lucy Hiller 10 Minnetonka 16-3 1/4 5/5 Rogness/Lane Invite Mara Braun 11 Wayzata 16-2 5/6 Moundsview dual Maddie Olson 12 St Louis Park 16-1 5/5 Chaska Triangular Samantha Lewandowski 11 Foley 16-1 5/1 Central Minnesota M Kailee Cohort 10 Wayzata 16-0 1/2 4/23 Dual vs Minnetonka Diane Rakotomalala 12 Chanhassen 16-0 5/10 Metro West Girls M ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16-0 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41-2 1/4 Allyson Weiss 2018 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 39-9 3/4 Tori LaBerge ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 38-2 1/4 Samantha Barrett ======================= State Meet Automatic 37-0 Burnices Barlue 12 Osseo 35-4 4/29 Blaine Pent Mara Braun 11 Wayzata 34-10 5/6 Moundsview dual Elsa Bildtsen 10 Visitation 33-11 1/2 5/5 Tri-Metro at STA Kendel Vanterpool 12 Wayzata 33-10 5/6 Moundsview dual Maleah Scott 12 Farmington 33-9 5/4 Farmington Dual Olivia Keller 11 Academy of HolyAngels 33-9 4/21 Tri Metro Conferen Sophia Hart 12 Farmington 33-4 1/2 5/4 Farmington Dual ======================= Honor Roll Standard 33-4 7 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 54-8 1/2 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 47-2 Mya Lesnar ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 43-1 1/2 Mya Lesnar ======================= State Meet Automatic 41-3 Addy Kapitske 11 Champlin Park 40-0 1/2 4/29 Anoka Dual Hanna Caughey 11 Brainerd 38-7 1/2 5/6 Sartell at Brainerd Svea Smestad 12 Fergus Falls 38-3 4/15 Alexandria Dual wi Miranda Travis 12 Wayzata 38-1 3/4 5/6 Moundsview dual Emma Potratz 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 36-5 5/6 Osseo Pent Ava Larson 12 Champlin Park 36-5 4/29 Anoka Dual ======================= Honor Roll Standard 34-6 6 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 175-9 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 158-4 Michaela Hawkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 156-0 Michaela Hawkins Addy Kapitske 11 Champlin Park 142-9 4/29 Anoka Dual ======================= State Meet Automatic 130-9 Hanna Caughey 11 Brainerd 122-3 5/6 Sartell at Brainerd Jade Kopff 12 Monticello 111-6 5/11 St. Francis Quad Emma Hawkinson 12 Wayzata 109-10 4/30 Dual vs. Hopkins Kylee Price 12 Detroit Lakes 109-8 5/11 Mid-State Girls Ch ======================= Honor Roll Standard 107-6 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 5-11 Taylor Wiebke 2014 & Ma ======================= '19 Girls' Best 5-11 Madison Schmidt ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 5-10 Madison Schmidt Ainsley Hansen 11 Fergus Falls 5-5 4/15 Alexandria Dual wi ======================= State Meet Automatic 5-5 Olivia Jameson 11 Cloquet 5-3 4/23 Duluth East Tri Sihirah Reese 11 St Louis Park 5-2 4/12 Bloomington Jeffer Sophia Hart 12 Farmington 5-2 4/29 Farmington Tri Justus Floren 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-2 4-16 Willmar-Sauk Rapid Ava Brogren 11 Willmar 5-1 4/15 Wilmar/SRR - Dual Grace Gunderson 9 Detroit Lakes 5-0 5/11 Mid-State Girls Ch Robyn Dayton 11 Eastview 5-0 5/11 SSC Relays Megan Monsrud 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 5-0 4/29 Coon Rapids Pent Emma Starkey 11 Chanhassen 5-0 4/28 Chanhassen Girls Q 10 Callie Teff 12 Foley 5-0 4/22 Foley Tri Bryn Greenwaldt 11 Foley 5-0 4/16 Foley Quad Julia Thompson 12 St Paul Highland Park 5-0 4/22 Triangular w/ Como Julia Gordon 10 Farmington 5-0 4/19 Farmington Tri Winnie Stone 10 Minnetonka 5-0 4/14 Coed vs St. Paul H Bryn Senske 12 Minnetonka 5-0 4/14 Coed vs St. Paul H Mya Folken 9 Minnetonka 5-0 4/14 Coed vs St. Paul H ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-0 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-9 1/4 Julia Fixsen 2018 ======================= '19 Girls' Best 13-6 Julia Fixsen ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 12-4 Char Morke ======================= State Meet Automatic 11-3 Abby Olenius 11 Mankato West 11-2 4/29 Dick Norman Invite Charis Lawson 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 11-0 4/29 Coon Rapids Pent Jenna Sikel 11 Mankato West 10-6 4/29 Dick Norman Invite Emily Pearson 10 New Ulm 10-1 5/4 Marshall Invite Maggie Garbers 11 Mankato West 9-6 4/29 Dick Norman Invite Elizabeth Link 12 Visitation 9-3 5/5 Tri-Metro at STA Molly Lund 11 Minnetonka 9-0 5/5 Rogness/Lane Invite Izzy Anderson 11 Farmington 9-0 5/4 Farmington Dual Ilei Benson 11 Cloquet 9-0 4/23 Duluth East Tri Makayla Huus 12 Fergus Falls 9-0 4/23 Fergus Falls Dual 10 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9-0 All-Time Girls' Best 11 entrants
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.