MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Girls

As of June 15, 2018

Last updated June 15, 2018 10:43 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 11.73 Anna Keefer ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 11.73 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 11.80 Shaliciah Jones 10 North 12.02 MSHSL Sections Kendra Kelley 11 Cloquet 12.14 5/19 AA True Team State Alexis Pratt 9 Stillwater Area 12.20 MSHSL Sections J'Ianna Cager 11 North 12.26 MSHSL Sections Kinga Mozes 11 Rochester Century 12.28 4/28 Knights of Columbu Lauren Hansen 12 Orono 12.34 MSHSL Sections Roxanne Veldman 12 South St Paul 12.35 MSHSL Sections Jia Lewis 12 Minneapolis Edison 12.36 June 8, MSHSL Champions Faith Robinson 11 Minnetonka 12.37 5/9 True Team Sec 7AAA Jailyn Robinson 12 Eagan 12.37 4/24 Lakeville South Co 10 Odell Frye 11 Waseca 12.38 5/19 True Team State Danielle Pioske 12 Waconia 12.42 MSHSL Sections Jodi Lipp 12 St Cloud Tech 12.51 June 8, MSHSL Champions Charlotte DeVaughn 12 Minneapolis Washburn 12.52 MSHSL Sections Emma Hodapp 9 Northfield/Artech 12.52 MSHSL Sections Makenna Johnson 10 Lakeville South 12.53 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 12.54 Anna Steadland 12 Andover 12.3 4/24 Champlin Park Dual Grace Rodriguez 10 Mankato East 12.56 MSHSL Sections Nyeaee Robins 10 Farmington 12.59 6/1 Section 1AA Brielle Clarke 12 Coon Rapids 12.65 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Katelyn Tschida 12 StMichael-Albertville 12.70 MSHSL Sections Jordan Hedtke 11 Wayzata 12.72 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Zene Boney 11 Hopkins 12.80 4/24 Hopkins True Team Carlie Heinecke 11 Rogers 12.81 5/23 M8 Conference Cham Jordan Mann 11 Bemidji 12.82 MSHSL Sections Kaylee Clement 9 Cambridge-Isanti 12.87 MSHSL Sections Ava Wagner 11 Eden Prairie 12.89 5/31 Section 6AA Madeline Tapper 12 Wayzata 12.89 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Angela Grassl 10 Lakeville North 12.92 5/17 Shakopee Last Chan Sophie Pawlyshyn 11 Chanhassen 12.92 5/16 Metro West Champio 30 Pleoger Cassidy 9 Becker 12.95 5/30 section 8AA prelim Sydney Klausler 12 Lakeville South 12.96 4/24 Lakeville South Du Aaliyah Heine 9 StMichael-Albertville 12.96 5/5 Howard Wood Dakota Katie Hoover 10 White Bear Lake Area 12.99 5/31 MSHSL Section 4AA Megan Geraets 9 Mankato East 13.00 5/1 Big 9 Tri Avery Snyder 10 White Bear Lake Area 13.03 5/8 True Team Section 5 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12.8 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 24.13 Anna Keefer ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 24.13 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 24.20 Kendra Kelley 11 Cloquet 24.60 June 8, MSHSL Champions Shaliciah Jones 10 North 24.74 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jia Lewis 12 Minneapolis Edison 24.97 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jebeh Cooke 12 North 25.00 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kinga Mozes 11 Rochester Century 25.00 MSHSL Sections Lauren Hansen 12 Orono 25.05 June 8, MSHSL Champions Anna Muellner 10 Woodbury 25.15 MSHSL Sections Nyeaee Robins 10 Farmington 25.31 6/1 Section 1AA Jailyn Robinson 12 Eagan 25.34 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 25.39 Faith Robinson 11 Minnetonka 25.47 5/18 True Team State 10 Megan Geraets 9 Mankato East 25.55 4/26 Dean Bishop Invita Odell Frye 11 Waseca 25.67 June 8, MSHSL Champions Danielle Pioske 12 Waconia 25.83 MSHSL Sections Danielle Bellino 12 Lakeville North 26.04 5/17 Shakopee Last Chan Katelyn Tschida 12 StMichael-Albertville 26.07 MSHSL Sections Jodi Lipp 12 St Cloud Tech 26.13 MSHSL Sections Mara Gillem 9 Wayzata 26.21 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Ella Larson 10 Lakeville North 26.21 5/17 Shakopee Last Chan Teresa Bowman 11 Wayzata 26.25 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Olivia James 10 Wayzata 26.29 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect 20 Grace Maurer 12 Rogers 26.30 5/23 M8 Conference Cham Sierra Arradondo 12 Hill-Murray 26.35 5/15 Hill-Murray Triang Claire Howell 10 Moorhead 26.40 June 8, MSHSL Champions Anna Steadland 12 Andover 26.40 5/24 NWSConference Lauryn Samuel 11 Champlin Park 26.43 MSHSL Sections Paige Kalis 9 New Ulm 26.2 5/1 New Ulm Invite II Kimmy White 9 Willmar 26.47 6/2 Section 8AA Makenna Johnson 10 Lakeville South 26.53 5/22 South Suburban Con Niamya Holloway 8 Eden Prairie 26.54 5/15 Lake Conference Ch Olivia O'Brien 12 Minnetonka 26.55 5/18 True Team State 30 Abby Grussing 8 Eden Prairie 26.56 5/15 Lake Conference Ch Erin Haugh 12 Hill-Murray 26.56 5/15 Hill-Murray Triang Claire Odmark 11 White Bear Lake Area 26.59 5/18 Minnesota True Tea Pleoger Cassidy 9 Becker 26.59 5/30 section 8AA prelim Sydney Klausler 12 Lakeville South 26.60 5/18 True Team State Kyah Orr 12 Lakeville South 26.72 5/18 True Team State ======================= Honor Roll Standard 26.5 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 55.10 Honour Finley ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 55.30 Honour Finley ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 56.00 Elizabeth Acheson 11 Northfield/Artech 57.06 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ella Larson 10 Lakeville North 57.15 June 8, MSHSL Champions Noelle Josephson 12 Anoka 57.23 MSHSL Sections Danielle Bellino 12 Lakeville North 57.41 5/23 SSC Championship ======================= State Meet Automatic 57.41 Sierra Arradondo 12 Hill-Murray 57.53 June 8, MSHSL Champions Megan Geraets 9 Mankato East 57.60 MSHSL Sections Claire Howell 10 Moorhead 57.62 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cece Lewis 11 Fridley 57.87 MSHSL Sections Claire Odmark 11 White Bear Lake Area 57.95 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ava Grimm 11 Elk River 58.34 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Kendra Kelley 11 Cloquet 58.37 5/15 Lake Superior Conf Alison Rosengren 12 Minneapolis Southwest 58.53 MSHSL Sections I'Tianna Salaam 8 Simley 58.56 MSHSL Sections Anna Jennissen 11 St Louis Park 58.85 MSHSL Sections Lily Mann 11 Wayzata 59.10 5/31 Section 6AA Ashanti Guertin 10 Monticello 59.14 MSHSL Sections Natalie Jacobwith 12 Eden Prairie 59.17 5/31 Section 6AA Grace Hoelscher 12 Minnetonka 59.27 5/18 True Team State Lauren Feddema 8 Buffalo 59.27 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Morgan Eckerle 9 Eagan 59.38 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Erica Schramm 11 Willmar 59.41 