MSHSL Honor Rolls A Boys

As of May 25, 2019

Last updated May 25, 2019 8:22 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.36 Evan McClellon 2016 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 10.79 Robert Warren Matthias Algarin 11 Pierz 10.96 4/26 Pierz 5-Team Marlon Wiley 12 Jordan 11.02 4/29 TCU Invitational Max Peckenschneider 11 Providence Academy 11.03 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 11.11 Marlon Wiley Asahi Kuroki 12 St Croix Lutheran 11.19 5/7 Section 3AA True Te ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.32 Gideon Mische 12 New London-Spicer 11.39 4/23 WCC Quad - NLS Fernando Bugarin 12 Triton 11.42 5/17 Triton Invitationa Chance Backer 11 Chatfield 11.43 5/11 Three Rivers Confe Bryce Sievers 11 Jordan 11.2 4/23 MRC Pent @ Jordan Matt Skelly 11 LeSueur-Henderson 11.47 5/16 MRC Outdoor Champi Izayah Harrison 11 M V L/N U C 11.52 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc 10 Drew Wyffels 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 11.53 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Cayden Lockhart 9 St Croix Lutheran 11.54 5/15 Tri-Metro Champion Jerry Powell 12 Jordan 11.3 4/9 Norwood Young Ameri Caden Baarts 11 Fairmont 11.55 5/3 Fairmont Sentinel R Luke Berends 10 St Charles 11.57 5/22 Subsection 3-1A Ch Zach Helget 12 M V L/N U C 11.57 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc Alex Gross 12 Pierz 11.58 5/14 Central MN Conf. @ Duncan Vandergon 10 Osakis 11.59 5/15 Prairie Conference Isaac Davidson 12 St Charles 11.60 5/11 Three Rivers Confe Jacob Backes 12 Osakis 11.71 5/15 Prairie Conference 20 Romy Whitford 12 La Crescent 11.71 4/26 Lancer Booster Clu Josiah Colman 12 Southwest Christian 11.5 4/9 NYA MRC Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.5 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.92 Jon Boyd 2004 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 21.35 Joe Fahnbulleh Asahi Kuroki 12 St Croix Lutheran 22.23 5/15 Tri-Metro Champion ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 22.33 Reid Pierzinski Matthias Algarin 11 Pierz 22.36 5/2 John Reimer - Pilla Marlon Wiley 12 Jordan 22.50 5/7 Section 2AA True Te ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.72 Caden Baarts 11 Fairmont 22.76 5/18 State AA True Team Carson Kiehne 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 22.82 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Chance Backer 11 Chatfield 23.01 5/7 True Team Section 1 Jerry Powell 12 Jordan 23.0 4/23 MRC Pent @ Jordan Jacob Hogan 12 La Crescent 23.29 5/16 Winona Cotter Invi Isaac Davidson 12 St Charles 23.33 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Drew Wyffels 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 23.42 5/18 MSHSCA State True 10 Dylan Olive 10 Byron 23.50 5/2 Chuck Ramthun Invit Hudson Artz 9 Fairmont 23.51 5/11 Big South Conferen William Clarke 12 LeSueur-Henderson 23.3 4/23 Jordan MRC Isaac Hale 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 23.55 5/7 Section 6A True Tea Ben Muller 11 Chatfield 23.56 5/7 True Team Section 1 Anthony Avery 12 Triton 23.64 4/16 Stewartville Glen Kolby Fox 11 Hinckley-Finlayson 23.5 4/16 MCV Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 23.5 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 47.42 Genuine Matthews ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 48.92 Cal Wright Asahi Kuroki 12 St Croix Lutheran 49.89 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.47 Jedidiah Dooyema 12 Luverne 50.85 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota Dylan Kennedy 12 Fairmont 50.98 5/23 Sub Section 5A Oluwadare Akinmusire 11 Nova Classical Acad 51.36 5/11 Minnehaha Makeuo M Tucker Schultz 11 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 51.80 5/14 CMC Meet Jacob Hogan 12 La