MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Boys

As of May 14, 2021

Last updated May 14, 2021 9:28 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 10.71 Drew Olson ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.00 Sam Valor 12 Monticello 11.04 4/29 Monticello Tri Owen Johnson 12 Mankato West 11.06 4/29 Dick Norman Invite Dillon MacLaughlin 10 Brainerd 11.29 5/6 Sartell at Brainerd Brady Wright 12 Monticello 11.31 5/11 St. Francis Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.1 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.69 Joe Fahnbulleh 2018 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 21.21 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 21.21 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.20 Sam Valor 12 Monticello 22.52 5/4 Monticello Quad Brady Wright 12 Monticello 22.68 5/11 St. Francis Quad Eli Jorgenson 12 Willmar 22.85 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Payton Goettlicher 11 Mankato West 23.03 5/4 Mayo quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 22.9 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48.39 Julian Wright ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 48.39 Julian Wright Brett Ringer 12 Blaine 49.63 5/7 Wayzata Pent ======================= State Meet Automatic 49.67 Ramy Ayoub 10 Farmington 50.49 4/20 Prior Lake Tri Thomas Rosengren 11 Stillwater Area 50.96 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Alex Croston 12 St Francis 51.18 5/11 St. Francis Quad Cole Donahe 11 Chanhassen 51.26 5/13 Chanhassen Boys Qu ======================= Honor Roll Standard 51.7 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:49.83 AJ Green ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:49.93 AJ Green ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:56.08 Aiden Kilibarda 12 Stillwater Area 1:56.1 5/13 Stillwater SEC Pen Ethan Vargas 12 Stillwater Area 1:57.1 5/13 Stillwater SEC Pen Benjamin Scheller 12 Chanhassen 1:57.85 5/13 Chanhassen Boys Qu Ramy Ayoub 10 Farmington 2:00.08 4/14 Eastview Tri Gabriel Mahlen 12 Eastview 2:00.81 4/22 Eastview Dual ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:01.0 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 4:12.67 Eli Hoeft ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 4:12.67 Eli Hoeft ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:18.29 Benjamin Scheller 12 Chanhassen 4:23.64 4/30 Chanhassen Triangu Aiden Kilibarda 12 Stillwater Area 4:23.73 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Ethan Vargas 12 Stillwater Area 4:28.7 4/15 Stillwater SEC Mee Andrew Johnson 12 Mankato East 4:28.96 5/4 Albert Lea Quad Ernie Mattson 11 White Bear Lake Area 4:30.34 4/22 White Bear Lake SE Jonathan Roux 11 Stillwater Area 4:30.4 5/13 Stillwater SEC Pen ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:33.0 6 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 9:09.96 Isaac Basten ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 9:09.96 Isaac Basten ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:20.51 Benjamin Scheller 12 Chanhassen 9:31.95 5/5 Spartan Invitationa Andrew Johnson 12 Mankato East 9:34.12 5/11 Austin Quad Ethan Vargas 12 Stillwater Area 9:35.85 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Jonathan Roux 11 Stillwater Area 9:35.89 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Aiden Kilibarda 12 Stillwater Area 9:47.49 4/29 East Ridge SEC Pen Andrew Macheel 10 Buffalo 9:58.00 4/23 Buffalo duel ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9:58.0 6 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 14.14 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 14.23 Josh Sampson ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.80 Medy Akwai 12 Mankato East 15.31 4/28 Northfield Quad Jack Titchenal 12 Owatonna 15.45 4/28 Northfield Quad Sam May 12 Willmar 15.52 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Arthur Perron 11 White Bear Lake Area 15.3 4/15 Stillwater SEC mee Jack Clark 12 Blaine 15.68 5/7 Wayzata Pent ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15.6 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 38.11 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 38.11 Josh Sampson ======================= State Meet Automatic 39.04 Ryan Gregory 11 Owatonna 39.97 5/11 Rochester Century Nathan Genereau 12 Cloquet 41.1 4/30 Cloquet Tri 4/30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41.6 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 41.92 Alexandria ======================= State Meet Automatic 42.96 Mankato West Mankato West 43.67 5/4 Mayo quad Blaine Blaine 43.99 4/29 Blaine Meet Owatonna Owatonna 44.73 5/4 Albert Lea Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 45.2 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:25.58 Hopkins ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:29.14 Mankato West Mankato West 1:32.62 4/29 Dick Norman Invite ´╗┐blaine Blaine 1:32.66 5/7 Wayzata Pent Owatonna Owatonna 1:32.80 5/4 Albert Lea Quad Monticello Monticello 1:33.65 4/23 Buffalo Dual Chanhassen Chanhassen 1:33.81 4/30 Chanhassen Triangu ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:34.0 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '19 Boys' Best 3:19.37 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 3:19.37 Hopkins ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:23.90 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:34.0
