MSHSL Honor Rolls A Boys

As of May 14, 2021

Last updated May 14, 2021 9:40 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 10.23 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 11.00 Max Peckenschneider Treay Taylor 11 G-F-W 11.22 5/4 Redwood Valley Invi Sam Backer 10 Chatfield 11.27 5/13 PEM 5/13 ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.29 Carson Kiehne 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 11.31 4/16 Lewiston-Altura In Hudson Artz 11 Fairmont 11.32 4/20 Marshall quad Ashton Sandbulte 11 Luverne 11.35 5/10 Pipestone Conferen Ben Wright 12 Mora 11.40 5/11 Pierz Invitational Luke Berends 12 St Charles 11.43 4/16 Lewiston-Altura In Kingsley Okoro 9 Maple Lake 11.2 5/11 Maple Lake CMC qua Kobe Swanson 12 Mora 11.49 5/11 Pierz Invitational Hunter Hulstein-Safstro 12 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 11.50 4/29 LQPV-DB Meet 10 Quintin Laveau 11 Pillager 11.54 4/22 John Reimer Classi Jacob Kern 12 Braham Area 11.3 5/11 Braham Varsity Mee Hunter Peacock 12 Pine City 11.3 5/11 Braham Invite Matson Granmo 11 Two Harbors 11.57 4/29 Mesabi East Duncan Vandergon 12 Osakis 11.4 4/15 Osakis Early Bird Camden Ludeman 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 11.70 4/10 LCWMN Quad Jeff Lilienthal 12 Mora 11.71 5/11 Pierz Invitational Austin Gieseke 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 11.72 5/11 Valley Conference Jt Rein 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 11.72 4/30 R-P/H April 30 Ayo Ogundeji 8 Nevis 11.5 4/30 Walker May Day 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.5 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.69 Joe Fahnbulleh 2018 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 21.21 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 22.11 Max Peckenschneider Carson Kiehne 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 22.49 5/7 St. Charles Varsity ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.66 Hudson Artz 11 Fairmont 22.7 5/13 Blue Earth Quad Luke Berends 12 St Charles 23.11 4/30 St. Charles Invite Ashton Sandbulte 11 Luverne 23.17 5/7 Fairmont Meet Jeremy Nguyen 12 Lake City 23.24 5/6 Cannon Falls Varsit Cole Berends 12 St Charles 23.36 4/30 St. Charles Invite Ben Snyder 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 23.36 4/30 R-P/H April 30 Sam Backer 10 Chatfield 23.39 5/13 PEM 5/13 Jaxon Sackett 12 Triton 23.61 4/22 Byron Varsity Meet Quintin Laveau 11 Pillager 23.64 4/22 John Reimer Classi 10 Ben Wright 12 Mora 23.74 4/23 Pine City Chengwet Ayo Ogundeji 8 Nevis 23.5 4/30 Walker May Day ======================= Honor Roll Standard 23.5 12 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48.39 Julian Wright Carson Kiehne 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 49.50 4/16 Lewiston-Altura In ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 50.15 Kyler Bade ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.54 Hudson Artz 11 Fairmont 50.6 5/13 Blue Earth Quad Henry Grayson 11 Medford 51.81 4/29 BA Invite Kris Ryan 11 Lake City 52.30 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Levi Halstrom 12 Mora 52.54 5/6 Battle for the Rum ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.0 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:49.83 AJ Green ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:55.48 Luke Olson ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:59.64 Carson Kiehne 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 2:00.74 4/30 R-P/H April 30 Jayce Kiehne 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 2:03.23 4/30 R-P/H April 30 Theo Andre 12 Nova Classical Acad 2:03.95 5/6 ERA-ISM Reese Anderson 11 Lake City 2:04.59 4/8 Al Heitman Invitati Jack McNamee 12 Nevis 2:04.6 4/30 Walker May Day Camden Janiszeski 10 Luverne 2:04.85 4/29 Luverne Cardinal R Isaac Swanson 12 Two Harbors 2:05.3 5/11 Two Harbors Invite Joe Kozlowski 12 Lake City 2:05.83 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Jaden Lorenz 12 Holy Family Catholic 2:05.9 4/26 WCC Quad- Delano ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:06.0 9 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 4:12.67 Eli Hoeft ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 4:18.22 Geno Uhrbom ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:26.29 