Crescent 51.81 5/11 3 Rivers Conf. Matt Demars 9 Lake City 51.84 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Carson Kiehne 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 51.86 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Jake Chilson 11 Byron 51.89 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Max Ceplecha 11 Jordan 51.92 5/7 Section 2AA True Te 10 Hudson Artz 9 Fairmont 51.98 5/11 Big South Conferen Bereket Loer 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 52.00 5/7 Section 6A True Tea Jordy Thone 12 Luverne 52.07 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Kolby Fox 11 Hinckley-Finlayson 52.09 5/7 7A True Team Zach Becker 12 Pierz 52.51 5/14 Central MN Conf. @ Anthony Avery 12 Triton 52.66 4/23 Medford Invite Ben Hansen 11 Cromwell-Wright 52.67 5/10 Matt Kero Invite Jose Ibarra 12 River Valley 52.74 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc Kris Ryan 9 Lake City 52.81 4/26 LaCrescent-Hokah I Joshua Peters 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 53.05 5/2 St. Charles Invitat 20 Bryan Chavez 10 St Charles 53.06 5/2 St. Charles Invite Jack Novak 10 New London-Spicer 53.24 5/14 Wright County West ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 1:54.12 Isaac Krahn ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 1:56.62 Jesse Middendorf ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:59.61 Andrew Moeller 12 Fairmont 1:59.78 5/23 Sub Section 5A Oluwadare Akinmusire 11 Nova Classical Acad 1:59.83 5/23 St. Croix Lutheran Symon Keiser 11 Jordan 2:00.06 4/29 TCU Invitational Korrigan Diercks 11 St Charles 2:00.16 5/11 Three Rivers Confe Logan Vinaja 12 Pine City 2:01.99 5/21 Sub-Section 18A Tavin Zeise 11 Nova Classical Acad 2:02.73 5/23 St. Croix Lutheran Sam Rengo 12 Esko 2:02.91 5/15 Polar League Champ Noah Johnson 11 Nova Classical Acad 2:03.53 5/17 TCAC Championship Alex Boudreau 12 La Crescent 2:03.81 5/3 La Crescent Theme M Ben Ammermann 11 Litchfield 2:04.23 5/10 EVWK 10 Isaac Swanson 10 Two Harbors 2:04.1 4/16 Esko Polar Vortex Theo Andre 10 Nova Classical Acad 2:05.25 5/23 St. Croix Lutheran Wyatt Haugan 12 Two Harbors 2:05.43 5/10 Denfeld-Matt Kero Cameron Dickey 11 Cromwell-Wright 2:05.68 6/10 Matt Kero Invite John Werner 10 Proctor 2:06.00 5/10 Matt Kero Invite Caleb Weaver 12 Mora 2:06.07 4/16 Milaca GRC Quad Tommy Ryan 12 Pine City 2:06.19 5/21 Sub-Section 18A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:06.0 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 4:13.30 Khalid Hussein ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 4:18.67 Matt Steiger Geno Uhrbom 10 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 4:22.28 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:24.87 Isaac Swanson 10 Two Harbors 4:30.14 5/15 Polar League Confe Symon Keiser 11 Jordan 4:31.33 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Andrew Moeller 12 Fairmont 4:32.01 5/18 State AA True Team Lane Schwarz 12 LeSueur-Henderson 4:35.45 5/16 MRC Outdoor Champi Cedric LaFave 11 Hinckley-Finlayson 4:35.50 5/7 7A True Team Henry Snider 11 Mounds Park Academy 4:35.55 5/2 IMAC Conference Rel Drew Hastings 11 Belle Plaine 4:35.57 5/16 MRC Championships Luke Swanson 9 Nw Homeschool Coop 4:36.22 4/25 Delano Invitationa Christopher Borash 11 Royalton 4:37.66 5/15 Prairie Conference 10 Daniel Savageau 11 Osakis 4:38.39 5/23 Sub-Section 21A Mohamed Yaya 12 St Peter 4:38.46 4/15 St. Peter Invite Brenden Seipke 11 Two Harbors 4:38.90 5/10 Denfeld-Matt Kero Oluwadare Akinmusire 11 Nova Classical Acad 4:40.54 5/4 Redhawk Invitationa Kolton Larson 12 Martin County West 4:41.41 5/14 Valley Conference Korrigan Diercks 11 St Charles 4:41.43 4/23 Verne Herman Invit Tommy Ryan 12 Pine City 4:41.91 5/21 Sub-Section 18A Brayden Tofteland 11 Luverne 4:42.88 