MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Boys

As of May 25, 2019

Last updated May 25, 2019 8:25 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH Joe Fahnbulleh 12 Hopkins 10.23 5/9 True Team Section 7 ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.36 Evan McClellon 2016 Drew Olson 12 Alexandria 10.69 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Ethan Peal 12 StMichael-Albertville 10.74 4/9 M8 Buffalo Quad Evan Hull 12 Maple Grove 10.75 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Dante White 11 Wayzata 10.79 5/9 True Team 7AAA ======================= '18 Boys' Best 10.79 Robert Warren Nick Sharma 12 Mounds View 10.83 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Samuel Amusan 11 Rochester Century 10.87 5/16 Rochester All City Gaven Ziebarth 10 Cambridge-Isanti 10.88 5/22 Miss 8 Conference Seyi Afinni 11 Roseville Area 10.97 5/7 6AAA Section True T ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.01 Kpeweh Smith 12 Rochester J Marshall 11.02 5/2 Mayo Invitational 10 Daniel Attoh 11 Lakeville South 11.02 4/18 Lakeville North Brandon Langdok 11 StMichael-Albertville 11.02 4/9 M8 Buffalo Quad Kristen Hoskins 9 Alexandria 11.04 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 11.04 Ethan Peal Ty Hawkins 11 Stillwater Area 11.06 5/23 SEC Meet Theo Simmons 11 Bloomington Kennedy 11.06 4/25 Spartan Invitation Sawyer Seidel 8 Stillwater Area 11.07 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Isaiah Huber 10 Rochester Century 11.07 5/16 Rochester All City Alex Peters 12 Blaine 11.09 4/9 Prior Lake Invite Brian Obwogi 9 Blaine 11.10 5/23 Northwest Suburban Sam Robertson 11 Wayzata 11.11 5/9 True Team 7AAA 20 Zeke Clark 10 Robbinsdale Armstrong 11.11 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Dylan Jones 12 Cambridge-Isanti 11.12 5/22 Miss 8 Conference Michael Olowo 10 Rogers 11.12 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Matthew Guggemos 12 Benilde-St Margaret's 11.13 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Rejiwon Dupree 11 Osseo 11.14 5/23 Northwest Suburban Jaison Moore 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 11.14 5/16 Park Last Chance Sean Diedrich 10 Wayzata 11.21 5/9 True Team 7AAA Owen Mickelson 10 Wayzata 11.22 5/3 Wayzata Relays Demonte Simmons 10 Rochester Mayo 11.23 4/23 Mayo Tri Meet Payton Shafer 12 Park Cottage Grove 11.24 5/16 Park Last Chance 30 Connor Raines 10 Shakopee 11.24 5/17 Thelen Invite Aghogho Eyafe 10 Andover 11.0 4/8 Anoka Dual Alvin George 11 Wayzata 11.25 5/3 Wayzata Relays Montez Hinton 12 Shakopee 11.28 4/25 Blaze Invitational Rajiv Redd 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 11.29 5/16 Park Last Chance Donovan Blatcher 11 Park Cottage Grove 11.30 5/16 Park Last Chance Ian Baba-Lola 12 Rochester J Marshall 11.34 5/2 Mayo Invitational Robert Walatee 12 Osseo 11.34 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.1 38 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.92 Jon Boyd 2004 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 21.35 Joe Fahnbulleh ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 21.35 Joe Fahnbulleh Evan Hull 12 Maple Grove 21.85 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Samuel Amusan 11 Rochester Century 21.87 4/18 Dean Bishop Invita Nick Sharma 12 Mounds View 21.96 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Ethan Peal 12 StMichael-Albertville 22.05 4/9 M8 Buffalo Quad Joseph Donahue 11 St Louis Park 22.06 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Drew Olson 12 Alexandria 22.10 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.18 Ty Hawkins 11 Stillwater Area 22.25 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Connor Raines 10 Shakopee 22.38 5/7 True Team Section 3 Zeke Clark 10 Robbinsdale Armstrong 22.38 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Josh Sampson 12 Mounds View 22.41 5/17 True Team AAA Stat 10 Daniel Attoh 11 Lakeville South 22.42 4/9 Farmington Invite Dylan Jones 12 Cambridge-Isanti 22.45 5/7 Section 5AAA True t Sawyer Seidel 8 Stillwater Area 22.47 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Dominic Feess 12 Park Center 22.52 5/23 Northwest Suburban Brian Obwogi 9 Blaine 22.53 5/23 Northwest Suburban Seyi Afinni 11 Roseville Area 22.53 5/7 6AAA Section True T Gaven Ziebarth 10 Cambridge-Isanti 22.56 5/22 Miss 8 Conference Isaiah Huber 10 Rochester Century 22.61 5/16 Rochester All City Michael Olowo 10 Rogers 22.69 4/9 Buffalo Quad Theo Simmons 11 Bloomington Kennedy 22.70 5/15 Metro West Conf Ch 20 Kevin Andres 12 Becker 22.80 5/14 Granite Ridge Conf Dominique Sealy 12 Mankato West 22.81 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Alex Peters 12 Blaine 22.82 4/9 Prior Lake Invite Melik Davis 12 Mankato West 22.84 5/14 Big 9 Tri - Austin Josh Miley 11 Willmar 22.84 4/16 Ed Babcock Invite Sam Robertson 11 Wayzata 22.85 4/16 Wayzata Triangular Kristen Hoskins 9 Alexandria 22.88 4/18 Sabre Quad Owen Mickelson 10 Wayzata 22.95 5/17 True Team State Brandon Langdok 11 StMichael-Albertville 22.95 4/16 Big Lake Quad Jaison Moore 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 23.05 5/16 Park Last Chance 30 Alvin George 11 Wayzata 