MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Girls

As of April 25, 2018

Last updated April 25, 2018 2:25 PM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 11.73 Anna Keefer ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 11.73 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 11.80 ======================= State Meet Automatic 12.54 Zene Boney 11 Hopkins 12.80 4/24 Hopkins True Team Angela Grassl 10 Lakeville North 12.98 4/24 Hopkins True Team Madeline Tapper 12 Wayzata 13.03 4/21 Wayzata ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12.8 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 24.13 Anna Keefer ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 24.13 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 24.20 ======================= State Meet Automatic 25.39 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 26.5
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 55.10 Honour Finley ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 55.30 Honour Finley ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 56.00 ======================= State Meet Automatic 57.41 Anna Bartels 10 Wayzata 60.51 4/21 Wayzata Danielle Bellino 12 Lakeville North 60.52 4/12 Lakeville North Lily Mann 11 Wayzata 61.50 4/21 Wayzata ======================= Honor Roll Standard 61.5 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber 2016 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 2:09.50 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 2:10.56 Danielle Bellino ======================= State Meet Automatic 2:15.36 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 2:16.26 Sophie Schmitz ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:24.0
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 4:41.42 Elizabeth Yetzer 2005 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 4:53.00 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 4:54.72 Anna Fenske ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 4:55.20 Anna Fenske ======================= State Meet Automatic 5:01.07 Lauren Peterson 11 Farmington 5:18.66 4/12 Farmington Dual Sydney Hansen 12 Rosemount 5:19.74 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Margaret Dalseth 9 Visitation 5:21.09 4/24 Tri-Metro Tune Up ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5:22.0 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 10:06.98 Bria Wetsch 2006 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 10:26.19 Anna Fenske ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 10:31.50 Lauren Peterson ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 10:44.00 ======================= State Meet Automatic 10:47.78 Lauren McCollor 9 Wayzata 11:17.10 4/21 Wayzata ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11:54.0 1 entrant
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 14.08 Shae Buchman ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 14.08 Shae Buchman ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 14.10 Shae Buchman 12 Rosemount 14.63 4/12 Prior Lake Invitat ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.97 Ktyal Price 10 Hopkins 15.79 4/24 Hopkins True Team Myiah Scott 11 Farmington 15.92 4/12 Farmington Dual Josie Liebl 9 Lakeville North 16.21 4/24 Hopkins True Team Lauren Bourland 11 Wayzata 16.0 4/12 Tonka Edina Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.6 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier 2016 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 42.75 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 42.91 Natalie Windels ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 42.93 Natalie Windels ======================= State Meet Automatic 44.80 Shae Buchman 12 Rosemount 47.62 4/12 Prior Lake Invitat ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49.0 1 entrant
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 47.21 Mpls Washburn '04 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 47.44 North ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 47.72 North ======================= State Meet Automatic 49.27 Hopkins Hopkins 50.89 4/24 Hopkins True Team Rosemount Rosemount 50.95 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Lakeville South Lakeville South 51.19 4/12 Lakeville North Du Mankato East Mankato East 51.73 4/12 East Dual Wayzata Wayzata 52.0 4/12 Tonka Edina Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 52.5 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 1:39.20 North 2017 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 1:39.20 North ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 1:39.20 North ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:43.67 Wayzata Wayzata 1:46.05 4/21 Wayzata Hopkins Hopkins 1:47.55 4/24 Hopkins True Team ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:50.5 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 3:50.12 Lakeville South 2015 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 3:55.90 White Bear Lake Area ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 3:57.90 Bloomington Jefferson ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:58.40 Hopkins Hopkins 4:07.40 4/24 Hopkins True Team Wayzata Wayzata 4:14.16 4/21 Wayzata ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:15.0 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 9:11.49 Edina ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 9:14.68 Edina ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:21.78 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:10.0
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer 2017 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 19-8 1/4 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 18-10 1/2 Anna Keefer ======================= State Meet Automatic 17-5 Madeline Tapper 12 Wayzata 17-4 4/21 Wayzata Shae Buchman 12 Rosemount 16-10 1/2 4/12 Prior Lake Invitat Arianna Passeri 11 Rosemount 16-9 4/12 Prior Lake Invitat Mikki Naatjes 9 Lakeville North 16-3 4/24 Hopkins True Team Myiah Scott 11 Farmington 16-2 4/12 Farmington Dual ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16-0 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41-1 3/4 Jordan Helgren 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 40-8 1/4 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 40-2 3/4 Jenna Kes ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 40-1 1/4 Allyson Weiss ======================= State Meet Automatic 36-11 Madeline Tapper 12 Wayzata 36-1 4/21 Wayzata Arianna Passeri 11 Rosemount 34-0 3/4 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Lauren Preiner 10 Rosemount 33-11 1/4 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Alex Wolf 12 Rosemount 33-4 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt ======================= Honor Roll Standard 33-4 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 154-7 Amanda Anderson ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 54-8 1/2 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 47-5 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 46-4 1/2 Emma Gilbert ======================= State Meet Automatic 41-1 Lilianna Charlier 12 Brainerd 40-2 3/4 4/20 Alexandria Quad Tierra Doss 11 Rosemount 38-8 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt ======================= Honor Roll Standard 34-6 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 175-9 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 166-10 Amanda Anderson ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 157-6 ======================= State Meet Automatic 130-5 Tierra Doss 11 Rosemount 120-3 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt Carissa Shank 12 Mankato East 108-1 4/12 East Dual ======================= Honor Roll Standard 107-6 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 45-4 3/4 Alexandrea Hurst 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 5-11 Taylor Wiebke 2014 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 5-8 3/4 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 5-8 Nyalaam Jok & Julia Fix ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 5-8 Nyalaam Jok ======================= State Meet Automatic 5-5 Hannah Lingen 11 Wayzata 5-4 4/21 Wayzata Ktyal Price 10 Hopkins 5-2 4/24 Hopkins True Team Olivia Roberts 12 Wayzata 5-2 4/21 Wayzata Lauren Preiner 10 Rosemount 5-2 4/12 Prior Lake Invitat Sophia Hart 9 Farmington 5-0 4/12 Farmington Dual Alex Wolf 12 Rosemount 5-0 4/12 Prior Lake Invitat Lexy Berger 11 Rosemount 5-0 4/12 Prior Lake Invitat ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-0 7 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-7 1/4 Andrianna Jacobs 2015 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 13-3 1/2 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 13-1 Julia Fixsen ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 11-6 Julia Fixsen ======================= State Meet Automatic 11-0 Lexy Berger 11 Rosemount 10-6 4/23 Rosemount/Farmingt ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9-0 1 entrant
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.