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota Michael Miller 12 Maple Lake 4:43.23 5/2 St. John's Invite Travis Andrews 11 Sibley East 4:43.6 4/23 Jordan MRC Pent. 20 Logan Vinaja 12 Pine City 4:45.19 5/7 7AA True Team ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:45.0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 9:07.88 Khalid Hussein ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 9:21.87 Matt Steiger ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:43.50 Isaac Swanson 10 Two Harbors 9:48.90 5/7 7A True Team Henry Snider 11 Mounds Park Academy 9:53.70 5/7 True Team Sect. 4A Emmet Anderson 10 Staples-Motley 9:57.09 4/23 Thunder Relays Boy Cedric LaFave 11 Hinckley-Finlayson 10:02.01 5/7 7A True Team Luke Swanson 9 Nw Homeschool Coop 10:03.57 5/7 True Team - Section Hunter Klimek 11 Staples-Motley 10:05.14 4/23 Thunder Relays Boy Mitchell Johnstone 11 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 10:08.18 5/23 Sub-Section 6A Axel Daood 12 St Charles 10:12.42 5/22 Subsection 3-1A Ch Michael Miller 12 Maple Lake 10:16.01 5/24 Sub-Section 17A Carter Grove 11 Osakis 10:18.81 5/23 Sub-Section 21A 10 Andrew O'Hara 9 St Charles 10:21.76 5/22 Subsection 3-1A Ch Trace Sackett 12 Triton 10:24.68 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Lane Schwarz 12 LeSueur-Henderson 10:25.68 4/29 TCU Invite Mohamed Yaya 12 St Peter 10:26.91 4/15 St. Peter Invite Nate Williams 12 Mora 10:27.11 4/9 Mora GRC Quad Drew Hastings 11 Belle Plaine 10:27.35 4/23 BP MRC Quad Jake Boudreau 11 La Crescent 10:27.57 5/11 3 Rivers Conf. Maverick Koecher 10 Moose Lk/Willow River 10:27.99 5/10 Matt Kero Invitati ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:30.0 18 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 14.60 Josh Sampson ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 14.84 Reid Pierzinski ======================= State Meet Automatic 15.55 Caden Bruzek 11 Jordan 15.67 5/2 Mankato East Cougar Josh Liesener 11 St Croix Lutheran 15.82 5/15 Tri-Metro Champion Ben Larson 12 Jordan 15.87 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Jake Marzinske 12 St Croix Lutheran 15.91 5/15 Tri-Metro Champion Lukas Graff 10 LeSueur-Henderson 15.99 5/16 MRC Outdoor Champi Logan Putzier 12 St Charles 16.05 5/22 Subsection 3-1A Ch Hunter Schmidt 12 Belle Plaine 16.05 5/16 MRC Championships Jacob Backes 12 Osakis 16.12 5/7 Section 6A True Tea Zach Becker 12 Pierz 16.13 5/14 Central MN Conf. @ Jack Klug 10 Maple Lake 16.15 5/24 Sub-Section 17A 10 Joby Geifer 12 Frazee 16.16 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Wills Larson 12 International School 16.21 5/17 Twin Cities Athlet Wyatt Peterson 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 16.23 4/18 Pillager Invitatio James Korsmo 12 Annandale 16.32 4/18 HOL invite Lucas Birch 12 Byron 16.33 5/7 Section 1AA True Te Simon Morgan 8 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 16.55 5/23 Sub-Section 6A Mitchell Dryden 11 La Crescent 16.61 4/26 Lancer Booster Clu Justin Urban 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 16.61 4/16 LCWM Quad Cade Kapphahn 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 16.64 5/7 Section 6A True Tea ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.5 19 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 38.05 Joel Smith ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 38.48 Reid Pierzinski Jade Riecks 12 St Peter 39.85 4/15 St. Peter Invite Ben Larson 12 Jordan 40.40 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 40.41 Zach Becker 12 Pierz 40.66 5/23 Sec 5A-SS 19 Josh Liesener 11 St Croix Lutheran 40.70 5/7 Section 3AA True Te Caden Bruzek 11 Jordan 41.33 5/2 Mankato East Cougar Carter Moulsolf 12 Pierz 41.63 5/14 Central MN Conf. @ Jacob Backes 12 Osakis 41.67 5/23 Sub-Section 21A Hunter Schmidt 