23.06 5/17 True Team State Rajiv Redd 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 23.06 5/7 Section 6AAA True T Montez Hinton 12 Shakopee 23.07 5/17 Thelen Invite Carter Ehlers 12 White Bear Lake Area 23.07 4/26 St. Thomas Univers Payton Shafer 12 Park Cottage Grove 23.10 5/21 SEC Conference Cha Daniel Larson 11 Irondale 23.12 5/23 Northwest Suburban ======================= Honor Roll Standard 22.9 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 47.42 Genuine Matthews ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 48.31 Keylan Jackson Julian Wright 12 DeLaSalle 49.43 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Quinn Walker 11 Roseville Area 49.63 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 49.65 Aj Green 11 Eastview 49.70 5/7 Section 3AAA True T Kevin Andres 12 Becker 49.96 5/14 Granite Ridge Conf Logan Lommel 12 St Cloud Apollo 50.07 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Samuel Amusan 11 Rochester Century 50.32 5/7 Section 1AAA True T Michael Wu 12 Prior Lake 50.36 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Thomas Rosengren 9 Stillwater Area 50.47 5/23 SEC Meet Bruce Muelhauser 12 Anoka 50.62 5/23 Northwest Suburban Cade Lizotte 12 Champlin Park 50.62 5/23 Northwest Suburban 10 Sam Leervig 12 Hopkins 50.73 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Brandon Langdok 11 StMichael-Albertville 50.81 4/23 Ed Bourelle Invite Brett Ringer 10 Blaine 51.07 5/23 Northwest Suburban Hunter Turcotte 12 Brainerd 51.31 5/21 Central Lakes Conf Max Baker 12 Wayzata 51.38 5/14 Lake Conference Seyi Afinni 11 Roseville Area 51.56 5/7 6AAA Section True T Steven Nah 12 Rochester Century 51.57 5/7 Section 1AAA True T Terry Towah 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 51.58 5/23 Northwest Suburban Alec Nelson 11 Mounds View 51.60 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Wyatt Lubarski 12 Hopkins 51.63 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet 20 Nick Mullins 12 Prior Lake 51.67 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Dylan Larson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 51.73 5/7 Section 5AAA True t Ethan Schroeder 11 Alexandria 51.90 4/18 Sabre Quad Simon Werven 12 Rochester J Marshall 51.93 5/2 Mayo Invitational ======================= Honor Roll Standard 51.7 24 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 Aj Green 11 Eastview 1:51.17 4/26 St. Thomas Invite ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 1:52.19 Aj Green ======================= '18 Boys' Best 1:54.12 Isaac Krahn ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:55.86 Austin Streit 12 Mounds View 1:56.03 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Sam Morgenstern 11 Eastview 1:56.08 5/7 Section 3AAA True T Cameron Arkesteyn 12 Wayzata 1:56.67 5/17 True Team State Lukas Hessini 12 Mounds View 1:56.90 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Brandon Stachewicz 11 Lakeville North 1:56.98 4/23 Hopkins True Team Patrick Leonard 12 Wayzata 1:57.02 5/17 True Team State John Starkey 12 Chaska 1:57.73 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Nathan Clausing 12 Big Lake 1:57.93 5/16 Lakeville Mega Mee Andrew Brandt 12 Wayzata 1:58.14 5/3 Wayzata Relays 10 Lucas Gustafson 12 Elk River 1:58.21 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Addison Stansbury 12 Stillwater Area 1:58.38 5/3 Edina Invitational Alec Nelson 11 Mounds View 1:58.44 5/7 6AAA Sec. True Team Adnan Mohumed 12 Willmar 1:59.21 4/16 Ed Babcock Invite Grant Price 12 Wayzata 1:59.35 5/3 Wayzata Relays Jonah Breuer 12 StMichael-Albertville 1:59.36 4/23 Ed Bourelle Invite Mackinon Mokoro 11 Osseo 1:59.39 5/23 Northwest Suburban Alexei Hensel 12 Buffalo 1:59.43 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Dylan Olson 12 Stillwater Area 1:59.51 5/7 True Team 2AAA Logan Tanttu 11 White Bear Lake Area 1:59.89 5/24 SEC Conference 20 Bruce Muelhauser 12 Anoka 2:00.15 5/23 Northwest Suburban Jackson Murray 12 Rochester Century 2:00.19 5/14 Mayo Quad Eli Hoeft 12 Hopkins 2:00.21 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Isaac Maruyama 11 White Bear Lake Area 2:00.28 5/3 Ron Sass Invite Aleksander Wormuth 11 Hopkins 2:00.44 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Braden Hilde 11 Stillwater Area 2:00.47 5/23 SEC Meet Daniel Cox 11 Rosemount 2:00.48 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Jackson Tracy 12 StMichael-Albertville 2:00.62 4/23 Ed Bourelle Invite Ramy Ayoub 9 Farmington 2:00.66 5/17 Ron Thelen Classic Maxwell Gifford 12 Minnehaha Academy 2:00.68 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet 30 Aiden Kilibarda 10 Stillwater Area 2:00.70 5/1 Bob Stewart Invitat Fanta Omot 11 Owatonna 2:00.85 5/16 Lakeville Mega Mee Aaron Kruse 11 Farmington 2:00.98 4/23 Farmington Dual Jordan Gruenes 12 Becker 2:01.00 5/7 Section5AA True tea Colton Halla 12 Waseca 2:01.0 4/23 Jordan Pent ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:01.0 35 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 4:13.30 Khalid Hussein ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 4:13.30 Khalid Hussein Austin Streit 12 Mounds View 4:14.05 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Andrew