5/22 CLC Championship Brynn Sauer 12 Rocori 59.43 5/8 Section 5AA True Te Catie Skaja 12 New Prague 59.64 MSHSL Sections Libby Halbmaier 12 Minnetonka 59.68 5/1 Buffalo Invite Anna Tostengard 11 Roseville Area 59.70 5/18 State True Team Jessica Illg 11 Cambridge-Isanti 59.84 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kyra Dalluge 10 Rogers 60.05 6/2 Section 5AA Champio Jordan Gast 11 White Bear Lake Area 60.37 5/24 Suburban East Conf Emma Atkinson 10 Wayzata 60.43 5/15 Lake Conference Ch Anna Bartels 10 Wayzata 60.51 4/21 Wayzata 30 Maddilynn Nilson 10 Rocori 60.59 5/30 Section 8 AA Erin Haugh 12 Hill-Murray 60.63 5/11 Heidi Kunz Invite Wesley MacMiller 8 Edina 60.72 5/15 Lake Conference Maddie Ishaug 9 Eden Prairie 60.73 5/18 True Team State Cedar Jorgenson 7 Andover 60.89 5/24 NWSConference Erika Roderick 10 Alexandria 60.98 5/18 Minnesota State Tr Elsa Horsted 9 Roseville Area 61.08 5/18 State True Team Emily Sampson 12 Irondale 61.19 6/1 Section Meet Morgan Barnette 9 Wayzata 61.22 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Thalia Mendoza-Brundett 8 Monticello 61.25 5/23 M8 Conference Meet 40 Grace Maurer 12 Rogers 61.25 5/8 Section 4AAA True T Olivia Kanzler 11 Monticello 61.31 5/23 M8 Conference Meet Kaori Zeller 9 Lakeville North 61.46 5/17 Shakopee Last Chan Kellie Dougherty 11 Farmington 61.51 6/1 Section 1AA Abby Jirele 10 Eden Prairie 61.62 4/28 EP Booster Invitat Sydney Klausler 12 Lakeville South 61.63 5/18 True Team State Anna Ayd 11 Hill-Murray 61.63 5/11 Heidi Kunz Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 61.5 47 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber 2016 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 2:09.50 Emily Kompelien 12 Edina 2:10.25 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 Girls' Best 2:10.56 Danielle Bellino Libby Halbmaier 12 Minnetonka 2:11.26 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emma Atkinson 10 Wayzata 2:11.91 MSHSL Sections Danielle Bellino 12 Lakeville North 2:12.08 June 8, MSHSL Champions Brynn Sauer 12 Rocori 2:12.38 June 8, MSHSL Champions Alexa Havon 11 Andover 2:13.87 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 2:15.36 Taylor Krone 11 Anoka 2:15.56 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lexi Herman 10 Waseca 2:15.66 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emma Bangert 12 Mounds View 2:16.09 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 2:16.26 Sophie Schmitz Patty Jo English 12 Lakeville South 2:17.43 MSHSL Sections 10 Alexis O'Malley 10 Buffalo 2:17.98 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Grace Hoelscher 12 Minnetonka 2:18.75 5/18 True Team State Malakai Holloway 12 Eden Prairie 2:18.95 5/31 Section 6AA Lauren Peterson 11 Farmington 2:19.04 5/1 South Suburban True Caroline Sassan 10 Wayzata 2:19.06 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Carley Kremer 10 Rocori 2:19.18 MSHSL Sections Theresa Passe 12 Eagan 2:19.22 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lauran Zwack 10 Monticello 2:19.93 5/23 M8 Conference Meet Aleah Miller 8 Alexandria 2:20.28 5/18 Minnesota State Tr Greta Koehler 11 Bloomington Kennedy 2:20.52 MSHSL Sections 20 Emma Stertz 12 Grand Rapids 2:20.88 June 8, MSHSL Champions Zwack Lauran 10 Monticello 2:21.17 5/8 True Team Section 5 Paige McAloon 10 StMichael-Albertville 2:21.28 4/24 STMA Ed Bourelle I Addison Clarey 8 Rochester Century 2:21.44 5/10 1AAA True Team Bergen Haag 8 Roseville Area 2:21.65 4/19 Richard Samuelson Kaori Zeller 9 Lakeville North 2:22.23 4/28 Lakeville North Me Anna Wander 10 Minnetonka 2:22.41 5/15 Lake Conference Madeline Verkerke 10 White Bear Lake Area 2:22.58 Apr 19 Richard Samuelso Annalise Johnson 9 Minnetonka 2:22.73 5/15 Lake Conference Maria Rickamn 11 Edina 2:23.11 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet 30 Maria Rickman 11 Edina 2:23.11 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Anna Fenske 9 Farmington 2:23.16 5/8 1AAA True Team Sydney Kretlow 11 Owatonna 2:23.20 6/1 Section 1AA Lauren McCollor 9 Wayzata 2:23.25 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Alyson Welch 12 Rochester Century 2:23.50 5/17 Rochester All City Naomi Long 12 Wayzata 2:23.50 5/31 Section 6AA Ali Weimer 8 StMichael-Albertville 2:23.54 5/1 Chisago Lakes Invit Ava Pagnucco 12 Stillwater Area 2:23.60 June 8, MSHSL Champions Mary Burke 10 Visitation 2:23.69 4/28 Lakeville Mega Mee ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:24.0 39 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 4:41.42 Elizabeth Yetzer 2005 Emily Kompelien 12 Edina 4:46.36 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emily Covert 11 Minneapolis Washburn 4:47.34 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 4:53.00 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 4:54.72 Anna Fenske Lauren Peterson 11 Farmington 4:54.85 5/23 South Suburban Con ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 4:55.20 Anna Fenske Caroline Sassan 10 Wayzata 4:57.69 MSHSL Sections Maria Rickman 11 Edina 4:59.44 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 5:01.07 Emma Atkinson 10 Wayzata 5:01.26 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Margaret Dalseth 9 Visitation 5:06.02 June 8, MSHSL Champions Annalise Davis 11 StMichael-Albertville 5:07.16 June 8, MSHSL Champions Anna Fenske 9 Farmington 5:07.23 5/23 South Suburban Con Alyson Welch 12 Rochester Century 5:07.50 5/3 PEM Invitational 10 Molly Moening 8 St Paul Highland Park 5:07.65 June 8, MSHSL Champions Amanda Montplaisir 12 Buffalo 5:07.96 June 8, MSHSL Champions Star Costa 12 South St Paul 5:08.26 June 8, MSHSL Champions Libby Halbmaier 12 Minnetonka 5:08.33 5/18 True Team State Kaleesa Houston 10 Waconia 5:08.89 June 8, MSHSL Champions Aleah Miller 8 Alexandria 5:09.34 June 8, MSHSL Champions Liesl Paulsen 10 Eden Prairie 5:10.13 5/9 True Team Section 7 Amelea Hauer 9 Forest Lake 5:10.33 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rhynn Paulsen 10 Wayzata 5:12.78 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Katie Sigerud 8 StMichael-Albertville 5:14.20 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Brianne Brewster 10 Lakeville South 5:14.94 5/22 South Suburban Con Patty Jo English 12 Lakeville South 5:16.30 5/8 1AAA True Team Lexi Dehmer 10 Becker 5:16.42 5/15 Granite Ridge Conf Kaori Zeller 9 Lakeville North 5:16.67 5/8 Section 1AAA True T Sophia Rabins 10 St Paul Central 5:16.73 MSHSL Sections Julia Bengston 9 Becker 5:16.82 5/15 Granite Ridge Conf Malakai Holloway 