12 Belle Plaine 41.75 5/16 MRC Championships Barnabas Preble 12 Concordia Academy 42.27 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen Daryn Strub 12 Maple Lake 42.54 5/7 True Team Section 4 10 James Korsmo 12 Annandale 42.68 4/18 HOL invite Drew Wieser 11 La Crescent 42.71 5/11 3 Rivers Conf. Gunnar Fering 12 Blue Earth Area 42.91 5/11 Big South Conferen Jose Pacheco Murillo 12 Montevideo 43.07 4/25 Sauk Centre Track David Voelker 12 Concordia Academy 43.10 5/15 Tri Metro Conferen Jack Klug 10 Maple Lake 43.11 5/14 CMC Lucas Birch 12 Byron 43.20 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Wyatt Peterson 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 43.0 4/16 Park Rapids Invite Jt Rein 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 43.33 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Logan Putzier 12 St Charles 43.39 5/22 Subsection 3-1A Ch 20 Mitchell Dryden 11 La Crescent 43.43 5/16 Winona Cotter Invi ======================= Honor Roll Standard 43.2 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.52 Eagan 2015 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 41.65 StMichael-Albertville ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 42.88 Southwest Christian Jordan Jordan 43.73 5/7 Section 2AA True Te ======================= State Meet Automatic 44.28 La Crescent La Crescent 45.02 5/11 3 Rivers Conf. Triton Triton 45.31 5/17 Triton Invitationa St Charles St Charles 45.38 5/22 Subsection 3-1A Ch Pierz Pierz 45.45 5/23 Sec 5A-SS 19 Byron Byron 45.52 5/2 Chuck Ramthun Invit St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 45.52 5/7 Section 3AA True Te M V L/N U C M V L/N U C 45.59 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc Fairmont Fairmont 45.89 5/23 Sub Section 5A New London-Spicer New London-Spicer 45.91 4/23 WCC Quad - New Lon 10 Chatfield Chatfield 46.08 5/2 St.Charles Invitati Blue Earth Area Blue Earth Area 46.14 5/3 Sentinel Relays Esko Esko 46.15 5/7 7AA True Team Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 46.0 4/16 Park Rapids Invite Two Harbors Two Harbors 46.25 5/10 Denfeld-Matt Kero Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 46.28 5/16 MRC Championships Lake City Lake City 46.31 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 46.1 4/18 IMAC Tri Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 46.47 5/18 MSHSCA State True EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 46.60 5/14 CMC Meet 20 G-F-W G-F-W 46.61 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc Staples-Motley Staples-Motley 46.65 4/23 Thunder Relays Boy Mora Mora 46.72 4/16 Milaca GRC Quad Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 46.75 5/7 Section 4A True Tea Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 46.83 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Milaca Milaca 46.88 4/5 Pine City Cool Drag Osakis Osakis 47.00 5/23 Sub-Section 21A Cromwell-Wright Cromwell-Wright 47.04 5/2 Rebel Invite Holdingford Holdingford 47.13 4/23 Thunder Relays Boy Braham Area Braham Area 47.0 4/16 Mary Catherine Vir 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 47.0 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:26.91 Eagan 2015 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 1:27.89 East Ridge ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 1:29.83 Wadena-Deer Creek Jordan Jordan 1:30.88 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:32.18 Luverne Luverne 1:33.32 5/14 Worthington Trojan Pierz Pierz 1:33.49 5/2 John Reimer - Pilla Fairmont Fairmont 1:33.51 5/23 Sub Section 5A Lake City Lake City 1:33.70 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 1:33.5 4/16 Park Rapids Invite Byron Byron 1:34.09 5/2 Chuck Ramthun Invit Chatfield Chatfield 1:34.45 5/11 Three Rivers Confe Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 