Brandt 12 Wayzata 4:14.88 5/17 True Team State Cameron Arkesteyn 12 Wayzata 4:15.59 5/17 True Team State ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:18.25 Acer Iverson 12 Roseville Area 4:18.48 5/7 6AAA Section True T Aj Green 11 Eastview 4:19.06 5/23 SSC Conference Cha Addison Stansbury 12 Stillwater Area 4:19.16 5/23 SEC Meet Elliot McArthur 8 Mounds View 4:22.40 5/7 6AAA Sec. True Team Grant Price 12 Wayzata 4:22.44 4/16 Wayzata Triangular Lukas Hessini 12 Mounds View 4:22.72 5/7 6AAA Sec. True Team Max Nelson 11 White Bear Lake Area 4:23.15 5/17 State True Team 10 Sam Morgenstern 11 Eastview 4:24.54 5/23 SSC Conference Cha Zubeir Dagane 12 Bloomington Kennedy 4:24.57 4/23 Metro West Confere Will Sacay 11 Mounds View 4:24.91 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Lloyd Young 12 Bloomington Kennedy 4:25.30 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Jake Derouin 11 Eden Prairie 4:25.98 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Isaac Maruyama 11 White Bear Lake Area 4:26.38 5/7 Section 5AAA True T Lucas Gustafson 12 Elk River 4:26.65 5/23 Northwest Suburban Tyler Osen 12 Lakeville North 4:27.25 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Jonah Breuer 12 StMichael-Albertville 4:27.41 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota Aiden Kilibarda 10 Stillwater Area 4:27.45 5/7 True Team 2AAA 20 Patrick Leonard 12 Wayzata 4:27.82 5/3 Wayzata Relays Shuayb Hussein 11 Wayzata 4:28.09 4/16 Wayzata Triangular Ethan Vargas 10 Stillwater Area 4:28.12 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Frankie Lynch 11 Benilde-St Margaret's 4:28.30 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Gabriel Mahlen 10 Eastview 4:28.39 5/23 SSC Conference Cha Aaron Kruse 11 Farmington 4:28.42 5/7 Section 1AAA True T Luke Maly 12 Wayzata 4:28.67 5/17 True Team State Tryg Solberg 12 White Bear Lake Area 4:29.12 4/26 St. Thomas Univers Tyler Anderson 11 Blaine 4:29.14 5/6 TT Sections 5AA Jett Oachs 11 Mankato East 4:29.37 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet 30 Lars Dewall 12 Stillwater Area 4:29.39 5/7 True Team 2AAA Nicholas Jacobson 12 Blaine 4:29.40 5/23 Northwest Suburban Logan Tanttu 11 White Bear Lake Area 4:29.53 5/17 State True Team Colten Brand 12 Winona 4:29.62 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Penn Sagedahl 12 Hopkins 4:29.65 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Nick Jacobson 12 Blaine 4:29.70 5/17 True Team State AA Charles Caven 11 Maple Grove 4:30.01 5/23 Northwest Suburban Zach Miller 12 Wayzata 4:30.27 4/16 Wayzata Triangular Getinat Asfaw 12 Rosemount 4:31.17 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Dontae Johnson 11 Champlin Park 4:31.46 5/7 Sect. 4AAA True Tea 40 Tyler Olson 12 Lakeville North 4:31.71 4/23 Hopkins True Team ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:33.0 41 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 9:07.88 Khalid Hussein ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 9:07.88 Khalid Hussein Isaac Basten 12 Buffalo 9:10.19 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Acer Iverson 12 Roseville Area 9:13.35 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:16.05 Andrew Brandt 12 Wayzata 9:16.73 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Colden Longley 11 Bloomington Jefferson 9:17.09 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Grant Price 12 Wayzata 9:17.81 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Luke Labatte 12 Rosemount 9:18.45 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Oliver Paleen 11 St Paul Highland Park 9:19.19 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Austin Streit 12 Mounds View 9:23.72 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Nick Oak 11 Buffalo 9:24.77 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Nicholas Scheller 11 Chanhassen 9:26.30 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet 10 Max Lauerman 11 Minnetonka 9:28.08 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Caleb Hougland 12 Minneapolis Washburn 9:28.50 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Shuayb Hussein 11 Wayzata 9:31.91 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Elliot McArthur 8 Mounds View 9:35.34 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Matt Miller 10 Mounds View 9:37.32 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Lloyd Young 12 Bloomington Kennedy 9:37.86 5/15 Metro West Conf Ch Finn Sokolowski 11 Mounds View 9:39.05 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Will Sacay 11 Mounds View 9:39.63 5/3 Wayzata Relays Lukas Hessini 12 Mounds View 9:40.39 4/18 Pony Relays Addison Stansbury 12 Stillwater Area 9:42.29 5/23 SEC Meet 20 Aiden Kilibarda 10 Stillwater Area 9:43.27 5/3 Edina Invitational Lars Dewall 12 Stillwater Area 9:43.32 5/3 Edina Invitational Mackinon Mokoro 11 Osseo 9:46.48 5/23 Northwest Suburban Alec Nelson 11 Mounds View 9:46.54 5/3 Wayzata Relays Charles Caven 11 Maple Grove 9:47.64 5/23 Northwest Suburban Tryg Solberg 12 White Bear Lake Area 9:48.00 5/17 State True Team Johann Noer 12 Stillwater Area 9:48.79 5/1 Bob Stewart Invitat Connor Preston 11 Champlin