MSHSL Honor Rolls A Girls

As of May 25, 2019

Last updated May 25, 2019 8:23 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 11.96 T'Nia Riley ======================= '18 Girls' Best 12.02 Shaliciah Jones MaeLea Harmon 12 Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 12.09 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Nell Graham 12 Triton 12.54 5/17 Triton Invitationa ======================= State Meet Automatic 12.71 Amanda Iverson 10 La Crescent 12.77 4/26 Lancer Booster Clu Anika Reiland 8 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 12.83 5/7 True Team Section 1 Callie Coughlin 9 Southwest Christian 12.6 4/9 NYA MRC Quad Tianna Stanek 12 Osakis 12.99 5/7 Section 6A True Tea Evelyn Willenbring 12 Holy Family Catholic 13.00 5/23 Sub-Section 8A- Gl Megan Och 11 LongPrairie-GreyEagle 13.03 5/15 Prairie Conference Hannah Cornelius 10 Braham Area 12.8 4/16 Mary Catherine Vir Mikaela Malone 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 12.8 4/16 Park Rapids Invite 10 Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 11 Belle Plaine 13.08 4/23 MRC Quad at BP Callie Ertel 11 Southwest Christian 13.08 4/16 Sibley East MRC Qu Karina Lieske 11 LeSueur-Henderson 13.20 5/16 MRC Outdoor Champi Lauren Richards 12 Southwest Christian 13.20 4/16 Sibley East MRC Qu Brielle Ruen 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 13.22 5/14 Southeast Conferen Gracie Zewiske 10 Luverne 13.24 5/11 Big South Conferen Lizzy Schmidt 10 Belle Plaine 13.25 4/5 BP Tiger Invite Mehlayna Straub 8 LeSueur-Henderson 13.34 4/29 TCU Invite Taytum Klink 11 Mora 13.34 4/16 Milaca GRC Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 13.1 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 24.44 T'Nia Riley ======================= '18 Girls' Best 24.60 Kendra Kelley Nell Graham 12 Triton 25.93 5/7 True Team Section a Anika Reiland 8 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 26.00 5/7 True Team Section 1 ======================= State Meet Automatic 26.06 Tianna Stanek 12 Osakis 26.3 4/16 Park Rapids Invite Amanda Iverson 10 La Crescent 26.60 5/16 Winona Cotter Invi Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 11 Belle Plaine 26.63 5/7 True Team Section 2 Lizzy Schmidt 10 Belle Plaine 26.65 5/16 MRC Championship M Hannah Cornelius 10 Braham Area 26.87 4/26 Chengwatana Shaina Zinter 9 Concordia Academy 26.96 5/3 Catholic Invite Brooklynn VerSteeg 9 Luverne 27.02 5/11 Big South Conferen Ellaina Johnson 10 Pine City 27.05 5/14 Great River Confer 10 Brielle Ruen 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 27.06 5/18 MSHSCA State True McKenna Ziemke 9 Belle Plaine 27.08 5/23 Subsection 7A Gracie Zewiske 10 Luverne 27.12 5/18 State True Team AA Lindsey Root 10 St Charles 27.23 5/7 True Team Section 1 Emma Borowicz 10 Crookston 27.24 5/18 True team State St Joni Becker 11 Fairmont 27.39 5/3 Fairmont Sentinel R Megan Och 11 LongPrairie-GreyEagle 27.40 5/15 Prairie Conference Karina Lieske 11 LeSueur-Henderson 27.52 5/16 MRC Outdoor Champi Sydney Biever 11 Luverne 27.53 5/18 State True Team AA ======================= Honor Roll Standard 27.3 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley 2016 ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 56.61 Kya Phillips ======================= '18 Girls' Best 57.06 Elizabeth Acheson Nell Graham 12 Triton 57.46 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Lizzy Schmidt 10 Belle Plaine 58.54 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Shaina Zinter 9 Concordia Academy 58.55 4/23 Tri Metro True Tea ======================= State Meet Automatic 58.58 Ellie Kuechle 8 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 59.76 5/10 EVWK Invite Hannah Cornelius 10 Braham Area 60.00 5/7 Section 7A True Tea Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 11 Belle Plaine 60.00 4/30 Titan Invite Joni Becker 11 Fairmont 60.05 5/23 Sub Section 5A Brooklynn VerSteeg 9 Luverne 60.3 4/16 Fairmont Triangula Taylor Kreitinger 12 Byron 61.07 5/2 Chuck R. Invite Grace Swanson 8 Two Harbors 61.17 5/15 Polar League Confe 10 Brielle Ruen 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 61.41 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Lilly