1:35.17 5/14 Southeast Conferen La Crescent La Crescent 1:35.22 5/16 Winona Cotter Invi 10 Cromwell-Wright Cromwell-Wright 1:35.65 5/10 Matt Kero Invite EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 1:35.68 5/14 CMC Meet St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 1:36.47 5/15 Tri-Metro Champion Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 1:36.92 5/14 WCC East Champions Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 1:36.92 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Blue Earth Area Blue Earth Area 1:36.95 5/11 Big South Conferen Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 1:37.21 5/5 Catholic Invite Montevideo Montevideo 1:37.23 4/25 Sauk Centre Track LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 1:37.35 4/23 Maple River Invite St Charles St Charles 1:37.62 5/7 Section 1A True Tea 20 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:38.0 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '18 Boys' Best 3:19.06 Mounds View ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 3:24.26 Wadena-Deer Creek Fairmont Fairmont 3:27.24 5/7 True Team Section 2 ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:27.71 Jordan Jordan 3:31.4 4/23 MRC Pent @ Jordan Luverne Luverne 3:32.12 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota La Crescent La Crescent 3:33.74 5/11 3 Rivers Conf. Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 3:34.13 4/23 Verne Herman Invit St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 3:35.42 5/6 Redhawk Invite Osakis Osakis 3:35.86 5/23 Sub-Section 21A Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 3:36.31 5/4 Redhawk Invitationa St Charles St Charles 3:36.31 4/23 Verne Herman Invit Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 3:37.14 5/23 Sub-Section 8A- Gl 10 Pine City Pine City 3:37.26 5/21 Sub-Section 18A Triton Triton 3:38.02 4/25 Hayfield Invitatio Pierz Pierz 3:38.25 5/2 John Reimer - Pilla Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 3:38.53 4/23 BP MRC Quad Martin County West Martin County West 3:39.48 5/14 Valley Conference EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 3:39.53 5/14 CMC Meet Esko Esko 3:39.93 5/15 Polar League Champ ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:40.0 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 7:52.21 Buffalo ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 8:00.0 Math&Science Academy ======================= State Meet Automatic 8:14.35 Jordan Jordan 8:22.31 5/2 Mankato East Cougar Osakis Osakis 8:26.06 5/23 Sub-Section 21A Two Harbors Two Harbors 8:29.41 5/23 South Sub-Section Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 8:30.42 5/7 Section 4A True Tea MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 8:33.25 5/23 Sub-Section 6A Nw Homeschool Coop Nw Homeschool Coop 8:34.04 5/7 True Team - Section Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 8:34.78 5/7 True Team Sect. 4A Luverne Luverne 8:34.87 5/14 Worthington Trojan La Crescent La Crescent 8:36.80 5/11 3 Rivers Conf. Fairmont Fairmont 8:36.89 5/7 True Team Section 2 10 Sibley East Sibley East 8:37.01 5/16 MRC Conference Cha New London-Spicer New London-Spicer 8:37.81 5/14 Wright County West Mora Mora 8:38.85 4/16 Milaca GRC Quad Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 8:39.79 5/7 Section 1A True Tea St Charles St Charles 8:39.81 5/22 Subsection 3-1A Ch Triton Triton 8:41.47 5/7 True Team Section a Martin County West Martin County West 8:42.38 5/14 Valley Conference Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 8:45.24 4/23 Frostbite Invitati Esko Esko 8:45.68 5/7 7AA True Team Staples-Motley Staples-Motley 8:46.74 4/23 Thunder Relays Boy 20 Lake City Lake City 8:47.84 5/7 True Team 1AA ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:50.0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 Matthias Algarin 11 Pierz 23-10 1/2 5/23 Sec 5A-SS 19 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 22-10 3/4 Zach Johnson ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 22-3 3/4 Martin LaFond Jake Marzinske 12 St Croix Lutheran 21-9 4/9 Tri-Metro Quad Marlon Wiley 12 Jordan 21-8 5/7 Section 2AA True Te ======================= State Meet Automatic 21-8 Thomas Dietel 11 Jordan 21-7 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Kris Ryan 9 Lake City 21-4 1/2 4/18 PEM Winged Foot In Austin Freerksen 10 Byron 21-3 4/9 Byron vs KM Duel to Hayden Berhow 12 Fairmont 20-11 1/2 5/7 True Team Section 2 William Clarke 12 LeSueur-Henderson 20-11 4/29 TCU Invite Ben Babcock 12 Blue Earth Area 20-7 1/2 5/11 Big South Conferen Josiah Colman 12 Southwest Christian 20-6 5/2 Orono Spartan Invit 10 Josh Heinze 11 Fairmont 20-5 5/3 Fairmont Sentinel R Isaac Davidson 12 St Charles 20-4 5/2 St. Charles Invite Bryce Sievers 11 Jordan 20-3 4/16 MRC Quad @ LSH Preston Dahlen 12 International School 20-1 1/2 5/17 Twin Cities Athlet Anthony Marsh 10 Sauk Centre 20-1 1/4 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Spencer Meyer 12 Melrose 20-1 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Dylan Skwira 10 Royalton 20-0 5/15 Prairie Conference Joshua Peters 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 20-0 4/8 Chatfield Invitatio Jade Riecks 12 St Peter 19-10 3/4 4/9 Faribault Invite Jared Hohenstein 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 19-10 4/16 LCWM Quad 20 Dylan Olive 10 Byron 19-9 1/2 5/14 Pine Island Mel Sc Elliot Barnes 11 Belle Plaine 19-8 3/4 5/16 MRC Championships Tylor Hopp 11 G-F-W 19-8 1/2 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc ======================= Honor Roll Standard 19-8 23 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 Matthias Algarin 11 Pierz 48-10 4/26 Pierz 5-Team ====================== '18 State Meet Winner 46-10 1/2 Jake Marzinske ======================= '18 Boys' Best 46-9 Otis Weah Jake Marzinske 12 St Croix Lutheran 46-5 4/9 Tri-Metro Quad ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-1 Bryce Sievers 11 Jordan 43-11 4/25 Jordan Invitationa Preston Dahlen 12 International School 43-8 1/2 5/14 ISM Connor Johnsrud 10 Minnewaska Area 42-4 1/2 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Hayden Berhow 12 Fairmont 41-11 1/4 5/7 True Team Section 2 Dietel 11 Jordan 41-11 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Thomas Dietel 11 Jordan 41-11 5/7 Section 2AA True Te William Clarke 12 LeSueur-Henderson 41-8 1/2 4/23 Jordan MRC Alan Luna 11 Annandale 41-5 4/16 WCC quad - Hutch 10 Josh Heinze 11 Fairmont 40-11 1/2 5/3 Fairmont Sentinel R Drew Wyffels 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 40-8 5/7 Section 1A True Tea Jason Hoeft 11 Paynesville 40-7 4/25 Sauk Centre Track Titus Christofferson 11 Byron 40-5 1/2 5/11 HVL Conference Cha Tucker Dalen 11 Pine City 40-3 1/2 4/18 Foley Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 40-2 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 62-3 1/2 Samuel Moore ======================= '18 Boys' Best 60-9 1/2 Kyle Atkinson Aidan Creeley 12 Lake City 56-10 1/2 5/2 Lake City Meet#2 Gabe Webster 12 LeSueur-Henderson 56-6 4/23 Jordan MRC Shane Byrne 12 Stewartville 53-4 1/2 5/7 1AA True Team Cooper Folkestad 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 52-4 1/2 5/2 Sam Kelderman Memor ======================= State Meet Automatic 51-10 Luke Overton 12 Rockford 51-9 1/2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Gideon Mische 12 New London-Spicer 50-9 1/2 5/14 Wright County West Dawson Davito 11 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 49-3 1/2 5/3 Catholic School Inv Carl Swedzinski 12 Wabasso 48-11 1/4 