Park 9:49.75 5/23 Northwest Suburban Nicholas Jacobson 12 Blaine 9:50.97 5/23 Northwest Suburban Tyler Anderson 11 Blaine 9:51.41 4/18 Pony Relays 30 Jeff Sandkuhler 12 Irondale 9:51.92 5/3 Ron Sass Invite Luke Maly 12 Wayzata 9:52.85 5/9 True Team 7AAA Isaac Maruyama 11 White Bear Lake Area 9:52.92 5/7 Section 5AAA True T Nick Jacobson 12 Blaine 9:53.98 4/18 Pony Relays Ethan Selph 11 Stillwater Area 9:54.21 5/1 Bob Stewart Invitat Jett Oachs 11 Mankato East 9:54.55 4/18 Dean Bishop Invite Zubeir Dagane 12 Bloomington Kennedy 9:54.65 5/3 Edina Invitational Zach Miller 12 Wayzata 9:57.02 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Gabriel Mahlen 10 Eastview 9:57.71 4/26 St. Thomas Invite Trevor Locke 10 White Bear Lake Area 9:57.73 4/18 Pony Classic 40 Ethan Vargas 10 Stillwater Area 9:57.78 5/3 Edina Invitational ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9:58.0 41 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 14.60 Josh Sampson ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 14.60 Josh Sampson George Jackson 10 Hopkins 14.76 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Spencer Hoium 11 Coon Rapids 14.78 5/23 Northwest Suburban Conor McManamon 12 White Bear Lake Area 14.78 5/7 Section 5AAA True T Drake Daniels 11 Wayzata 14.83 5/9 True Team 7AAA Keenon Young 11 Owatonna 14.88 5/16 Lakeville Mega Mee Jorge Olivo Cabrera 12 Andover 14.89 5/23 Northwest Suburban ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.91 Josh Thomsen 10 Mounds View 14.93 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Jonathan Mann 11 Rosemount 14.93 4/4 Rosemount/Apple Val David Myres 11 Becker 15.04 5/14 Granite Ridge Conf Collins Mokuah 11 Osseo 15.05 5/23 Northwest Suburban 10 David Obwaya 12 Blaine 15.07 5/23 Northwest Suburban Zach Henke 12 Brainerd 15.15 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Brennen Welle 11 Big Lake 15.20 5/18 AA True Team State Jorge Olivo 12 Andover 15.0 4/23 Champlin Park Dual Jack Stahnke 12 Blaine 15.32 5/23 Northwest Suburban Levi Wilson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 15.38 4/16 North Branch 5 Tea Elijah Swift 12 Rochester Century 15.40 5/16 Rochester All City Justus White 12 Park Cottage Grove 15.40 4/26 Park Invitational Blake Nyenati 9 Andover 15.2 4/23 Champlin Park Dual Mikhale Maier 12 Monticello 15.46 4/18 Big Lake Quad 20 Jared Stanke 12 Elk River 15.49 5/23 Northwest Suburban Alexander Paulsen 12 Chisago Lakes Area 15.52 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Alex McAloon 11 StMichael-Albertville 15.58 4/16 Big Lake Quad Andrew Coleman 12 Rochester Century 15.59 5/16 Rochester All City Isaiah Thompson 11 Detroit Lakes 15.60 4/16 Rocori Ed Babcock Derrick Gichaba 11 Bloomington Kennedy 15.61 5/15 Metro West Conf Ch Josh Sampson 12 Mounds View 15.64 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Ben Mandel 11 Lakeville South 15.65 4/9 Farmington Invite Jack Hennen 12 Cambridge-Isanti 15.77 4/16 North Branch 5 Tea ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15.6 29 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 38.05 Joel Smith ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 38.05 Joel Smith Keenon Young 11 Owatonna 38.61 5/7 Section True Team Josh Sampson 12 Mounds View 38.68 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Spencer Hoium 11 Coon Rapids 39.00 5/23 Northwest Suburban Josh Thomsen 10 Mounds View 39.08 4/23 Hopkins True Team David Obwaya 12 Blaine 39.12 5/23 Northwest Suburban ======================= State Meet Automatic 39.27 Drake Daniels 11 Wayzata 39.49 5/17 True Team State Conor McManamon 12 White Bear Lake Area 39.52 5/24 SEC Conference Dominique Sealy 12 Mankato West 39.84 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet David Myres 11 Becker 39.96 5/14 Granite Ridge Conf Brennen Welle 11 Big Lake 40.06 5/18 AA True Team State 10 Zach Henke 12 Brainerd 40.09 5/3 Wayzata Relays Huxley Nyabwari 11 Maple Grove 40.25 5/23 Northwest Suburban Collins Mokuah 11 Osseo 40.28 5/23 Northwest Suburban Levi Wilson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 40.45 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Jack Stahnke 12 Blaine 40.46 5/23 Northwest Suburban Kevin Egbujor 12 Elk River 40.92 5/23 Northwest Suburban Braeden Ericsson 11 Prior Lake 41.06 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Austin Andrada 10 Wayzata 41.42 5/3 Wayzata Relays Sam Valor 10 Monticello 41.67 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Santino Preciado 11 Mounds View 41.72 5/7 6AAA Sec. True Team 20 Julian Diedrich 9 Wayzata 41.73 5/17 True Team State ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41.6 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY Hopkins Hopkins 41.35 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.52 Eagan 2015 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 41.65 StMichael-Albertville ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 41.65 StMichael-Albertville Wayzata Wayzata 42.57 4/16 Wayzata Triangular Rochester Century Rochester Century 42.60 5/16 Rochester All City Mankato West Mankato West 42.71 5/14 Big 9 Tri - Austin Alexandria Alexandria 42.85 