12 Eden Prairie 5:17.01 5/18 True Team State Brooke Young 12 Wayzata 5:17.60 5/31 Section 6AA Ingrid Buiceag-Arama 9 Sartell-St Stephen 5:18.39 MSHSL Sections Madeline Verkerke 10 White Bear Lake Area 5:18.54 5/8 True Team Section 5 30 Sydney Hansen 12 Rosemount 5:19.74 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Miranda Gilbertson 11 Chanhassen 5:20.14 5/9 7AAA True Team Lauren McCollor 9 Wayzata 5:20.15 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Lexi Duscher 10 Princeton 5:20.21 MSHSL Sections Carmen Rottinghaus 12 Wayzata 5:21.41 5/31 Section 6AA Grace Hoelscher 12 Minnetonka 5:21.68 5/1 Buffalo Invite Bergen Haag 8 Roseville Area 5:22.01 4/12 Prior Lake Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5:22.0 37 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN Emily Covert 11 Minneapolis Washburn 10:06.19 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 10:06.98 Bria Wetsch 2006 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 10:26.19 Anna Fenske ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 10:31.50 Lauren Peterson Lauren Peterson 11 Farmington 10:40.46 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 10:44.00 ======================= State Meet Automatic 10:47.78 Grace Dickel 11 Minneapolis Washburn 10:48.28 June 8, MSHSL Champions Anna Fenske 9 Farmington 10:49.45 June 8, MSHSL Champions Annalise Davis 11 StMichael-Albertville 10:49.66 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emily Kompelien 12 Edina 10:51.27 5/9 True Team Sections Ali Weimer 8 StMichael-Albertville 10:53.81 5/5 Howard Wood Dakota Star Costa 12 South St Paul 10:56.70 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emma Atkinson 10 Wayzata 11:02.86 5/4 Wayzata Relays Caroline Sassan 10 Wayzata 11:03.60 5/4 Wayzata Relays 10 Rhynn Paulsen 10 Wayzata 11:07.85 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Molly Moening 8 St Paul Highland Park 11:08.14 June 8, MSHSL Champions Margaret Dalseth 9 Visitation 11:08.88 June 8, MSHSL Champions Maria Rickman 11 Edina 11:11.37 5/4 Edina Invite Liesl Paulsen 10 Eden Prairie 11:12.61 5/18 True Team State Alyson Welch 12 Rochester Century 11:12.81 4/27 Hamline Elite Morgan Radel 12 Marshall 11:13.47 MSHSL Sections Brianne Brewster 10 Lakeville South 11:13.71 5/18 True Team State Lauren McCollor 9 Wayzata 11:17.10 4/21 Wayzata Heidi Schmitz 11 Willmar 11:17.41 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet 20 Florence Uwajeneza 12 St Paul Como Park 11:18.50 June 8, MSHSL Champions Brooke Young 12 Wayzata 11:19.69 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Morgan Richter 10 Edina 11:20.77 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Jersey Leyson 7 Marshall 11:21.00 MSHSL Sections Ella Dufault 7 Waseca 11:21.49 5/19 True Team State Gabriella Witschen 9 Monticello 11:22.50 MSHSL Sections Meghan Pierson 9 Chanhassen 11:22.78 6/1 Section 2AA Alyssa Gerth 9 Andover 11:25.57 June 8, MSHSL Champions Libby Halbmaier 12 Minnetonka 11:27.00 5/4 Howard Wood Relays Elizabeth VanLoon 8 Irondale 11:30.26 5/30 Section Meet 30 Elise Yeager 10 Monticello 11:30.95 5/23 M8 Conference Meet Leah Hanson 11 Willmar 11:31.81 6/2 Section 8AA Jessica Immer 9 StMichael-Albertville 11:32.02 5/5 Howard Wood Dakota Malakai Holloway 12 Eden Prairie 11:32.33 5/18 True Team State Maddy Lawler 11 Edina 11:33.69 4/20 Eden Prairie Vs Ed Ananya Vegesna 11 Eden Prairie 11:34.15 4/20 Eden Prairie vs. E Kaitlin Miller 11 Rochester Century 11:35.22 4/28 Knights of Columbu Macy Iyer 8 Edina 11:35.25 4/24 Hopkins True Team Margaret Blanding 8 White Bear Lake Area 11:35.44 5/31 MSHSL Section 4AA Maret Elgren 12 Chanhassen 11:36.07 6/1 Section 2AA 40 Kitty Berube 12 Edina 11:36.24 4/24 Hopkins True Team Naomi Long 12 Wayzata 11:36.52 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Emelia Arnone 9 Wayzata 11:36.85 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Regan Duffy 11 Forest Lake 11:36.86 June 8, MSHSL Champions Saddie Schreiner 10 Edina 11:37.37 4/20 Eden Prairie Vs Ed Alli Hendrickson 12 Becker 11:38.17 5/3 John Reimer Classic Ingrid Buiceag-Arama 9 Sartell-St Stephen 11:38.68 5/23 CLC Conference MaryKate Schoonover 12 Visitation 11:39.11 5/22 TT State AA Carmen Rottinghaus 12 Wayzata 11:39.12 4/27 Hamline Elite Annalise Johnson 9 Minnetonka 11:39.45 5/18 True Team State 50 Natalie Andres 9 White Bear Lake Area 11:42.15 5/8 True Team Section 5 Gabby Witschen 9 Monticello 11:44.81 4/24 Monti Invite Heidi Engman 10 Edina 11:49.03 4/24 Hopkins True Team Anna Cherian 9 Minnetonka 11:49.53 4/28 Lakeville Mega Mee Aleah Miller 8 Alexandria 11:51.43 5/22 CLC Outdoor Champi Julia Beckman 11 Wayzata 11:53.61 5/4 Wayzata Relays Lex Davis 8 Osseo 11:53.89 5/24 NWSC Championship Bayliss Flynn 7 Lakeville North 11:53.93 5/22 SSC Championship ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11:54.0 58 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 14.08 Shae Buchman ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 14.08 Shae Buchman ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 14.10 Natalie Windels 12 Eagan 14.35 June 8, MSHSL Champions Shae Buchman 12 Rosemount 14.43 MSHSL Sections Erika Townley 11 White Bear Lake Area 14.59 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hannah Lamkin 11 Eagan 14.86 MSHSL Sections Evelyn Adams 11 Edina 14.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions Heather Ryan 11 Maple Grove 14.92 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.97 Kelsie Sealock 11 Osseo 15.04 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kaye Paschka 11 Alexandria 15.06 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Myiah Scott 11 Farmington 15.16 6/1 Section 1AA Ava Fitzgerald 8 Roseville Area 15.28 5/31 Section 4AA 10 Julia Hayes 12 Irondale 15.33 5/22 NWSC Meet Lauren Bourland 11 Wayzata 15.40 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Kenzi Kluge 10 Eden Prairie 15.51 5/31 Section 6AA Erin Beer 11 Roseville Area 15.65 5/31 Section 4AA Ktyal Price 10 Hopkins 15.79 4/24 Hopkins True Team Gabrielle Bodin 10 Osseo 15.92 5/24 NWSC Championship Aliyah Dawkins 12 Mankato West 15.93 MSHSL Sections Madison Gehloff 11 Waseca 15.98 5/19 True Team State Sydney Blomme 12 Marshall 15.99 MSHSL Sections Erin Becker 12 Andover 15.99 5/4 Rochester Mayo Invi 20 Chloe Foster 12 Forest Lake 16.09 MSHSL Sections Josie Liebl 9 Lakeville North 16.11 5/17 Shakopee Last Chan Olivia Roberts 12 Wayzata 16.16 5/31 Section 6AA Aryonna Edwards 12 Burnsville 16.18 5/24 South Suburban Con Miranda O'Brien 