5/16 Tomahawk Conferenc Josh Anderson 12 Litchfield 47-7 1/4 4/29 WCC @ Litch Ben Wieser 10 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 47-6 1/2 4/2 R-P/H Invite 10 John Helander 12 Minnewaska Area 47-5 4/25 Sauk Centre Track ======================= Honor Roll Standard 46-0 11 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 185-8 Mitchell Weber ======================= '18 Boys' Best 179-2 Max Otterdahl Shane Byrne 12 Stewartville 174-7 5/11 HVL Conference Cha ======================= State Meet Automatic 152-6 Elijah Lewis 12 St Croix Lutheran 144-11 5/6 Redhawk Invite Seth Thompson 11 Holy Family Catholic 143-1 5/23 Sub-Section 8A- Gl McKray Schmidt 12 G-F-W 141-4 5/2 Chuck Halliday Invi Gabe Webster 12 LeSueur-Henderson 140-9 5/3 Sibley East Lions Gage VanRisseghem 12 Swanville / Upsala 140-1 4/9 Ron Hylla Invitatio Josh Navratil 12 Pine Island 139-0 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Jonathan Frank 11 Chatfield 138-0 4/18 Lewiston-Altura In Cooper Folkestad 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 138-0 4/23 Frostbite Invitati Quinn Mathisen 11 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 136-0 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet 10 Pat Schimerowski 12 New London-Spicer 135-0 5/14 Wright County West ======================= Honor Roll Standard 135-0 11 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 6-10 1/4 Maguire Petersen Ethan Heitman 12 Lake City 6-8 5/7 True Team 1AA Yahya Madar 12 Mounds Park Academy 6-7 5/7 True Team Sect. 4A ====================== '18 State Meet Winner 6-6 Ethan Heitman ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-3 Dalton Balcome 12 St Charles 6-2 5/11 Three Rivers Confe Kolby Fox 11 Hinckley-Finlayson 6-2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Hayden Berhow 12 Fairmont 6-0 5/23 Sub Section 5A Preston Dahlen 12 International School 6-0 5/17 Twin Cities Athlet Brady Olsen 11 Blue Earth Area 6-0 5/11 Big South Conferen William Clarke 12 LeSueur-Henderson 6-0 4/25 Jordan Invitationa Lukas Graff 10 LeSueur-Henderson 6-0 4/16 Le Sueur-Henderson Peyton Johnsrud 10 Minnewaska Area 6-0 4/25 Sauk Centre Track 10 Anthony Marsh 10 Sauk Centre 6-0 4/23 Thunder Relays Boy Jacob Fischer 12 Holdingford 6-0 4/23 Thunder Relays Boy Kobe Swanson 10 Mora 6-0 4/16 Milaca GRC Quad Colton Douglas 10 Byron 5-11 4/2 Triton No Frills ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-11 14 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 16-1 1/4 Calvin Ciganik ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 14-6 Max Giza Jackson Nesmoe 12 Tri City United 14-0 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Hawkin Petron 12 Rockford 14-0 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Thomas Lindsey 11 Blue Earth Area 13-6 5/11 Big South Conferen Jarod White 9 Pine Island 13-6 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Josh Lynch 12 New London-Spicer 13-6 4/25 Sauk Centre Track David Gross 12 Annandale 13-6 4/16 WCC quad - Hutch ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-3 Austin Schloeder 11 Rockford 13-0 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Cody Wheeler 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 13-0 5/2 Sam Kelderman Memor Jedidiah Dooyema 12 Luverne 13-0 4/16 Fairmont Triangula Aidan Oldenburg 12 Janesvl-Waldrf-Pmbrtn 12-6 5/14 Valley Conference 10 Jett Thoreson 9 St Charles 12-6 5/11 Three Rivers Confe Greysen Higbe-Harrah 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 12-6 5/2 St. Charles Invitat Jacob Backes 12 Osakis 12-6 4/9 Marv Meyer Inv Nick Thate 12 Fairmont 12-3 5/3 Fairmont Sentinel R Lance Harren 11 Holdingford 12-0 4/23 Thunder Relays Boy ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-0 15 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.