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Rosemount Rosemount 42.91 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 43.09 Shakopee Shakopee 43.34 5/7 True Team Section 3 Maple Grove Maple Grove 43.37 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Park Center Park Center 43.40 5/23 Northwest Suburban Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 43.43 5/15 Metro West Conf Ch 10 Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 43.43 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Osseo Osseo 43.60 5/23 Northwest Suburban Mounds View Mounds View 43.65 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Cretin-Derham Hall Cretin-Derham Hall 43.74 5/7 Section 6AAA True T Andover Andover 43.87 5/23 Northwest Suburban Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong 44.10 5/23 Northwest Suburban Rochester J Marshall Rochester J Marshall 44.11 5/2 Mayo Invitational Blaine Blaine 44.19 5/23 Northwest Suburban StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 44.24 4/9 M8 Buffalo Quad White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 44.30 5/24 SEC Conference 20 Roseville Area Roseville Area 44.38 5/1 Bob Stewart Invite Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Jefferson 44.39 4/16 St. Louis Park Inv Elk River Elk River 44.52 5/23 Northwest Suburban Mankato East Mankato East 44.83 5/2 Cougar Relays Monticello Monticello 44.97 5/14 Last Chance STMA Farmington Farmington 44.97 4/23 Farmington Dual Rochester Mayo Rochester Mayo 45.08 4/18 Dean Bishop Invite Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 45.13 5/7 Section 8AA True Te Brainerd Brainerd 45.18 5/3 Wayzata Relays Totino-Grace Totino-Grace 45.24 5/23 Northwest Suburban 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 45.2 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 1:26.37 Hopkins ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:26.91 Eagan 2015 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 1:27.89 East Ridge Mounds View Mounds View 1:29.08 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Rochester Century Rochester Century 1:29.33 5/14 Mayo Quad Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 1:29.39 5/23 SEC Meet ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:29.50 Wayzata Wayzata 1:29.77 5/14 Lake Conference Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 1:30.53 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Forest Lake Forest Lake 1:30.72 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Park Center Park Center 1:30.78 5/23 Northwest Suburban Shakopee Shakopee 1:30.95 5/7 True Team Section 3 Alexandria Alexandria 1:31.05 5/2 Alexandria Relays Mankato West Mankato West 1:31.07 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet 10 White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 1:31.16 5/24 SEC Conference Blaine Blaine 1:31.31 5/23 Northwest Suburban Roseville Area Roseville Area 1:31.33 4/23 Roseville Invite Hopkins Hopkins 1:32.22 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Farmington Farmington 1:32.22 4/16 Eastview Quad Andover Andover 1:32.0 4/23 Champlin Park Dual Rochester J Marshall Rochester J Marshall 1:32.32 5/2 Mayo Invitational Cretin-Derham Hall Cretin-Derham Hall 1:32.33 5/7 Section 6AAA True T Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 1:32.70 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 1:32.73 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota 20 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 1:33.32 5/14 Mid-State Conferen Mankato East Mankato East 1:34.24 5/2 Cougar Relays ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:34.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '18 Boys' Best 3:19.06 Mounds View ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 3:19.06 Mounds View ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:24.21 Eastview Eastview 3:25.73 5/23 SSC Conference Cha Wayzata Wayzata 3:26.12 5/17 True Team State Hopkins Hopkins 3:26.16 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Brainerd Brainerd 3:27.03 5/21 Central Lakes Conf Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 3:28.07 5/23 SEC Meet Waseca Waseca 3:28.23 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Rochester Century Rochester Century 3:28.27 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet St Louis Park St Louis Park 3:28.29 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Buffalo Buffalo 3:28.47 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Blaine Blaine 3:28.56 5/23 Northwest Suburban 10 Edina Edina 3:28.66 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 3:29.27 5/17 State True Team Prior Lake Prior Lake 3:29.38 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 3:29.70 5/15 Metro West Conf Ch Owatonna Owatonna 3:30.27 5/16 Lakeville Mega Mee Farmington Farmington 3:30.40 5/7 Section 1AAA True T Becker Becker 3:30.98 4/16 Milaca Quad Osseo Osseo 3:31.26 5/23 Northwest Suburban Mounds View Mounds View 3:31.29 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Mankato West Mankato West 3:32.08 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet 20 Maple Grove Maple Grove 3:32.39 5/23 Northwest Suburban Alexandria