Meincke 9 Lake City 61.81 5/7 1AA True Team Anika Reiland 8 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 61.85 5/7 True Team Section 1 Michaella Hartinger 12 Concordia Academy 61.89 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen McKenna Herrmann 11 Belle Plaine 62.02 4/25 Delano Invite Katie Lambrecht 10 Byron 62.21 5/7 True Team Section 1 Ashlin Keyes 8 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 62.27 5/14 Valley Conference Tiana Lais 8 Luverne 62.42 5/11 Big South Conferen Greta Meyers 8 Mounds Park Academy 62.44 5/7 True Team Sect. 4A Amelia Carlson 11 St Peter 62.44 4/15 St. Peter 20 Amaya Lyrek 12 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 62.46 5/14 CMC Meet Aften Robinson 8 Staples-Motley 62.51 4/23 Thunder Relays Gir McKenna Ziemke 9 Belle Plaine 62.62 5/7 True Team Section 2 Emma Borowicz 10 Crookston 62.5 5/10 Lions InVite Warre Antonia Smith 9 St Charles 62.74 4/23 Verne Herman Invit ======================= Honor Roll Standard 62.5 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber 2016 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 2:10.25 Emily Kompelien ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 2:13.13 Ava Hill Taylor Kreitinger 12 Byron 2:20.58 5/11 HVL Conference Mee ======================= State Meet Automatic 2:20.67 McKenna Herrmann 11 Belle Plaine 2:22.14 5/23 Subsection 7A Brooklynn VerSteeg 9 Luverne 2:23.59 4/25 Worthington Invite Tenley Nelson 9 Luverne 2:23.89 5/11 Big South Conferen Grace Swanson 8 Two Harbors 2:23.97 4/26 Duluth East Invite Katherine Geist 11 Crookston 2:24.1 5/10 Lions InVite Warre Lizzy Schmidt 10 Belle Plaine 2:24.72 5/7 True Team Section 2 Alaina Steele 11 Pine City 2:25.61 4/18 Foley Invite Sofia Walker 12 Mounds Park Academy 2:26.04 5/7 True Team Sect. 4A Nell Graham 12 Triton 2:26.31 4/16 Stewartville Glen 10 Madison More 10 St Peter 2:26.47 4/9 Faribault Invite Eliana Bleess 10 Warroad 2:26.70 5/7 Section 8A True Tea Brenna Junker 10 St Croix Lutheran 2:26.86 5/7 Section 3AA True Te Bethany TenHaken 12 Milaca 2:27.32 5/21 Subsection 18A Jadyn Anderson 12 Luverne 2:27.63 5/11 Big South Conferen Sophie Pribyl 9 Maple Lake 2:28.16 5/14 CMC Ava Mergen 12 Maple Lake 2:28.34 5/14 CMC Erika Swanson 12 Nw Homeschool Coop 2:28.1 4/23 Maple Lake Lions I Grace Feder 10 G-F-W 2:28.38 5/3 Sibley East Lions M Mela Schmitz 9 Lake City 2:28.41 5/11 HVL Conference Mee 20 Laura Thompson 9 Fairmont 2:28.44 5/7 True Team Section 2 Kendra Krueger 8 Jordan 2:28.3 4/23 MRC Pent @ Jordan Cailyn Kuechle 11 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 2:28.59 5/14 CMC Meet Isabelle Ballalatak 11 Sibley East 2:29.06 5/16 MRC Conference Cha Malina Koepp 9 Belle Plaine 2:29.24 5/23 Subsection 7A Autumn Smith 9 Two Harbors 2:29.48 4/26 Duluth East Invite Mya Krause 10 New London-Spicer 2:29.92 5/2 Little Crow Invitat Rebekah Muhlenkamp 10 Upsala/Swanville 2:30.16 5/15 Prairie Conference ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:30.0 28 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 4:41.42 Elizabeth Yetzer 2005 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 4:46.36 Emily Kompelien Lauren Ping 8 Cotter 4:50.64 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 4:57.86 Grace Ping Katherine Geist 11 Crookston 5:07.90 5/18 True team State St Morgan Gehl 10 HeronLk-Okabena/Fulda 5:08.51 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Madeline Kelly 11 Providence Academy 5:09.68 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Taylor Kreitinger 12 Byron 5:09.82 5/7 True Team Section 1 ======================= State Meet Automatic 5:10.51 Tenley Nelson 9 Luverne 5:12.14 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Madison More 10 St Peter 5:18.62 5/2 Cougar Relays McKenna Herrmann 11 Belle Plaine 5:19.42 5/7 True Team Section 2 Erika Swanson 12 Nw Homeschool Coop 5:20.03 5/7 True Team - Section Kendra Krueger 8 Jordan 5:23.29 5/7 Section 2AA True Te 10 Sophie Pribyl 9 Maple Lake 5:25.23 5/7 True Team Section 4 Laura Thompson 9 Fairmont 5:25.93 5/7 True Team Section 2 Brookelyn Kuechle 7 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 5:26.94 5/14 CMC Meet Autumn Smith 9 Two Harbors 5:28.92 