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 7:50.59 Wayzata ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 7:50.59 Wayzata ======================= State Meet Automatic 7:57.13 Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 8:24.10 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Buffalo Buffalo 8:25.44 4/16 Buffalo duel Owatonna Owatonna 8:28.20 5/11 Rochester Century ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:31.0 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 23-10 1/2 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 22-5 Dante White ======================= State Meet Automatic 22-0 Gavin Rogers 11 White Bear Lake Area 21-8 4/22 White Bear Lake SE Jeff Odamtten 12 White Bear Lake Area 21-7 4/22 White Bear Lake SE Thomas Rosengren 11 Stillwater Area 21-5 5/7 Wayzata Pentangular Michael Price 11 Willmar 21-5 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Dillon MacLaughlin 10 Brainerd 21-3 4/16 Brainerd/Bemidji D Eli Mau 12 Chanhassen 21-2 5/13 Chanhassen Boys Qu Justin Gleason 10 Owatonna 21-0 3/4 5/4 Albert Lea Quad Elijah Green 10 Mankato West 21-0 1/4 4/29 Dick Norman Invite Gaven Ziebarth 12 Cambridge-Isanti 20-11 5/6 Becker Quad Aj Worrall 11 Faribault 20-11 4/20 Faribault Quad 10 Andrew Albright 11 Brainerd 20-10 4/16 Brainerd/Bemidji D Seth Olson 10 White Bear Lake Area 20-9 4/22 White Bear Lake SE Roderick Finley 11 Farmington 20-5 1/2 5/11 SSC Relays Medy Akwai 12 Mankato East 20-5 5/4 Albert Lea Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 20-5 14 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48-10 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 48-1 Ian Fosdick ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-9 Ryan McDowell 11 Stillwater Area 42-10 4/29 East Ridge SEC Pen Bennett Gilson 10 White Bear Lake Area 42-5 4/15 Stillwater SEC mee Gavin Rogers 11 White Bear Lake Area 42-4 4/22 White Bear Lake SE Matthew Ierino 12 Duluth East 42-1 1/4 5/4 Dukuth East Triangu Max Lelwica 12 Brainerd 42-1 4/16 Brainerd/Bemidji D Andrew Albright 11 Brainerd 41-10 1/4 4/16 Brainerd/Bemidji D Duang Buk 12 Mankato West 41-4 5/4 Mayo quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41-4 7 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= '19 Boys' Best 64-4 Max Otterdahl ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 64-4 Maxwell Otterdahl Marcus Hansen 12 Waseca 59-4 4/9 St. Peter Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 54-6 Justin Fretag 11 Stillwater Area 51-1 1/2 4/22 East Ridge SEC Mee Trever Schirmer 10 Owatonna 49-9 1/2 5/6 Lakeville South Qua ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49-0 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 191-4 Max Otterdahl ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 191-4 Maxwell Otterdahl ======================= State Meet Automatic 158-2 Will Fredrickson 12 Blaine 151-6 4/15 Blaine Dual Trever Schirmer 10 Owatonna 150-7 5/11 Rochester Century Maxwell Hammons 12 Osseo 145-11 4/29 Blaine Pent Eli Spurgeon 11 Owatonna 144-10 4/20 Owatonna Home meet Marcus Hansen 12 Waseca 143-9 4/9 St. Peter Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 142-6 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 6-10 Noah Cvetnic & Yahya Ma ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 6-8 Noah Cvetnic Luke Oberleitner 12 St Francis 6-7 5/11 St. Francis Quad Mattie Thompson 12 Duluth East 6-6 4/25 Duluth East triang ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-4 Alec Ungar 12 Chanhassen 6-3 4/30 Chanhassen Triangu Owen Korbel 10 Owatonna 6-3 4/16 Austin Jacob Ziebarth 12 Cambridge-Isanti 6-2 5/6 Becker Quad Sam May 12 Willmar 6-2 4/23 Brainerd/Willmar D Medy Akwai 12 Mankato East 6-0 4/28 Northfield Quad Ryan Gregory 11 Owatonna 6-0 4/20 Owatonna Home meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 6-0 8 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 15-3 Alec Wittman ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 15-0 Alec Wittman Ethan Hintermeister 12 Cambridge-Isanti 14-8 5/6 Becker Quad Cody Krohnberg 11 Blaine 14-0 4/15 ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-10 Eric Sather 12 Chanhassen 13-6 5/13 Chanhassen Boys Qu Andy Bentson 12 Mankato East 13-0 5/11 Austin Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-3 4 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.