12 Becker 16.27 5/22 Zimmerman Last Cha Marianna Aho 11 Dassel-Cokato 16.29 5/15 WCC West Champions Kayden Westin 12 Becker 16.33 5/22 Zimmerman Last Cha Abbigale Lange 10 Rochester Century 16.38 6/1 1AA Section Champio Michelle Nelson 9 Eden Prairie 16.42 5/31 Section 6AA Abbey Hilger 11 Foley 16.42 5/22 Zimmerman Last Cha 30 Indya Campbell 9 Mankato West 16.47 5/4 Mayo Invite Ali Golberg 12 Owatonna 16.49 6/1 Section 1AA Sydney Gray 11 Alexandria 16.3 5/15 Alexandria Triangu Yajaira Lansiquot 12 White Bear Lake Area 16.59 5/31 MSHSL Section 4AA Kari Wenzel 11 Lakeville South 16.59 5/22 South Suburban Con Mikki Naatjes 9 Lakeville North 16.65 5/8 Section 1AAA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.6 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier 2016 Natalie Windels 12 Eagan 42.21 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 42.75 Erika Townley 11 White Bear Lake Area 42.88 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 Girls' Best 42.91 Natalie Windels ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 42.93 Natalie Windels Sabrina Fronning 10 Fergus Falls 44.29 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kelsie Sealock 11 Osseo 44.38 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hannah Lamkin 11 Eagan 44.70 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 44.80 Heather Ryan 11 Maple Grove 45.05 June 8, MSHSL Champions Evelyn Adams 11 Edina 45.12 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ava Cinnamo 8 Rosemount 45.20 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kaye Paschka 11 Alexandria 45.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rose Sieve 11 Rosemount 45.58 MSHSL Sections 10 Kezia Lee 9 Dassel-Cokato 45.70 MSHSL Sections Yajaira Lansiquot 12 White Bear Lake Area 45.72 5/24 Suburban East Conf Chloe Foster 12 Forest Lake 46.03 MSHSL Sections Angel Fredin 11 Elk River 46.12 MSHSL Sections Megan Kovacic 11 Lakeville North 46.40 5/23 SSC Championship Sydney Blomme 12 Marshall 46.60 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ava Fitzgerald 8 Roseville Area 46.76 5/18 State True Team Emma Harrison 12 Minnetonka 46.79 5/15 Lake Conference Cora Andersen 10 Lakeville South 46.93 5/22 South Suburban Con Claire Beckman 9 Andover 47.05 5/24 NWSConference 20 Michelle Nelson 9 Eden Prairie 47.17 5/18 True Team State Maleah Scott 9 Farmington 47.27 6/1 Section 1AA Erin Shoemaker 11 Minnetonka 47.36 5/29 Section 6AA Shae Buchman 12 Rosemount 47.62 4/12 Prior Lake Invitat Katie Miller 11 Chanhassen 47.93 5/16 Metro West Champio Emily Schaffer 11 Farmington 48.18 5/23 South Suburban Con Grace Robinson 10 Minnetonka 48.34 5/23 Bob Rogness Relays Keiley Maahs 10 Wayzata 48.40 5/4 Wayzata Relays Mongi Obang 10 Rochester Century 48.43 5/10 1AAA True Team Erin Beer 11 Roseville Area 48.46 4/12 Prior Lake Invite 30 Reagan Sternquist 10 Big Lake 48.62 5/15 Last Chance Meet Josie Saufferer 12 Lakeville South 48.69 5/22 South Suburban Con Josie Liebl 9 Lakeville North 48.79 5/22 SSC Championship Maddie McCollins 11 Wayzata 48.80 5/4 Wayzata Relays Indya Campbell 9 Mankato West 48.88 5/4 Mayo Invite Britta Nordberg 11 Big Lake 48.89 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Cecelia Woods 7 Rocori 48.95 5/30 Section 8AA Sophie Verkerke 10 White Bear Lake Area 48.97 5/24 Suburban East Conf Jaida Reiman 8 Willmar 49.10 5/22 CLC Championship ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49.0 39 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 47.21 Mpls Washburn '04 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 47.44 North ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 47.72 North North North 48.03 June 8, MSHSL Champions Orono Orono 48.80 MSHSL Sections Blaine Blaine 48.81 MSHSL Sections Elk River Elk River 48.89 June 8, MSHSL Champions StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 48.90 MSHSL Sections Rosemount Rosemount 48.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Minneapolis Edison Minneapolis Edison 48.98 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rogers Rogers 49.03 MSHSL Sections Wayzata Wayzata 49.18 5/18 True Team AAA Stat ======================= State Meet Automatic 49.27 Forest Lake Forest Lake 49.37 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Simley Simley 49.39 June 8, MSHSL Champions Champlin Park Champlin Park 49.40 5/24 NW Suburban Confer Farmington Farmington 49.42 6/1 Section 1AA Mankato East Mankato East 49.44 MSHSL Sections White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 49.64 MSHSL Sections Willmar Willmar 49.85 6/2 Section 8AA Woodbury Woodbury 49.86 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lakeville South Lakeville South 49.90 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Osseo Osseo 49.93 5/24 NWSC Championship Waseca Waseca 49.94 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Minnetonka Minnetonka 49.97 5/23 Bob Rogness Relays Alexandria Alexandria 50.15 MSHSL Sections Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 50.32 5/31 Section 6AA Roseville Area Roseville Area 50.37 5/31 Section 4AA Chanhassen Chanhassen 50.50 6/1 Section 2AA Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong 50.71 5/24 NWSC Championship Owatonna Owatonna 50.72 6/1 Section 1AA Hopkins Hopkins 50.89 4/20 Eagle Relays Lakeville North Lakeville North 51.04 5/23 SSC Championship Eagan Eagan 51.15 5/1 SSC Relays 30 Buffalo Buffalo 51.29 5/1 Buffalo Invitationa SpringLkPk/St Anthony SpringLkPk/St Anthony 51.49 5/9 True Team Section 5 Andover Andover 51.57 5/4 Rochester Mayo Invi Foley Foley 51.79 6/2 Section 8AA Edina Edina 52.08 4/24 Hopkins True Team Park Cottage Grove Park Cottage Grove 52.21 5/17 Park Last Chance Visitation Visitation 52.35 5/31 Section 3AA Fergus Falls Fergus Falls 52.47 5/3 Detroit Lake Invite Irondale Irondale 52.64 5/1 Buffalo Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 52.5 Rocori Rocori 61.05 5/30 Section 8 AA 40 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 1:39.20 North 2017 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 1:39.20 North ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 1:39.20 North Minnetonka Minnetonka 1:41.42 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hopkins Hopkins 1:42.20 June 8, MSHSL Champions Elk River Elk River 1:42.69 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lakeville North Lakeville North 1:43.13 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rogers Rogers 1:43.31 June 8, MSHSL Champions Wayzata Wayzata 1:43.55 5/18 True Team AAA Stat ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:43.67 Prior Lake Prior Lake 1:43.69 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hill-Murray Hill-Murray 1:43.80 June 8, MSHSL Champions East Ridge East Ridge 1:43.99 June 8, MSHSL Champions Chaska Chaska 1:44.18 MSHSL Sections 10 Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 1:44.43 5/31 Section 6AA Owatonna Owatonna 1:44.96 MSHSL Sections Lakeville South Lakeville South 1:45.29 5/18 True Team State Roseville Area Roseville Area 1:45.36 June 8, MSHSL Champions Park Center Park Center 1:45.53 MSHSL Sections Willmar Willmar 1:45.68 June 8, MSHSL Champions White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 1:45.79 5/8 True Team Section 5 Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 1:45.84 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rocori Rocori 1:46.