5/7 7A True Team Jacey Majures 8 Lake City 5:29.20 5/7 1AA True Team Hadley Steurehenberg 8 St Peter 5:31.14 5/11 Big South Grace Feder 10 G-F-W 5:32.96 5/2 Chuck Halliday Invi Kaylee Arndt 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 5:34.53 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Brenna Junker 10 St Croix Lutheran 5:34.63 5/15 Tri-Metro Conferen ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5:35.0 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 10:06.19 Emily Covert 2018 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 10:06.19 Emily Covert ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 10:29.27 Lauren Ping Lauren Ping 8 Cotter 10:40.26 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Grace Ping 10 Cotter 11:00.01 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Morgan Gehl 10 HeronLk-Okabena/Fulda 11:06.15 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Katherine Geist 11 Crookston 11:08.22 4/26 East Grand Forks I Tenley Nelson 9 Luverne 11:08.52 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota ======================= State Meet Automatic 11:23.26 Erika Swanson 12 Nw Homeschool Coop 11:39.10 4/16 Mahtomedi Grace Feder 10 G-F-W 11:46.59 5/23 Subsection 7 Jacey Majures 8 Lake City 11:46.80 5/7 True Team Basia Babcock 8 Jordan 11:55.42 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Laura Thompson 9 Fairmont 11:56.63 5/23 Sub Section 5A 10 Madison More 10 St Peter 11:57.72 5/11 Big South Jade Rypkema 8 Nevis 12:00.5 4/26 Walker May Day Kyanna Burton 7 Staples-Motley 12:01.06 4/23 Thunder Relays Gir Mary Miller 10 Maple Lake 12:03.50 5/23 Sub-Section 17A Hadley Steurehenberg 8 St Peter 12:07.26 4/29 Titan Invite Autumn Smith 9 Two Harbors 12:08.66 5/7 7A True Team Jenna DeBates 7 Luverne 12:08.92 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Michaela Hamilton 8 Byron 12:14.17 5/7 True Team Section 1 Zoey Mills 11 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 12:14.6 5/9 Northland Conferenc Gus Demarais 10 Maple Lake 12:16.37 5/7 True Team Section 4 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12:20.0 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner 2016 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 14.35 Natalie Windels Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 11 Belle Plaine 15.09 5/16 MRC Championship M Ailsa Gilbert 12 Watertown-Mayer 15.15 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 15.21 Michelle Neece Emma Breitsprecher 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 15.25 5/14 Southeast Conferen Gracie Elsenpeter 12 Maple Lake 15.2 4/5 Rockford Shaina Zinter 9 Concordia Academy 15.45 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen ======================= State Meet Automatic 15.51 Brielle Kuechle 8 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 15.80 5/14 CMC Meet Nyalaam Jok 10 Annandale 16.20 4/16 WCC quad - Hutch Hailey Hindt 10 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 16.25 5/7 True Team Section 1 Ashley Veronen 10 Lake City 16.36 5/7 1AA True Team Jayden Smieja 11 Pierz 16.48 5/14 Central MN Conf. @ 10 Ashley Kimman 8 Pierz 16.52 5/14 Central MN Conf. @ Breanna Kressin 9 Crookston 16.3 5/10 Lions InVite Warre Lauren Dimler 9 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 16.65 5/14 Valley Conference Emmarie Byom 10 La Crescent 16.65 4/26 Lancer Booster Clu Mara Weisensel 11 M V L/N U C 16.66 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc Ellie Hernes 9 Fairmont 16.77 5/23 Sub Section 5A Ella Baudek 12 La Crescent 16.96 4/26 Lancer Booster Clu Gabby Straub 12 LeSueur-Henderson 16.97 5/16 MRC Outdoor Champi McKayla Chambers 11 Fairmont 17.01 5/23 Sub Section 5A Emma Johnson 10 Byron 17.07 5/14 Pine Island Invite 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 17.0 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier 2016 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 42.21 Natalie Windels ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 44.24 Jaylen Struck-Schmitz Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 11 Belle Plaine 44.45 5/7 True Team Section 2 Shaina Zinter 9 Concordia Academy 44.50 