Alexandria 3:32.40 4/23 Monticello Invite Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 3:32.61 5/22 Miss 8 Conference Mankato East Mankato East 3:32.94 5/2 Cougar Relays Elk River Elk River 3:33.68 5/23 Northwest Suburban Andover Andover 3:33.76 5/23 Northwest Suburban StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 3:33.81 5/7 Section 8AAA True T Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 3:33.84 5/14 Mid-State Conferen Park Center Park Center 3:33.94 5/23 Northwest Suburban Big Lake Big Lake 3:33.97 5/7 Section 5AA True Te 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:34.0 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 7:52.21 Buffalo ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 7:52.21 Buffalo ======================= State Meet Automatic 7:58.85 Hopkins Hopkins 8:00.59 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 8:05.28 5/24 SEC Conference Red Wing Red Wing 8:06.37 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Marshall Marshall 8:07.79 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 8:08.37 5/4 Howard Wood Dakota Wayzata Wayzata 8:08.88 5/17 True Team State Chanhassen Chanhassen 8:09.14 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Mounds View Mounds View 8:09.84 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Farmington Farmington 8:09.87 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 8:11.31 5/17 AAA True Team Stat 10 Eastview Eastview 8:11.82 4/18 Stillwater Pony Re Edina Edina 8:13.46 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Buffalo Buffalo 8:18.19 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 8:19.39 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Anoka Anoka 8:19.63 5/23 Northwest Suburban Apple Valley Apple Valley 8:22.52 4/23 Wildcat Invitation Mankato East Mankato East 8:22.66 5/2 Cougar Relays St Louis Park St Louis Park 8:23.92 4/16 St. Louis Park Inv Chaska Chaska 8:24.07 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Maple Grove Maple Grove 8:27.51 5/23 Northwest Suburban 20 Minnetonka Minnetonka 8:27.82 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Shakopee Shakopee 8:29.53 5/23 South Suburban Con ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:31.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 Dante White 11 Wayzata 23-1 4/16 Wayzata Triangular ======================= '18 Boys' Best 22-10 3/4 Zach Johnson Jonathan Sikel 11 Mankato West 22-9 1/4 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Wryott Gerson 12 Duluth Denfeld 22-7 1/2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Edmund Ocansey 10 Champlin Park 22-4 5/23 Northwest Suburban ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 22-1 1/2 Parker Ellis Samuel Hurcomb 11 Minneapolis Southwest 22-0 1/4 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Eli Hylen 12 St Francis 21-11 1/2 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Jaison Moore 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 21-11 5/23 Suburban East Conf Parker Ellis 11 Prior Lake 21-11 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Jack Roeber 11 Mounds View 21-10 3/4 5/17 True Team AAA Stat ======================= State Meet Automatic 21-10 Jack Iverson 10 Big Lake 21-8 1/4 4/9 Princeton Conferenc 10 Rajiv Redd 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 21-5 1/2 5/16 Park Last Chance David Navratil 12 Wayzata 21-5 5/17 True Team State Robert Sewell 12 Fergus Falls 21-4 1/4 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Dj Gurley 12 Blaine 21-4 4/16 Maple Grove Duel Connor Raines 10 Shakopee 21-3 5/17 Thelen Invite Gaven Ziebarth 10 Cambridge-Isanti 21-3 5/14 Cambridge Quad Aghogho Eyafe 10 Andover 21-2 3/4 5/23 Northwest Suburban Jonathan McMillan 12 Roseville Area 21-2 1/4 4/18 Pony Classic Ty Hawkins 11 Stillwater Area 21-1 1/4 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Kham Chiaokhiao-Bowman 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 21-1 5/23 Northwest Suburban 20 Levi Wilson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 21-1 5/7 Section 5AAA True t Alex Ombongi 10 Big Lake 21-1 4/9 Princeton Conferenc Brandon Wittig 12 Blaine 21-0 1/2 5/23 Northwest Suburban David Collins 10 StMichael-Albertville 21-0 1/2 4/9 M8 Buffalo Quad Deric Shelstad 11 Academy of HolyAngels 20-11 4/16 Visitation Meet Jesse Sills 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 20-10 1/4 5/7 Section 5AAA True T Kristen Hoskins 9 Alexandria 20-10 5/2 Alexandria Relays Cody Branson 11 Alexandria 20-10 4/18 Sabre Quad Jacob Husting 11 Bloomington Kennedy 20-9 4/23 Metro West Confere Derrek Piepho 11 Alexandria 20-8 3/4 5/2 Alexandria Relays 30 John Montgomery 11 Mounds View 20-8 5/7 6AAA Sec. True Team Muse Abdi 11 Mankato East 20-8 5/2 Cougar Relays Seth Delbridge 9 Owatonna 20-7 1/2 4/23 Conference Triangu Noah Turnquist 12 Mounds View 20-7 4/18 Pony Relays Connor Powers 11 Brainerd 20-6 3/4 5/21 Central Lakes Conf Michael Miller 12 Totino-Grace 20-6 1/2 5/23 Northwest Suburban Jordan Chanthakhoun 12 Farmington 20-6 1/2 5/17 Ron Thelen Classic Spencer Ness 12 Eastview 20-6 4/26 St. Thomas Invite Jackson Rhodes 11 Detroit Lakes 20-5 5/2 Craig Fredrickson M Bryan Hoerr 