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Chanhassen Chanhassen 1:46.74 MSHSL Sections 20 Champlin Park Champlin Park 1:47.30 5/24 NW Suburban Confer StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 1:47.40 5/5 Howard Wood Dakota Monticello Monticello 1:47.57 5/23 M8 Conference Meet Buffalo Buffalo 1:47.69 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Visitation Visitation 1:48.15 5/31 Section 3AA Farmington Farmington 1:48.24 5/23 South Suburban Con Mankato East Mankato East 1:48.25 4/26 Dean Bishop Invita Irondale Irondale 1:48.33 5/24 NWSC Meet Waseca Waseca 1:48.47 5/19 True Team State Dassel-Cokato Dassel-Cokato 1:49.27 5/15 WCC West Champions 30 Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong 1:49.44 5/9 True Team Fergus Falls Fergus Falls 1:49.50 5/3 Detroit Lake Invite Alexandria Alexandria 1:49.58 5/18 Minnesota State Tr Academy of HolyAngels Academy of HolyAngels 1:50.08 5/16 Tri Metro Conferen Eagan Eagan 1:50.24 5/8 Section 2AAA True T Foley Foley 1:50.69 5/15 Granite Ridge Conf ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:50.5 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 3:50.12 Lakeville South 2015 Minnetonka Minnetonka 3:55.16 June 8, MSHSL Champions Eagan Eagan 3:55.48 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 Girls' Best 3:55.90 White Bear Lake Area Anoka Anoka 3:57.09 June 8, MSHSL Champions Northfield/Artech Northfield/Artech 3:57.53 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 3:57.90 Bloomington Jefferson Wayzata Wayzata 3:58.12 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:58.40 Rocori Rocori 3:58.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lakeville North Lakeville North 3:58.90 MSHSL Sections White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 4:00.00 June 8, MSHSL Champions Buffalo Buffalo 4:00.61 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hill-Murray Hill-Murray 4:01.24 5/15 Hill-Murray Triang 10 East Ridge East Ridge 4:03.77 MSHSL Sections Moorhead Moorhead 4:04.89 June 8, MSHSL Champions Marshall Marshall 4:04.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions Monticello Monticello 4:05.00 5/23 M8 Conference Meet Blaine Blaine 4:06.14 MSHSL Sections Andover Andover 4:06.51 5/24 NWSConference Hopkins Hopkins 4:07.40 4/24 Hopkins True Team Edina Edina 4:08.12 5/15 Lake Conference Lakeville South Lakeville South 4:08.62 5/22 South Suburban Con Hibbing Hibbing 4:08.66 MSHSL Sections 20 Roseville Area Roseville Area 4:09.09 5/31 Section 4AA Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 4:09.27 5/31 Section 6AA Owatonna Owatonna 4:09.50 6/1 Section 1AA Alexandria Alexandria 4:09.53 5/22 CLC Outdoor Champi Farmington Farmington 4:09.81 5/23 South Suburban Con Burnsville Burnsville 4:09.97 5/23 South Suburban Con Cloquet Cloquet 4:10.1 5/22 Hermantown Quad Me StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 4:12.44 4/24 STMA Ed Bourelle I Willmar Willmar 4:12.55 5/22 CLC Championship Rochester Century Rochester Century 4:12.88 5/17 Rochester All City 30 Osseo Osseo 4:14.27 5/24 NWSC Championship ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:15.0 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina 2016 Minnetonka Minnetonka 9:09.54 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 Girls' Best 9:11.49 Edina ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 9:14.68 Edina Wayzata Wayzata 9:16.12 June 8, MSHSL Champions Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 9:19.68 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rocori Rocori 9:20.52 June 8, MSHSL Champions Marshall Marshall 9:21.26 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:21.78 StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 9:27.10 June 8, MSHSL Champions White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 9:27.89 June 8, MSHSL Champions Monticello Monticello 9:30.96 5/23 M8 Conference Meet Lakeville South Lakeville South 9:32.33 MSHSL Sections Rosemount Rosemount 9:32.84 MSHSL Sections 10 Edina Edina 9:33.85 5/15 Lake Conference Shakopee Shakopee 9:34.49 June 8, MSHSL Champions Visitation Visitation 9:38.94 June 8, MSHSL Champions Sartell-St Stephen Sartell-St Stephen 9:40.57 5/23 CLC Conference Andover Andover 9:41.07 MSHSL Sections Eagan Eagan 9:42.53 MSHSL Sections Forest Lake Forest Lake 9:43.54 MSHSL Sections Becker Becker 9:49.20 5/3 John Reimer Classic Mounds View Mounds View 9:52.95 MSHSL Sections Willmar Willmar 9:55.65 5/8 6AA True Team 20 Farmington Farmington 9:55.94 5/18 Ron Thelen Classic Waseca Waseca 9:58.87 5/3 Cougar Relays Lakeville North Lakeville North 10:06.79 6/1 Section 1AA Roseville Area Roseville Area 10:07.16 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:10.0 24 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer 2017 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 19-8 1/4 Patricia Johnson 12 Orono 19-3 3/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 18-10 1/2 Anna Keefer Jodi Lipp 12 St Cloud Tech 18-10 June 8, MSHSL Champions Allyson Weiss 12 East Ridge 18-8 1/4 MSHSL Sections Faith Robinson 11 Minnetonka 18-7 5/18 True Team State Madeline Tapper 12 Wayzata 18-6 3/4 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Shae Buchman 12 Rosemount 18-5 MSHSL Sections Jailyn Robinson 12 Eagan 18-3 1/2 MSHSL Sections Kinga Mozes 11 Rochester Century 18-2 4/28 Knights of Columbu Corrine Hale 11 Stillwater Area 18-1 1/4 MSHSL Sections Jenny Vetter 12 Mankato East 18-1 MSHSL Sections 10 Olivia O'Brien 12 Minnetonka 18-0 1/2 5/18 True Team State Arianna Passeri 11 Rosemount 18-0 1/4 MSHSL Sections Natalie Windels 12 Eagan 17-11 1/4 MSHSL Sections