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Emma Breitsprecher 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 46.54 5/14 Southeast Conferen ======================= State Meet Automatic 46.64 Lauren Dimler 9 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 47.01 5/2 Bethlehem Academy I Hailey Hindt 10 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 47.28 5/7 True Team Section 1 Emma Borowicz 10 Crookston 47.46 5/18 True team State St Brielle Kuechle 8 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 47.78 5/10 EVWK Invite Brenna Andres 11 Pierz 47.98 5/14 Central MN Conf. @ Ashely Veronen 10 Lake City 48.16 5/11 HVL Conference Mee Sam Hecht 10 Martin County West 48.61 5/14 Valley Conference 10 Eloise Blair 8 Blue Earth Area 48.68 5/11 Big South Conferen Lucia Smith 9 St Charles 48.88 5/22 Section 1A Sub 3 Lola Baudek 10 La Crescent 48.89 5/11 3 Rivers Conf. Regan Feit 10 Luverne 48.93 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota Ashley Veronen 10 Lake City 49.05 5/7 1AA True Team Breanna Kressin 9 Crookston 49.0 5/10 Lions InVite Warre Jessie Westman 12 Jordan 49.42 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Hannah Coleman 10 Byron 49.46 5/11 HVL Conference Mee Gracie Elsenpeter 12 Maple Lake 49.49 5/14 CMC Claire Graham 10 Byron 49.50 5/11 HVL Conference Mee 20 Ellie Hernes 9 Fairmont 49.72 5/3 Fairmont Sentinel R Andrea Dudley 12 Nevis 49.8 4/23 Park Rapids Invite Skyla Thompson 10 Moose Lk/Willow River 50.08 5/7 Section 7A True Tea ======================= Honor Roll Standard 50.2 23 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 47.21 Mpls Washburn '04 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 48.03 North ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 50.18 Breck School ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.68 Byron Byron 51.29 5/14 Pine Island Invite EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 51.56 5/14 CMC Meet GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 51.64 4/4 Hayfield Viking Inv Southwest Christian Southwest Christian 51.79 5/2 Orono Spartan Invit Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 51.80 4/16 MRC Quad at LSH Luverne Luverne 51.85 5/11 Big South Conferen Park Rapids Area Park Rapids Area 51.97 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Osakis Osakis 52.43 5/7 Section 6A True Tea Unattached Unattached 52.47 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc La Crescent La Crescent 52.56 5/11 3 Rivers Conf. 10 Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 52.62 5/14 WCC East Champions Litchfield Litchfield 52.84 5/10 EVWK Invite Fairmont Fairmont 52.91 5/23 Sub Section 5A Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 53.04 5/7 True Team Sect. 4A Maple Lake Maple Lake 53.1 4/23 Maple Lake Lions I Melrose Melrose 53.44 4/23 Thunder Relays Gir ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.2 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 1:39.20 North 2017 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 1:41.42 Minnetonka ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 1:45.23 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:46.42 Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 1:48.84 4/25 Delano Invite Fairmont Fairmont 1:49.18 5/23 Sub Section 5A Byron Byron 1:49.31 5/7 True Team Section 1 Luverne Luverne 1:49.57 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota Osakis Osakis 1:50.15 5/23 Sub-Section 21A Maple Lake Maple Lake 1:50.22 5/23 Sub-Section 17A St Charles St Charles 1:50.73 5/7 True Team Section 1 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 1:51.12 5/7 True Team Section 1 La Crescent La Crescent 1:51.31 5/16 Winona Cotter Invi Southwest Christian Southwest Christian 1:51.40 5/2 Orono Spartan Invit 10 Jordan Jordan 1:51.62 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 1:51.74 5/17 Triton Varsity Inv Pierz Pierz 1:51.97 5/14 CMC Meet Two Harbors Two Harbors 1:52.31 5/10 Denfeld-Matt Kero Litchfield Litchfield 1:52.50 5/10 EVWK Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:52.4 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 3:50.12 Lakeville South 2015 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 