10 Zimmerman 20-5 4/23 GRC Quad 40 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 20-5 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 46-9 Otis Weah Edmund Ocansey 10 Champlin Park 46-8 3/4 5/23 Northwest Suburban ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 45-9 1/4 Xavier Thurman Wryott Gerson 12 Duluth Denfeld 45-6 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Ian Fosdick 12 Mahtomedi 45-5 1/2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Kevin Boeing 12 White Bear Lake Area 45-3 3/4 4/26 St. Thomas Univers Jay Kabamba 12 Roseville Area 44-7 1/2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Nick Hedlund 11 Wayzata 44-6 5/17 True Team State ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-5 Jack Roeber 11 Mounds View 44-4 3/4 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Dj Gurley 12 Blaine 44-0 1/2 5/23 Northwest Suburban Romeo Sackie 11 Mounds View 43-9 3/4 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Joshua Negussie 10 Eastview 43-8 5/23 SSC Conference Cha 10 Jordan Chanthakhoun 12 Farmington 43-7 5/7 Section 1AAA True T Carter McEachern 11 Zimmerman 43-3 3/4 4/23 GRC Quad Demetrius Marshall 11 Minneapolis Southwest 43-1 1/4 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Alex Leuzzo 12 Cloquet 43-0 4/18 Norm Ayen Invite Connor Powers 11 Brainerd 42-11 5/3 Wayzata Relays Brandon Wittig 12 Blaine 42-11 5/2 Blaine Invite Simon Lual 12 Faribault 42-9 5/7 1AA True Team Ty Hawkins 11 Stillwater Area 42-9 5/7 True Team 2AAA Darby Rajala 11 Blaine 42-8 1/2 5/23 Northwest Suburban Luke Malamisuro 12 Cambridge-Isanti 42-7 4/18 Norm Ayen Invitati 20 Ezechiel Agbemadon 12 Wayzata 42-5 1/2 5/17 True Team State Derrick Gichaba 11 Bloomington Kennedy 42-5 4/25 Spartan Invitation Jonathan Sikel 11 Mankato West 42-4 1/2 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Spencer Weber 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 42-3 4/26 Blascziek Invitati Soren Vigesaa 12 Farmington 41-11 3/4 5/7 Section 1AAA True T Lucas Kramarczuk 12 Bloomington Jefferson 41-11 1/2 4/16 St. Louis Park Inv Joshua Kietzmann 11 Alexandria 41-11 4/18 Sabre Quad Rashaun Cage 12 Bloomington Jefferson 41-10 1/2 4/16 St. Louis Park Inv David Collins 10 StMichael-Albertville 41-10 4/16 Big Lake Quad Elijah Barlue 12 Osseo 41-9 1/2 5/23 Northwest Suburban 30 Charles Theis 11 Shakopee 41-7 4/16 Eastview Quad Jacob Bettcher 12 Detroit Lakes 41-6 5/14 Mid-State Conferen Ryan Bieberdorf 12 Bemidji 41-5 1/2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41-4 33 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson Max Otterdahl 12 Rosemount 61-4 3/4 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '18 Boys' Best 60-9 1/2 Kyle Atkinson ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 58-7 1/4 Maxwell Otterdahl Kyle Atkinson 12 Burnsville 57-3 4/18 Shakopee Relays ======================= State Meet Automatic 54-10 Marcus Hansen 10 Waseca 54-1 1/2 5/16 Waseca Invite Blaze Krueger 12 Cambridge-Isanti 53-10 5/14 Cambridge Quad Will Mostaert 12 Lakeville North 53-1 3/4 5/7 1AAA True Team Jarod Henderson 12 Prior Lake 52-7 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Latrell Bible 12 Minneapolis Washburn 52-6 1/2 4/16 St. Louis Park Inv Andrew Kohnen 12 White Bear Lake Area 51-10 1/2 5/24 SEC Conference Jakob Bradford 12 Park Center 51-10 1/4 5/23 Northwest Suburban Garrett Shumski 12 Mankato West 51-4 4/18 Shakopee Relays 10 Eli Moestart 12 Lakeville North 51-3 1/4 5/7 1AAA True Team Lucas Becker 12 Blaine 51-0 4/18 Pony Relays Jacob Dingee 12 Roseville Area 50-6 1/2 5/7 6AAA Section True T Obinna Evuleocha 11 Champlin Park 50-3 1/4 5/23 Northwest Suburban Sean Ruohomaki 12 White Bear Lake Area 50-1 5/24 SEC Conference Brett Hague 12 Brainerd 50-0 5/7 Sect 8AAA True Team Josh Beinke 12 Blaine 49-7 5/14 Armstrong Tri-Meet Jaymeson Wolkow 12 Alexandria 49-5 5/2 Alexandria Relays Graham Viggers 11 Wayzata 49-4 5/17 True Team State Jac Carver 11 Wayzata 49-1 3/4 5/17 True Team State 20 Malik Yankaway 12 Blaine 49-1 1/2 5/17 True Team State Me Ryley Nelson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 49-1 1/2 5/7 Section 5AAA True t ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49-0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 Max Otterdahl 12 Rosemount 181-2 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Lucas Becker 12 Blaine 179-7 5/2 Blaine Invite ======================= '18 Boys' Best 179-2 Max Otterdahl Garrett Shumski 12 Mankato West 166-10 4/18 Shakopee Relays ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 166-8 Jay Nielsen Marcus Hansen 10 Waseca 161-10 5/16 Waseca Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 157-7 Isaiah Giles 11 Blaine 154-6 5/7 5AAA True Team Blaze Krueger 12 Cambridge-Isanti 153-10 5/7 Section 5AAA True t Will Fredrickson 10 Blaine 151-7 5/7 5AAA True Team Kyle Atkinson 12 Burnsville 151-3 4/18 Shakopee Relays Ryley Nelson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 150-7 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Andrew Kohnen 12 White Bear Lake Area 149-4 5/24 SEC Conference 10 Bennett Fragomeni 12 Wayzata 148-8 5/17 True Team State Edric Waindim 12 Park