Hannah Lamkin 11 Eagan 17-11 MSHSL Sections Annie Wendt 11 Rochester Mayo 17-10 1/2 MSHSL Sections Danielle Pioske 12 Waconia 17-7 3/4 MSHSL Sections Gabbie Smith 10 Brainerd 17-7 1/2 5/10 Section 8AAA True Victoria Adebisi 11 White Bear Lake Area 17-7 5/18 Minnesota True Tea Sydney Klausler 12 Lakeville South 17-6 1/2 MSHSL Sections Kendra Kelley 11 Cloquet 17-6 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Sophie Nilsson 9 Burnsville 17-5 3/4 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 17-5 Jamillah Glasco 12 Champlin Park 17-2 3/4 5/24 NW Suburban Confer Ingrid Holmquist 12 Irondale 17-2 1/2 5/22 NWSC Meet Jamillah Glassco 12 Champlin Park 17-1 3/4 MSHSL Sections Katherine Buhl 11 Elk River 17-1 1/4 MSHSL Sections Lauren Feddema 8 Buffalo 17-1 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Erin Beer 11 Roseville Area 17-0 1/2 5/31 Section 4AA Alexi Stephani 10 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 17-0 4/27 Don Fineran Panthe Katelyn Tschida 12 StMichael-Albertville 16-11 1/2 MSHSL Sections Cedar Jorgenson 7 Andover 16-10 5/24 NWSConference 30 Sam Christoffer 8 Willmar 16-9 6/2 Section 8AA Drea Barnes 11 Roseville Area 16-9 5/22 Suburban East Conf Samantha Christopher 8 Willmar 16-8 1/2 MSHSL Sections Emily Miller 9 Irondale 16-8 1/4 5/22 NWSC Meet Kailee Tran 9 White Bear Lake Area 16-8 5/8 True Team Section 5 Grace Szymborski 10 Eden Prairie 16-7 3/4 5/9 True Team Section 7 Alexa Woods 11 Minnetonka 16-7 1/2 5/18 True Team State Justus Floren 9 Sauk Rapids-Rice 16-7 1/2 5/31 Section 8AA Meet Caitlin Wallace 11 White Bear Lake Area 16-7 1/4 5/31 MSHSL Section 4AA Makenna Johnson 10 Lakeville South 16-7 1/4 5/18 True Team State 40 Kari Wenzel 11 Lakeville South 16-7 1/4 5/18 True Team State Megan Geraets 9 Mankato East 16-6 3/4 5/19 True Team State Me Monique Kai 12 Andover 16-6 1/2 5/4 Rochester Mayo Invi Ann Jansen 12 Visitation 16-6 5/16 Tri-Metro Champs Mikki Naatjes 9 Lakeville North 16-5 3/4 5/31 Section 1 AA Paige Kalis 9 New Ulm 16-5 5/18 Fairmont Quad Trinity Betke 12 Big Lake 16-5 5/15 Last Chance Meet Katelin Jacob 11 Zimmerman 16-4 1/2 4/28 Saints Invite Myiah Scott 11 Farmington 16-4 5/18 Ron Thelen Classic Alana Walters 11 Rogers 16-4 5/23 M8 Conference Cham 50 Colonna Carlisle 11 Eastview 16-3 3/4 5/18 Ron Thelen - Farmi Miah Keller 12 Burnsville 16-3 1/2 5/1 South Suburban Conf Abby Grussing 8 Eden Prairie 16-3 1/4 5/4 Edina Invitational Tori LaBerge 8 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 16-3 1/4 5/9 True Team Section 5 Courtney Mohs 12 Academy of HolyAngels 16-2 1/2 4/26 Blaze Invite Kallie Hughes 9 Wayzata 16-2 1/4 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Shelby Wolff 12 Waseca 16-2 1/4 4/23 St. Peter Invite Aidan Mcloone 11 New Prague 16-2 5/1 WCC Meet Orono Sydney Schultz 12 Owatonna 16-1 1/2 5/24 Big 9 Conference Lauren Lee 10 Farmington 16-1 5/18 Ron Thelen Classic 60 Maddie Ishaug 9 Eden Prairie 16-0 1/2 5/18 True Team State Anna Doherty 9 Alexandria 16-0 1/4 5/22 CLC Outdoor Champi Rachael Ukestad 10 Robbinsdale Armstrong 16-0 4/28 Eden Prairie Boost Lauren Lo 11 Wayzata 16-0 5/9 7AAA True Team Sect Carmen Miller 9 Waseca 16-0 4/26 New Ulm Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16-0 65 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41-1 3/4 Jordan Helgren 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 40-8 1/4 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 40-2 3/4 Jenna Kes ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 40-1 1/4 Allyson Weiss Allyson Weiss 12 East Ridge 39-11 3/4 MSHSL Sections Miah Keller 12 Burnsville 38-3 MSHSL Sections Jodi Lipp 12 St Cloud Tech 38-1 1/2 MSHSL Sections Annika Muller 11 Minnetonka 38-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Olivia O'Brien 12 Minnetonka 37-10 1/2 4/24 Joe Lane Invite Sophie Nilsson 9 Burnsville 37-4 1/2 MSHSL Sections Madeline Tapper 12 Wayzata 37-4 1/4 MSHSL Sections Arianna Passeri 11 Rosemount 37-3 3/4 MSHSL Sections Mariana Lehrer 10 Prior Lake 37-2 MSHSL Sections Annie Wendt 11 Rochester Mayo 37-1 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 ======================= State Meet Automatic 36-11 Ashley Warne 10 Moorhead 36-8 1/4 MSHSL Sections Tori LaBerge 8 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 36-7 3/4 MSHSL Sections Jennifer Valley 11 Forest Lake 36-4 1/4 MSHSL Sections Jennifer Parent 12 Forest Lake 36-3 MSHSL Sections Aidan Mcloone 11 New Prague 36-0 3/4 MSHSL Sections Jamillah Glasco 12 Champlin Park 36-0 3/4 5/24 NW Suburban Confer Jamillah Glassco 12 Champlin Park 35-10 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kaye Paschka 11 Alexandria 35-8 3/4 5/18 Minnesota State Tr Adriana Nelson-Rhoda 8 Hutchinson 35-6 MSHSL Sections Grace Maurer 12 Rogers 35-1 1/2 6/2 Section 5AA Champio 20 Maleah Scott 9 Farmington 34-11 5/23 South Suburban Con Erica Schramm 11 Willmar 34-10 3/4 5/22 CLC Championship Julia Rowles 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 34-10 4/28 Eden Prairie Boost Abby Huddock 9 Lakeville South 34-9 3/4 5/8 1AAA True Team Amaya Mims 11 Roseville Area 34-9 1/2 5/18 State True Team Madison Gustafson 11 Andover 34-8 1/2 5/24 NWSConference Lindsey Winter 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 34-7 3/4 5/24 NWSC Championship Faith Robinson 11 Minnetonka 34-6 3/4 5/18 True Team State Landrie Walz 11 Foley 34-6 5/22 Zimmerman Last Cha Lauren Lo 11 Wayzata 34-6 5/4 Wayzata Relays 30 Mara Bowden 10 Edina 34-4 1/2 5/9 True Team Sections Lauren Lee 10 Farmington 34-4 5/23 South Suburban Con Lexi Herman 10 Waseca 34-3 1/2 4/23 St. Peter Invite Lydia Kurz 10 Lakeville North 34-3 1/4 6/1 Section 1AA Katie Miller 11 Chanhassen 34-2 5/16 Metro West Champio Lauren Preiner 10 Rosemount 33-11 1/4 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Jenny Vetter 12 Mankato East 33-10 1/2 5/1 Big 9 Tri Caylee Greeder 10 Mahtomedi 33-8 1/2 MSHSL Sections Brina Smith 10 Detroit Lakes 33-8 1/2 5/3 DL Eagles-Craig Fre Jasmine Brockberg 12 Rogers 33-8 1/4 6/2 Section 5AA Champio 40 Carolyn Tarpey 9 Eden Prairie 33-8 5/31 Section 6AA Gabrielle Bodin 10 Osseo 33-7 3/4 5/24 NWSC Championship Regina Zeigler 11 Roseville Area 33-7 1/4 5/24 Suburban East Conf Natalie Todd 9 Park Cottage Grove 33-7 1/4 5/1 Blaine Invite Alexi Stephani 10 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 33-6 3/4 5/9 True Team Section 5 Emma Schwartz 9 Sartell-St Stephen 33-6 1/2 4/26 Cambridge True Tea Corina Sandy 10 Zimmerman 33-5 3/4 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit Caroline Bercaw 10 Edina 33-5 1/2 5/15 Lake Conference Alex Wolf 12 Rosemount 33-4 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt ======================= Honor Roll Standard 33-4 49 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 54-8 1/2 Maggie Ewen 2013 Mya Lesnar 10 Alexandria 47-6 MSHSL Sections ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 47-5 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 46-4 1/2 Emma Gilbert ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 45-4 3/4 Alexandrea Hurst McKenzie Duwenhoegger 11 Alexandria 44-7 5/15 Alexandria Triangu Megan Gehrke 12 Faribault 44-4 3/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cayle Hovland 12 Willmar 42-9 5/22 CLC Championship Lilianna Charlier 12 Brainerd 41-6 1/4 5/10 Section 8AAA True Annalee Olson-Sola 12 Northfield/Artech 41-5 3/4 MSHSL Sections Annika Poe 11 Big Lake 41-4 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf ======================= State Meet Automatic 41-1 Annie Falardeau 12 Grand Rapids 41-0 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kaley Waldemar 11 Irondale 40-9 1/2 MSHSL Sections Maya Cochrane 11 Woodbury 40-7 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Aleah Keske 10 Mounds View 40-3 MSHSL Sections Elizabeth Stanger 12 Chaska 40-2 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Samantha Hedtke 10 Waconia 39-5 1/2 5/22 New Prague Last Ch Molly Meyer 11 Hill-Murray 38-9 3/4 MSHSL Sections Kendall Phillips 12 Minneapolis Washburn 38-8 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tierra Doss 11 Rosemount 38-8 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Hailey Gill 11 Alexandria 38-7 1/2 5/15 Alexandria Triangu Claire Odmark 11 White Bear Lake Area 38-2 5/18 Minnesota True Tea Sydney Marcotte 10 Lakeville South 37-10 3/4 5/18 True Team State Madeline Fretag 11 Stillwater Area 37-5 1/2 MSHSL Sections 20 Nia Steele 11 Eagan 37-2 1/4 MSHSL Sections Grace Mueller 12 Lakeville South 36-10 3/4 5/22 South Suburban Con Nadia Sanford 10 St Francis 36-8 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Sam Duerr 10 StMichael-Albertville 36-8 4/24 STMA Ed Bourelle I Christina Palmer 10 Alexandria 36-6 5/11 JV True Team Destiny Cummings 12 Andover 36-6 5/15 Andover Dual Jackie Krieger 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 36-6 5/9 True Team Section 5 Adrienne Thompson 10 Farmington 36-5 1/4 5/23 South Suburban Con Bre Price 11 Detroit Lakes 36-4 4/27 Don Fineran Panthe Shelby Reynolds 12 St Francis 36-4 5/1 Chisago Lakes Invit 30 Opeoluwa Olusi 11 White Bear Lake Area 36-3 1/2 5/24 Suburban East Conf Carissa Travis 12 Wayzata 36-3 5/15 Lake Conference Ch Guresi Mena 12 Simley 36-0 5/1 MEC Relays Margaret Stucker 10 Roseville Area 36-0 5/4 Wayzata Relays Julia Pieper 12 StMichael-Albertville 35-7 5/1 Chisago Lakes Invit Carissa Shank 12 Mankato East 35-5 1/2 4/26 Dean Bishop Invita Hope Meierhofer 11 Monticello 35-5 5/23 M8 Conference Meet Froya Hoegh-Krohn 12 Simley 35-4 1/2 5/24 MEC Championship F Julia Teich 12 Lakeville South 35-4 1/2 5/22 South Suburban Con Maddie Dostal 10 Cloquet 35-3 1/2 4/14 Lake Superior Indo 40 May Thoma 11 Minneapolis Washburn 35-2 1/2 MSHSL Sections Ammie O'Connor 12 Wayzata 35-1 1/4 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Kendall Bechtold 11 Foley 35-1 5/22 Zimmerman Last Cha Tazara Oliver 11 Eastview 35-0 5/18 Ron Thelen - Farmi Anika Weber 12 Lakeville North 34-11 5/17 Shakopee Last Chan Alex Jagler 12 Eagan 34-10 1/2 5/8 Section 2AAA True T Gabby Weber 10 Zimmerman 34-9 5/15 Granite Ridge Conf Samantha Kubes 10 New Prague 34-8 1/2 5/3 Spartan Invitationa Sydney Handt 12 Minnetonka 34-7 1/2 5/4 Wayzata Relays ======================= Honor Roll Standard 34-6 49 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 175-9 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 166-10 Amanda Anderson ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 157-6 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 154-7 Amanda Anderson McKenzie Duwenhoegger 11 Alexandria 144-4 MSHSL Sections Michaela Hawkins 11 Roseville Area 137-8 5/31 Section 4AA Cayle Hovland 12 Willmar 137-8 MSHSL Sections Annalee Olson-Sola 12 Northfield/Artech 136-2 MSHSL Sections Lauren Isaacson 12 Faribault 135-4 MSHSL Sections Carissa Travis 12 Wayzata 133-11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kaley Waldemar 11 Irondale 133-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Bre Price 11 Detroit Lakes 133-4 5/3 DL Eagles-Craig Fre Emma Roethler 11 Northfield/Artech 132-7 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 130-5 Samantha Hedtke 10 Waconia 129-8 5/15 Wright County Conf 10 Carissa Shank 12 Mankato East 129-6 MSHSL Sections Annika Poe 11 Big Lake 129-3 MSHSL Sections Hailey Gill 11 Alexandria 126-10 5/15 Alexandria Triangu Madeline Fretag 11 Stillwater Area 126-9 MSHSL Sections Alexys Guidry 11 White Bear Lake Area 123-2 5/31 MSHSL Section 4AA Julia Teich 12 Lakeville South 122-3 5/18 True Team State Mya Lesnar 10 Alexandria 121-10 5/22 CLC Outdoor Champi Tierra Doss 11 Rosemount 120-3 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Summer Gerhardt 10 Alexandria 120-0 5/1 Alex Relays Tazara Oliver 11 Eastview 119-1 5/18 Ron Thelen - Farmi 20 Opeoluwa Olusi 11 White Bear Lake Area 117-3 5/24 Suburban East Conf Rachel Miller 11 St Francis 116-10 5/19 Nutter Classic Christina Palmer 10 Alexandria 116-0 5/1 Alex Relays Sarah Corbett 11 Blaine 115-8 5/15 Armsstrong Tri-Mee Shelby Reynolds 12 St Francis 115-0 4/26 Cambridge - Isanti Sophia Baker 11 Totino-Grace 114-11 MSHSL Sections Isabella Ashburn 11 Champlin Park 114-5 5/15 Elk River @ Champl Jackie Krieger 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 113-6 5/15 Greenslit Relays May Thoma 11 Minneapolis Washburn 113-3 MSHSL Sections Annie Falardeau 12 Grand Rapids 112-9 MSHSL Sections 30 Mallory Allinder 12 Blaine 112-1 5/1 Blaine Invite Anika Weber 12 Lakeville North 111-3 5/31 Section 1 AA Margaret Stucker 10 Roseville Area 110-2 5/31 Section 4AA Grace Mueller 12 Lakeville South 107-10 5/18 True Team State ======================= Honor Roll Standard 107-6 34 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 5-11 Taylor Wiebke 2014 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 5-8 3/4 Madison Johnson 11 Benilde-St Margaret's 5-8 June 8, MSHSL Champions Madison Schmidt 10 Blaine 5-8 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 Girls' Best 5-8 Nyalaam Jok & Julia Fix ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 