Emmett Gerres 10 Belle Plaine 4:35.75 4/27 MRC Quad #3 Luke Swanson 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 4:36.80 4/27 MCAA @ ISM Finn McCormick 11 Nova Classical Acad 4:37.61 5/8 Skyline Camden Janiszeski 10 Luverne 4:39.05 5/10 Pipestone Conferen Salvador Wirth 8 Annandale 4:39.05 4/27 AHS Quad Isaac Swanson 12 Two Harbors 4:39.0 5/11 Two Harbors Invite Henry Karelitz 10 Nova Classical Acad 4:39.67 5/8 Skyline Reese Anderson 11 Lake City 4:40.01 4/30 PEM Varsity Boys M Jaden Lorenz 12 Holy Family Catholic 4:41.4 4/26 WCC Quad- Delano Isak Nightingale 11 Mounds Park Academy 4:43.94 4/22 MPA - Blake Dual 10 Jayce Kiehne 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:44.14 4/23 Dover-Eyota Meet Jerermiah Gavin 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 4:44.19 5/6 Albany Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:45.0 12 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 9:09.96 Isaac Basten ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 9:24.07 Geno Uhrbom ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:42.81 Henry Karelitz 10 Nova Classical Acad 9:46.23 5/6 ERA-ISM Finn McCormick 11 Nova Classical Acad 9:55.63 5/6 ERA-ISM Luke Swanson 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 10:00.43 5/6 Albany Quad Salvador Wirth 8 Annandale 10:06.24 4/27 AHS Quad Emmett Gerres 10 Belle Plaine 10:10.78 4/20 MRC Quad Reese Anderson 11 Lake City 10:21.85 4/15 Kasson-Mantorville Carson Ruen 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 10:29.06 5/7 St. Charles Varsity ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:30.0 7 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 14.14 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 14.96 Jayson Ekiyor ======================= State Meet Automatic 15.58 Jack Klug 12 Maple Lake 15.5 4/15 Maple Lake CMC tri Simon Morgan 10 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 15.79 5/3 JWP Invitational #4 Miles Flack 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 16.16 5/3 JWP Inv. #4 Tayven Peterson 10 Mora 16.37 5/11 Pierz Invitational Tristan Shoberg 11 Annandale 16.50 4/15 Annandale Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.5 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 38.11 Josh Sampson ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 38.54 Jade Riecks ======================= State Meet Automatic 40.43 Jack Klug 12 Maple Lake 41.28 5/13 STMA Jt Rein 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 42.14 4/30 R-P/H April 30 Kevin Hagstrom 11 Race Jaguars 42.52 5/7 PEM Varsity meet Riley Staloch 12 Usc/Ac 42.89 4/30 Viesselman True Te David Maakestad 10 Fairmont 42.9 5/11 Fairmont triangula Owen Petersohn 11 Triton 43.22 4/22 Byron Varsity Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 43.2 6 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 41.23 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 42.79 Jordan ======================= State Meet Automatic 44.21 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 44.27 5/7 St. Charles Varsity St Charles St Charles 44.72 4/23 PEM Invite Mora Mora 45.07 5/6 Battle for the Rum Luverne Luverne 45.71 4/29 Luverne Cardinal R Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 46.04 5/11 MRC Quad #5 Lake City Lake City 46.10 4/8 Al Heitman Invitati G-F-W G-F-W 46.12 5/4 Redwood Valley Invi Annandale Annandale 46.27 4/27 AHS Quad LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 46.30 5/11 Valley Conference Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 46.67 5/11 New Prague Invitat 10 Pine City Pine City 46.6 4/29 Hinckley Invite Milaca Milaca 47.01 4/15 Zimmerman GRC Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 47.0 12 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins 2019 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 1:25.58 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 1:29.57 Jordan ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:32.02 St Charles St Charles 1:33.72 4/30 St. Charles Invite Mora Mora 1:34.17 5/11 Pierz Invitational Lake City Lake City 1:35.14 4/15 Kasson-Mantorville Luverne Luverne 1:35.28 5/7 Fairmont Meet Pine City Pine City 1:35.9 5/11 Braham Invite Chatfield Chatfield 1:36.16 4/29 Chatfield Invitati Annandale Annandale 1:37.28 4/20 