Cottage Grove 148-7 5/7 Section 2AAA True T Jakob Bradford 12 Park Center 147-9 5/23 Northwest Suburban Sean Ruohomaki 12 White Bear Lake Area 146-8 5/17 State True Team Oliver Andersen 11 Austin 146-7 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Yakob Ekoue 12 Hopkins 145-6 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Beau Backes 11 Chisago Lakes Area 144-11 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Santino Stephens 12 Champlin Park 143-10 5/23 Northwest Suburban Hunter Erickson 12 Blaine 143-8 4/25 Lakeville Invite Matt Patri 12 Roseville Area 142-6 5/14 Stillwater Last Ch 20 Aj Scaife 11 Roseville Area 142-6 5/7 6AAA Section True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 142-6 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 6-10 1/4 Maguire Petersen Noah Cvetnic 12 Chaska 6-8 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 6-8 Maguire Petersen Eli Hylen 12 St Francis 6-6 5/7 5AAA True Team Sect Xavier Watson 10 Eden Prairie 6-6 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Jared Meier 12 Shakopee 6-5 5/23 South Suburban Con Joe Fee 12 Burnsville 6-4 5/7 True Team Regions Spencer Ness 12 Eastview 6-4 5/7 Section 3AAA True T Simon Werven 12 Rochester J Marshall 6-4 4/18 Dean Bishop Invita Grady Clem 12 Henry Sibley 6-4 4/16 Metro East Tri at Nick Hedlund 11 Wayzata 6-4 4/16 Wayzata Triangular Jesse Sills 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 6-4 4/9 Mississippi 8 Quadr 10 ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-4 Connor Powers 11 Brainerd 6-2 5/21 Central Lakes Conf Ricky Weber 10 Roseville Area 6-2 5/7 6AAA Section True T Kevin Boeing 12 White Bear Lake Area 6-2 5/7 Section 5AAA True T Dante White 11 Wayzata 6-2 5/9 True Team 7AAA Amadeus McElrath 11 Cambridge-Isanti 6-2 5/7 Section 5AAA True t Aiden Koprowski 12 Mankato East 6-2 5/2 Cougar Relays Luke Oberleitner 10 St Francis 6-2 4/25 Cambridge Isanti T Trey Krannich 11 Faribault 6-2 4/9 Faribault Invitatio Alec Burns 10 Lakeville South 6-2 4/9 Farmington Invite Ben Unke 11 Lakeville South 6-2 4/9 Farmington Invite 20 Aidan Brown 11 Cambridge-Isanti 6-2 4/18 Norm Ayen Invitati Nick Koshenina 12 Cambridge-Isanti 6-2 4/9 Cambridge Quad Kevin Egbujor 12 Elk River 6-0 5/23 Northwest Suburban Luke Raymon 11 Maple Grove 6-0 5/23 Northwest Suburban Danny Bies 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-0 5/23 Northwest Suburban Brandon Wittig 12 Blaine 6-0 5/23 Northwest Suburban Elijah Barlue 12 Osseo 6-0 5/23 Northwest Suburban Nick Simcik 11 Stillwater Area 6-0 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Romeo Sackie 11 Mounds View 6-0 5/17 True Team AAA Stat Elijah Anderson 9 Mounds View 6-0 5/17 True Team AAA Stat 30 Brady Newell 11 Rochester Century 6-0 5/16 Rochester All City Jonathan Sikel 11 Mankato West 6-0 5/7 Section 2AA True Te Travis Salters 10 Wayzata 6-0 5/14 Lake Conference Devin Plitzkow 12 Eastview 6-0 5/7 Section 3AAA True T Joshua Negussie 10 Eastview 6-0 5/7 Section 3AAA True T Sam May 10 Willmar 6-0 4/16 Ed Babcock Invite Zackery Coleman 12 Shakopee 6-0 4/28 Shakopee Relays Muse Abdi 11 Mankato East 6-0 4/18 Dean Bishop Invite Fletcher Gornick 12 Bloomington Jefferson 6-0 4/16 St. Louis Park Inv John Montgomery 11 Mounds View 6-0 4/3 Stillwater First Ch 40 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 6-0 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-1 3/4 Calvin Ciganik 2018 ======================= '18 Boys' Best 16-1 1/4 Calvin Ciganik Alec Wittman 12 East Ridge 15-0 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Ethan Hebert 12 Brainerd 14-6 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '18 State Meet Winner 14-6 Alec Wittman Mike Louderback 12 Mounds View 14-0 5/7 6AAA Sec. True Team Alex Berg 11 Mankato East 13-9 4/16 Rochester Century ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-8 Colton Kamholz 11 Owatonna 13-7 4/23 Conference Triangu Amadeus McElrath 11 Cambridge-Isanti 13-6 5/23 Miss 8 Conference Carson Dittel 12 Roseville Area 13-6 5/7 6AAA Section True T Joe Stauffer 12 Cambridge-Isanti 13-6 5/17 AAA True Team Stat Ethan Hintermeister 10 Cambridge-Isanti 13-6 5/7 Section 5AAA True t Benjamin Sather 11 Eden Prairie 13-6 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet 10 Ben Hidani 12 Wayzata 13-6 4/26 St. Thomas Nick Eicher 11 StMichael-Albertville 13-6 4/23 Ed Bourelle Invite Lukas Versaggi 10 Wayzata 13-2 5/14 Lake Conference Luke Noble 11 Big Lake 13-0 5/16 Lakeville Mega Mee Sam Magnuson 10 Mounds View 13-0 5/17 True Team AAA Stat David Gross 12 Annandale 13-0 4/26 Hamline Elite Meet Wade Rhonemus 12 Foley 13-0 5/4 Central MN Mega Mee Kyle Kucera 12 StMichael-Albertville 13-0 4/16 Big Lake Quad Austin Scott 11 Foley 12-6 4/23 GRC Quad @ Zimmerm Ben Kalway 11 Foley 12-6 5/4 Central MN Mega Mee 20 Noah Parish 12 Mankato East 12-6 5/2 Cougar Relays Cody Krohnberg 10 Blaine 12-6 5/2 Blaine Invite Ebenezer Pierre 12 Park Cottage Grove 12-6 4/16 Park Triangular Jonah Brady 11 Cambridge-Isanti 12-6 4/16 North Branch 5 Tea Bryce Nolen 11 Faribault 12-3 5/9 5/9 Faribault Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-3 25 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.