3:55.16 Minnetonka ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 3:57.37 Pequot Lakes Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 3:58.23 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:05.57 Luverne Luverne 4:07.75 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota Fairmont Fairmont 4:11.26 5/23 Sub Section 5A EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 4:12.12 5/10 EVWK Invite Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 4:13.93 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen Two Harbors Two Harbors 4:17.20 5/23 South Sub-Section Byron Byron 4:17.43 4/25 Tiger Relays Martin County West Martin County West 4:18.92 5/14 Valley Conference Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:19.76 4/18 Lewiston-Altura In ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:20.0 9 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina 2016 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 9:09.54 Minnetonka ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 9:29.56 Luverne Luverne Luverne 9:35.24 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:46.76 St Peter St Peter 9:51.47 5/14 Trojan Relays Lake City Lake City 9:56.32 5/7 1AA True Team Two Harbors Two Harbors 9:57.64 5/10 Denfeld-Matt Kero Maple Lake Maple Lake 10:01.48 5/23 Sub-Section 17A Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 10:05.39 5/23 Subsection 7A EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 10:09.16 5/14 CMC Meet Milaca Milaca 10:09.18 5/14 Granite Ridge Conf Warroad Warroad 10:13.52 5/7 Section 8A True Tea Crookston Crookston 10:15.1 4/16 Park Rapids Invite 10 Byron Byron 10:15.49 5/2 Chuck R. Invite LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 10:21.0 4/23 Maple River Invite River Valley River Valley 10:21.25 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc Nw Homeschool Coop Nw Homeschool Coop 10:22.22 5/7 True Team - Section ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:25.0 14 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer 2017 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 19-3 3/4 Patricia Johnson ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 18-3 Robbie Grace Lindsey Root 10 St Charles 17-5 1/4 5/22 Section 1A Sub 3 Maggie Larson 10 Maple Lake 17-3 1/2 5/14 CMC Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 11 Belle Plaine 17-3 1/4 5/7 True Team Section 2 Abbie Disbrow 9 St Charles 17-2 1/2 5/11 Three Rivers Confe Mikaela Malone 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 17-0 1/4 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Lauren Dimler 9 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 16-11 5/14 Valley Conference ======================= State Meet Automatic 16-11 Lauren Buchholtz 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 16-9 5/2 GMLOKS Invitational Malina Koepp 9 Belle Plaine 16-8 1/2 5/16 MRC Championship M Ashley Kimman 8 Pierz 16-8 1/4 4/26 Pierz 5-Team Madelyn Peltier 8 North Lakes Academy 16-7 5/7 ISM 10 Brielle Kuechle 8 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 16-7 5/10 EVWK Invite Nyalaam Jok 10 Annandale 16-7 4/16 WCC quad - Hutch Brynn Johnson 10 Paynesville 16-6 1/4 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Shaily Hakamaki 11 Cromwell-Wright 16-6 5/15 Polar League Confe Shaina Zinter 9 Concordia Academy 16-5 1/2 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen Nell Graham 12 Triton 16-5 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Grace Murphy 12 Holy Family Catholic 16-4 1/4 5/7 Section 6AA True Te Mallory Thorson 11 Luverne 16-3 1/2 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Bionca Peterson 12 Maple Lake 16-3 1/2 3/28 Monticello Brooklyn Meyer 10 Fairmont 16-3 4/23 Worthington Quadra 20 Katie Lambrecht 10 Byron 16-1 5/7 True Team Section 1 Hannah Morgan 10 Park Rapids Area 16-1 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Hannah Marzinske 12 M V L/N U C 16-0 1/4 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc Tessa Stanek 9 Osakis 16-0 5/15 Prairie Conference Jenna Jacobsen 10 Hayfield 16-0 4/25 Hayfield Varsity I Jaci Newman 10 Pine Island 15-11 1/2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Ellie