WCC Quad Fairmont Fairmont 1:37.2 5/4 Fairmont Dual Race Jaguars Race Jaguars 1:37.57 5/7 PEM Varsity meet Triton Triton 1:37.62 4/16 Pine Island Varsit 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 1:38.01 4/30 R-P/H April 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:38.0 11 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '19 Boys' Best 3:19.37 Hopkins ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 3:23.96 Fairmont Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 3:26.19 5/7 St. Charles Varsity ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:28.10 Lake City Lake City 3:31.89 4/22 Glen Amundsen Invi Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 3:38.13 5/11 New Prague Invitat Mora Mora 3:38.50 5/11 Pierz Invitational ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:40.0 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 7:50.59 Wayzata ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 8:03.05 Nova Classical Acad ======================= State Meet Automatic 8:13.53 Lake City Lake City 8:37.02 4/22 Glen Amundsen Invi ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:50.0 1 entrant
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 23-10 1/2 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 22-8 3/4 Christian Davis Kobe Swanson 12 Mora 21-10 1/2 4/23 Pine City Chengwet ======================= State Meet Automatic 21-6 Quintin Laveau 11 Pillager 21-1 1/2 4/22 John Reimer Classi Matt Demars 11 Lake City 20-7 4/8 Al Heitman Invitati Jeffrey Carlbom 12 Pine City 20-5 5/11 Braham Invite Cole Berends 12 St Charles 20-0 4/23 PEM Invite Ben Snyder 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 19-11 1/2 4/30 R-P/H April 30 Nick Hermes 12 Annandale 19-11 4/15 Annandale Invite Kingsley Okoro 9 Maple Lake 19-10 5/11 Maple Lake CMC qua ======================= Honor Roll Standard 19-8 8 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 48-10 Matthias Algarin ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 45-3 3/4 Matthias Algarin ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-1 Ben Snyder 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 42-3 1/2 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Kris Ryan 11 Lake City 40-10 1/2 5/7 St. Charles Varsity Jeffrey Carlbom 12 Pine City 40-5 5/11 Braham Invite Andrew Siegle 10 Belle Plaine 40-2 1/2 5/11 MRC Quad #5 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 40-2 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= '19 Boys' Best 64-4 Max Otterdahl ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 56-3 1/2 Shane Byrne Ben Wieser 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 54-0 1/2 4/23 R-P/H Invite Gage Stankiewicz 12 Esko 53-8 5/4 Esko Meet 5-4-21 ======================= State Meet Automatic 52-0 Landon Wagner 12 Litchfield 50-4 4/27 Wright Co Conf Qua Ben Paulson 12 Osakis 47-8 4/29 Osakis Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 46-0 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= State Meet Automatic 492-5 ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 191-4 Max Otterdahl Gage Stankiewicz 12 Esko 169-9 4/20 Polar Meet 4-20 @ ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 162-5 David Roddy Evan Larsen 12 Concordia Academy 151-4 5/4 Skyline Meet May 4t Ben Paulson 12 Osakis 139-10 4/29 Osakis Quad Ben Wieser 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 139-1 4/23 R-P/H Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 135-0 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 6-10 Noah Cvetnic & Yahya Ma ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 6-10 Yahya Madar ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-3 Alec Braun 12 Annandale 6-0 5/3 WCC Quad GSL Andrew Siegle 10 Belle Plaine 6-0 4/30 Mankato East Relay ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-11 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 ======================= '19 Boys' Best 15-3 Alec Wittman ======================= '19 State Meet Winner 15-0 Jacob Munsch ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-7 Jett Thoreson 11 St Charles 12-6 4/30 St. Charles Invite Eli Radtke 11 Luverne 12-0 4/23 Redwood Valley Mee ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-0 2 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.