5-8 Nyalaam Jok Julia Fixsen 11 Mounds View 5-7 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lauren Preiner 10 Rosemount 5-5 5/1 SSC true team ======================= State Meet Automatic 5-5 Olivia Owens 10 New Ulm 5-4 1/4 4/23 St.Peter Invite Amber Zins 11 Chisago Lakes Area 5-4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Aliyah Dawkins 12 Mankato West 5-4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Alex Wolf 12 Rosemount 5-4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Zoe Stone 12 Simley 5-4 5/24 MEC Championship F Ktyal Price 10 Hopkins 5-4 MSHSL Sections 10 Erin Beer 11 Roseville Area 5-4 4/19 Richard Samuelson Lexie Nelson 12 StMichael-Albertville 5-4 5/5 Howard Wood Dakota Hannah Lingen 11 Wayzata 5-4 4/21 Wayzata AnnaGrace Nelson 10 Cambridge-Isanti 5-3 MSHSL Sections Jenna Mortier 10 Marshall 5-3 MSHSL Sections Josie Liebl 9 Lakeville North 5-3 5/8 Section 1AAA True T Sophia Sowada 12 Little Falls 5-3 5/8 True Teem Claire Shea 12 Chanhassen 5-3 5/3 Orono Invite Lexy Berger 11 Rosemount 5-3 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Lindsay Bangs 9 Owatonna 5-2 5/24 Big 9 Conference 20 Ashlyn Jones 12 Richfield 5-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Sophia Hart 9 Farmington 5-2 6/1 Section 1AA Audrey Mudford 10 Fergus Falls 5-2 MSHSL Sections Mykel Parham 11 Apple Valley 5-2 MSHSL Sections Alexa Woods 11 Minnetonka 5-2 5/15 Lake Conference Drea Barnes 11 Roseville Area 5-2 5/22 Suburban East Conf Tasha Beyioku-Alase 9 Champlin Park 5-2 5/1 Blaine Invite Olivia Rippentrop 11 Burnsville 5-2 5/22 South Suburban Con Sarah Babcock 9 Lakeville North 5-2 5/17 Shakopee Last Chan Ava Moes 9 Lakeville South 5-2 4/24 Lakeville South Du 30 Arianna Burmaster 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-2 5/1 Crimson Invitationa Julia Rowles 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-2 4/28 Eden Prairie Boost Audrey Mudferd 10 Fergus Falls 5-2 5/3 Detroit Lake Invite Ella Paaverud 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 5-2 4/24 Irondale Tri Olivia Roberts 12 Wayzata 5-2 4/21 Wayzata Niamya Holloway 8 Eden Prairie 5-1 5/31 Section 6AA Bryn Sensake 9 Minnetonka 5-1 5/29 Section 6AA Rachel Westemeier 12 Rogers 5-1 6/2 Section 5AA Champio Madeline Wallace 11 White Bear Lake Area 5-0 Apr 20 Border Battle In Annika Muller 11 Minnetonka 5-0 5/15 Lake Conference 40 Kari Zumach 12 Buffalo 5-0 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Emma LaFrenz 11 Edina 5-0 5/15 Lake Conference Allison Weiker 12 Roseville Area 5-0 5/22 Suburban East Conf Allie Neyers 11 Mankato East 5-0 5/15 JM Big 9 Tri Lily Fandre 8 Eagan 5-0 5/8 Section 2AAA True T Lexi Karge 8 Mankato East 5-0 5/1 Big 9 Tri Annie Guentzel 10 Lakeville South 5-0 5/4 Lakeville South Tri Caitlin Pritchett 12 Andover 5-0 5/8 4AAA True Team Gabby Fredrickson 9 Detroit Lakes 5-0 5/3 DL Eagles-Craig Fre Callie Teff 9 Foley 5-0 5/5 Central MN Mega Mee 50 Alli Hendrickson 12 Becker 5-0 5/3 John Reimer Classic Hannah Buchanan 10 Burnsville 5-0 5/1 South Suburban Conf Kacey Knofcynski 10 Willmar 5-0 4/23 Marshall Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-0 53 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT Julia Fixsen 11 Mounds View 13-9 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-7 1/4 Andrianna Jacobs 2015 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 13-3 1/2 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 13-1 Julia Fixsen Lexy Berger 11 Rosemount 12-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Char Morke 11 Cambridge-Isanti 11-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions Corrine Hale 11 Stillwater Area 11-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions Allison Weiker 12 Roseville Area 11-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Sofia Dodge 11 Forest Lake 11-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 11-6 Julia Fixsen Kelsey Dolejs 12 Eastview 11-1 MSHSL Sections Kailee Tran 9 White Bear Lake Area 11-0 5/24 Suburban East Conf Kenzi Kluge 10 Eden Prairie 11-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Charis Lawson 9 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 11-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Karissa Ricks 11 Northfield/Artech 11-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jennifer Parent 12 Forest Lake 11-0 MSHSL Sections Mikelle Naatjes 9 Lakeville North 11-0 5/23 SSC Championship ======================= State Meet Automatic 11-0 Carolyn Tarpey 9 Eden Prairie 10-9 5/31 Section 6AA Holly Harrison 12 Orono 10-9 MSHSL Sections Cami Harmer 12 Brainerd 10-6 MSHSL Sections Quinn Bolluyt 9 Eagan 10-6 MSHSL Sections Abby Edgar 11 Shakopee 10-6 MSHSL Sections Jenna Sikel 8 Mankato West 10-6 MSHSL Sections Hannah Wiste 12 Irondale 10-0 5/8 Section True Team 20 Jadyn McKeever 11 Fergus Falls 10-0 MSHSL Sections Emma Gauert 12 New Ulm 10-0 5/10 True Team Sections Mikki Naatjes 9 Lakeville North 10-0 5/3 Lakeville North Dua Grace Adsem 11 Chanhassen 10-0 5/3 Orono Invite Abby Teisinger 10 Willmar 9-9 6/2 Section 8AA Belle Albers 11 Foley 9-9 6/2 Section 8AA Gabby Evans 12 Minnetonka 9-9 5/15 Lake Conference Abby Forester 12 Alexandria 9-9 5/15 Alexandria Triangu Jacy Roste 11 Alexandria 9-6 5/18 Minnesota State Tr Anna Alswager 11 Eastview 9-6 5/23 SSC Championship 30 Megan Duvick 11 Lakeville South 9-6 5/18 True Team State Summer Helland 10 St Francis 9-6 5/5 Central Minnesota M Gabrielle Evans 12 Minnetonka 9-6 5/4 Wayzata Relays Abby Olenius 8 Mankato West 9-6 4/24 Big 9 Tri at West Izzy Blanchard 12 New Prague 9-6 4/27 WCC Meet New Praug Mara McCollor 11 Wayzata 9-6 4/28 Eden Prairie Invit Emma Jaeschke 10 Visitation 9-3 5/31 Section 3AA Grace Szymborski 10 Eden Prairie 9-0 5/9 True Team Section 7 Dani Ruhr 10 Buffalo 9-0 5/15 Last Chance Samantha Dahl 12 Osseo 9-0 5/1 Maple Grove Invite 40 Rachel Arsenault 12 Roseville Area 9-0 5/18 State True Team Payton Schneberger 11 Cloquet 9-0 5/19 AA True Team State Ilei Benson 8 Cloquet 9-0 5/19 AA True Team State Sam Day 9 Wayzata 9-0 5/18 True Team AAA Stat Grace Kluk 9 Big Lake 9-0 5/15 Last Chance Meet Maddie Kramer 11 Monticello 9-0 5/8 True Team Section 5 Hallie Sheridan 11 Fergus Falls 9-0 5/3 Detroit Lake Invite Corina Sandy 10 Zimmerman 9-0 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit Brienna Reese 12 StMichael-Albertville 9-0 4/24 STMA Ed Bourelle I ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9-0 49 entrants
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.