Hernes 9 Fairmont 15-11 5/23 Sub Section 5A Ellary Peterson 8 New London-Spicer 15-10 3/4 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Sawyer Kuechle 11 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 15-10 5/10 EVWK Invite Chloe Staub 10 Triton 15-9 1/2 5/11 HVL Conference Cha 30 Elise Poe-Johnson 11 Two Harbors 15-9 5/15 Polar League Confe Avery Kenning 12 Annandale 15-9 4/16 WCC quad - Hutch Faith Thomsen 9 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 15-8 5/20 Pipestone 7-9 Hannah Johnson 12 Blue Earth Area 15-8 5/3 Sentinel Relays Madi Kes 11 Jordan 15-8 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Sydney Hacket 11 Concordia Academy 15-7 1/2 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen Thomsen Faith 9 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 15-7 5/16 Camden Conference ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15-7 37 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41-2 1/4 Allyson Weiss 2018 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 41-2 1/4 Allyson Weiss Maggie Larson 10 Maple Lake 38-8 5/7 True Team Section 4 ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 37-5 Ailsa Gilbert Ailsa Gilbert 12 Watertown-Mayer 36-11 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Sara Byers 10 Rockford 36-10 1/2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Camryn Brinkman 11 Melrose 36-10 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Madi Kes 11 Jordan 36-7 3/4 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Mallory Thorson 11 Luverne 36-5 3/4 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Shaily Hakamaki 11 Cromwell-Wright 36-2 1/2 5/15 Polar League Confe ======================= State Meet Automatic 36-2 Ashlyn Olson 10 New London-Spicer 36-1 3/4 4/16 WCC Quad - Hutch Ellie Hernes 9 Fairmont 35-8 3/4 5/23 Sub Section 5A Chloe Staub 10 Triton 35-6 1/2 5/17 Triton Invitationa 10 Malina Koepp 9 Belle Plaine 34-10 1/2 5/23 Subsection 7A Jordan Johnson 11 St Croix Lutheran 34-9 4/24 Visitation Dual Thomsen Faith 9 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 34-6 5/16 Camden Conference Rayah Quiring 9 Fairmont 34-1 1/2 5/7 True Team Section 2 Dorothy Miller 9 Pine City 33-11 5/14 Great River Confer Paige Winterfeldt 12 Concordia Academy 33-8 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen Gabi Ferrell 12 Luverne 33-6 1/2 4/6 Brandon Valley Invi Emmarie Byom 10 La Crescent 33-6 1/4 4/5 Onalaska Luther Hayden Winjum 9 Crookston 33-5 1/2 4/26 East Grand Forks I Sydney Hacket 11 Concordia Academy 33-5 1/2 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen 20 Amelia Carlson 11 St Peter 33-4 1/4 4/9 Faribault Invite McKenna Ziemke 9 Belle Plaine 33-4 5/23 Subsection 7A Grace Warmsbecker 10 Byron 33-2 1/2 4/9 BKM Duel to Rule Kristen Glover 10 Minnewaska Area 32-10 1/2 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Jayda Rowen 12 Martin County West 32-10 1/4 5/3 Sentinel Relays Ari Koepp 10 Belle Plaine 32-10 5/16 MRC Championship M Andrea Dudley 12 Nevis 32-10 4/23 Park Rapids Invite Dajza Gilmore 11 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 32-9 1/4 4/2 MCC Early Bird ======================= Honor Roll Standard 32-9 28 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 54-8 1/2 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 47-6 Mya Lesnar ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 44-1 1/4 Beth-el Algarin Desera Engholm 12 Pequot Lakes 42-3 1/2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Monica Johnson 9 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 42-0 1/2 5/14 Deerwood Bank Invi Delaney Smith 10 Windom Area 41-9 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 39-3 Elizabeth Pahl 12 Osakis 38-5 1/2 5/7 Section 6A True Tea Makenna Larson 10 Martin County West 38-3 1/2 4/25 JCC Triangular Zoie Johnson 10 Esko 37-6 5/15 Polar Legue Champi Laurel Custer 12 Lake City 37-6 5/7 1AA True Team Lila Gronseth 11 Hayfield 36-10 1/2 4/25 Hayfield Varsity I Naomi Bunker 12 Concordia Academy 36-5 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen Johanna Johnson 12 St Croix Lutheran 36-4 4/24 Visitation Dual 10 Lakesha Carter 10 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 36-0 4/23 Maple River Invite Jada Wagner 12 Litchfield 35-8 1/2 4/29 WCC @ Litch Kaleah Davis 11 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 35-7 3/4 4/26 La Crescent-Hokah Madison Johnston 10 Hayfield 34-11 3/4 5/14 Gopher Conference Jada Dillabough 12 Crookston 34-9 5/7 True Team Team Sect Brianna Deringer 12 Maple Lake 34-7 4/23 Maple Lake Lions I Natalie Tonne 10 Fairmont 34-5 3/4 5/11 Big South Conferen Sarah Lenz 10 Belle Plaine 34-3 4/23 MRC Quad at BP Colby Christensen 11 Litchfield 34-0 4/29 WCC @ Litch ======================= Honor Roll Standard 34-0 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 175-9 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 144-4 McKenzie Duwenhoegger Elizabeth Pahl 12 Osakis 133-7 4/16 Park Rapids Invite ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 130-8 Julie Overton MaKenna Theobald 12 Stewartville 126-1 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Johanna Johnson 12 St Croix Lutheran 125-9 4/16 Tri-Metro Meet Laurel Custer 12 Lake City 124-9 5/11 HVL Conference Mee Desera Engholm 12 Pequot Lakes 124-1 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 119-0 Jada Wagner 12 Litchfield 118-11 4/29 WCC @ Litch Payton Dryden 12 La Crescent 117-4 5/3 La Crescent Theme M Madi McGrane 11 Belle Plaine 116-7 4/5 BP Tiger Invite Lila Gronseth 11 Hayfield 114-9 4/25 Hayfield Varsity I Makenna Larson 10 Martin County West 114-1 4/25 JCC Triangular 10 Kaleah Davis 11 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 112-1 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Sydney Taylor 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 110-9 5/18 MSHSCA State True Olivia Schwarzrock 9 G-F-W 108-4 5/10 Giant Relays Zoie Johnson 10 Esko 108-2 5/15 Polar League Champ Silja Erickson 11 Chatfield 107-10 5/16 Dover-Eyota Varsit ======================= Honor Roll Standard 107-0 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 5-11 Taylor Wiebke 2014 ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 5-9 Nyalaam Jok ======================= '18 Girls' Best 5-8 Madison Johnson & Madis Nyalaam Jok 10 Annandale 5-7 4/16 WCC quad - Hutch Nell Graham 12 Triton 5-4 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Ashley Veronen 10 Lake City 5-2 5/7 1AA True Team Riley Queensland 11 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 5-2 4/16 Glenn Amundsen Inv ======================= State Meet Automatic 5-2 Savanah Baker 11 Fairmont 5-0 5/17 Fairmont Quad Brekanda Lashinski 10 Pierz 5-0 5/14 Central MN Conf. @ Bethany Linse 12 Fairmont 5-0 5/3 Fairmont Sentinel R Greta Hansen 8 Litchfield 5-0 4/29 WCC @ Litch Ava Chevalier 9 Minnewaska Area 5-0 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Gabby Straub 12 LeSueur-Henderson 5-0 4/16 LSH Quad 10 Sophie Keister 8 Blue Earth Area 5-0 4/16 Viesselman True Te Claire Nuessmeier 12 St Peter 5-0 4/9 Faribault Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-0 12 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-9 1/4 Julia Fixsen 2018 ======================= '18 Girls' Best 13-9 1/4 Julia Fixsen Ashley Hokanson 12 Perham 12-6 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 11-7 Ashley Hokanson Alayna Schloeder 11 Rockford 11-0 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Shalie Lipp 11 Perham 10-6 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 10-6 Paige Winterfeldt 12 Concordia Academy 10-3 5/7 True Team Section 4 Jessie Westman 12 Jordan 10-1 4/25 Jordan Invitationa Emma Johnson 10 Byron 10-0 4/25 Tiger Relays Gracie Elsenpeter 12 Maple Lake 9-6 5/18 True Team State Cl Cecily Fager 8 Legacy Christian Acad 9-6 5/2 Hinckley-Finlayson Emmarie Byom 10 La Crescent 9-6 4/16 La Cross Logan Inv Tianna Stanek 12 Osakis 9-3 5/7 Section 6A True Tea 10 Emma Breitsprecher 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 9-0 5/2 St. Charles Invitat Kassidy Broadwater 11 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 9-0 5/18 MSHSCA State True Paige Coleman 11 Byron 9-0 4/2 Triton No Frills Me Lizzy Schmidt 10 Belle Plaine 9-0 4/5 BP Tiger Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8-11 14 entrants
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.